Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 MENS FIS DEVO                                  


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 21, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                                EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD FIS           Sutton, Ted          (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Van Evera, Royce     (USA)   START                        730 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       590 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                140 M
                                              
                                              FIS HOMOLOG.Nr.         9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Tautkus, James       (USA)       Gray, Darrell        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Gallagher, P.        (USA)   -A- Gallagher, P.        (USA)
             -B- Baker, Z.            (USA)   -B- Baker, Z             (USA)
             -C- Skovran, N.          (USA)   -C- Skovran, N.          (USA)
             -D- Skovran, A.          (USA)   -D- Skovran, A.          (USA)
             -E- Woolson, I           (USA)   -E- Woolson, I           (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        8.45                            10.30
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1 6531237 VANZON-BORWICK, Jackson     USA    39.83   43.55  1'23.38   0.00
  2  30 6531917 CAMPBELL, Pate              USA    40.61   43.27  1'23.88   3.72
  3   8 6531274 MARSHALL, James             USA    42.14   43.68  1'25.82  18.14
  4  16 6531652 MACOMBER, Clark             USA    42.34   43.79  1'26.13  20.45
  5  65 6531880 POST, Chris                 USA    42.43   43.97  1'26.40  22.46
  6  13 6531390 GALLAGHER, Neil             USA    41.16   45.58  1'26.74  24.98
  7  28 6531702 LAYMAN, Brooks              USA    43.55   43.66  1'27.21  28.48
  8  26 6531153 KAUFMANN, Nicholas          USA    42.98   45.39  1'28.37  37.10
  9  17 6531191 ROSEN, Gabriel              USA    43.80   44.95  1'28.75  39.93
 10  64 6531925 BLANCHARD, Jack             USA    44.01   44.81  1'28.82  40.45
 11  32 6531548 THOMPSON, Dakota            USA    43.55   45.57  1'29.12  42.68
 12  39 6531476 ELIZONDO, Aiden             USA    44.23   45.96  1'30.19  50.64
 13  74 6531934 DONOHUE, Ryan               USA    44.84   45.74  1'30.58  53.54
 14  60 6531903 ZNAMIEROWSKI, Ryan          USA    41.37   49.57  1'30.94  56.21
 15  69 6531927 HOPFINGER, Jacob            USA    44.26   46.85  1'31.11  57.48


21-12-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM614        USA0087.583      SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 MENS FIS DEVO                                  


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 21, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                                EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  76 6531957 ROBINSON, Sean              USA    45.26   47.41  1'32.67  69.08
 17  37 6531911 HEALD, Cameron              USA    43.44   50.07  1'33.51  75.33
 18  40 6531461 BURDETT, Jackson            USA    45.76   48.05  1'33.81  77.56
 19  66 6531910 OSBORNE, Gregory            USA    44.82   49.27  1'34.09  79.64
 20  94 6531888 ST LAURENT, Chase           USA    46.65   47.52  1'34.17  80.23
 21  55 6531862 PEAKE, Elijah               USA    46.83   47.36  1'34.19  80.38
 22  95 6531943 HANUS, Matthew              USA    47.08   47.14  1'34.22  80.60
 23  56 6531958 KLOSTERMAN, Paul            USA    46.11   49.33  1'35.44  89.68
 24  97 6531928 KENNEY, Patrick             USA    45.69   50.06  1'35.75  91.98
 25  35 6531856 GUTSTEIN, Grant             USA    43.37   52.64  1'36.01  93.91
 26  96 6531923 ROWE, James                 USA    47.75   49.18  1'36.93 100.76
 27   6 6531507 LASH, Max                   USA    47.88   49.35  1'37.23 102.99
 28  14 6531487 GIANNOTTO, Sean             USA    42.64   54.66  1'37.30 103.51
 29  63 6532047 O REILLY, Liam              USA    50.09   47.58  1'37.67 106.26
 30  68 6531876 O KEEFE, Brendan            USA    47.65   51.84  1'39.49 119.79
 31  61 6531844 HALPERN-REISS, Sebastian    USA    43.69   56.12  1'39.81 122.17
 32  81 6531868 LOZEAU, David               USA    45.54   54.74  1'40.28 125.67
 33  54 6531466 CRAVER, Perry               USA    44.24   58.57  1'42.81 144.48
 34  36 6531800 MIDDLETON, Jake             USA    44.38   59.03  1'43.41 148.94
 35  45 6292738 AUERBACH, Tommaso           ITA    58.11   46.90  1'45.01 160.84
 36  83 6531875 MUZILLA, Bennett            USA    44.65 1'00.58  1'45.23 162.47
 37  73 6531955 LACASSE, Nick               USA    43.96 1'03.18  1'47.14 176.68
 38  62 6531947 CHERNIN, Zachary            USA    44.04 1'05.88  1'49.92 197.35
 39  77 6531891 VAN RAALTE, Alexander       USA  1'03.05   54.25  1'57.30 252.22
 40  78 6531839 BRAVERMAN, Dale             USA    48.20 1'11.65  1'59.85 271.18
 41  92 6531994 CHABOT, A J                 USA  1'00.25 1'08.00  2'08.25 333.65

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     75 6531885 SHEILS, Paul                USA
     52 6531815 BALSER, Griffen             USA
    151 6531881 REYNOLDS, William           USA
     19 6531760 DIXON, Calvin               USA

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     93 6531918 COTE, Matthew               USA
     90 6532002 HARDING, Jameson            USA
     89 6532011 CLERMONT, Ryan              USA
     88 6532063 RILEY, Ryan                 USA
     87 6531838 BRAVERMAN, Andrew           USA
     85 6531970 KIM, Dashiell               USA
     84 6531867 LENIHAN, Sean               USA
     82 6531901 ANTHONY, Connor             USA

21-12-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM614        USA0087.583      SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 MENS FIS DEVO                                  


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 21, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                                EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     80 6531845 DEHORSEY, Reed              USA
     79 6531920 GIDDINGS, Tate              USA
     70 6531933 WEST, Andrew                USA
     57 6531357 HUNERLACH, Will             USA
     50 6531729 TINKHAM, Lucas              USA
     49 6531513 MATEL, Samuel               USA
     46  104552 ARMSTRONG, James Carter     CAN
     41 6531489 GONIN, Sebastian            USA
     31 6531698 DOYLE, Hunter               USA
     29 6531569 MURRAY, Greg                USA
     27 6531313 NIILER, Kurt                USA
     23 6531598 JORDAN, Colby               USA
     18 6531477 EYUBOGLU, Sabri             USA
      9 6531108 BEGOR, Cortland             USA
      5 6531202 SPANGLER, Peter             USA
      3 6531515 MCCROSSAN, Andrew           USA

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     71 6531841 CHAMBERS, Brian             USA   GATE   46
     20 6531556 WHYTE, Robert               USA   GATE   46

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     11 6531395 STODGELL, Spencer           USA
      4 6531648 HYLAND, Christopher         USA

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     91 6531997 MEYER, Ben                  USA
     86 6531967 DELUCA, Dougie              USA
     72 6531892 WAGNER, Kalle               USA
     67 6531837 BERTRAM, Christopher        USA
     59 6531852 GALLAGHER, Christian        USA
     58 6531882 SCHIBLI, Scott              USA
     53 6531473 DUDDY, Jimmy                USA
     48  221299 CARDON, Casey               GBR
     44   40611 KONECSNY, Sebastian         AUS
     43 6531820 COOPER, Eli                 USA
     42 6532004 BOUCHARD, Zach              USA
     38 6531527 PAGE, Benji                 USA
     34 6531455 BOLAND, John                USA
     33 6531539 SOLOMON, Andrew             USA

21-12-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM614        USA0087.583      SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 MENS FIS DEVO                                  


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 21, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                                EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB   CODE  COMPETITOR----------------- NAT     TIME    TIME   TOTAL    RACE
     Nr         SURNAME+NAME                      1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     25 6530209 STOBIERSKI, Jack            USA
     24 6531516 MEYNARD, Patrick            USA
     22 6531850 FITZPATRICK, Dillon         USA
     21 6531454 BEUTNER, Michael            USA
     15 6530897 PASTERIS, Nicholas Kendall  USA
     12 6531104 ANDERSON, Henry             USA
      7 6531101 ABADAN, Taner               USA
      2 6531640 FORDYCE, Peter              USA

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     47 6300351 NAGUMO, Ryosuke             JPN   GATE   11
     10 6531063 GINNIS, Alexander           USA   GATE   46

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sutton, Ted          (USA)#583

























21-12-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM614        USA0087.583      SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 MENS FIS DEVO                                  


GMVS                                                           DECEMBER 21, 2013
SUGARBUSH                                                                EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            FIS PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      FIS   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      1  6531237  VANZON-BORWICK, Jackson       62.83    62.83      0.00
     2     30  6531917  CAMPBELL, Pate               111.44
     3      8  6531274  MARSHALL, James               84.22    84.22     18.14
     4     16  6531652  MACOMBER, Clark               86.92    86.92     20.45
     5     65  6531880  POST, Chris                  999.99
     6     13  6531390  GALLAGHER, Neil               78.41    78.41     24.98
     7     28  6531702  LAYMAN, Brooks               107.11
     8     26  6531153  KAUFMANN, Nicholas           103.03
     9     17  6531191  ROSEN, Gabriel                90.13    90.13     39.93
    10     64  6531925  BLANCHARD, Jack              999.99

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DSQ2     10  6531063  GINNIS, Alexander             20.69
     1      1  6531237  VANZON-BORWICK, Jackson       62.83
  DNF2     15  6530897  PASTERIS, Nicholas Kendall    64.59
  DNF1      9  6531108  BEGOR, Cortland               65.56
  DNF1      5  6531202  SPANGLER, Peter               66.79

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   280.46  --------
(A)  FIS POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 402.51   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           103.50

CALCULATED PENALTY  402.51 + 280.46 - 103.50 : 10  =                     57.947
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  57.95
CATEGORY ADDER                                                            3.00
CORRECTION VALUE (Z)                                                     +0.00

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         60.95

                                     _______________________
                                     Sutton, Ted          (USA)#583

21-12-13 / SUGARBUSH                LIST: FLM614        USA0087.583      SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE                           ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~