Club Name:
Quechee Ski Club
[ QUE ]

Race Secretary:

Anne Clemens

Entry Method:
day of race

Send Entries to:
info@quecheeskiteam.com

Club Information
Quechee Ski Team

Address:
3862 Main St.
Quechee, VT 05059

mailing address
QASC
P.O. Box 642
Quechee, VT 05059

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             QUECHEE MVC U10 SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1425                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         FEBRUARY 7, 2015
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mariel Meringolo     (USA)   COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Helen Bruno          (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Piper Haskell        (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Steve Severson       (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Colby Sanville       (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Ben Johnston         (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Ella Simons          (USA)   -C- 
             -D- Sara McKenna         (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(46)                          46/(46)
START TIME        9.30                            11.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     55 Visnic, Merina         U10  OKE/05   47.12 (1)     51.97 (1)     47.12 (1)
     12 St. John, Caroline     U10   S6/05   48.42 (2)     53.00 (3)     48.42 (2)
     31 Murdoch, Aoibhin       U10  OKE/05   49.09 (3)     52.59 (2)     49.09 (3)
     15 Garbarino, Nina        U10  OKE/05   54.77 (4)     59.66 (7)     54.77 (4)
     20 Bianchi, Megan         U10  KMS/05 1:13.32 (30)    56.42 (4)     56.42 (5)
      6 Graves, Shelby         U10  KMS/05 1:02.75 (12)    57.01 (5)     57.01 (6)
     45 Martin, Marion         U10 PICO/06   57.07 (5)   1:00.53 (9)     57.07 (7)
     52 Labaugh, Lindsey       U10  KMS/05   58.76 (6)     58.99 (6)     58.76 (8)
     36 Phelan, Jillian        U10 PICO/06   59.79 (7)   1:00.48 (8)     59.79 (9)
     29 Laurion, Kiera         U10  OKE/05   59.84 (8)   1:03.39 (11)    59.84 (10)
      2 Spenlinhauer, Tia      U10  OKE/05 1:00.38 (9)   1:05.95 (13)  1:00.38 (11)
      4 Nelson, Hayden         U10  OKE/05 1:01.78 (10)  1:05.06 (12)  1:01.78 (12)
     16 Nisimblat, Sophia      U10 PICO/06 1:02.39 (11)  1:10.79 (23)  1:02.39 (13)
     28 Kelleher, Abby         U10  OKE/06               1:02.99 (10)  1:02.99 (14)
     13 Burchell, Olivia       U10 PICO/05 1:04.20 (13)  1:12.36 (25)  1:04.20 (15)


07-02-15 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1425     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             QUECHEE MVC U10 SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1425                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         FEBRUARY 7, 2015
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     10 Peters, Mackenzie      U10  OKE/05 1:04.31 (14)  1:08.05 (16)  1:04.31 (16)
     38 Beardsley, Annesonia   U8   KMS/07 1:05.04 (15)  1:10.49 (22)  1:05.04 (17)
     26 McGarry, Ainsley       U10 PICO/05 1:05.89 (16)  1:16.20 (32)  1:05.89 (18)
     43 Lajaunie, Lauren       U10  KMS/05 1:06.24 (17)  1:14.14 (28)  1:06.24 (19)
     54 Ward, Sophie           U10  KMS/06 1:06.59 (18)  1:09.35 (19)  1:06.59 (20)
     19 Solimano, Lauren       U10 PICO/05               1:06.78 (14)  1:06.78 (21)
      9 Waters, Bridget        U8   OKE/07 1:06.90 (19)                1:06.90 (22)
     24 Fieldhouse, Paige      U10 PICO/05     DNF       1:07.56 (15)  1:07.56 (23)
      8 Shackleton, Beatrix    U8   KMS/07 1:07.61 (20)  1:19.54 (37)  1:07.61 (24)
     25 Weeple, Olivia         U10  QUE/05 1:07.62 (21)  1:14.50 (29)  1:07.62 (25)
     35 Heubeck, Haleigh       U10  KMS/06 1:07.66 (22)  1:16.67 (33)  1:07.66 (26)
     39 Smith, Addie           U10  KMS/05 1:07.82 (23)  1:13.68 (27)  1:07.82 (27)
     47 Schoudel, Hope         U10  OKE/06 1:07.84 (24)  1:16.87 (34)  1:07.84 (28)
      3 Edwards, Taylor        U8   OKE/07 1:08.03 (25)  1:09.81 (20)  1:08.03 (29)
     21 Chadwick, Georgia      U10  OKE/05               1:08.57 (17)  1:08.57 (30)
     30 Hanifin, Shea          U10  OKE/05 1:08.99 (26)  1:13.54 (26)  1:08.99 (31)
     41 Danforth, Katherine    U10  OKE/05 1:09.37 (28)  1:09.09 (18)  1:09.09 (32)
     48 Ludl, Jillian          U10  OKE/05 1:09.22 (27)  1:10.94 (24)  1:09.22 (33)
     50 Scoville, Jenna        U10  KMS/05 1:10.98 (29)  1:10.20 (21)  1:10.20 (34)
     51 Shoemaker, Claudia     U10   S6/05 1:13.72 (31)  1:24.72 (41)  1:13.72 (35)
      1 Woods, Kelila          U10  QUE/06 1:13.86 (32)  1:17.17 (35)  1:13.86 (36)
      5 Londa, Olivia          U10  KMS/06 1:13.88 (33)  1:22.66 (39)  1:13.88 (37)
     34 McDermott, Riley       U10 PICO/05 1:14.06 (34)  1:17.31 (36)  1:14.06 (38)
     32 Weeple, Alice          U8   QUE/07 1:14.79 (35)  1:15.77 (31)  1:14.79 (39)
     42 Mackenzie, Isla        U10 PICO/05               1:15.57 (30)  1:15.57 (40)
     17 Kinsman, Adysen        U10 PICO/06 1:16.64 (36)  1:25.65 (42)  1:16.64 (41)
     57 Harned, Paige              PICO    1:17.16 (37)  1:22.98 (40)  1:17.16 (42)
     22 Solomon, Blake         U10  QUE/06 1:18.67 (38)  1:27.32 (44)  1:18.67 (43)
     14 Breitenbach, Ella      U10  OKE/06               1:20.80 (38)  1:20.80 (44)
     40 Morgan, Meara          U10 PICO/05 1:21.66 (39)  1:32.01 (45)  1:21.66 (45)
     44 Galton, Elizebeth      U10   S6/05 1:21.68 (40)  1:26.48 (43)  1:21.68 (46)
     33 McNulty, Elizabeth     U10  QUE/06 1:33.97 (41)  1:45.59 (46)  1:33.97 (47)
     56 Masillo, Chloe         U10 PICO/06     DNS           DNS      
     53 Washburn, Brianna      U10  OKE/05     DNS           DNS      
     49 Bukowski, Karolina     U10  KMS/06     DNS           DNS      
     46 Perlov, Camille        U10  KMS/06     DNS           DNS      
     37 Andrews, Ella          U10  QUE/06     DNS           DNS      
     27 Pantazelos, Maia       U10  KMS/06     DNS           DNS      
     23 Kirkman, Milly         U10  QUE/05     DNS           DNS      
     18 Latta, Anna            U10  OKE/05     DNS           DNS      
     11 Barteck, Nadia         U8   KMS/07     DNS           DNS      
      7 Bergendahl, Brooke     U10  OKE/05     DNS           DNS      

07-02-15 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1425     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             QUECHEE MVC U10 SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1424                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         FEBRUARY 7, 2015
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mariel Meringolo     (USA)   COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Helen Bruno          (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Piper Haskell        (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Steve Severson       (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Colby Sanville       (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Ben Johnston         (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Ella Simons          (USA)   -C- 
             -D- Sara McKenna         (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(46)                          46/(46)
START TIME        9.30                            11.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     73 Wood, Bode             U10   S6/05   51.02 (1)     52.78 (1)     51.02 (1)
     84 Hartford, Henry        U12   S6/04   51.02 (1)     57.43 (4)     51.02 (1)
     88 Lebish, Ian            U10 PICO/06   52.16 (3)     56.70 (3)     52.16 (3)
     97 Fish, Erik             U10 PICO/05   52.17 (4)     53.73 (2)     52.17 (4)
     83 Beardsley, Jaedon      U10  KMS/05   53.00 (5)                   53.00 (5)
     86 Preisler, Albert       U10  KMS/06   55.40 (6)   1:01.43 (5)     55.40 (6)
     81 Hambsch, Sam           U10   S6/06   56.90 (7)   1:27.91 (41)    56.90 (7)
     91 Desena, Jack           U10 PICO/05   57.13 (8)   1:01.84 (6)     57.13 (8)
     76 Amato, Michael         U10  OKE/05   57.31 (9)       DNF         57.31 (9)
     90 Shea, Kieran           U10  OKE/06   57.90 (10)  1:01.87 (7)     57.90 (10)
     94 Muller, Brice          U10  KMS/05   58.62 (11)  1:02.00 (8)     58.62 (11)
     78 Dawkins, Gabriel       U10  OKE/05   58.79 (12)  1:03.07 (11)    58.79 (12)
    104 Gras, Evan             U10  KMS/06   59.06 (13)  1:05.61 (15)    59.06 (13)
     95 Firstbrook, Cole       U10  OKE/05   59.90 (14)  1:02.89 (10)    59.90 (14)
    108 MacDonald, Owen        U10  OKE/06 1:00.26 (15)  1:05.20 (14)  1:00.26 (15)


07-02-15 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1424     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             QUECHEE MVC U10 SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1424                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         FEBRUARY 7, 2015
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     62 Marschke, Rhys         U10  OKE/05 1:00.86 (16)                1:00.86 (16)
    100 Carretero, Christian   U10  OKE/05 1:01.55 (17)  1:06.36 (17)  1:01.55 (17)
     85 Aker, Dylan            U10 PICO/05 1:01.66 (18)  1:06.82 (19)  1:01.66 (18)
     77 Roy, Connor            U10  KMS/05     DNF       1:02.00 (8)   1:02.00 (19)
    113 Chute, Benjamin        U10  OKE/06 1:03.27 (19)  1:04.93 (13)  1:03.27 (20)
    103 D'Andrea, Thaddeus     U10  OKE/06 1:04.65 (22)  1:03.61 (12)  1:03.61 (21)
    111 McKhann, Gavin         U10 MIDD/06 1:03.83 (20)  1:05.92 (16)  1:03.83 (22)
     72 McKenna, Benjamin      U10 PICO/05 1:03.91 (21)  1:07.50 (20)  1:03.91 (23)
     64 Flack, Dylan           U10  OKE/05 1:05.01 (23)  1:11.91 (24)  1:05.01 (24)
    110 Sharrock, Lukas        U10  KMS/05 1:05.16 (24)  1:08.29 (21)  1:05.16 (25)
    109 Smid, Cadish           U10 PICO/06 1:06.22 (25)  1:12.30 (25)  1:06.22 (26)
     79 Brogden, Liam          U8   OKE/07 1:06.70 (26)  1:18.62 (34)  1:06.70 (27)
     87 Hanford, Benjamin      U10 PICO/05               1:06.79 (18)  1:06.79 (28)
    107 Lovejoy, Tyler         U10  OKE/06     DNF       1:09.60 (22)  1:09.60 (29)
     70 Harned, Kyle           U8  PICO/07 1:10.15 (27)  1:16.82 (30)  1:10.15 (30)
    101 Chute, Austin          U10  OKE/06 1:10.46 (28)  1:16.50 (29)  1:10.46 (31)
     99 Carson, Magnus         U10  QUE/05 1:10.62 (29)  1:18.67 (35)  1:10.62 (32)
     71 Waldron, Brady         U10  OKE/05               1:11.82 (23)  1:11.82 (33)
     65 Gamelli, Gian          U8   QUE/07 1:12.86 (30)  1:17.34 (31)  1:12.86 (34)
     61 Barcelo, William       U10  QUE/05 1:13.35 (31)  1:16.43 (28)  1:13.35 (35)
     74 Webster, Maddix        U10  KMS/05     DNF       1:14.69 (26)  1:14.69 (36)
     80 Carlin, Liam           U10  QUE/06 1:14.76 (32)  1:21.24 (37)  1:14.76 (37)
     89 Visco, Andrew          U8   OKE/07               1:15.06 (27)  1:15.06 (38)
     68 Wolcott, Aiden         U10 PICO/06 1:16.99 (33)  1:24.81 (40)  1:16.99 (39)
    112 Underwood, Richard     U8   KMS/07               1:17.65 (32)  1:17.65 (40)
     93 Barrett, Aydin         U10  OKE/06 1:18.30 (34)  1:24.00 (39)  1:18.30 (41)
    105 Shea, Aidan            U10  OKE/06     DNF       1:18.35 (33)  1:18.35 (42)
    114 Johnsen, Benjamin      U10   S6/05 1:19.40 (35)  1:22.37 (38)  1:19.40 (43)
    106 Nelson, Blake          U8   OKE/07 1:22.95 (38)  1:20.47 (36)  1:20.47 (44)
     96 Cooper, Brigham        U10 PICO/06 1:20.76 (36)                1:20.76 (45)
     63 Svoren, Marko          U10 PICO/05 1:22.45 (37)                1:22.45 (46)
     82 Ryan, Colin            U10  OKE/05 1:25.16 (39)  1:32.87 (43)  1:25.16 (47)
     75 Rassiger, Perry        U10  QUE/06 1:26.60 (40)  1:31.49 (42)  1:26.60 (48)
     66 Jones, Daniel          U12   S6/04     DNF           DNF      
     67 Bailey, Hunter         U10  KMS/06     DNS           DNS      
     69 Glazer, Max            U10  QUE/05     DNS           DNS      
     92 Gentner, Griffin       U10  KMS/05     DNF           DNF      
     98 Rosenberg, Joshua      U10  OKE/05     DNS           DNS      
    102 Soutter, Colby         U10 PICO/05     DNS           DNS      




07-02-15 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1424     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~