Club Name:
Quechee Ski Club
[ QUE ]

Race Secretary:

Anne Clemens

Entry Method:
day of race

Send Entries to:
info@quecheeskiteam.com

Club Information
Quechee Ski Team

Address:
3862 Main St.
Quechee, VT 05059

mailing address
QASC
P.O. Box 642
Quechee, VT 05059

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            MVC U-14 QUECHEE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1465                            
QUECHEE SKI CLUB                                                 JANUARY 6, 2013
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Cort Jones        (USA)      COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Pete Bischoff     (USA)      START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Bernard Haskell   (USA)      FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Joe Denny         (USA)          Greg Hadley       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Matt Cunningham   (USA)      -A- Matt Cunningham   (USA)
             -B- Wyatt Carlson     (USA)      -B- Ryan Beardsley    (USA)
             -C-                              -C- Wyatt Carlson     (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          42/(41)
START TIME        9.45                            12.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  6   6 Vollers, Grace         U14   S6/99   37.64 (5)     44.94 (1)   1:22.58 (1)
  3   3 Clark, Rebecca         U14 Pico/99   36.92 (2)     45.75 (2)   1:22.67 (2)
 17  17 Cunningham, Mckenzie   U14Quech/99   36.84 (1)     47.62 (7)   1:24.46 (3)
  2   2 Queirolo, Tessa        U14  KSC/00   37.50 (4)     47.42 (6)   1:24.92 (4)
 26  26 Schaaff, Nicole        U14Okemo/99   38.50 (7)     46.61 (3)   1:25.11 (5)
  5   5 Dayton, Grace          U14 MIDD/99   37.23 (3)     48.52 (9)   1:25.75 (6)
 19  19 Ayer, Felicia          U14  KMS/99   39.34 (10)    47.24 (5)   1:26.58 (7)
  8   8 Hill, Lydia            U14Okemo/99   39.37 (11)    48.64 (12)  1:28.01 (8)
 41  41 Gerrard, Sofia         U14Okemo/00   39.18 (9)     49.34 (14)  1:28.52 (9)
 13  13 Denny, Julia           U14  KMS/99   39.68 (12)    49.07 (13)  1:28.75 (10)
 34  34 McKenna, Amelia        U14Quech/00   40.38 (13)    48.54 (10)  1:28.92 (11)
 10  10 Solomon, Nell          U14 Pico/99   41.74 (15)    49.67 (15)  1:31.41 (12)
 27  27 Martin, Julia          U14  KSC/99   41.86 (16)    51.16 (19)  1:33.02 (13)
 31  31 Ashman, Elizabeth      U14Okemo/00   42.29 (17)    51.11 (18)  1:33.40 (14)
 16  16 Dieffenbach, Anna      U14 Pico/99   43.10 (19)    50.42 (16)  1:33.52 (15)


06-01-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLW613               N1465     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            MVC U-14 QUECHEE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1465                            
QUECHEE SKI CLUB                                                 JANUARY 6, 2013
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 22  22 Ramsay, Turner         U14 Pico/00   42.44 (18)    51.49 (21)  1:33.93 (16)
  7   7 Nolan, Isabelle        U14  KMS/00   38.79 (8)     55.73 (33)  1:34.52 (17)
 18  18 Gebhardt, Erika        U14   S6/99   43.40 (22)    51.17 (20)  1:34.57 (18)
 57  57 Schoudel, Carly        U14Okemo/99   43.16 (20)    51.90 (22)  1:35.06 (19)
 45  45 Ashman, Katherine      U14Okemo/00   43.39 (21)    52.78 (23)  1:36.17 (20)
 14  14 Chobor, Isabel         U14Okemo/99   38.13 (6)     58.64 (42)  1:36.77 (21)
 47  47 Hynes, Daly            U14Okemo/00   44.21 (27)    53.55 (27)  1:37.76 (22)
 32  32 Ferri, Caroline        U14  KSC/00   44.93 (28)    53.33 (26)  1:38.26 (23)
 46  46 McGee, Megan           U14 Pico/00   45.55 (31)    53.00 (24)  1:38.55 (24)
 49  49 Ludl, Paige            U14Okemo/99   43.96 (24)    54.83 (30)  1:38.79 (25)
  4   4 Bishop, Kimberly       U14Quech/00   44.15 (25)    54.70 (29)  1:38.85 (26)
 53  53 Harris, Lindsey        U14Okemo/99   43.56 (23)    55.65 (32)  1:39.21 (27)
  1   1 White, Dolores         U14Okemo/99   50.82 (48)    48.54 (10)  1:39.36 (28)
 43  43 Beattie, Kiernan       U14 Pico/00   45.29 (30)    55.76 (34)  1:41.05 (29)
 30  30 Collins, Mairead       U14   S6/00   45.17 (29)    56.03 (35)  1:41.20 (30)
 55  55 Jennings, Lauren       U14Okemo/00   47.69 (38)    53.83 (28)  1:41.52 (31)
 20  20 Beardsley, Maggie      U14Okemo/00   53.17 (50)    50.91 (17)  1:44.08 (32)
 24  24 Brooke, Alexandra      U14   S6/00   47.20 (36)    57.07 (36)  1:44.27 (33)
 29  29 Maclean, Sophia        U14Quech/00   45.93 (32)    58.92 (43)  1:44.85 (34)
 50  50 Henne, Molly           U14 Pico/99   46.77 (34)    58.37 (39)  1:45.14 (35)
 42  42 Ferri, Alexandra       U14  KSC/00   47.81 (39)    58.61 (41)  1:46.42 (36)
 15  15 Candee, Rebecca        U14  KSC/00   47.53 (37)    58.98 (44)  1:46.51 (37)
 25  25 Dobyns, Tory           U14  KMS/99   40.74 (14)  1:06.13 (53)  1:46.87 (38)
 60  60 Loy, Paola             U14Okemo/99   49.23 (44)    57.68 (37)  1:46.91 (39)
 35  35 Fries, Charlotte       U14   S6/00   48.34 (41)    59.65 (46)  1:47.99 (40)
 38  38 Brady, Alison          U14 Pico/00   48.57 (42)    59.50 (45)  1:48.07 (41)
 33  33 Saxton, Arianna        U14 Pico/00   47.81 (39)  1:00.91 (48)  1:48.72 (42)
 61  61 Bell, Jaimie           U14Okemo/00   49.27 (45)  1:00.43 (47)  1:49.70 (43)
 21  21 Shelley, Caroline      U14  KSC/00   51.43 (49)    58.37 (39)  1:49.80 (44)
 65  65 Phillips, Avery        U14Okemo/00   49.34 (46)  1:02.33 (50)  1:51.67 (45)
  9   9 Hulsebosch, Ali        U14  KSC/00   44.20 (26)  1:07.80 (56)  1:52.00 (46)
 62  62 Chertavian, Casey      U14Okemo/99   49.95 (47)  1:02.14 (49)  1:52.09 (47)
 54  54 Celentano, Julia       U14 Pico/00   48.91 (43)  1:03.87 (51)  1:52.78 (48)
 11  11 Carlson, Victoria      U14Quech/00   58.17 (53)    55.07 (31)  1:53.24 (49)
 56  56 Shinn, Sam             U14 Pico/00   54.53 (52)  1:06.79 (54)  2:01.32 (50)
 23  23 Jacobs, Lindsay        U14Quech/00   54.47 (51)  1:07.24 (55)  2:01.71 (51)
 64  64 Everett, Clara         U14Okemo/99     DNS           DNS      
 63  63 Dawkins, Chloe         U14Okemo/99     DNS           DNS      
 58  58 Campson, Katie         U14 Pico/99     DNS           DNS      
 44  44 Oneil, Adare           U14   S6/00     DNS           DNS      
 40  40 Grace, Caroline        U14   S6/99     DNS           DNS      
 39  39 Thomson, Lauren        U14Quech/00     DNS           DNS      

06-01-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLW613               N1465     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            MVC U-14 QUECHEE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1465                            
QUECHEE SKI CLUB                                                 JANUARY 6, 2013
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 36  36 Flood, Natalie         U14Okemo/99     DNS           DNS      
 66  66 Young, Charlotte       U14Okemo/99     DNF       1:08.59 (57) 
 59  59 Mohan, Clare           U14Okemo/99     DNF       1:04.46 (52) 
 37  37 Byron, Colleen         U14  KSC/99     DNF         53.20 (25) 
 12  12 Keller, Caroline       U14   S6/99     DNF         48.21 (8)  
 52  52 Pawelcyzk, Ava         U14 Pico/00                 58.23 (38) 
 28  28 Heald, Kelsey          U14 Pico/00                 46.95 (4)  
 51  51 Why, Lexie             U14Okemo/99   46.81 (35)      DNF      
 48  48 Chambers, Alexandra    U14 Pico/00   46.73 (33)               


































06-01-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLW613               N1465     SF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            MVC U-14 QUECHEE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1464                            
QUECHEE SKI CLUB                                                 JANUARY 6, 2013
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Cort Jones        (USA)      COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Pete Bischoff     (USA)      START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Bernard Haskell   (USA)      FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Joe Denny         (USA)          Greg Hadley       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Matt Cunningham   (USA)      -A- Matt Cunningham   (USA)
             -B- Wyatt Carlson     (USA)      -B- Ryan Beardsley    (USA)
             -C-                              -C- Wyatt Carlson     (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          42/(41)
START TIME        9.45                            12.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  7  77 Price, Matthew         U14  KMS/99   33.56 (1)     42.06 (1)   1:15.62 (1)
 14  84 Hartnett, Marc         U14  KMS/99   33.99 (2)     43.32 (2)   1:17.31 (2)
 15  85 Pomerantz, Sean        U14Okemo/99   34.17 (3)     44.25 (4)   1:18.42 (3)
  1  71 Beney, William         U14Okemo/99   34.74 (4)     44.43 (5)   1:19.17 (4)
 26  96 Salisbury-Jennings, JosU14  KMS/99   36.51 (13)    43.46 (3)   1:19.97 (5)
 60 130 Marschke, Connor       U14Okemo/00   35.60 (6)     45.09 (7)   1:20.69 (6)
 58 128 Gil, Andrew            U14Okemo/99   36.16 (11)    45.32 (8)   1:21.48 (7)
 10  80 Kenosh, Tommy          U14 Pico/00   37.97 (23)    44.68 (6)   1:22.65 (8)
 20  90 Ryan, Bobby            U14  KMS/99   36.06 (8)     46.76 (12)  1:22.82 (9)
 55 125 Beney, Jack            U14Okemo/00   37.39 (16)    45.67 (9)   1:23.06 (10)
 61 131 Skinner, Owen          U14Okemo/99   36.31 (12)    46.88 (14)  1:23.19 (11)
 21  91 King, Danny            U14Okemo/99   36.10 (9)     47.28 (16)  1:23.38 (12)
 17  87 Jones, Crawford        U14 Pico/99   36.12 (10)    47.40 (18)  1:23.52 (13)
 62 132 Burton, Kyle           U14Okemo/99   37.83 (22)    45.95 (10)  1:23.78 (14)
 39 109 Laurion, Connor        U14Okemo/99   36.70 (15)    47.35 (17)  1:24.05 (15)


06-01-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLM613               N1464     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            MVC U-14 QUECHEE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1464                            
QUECHEE SKI CLUB                                                 JANUARY 6, 2013
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  2  72 Bianchi, John          U14  KSC/99   38.00 (24)    47.00 (15)  1:25.00 (16)
 25  95 Hoops, Harrison        U14   S6/00   37.44 (19)    47.65 (22)  1:25.09 (17)
 44 114 Schwartz, Dan          U14  KMS/00   38.31 (25)    46.83 (13)  1:25.14 (18)
  3  73 Roussel, Austin        U14 Pico/00   39.25 (29)    47.58 (20)  1:26.83 (19)
 32 102 Ferri, Paul            U14  KMS/99   39.28 (30)    47.61 (21)  1:26.89 (20)
 52 122 Chambers, Matthew      U14Okemo/00   37.39 (16)    49.75 (27)  1:27.14 (21)
  6  76 Anderson, Alden        U14   S6/99   36.69 (14)    50.48 (31)  1:27.17 (22)
 13  83 Shoemaker, Elliot      U14   S6/00   40.29 (35)    47.44 (19)  1:27.73 (23)
 38 108 Desino, Andrew         U14  KMS/99   40.55 (36)    47.84 (23)  1:28.39 (24)
 30 100 Cunningham, Michael    U14Quech/00   38.53 (27)    50.00 (28)  1:28.53 (25)
 28  98 Mead, Drake            U14  KSC/00   37.56 (20)    51.45 (36)  1:29.01 (26)
 63 133 Lorenze, John          U14Okemo/00   40.27 (34)    49.38 (26)  1:29.65 (27)
 16  86 Peterson, Macgregor    U14  KSC/00   39.10 (28)    50.77 (32)  1:29.87 (28)
 49 119 Myers, Ricky           U14Okemo/99   40.23 (33)    50.31 (30)  1:30.54 (29)
  5  75 Miller, Eli            U14 Midd/99   39.68 (31)    50.94 (33)  1:30.62 (30)
 66 136 Glickman, Max          U14Okemo/99   42.19 (39)    48.63 (25)  1:30.82 (31)
 37 107 Schwartz, Luca         U14   S6/00   39.88 (32)    51.41 (34)  1:31.29 (32)
 23  93 Alercio, Shane         U14 Pico/00   35.70 (7)     56.85 (50)  1:32.55 (33)
 78 148 Bradley, Samuel        U14QUECH/00   40.71 (38)    52.72 (41)  1:33.43 (34)
 35 105 Weirether, Kyle        U14 Pico/00   42.80 (40)    51.44 (35)  1:34.24 (35)
  8  78 Valentine, Luke        U14Okemo/00   35.18 (5)   1:02.39 (56)  1:37.57 (36)
 22  92 Zackin, Matthew        U14  KSC/00   45.04 (46)    52.71 (40)  1:37.75 (37)
 41 111 Holding, Quest         U14 Pico/99   45.86 (48)    52.92 (42)  1:38.78 (38)
 29  99 Del Col, William       U14 Pico/99   43.12 (42)    55.71 (48)  1:38.83 (39)
 24  94 Coppolo, Nicolas       U14Quech/00   46.19 (49)    54.49 (45)  1:40.68 (40)
 19  89 St. John, William      U14   S6/00   48.46 (51)    52.50 (39)  1:40.96 (41)
 70 140 Tretter, Spencer       U14Okemo/99   46.27 (50)    56.20 (49)  1:42.47 (42)
 46 116 Mendez, Julio          U14  KSC/99   45.34 (47)    57.57 (51)  1:42.91 (43)
 42 112 Murphy, Jack           U14Quech/00   38.39 (26)  1:06.04 (61)  1:44.43 (44)
  4  74 Arvin, Joshua          U14Quech/00   40.66 (37)  1:06.71 (62)  1:47.37 (45)
 51 121 Ross, Henry            U14Quech/00   50.63 (54)    57.85 (52)  1:48.48 (46)
 74 144 Hoffman, Peter         U14Okemo/00   53.83 (57)    55.41 (47)  1:49.24 (47)
 50 120 Beattie, Robert        U14 Pico/00   49.30 (53)    59.95 (53)  1:49.25 (48)
 33 103 Riley, Aidan           U14Okemo/99   37.43 (18)  1:13.64 (63)  1:51.07 (49)
 40 110 Johnson, Christopher   U14  KSC/00   52.63 (56)  1:02.74 (57)  1:55.37 (50)
 34 104 Bergman, Edward        U14  KSC/99   51.47 (55)  1:04.54 (59)  1:56.01 (51)
 59 129 Lockwood, Kiernan      U14 Pico/00   54.87 (59)  1:04.46 (58)  1:59.33 (52)
 56 126 Soto, Scott            U14 Pico/00   54.01 (58)  1:05.65 (60)  1:59.66 (53)
 69 139 Shea, Jack             U14Okemo/00 1:12.05 (63)    50.00 (28)  2:02.05 (54)
 75 145 Tobin, Jonah           U14Okemo/00 1:09.28 (62)    54.24 (44)  2:03.52 (55)
 12  82 Eaton, Dace            U14 Midd/99   48.90 (52)  1:17.55 (66)  2:06.45 (56)
  9  79 Ehrenworth, Jackson    U14  KSC/99   57.07 (60)  1:13.85 (64)  2:10.92 (57)

06-01-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLM613               N1464     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            MVC U-14 QUECHEE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1464                            
QUECHEE SKI CLUB                                                 JANUARY 6, 2013
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 11  81 Carlson, Matthew       U14Quech/00 1:01.42 (61)  1:14.74 (65)  2:16.16 (58)
 77 147 Breitenbach, Alex      U14Okemo/00     DNS           DNS      
 76 146 Arrix, Sam             U14Okemo/99     DNS           DNS      
 73 143 Weintraub, Joseph      U14Okemo/99     DNS           DNS      
 71 141 Filoon, Camden         U14Okemo/00     DNS           DNS      
 36 106 Elin, Jett             U14Quech/00     DNS           DNS      
 57 127 Wilson, Mitchell       U14Quech/99     DNF         51.95 (37) 
 54 124 Ross, Ben              U14Quech/00     DNF       1:00.68 (55) 
 72 142 Vatis, George          U14Okemo/00               1:00.40 (54) 
 68 138 Faller, Ries           U14Okemo/00                 53.78 (43) 
 67 137 Stuart, Kyle           U14Okemo/99                 52.22 (38) 
 65 135 Murdoch, Conor         U14Okemo/99                            
 64 134 Moran, Tyler           U14Okemo/99                 47.94 (24) 
 48 118 Reeves, Raymond        U14Quech/99                   DNS      
 45 115 Provance, Carver       U14Okemo/00                 45.98 (11) 
 43 113 Reed, Nicky            U14   S6/99                 54.79 (46) 
 31 101 Purvis, Samuel         U14   S6/00   42.89 (41)      DNF      
 27  97 Killian, Nicholas      U14Okemo/00   37.66 (21)      DNF      
 18  88 Catalano, Zachary      U14Quech/00   43.32 (43)      DNF      
 53 123 O'Hare, Colin          U14 Pico/00   44.86 (45)               
 47 117 Pencak, Lucas          U14 Pico/00   43.84 (44)               






















06-01-13 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLM613               N1464     SM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~