Club Name:
Quechee Ski Club
[ QUE ]

Race Secretary:

Anne Clemens

Entry Method:
day of race

Send Entries to:
info@quecheeskiteam.com

Club Information
Quechee Ski Team

Address:
3862 Main St.
Quechee, VT 05059

mailing address
QASC
P.O. Box 642
Quechee, VT 05059

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            MVC U10 QUECHEE FESTIVAL                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1433                            
Quechee Alpine Ski Club                                            MARCH 7, 2015
Quechee                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mariel meringolo     (USA)   COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Simon Preisler       (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Reese Brown          (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Stephen Severson     (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Colby Sanville       (USA)   -A- William Taylor       (USA)
             -B- Matthew Bishop       (USA)   -B- Ben Johnson          (USA)
             -C- Lizzy Ross           (USA)   -C- Ella Simons          (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES     30/()                            30/()
START TIME       12.30                            13.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     36 Graves, Shelby         U10  KMS/05   25.51 (4)     23.92 (1)     23.92 (1)
     51 Visnic, Merina         U10  OKE/05   24.37 (1)     25.07 (4)     24.37 (2)
     20 Bianchi, Megan         U10  KMS/05   24.70 (2)     24.39 (2)     24.39 (3)
     55 Martin, Marion         U10 PICO/06   25.16 (3)     25.01 (3)     25.01 (4)
     35 Murdoch, Aoibhin       U10  OKE/05   26.08 (5)     25.18 (5)     25.18 (5)
     28 Garbarino, Nina        U10  OKE/05   26.16 (7)     25.75 (6)     25.75 (6)
      9 Phelan, Jillian        U10 PICO/06   27.16 (9)     26.13 (7)     26.13 (7)
     27 Kelleher, Abby         U10  OKE/06   26.14 (6)     26.14 (8)     26.14 (8)
     43 Laurion, Kiera         U10  OKE/05   26.81 (8)     27.19 (11)    26.81 (9)
     14 Labaugh, Lindsey       U10  KMS/05   27.82 (13)    26.87 (9)     26.87 (10)
     18 Bergendahl, Brooke     U10  OKE/05   27.69 (11)    27.07 (10)    27.07 (11)
     15 Nisimblat, Sophia      U10 PICO/06   27.46 (10)    28.32 (18)    27.46 (12)
     11 Solimano, Lauren       U10 PICO/05   28.57 (19)    27.54 (12)    27.54 (13)
     46 Nelson, Hayden         U10  OKE/05   27.93 (15)    27.56 (13)    27.56 (14)
     52 Waters, Bridget        U8   OKE/07   29.92 (29)    27.60 (14)    27.60 (15)


07-03-15 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N1433     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            MVC U10 QUECHEE FESTIVAL                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1433                            
Quechee Alpine Ski Club                                            MARCH 7, 2015
Quechee                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     39 Mackenzie, Isla        U10 PICO/05   27.74 (12)    27.64 (15)    27.64 (16)
     56 Fieldhouse, Paige      U10 PICO/05   28.85 (20)    27.87 (16)    27.87 (17)
     53 Peters, Mackenzie      U10  OKE/05   27.90 (14)      DNS         27.90 (18)
      1 Kirkman, Milly         U10  QUE/05   28.20 (16)    28.39 (19)    28.20 (19)
     40 Masillo, Chloe         U10 PICO/06   29.42 (23)    28.26 (17)    28.26 (20)
     33 Spenlinhauer, Tia      U10  OKE/05   28.41 (17)    28.52 (21)    28.41 (21)
     26 Shackleton, Beatrix    U8   KMS/07   29.83 (28)    28.41 (20)    28.41 (21)
     13 Schoudel, Hope         U10  OKE/06   28.53 (18)    30.25 (31)    28.53 (23)
     34 McGarry, Ainsley       U10 PICO/05   29.45 (24)    28.82 (22)    28.82 (24)
     44 Heubeck, Haleigh       U10  KMS/06   29.17 (21)    28.85 (23)    28.85 (25)
      8 Chadwick, Georgia      U10  OKE/05   29.62 (26)    29.16 (24)    29.16 (26)
     49 Smith, Addie           U10  KMS/05   29.48 (25)    29.27 (25)    29.27 (27)
     12 Edwards, Taylor        U8   OKE/07   30.80 (31)    29.32 (26)    29.32 (28)
     23 Ward, Sophie           U10  KMS/06   29.35 (22)                  29.35 (29)
     31 Perlov, Camille        U10  KMS/06   29.72 (27)    29.53 (27)    29.53 (30)
      7 Scoville, Jenna        U10  KMS/05   30.89 (33)    29.87 (28)    29.87 (31)
      2 Shoemaker, Claudia     U10   S6/05   30.73 (30)    30.01 (29)    30.01 (32)
     30 Ludl, Jillian          U10  OKE/05   30.83 (32)    30.12 (30)    30.12 (33)
      5 Latta, Anna            U10  OKE/05   30.99 (34)    31.31 (32)    30.99 (34)
      3 Weeple, Alice          U8   QUE/07   31.20 (35)    31.57 (33)    31.20 (35)
     50 Lajaunie, Lauren       U10  KMS/05   32.02 (36)    31.99 (34)    31.99 (36)
     47 Bukowski, Karolina     U10  KMS/06   32.23 (37)    32.60 (36)    32.23 (37)
    114 Harned, Paige          U12  OKE      33.41 (38)    32.54 (35)    32.54 (38)
     38 Londa, Olivia          U10  KMS/06   34.63 (39)    32.65 (37)    32.65 (39)
     41 Woods, Kelila          U10  QUE/06   34.70 (40)      DNS         34.70 (40)
     37 Beardsley, Annesonia   U8   KMS/07   35.24 (41)    35.22 (38)    35.22 (41)
     19 Andrews, Ella          U10  QUE/06   37.96 (42)                  37.96 (42)
     29 McNulty, Elizabeth     U10  QUE/06   38.71 (43)    39.97 (39)    38.71 (43)
     54 Pantazelos, Maia       U10  KMS/06     DNS           DNS      
     48 Hanifin, Shea          U10  OKE/05     DNS           DNS      
     45 Solomon, Blake         U10  QUE/06     DNS           DNS      
     42 St. John, Caroline     U10   S6/05     DNS           DNS      
     32 McDermott, Riley       U10 PICO/05     DNS           DNS      
     25 Washburn, Brianna      U10  OKE/05     DNS           DNS      
     24 Morgan, Meara          U10 PICO/05     DNS           DNS      
     22 Barteck, Nadia         U8   KMS/07     DNS           DNS      
     21 Weeple, Olivia         U10  QUE/05     DNS           DNS      
     17 Galton, Elizebeth      U10   S6/05     DNS           DNS      
     16 Kinsman, Adysen        U10 PICO/06     DNS           DNS      
     10 Burchell, Olivia       U10 PICO/05     DNS           DNS      
      6 Danforth, Katherine    U10  OKE/05     DNS           DNS      
      4 Breitenbach, Ella      U10  OKE/06     DNS           DNS      

07-03-15 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N1433     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            MVC U10 QUECHEE FESTIVAL                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1432                            
Quechee Alpine Ski Club                                            MARCH 7, 2015
Quechee                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mariel meringolo     (USA)   COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Simon Preisler       (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Reese Brown          (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Stephen Severson     (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Colby Sanville       (USA)   -A- William Taylor       (USA)
             -B- Matthew Bishop       (USA)   -B- Ben Johnson          (USA)
             -C- Lizzy Ross           (USA)   -C- Ella Simons          (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES     30/()                            30/()
START TIME       12.30                            13.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     66 Fish, Erik             U10 PICO/05   24.32 (2)     24.02 (1)     24.02 (1)
     92 Gras, Evan             U10  KMS/06   25.31 (6)     24.02 (1)     24.02 (1)
     69 Roy, Connor            U10  KMS/05   24.15 (1)     24.51 (4)     24.15 (3)
     98 Shea, Kieran           U10  OKE/06   25.51 (9)     24.42 (3)     24.42 (4)
     70 Dawkins, Gabriel       U10  OKE/05   25.50 (8)     24.69 (5)     24.69 (5)
    111 Wood, Bode             U10   S6/05   24.86 (3)     25.23 (9)     24.86 (6)
     93 Hartford, Henry        U12   S6/04   24.95 (4)     24.87 (6)     24.87 (7)
    108 Beardsley, Jaedon      U10  KMS/05   25.54 (10)    25.05 (7)     25.05 (8)
     91 D'Andrea, Thaddeus     U10  OKE/06   25.08 (5)     25.26 (11)    25.08 (9)
     99 Chute, Benjamin        U10  OKE/06   25.62 (12)    25.09 (8)     25.09 (10)
     83 Amato, Michael         U10  OKE/05   25.59 (11)    25.25 (10)    25.25 (11)
    100 Smid, Cadish           U10 PICO/06   26.43 (20)    25.27 (12)    25.27 (12)
    103 Firstbrook, Cole       U10  OKE/05   26.41 (19)    25.32 (13)    25.32 (13)
     71 Gentner, Griffin       U10  KMS/05   25.45 (7)     25.38 (14)    25.38 (14)
     62 McKhann, Gavin         U10 MIDD/06   26.17 (17)    25.42 (15)    25.42 (15)


07-03-15 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N1432     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            MVC U10 QUECHEE FESTIVAL                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1432                            
Quechee Alpine Ski Club                                            MARCH 7, 2015
Quechee                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     75 Sharrock, Lukas        U10  KMS/05   25.68 (13)    25.85 (18)    25.68 (16)
     86 Hanford, Benjamin      U10 PICO/05   27.81 (25)    25.68 (16)    25.68 (16)
    110 McKenna, Benjamin      U10 PICO/05   27.29 (23)    25.71 (17)    25.71 (18)
    105 Preisler, Albert       U10  KMS/06   25.90 (14)    26.42 (20)    25.90 (19)
     65 Carretero, Christian   U10  OKE/05   26.06 (15)    26.72 (22)    26.06 (20)
     79 Muller, Brice          U10  KMS/05   26.12 (16)    28.91 (31)    26.12 (21)
    112 Desena, Jack           U10 PICO/05   26.38 (18)    26.32 (19)    26.32 (22)
    106 Glazer, Max            U10  QUE/05     DNS         26.42 (20)    26.42 (23)
     85 Lebish, Ian            U10 PICO/06   26.59 (21)    26.84 (23)    26.59 (24)
    109 Flack, Dylan           U10  OKE/05   26.80 (22)      DNS         26.80 (25)
     67 Chute, Austin          U10  OKE/06   27.36 (24)    27.25 (24)    27.25 (26)
     87 MacDonald, Owen        U10  OKE/06   28.37 (27)    27.31 (25)    27.31 (27)
     80 Soutter, Colby         U10 PICO/05   28.63 (28)    27.50 (26)    27.50 (28)
     68 Visco, Andrew          U8   OKE/07   28.87 (32)    28.16 (27)    28.16 (29)
     96 Underwood, Richard     U8   KMS/07   28.24 (26)    28.71 (29)    28.24 (30)
     89 Bailey, Hunter         U10  KMS/06   28.75 (29)    28.28 (28)    28.28 (31)
     73 Waldron, Brady         U10  OKE/05   28.86 (30)    28.90 (30)    28.86 (32)
    101 Lovejoy, Tyler         U10  OKE/06   28.86 (30)    29.51 (35)    28.86 (32)
     88 Barcelo, William       U10  QUE/05   31.53 (39)    28.92 (32)    28.92 (34)
     61 Carson, Magnus         U10  QUE/05   28.94 (33)    29.30 (34)    28.94 (35)
     77 Ryan, Colin            U10  OKE/05   28.97 (34)    30.33 (38)    28.97 (36)
     82 Harned, Kyle           U8  PICO/07   31.04 (37)    29.25 (33)    29.25 (37)
    113 Johnsen, Benjamin      U10   S6/05   29.26 (35)    29.52 (36)    29.26 (38)
     81 Barrett, Aydin         U10  OKE/06   29.94 (36)    29.96 (37)    29.94 (39)
     76 Carlin, Liam           U10  QUE/06   33.01 (41)    30.47 (39)    30.47 (40)
     63 Nelson, Blake          U8   OKE/07   31.24 (38)    30.97 (40)    30.97 (41)
     64 Gamelli, Gian          U8   QUE/07   33.01 (41)    31.23 (41)    31.23 (42)
     97 Cooper, Brigham        U10 PICO/06   32.18 (40)    33.41 (42)    32.18 (43)
     72 Wolcott, Aiden         U10 PICO/06     DNS           DNS      
     74 Hambsch, Sam           U10   S6/06     DNS           DNS      
     78 Jones, Daniel          U12   S6/04     DNS           DNS      
     84 Webster, Maddix        U10  KMS/05     DNS           DNS      
     90 Svoren, Marko          U10 PICO/05     DNS           DNS      
     94 Marschke, Rhys         U10  OKE/05     DNS           DNS      
     95 Brogden, Liam          U8   OKE/07     DNS           DNS      
    102 Shea, Aidan            U10  OKE/06     DNS           DNS      
    104 Aker, Dylan            U10 PICO/05     DNS           DNS      
    107 Rassiger, Perry        U10  QUE/06     DNS           DNS      





07-03-15 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N1432     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~