Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Meg Horrocks

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Mike Roussel
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA: Meg Laferriere Horrocks

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   MVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1055                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   JANUARY 20, 2014
PICO                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               McClallen, Greg      (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Brown, Reese         (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U717/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Adams, Dawn          (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Alex Lebish          (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Jack Wallace         (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Grace Vest           (USA)   -C- 
             -D- Otto Neisenblatt     (USA)   -D- 
             -E- Daniel Standage      (USA)   -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   21/(20)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            10.35

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

  6   6 Lisi, Julianna         U10 KILL/04   34.92 (1)     34.75 (1)     34.75 (1)
 25  25 Visnic, Merina         U10  OKE/05   36.89 (2)     38.70 (2)     36.89 (2)
 12  12 Bianchi, Megan         U10 KILL/05   38.41 (3)     40.57 (7)     38.41 (3)
 32  32 Shea, Reilly           U10  OKE/04   39.11 (4)     40.10 (4)     39.11 (4)
 47  47 Graves, Shelby         U10   S6/05   39.39 (5)     39.77 (3)     39.39 (5)
 42  42 Redrup, Isabel         U10 KILL/04   39.86 (6)     40.35 (5)     39.86 (6)
  1   1 St. John, Caroline     U10   S6/05   41.75 (14)    40.35 (5)     40.35 (7)
 51  51 Weeple, Olivia         U10  QUE/05   40.50 (7)     40.87 (8)     40.50 (8)
  9   9 Chute, Sarah           U10  OKE/04   40.54 (8)     41.37 (11)    40.54 (9)
 43  43 Wexler, Bridget        U10 PICO/04   40.57 (9)     41.02 (9)     40.57 (10)
 48  48 Anderson, Ashley       U10 KILL/04   40.67 (10)    42.08 (14)    40.67 (11)
 14  14 Balinskiy, Natalie     U10 KILL/04   40.75 (11)    41.45 (12)    40.75 (12)
 15  15 Washburn, Brianna      U10  OKE/05                 41.12 (10)    41.12 (13)
 11  11 Evanko, Katherine      U10  OKE/04   41.37 (12)    42.36 (17)    41.37 (14)
 46  46 Murdoch, Aoibhin       U10  OKE/05   41.56 (13)    42.10 (15)    41.56 (15)


20-01-14 / PICO                     LIST: NLW714               N1055     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   MVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1055                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   JANUARY 20, 2014
PICO                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 16  16 Guerster, Brooke       U10  QUE/04   41.86 (15)    42.00 (13)    41.86 (16)
 50  50 Bartlett, Julia        U10 MIDD/04   42.72 (18)    42.11 (16)    42.11 (17)
 30  30 Kelleher, Abby         U8   OKE/06   42.29 (16)    43.73 (20)    42.29 (18)
 13  13 Celentano, Maci        U10 PICO/04   42.42 (17)    43.08 (18)    42.42 (19)
 45  45 Mirabile, Jenna        U10  OKE/04   43.83 (21)    43.10 (19)    43.10 (20)
 10  10 Chambers, Isabella     U10 PICO/04   43.30 (19)    44.43 (23)    43.30 (21)
 40  40 Laurion, Kiera         U10  OKE/05   43.47 (20)    43.82 (21)    43.47 (22)
 52  52 Burns, Aidan           U10 PICO/04   44.02 (22)    44.11 (22)    44.02 (23)
 49  49 Howland, Ruby          U10  OKE/04   44.27 (23)    44.89 (24)    44.27 (24)
 39  39 Black, Hannah          U10 PICO/04   44.42 (24)    45.87 (27)    44.42 (25)
 24  24 Catalano, Tessa        U10  QUE/04   44.84 (25)      DNF         44.84 (26)
 31  31 Nye, Trinity           U10  OKE/04   44.92 (26)    46.52 (28)    44.92 (27)
 38  38 Danforth, Katherine    U10  OKE/05   44.95 (27)    45.52 (25)    44.95 (28)
 21  21 Brown, Julia           U10 KILL/04   45.10 (28)      DNF         45.10 (29)
 36  36 Hanifin, Carly         U10  OKE/04   45.17 (29)    50.25 (38)    45.17 (30)
 27  27 Kinsman, Camryn        U10 PICO/04   46.33 (32)    45.65 (26)    45.65 (31)
  7   7 Lajaunie, Lauren       U10 KILL/05   46.13 (30)    47.43 (29)    46.13 (32)
 37  37 Kowalczyk, Lilly       U10 PICO/04   46.31 (31)    49.14 (32)    46.31 (33)
 29  29 Pensabene, Isabella    U10  OKE/04   46.61 (33)    51.25 (40)    46.61 (34)
 20  20 Solomon, Emily         U10  QUE/04   47.62 (34)    49.51 (34)    47.62 (35)
 41  41 Schoudel, Hope         U8   OKE/06   48.52 (35)    52.41 (41)    48.52 (36)
  2   2 Schwartz, Lydia        U10   S6/04   48.54 (36)    48.81 (31)    48.54 (37)
 18  18 Dimase, Sofia          U10  QUE/04   49.07 (37)    48.56 (30)    48.56 (38)
 23  23 Woods, Eliora          U10  QUE/04   49.32 (38)    50.14 (37)    49.32 (39)
  4   4 Curran, Meghan         U10 KILL/05   49.88 (41)    49.37 (33)    49.37 (40)
 35  35 Gardell, Francesca     U10 PICO/04   49.46 (39)    50.98 (39)    49.46 (41)
 22  22 Perlov, Camille        U8  KILL/06   49.75 (40)    52.60 (42)    49.75 (42)
 19  19 Shoemaker, Claudia     U10   S6/05   51.67 (43)    49.80 (35)    49.80 (43)
 33  33 Johnston, Meghan       U10  QUE/04   50.74 (42)    49.89 (36)    49.89 (44)
 26  26 McGarry, Cora          U10  OKE/04   52.67 (44)    52.83 (43)    52.67 (45)
  5   5 McDermott, Riley       U10 PICO/05   56.99 (48)    55.02 (44)    55.02 (46)
 34  34 Ward, Sophie           U8  KILL/06   56.86 (47)    55.22 (45)    55.22 (47)
 54  54 Heubeck, Haley         U8  KILL/06   56.63 (45)    56.93 (47)    56.63 (48)
  8   8 Smith, Addie           U10 KILL/05   56.74 (46)    56.64 (46)    56.64 (49)
 53  53 Alexander, Calle       U10 PICO/05     DNS           DNS      
 44  44 Scoville, Jenna        U10 KILL/05     DNS           DNS      
 28  28 Lutz-Mountain, Freya   U10  QUE/04     DNS           DNS      
 17  17 O'Neill, Hannah        U10  QUE/04     DNS           DNS      
  3   3 Maccini, Cate          U10  QUE/04     DNS           DNS      




20-01-14 / PICO                     LIST: NLW714               N1055     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   MVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1056                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   JANUARY 20, 2014
PICO                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               McClallen, Greg      (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Brown, Reese         (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U717/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Adams, Dawn          (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- LEBISH, ALEX         (USA)   -A- 
             -B- WALLACE, JACK        (USA)   -B- 
             -C- VEST, GRACE          (USA)   -C- 
             -D- NISIMBLAT, OTTO      (USA)   -D- 
             -E- STANDAGE, DANIEL     (USA)   -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   21/(20)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            11.05

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

  8  68 Rosenberg, Joshua      U10  OKE/05   33.92 (1)     33.86 (1)     33.86 (1)
 21  82 Thomson, Ryan          U10  OKE/04   35.44 (2)     35.45 (2)     35.44 (2)
 43 104 Kelleher, John         U10  OKE/04   36.06 (4)     35.57 (3)     35.57 (3)
 26  87 Brogden, Freddie       U10  OKE/04   35.82 (3)     36.48 (4)     35.82 (4)
 12  72 Amato, Christopher     U10  OKE/04   36.87 (5)     36.71 (5)     36.71 (5)
 42 103 Marra, William         U10  OKE/04   37.22 (6)     39.10 (8)     37.22 (6)
  4  64 Beney, Charles         U10  OKE/04   38.02 (7)     40.04 (13)    38.02 (7)
 30  91 Fish, Erik             U10 PICO/05   39.93 (16)    38.40 (6)     38.40 (8)
 59 120 Harris, William        U10  OKE/04   38.83 (8)     39.35 (10)    38.83 (9)
 45 106 Flaherty, Joseph       U10  OKE/04   39.13 (11)    38.86 (7)     38.86 (10)
 49 110 Visco, Peter           U10  OKE/04   38.90 (9)     39.85 (12)    38.90 (11)
 58 119 Gerrard, Campbell      U10  OKE/05   38.94 (10)    39.12 (9)     38.94 (12)
 51 112 Underwood, Willy       U10   S6/04   39.14 (12)    40.31 (15)    39.14 (13)
 34  95 Beardsley, Jaedon      U10   S6/05   39.32 (13)    40.14 (14)    39.32 (14)
  3  63 Seelert, Ian           U10 PICO/04   39.41 (14)    41.22 (21)    39.41 (15)


20-01-14 / PICO                     LIST: NLM714               N1056     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   MVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1056                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   JANUARY 20, 2014
PICO                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 15  75 Gentner, Griffin       U10 KILL/05   39.49 (15)    40.33 (16)    39.49 (16)
 19  80 Chute, Benjamin        U8   OKE/06   41.33 (25)    39.53 (11)    39.53 (17)
  9  69 Bishop, Matthew        U10  QUE/04   40.22 (17)    40.87 (18)    40.22 (18)
 35  96 Carretero, Christian   U10  OKE/05   40.40 (18)    41.99 (23)    40.40 (19)
 50 111 Jones, Daniel          U10   S6/04   40.59 (19)    40.44 (17)    40.44 (20)
 24  85 Shackleton, Dominic    U10 KILL/04   40.72 (20)    42.17 (24)    40.72 (21)
 60 121 Wexler, Alexander      U10 PICO/04   40.89 (21)    41.11 (19)    40.89 (22)
 28  89 Sharrock, Lukas        U10 KILL/05   40.91 (22)    42.58 (25)    40.91 (23)
 10  70 Nelson, Zachary        U10 PICO/04   40.93 (23)    42.85 (28)    40.93 (24)
 36  97 Arvin, Gil             U10  QUE/04   40.95 (24)    48.22 (48)    40.95 (25)
 54 115 Wood, Bode             U10   S6/05   41.69 (30)    41.15 (20)    41.15 (26)
 55 116 Shea, Kieran           U8   OKE/06   41.34 (26)    43.12 (30)    41.34 (27)
  7  67 D'Andrea, Thaddeus     U8   OKE/06   41.38 (27)    41.35 (22)    41.35 (28)
 23  84 Schain, Gaven          U10  KMS/04   41.38 (27)    42.99 (29)    41.38 (29)
  5  65 Vest, Lucas            U10 PICO/04   41.48 (29)    43.26 (32)    41.48 (30)
 48 109 Mygland, Bjorn         U10 KILL/04   42.04 (31)      DNF         42.04 (31)
 62 123 Desena, Jack           U10 PICO/05   42.36 (32)    42.70 (26)    42.36 (32)
 11  71 Von Moltke, Felix      U10   S6/05   42.49 (33)    47.16 (45)    42.49 (33)
 16  76 Thomas, Ashton         U10 PICO/04   42.52 (34)    43.57 (34)    42.52 (34)
 37  98 Rice, Alex             U10  KMS/04   42.67 (35)    45.20 (42)    42.67 (35)
 57 118 Ward, Luke             U10 KILL/04   43.08 (36)    42.82 (27)    42.82 (36)
  2  62 Mendez, Raul           U10  KMS/05   43.09 (37)    44.91 (41)    43.09 (37)
 29  90 Alexander, William     U10 PICO/05   43.86 (39)    43.18 (31)    43.18 (38)
 44 105 Roy, Connor            U10 KILL/05   44.64 (40)    43.46 (33)    43.46 (39)
 31  92 Hartford, Henry        U10   S6/04   43.57 (38)    43.86 (35)    43.57 (40)
 27  88 Shea, Aidan            U8   OKE/06                 43.87 (36)    43.87 (41)
 40 101 Lovejoy, Tyler         U8   OKE/06                 43.99 (37)    43.99 (42)
 47 108 Dawkins, Gabriel       U10  OKE/05                 44.13 (38)    44.13 (43)
 52 113 Rosi, Eli              U10 PICO/04   44.99 (44)    44.15 (39)    44.15 (44)
 38  99 McKenna, Ben           U10 PICO/05   44.68 (41)    44.69 (40)    44.68 (45)
 39 100 Gras, Evan             U8   KMS/06   44.79 (42)    46.80 (44)    44.79 (46)
 20  81 Marschke, Rhys         U10  OKE/05   44.87 (43)                  44.87 (47)
  1  60 Le Rouzic, Thomas      U10 KILL/04   45.02 (45)    49.26 (55)    45.02 (48)
 32  93 Barrett, Erol          U10  OKE/04   45.31 (46)    48.22 (48)    45.31 (49)
 22  83 Johnson, Peter         U10 KILL/04   45.99 (47)    50.39 (56)    45.99 (50)
 13  73 Salz, Blix             U10 PICO/05   46.64 (48)    46.14 (43)    46.14 (51)
 56 117 Hambsch, Sam           U8    S6/06   46.95 (49)    48.81 (51)    46.95 (52)
 17  78 Waldron, Brady         U10  OKE/05   47.12 (50)    47.16 (45)    47.12 (53)
 41 102 Taylor, William        U10  QUE/04   47.55 (51)    49.10 (53)    47.55 (54)
 18  79 Comey, Owen            U10  OKE/05   47.64 (52)    47.59 (47)    47.59 (55)
 64 126 Van Der Schoot, Mark   U8    S6/06   47.67 (53)                  47.67 (56)
 33  94 McKhann, Gavin         U8  MIDD/06   47.74 (54)    48.96 (52)    47.74 (57)

20-01-14 / PICO                     LIST: NLM714               N1056     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   MVC U10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1056                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                   JANUARY 20, 2014
PICO                                                                     EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 61 122 Chute, Austin          U8   OKE/06                 48.32 (50)    48.32 (58)
  6  66 Bailey, Hunter         U8   KMS/06   52.47 (57)    49.19 (54)    49.19 (59)
 63 125 Corrado, Jude          U10   S6/05   51.38 (55)    51.64 (58)    51.38 (60)
 14  74 Sanville, Tucker       U10  QUE/05   51.94 (56)    51.62 (57)    51.62 (61)
 53 114 Muller, Brice          U10 KILL/05     DNS           DNS      
 46 107 Faller, Sebastian      U10  OKE/05     DNS           DNS      
 25  86 Gras, Tyler            U10  KMS/04     DNS           DNS      




































20-01-14 / PICO                     LIST: NLM714               N1056     SM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~