Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              MENS FIS DEVO SERIES                              


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 19, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                                EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Sutton, Ted          (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Salathe, David       (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Day, Michael         (USA)       Gray, Darrell        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Gallagher, P.        (USA)   -A- Gallagher, P.        (USA)
             -B- Boes, J.             (USA)   -B- Boes, J.             (USA)
             -C- Wolfson, E.          (USA)   -C- Wolfson, E.          (USA)
             -D- Jones, C.            (CAN)   -D- Jones, C.            (CAN)
             -E- Kendig, C.           (USA)   -E- Kendig, C.           (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(43)                          46/(43)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -4 C F: -3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  54 6531928 KENNEY, Patrick             USA  1'06.45 1'06.93  2'13.38   0.00
  2  31 6530897 PASTERIS, Nicholas Kendall  USA  1'05.81 1'07.97  2'13.78   2.67
  3 151 6531852 GALLAGHER, Christian        USA  1'06.97 1'06.95  2'13.92   3.60
  4  11 6531191 ROSEN, Gabriel              USA  1'07.04 1'07.38  2'14.42   6.94
  5   5 6531392 COLLOPY, Ryan               USA  1'06.48 1'08.01  2'14.49   7.41
  6  12 6531395 STODGELL, Spencer           USA  1'06.74 1'07.86  2'14.60   8.14
  7  24 6531760 DIXON, Calvin               USA  1'07.30 1'07.33  2'14.63   8.34
  8  70 6531903 ZNAMIEROWSKI, Ryan          USA  1'07.61 1'07.42  2'15.03  11.01
     17 6531101 ABADAN, Taner               USA  1'07.31 1'07.72  2'15.03  11.01
 10  67 6531892 WAGNER, Kalle               USA  1'07.29 1'07.80  2'15.09  11.41
 11  14 6531640 FORDYCE, Peter              USA  1'06.68 1'08.77  2'15.45  13.81
 12  62 6531947 CHERNIN, Zachary            USA  1'07.56 1'08.06  2'15.62  14.95
 13  60 6531850 FITZPATRICK, Dillon         USA  1'06.97 1'08.67  2'15.64  15.08
 14  15 6531108 BEGOR, Cortland             USA  1'07.28 1'08.55  2'15.83  16.35
 15  16 6531516 MEYNARD, Patrick            USA  1'08.02 1'07.83  2'15.85  16.48


19-12-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM614        USA0082.583      GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              MENS FIS DEVO SERIES                              


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 19, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                                EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  10 6531390 GALLAGHER, Neil             USA  1'07.24 1'08.64  2'15.88  16.68
 17  45  104552 ARMSTRONG, James Carter     CAN  1'06.91 1'09.08  2'15.99  17.42
 18   8 6531598 JORDAN, Colby               USA  1'07.40 1'08.70  2'16.10  18.15
 19  19 6531274 MARSHALL, James             USA  1'07.27 1'08.84  2'16.11  18.22
 20  36 6531237 VANZON-BORWICK, Jackson     USA  1'07.62 1'08.61  2'16.23  19.02
 21  74 6531934 DONOHUE, Ryan               USA  1'08.16 1'08.33  2'16.49  20.75
 22   1 6531153 KAUFMANN, Nicholas          USA  1'08.07 1'08.73  2'16.80  22.82
 23   3 6531648 HYLAND, Christopher         USA  1'08.81 1'08.23  2'17.04  24.42
 24  56 6532004 BOUCHARD, Zach              USA  1'08.14 1'08.94  2'17.08  24.69
 25  28 6531202 SPANGLER, Peter             USA  1'08.10 1'08.99  2'17.09  24.76
 26  71 6531841 CHAMBERS, Brian             USA  1'07.81 1'09.30  2'17.11  24.89
 27   2 6531507 LASH, Max                   USA  1'07.68 1'09.49  2'17.17  25.29
 28  27 6531569 MURRAY, Greg                USA  1'07.98 1'09.25  2'17.23  25.69
 29  55 6531837 BERTRAM, Christopher        USA  1'08.21 1'09.14  2'17.35  26.49
 30  73 6531911 HEALD, Cameron              USA  1'07.96 1'09.43  2'17.39  26.76
 31  63 6531958 KLOSTERMAN, Paul            USA  1'08.23 1'09.19  2'17.42  26.96
 32  26 6531489 GONIN, Sebastian            USA  1'07.42 1'10.13  2'17.55  27.83
 33  48   40611 KONECSNY, Sebastian         AUS  1'07.97 1'09.69  2'17.66  28.56
 34  57 6531862 PEAKE, Elijah               USA  1'07.72 1'10.05  2'17.77  29.29
 35  80 6531838 BRAVERMAN, Andrew           USA  1'08.05 1'09.77  2'17.82  29.63
 36  32 6531652 MACOMBER, Clark             USA  1'07.47 1'10.50  2'17.97  30.63
 37  33 6531487 GIANNOTTO, Sean             USA  1'08.49 1'09.73  2'18.22  32.30
 38  92 6532002 HARDING, Jameson            USA  1'07.84 1'10.45  2'18.29  32.76
 39  34 6531527 PAGE, Benji                 USA  1'07.63 1'10.70  2'18.33  33.03
 40  30 6531800 MIDDLETON, Jake             USA  1'08.69 1'09.65  2'18.34  33.10
 41  66 6531927 HOPFINGER, Jacob            USA  1'08.67 1'09.97  2'18.64  35.10
 42  69 6531844 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian    USA  1'08.86 1'09.94  2'18.80  36.17
 43  39 6531539 SOLOMON, Andrew             USA  1'09.00 1'09.83  2'18.83  36.37
 44  35 6530209 STOBIERSKI, Jack            USA  1'09.55 1'09.32  2'18.87  36.63
 45   6 6531454 BEUTNER, Michael            USA  1'10.21 1'08.73  2'18.94  37.10
 46  78 6531925 BLANCHARD, Jack             USA  1'08.73 1'10.40  2'19.13  38.37
 47  29 6531656 PENNY, Kyle                 USA  1'09.14 1'10.54  2'19.68  42.04
 48  50  221299 CARDON, Casey               GBR  1'08.57 1'11.21  2'19.78  42.71
 49  44 6531357 HUNERLACH, Will             USA  1'09.19 1'10.71  2'19.90  43.51
 50  42 6531473 DUDDY, Jimmy                USA  1'09.25 1'11.03  2'20.28  46.04
 51  40 6531476 ELIZONDO, Aiden             USA  1'11.04 1'09.31  2'20.35  46.51
 52  49  280033 SCHWARTZ, Jonathan          ISR  1'09.75 1'11.00  2'20.75  49.18
 53  77 6531967 DELUCA, Dougie              USA  1'10.43 1'10.33  2'20.76  49.24
 54  38 6531455 BOLAND, John                USA  1'09.69 1'11.08  2'20.77  49.31
 55  61 6531868 LOZEAU, David               USA  1'09.82 1'11.49  2'21.31  52.91
 56  86 6531875 MUZILLA, Bennett            USA  1'10.59 1'10.77  2'21.36  53.25
 57  21 6531461 BURDETT, Jackson            USA  1'09.23 1'12.22  2'21.45  53.85

19-12-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM614        USA0082.583      GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              MENS FIS DEVO SERIES                              


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 19, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                                EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  91 6531943 HANUS, Matthew              USA  1'10.53 1'11.26  2'21.79  56.12
 59  37 6531694 FRANKOWSKI, Asa             USA  1'10.70 1'11.74  2'22.44  60.45
 60  65 6532047 O REILLY, Liam              USA  1'10.81 1'11.70  2'22.51  60.92
 61  79 6531888 ST LAURENT, Chase           USA  1'12.33 1'10.58  2'22.91  63.59
 62  89 6531815 BALSER, Griffen             USA  1'10.85 1'12.12  2'22.97  63.99
 63  83 6532063 RILEY, Ryan                 USA  1'11.01 1'12.48  2'23.49  67.46
 64  46 6292738 AUERBACH, Tommaso           ITA  1'11.23 1'13.11  2'24.34  73.13
 65  90 6531839 BRAVERMAN, Dale             USA  1'12.21 1'12.15  2'24.36  73.27
 66  94 6531845 DEHORSEY, Reed              USA  1'13.93 1'13.70  2'27.63  95.09
 67  47 6300351 NAGUMO, Ryosuke             JPN  1'15.98 1'11.69  2'27.67  95.35
 68  13  104429 DYMOND, Malcolm             CAN  1'15.35 1'12.64  2'27.99  97.49
 69  84 6531867 LENIHAN, Sean               USA  1'13.37 1'15.03  2'28.40 100.22
 70  85 6531891 VAN RAALTE, Alexander       USA  1'13.86 1'15.38  2'29.24 105.83

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     81 6532034 DIGIACOMO, Cameron          USA
     25 6531820 COOPER, Eli                 USA

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     88 6531997 MEYER, Ben                  USA
     76 6531885 SHEILS, Paul                USA
     75 6531876 O KEEFE, Brendan            USA
     68 6531880 POST, Chris                 USA
     64 6531882 SCHIBLI, Scott              USA
     59 6531856 GUTSTEIN, Grant             USA
     58 6531910 OSBORNE, Gregory            USA
     52 6531917 CAMPBELL, Pate              USA
     22 6531698 DOYLE, Hunter               USA
     20 6531313 NIILER, Kurt                USA
     18 6531055 REILLY, Sean                USA
      7 6531209 TOWNSEND, Henry             USA
      4 6531513 MATEL, Samuel               USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     93 6531920 GIDDINGS, Tate              USA
     87 6531881 REYNOLDS, William           USA
     82 6531933 WEST, Andrew                USA
     72 6532011 CLERMONT, Ryan              USA

19-12-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM614        USA0082.583      GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              MENS FIS DEVO SERIES                              


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 19, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                                EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     53 6531916 GODWIN, Zachary             USA
     43 6531601 KRAULAND, Kyle              USA
     41 6531548 THOMPSON, Dakota            USA
     23 6531702 LAYMAN, Brooks              USA
      9  512019 MANSSON, Matthew            SUI

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sutton, Ted          (USA)#583






























19-12-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM614        USA0082.583      GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              MENS FIS DEVO SERIES                              


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 19, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                                EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     54  6531928  KENNEY, Patrick              999.99
     2     31  6530897  PASTERIS, Nicholas Kendall   111.50
     3    151  6531852  GALLAGHER, Christian         999.99
     4     11  6531191  ROSEN, Gabriel                81.30    81.30      6.94
     5      5  6531392  COLLOPY, Ryan                 57.65    57.65      7.41
     6     12  6531395  STODGELL, Spencer             64.44    64.44      8.14
     7     24  6531760  DIXON, Calvin                 98.18    98.18      8.34
     8     17  6531101  ABADAN, Taner                 87.53    87.53     11.01
           70  6531903  ZNAMIEROWSKI, Ryan           999.99
    10     67  6531892  WAGNER, Kalle                999.99

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     5      5  6531392  COLLOPY, Ryan                 57.65
    14     15  6531108  BEGOR, Cortland               62.33
    45      6  6531454  BEUTNER, Michael              62.96
     6     12  6531395  STODGELL, Spencer             64.44
  DNF2      9   512019  MANSSON, Matthew              70.79

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   318.17  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 389.10   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            41.84

CALCULATED PENALTY  389.10 + 318.17 -  41.84 : 10  =                     66.543
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  66.54
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         69.54

                                     _______________________
                                     Sutton, Ted          (USA)#583

19-12-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM614        USA0082.583      GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~