Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 U10 STUBBY SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1051                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 25, 2017
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               meringolo, Mariel    (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Steele, David        (USA)   START                        707 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       607 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Pollock, Corey       (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Luck, Cameron        (USA)   -A- Luck, Cameron        (USA)
             -B- Burchell, Olivai     (USA)   -B- Burchell, Olivia     (USA)
             -C- Angel-Lalanne, Ciella(USA)   -C- Angel-Lalanne, Ciella(USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   28/(28)                          28/(28)
START TIME        9:30                            12:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

  3   3 Haisman, Sophie        U10  KMS/07   31.61 (1)       DNF         31.61 (1)
 28  27 Shackleton, Beatrix    U10  KMS/07   33.10 (2)     34.91 (3)     33.10 (2)
 18  17 Van Heyst, Emma        U10  OKE/08   33.11 (3)     34.78 (2)     33.11 (3)
 45  44 Vest, Lily             U10 Pico/07   33.90 (4)     34.42 (1)     33.90 (4)
  4   4 Burchell, Margaret     U10 Pico/08   34.95 (5)     37.96 (8)     34.95 (5)
 32  31 Wilson, Bridget        U10 Pico/07   40.63 (16)    35.76 (4)     35.76 (6)
 26  25 Pell, Heidi            U10 Pico/08   36.12 (6)     37.22 (7)     36.12 (7)
 12  12 Beardsley, Annesonia   U10  KMS/07   36.12 (6)     36.71 (5)     36.12 (7)
 41  40 Daigle, Ali            U10 Pico/07   36.23 (8)     36.97 (6)     36.23 (9)
 20  19 Waters, Bridget        U10  OKE/07   36.57 (9)     39.56 (10)    36.57 (10)
 27  26 Cunningham, Clare      U10  QUE/07   36.98 (10)    38.35 (9)     36.98 (11)
 33  32 Kostuchenko, Maisie    U10  OKE/07   37.97 (11)    39.76 (12)    37.97 (12)
 43  42 Palfrey, Meghan        U10  KMS/07   38.88 (12)    41.28 (15)    38.88 (13)
 17  16 Adler, Sarah           U10  KSC/07   39.09 (13)    39.81 (13)    39.09 (14)
  1   1 Boulbol, Sadie         U10 Pico/08   39.54 (14)    42.21 (17)    39.54 (15)


25-02-17 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1017              N1051     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 U10 STUBBY SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1051                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 25, 2017
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 10  10 Keane, Riley           U10  OKE/07                 39.69 (11)    39.69 (16)
  2   2 Keane, Piper           U8   OKE/09   40.03 (15)    42.82 (20)    40.03 (17)
 11  11 Curry, Annabel         U10  QUE/07   40.72 (17)                  40.72 (18)
 38  37 Horrocks, Bridgette    U10 Pico/07   40.94 (18)    42.24 (18)    40.94 (19)
 46  45 Toyloy, Parker         U10  OKE/07   41.32 (20)    41.23 (14)    41.23 (20)
 29  28 Usher, Isabella        U10  KMS/08   41.31 (19)    42.54 (19)    41.31 (21)
 19  18 Weeple, Alice          U10  OKE/07   41.46 (21)    45.89 (23)    41.46 (22)
 14  14 Randall, Alta          U10   S6/08   41.52 (22)    41.77 (16)    41.52 (23)
 44  43 Redrup, Alana          U10  KMS/08   41.75 (23)    43.76 (21)    41.75 (24)
 13  13 Visco, Katherine       U8   OKE/09   43.13 (24)    45.39 (22)    43.13 (25)
 15  46 Vincent, Jadyn         U8   KMS/09   44.24 (25)    45.99 (24)    44.24 (26)
 21  20 Mato, Lucie            U10   S6/08   44.28 (26)    47.69 (27)    44.28 (27)
 37  36 Blount, Cami           U10  OKE/08   44.40 (27)    47.61 (26)    44.40 (28)
  8   8 Galton, Abigail        U10   S6/07   44.44 (28)                  44.44 (29)
 22  21 Mundel, Isabella       U12   S6/06   45.75 (29)    46.75 (25)    45.75 (30)
 36  35 Jeffers, Emma          U10  KMS/07   46.83 (30)    49.22 (29)    46.83 (31)
 40  39 Worley, Gemma          U10  QUE/07   48.67 (33)    47.86 (28)    47.86 (32)
 35  34 Peterson, Finley       U8    S6/09   48.41 (31)    50.00 (30)    48.41 (33)
  6   6 Stout, Jane            U10   S6/07   48.54 (32)    50.82 (31)    48.54 (34)
 24  23 Staats, Elizabeth      U10  QUE/07   49.05 (34)    54.47 (34)    49.05 (35)
  5   5 Mundel, Samantha       U12   S6/06   50.07 (35)    51.37 (32)    50.07 (36)
  7   7 Knox, Maggie           U10 Pico/08   50.18 (36)    53.03 (33)    50.18 (37)
 42  41 Svoren, Natalia        U10 Pico/08   53.94 (37)    56.93 (35)    53.94 (38)
 39  38 Andrews, Emilie        U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      
 34  33 Palmieri, Madelyn      U10  KMS/08     DNS           DNS      
 31  30 Van Der Schoot, Max    U10   S6/08     DNS           DNS      
 30  29 Carson, Celia          U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      
 25  24 Ament, Riley           U10 Pico/07     DNS           DNS      
 23  22 Ament, Haley           U10 Pico/08     DNS           DNS      
 16  15 Carnehammar, Alexandra U10   S6/07     DNS           DNS      
  9   9 Rokicki, Reese         U10  KSC/07     DNS           DNS      












25-02-17 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1017              N1051     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 U10 STUBBY SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1050                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 25, 2017
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Meringolo, Mariel    (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Steele, David        (USA)   START                        707 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       607 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718-12-10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Pollock, Corey       (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   28/(28)                          28/(28)
START TIME        9:30                            12:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 13 113 Harned, Kyle           U10 PICO/07   29.71 (1)     30.36 (1)     29.71 (1)
 17 117 Haisman, Griffin       U10  KMS/07   29.98 (2)     30.57 (2)     29.98 (2)
  9 109 Brytowski, Caleb       U10 PICO/07   30.06 (3)       DNF         30.06 (3)
 12 112 Marra, Logan           U10  OKE/07   31.62 (4)     33.57 (5)     31.62 (4)
 57 153 Underwood, Richard     U10  KMS/07   32.47 (6)     31.71 (3)     31.71 (5)
 20 120 Ames, Sam              U10   NH/07   32.35 (5)     32.12 (4)     32.12 (6)
 29 128 Brady, Marcus          U10 PICO/08   32.76 (7)     33.82 (6)     32.76 (7)
 24 123 Nelson, Blake          U10  OKE/07   33.34 (8)       DNF         33.34 (8)
 28 127 Roy, Cameron           U10  KMS/08   33.92 (9)     34.60 (9)     33.92 (9)
 38 136 Franzoni, David        U10 PICO/07   35.16 (13)    34.02 (7)     34.02 (10)
 62 158 Visco, Andrew          U10  OKE/07   34.10 (10)    35.90 (10)    34.10 (11)
 36 134 Brogden, Liam          U10  OKE/07   34.61 (11)    34.33 (8)     34.33 (12)
 40 138 Williamson, Aidan      U10 PICO/07   34.76 (12)    39.27 (20)    34.76 (13)
  3 103 Branchaud, Hudson      U10 PICO/07                 36.15 (11)    36.15 (14)
 49 146 Kowalonek, Aaron       U10 PICO/08   36.22 (14)    37.85 (13)    36.22 (15)


25-02-17 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1017              N1050     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 U10 STUBBY SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1050                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 25, 2017
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 43 162 Luck, Hayden           U10 PICO/08                 37.57 (12)    37.57 (16)
 32 131 Taylor, John           U10  QUE/07   37.81 (15)    44.22 (31)    37.81 (17)
 54 150 Underwood, John        U10  KMS/08   39.50 (25)    38.07 (14)    38.07 (18)
  4 104 Svencer, Thomas        U10  KMS/08   38.10 (16)    38.37 (17)    38.10 (19)
 11 111 Christensen, Ty        U10   NH/07 1:10.10 (43)    38.24 (15)    38.24 (20)
 30 129 Halley, Levi           U10   S6/07   38.28 (17)    38.31 (16)    38.28 (21)
 18 118 Visnic, Ryan           U8   OKE/09   38.38 (18)    39.92 (23)    38.38 (22)
 53 163 Kavet, Jake            U10 PICO/08   38.50 (19)    38.51 (18)    38.50 (23)
 55 151 Gilmond, Jackson       U10 PICO/07   38.88 (20)    39.77 (21)    38.88 (24)
 48 145 Poodiack, Dillon       U10  OKE/07   38.97 (21)    40.70 (26)    38.97 (25)
  5 105 Randall, Jackson       U8    S6/09   39.30 (22)    39.23 (19)    39.23 (26)
 41 139 Kelleher, Matthew      U8   OKE/09   39.39 (23)    40.58 (25)    39.39 (27)
 27 126 Smid, Elliott          U10 PICO/08   39.47 (24)    39.84 (22)    39.47 (28)
 37 135 McPhee, Ryan           U10 PICO/07   40.10 (26)    42.04 (27)    40.10 (29)
 35 133 Clark-Alderman, BridgerU10  KSC/08   40.28 (27)    42.42 (28)    40.28 (30)
 42 140 Zackin, Samuel         U10  KMS/07   40.45 (28)    40.41 (24)    40.41 (31)
 14 114 Grover, Max            U10 PICO/07   41.75 (29)    45.11 (34)    41.75 (32)
 26 125 Buchichio, Cooper      U10  OKE/08   41.87 (30)    44.51 (33)    41.87 (33)
  7 107 Benison, Owen          U10  OKE/07   42.17 (31)    42.97 (29)    42.17 (34)
 19 119 Mack, Nahman           U10  KMS/08   42.50 (32)    45.19 (35)    42.50 (35)
 39 137 Bell, Jameson          U12  KSC/06   42.83 (33)    46.14 (36)    42.83 (36)
 31 130 Kowalonek, Joel        U10 PICO/08   45.40 (36)    43.24 (30)    43.24 (37)
 63 159 O'Neill, Michael OliverU10   S6/07   43.60 (34)                  43.60 (38)
 46 143 Freund, Carter         U10 PICO/07   46.47 (37)    44.30 (32)    44.30 (39)
 58 154 Steele, Andrew         U12   S6/06   45.11 (35)                  45.11 (40)
  6 106 Jeffers, Daniel        U10  KMS/07   47.12 (38)    50.21 (39)    47.12 (41)
 51 148 Worley, Luke           U10  QUE/07   47.71 (39)    48.10 (37)    47.71 (42)
 34 160 Adler, Oliver          U8   KMS/09   48.84 (40)    48.30 (38)    48.30 (43)
  1 101 Linnell, Tyler         U10  QUE/08   49.47 (41)    53.66 (41)    49.47 (44)
 10 110 Quicker, Jack          U10   S6/07   49.78 (42)    50.93 (40)    49.78 (45)
 61 157 Wilfert, Ridge         U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      
 60 156 Costello, Finnbarr     U10   S6/08     DNS           DNS      
 59 155 Daglio, Karsten        U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      
 56 152 Fogarty, John          U10  QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
 52 149 Carlin, Juan           U10  QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
 50 147 Benosky, Jacob         U10  KSC/07     DNS           DNS      
 47 144 Nelson, Sawyer         U10 PICO/07     DNS           DNS      
 45 142 Glazer, Zachary        U10  QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
 44 141 Cotter, Kingston       U10 PICO/07     DNS           DNS      
 33 132 Abramson, Koray        U10   S6/07     DNS           DNS      
 25 124 Lawrence, Wally        U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      
 23 122 Schoudel, Tyler        U10  OKE/08     DNS           DNS      

25-02-17 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1017              N1050     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 U10 STUBBY SL                                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1050                            
Pico Ski Club                                                  FEBRUARY 25, 2017
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 22 161 Londa, Fletcher        U8   KMS/09     DNF                    
 21 121 Koenig, William Tucker U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      
 16 116 Korhonen, Theo         U10   S6/07     DNS           DNS      
 15 115 Stewart, Edward        U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      
  8 108 Soutter, Thomson       U10 PICO/08     DNS           DNS      
  2 102 McClellan, Max         U10  KMS/08     DNS           DNS      





































25-02-17 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1017              N1050     SM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~