Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        MATT HARNETT MEMORIAL DUAL 2016                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0502                            
KMS                                                               MARCH 27, 2016
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           

                          RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U8                                        
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1   4 E6633735 Borgia, Pernilla          MAGIC/09   20.54 (46)   20.45 (46)   40.99
  2   2 E6687245 Burchell, Margaret         PICO/08   21.28 (51)   20.57 (48)   41.85
  3   5  6687315 Moses, Heike               SWSC/08   20.83 (49)   21.10 (51)   41.93
  4   3  6687207 Pell, Heidi                PICO/08   21.69 (52)   20.72 (50)   42.41
  5   1  6687342 Okie, Evangeline           SWSC/09   23.07 (55)   22.98 (55)   46.05


                                       CLASS :  U10                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1   8 E6507594 Phelan, Jillian            PICO/06   17.62 (23)   17.88 (29)   35.50
  2  13 E6594282 Haisman, Sophie             KMS/07   19.31 (37)   18.94 (37)   38.25
  3   7 E6534349 Heubeck, Haleigh            KSC/06   19.59 (40)   19.32 (39)   38.91
  4  15 E6505753 Ward, Sophie                KSC/06   19.97 (41)   19.91 (42)   39.88
  5  11 E6589243 Bukowski, Karolina          KSC/06   20.39 (43)   20.19 (45)   40.58
  6  14 E6562557 Sterling, Annabelle         KMS/06   21.21 (50)   20.47 (47)   41.68
  7   6 E6646481 Palfrey, Meghan             KMS/07   20.66 (47)   21.15 (52)   41.81
  8   9 E6574548 Londa, Olivia               KMS/06   21.93 (53)   21.49 (54)   43.42
  9  10 E6611954 Morosova, Katherine        SWSC/07   22.66 (54)   21.47 (53)   44.13

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     12 E6550940 Shackleton, Beatrix         KMS/07             


                                       CLASS :  U12                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1  35 E6436340 Sullivan, Eliza             MSA/04   16.19 (4)    16.17 (5)    32.36
  2  17 E6448803 Lisi, Julianna              OMS/04   16.45 (9)    15.92 (1)    32.37

27-03-16 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW916               N0502     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        MATT HARNETT MEMORIAL DUAL 2016                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0502                            
KMS                                                               MARCH 27, 2016
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U12                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  3  37 E6465847 Weiner, Alexa               MSA/04   16.40 (8)    17.19 (18)   33.59
  4  31 E6465393 Gregory, Cristina         SMWSC/04   16.91 (13)   16.97 (13)   33.88
  5  60 E6419642 Balinskiy, Natalie          KMS/04   17.11 (18)   17.12 (15)   34.23
  6  36 E6469615 Juguet, Ines                MSA/04   17.09 (17)   17.17 (17)   34.26
  7  27 E6518500 North, Spencer              MSA/04   17.24 (19)   17.29 (23)   34.53
  8  20 E6428927 Gillis, Emily              GMVS/04   17.41 (20)   17.24 (19)   34.65
  9  30 E6476608 Bianchi, Megan              KSC/05   17.46 (21)   17.25 (22)   34.71
 10  59 E6483675 Graves, Shelby              KMS/05   17.77 (24)   17.14 (16)   34.91
 11  26 E6476685 Dale, Sarah                SWSC/04   18.01 (29)   17.68 (25)   35.69
 12  32  6646338 Verille, Clare             SWSC/04   17.91 (27)   17.86 (28)   35.77
 13  28 E6369907 Anderson, Ashley            KSC/04   18.10 (30)   18.05 (30)   36.15
 14  29  6589183 Bukowski, Emily             KSC/04   17.95 (28)   18.34 (32)   36.29
 15  24 E6471981 Donaghue, Elyse           MAGIC/04   18.37 (32)   18.13 (31)   36.50
 16  23 E6588130 Adams, Cassidy               S6/04   18.19 (31)   18.68 (34)   36.87
 17  22  6642435 Brytowski, Ella            PICO/04   18.75 (35)   18.34 (32)   37.09
 18  38 E6528425 Borgia, Henriette         MAGIC/05   18.54 (34)   18.78 (35)   37.32
 19  19 E6504698 Dale, Caitlin              SWSC/05   18.45 (33)   18.95 (38)   37.40
 20  39 E6548433 Nelson, Hayden            OKEMO/05   19.46 (38)   18.82 (36)   38.28
 21  25 E6521522 Scoville, Jenna             KMS/05   19.55 (39)   19.41 (40)   38.96
 22  18 E6408457 Shettler, Savanna           KSC/04   20.42 (44)   19.45 (41)   39.87
 23  34 E6443705 Burchell, Olivia           PICO/05   20.42 (44)   19.95 (43)   40.37
 24  21 E6448669 LaJaunie, Lauren            KSC/05   20.77 (48)   19.97 (44)   40.74
 25  33 E6464273 Smith, Addie                KMS/05   20.11 (42)   20.64 (49)   40.75

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     16 E6588605 Blodorn, Taylor            PICO/04             


                                       CLASS :  U14                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1  58 E6267951 Beyer, Tess                 SMS/03   15.85 (1)    15.94 (3)    31.79
  2  57 E6415502 Degraw, Elizabeth           KMS/02   16.15 (3)    15.92 (1)    32.07
  3  44 E6417454 Gutchess, Jane              SMS/02   16.26 (6)    16.09 (4)    32.35
  4  52 E6420122 Wood, Amber                  S6/03   16.25 (5)    16.24 (7)    32.49
  5  51 E6331681 Roy, Caroline               KMS/03   16.30 (7)    16.21 (6)    32.51
  6  53 E6407864 Parlett, Kai               KILL/02   15.92 (2)    16.81 (10)   32.73

27-03-16 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW916               N0502     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        MATT HARNETT MEMORIAL DUAL 2016                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0502                            
KMS                                                               MARCH 27, 2016
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U14                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  7  50 E6332593 Nelson, Emma              OKEMO/02   16.62 (11)   16.49 (9)    33.11
  8  43 E6370082 Quinn, Kelly                SMS/02   16.50 (10)   16.82 (11)   33.32
  9  56 E6393543 Clark-Alderman, Isabella    KSC/03   16.96 (14)   16.48 (8)    33.44
 10  46 E6447123 Morosova, Sasha            SWSC/02   16.69 (12)   17.01 (14)   33.70
 11  40 E6330936 Phelan, Isabella           PICO/03   16.97 (15)   16.88 (12)   33.85
 12  41  6433032 Anker, Skye                 SMS/03   16.98 (16)   17.24 (19)   34.22
 13  54 E6394683 Greenberg, Livia            SMS/02   17.49 (22)   17.55 (24)   35.04
 14  49 E6463795 Goetze, Mollie              SMS/02   17.81 (25)   17.24 (19)   35.05
 15  45 E6348041 Bacon, Arden               SWSC/03   17.85 (26)   17.80 (27)   35.65
 16  55 E6465558 Gilmond, Kathlee           PICO/02   18.80 (36)   17.75 (26)   36.55

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     48 E6529462 Galluzzo, Samantha          KMS/02             
     47  6563384 Munson, Chandler           PICO/02             
     42 E6505399 Djoganopoulos, Emma        SWSC/02             

























27-03-16 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW916               N0502     SF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        MATT HARNETT MEMORIAL DUAL 2016                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0501                            
KMS                                                               MARCH 27, 2016
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              

                          RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U8                                        
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1 107 E6603792 Lisi, Johnathan Tyler       OKE/08   18.43 (44)   18.08 (41)   36.51
  2 102  6687475 Djoganopoulos, Dylan       SWSC/08   19.43 (57)   19.35 (57)   38.78
  3 105 E6566964 Roy, Cameron                KMS/08   19.55 (58)   19.82 (62)   39.37
  4 106  6687229 Okie, Vanuel               SWSC/08   19.94 (61)   19.79 (61)   39.73
  5 103 E6499425 Underwood, John             KMS/08   20.50 (63)   20.41 (64)   40.91
  6 101 E6675403 Clark-Alderman, Bridger     KMS/08   20.94 (64)   21.42 (68)   42.36
  7 104 E6676395 Mack, Nahman                KMS/08   21.33 (66)   21.20 (67)   42.53


                                       CLASS :  U10                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1 125 E6515851 D'Andrea, Thaddeus          OKE/06   17.49 (26)   17.33 (24)   34.82
  2 110  6472763 Gutchess, Bode             SWSC/06   17.46 (25)   17.39 (25)   34.85
  3 117 X6367936 Preisler, Albert            KMS/06   17.93 (35)   17.87 (38)   35.80
  4 116 E6500524 Gras, Evan                  KMS/06   18.05 (37)   17.79 (35)   35.84
  5 127 E6594264 Haisman, Griffin            KMS/07   18.19 (40)   17.82 (36)   36.01
  6 126 X6568418 Holscher, Tomas            SWSC/07   18.16 (39)   18.16 (42)   36.32
  7 120 E6675474 Stein, Graham               OKE/06   18.58 (47)   17.85 (37)   36.43
  8 112 E6546778 Lebish, Ian                PICO/06   18.63 (48)   17.99 (39)   36.62
  9 119  6606070 Okie, Roman                SWSC/07   18.12 (38)   18.86 (52)   36.98
 10 118 E6559674 Weiner, Zachary            MSTC/06   18.76 (49)   18.23 (44)   36.99
 11 114  6642445 Brytowski, Caleb           PICO/07   18.95 (52)   18.57 (49)   37.52
 12 123 E6499410 Underwood, Richard          KMS/07   18.78 (50)   19.00 (55)   37.78
 13 122 E6562549 Sterling, Connor            KMS/04   19.40 (56)   18.70 (50)   38.10
 14 108  6613662 Musi, Zachary               KMS/06   19.29 (54)   19.09 (56)   38.38
 15 115 E6617717 Aluf Medina, Tal          PASEF/07   19.23 (53)   19.63 (59)   38.86
 16 121 E6615032 Nelson, Sawyer             PICO/07   19.64 (59)   19.44 (58)   39.08
 17 113 E6622776 Pell, Sebastian            PICO/06   19.90 (60)   19.72 (60)   39.62
 18 128 E6548424 Nelson, Blake               OKE/07   20.32 (62)   20.41 (64)   40.73
 19 111 E6622018 Gilmond, Jackson           PICO/07   21.17 (65)   20.40 (63)   41.57
 20 124 E6617725 Zackin, Samuel              KMS/07   28.68 (67)   20.64 (66)   49.32

27-03-16 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM916               N0501     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        MATT HARNETT MEMORIAL DUAL 2016                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0501                            
KMS                                                               MARCH 27, 2016
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U10                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

    109 E6605646 Borgia, Tor               MAGIC/07 GATE  0        18.03 (40)


                                       CLASS :  U12                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1 130 X6568406 Holscher, Pedro            SWSC/04   15.82 (1)    16.12 (6)    31.94
  2 140 X6314254 Preisler, Oscar             KMS/04   16.47 (10)   16.30 (7)    32.77
  3 146 E6400905 Shackleton, Dominic         KMS/04   16.36 (8)    16.68 (15)   33.04
  4 138 E6423538 Hake, Matthew              SWSC/04   16.96 (17)   16.57 (13)   33.53
  5 145 E6476623 Gras, Tyler                 KMS/04   17.03 (20)   16.56 (12)   33.59
  6 132 E6447916 Coltman, Evan              SWSC/04   17.27 (23)   16.98 (20)   34.25
  7 148 E6498219 Haisman, Morgan             KMS/04   17.00 (19)   17.57 (30)   34.57
  8 142 E6503366 Mygland, Bjorn              KMS/04   17.20 (21)   17.39 (25)   34.59
  9 143 E6429925 Schain, Gaven               KMS/04   17.53 (28)   17.20 (23)   34.73
 10 144 E6471516 Rice, Alex                  KMS/04   17.26 (22)   17.49 (28)   34.75
 11 137 E6446579 Gentner, Griffin            KMS/05   17.50 (27)   17.45 (27)   34.95
 12 141 E6394643 Nelson, Zachary           PICO /04   17.90 (33)   17.63 (31)   35.53
 13 129 E6581233 Johnsen, Benjamin            S6/05   17.90 (33)   17.64 (32)   35.54
 14 131 E6505632 Rosi, Eli                  PICO/04   17.83 (31)   17.72 (33)   35.55
 15 139 E6475009 Roy, Connor                 KMS/05   17.85 (32)   17.75 (34)   35.60
 16 149 E6470086 Wood, Bode                   S6/05   17.82 (30)   18.16 (42)   35.98
 17 135  6565149 Okie, Knight               SWSC/05   17.63 (29)   18.40 (47)   36.03
 18 133 E6588469 Aker, Dylan                PICO/05   18.02 (36)   18.34 (46)   36.36
 19 147 E6531548 McKenna, Ben              PICO /05   18.29 (43)   18.32 (45)   36.61
 20 151 E6536275 Lu, Max                    SWSC/05   18.48 (45)   18.78 (51)   37.26
 21 134 E6588802 Webster, Maddix             KMS/05   18.84 (51)   18.46 (48)   37.30
 22 136 E6526006 Moses, Tijsen              SWSC/05   18.56 (46)   18.86 (52)   37.42
 23 150 E6447780 Le rouzic, Thomas           KMS/04   19.37 (55)   18.99 (54)   38.36








27-03-16 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM916               N0501     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        MATT HARNETT MEMORIAL DUAL 2016                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0501                            
KMS                                                               MARCH 27, 2016
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U14                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1 154 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan              KMS/02   15.88 (2)    15.87 (3)    31.75
  2 155 E6299950 Zackin, Alec                KMS/02   16.13 (5)    15.66 (1)    31.79
  3 152 E6357785 Leikin, Daniel              SMS/03   15.92 (3)    16.08 (5)    32.00
  4 163 E6311588 Clarke, Dustin              KMS/02   16.33 (7)    16.06 (4)    32.39
  4 162 E6312492 Clarke, Austin              KMS/03   15.95 (4)    16.44 (10)   32.39
  6 158 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt              KMS/02   16.26 (6)    16.32 (8)    32.58
  7 177 E6417130 Sell, Peter                 KMS/02   16.62 (12)   16.47 (11)   33.09
  8 157 E6424723 Haber, Brett                SMS/03   16.44 (9)    16.70 (17)   33.14
  9 153 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan               KMS/02   16.56 (11)   16.60 (14)   33.16
 10 164 E6427799 Muller, Chase               KMS/03   16.66 (13)   16.70 (17)   33.36
 11 176 E6427839 Jones, Lawton              COCH/03   16.66 (13)   16.83 (19)   33.49
 12 160 E6400477 LaJaunie, Connor            KMS/02   16.82 (15)   16.69 (16)   33.51
 13 161 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel              MSA/02   18.20 (42)   15.77 (2)    33.97
 14 166 E6433386 Lebish, Alex               PICO/02   16.95 (16)   17.19 (22)   34.14
 15 156 E6465862 Nixdorff, Spencer           OKE/02   17.31 (24)   17.04 (21)   34.35
 16 167 E6446569 Gentner, Edward             KMS/03   18.19 (40)   17.55 (29)   35.74

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    159 E6494846 Tobin, Seth                 OKE/03             

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

    168 E6289061 Hulsebosch, Stefan          KMS/02 GATE  0        16.32 (8) 

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

    165 E6260740 Wright, Michael            WILD/02   16.96 (17)













27-03-16 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM916               N0501     SM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~