Club Name:
Quechee Ski Club
[ QUE ]

Race Secretary:

Anne Clemens

Entry Method:
day of race

Send Entries to:
info@quecheeskiteam.com

Club Information
Quechee Ski Team

Address:
3862 Main St.
Quechee, VT 05059

mailing address
QASC
P.O. Box 642
Quechee, VT 05059

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MVC U10/U12 QUECHEE GS FINALS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1473                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                            MARCH 2, 2013
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reese Brown       (USA)      COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Michael Cronin    (USA)      START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Piper Haskell     (USA)      FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U791/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Christopher Clarke(USA)          
FORERUNNERS  -A- Henry Ross        (USA)      -A- 
             -B- Ben Ross          (USA)      -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                          22/(21)
START TIME        9.45                            12.45

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     19 Gebhardt, Kelly        U10   S6/03   33.11 (18)    33.17 (17)    33.11 (20)
     13 McKenna, Sara          U10  QUE/03   47.81 (138)   33.38 (21)    33.38 (23)
     26 Wood, Amber            U10   S6/03   34.02 (27)    33.91 (29)    33.91 (31)
     22 Collins, Caitlin       U10   S6/03   34.00 (25)    34.76 (37)    34.00 (33)
     27 Kelleher, Erin         U10 OKE1/03   35.55 (47)    36.32 (56)    35.55 (51)
     21 Spain, Eliza           U10 KILL/03   35.76 (49)    37.84 (76)    35.76 (55)
      2 Filoon, Lindsey        U10 OKE2/03   35.84 (51)    35.97 (53)    35.84 (57)
     56 Simons, Ella           U10  QUE/03   35.88 (52)    36.56 (62)    35.88 (59)
     53 St. John, Caroline     U8    S6/05   36.20 (56)    36.50 (59)    36.20 (62)
     14 Schoudel, Maeve        U10 OKE2/03   38.48 (83)    36.42 (58)    36.42 (66)
     31 Comey, Ava             U10 OKE1/03   36.47 (59)    37.11 (66)    36.47 (67)
     11 Phelan, Isabella       U10 PICO/03   36.67 (61)    37.72 (72)    36.67 (68)
     20 Visnic, Merina         U8  OKE1/05   36.84 (64)    37.16 (67)    36.84 (70)
     55 Redrup, Isabel         U10 KILL/04   36.92 (65)    37.50 (69)    36.92 (71)
      6 Sorrentino, Lilianna   U10   S6/03   37.22 (66)    38.43 (86)    37.22 (73)


02-03-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLW613               N1473     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MVC U10/U12 QUECHEE GS FINALS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1473                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                            MARCH 2, 2013
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     32 Shea, Reilly           U10 OKE2/04   37.30 (68)    38.04 (80)    37.30 (74)
     35 Astley, Charlotte      U10 KILL/03   37.31 (69)    38.38 (83)    37.31 (75)
     37 Anderson, Ashley       U10 KILL/04   37.45 (71)    38.61 (89)    37.45 (77)
     42 Wexler, Bridget        U10 PICO/04   37.56 (74)    37.97 (79)    37.56 (83)
     28 Horrocks, Lucienne     U10 PICO/03   38.12 (78)    38.73 (90)    38.12 (85)
     16 Guerster, Mason        U10  QUE/03   38.16 (79)    40.46 (103)   38.16 (87)
     36 Crompton, Taylor       U10 PICO/03   38.19 (80)    39.21 (99)    38.19 (88)
     52 Brett, Sophie          U10 OKE2/03   38.24 (82)    38.94 (94)    38.24 (90)
     46 Masillo, Abigail       U10 PICO/03   38.82 (86)    38.40 (84)    38.40 (92)
     59 Kerner, Caroline       U10   S6/03   38.94 (87)    38.40 (84)    38.40 (92)
     25 Peters, Riley          U10 OKE1/03   39.00 (88)    38.43 (86)    38.43 (94)
     12 Gerrard, Isabelle      U10 OKE2/03   38.49 (84)    38.76 (92)    38.49 (95)
     63 Killian, Katherine     U10 OKE1/03                 38.56 (88)    38.56 (96)
     15 Guerster, Brooke       U10  QUE/04   39.28 (94)    38.97 (95)    38.97 (98)
     47 Graves, Shelby         U8    S6/05   39.24 (92)    39.18 (98)    39.18 (101)
     62 Maccini, Cate          U10  QUE/04   39.19 (90)                  39.19 (102)
     33 Laurion, Kiera         U8  OKE1/05   39.35 (97)    41.54 (111)   39.35 (105)
     43 Bradford, Jessica      U10 OKE1/03   39.41 (98)    40.34 (102)   39.41 (106)
     49 Chambers, Isabella     U10 PICO/04   40.27 (103)   41.58 (112)   40.27 (108)
     24 O'Shea, Hannah         U10 OKE1/03   42.41 (119)   41.02 (107)   41.02 (114)
     61 Kuper, Ella            U10  QUE/03   41.23 (108)   41.63 (113)   41.23 (118)
     10 Enners, Eliana         U8  PICO/05   41.48 (111)   41.31 (109)   41.31 (119)
      4 Chute, Sarah           U10 OKE1/04   41.45 (109)   41.43 (110)   41.43 (120)
      1 Waterfall, Elizabeth   U10   S6/03   41.46 (110)   42.50 (120)   41.46 (121)
     18 Fuller, Chloe          U10 PICO/03   41.97 (118)   41.64 (114)   41.64 (122)
     50 Horne, Mardi           U10 MIDD/03   41.81 (116)   44.06 (126)   41.81 (124)
     51 Black, Hannah          U10 PICO/04   41.90 (117)   42.25 (118)   41.90 (125)
     54 Burns, Aidan           U10 PICO/04   43.20 (125)   42.49 (119)   42.49 (126)
     58 Howland, Ruby          U10 OKE1/04   42.63 (120)                 42.63 (127)
     60 Solomon, Emily         U10  QUE/04   42.66 (122)   45.23 (131)   42.66 (129)
     40 Weeple, Olivia         U8   QUE/05   42.88 (123)   44.25 (127)   42.88 (131)
      7 Alexander, Katherine IsU10 PICO/03   46.50 (135)   43.24 (125)   43.24 (133)
    167 Vaillancourt, Fionna   U10 PICO/03   44.61 (130)   45.14 (130)   44.61 (136)
     57 Solimano, Hannah       U10 PICO/03   44.63 (131)   45.04 (129)   44.63 (137)
     17 Kinsman, Camryn        U10 PICO/04   44.99 (132)   45.32 (132)   44.99 (138)
     34 Celentano, Maci        U10 PICO/04   45.31 (133)   49.23 (136)   45.31 (139)
     45 Haff, Maeve            U10 PICO/03   47.43 (136)   45.92 (133)   45.92 (140)
     38 Woods, Eliora          U10  QUE/04   47.59 (137)   48.79 (135)   47.59 (142)
     29 Kowalczyk, Lilly       U10 PICO/04   47.91 (139)   50.29 (138)   47.91 (143)
      3 Schlamkowitz, Jessica  U10 OKE1/04   51.25 (141)   49.26 (137)   49.26 (144)
     44 Hunt, Wrigley          U10 PICO/04                 51.16 (139)   51.16 (145)
     48 Schwartz, Lydia        U10   S6/04   52.03 (142)   52.13 (140)   52.03 (146)

02-03-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLW613               N1473     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MVC U10/U12 QUECHEE GS FINALS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1473                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                            MARCH 2, 2013
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     41 McDermott, Riley       U8  PICO/05   53.70 (143)   52.86 (141)   52.86 (147)
     30 Alexander, Calle       U8  PICO/05   54.86 (144)   57.35 (142)   54.86 (148)
     23 Roy, Caroline          U10 KILL/03     DNS           DNS      
      8 Evanko, Katherine      U10 OKE2/04     DNS           DNS      
      5 Gardell, Francesca     U10 PICO/04     DNS           DNS      
     39 Ross, Elizabeth        U10  QUE/03     DNS           DNS      
      9 Takoudes, Elizabeth    U10  QUE/03     DNS           DNS      




































02-03-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLW613               N1473     GF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MVC U10/U12 QUECHEE GS FINALS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1473                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                            MARCH 2, 2013
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reese Brown       (USA)      COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Michael Cronin    (USA)      START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Piper Haskell     (USA)      FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U791/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Christopher Clarke(USA)          
FORERUNNERS  -A- Henry Ross        (USA)      -A- 
             -B- Ben Ross          (USA)      -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                          22/(21)
START TIME        9.45                            12.45

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

    150 Jenne, Isabelle        U12 KILL/01   29.77 (1)     30.27 (1)     29.77 (1)
    115 Laurion, Mackenzie     U12 OKE1/01   30.25 (2)     31.46 (2)     30.25 (2)
    104 Whyte, Frances         U12 OKE1/01   31.00 (3)     32.28 (11)    31.00 (3)
    143 Stolar, Mikayla        U12 KILL/01   31.25 (4)     31.46 (2)     31.25 (4)
     69 Mirabile, Jillian      U12 OKE1/01                 31.46 (2)     31.46 (5)
    111 Kelleher, Lydia        U12 OKE1/01   31.59 (5)     31.71 (5)     31.59 (6)
    113 Ludl, Sydney           U12 OKE2/01   31.74 (6)     32.77 (13)    31.74 (7)
     80 Zegelstein, Lyla       U12 KILL/01   32.84 (14)    31.84 (6)     31.84 (8)
    121 Brogden, Constance     U12 OKE1/01   31.98 (7)     31.95 (7)     31.95 (9)
    120 Flaherty, Catherine    U12 OKE1/01   32.11 (9)     31.99 (8)     31.99 (10)
    132 Biele, Morgan          U12   S6/01   32.03 (8)     32.25 (10)    32.03 (11)
    137 Harris, Lauren         U12 OKE1/01   32.47 (10)    32.17 (9)     32.17 (12)
     70 Adams, Ashleah         U12 PICO/01   32.61 (11)    32.95 (15)    32.61 (13)
     90 Bennett, Sydney        U12 KILL/01   32.76 (12)    32.67 (12)    32.67 (14)
    116 Hart, Devin            U12 KILL/01   32.82 (13)    33.41 (22)    32.82 (15)


02-03-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLW613               N1473     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MVC U10/U12 QUECHEE GS FINALS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1473                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                            MARCH 2, 2013
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

    105 Keller, Eliza          U12   S6/01   32.89 (15)    32.98 (16)    32.89 (16)
     75 Austin, Emma           U12 OKE1/02   33.19 (19)    32.92 (14)    32.92 (17)
     98 Walker Money, Lily     U12   S6/01   32.93 (16)    33.32 (20)    32.93 (18)
    148 Burton, Samantha       U12 OKE1/02   33.09 (17)    33.20 (18)    33.09 (19)
     78 Friedman, Sara         U12 KILL/01   33.56 (22)    33.20 (18)    33.20 (21)
    122 Sorrentino, Gina       U12   S6/01   33.24 (20)    33.51 (23)    33.24 (22)
     67 Evanko, Elizabeth      U12 OKE2/01   33.52 (21)                  33.52 (24)
    129 Jones, Isabel          U12   S6/01   34.07 (30)    33.54 (24)    33.54 (25)
    149 McGee, Amy             U12 PICO/02   33.90 (24)    33.71 (25)    33.71 (26)
    124 Moran, Brooke          U12 OKE1/01   34.42 (37)    33.72 (26)    33.72 (27)
     92 Brown, Anda-Reese      U12  QUE/02   33.72 (23)    33.99 (31)    33.72 (27)
     96 Noble, Chloe           U12   S6/01   34.23 (32)    33.88 (27)    33.88 (29)
    108 Degraw, Elizabeth      U12 OKE2/02   34.35 (34)    33.89 (28)    33.89 (30)
    130 Curran, Julia          U12 KILL/01   34.41 (36)    33.96 (30)    33.96 (32)
     79 Amico, Isabella        U12 KILL/01   34.01 (26)    34.13 (33)    34.01 (34)
     97 Castellini, Francesca  U12 KILL/01   34.04 (28)    34.12 (32)    34.04 (35)
     77 Bradley, Cecilia       U12  QUE/02   34.04 (28)    34.72 (36)    34.04 (35)
    165 Chute, Emma            U12 OKE1/01   34.11 (31)    34.99 (41)    34.11 (37)
    147 Brogden, Honor         U12 OKE1/01   34.33 (33)    34.44 (34)    34.33 (38)
     86 Laurion, Emma          U12 OKE1/02   34.38 (35)    34.85 (39)    34.38 (39)
     76 Dickinson, Reese       U12  QUE/02   34.59 (38)    35.50 (48)    34.59 (40)
     93 Parlett, J. Kai        U12 KILL/02   35.03 (42)    34.66 (35)    34.66 (41)
     88 Nelson, Emma           U12 OKE2/02   34.75 (39)    35.19 (44)    34.75 (42)
     72 Taylor, Emma           U12  QUE/02   34.93 (41)    34.78 (38)    34.78 (43)
     66 Binder, Julia          U12  QUE/01   34.91 (40)    35.38 (46)    34.91 (44)
    118 Martin, Vera           U12 PICO/01     DNF         34.96 (40)    34.96 (45)
    139 Auerbach, Carolina     U12 KILL/02   35.64 (48)    35.01 (42)    35.01 (46)
    166 Kroon, Anja            U12 KILL/01   35.16 (43)    35.17 (43)    35.16 (47)
    161 Ferguson, Ryle         U12   S6/01   35.51 (45)    35.22 (45)    35.22 (48)
    136 Vatis, Lizzie          U12 OKE1/02   35.44 (44)    36.53 (61)    35.44 (49)
    135 King, Michaela         U12 OKE1/02   35.54 (46)    35.49 (47)    35.49 (50)
    164 Mohan, Caroline        U12 OKE1/01   36.25 (57)    35.62 (49)    35.62 (52)
    151 Oko, Mikayla           U12 KILL/02   37.26 (67)    35.67 (50)    35.67 (53)
    102 Hoffman, Alexandra     U12 OKE1/02   35.93 (53)    35.74 (51)    35.74 (54)
    127 McGarry, Kaitlyn       U12 PICO/02   35.76 (49)    37.04 (64)    35.76 (55)
    141 Blake, Katelyn         U12 KILL/01   36.80 (63)    35.84 (52)    35.84 (57)
    128 Fish, Hanna            U12 PICO/02   35.98 (54)    36.23 (54)    35.98 (60)
     68 Anderson, Lane         U12 KILL/01   35.99 (55)    37.81 (75)    35.99 (61)
    131 Kontorouhas, Zenovia   U12 OKE2/01   36.67 (61)    36.25 (55)    36.25 (63)
    114 Slaminko, Caitlin      U12 OKE2/02   36.26 (58)    36.51 (60)    36.26 (64)
     65 Coppolo, Jordan        U12  QUE/02   36.62 (60)    36.37 (57)    36.37 (65)
     89 Lawton, Katherine      U12 KILL/01   39.08 (89)    36.75 (63)    36.75 (69)

02-03-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLW613               N1473     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MVC U10/U12 QUECHEE GS FINALS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1473                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                            MARCH 2, 2013
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

    154 Hartford, Isla         U12   S6/02   39.19 (90)    37.06 (65)    37.06 (72)
    160 Spain, Adelaide        U12 KILL/01   37.32 (70)    37.75 (73)    37.32 (76)
    110 Waters, Emilie         U12 OKE1/02   37.47 (72)    37.85 (77)    37.47 (78)
    107 O'Shea, Emma           U12 OKE1/01   38.71 (85)    37.49 (68)    37.49 (79)
    163 Thomson, Julia         U12 OKE2/02   37.52 (73)    37.79 (74)    37.52 (80)
    112 MacDonald, Emma        U12 OKE1/02   37.67 (76)    37.54 (70)    37.54 (81)
    117 Lutz-mountain, Elsa    U12  QUE/02   37.59 (75)    37.54 (70)    37.54 (81)
    119 Belenardo, Melina      U12 OKE2/02   37.87 (77)    37.86 (78)    37.86 (84)
     82 Schain, Ayden          U12 KILL/02   39.55 (100)   38.15 (81)    38.15 (86)
    157 Kinsman, Logan         U12 PICO/02   38.21 (81)    38.80 (93)    38.21 (89)
    145 Lynch, Madison         U12 OKE2/02   39.86 (101)   38.33 (82)    38.33 (91)
    133 Howland, Lucy          U12 OKE1/01   39.28 (94)    38.75 (91)    38.75 (97)
    125 Eagan, Anne            U12   S6/02   41.69 (113)   39.16 (96)    39.16 (99)
     84 Mohan, Annie           U12 OKE1/02   39.44 (99)    39.17 (97)    39.17 (100)
     81 Pelletier, Lauren      U12 KILL/01   39.24 (92)                  39.24 (103)
     73 Nelligan, Meghan       U12 KILL/01   39.31 (96)                  39.31 (104)
    162 Wallace, Morgan        U12 PICO/01   40.16 (102)   39.49 (100)   39.49 (107)
    142 Orvis, Bethany         U14 MIDD/99   41.69 (113)   40.33 (101)   40.33 (109)
    140 Gilmond, Kathlee       U12 PICO/02   40.51 (104)   41.79 (117)   40.51 (110)
    134 Monks, Bene            U12 OKE2/02   41.80 (115)   40.59 (104)   40.59 (111)
    101 Childs, Graciana N     U12 OKE2/01   40.84 (105)   41.01 (106)   40.84 (112)
    158 Tavolato, Gabriella    U12 OKE2/02   41.64 (112)   40.92 (105)   40.92 (113)
    106 Jones, Gabrielle       U12  QUE/01   41.08 (106)   41.78 (116)   41.08 (115)
     64 Fuller, Madeline       U12 PICO/01   41.10 (107)   42.84 (123)   41.10 (116)
     94 Richardson, Anna       U12 OKE2/02   44.03 (126)   41.20 (108)   41.20 (117)
    155 Vest, Grace            U12 PICO/02   44.22 (127)   41.65 (115)   41.65 (123)
     87 Hunt, Alyana           U12 PICO/02   42.64 (121)   42.79 (122)   42.64 (128)
    123 Zmurko, Lea            U12 PICO/02   44.38 (128)   42.76 (121)   42.76 (130)
     85 Waldron, Meredith      U12 OKE2/02   43.19 (124)   42.96 (124)   42.96 (132)
     91 Tschaikowsky, Emma     U14 PICO/00   44.49 (129)                 44.49 (134)
    146 Mundel, Olivia         U12   S6/02   48.11 (140)   44.55 (128)   44.55 (135)
    109 Zmurko, Zoe            U12 PICO/01   46.07 (134)   48.66 (134)   46.07 (141)
    152 Lapiner, Alexa         U14 MIDD/00     DNS           DNS      
    159 Moore, Katherine       U12 KILL/01     DNS           DNS      
     71 Lapiner, Annie         U12 MIDD/02     DNS           DNS      
     74 Crowley, Abby          U12 OKE1/01     DNS           DNS      
    144 Calcano, Cameron       U12 OKE1/02     DNS           DNS      
    153 Murdoch, Siofra        U12 OKE1/01     DNS           DNS      
     83 Skinner, Morgan        U12 OKE2/02     DNS           DNS      
     95 Loveless, Darby        U12 OKE2/02     DNS           DNS      
    100 Loveless, Sloane       U12 OKE2/01     DNS           DNS      
     99 Liska, Camille         U12  QUE/02     DNS           DNS      

02-03-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLW613               N1473     GF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MVC U10/U12 QUECHEE GS FINALS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1473                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                            MARCH 2, 2013
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

    103 Horgen, Emily          U12  QUE/02     DNS           DNS      
    126 Haltmaier, Rory        U12  QUE/02     DNS           DNS      
    138 Duane, Abbey           U12   S6/02     DNS           DNS      
    156 Parker, Maggie         U12   S6/02     DNS           DNS      







































02-03-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLW613               N1473     GF0 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MVC U10/U12 QUECHEE GS FINALS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1472                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                            MARCH 2, 2013
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reese Brown       (USA)      COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Michael Cronin    (USA)      START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Piper Haskell     (USA)      FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U791/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Christopher Clarke(USA)          
FORERUNNERS  -A- Nicolas Coppolo   (USA)      -A- Victoria Carlson  (USA)
             -B- Zachary Catalano  (USA)      -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                          22/(21)
START TIME       11.15                            14.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     49 Amato, Christopher     U10 OKE1/04   33.89 (28)    34.91 (40)    33.89 (32)
     61 Visnic, Drew           U10 OKE1/03   39.79 (85)    33.90 (26)    33.90 (33)
      9 Rosenberg, Joshua      U8  OKE1/05     DNF         34.28 (30)    34.28 (37)
     63 Kelleher, John         U10 OKE1/04   34.42 (33)    35.26 (45)    34.42 (38)
      8 Martin, Reed           U10 PICO/03   34.49 (35)    34.69 (36)    34.49 (40)
     62 Belenardo, Joe         U10 OKE2/03                 34.85 (39)    34.85 (42)
      7 Riordan, William       U10 OKE1/03   34.90 (38)    35.20 (43)    34.90 (43)
     37 Enners, William        U10 PICO/03   34.94 (40)    35.14 (42)    34.94 (46)
     15 Harris, William        U10 OKE1/04   35.02 (41)    35.38 (47)    35.02 (47)
     20 Marra, William         U10 OKE1/04   35.07 (43)    36.23 (60)    35.07 (49)
     47 Schultz, Tucker        U10 KILL/03   35.08 (44)    35.90 (53)    35.08 (50)
     54 Hynes, Brennan         U10 OKE1/03   35.15 (45)    35.81 (50)    35.15 (51)
     24 Brogden, Freddie       U10 OKE1/04   36.65 (59)    35.20 (43)    35.20 (53)
     30 Thomson, Ryan          U10 OKE2/04   37.38 (67)    35.32 (46)    35.32 (55)
     26 Conover, Justin        U10 PICO/03   35.36 (48)      DNF         35.36 (56)


02-03-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLM613               N1472     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MVC U10/U12 QUECHEE GS FINALS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1472                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                            MARCH 2, 2013
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     34 Brooke, Thomas         U10   S6/03   35.95 (53)    35.40 (48)    35.40 (57)
      3 Chambers, Carter       U10 PICO/03   35.57 (50)    36.06 (56)    35.57 (59)
     33 Vaccarella, Kyle       U10 PICO/03   35.88 (52)    36.54 (66)    35.88 (62)
      6 Beney, Charles         U10 OKE2/04   36.10 (55)    37.07 (72)    36.10 (66)
      1 Visco, Peter           U10 OKE2/04   36.32 (56)    36.96 (70)    36.32 (70)
     57 Muller, Chase          U10 KILL/03   37.14 (66)    36.41 (64)    36.41 (71)
     12 Clarke, Austin         U10 KILL/03   36.81 (60)    36.83 (68)    36.81 (75)
     10 Wilson, Aaron          U10   S6/03   36.95 (62)    38.17 (83)    36.95 (77)
     35 Wexler, Alexander      U10 PICO/04   39.51 (82)    36.99 (71)    36.99 (78)
      5 Trotsky, Benjamin      U10   S6/03   38.18 (70)    37.15 (73)    37.15 (79)
     59 Flaherty, Joseph       U10 OKE1/04   40.18 (87)    37.18 (74)    37.18 (80)
     45 Gerrard, Campbell      U8  OKE2/05                 37.35 (75)    37.35 (81)
     31 Nelson, Zachary        U10 PICO/04   39.31 (81)    37.56 (76)    37.56 (82)
     56 McDermott, Sean        U10 PICO/03   38.93 (77)    37.73 (78)    37.73 (83)
     29 Fish, Erik             U8  PICO/05   37.91 (69)    38.27 (85)    37.91 (85)
     36 Fallon, Christopher    U10 KILL/03   40.27 (88)    38.01 (81)    38.01 (87)
     43 Reed, Sawyer           U8  KILL/05   38.97 (78)    38.18 (84)    38.18 (89)
     18 Sanville, Colby        U10  QUE/03   38.50 (72)    39.76 (91)    38.50 (91)
     25 Curran, Peter          U10 KILL/03   38.58 (74)    39.83 (92)    38.58 (92)
     32 Beardsley, Jaedon      U8    S6/05   38.66 (75)    39.13 (89)    38.66 (93)
     55 Rice, Alex             U10 KILL/04   40.51 (89)    38.95 (88)    38.95 (96)
     53 Dawkins, Gabriel       U8  OKE2/05                 39.93 (93)    39.93 (98)
     22 Taylor, William        U10  QUE/04   41.98 (97)    40.10 (94)    40.10 (99)
     44 Reed, Charlie          U10   S6/03   41.20 (93)    40.52 (96)    40.52 (100)
     50 Beardsley, Orion       U10   S6/03   42.02 (98)    40.63 (97)    40.63 (101)
     21 Seelert, Ian           U10 PICO/04   40.64 (90)    41.36 (103)   40.64 (102)
    142 Schain, Gaven          U10 KILL/04   41.88 (96)    40.78 (98)    40.78 (103)
     48 Arvin, Gil             U10  QUE/04   40.95 (91)    41.80 (104)   40.95 (104)
      2 Faller, Sebastian      U8  OKE1/05   40.99 (92)    41.98 (105)   40.99 (105)
     58 Hartford, Henry        U10   S6/04   42.85 (104)   41.02 (99)    41.02 (106)
     17 Underwood, Willy       U10   S6/04   42.33 (101)   41.08 (100)   41.08 (107)
     64 Cooper, Aidan          U10 PICO/03   43.36 (106)   41.10 (101)   41.10 (108)
     19 Nisimblat, Otto        U10 PICO/03   41.85 (95)    44.07 (114)   41.85 (110)
     16 Hennessey, Nate        U10 PICO/03   42.05 (99)    42.17 (106)   42.05 (111)
     65 Jones, Daniel          U10   S6/04   43.34 (105)   42.60 (108)   42.60 (113)
     11 Bishop, Matthew        U10  QUE/04   43.36 (106)   42.65 (109)   42.65 (114)
     28 Vest, Lucas            U10 PICO/04   45.45 (112)   42.72 (110)   42.72 (116)
     40 Wood, Bode             U8    S6/05   43.45 (108)   43.73 (112)   43.45 (117)
     60 Johnston, Benjamin     U10  QUE/03   44.35 (110)   43.85 (113)   43.85 (118)
     41 Duane., William        U10   S6/03   44.52 (111)   44.90 (115)   44.52 (119)
     46 Thomas, Ashton         U10 PICO/04                 45.56 (116)   45.56 (120)
     39 Staples, Edward        U10 PICO/04   46.03 (114)   47.47 (119)   46.03 (121)

02-03-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLM613               N1472     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MVC U10/U12 QUECHEE GS FINALS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1472                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                            MARCH 2, 2013
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     23 Tschaikowsky, Peter    U10 PICO/03   48.04 (115)   46.60 (117)   46.60 (122)
     52 Alexander, William     U8  PICO/05   49.19 (116)   47.13 (118)   47.13 (123)
    141 Corrado, Jude          U8    S6/05   50.54 (118)     DNS         50.54 (125)
     38 Spetseris, Alex        U10 PICO/04     DNS           DNS      
     27 Wallace, Jack          U10 PICO/03     DNS           DNS      
     14 Gleason, Oscar         U10   S6/04     DNS           DNS      
     13 Horgen, Jack           U10  QUE/03     DNS           DNS      
      4 Danforth, Matthew      U10 OKE1/03     DNS           DNS      
     51 Von Moltke, Felix      U8    S6/05     DNS           DNS      
     42 Salz, Blix             U8  PICO/05     DNS           DNS      

































02-03-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLM613               N1472     GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MVC U10/U12 QUECHEE GS FINALS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1472                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                            MARCH 2, 2013
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reese Brown       (USA)      COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Michael Cronin    (USA)      START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Piper Haskell     (USA)      FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U791/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Christopher Clarke(USA)          
FORERUNNERS  -A- Nicolas Coppolo   (USA)      -A- Victoria Carlson  (USA)
             -B- Zachary Catalano  (USA)      -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                          22/(21)
START TIME       11.15                            14.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

    100 Coughlin, Patrick      U12 KILL/01   29.68 (1)     29.99 (1)     29.68 (1)
    110 Graves, Tanner         U12   S6/02   30.95 (4)     30.61 (2)     30.61 (2)
    122 Moore, Brayden         U12 PICO/01   30.63 (2)     31.37 (6)     30.63 (3)
     75 Cunningham, Brian      U12  QUE/02   30.83 (3)     30.91 (3)     30.83 (4)
     95 Bachman, Jonny         U12 PICO/01   31.53 (9)     31.04 (4)     31.04 (5)
    108 Kenosh, Brady          U12 PICO/02   31.11 (5)     31.45 (7)     31.11 (6)
    107 Schultz, Tanner        U12 KILL/01   31.49 (8)     31.28 (5)     31.28 (7)
     73 Crompton, William      U12 PICO/01   31.30 (6)     31.61 (9)     31.30 (8)
    117 Frenchman, Tyler       U12   S6/01   31.48 (7)     31.77 (10)    31.48 (9)
     92 Beardsley, Ryan        U12 OKE1/01   32.07 (11)    31.55 (8)     31.55 (10)
     94 Rubin, T J             U12 PICO/01   31.63 (10)    32.67 (16)    31.63 (11)
    120 Visnic, Connor         U12 OKE1/01   32.08 (12)    32.47 (15)    32.08 (12)
    116 St. John, Nolan        U12   S6/02   32.51 (13)    32.16 (11)    32.16 (13)
     81 Hahn, Maximilian       U12   S6/01   44.32 (109)   32.28 (12)    32.28 (14)
     77 Zackin, Alec           U12 KILL/02   33.41 (24)    32.39 (13)    32.39 (15)


02-03-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLM613               N1472     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MVC U10/U12 QUECHEE GS FINALS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1472                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                            MARCH 2, 2013
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     88 Fish, Anders           U12 PICO/01   33.13 (18)    32.42 (14)    32.42 (16)
    127 Ambeliotis, Nicholas   U12 OKE1/01   32.77 (14)    34.72 (37)    32.77 (17)
     69 Delaus, Daniel         U12  QUE/01   32.79 (15)    33.07 (19)    32.79 (18)
     90 Hirschbuhl, Wade       U12   S6/01   33.10 (17)    32.81 (17)    32.81 (19)
    138 Gebhardt, Carl         U12   S6/02   32.90 (16)    33.32 (20)    32.90 (20)
    114 Fallon, John Michael   U12 KILL/01   33.39 (23)    32.98 (18)    32.98 (21)
    102 Schoudel, Jay          U12 OKE2/01   33.16 (19)    33.38 (21)    33.16 (22)
    106 Bianchi, Ryan          U12 KILL/02   33.17 (20)      DNF         33.17 (23)
     89 Bennett, Aidan         U12 KILL/02   33.28 (21)    34.08 (28)    33.28 (24)
    113 Reed, Brooks           U12 KILL/02   33.37 (22)    34.28 (30)    33.37 (25)
    128 Maggioli, Nico         U12 OKE1/01   33.89 (28)    33.49 (22)    33.49 (26)
    121 Waterfall, Cody        U12   S6/02   33.62 (25)    33.86 (24)    33.62 (27)
    133 Lovejoy, Cole          U12 OKE1/01   34.60 (37)    33.68 (23)    33.68 (28)
    111 Borden, Peter          U12 PICO/01   33.76 (26)    34.44 (32)    33.76 (29)
     68 Wexler, Andrew         U12 PICO/02   33.79 (27)    34.49 (33)    33.79 (30)
    123 Wilson, Max            U12  QUE/01                 33.86 (24)    33.86 (31)
     70 Anderson, Charles      U12   S6/02   34.23 (30)    33.98 (27)    33.98 (34)
     87 Guerster, Bey          U12  QUE/02   34.33 (32)    34.08 (28)    34.08 (35)
     99 Hoffman, Wyatt         U12 KILL/02   34.23 (30)    34.64 (35)    34.23 (36)
    131 Carlson, Wyatt         U12  QUE/02   34.42 (33)    34.55 (34)    34.42 (38)
    126 Feingold, Sean         U12 OKE2/01   34.55 (36)    34.77 (38)    34.55 (41)
     85 Hawkins, Conor         U12 OKE2/01   34.90 (38)    35.83 (51)    34.90 (43)
     86 Reed, William          U12   S6/01   42.19 (100)   34.91 (40)    34.91 (45)
    101 Clarke, Dustin         U12 KILL/02   35.05 (42)      DNS         35.05 (48)
    124 Wigmore,  Ben          U12 PICO/01   35.19 (46)    36.24 (61)    35.19 (52)
    135 Riordan, John          U12 OKE1/01   35.23 (47)      DNF         35.23 (54)
     72 Bradford, Adam         U12 OKE1/01   35.51 (49)    35.78 (49)    35.51 (58)
    104 Perrera, Jaro          U14 MIDD/00   36.03 (54)    35.83 (51)    35.83 (60)
     78 Brown, Nathan          U12 KILL/01   35.84 (51)    36.28 (63)    35.84 (61)
     66 Dimase, Nicolas        U12  QUE/01   39.99 (86)    35.95 (54)    35.95 (63)
     83 Lajaunie, Connor       U12 KILL/02   37.01 (63)    36.00 (55)    36.00 (64)
     98 Hulsebosch, Stefan     U12 KILL/02   41.29 (94)    36.07 (57)    36.07 (65)
     76 Young, Patrick         U12 OKE2/02   37.07 (65)    36.11 (58)    36.11 (67)
     96 Gottlieb, Jordan       U12  QUE/01   37.63 (68)    36.17 (59)    36.17 (68)
     74 Lavion, Nicholas       U12 OKE2/01   37.01 (63)    36.27 (62)    36.27 (69)
    130 Bianchi, Stephen       U12 KILL/01   36.44 (57)    36.64 (67)    36.44 (72)
    134 Devlin, Camden         U12 MIDD/02   49.31 (117)   36.49 (65)    36.49 (73)
     91 Beney, Douglas         U12 OKE2/02   36.52 (58)    37.70 (77)    36.52 (74)
    119 Mendez, Carlos         U12 KILL/02   36.92 (61)    36.83 (68)    36.83 (76)
    140 Nixdorff, Spencer      U12 OKE2/02   39.23 (80)    37.73 (78)    37.73 (83)
    109 Anderson, Noah         U12   S6/02   38.57 (73)    37.92 (80)    37.92 (86)
    118 Hennessey, Connor      U12 PICO/01   39.16 (79)    38.13 (82)    38.13 (88)

02-03-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLM613               N1472     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MVC U10/U12 QUECHEE GS FINALS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1472                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                            MARCH 2, 2013
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

    132 Hanifin, Trevor        U12 OKE2/01   38.38 (71)    39.25 (90)    38.38 (90)
    105 Nye, Caleb             U12 OKE2/02   39.62 (84)    38.70 (86)    38.70 (94)
    137 Sullivan, Ryan         U12 OKE2/02   38.80 (76)    38.80 (87)    38.80 (95)
    136 Pencak, Benjamin       U12 PICO/02   39.60 (83)    40.26 (95)    39.60 (97)
    103 Wiesenberg, Tommy      U12 OKE1/01   42.41 (102)   41.33 (102)   41.33 (109)
     79 Gregory, Evan          U12 MIDD/02   45.54 (113)   42.37 (107)   42.37 (112)
     82 Swanezy, Luke          U12  QUE/02   42.65 (103)   42.91 (111)   42.65 (114)
    139 Erdmann, Tyler         U12  QUE/02   54.81 (119)   50.16 (120)   50.16 (124)
    129 Takoudes, Alexander    U12  QUE/01     DNS           DNS      
    125 Sell, Peter            U12 KILL/02     DNS           DNS      
    115 Wolcott, Hunter        U12 PICO/02     DNS           DNS      
    112 Roussel, Dylan         U12 PICO/01     DNS           DNS      
     97 Brennan, Eryll         U12 OKE2/02     DNS           DNS      
     93 Alper, Quinn           U12 PICO/01     DNS           DNS      
     84 Alercio, Trey          U12 PICO/01     DNS           DNS      
     80 Lebish, Alex           U12 PICO/02     DNS           DNS      
     71 Daniels, Cole          U12   S6/02     DNS           DNS      
     67 Maclean, Oliver        U12  QUE/02     DNS           DNS      

























02-03-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLM613               N1472     GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~