Club Name:
Mount Mansfield Ski Club
[ MMSC/MMWA ]

Race Secretary:

Eric Smith and Patti Nichols

Entry Method:
NVC races: Coaches' List
USSA Races: www.adminskiracing.com
FIS Races: by quota
Sugar Slalom: TBD
No phone/fax entries accepted.

Send Entries to:
Race Secretariat
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672
race@teammmsc.org

Club Information
Igor Vanovac - Executive Athletic Director
igorvanovac@teammmsc.org

Volunteer for race work to earn Stowe lift tickets!
Contact Eric Smith at ericsmith@teamMMSC.org

Address:
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672

Phone: 802.253.7704
Fax: 802.253.9657
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 17
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            MEN'S EASTERN CUP FINALS                            


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            MARCH 21, 2013
STOWE                                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Bonnevie, Ron     (USA)      COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Gannon, Andrew    (USA)      START                        883 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor     (USA)      FINISH                       563 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                320 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         8992/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Gudasz, Lorant    (USA)          Fisher, Jacob     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- B. Greenspan      (USA)      -A- B. Greenspan      (USA)
             -B- K. Krauland       (USA)      -B- K. Krauland       (USA)
             -C- G. Balser         (USA)      -C- G. Balser         (USA)
             -D- W. Campbell       (USA)      -D- W. Campbell       (USA)
             -E-                              -E- G. Gutstein       (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   40/(39)                          41/(40)
START TIME        9.00                            12.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -9 C F: -8 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   5  221213 RAPOSO, Charles             GBR  1'03.06 1'03.46  2'06.52   0.00
  2   1  930188 MARSHALL, Tucker            USA  1'02.96 1'03.60  2'06.56   0.28
  3   3  930023 COFFEY, Sam                 USA  1'02.95 1'03.90  2'06.85   2.32
  4  11  934680 MARTIN, Dustin              USA  1'02.99 1'04.36  2'07.35   5.84
  5   9 6530121 FARRELL, Brad               USA  1'03.29 1'04.17  2'07.46   6.61
  6  12  104003 OVERING, Robert             CAN  1'03.56 1'04.04  2'07.60   7.60
  7  14 6530504 MOTTAU, Tanner              USA  1'04.05 1'03.68  2'07.73   8.51
  8   4 6530009 OGLE, Jay                   USA  1'03.10 1'04.67  2'07.77   8.79
  9  13  930174 LAWRENCE, Chad              USA  1'03.66 1'04.13  2'07.79   8.93
 10  18 6530493 MACOMBER, Sam               USA  1'04.06 1'03.89  2'07.95  10.06
 11  21  934511 BONEWALD, Geoffrey          USA  1'03.50 1'04.51  2'08.01  10.48
 12  45 6530283 GLAISHER, Sam               USA  1'03.96 1'04.30  2'08.26  12.24
 13  10 6530250 MORSE, Ben                  USA  1'03.83 1'04.45  2'08.28  12.38
 14  16  103527 BEADON, Christopher         CAN  1'04.16 1'04.16  2'08.32  12.66
 15  22 6530826 ROBERTSON, Carter           USA  1'03.98 1'04.47  2'08.45  13.58


21-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLM1013       USA1670.838      GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            MEN'S EASTERN CUP FINALS                            


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            MARCH 21, 2013
STOWE                                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16   2  934555 MULHERN, Liam               USA  1'03.88 1'04.72  2'08.60  14.63
 17  15  110266 ANGUITA, Martin             CHI  1'04.05 1'04.70  2'08.75  15.69
 18  38 6531165 MARTENS, Peter              USA  1'03.88 1'04.89  2'08.77  15.83
 19   7 6530160 RYAN, Chase                 USA  1'03.56 1'05.23  2'08.79  15.97
 20  24  934577 SMITH, Brennan              USA  1'04.56 1'04.34  2'08.90  16.74
 21  44 6530988 MARTIN, Daniel              USA  1'04.43 1'04.51  2'08.94  17.02
 22  19 6531115 BROWN, Griffin              USA  1'04.61 1'04.37  2'08.98  17.30
 23  41 6530646 KEATING, Chris              USA  1'04.19 1'04.83  2'09.02  17.59
 24   6  103881 FISHER MCCARNEY, Dylan      CAN  1'04.35 1'04.77  2'09.12  18.29
 25  32 6530447 COOPER, Scott               USA  1'04.75 1'04.60  2'09.35  19.91
 26  49 6530107 BRADBURY, Christopher       USA  1'04.19 1'05.37  2'09.56  21.38
 27  23 6530661 MCDONALD, Conor             USA  1'04.37 1'05.43  2'09.80  23.07
 28  20 6530538 WOOLSON, Thomas             USA  1'04.83 1'05.02  2'09.85  23.42
 29  35 6530523 SCHUMAN, Keith              USA  1'05.04 1'04.90  2'09.94  24.06
     27  104160 PITFIELD, Graham            CAN  1'04.12 1'05.82  2'09.94  24.06
 31  42  930269 SPEAR, Parker               USA  1'04.97 1'05.11  2'10.08  25.04
 32  40 6530357 BEERS, Matthew              USA  1'04.43 1'05.93  2'10.36  27.01
 33  66 6531199 SHEILS, Charles             USA  1'04.90 1'05.48  2'10.38  27.15
 34  58 6531545 SULLIVAN, Aleck             USA  1'05.13 1'05.45  2'10.58  28.56
 35  29  104143 KENNEDY, John Austin        CAN  1'04.92 1'05.75  2'10.67  29.19
 36  77 6530294 BOBOTAS, Tom                USA  1'04.89 1'05.80  2'10.69  29.33
 37  56  250359 BJARNASON, Jakob Helgi      ISL  1'05.79 1'04.96  2'10.75  29.76
 38  46  104195 DAVIES, Matthew Reese       CAN  1'05.05 1'05.82  2'10.87  30.60
 39  48 6531166 MARTENS, Colin              USA  1'05.36 1'05.81  2'11.17  32.71
 40  62 6530901 FERRI, Michael              USA  1'05.78 1'05.46  2'11.24  33.20
 41  70 6530487 KRONE, Kevin                USA  1'05.79 1'05.48  2'11.27  33.41
 42  57 6531156 KINSELLA, Zach              USA  1'05.59 1'05.80  2'11.39  34.26
 43  31  304050 WATANABE, Takehiro          JPN  1'05.42 1'06.10  2'11.52  35.17
 44  61 6531392 COLLOPY, Ryan               USA  1'05.33 1'06.21  2'11.54  35.31
 45  39  790025 LAMHAMEDI, Adam             MAR  1'05.45 1'06.13  2'11.58  35.59
 46  71  512130 DU PASQUIER, Gregoire       SUI  1'06.16 1'05.48  2'11.64  36.02
 47  65 6530920 LOVE, Shane                 USA  1'06.00 1'06.07  2'12.07  39.04
 48  51 6530481 KAMPHUIS, Colin             USA  1'05.38 1'06.95  2'12.33  40.87
 49  34 6531195 SCHIBLI, Jack               USA  1'04.89 1'07.49  2'12.38  41.22
 50  30   40577 LAIDLAW, Harry              AUS  1'06.29 1'06.19  2'12.48  41.93
 51  63 6530475 HOULE, Carson               USA  1'05.30 1'07.20  2'12.50  42.07
 52  52 6531086 WILLIAMS, Michael           USA  1'05.42 1'07.09  2'12.51  42.14
 53  37 6531147 HARRISON, Charles           USA  1'05.83 1'06.78  2'12.61  42.84
 54  36  104126 FARROW, Kyle                CAN  1'06.63 1'06.10  2'12.73  43.68
 55  64 6531251 RICHARD, Max                USA  1'07.23 1'05.66  2'12.89  44.81
 56  69 6530924 BARNEY, Ryan                USA  1'06.65 1'06.25  2'12.90  44.88
 57  79 6530494 MALONE, Dylan               USA  1'06.77 1'06.58  2'13.35  48.05

21-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLM1013       USA1670.838      GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            MEN'S EASTERN CUP FINALS                            


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            MARCH 21, 2013
STOWE                                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  28 6530496 MCCORMICK, Sean             USA  1'05.22 1'08.79  2'14.01  52.69
 59  50 6530950 HAYES, Colin                USA  1'07.89 1'06.44  2'14.33  54.94
 60  81 6531705 LUNDTEIGEN, Gunnar          USA  1'07.31 1'07.19  2'14.50  56.13
 61  67 6530369 CLEMENS, Alvin              USA  1'08.35 1'06.33  2'14.68  57.40
 62  53 6530237 FURRER, Cameron             USA  1'05.34 1'09.51  2'14.85  58.60
 63  78  492004 BLEDA, Alex                 SPA  1'08.07 1'08.81  2'16.88  72.88
 64  80 6531781 BENNETT, Bob                USA  1'09.82 1'10.41  2'20.23  96.44

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     72 6530805 HARNSBERGER, Trevor         USA
     60  930268 SPANGLER, Timothy           USA
     33 6531040 PRICE, Cameron              USA
     25  934519 DEFLAVIO, Ben               USA
     17  103669 BERTRAND, Mathieu           CAN
      8  930194 MCNEALUS, Andrew            USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     76 6530935 BLOMMER, William            USA
     75 6530235 HANBURY, Ian                USA
     74 6531535 QUEIROLO, Wyatt             USA
     73 6530729 SCHWARZ, Sam                USA
     68 6530262 BECK, Andrew                USA
     59 6530893 BLAKE, Daniel               USA
     55  934627 CLIFFORD, James             USA
     47 6530457 FOWLER, Danny               USA
     43  104333 GEDEON-ACHI, Ghassan        CAN
     26 6530234 MARSHALL, Craig             USA

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     54 6530804 ROBERTS, Murphy             USA   RULE 614.2.2

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Bonnevie, Ron     (USA)#838



21-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLM1013       USA1670.838      GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            MEN'S EASTERN CUP FINALS                            


MOUNT MANSFIELD SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                            MARCH 21, 2013
STOWE                                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      5   221213  RAPOSO, Charles               33.61
     2      1   930188  MARSHALL, Tucker              22.73    22.73      0.28
     3      3   930023  COFFEY, Sam                   24.21    24.21      2.32
     4     11   934680  MARTIN, Dustin                28.75    28.75      5.84
     5      9  6530121  FARRELL, Brad                 33.67
     6     12   104003  OVERING, Robert               28.15    28.15      7.60
     7     14  6530504  MOTTAU, Tanner                26.62    26.62      8.51
     8      4  6530009  OGLE, Jay                     29.00
     9     13   930174  LAWRENCE, Chad                32.22
    10     18  6530493  MACOMBER, Sam                 37.44

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    13     10  6530250  MORSE, Ben                    20.56
     2      1   930188  MARSHALL, Tucker              22.73
     3      3   930023  COFFEY, Sam                   24.21
  DNF1      8   930194  MCNEALUS, Andrew              25.32
     7     14  6530504  MOTTAU, Tanner                26.62

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   119.44  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 130.46   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            24.55

CALCULATED PENALTY  130.46 + 119.44 -  24.55 : 10  =                     22.535
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  22.54
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         25.54

                                     _______________________
                                     Bonnevie, Ron     (USA)#838

21-03-13 / STOWE                    LIST: FLM1013       USA1670.838      GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                             ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~