Club Name:
Quechee Ski Club
[ QUE ]

Race Secretary:

Anne Clemens

Entry Method:
day of race

Send Entries to:
info@quecheeskiteam.com

Club Information
Quechee Ski Team

Address:
3862 Main St.
Quechee, VT 05059

mailing address
QASC
P.O. Box 642
Quechee, VT 05059

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     MVC U10 QUECHEE SLALOM - FEB 27, 2016                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0935                            
Quechee Alpine Ski Club                                        FEBRUARY 27, 2016
Quechee                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Christopher Clarke   (USA)   COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Lori McClallen       (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Reese Brown          (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Stephen Severson     (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Matt Bishop          (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Madeline Koenig      (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Zach Glazer          (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   37/(36)                          37/(36)
START TIME        9.30                            11.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

      7 Phelan, Jillian        U10 Pico/06   46.63 (1)     48.07 (1)     46.63 (1)
     46 Martin, Marion         U10 Pico/06   49.87 (2)     49.94 (2)     49.87 (2)
      9 Kelleher, Abby         U10  OKE/06   53.48 (3)     54.64 (3)     53.48 (3)
     15 Masillo, Chloe         U10 Pico/06   56.91 (4)       DNF         56.91 (4)
     40 Ward, Sophie           U10  KMS/06   59.57 (6)     58.94 (4)     58.94 (5)
     23 Haisman, Sophie        U10  KMS/07   59.18 (5)   1:02.84 (5)     59.18 (6)
      3 Van Heyst, Emma        U8   OKE/08 1:01.61 (7)   1:09.93 (10)  1:01.61 (7)
     20 Blodorn, Emma          U10 Pico/06 1:04.00 (9)   1:03.51 (6)   1:03.51 (8)
     21 Shackleton, Beatrix    U10  KMS/07 1:03.57 (8)   1:06.35 (8)   1:03.57 (9)
     48 Heubeck, Haley         U10  KMS/06 1:07.40 (11)  1:04.70 (7)   1:04.70 (10)
     29 Perlov, Camille        U10  KMS/06 1:05.03 (10)                1:05.03 (11)
      4 Nash, Paige            U10  QUE/06 1:07.44 (12)  1:20.70 (29)  1:07.44 (12)
     45 Waters, Bridget        U10  OKE/07 1:08.00 (13)  1:12.59 (16)  1:08.00 (13)
     32 Breitenbach, Ella      U10  OKE/06 1:08.25 (17)  1:08.05 (9)   1:08.05 (14)
     49 Beardsley, Annesonia   U10  KMS/07 1:08.12 (14)  1:10.77 (11)  1:08.12 (15)


27-02-16 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0935     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     MVC U10 QUECHEE SLALOM - FEB 27, 2016                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0935                            
Quechee Alpine Ski Club                                        FEBRUARY 27, 2016
Quechee                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     30 Nisimblat, Sophia      U10 Pico/06 1:08.22 (15)  1:13.96 (19)  1:08.22 (16)
     28 Edwards, Katelynn      U10  OKE/07 1:08.22 (15)  1:13.95 (18)  1:08.22 (16)
     17 Palfrey, Meghan        U10  KMS/07 1:08.27 (18)                1:08.27 (18)
     11 McNulty, Elizabeth     U10  QUE/06 1:08.68 (19)  1:15.13 (20)  1:08.68 (19)
     47 Kinsman, Adysen        U10 Pico/06 1:08.95 (20)  1:15.62 (21)  1:08.95 (20)
     55 Caballero, Caroline    U10  OKE/06 1:09.36 (21)  1:11.05 (13)  1:09.36 (21)
    128 Ament, Riley           U10   S6/07 1:09.57 (22)  1:12.00 (15)  1:09.57 (22)
     34 Keane, Riley           U10  OKE/07 1:09.94 (23)  1:31.27 (41)  1:09.94 (23)
     42 Cunningham, Clare      U10  QUE/07 1:10.01 (24)  1:13.82 (17)  1:10.01 (24)
     12 Redrup, Alana          U8   KMS/08 1:10.40 (25)  1:16.25 (22)  1:10.40 (25)
     41 Anderson, Phoebe       U10   S6/06 1:10.50 (26)  1:10.84 (12)  1:10.50 (26)
      8 Schoudel, Hope         U10  OKE/06               1:11.63 (14)  1:11.63 (27)
      6 Bouchard, Alexandra    U10 Pico/06 1:11.63 (27)  1:19.47 (26)  1:11.63 (27)
     31 Vest, Lily             U10 Pico/07 1:12.95 (28)  1:19.66 (27)  1:12.95 (29)
     27 Usher, Izzy            U8   KMS/08 1:13.19 (29)  1:19.20 (25)  1:13.19 (30)
     19 Nash, Chloe            U10  QUE/06 1:13.41 (30)  1:19.98 (28)  1:13.41 (31)
      1 Andrews, Ella          U10  QUE/06 1:13.99 (31)  1:28.82 (38)  1:13.99 (32)
     38 Staats, Elizabeth      U10  QUE/07 1:14.30 (32)  1:16.33 (23)  1:14.30 (33)
     16 Ament, Haley           U10   S6/07 1:14.75 (33)  1:29.22 (39)  1:14.75 (34)
     18 Curry, Annabel         U10  QUE/07 1:15.52 (34)  1:21.69 (31)  1:15.52 (35)
     13 McKee, Maggie          U10   S6/06 1:15.76 (35)  1:36.19 (46)  1:15.76 (36)
     39 Weeple, Alice          U10  QUE/07 1:15.79 (36)  1:23.47 (34)  1:15.79 (37)
     37 Woods, Kelila          U10  QUE/06 1:15.96 (37)  1:16.35 (24)  1:15.96 (38)
     43 Randall, Alta          U10   S6/07 1:18.00 (38)  1:23.73 (35)  1:18.00 (39)
     36 Palmieri, Hanna        U10  KMS/06 1:18.81 (39)  1:23.35 (33)  1:18.81 (40)
     33 Sterling, Annabelle    U10  KMS/06 1:19.10 (40)  1:22.58 (32)  1:19.10 (41)
     24 Andrews, Emilie        U10  QUE/07 1:19.77 (41)  1:34.05 (43)  1:19.77 (42)
     51 Van Der Shoot, Max     U8    S6/08 1:19.97 (42)  1:29.38 (40)  1:19.97 (43)
     22 Horrocks, Bridgette    U10 Pico/07 1:20.24 (43)  1:27.84 (36)  1:20.24 (44)
     10 Londa, Olivia          U10  KMS/06               1:21.31 (30)  1:21.31 (45)
     44 Galton, Abby           U10   S6/07 1:23.82 (44)  1:28.31 (37)  1:23.82 (46)
     50 Worley, Gemma          U10  QUE/07 1:30.64 (45)  1:34.68 (44)  1:30.64 (47)
     52 Mundel, Samantha             S6    1:35.09 (46)  1:32.86 (42)  1:32.86 (48)
     53 Mundel, Isabella       U10   S6/06 1:36.21 (47)  1:34.74 (45)  1:34.74 (49)
     35 Naughton, Emily        U10  QUE/06     DNS           DNS      
     26 Carson, Celia          U10  QUE/07     DNS           DNS      
     25 Pantazelos, Maia       U10  KMS/06     DNS           DNS      
     14 Solomon, Blake         U10  QUE/06     DNS           DNS      
      5 Rassiger, Anne         U8   QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
      2 Curran, Meghan         U10  KMS/06     DNS           DNS      



27-02-16 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0935     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     MVC U10 QUECHEE SLALOM - FEB 27, 2016                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0934                            
Quechee Alpine Ski Club                                        FEBRUARY 27, 2016
Quechee                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Christopher Clarke   (USA)   COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Lori McClallen       (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Reese Brown          (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Stephen Severson     (USA)       
FORERUNNERS  -A- Matt Bishop          (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Madeline Koenig      (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Zach Glazer          (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   37/(36)                          37/(36)
START TIME       10.30                            11.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

     71 Lebish, Ian            U10 Pico/06   49.22 (1)     48.53 (1)     48.53 (1)
     74 Paine, Spencer         U10  KMS/06   52.06 (2)   1:20.28 (46)    52.06 (2)
    114 McKhann, Gavin         U10 MIDD/06   54.04 (4)     52.66 (2)     52.66 (3)
     73 Underwood, Richard     U10  KMS/07   54.09 (5)     53.05 (3)     53.05 (4)
    101 Gras, Evan             U10  KMS/06   53.07 (3)     54.10 (7)     53.07 (5)
     81 Preisler, Albert       U10  KMS/06                 53.38 (4)     53.38 (6)
     94 McCann, Finn           U10 MSTC/06   55.74 (6)     53.81 (5)     53.81 (7)
    118 Visco, Andrew          U10  OKE/07   55.80 (7)     54.08 (6)     54.08 (8)
    134 Hempsch, Sam           U10   S6/06                 54.32 (8)     54.32 (9)
     64 Porter, Charlie        U10 Pico/06   57.26 (8)     57.06 (9)     57.06 (10)
     93 Shea, Kieran           U10  OKE/06   57.68 (9)     57.97 (11)    57.68 (11)
     75 Brytowski, Caleb       U10 Pico/07 1:00.15 (13)    57.80 (10)    57.80 (12)
     83 Karlhuber, Calvin      U10 Pico/07 1:00.82 (14)    58.03 (12)    58.03 (13)
     97 Stein, Graham          U10  OKE/06   58.95 (10)    59.16 (13)    58.95 (14)
    115 Lovejoy, Tyler         U10  OKE/06   59.40 (11)  1:03.56 (21)    59.40 (15)


27-02-16 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0934     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     MVC U10 QUECHEE SLALOM - FEB 27, 2016                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0934                            
Quechee Alpine Ski Club                                        FEBRUARY 27, 2016
Quechee                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

    108 Pell, Sebastian        U10 Pico/06   59.96 (12)  1:02.54 (20)    59.96 (16)
    133 Harned, Kyle           U10 Pico/07 1:02.51 (16)  1:00.51 (14)  1:00.51 (17)
    130 Smid, Cadish           U10 Pico/06 1:07.12 (25)  1:01.06 (15)  1:01.06 (18)
    112 Lisi, Johnathan Tyler  U8   OKE/08 1:05.15 (19)  1:01.21 (16)  1:01.21 (19)
    113 Racicot, Luke          U10  OKE/06 1:04.24 (18)  1:01.68 (17)  1:01.68 (20)
     98 Chute, Austin          U10  OKE/06 1:01.94 (15)  1:04.30 (22)  1:01.94 (21)
     90 Williamson, Aidan      U10 Pico/07 1:05.43 (21)  1:02.14 (18)  1:02.14 (22)
     95 Roy, Cameron           U8   KMS/08 1:03.89 (17)  1:02.31 (19)  1:02.31 (23)
     82 O'neill, Michael OliverU10  QUE/07 1:06.49 (24)  1:04.57 (23)  1:04.57 (24)
     70 Crawford, Malcolm      U10 Pico/06 1:05.23 (20)                1:05.23 (25)
     72 Pauly, Keller          U10 Pico/06 1:11.52 (32)  1:05.57 (24)  1:05.57 (26)
    124 D'Andrea, Thaddeus     U10  OKE/06 1:13.88 (36)  1:05.69 (25)  1:05.69 (27)
    131 Franzoni, David        U10 Pico/07 1:07.14 (26)  1:05.93 (26)  1:05.93 (28)
    120 Zackin, Samuel         U10  KMS/07 1:06.02 (22)  1:06.93 (28)  1:06.02 (29)
    102 Chute, Benjamin        U10  OKE/06 1:06.23 (23)  1:08.20 (30)  1:06.23 (30)
    127 MacDonald, Owen        U10  OKE/06 1:09.15 (31)  1:06.65 (27)  1:06.65 (31)
     92 Taylor, John           U10  QUE/07 1:07.62 (27)  1:11.07 (32)  1:07.62 (32)
     68 Sterling, Connor       U12  KMS/04 1:14.17 (40)  1:08.10 (29)  1:08.10 (33)
     78 Schaeffler, John       U10 Pico/06 1:08.36 (28)                1:08.36 (34)
     86 Nelson, Sawyer         U10 Pico/07 1:09.02 (29)  1:12.71 (36)  1:09.02 (35)
    126 Linnell, Jake          U10  QUE/06 1:09.02 (29)  1:10.58 (31)  1:09.02 (35)
     77 Musi, Zachary          U10  KMS/06 1:22.29 (50)  1:11.35 (33)  1:11.35 (37)
    103 Marra, Logan           U10  OKE/07 1:11.52 (32)  1:14.26 (38)  1:11.52 (38)
    121 Gilmond, Jackson       U10 Pico/07 1:12.10 (34)  1:12.03 (34)  1:12.03 (39)
    137 Underwood, John        U8   KMS/08 1:13.46 (35)  1:12.51 (35)  1:12.51 (40)
     69 Hagwood, Brendan       U10  OKE/06 1:16.41 (43)  1:13.73 (37)  1:13.73 (41)
    111 Nelson, Blake          U10  OKE/07 1:13.95 (37)  1:17.93 (43)  1:13.95 (42)
    117 Koenig, William Tucker U10  QUE/07 1:14.01 (38)  1:18.45 (45)  1:14.01 (43)
    106 Carlin, Liam           U10  QUE/06 1:14.07 (39)  1:15.75 (39)  1:14.07 (44)
     67 Stewart, Edward        U10  QUE/07 1:15.27 (41)  1:16.98 (41)  1:15.27 (45)
    125 McNeil, Ryan           U10 Pico/07 1:16.39 (42)  1:16.56 (40)  1:16.39 (46)
    122 Osgood, Broden C       U10  OKE/06 1:20.93 (48)  1:17.32 (42)  1:17.32 (47)
     85 Gamelli, Gian          U10  QUE/07 1:20.86 (47)  1:18.39 (44)  1:18.39 (48)
     76 Quicker, Jack          U10   S6/06 1:19.69 (44)  1:21.12 (48)  1:19.69 (49)
    123 Daglio, Karsten        U10  QUE/07 1:19.99 (45)  1:21.04 (47)  1:19.99 (50)
     61 Rassiger, Perry        U10  QUE/06 1:20.45 (46)  1:21.21 (49)  1:20.45 (51)
    116 Lawrence, Jackson      U12  QUE/04 1:21.30 (49)  1:21.80 (50)  1:21.30 (52)
    132 Freund, Carter         U10 Pico/07 1:25.35 (51)  1:26.85 (51)  1:25.35 (53)
    119 Clark-Alderman, BridgerU8   KMS/08 1:26.75 (52)  1:29.16 (52)  1:26.75 (54)
    147 Carlin, Juan           U8   QUE/08 1:34.04 (56)  1:30.47 (53)  1:30.47 (55)
    138 Duclos, Donavan        U10 PICO/07 1:30.56 (53)                1:30.56 (56)
     65 Worley, Luke           U10  QUE/07 1:34.71 (57)  1:30.70 (54)  1:30.70 (57)

27-02-16 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0934     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                     MVC U10 QUECHEE SLALOM - FEB 27, 2016                      

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0934                            
Quechee Alpine Ski Club                                        FEBRUARY 27, 2016
Quechee                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

    136 Steele, Andrew         U10   S6/06 1:30.89 (54)  1:32.49 (55)  1:30.89 (58)
    139 Korhonen, Theo         U10   S6/07 1:31.06 (55)  1:36.58 (56)  1:31.06 (59)
     62 Haisman, Griffin       U10  KMS/07                            
     63 Klopp, Charles         U10  OKE/06     DNS           DNS      
     79 Barrett, Aydin         U10  OKE/06     DNS           DNS      
     80 Shea, Aidan            U10  OKE/06     DNS           DNS      
     84 Boyd, Seamus           U8   QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
     87 Boyd, Hayden           U8   QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
     88 McClellan, Max         U8   KMS/08                            
     89 Worah, Aarav           U10 Pico/06     DNS           DNS      
     91 Cotter, Kingston       U10 Pico/07     DNS           DNS      
     96 Branchaud, Hudson      U10 Pico/07     DNS           DNS      
     99 Bailey, Hunter         U10  KMS/06     DNS           DNS      
    100 Pantazelos, Peter      U8   KMS/08     DNS           DNS      
    104 Pinneo, Steven         U10 Pico/07     DNS           DNS      
    105 Grover, Max            U10 Pico/07     DNS           DNS      
    107 Buchichio, Connor      U10  OKE/06     DNS           DNS      
    109 Brogden, Liam          U10  OKE/07     DNS           DNS      
    110 Abramson, Koray        U10   S6/07     DNS           DNS      
    129 McClements, Chandler   U10  OKE/06     DNS           DNS      
    135 Wolcott, Aiden         U10 Pico/06     DNS           DNS      






















27-02-16 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0934     SM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~