Club Name:
Quechee Ski Club
[ QUE ]

Race Secretary:

Anne Clemens

Entry Method:
day of race

Send Entries to:
info@quecheeskiteam.com

Club Information
Quechee Ski Team

Address:
3862 Main St.
Quechee, VT 05059

mailing address
QASC
P.O. Box 642
Quechee, VT 05059

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             QUECHEE MVC U12 SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1431                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         FEBRUARY 8, 2015
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Chris Clarke         (USA)   COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Corey Pollock        (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sean Clemens         (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Mike Cronin          (USA)       Piper Haskell        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Cecilia Bradley      (USA)   -A- Cecilia Bradley      (USA)
             -B- Brian Cunningham     (USA)   -B- Brian Cunningham     (USA)
             -C- Reese Dickinson      (USA)   -C- Reese Dickinson      (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          41/(40)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

     21 Gebhardt, Kelly        U12   S6/03   37.64 (1)     38.16 (2)   1:15.80 (1)
     17 McKenna, Sara          U12  QUE/03   39.02 (4)     37.86 (1)   1:16.88 (2)
     76 Killian, Katherine     U12  OKE/03   38.12 (2)     38.86 (3)   1:16.98 (3)
     52 Barteck, Anya          U12  KMS/03   40.49 (5)     40.72 (4)   1:21.21 (4)
     62 Wood, Amber            U12   S6/03   40.92 (6)     42.05 (6)   1:22.97 (5)
     19 Collins, Caitlin       U12   S6/03   41.75 (9)     44.24 (8)   1:25.99 (6)
     20 Kelleher, Erin         U12  OKE/03   42.46 (11)    43.70 (7)   1:26.16 (7)
     29 Kerner, Caroline       U12   S6/03   43.80 (12)    46.14 (11)  1:29.94 (8)
     87 Bartlett, Julia        U12 MIDD      46.89 (17)    44.75 (9)   1:31.64 (9)
     32 Simons, Ella           U12  QUE/03   40.98 (7)     53.38 (29)  1:34.36 (10)
      5 Phelan, Isabella       U12 PICO/03   45.96 (13)    48.78 (19)  1:34.74 (11)
     50 Bradford, Jessica      U12  OKE/03   46.36 (15)    48.67 (18)  1:35.03 (12)
     11 Blodorn, Taylor        U12 PICO/04   46.15 (14)    49.80 (22)  1:35.95 (13)
     75 Peters, Riley          U12  OKE/03   47.76 (22)    48.85 (20)  1:36.61 (14)
     47 Ross, Elizabeth        U12  QUE/03   49.13 (24)    47.92 (13)  1:37.05 (15)


08-02-15 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1431     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             QUECHEE MVC U12 SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1431                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         FEBRUARY 8, 2015
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

     34 Mirabile, Jenna        U12  OKE/04   47.42 (21)    50.43 (23)  1:37.85 (16)
     86 McKhann, Ella          U12 MIDD      49.87 (25)    48.05 (14)  1:37.92 (17)
     10 Redrup, Isabel         U12  KMS/04   47.38 (20)    50.88 (24)  1:38.26 (18)
     77 Edwards, Mathis        U14  OKE/02   49.88 (26)    48.56 (17)  1:38.44 (19)
     81 Shea, Reilly           U12  OKE/04   50.47 (28)    48.18 (15)  1:38.65 (20)
     30 Schoudel, Maeve        U12  OKE/03   48.58 (23)    50.93 (25)  1:39.51 (21)
     80 Horrocks, Lucienne     U12 PICO/03   50.60 (29)    49.09 (21)  1:39.69 (22)
     49 Astley, Charlotte      U12  KMS/03   49.95 (27)    51.78 (26)  1:41.73 (23)
     40 Clark-Alderman, Bella  U12  KMS/03 1:00.84 (52)    42.01 (5)   1:42.85 (24)
     79 Dall, Ava              U12  OKE/03   58.51 (49)    45.21 (10)  1:43.72 (25)
     70 Chute, Sarah           U12  OKE/04   51.27 (30)    53.39 (30)  1:44.66 (26)
     59 Waterfall, Elizabeth   U12   S6/03   55.09 (40)    51.94 (27)  1:47.03 (27)
     67 Black, Hannah          U12 PICO/04   53.43 (36)    53.75 (31)  1:47.18 (28)
     48 Steele, Anna           U12   S6/03   53.18 (34)    54.39 (33)  1:47.57 (29)
     44 Munson, Chandler       U14 PICO/02   52.71 (32)    54.91 (36)  1:47.62 (30)
     61 Howland, Ruby          U12  OKE/04   53.11 (33)    54.90 (35)  1:48.01 (31)
     14 Racicot, Haley         U12  OKE/04   52.50 (31)    55.86 (38)  1:48.36 (32)
     55 Lutz-Mountain, Freya   U12  QUE/04   53.71 (37)    55.93 (39)  1:49.64 (33)
     78 Brett, Sophie          U12  OKE/03 1:03.17 (56)    47.04 (12)  1:50.21 (34)
     51 Wichern, Anncatherine  U12  OKE/03   57.89 (48)    52.41 (28)  1:50.30 (35)
     84 Balinskiy, Natalie     U12  KMS/04   47.17 (19)  1:03.31 (51)  1:50.48 (36)
     53 McNulty, Emma          U12  QUE/03   56.61 (44)    54.47 (34)  1:51.08 (37)
     27 Celentano, Maci        U12 PICO/04   53.26 (35)    59.22 (45)  1:52.48 (38)
     31 Guerster, Brooke       U12  QUE/04   54.14 (39)    58.56 (44)  1:52.70 (39)
     46 Owen, Samantha         U12 PICO/02   55.26 (41)    57.51 (43)  1:52.77 (40)
     82 O'Neill, Hannah        U12  QUE/04   56.45 (43)    56.57 (42)  1:53.02 (41)
      9 Sorrentino, Lilianna   U12   S6/03   54.13 (38)  1:00.54 (49)  1:54.67 (42)
     43 Chambers, Isabella     U12 PICO/04   56.67 (45)    59.79 (48)  1:56.46 (43)
     45 Solimano, Hannah       U12 PICO/03   58.95 (50)    59.22 (45)  1:58.17 (44)
     85 Mardi, Horne           U12 MIDD    1:02.11 (55)    59.23 (47)  2:01.34 (45)
      8 Maccini, Cate          U12  QUE/04   55.27 (42)  1:07.39 (55)  2:02.66 (46)
     35 Lyon, Eliana           U12  OKE/04 1:01.37 (53)  1:02.60 (50)  2:03.97 (47)
     42 Tinnerello, Lydia      U14 PICO/02   59.89 (51)  1:04.35 (53)  2:04.24 (48)
     39 Dimase, Sofia          U12  QUE/04 1:01.96 (54)  1:03.65 (52)  2:05.61 (49)
     24 Barcelo, Tessa         U12  QUE/03 1:04.71 (58)  1:05.61 (54)  2:10.32 (50)
      1 Solomon, Emily         U12  QUE/04   57.48 (47)  1:13.29 (58)  2:10.77 (51)
     56 Pensabene, Isabella    U12  OKE/04 1:04.59 (57)  1:09.46 (56)  2:14.05 (52)
     36 Adams, Cassidy         U12   S6/04 1:19.86 (62)    55.31 (37)  2:15.17 (53)
      7 Kowalczyk, Lilly       U12 PICO/04 1:04.97 (59)  1:13.83 (59)  2:18.80 (54)
     65 Leach, Madison         U12  OKE/04 1:09.29 (61)  1:10.61 (57)  2:19.90 (55)
     57 Glazer, Chloe          U12  QUE/03 1:25.99 (63)  1:29.24 (60)  2:55.23 (56)
     15 Bukowski, Emily        U12  KMS/04     DNS           DNS      

08-02-15 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1431     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             QUECHEE MVC U12 SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1431                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         FEBRUARY 8, 2015
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

     18 Evanko, Katherine      U12  OKE/04     DNS           DNS      
     22 Hanifin, Carly         U12  OKE/04     DNS           DNS      
     23 Bassett, Sarah         U12  OKE/03     DNS           DNS      
     25 Kuper, Ella            U12  QUE/03     DNS           DNS      
     26 Fuller, Chloe          U12 PICO/03     DNS           DNS      
     28 Wexler, Bridget        U12 PICO/04     DNS           DNS      
     33 Johnson, Delia         U12  QUE/03     DNS           DNS      
     37 Brown, Julia           U12  KMS/04     DNS           DNS      
     38 Gardell, Francesca     U12 PICO/04     DNS           DNS      
     41 Naughton, Kaly         U12  QUE/04     DNS           DNS      
     54 Silverman, Amanda      U12  OKE/04     DNS           DNS      
     58 Harned, Paige          U12 PICO/04     DNS           DNS      
     63 Perlov, Ava            U12  KMS/03     DNS           DNS      
     64 Schwartz, Lydia        U12   S6/04     DNS           DNS      
     68 Gleason, Quinn         U12  OKE/03     DNS           DNS      
     73 Masillo, Abigail       U12 PICO/03     DNS           DNS      
     74 Janoff, Samantha       U12  OKE/04     DNS           DNS      
     83 Papanier, Olivia       U14 PICO/02     DNS           DNS      
     71 Anderson, Ashley       U12  KMS/04     DNF         48.20 (16) 
      2 Kinsman, Camryn        U12 PICO/04                 56.41 (41) 
      4 Guerster, Mason        U12  QUE/03                 55.93 (39) 
     66 Woods, Eliora          U12  QUE/04                 54.18 (32) 
     72 Catalano, Tessa        U12  QUE/04                            
     60 Spain, Eliza           U12  KMS/03   47.13 (18)      DNF      
      3 Filoon, Lindsey        U12  OKE/03   46.43 (16)               
      6 Roy, Caroline          U12  KMS/03   42.33 (10)               
     12 Gilmore, Madeline      U12  OKE/03   57.04 (46)               
     13 Rassiger, Natalie      U12  QUE/04 1:06.24 (60)               
     16 Comey, Ava             U12  OKE/03   41.24 (8)                
     69 Lisi, Julianna         U12  KMS/04   38.88 (3)                













08-02-15 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1431     SF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             QUECHEE MVC U12 SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1430                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         FEBRUARY 8, 2015
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Chris Clarke         (USA)   COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Corey Pollock        (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sean Clemens         (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Mike Cronin          (USA)       Piper Haskell        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Cecilia Bradley      (USA)   -A- Cecilia Bradley      (USA)
             -B- Brian Cunningham     (USA)   -B- Brian Cunningham     (USA)
             -C- Reese Dickinson      (USA)   -C- Reese Dickinson      (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          41/(40)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

    123 Hynes, Brennan         U12  OKE/03   40.01 (2)     40.37 (4)   1:20.38 (1)
    145 Rosenberg, Joshua      U10  OKE/05   40.33 (3)     40.06 (3)   1:20.39 (2)
    124 Visnic, Drew           U12  OKE/03   39.95 (1)     42.24 (6)   1:22.19 (3)
    137 Belenardo, Joe         U12  OKE/03   41.08 (4)     41.24 (5)   1:22.32 (4)
    131 Kelleher, John         U12  OKE/04   41.26 (5)     42.74 (8)   1:24.00 (5)
    167 Tobin, Seth            U12  OKE/03   42.94 (10)    42.40 (7)   1:25.34 (6)
     96 Martin, Reed           U12 PICO/03   42.06 (7)     43.66 (10)  1:25.72 (7)
    118 Brooke, Thomas         U12   S6/03   44.11 (11)    44.67 (13)  1:28.78 (8)
    125 Quinlan, Liam          U12  KMS/03   44.52 (12)    44.67 (13)  1:29.19 (9)
    147 Sanville, Colby        U12  QUE/03   45.13 (13)    44.26 (11)  1:29.39 (10)
    157 Thomson, Ryan          U12  OKE/04   47.23 (22)    43.23 (9)   1:30.46 (11)
    148 Clarke, Austin         U12  KMS/03   46.19 (18)    44.33 (12)  1:30.52 (12)
    129 Preisler, Oscar        U12  KMS/04   52.41 (34)    38.16 (1)   1:30.57 (13)
    139 Shackleton, Dominic    U12  KMS/04   41.92 (6)     48.97 (26)  1:30.89 (14)
    166 Lavion, Henri          U12  OKE/03   46.64 (20)    45.67 (15)  1:32.31 (15)


08-02-15 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1430     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             QUECHEE MVC U12 SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1430                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         FEBRUARY 8, 2015
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

    106 Wilson, Aaron          U12   S6/03   46.26 (19)    47.62 (20)  1:33.88 (16)
    105 Reed, Charlie          U12   S6/03   47.32 (24)    46.62 (18)  1:33.94 (17)
     94 Harris, William        U12  OKE/04   45.81 (15)    48.42 (23)  1:34.23 (18)
    140 Chambers, Carter       U12 PICO/03   47.85 (25)    47.66 (21)  1:35.51 (19)
    127 Ward, Luke             U12  KMS/04   47.24 (23)    48.34 (22)  1:35.58 (20)
    152 Johnston, Benjamin     U12  QUE/03   48.25 (27)    47.58 (19)  1:35.83 (21)
    116 Taylor, William        U12  QUE/04   48.14 (26)    48.91 (25)  1:37.05 (22)
    162 Riordan, William       U12  OKE/03   45.84 (16)    53.76 (35)  1:39.60 (23)
    163 Lynch, Timothy         U12  OKE/04   50.32 (29)    49.51 (27)  1:39.83 (24)
    141 Rosi, Eli              U12 PICO/04   51.34 (31)    48.84 (24)  1:40.18 (25)
     95 Arvin, Gil             U12  QUE/04   49.19 (28)    51.82 (31)  1:41.01 (26)
     97 Barrett, Erol          U12  OKE/04   51.29 (30)    53.06 (33)  1:44.35 (27)
    102 Anderson, Noah         U14   S6/02   54.65 (35)    51.65 (30)  1:46.30 (28)
    119 Muller, Chase          U12  KMS/03   56.12 (40)    50.25 (29)  1:46.37 (29)
     93 Johnson, Peter         U12  KMS/04   52.37 (33)    54.73 (37)  1:47.10 (30)
    103 Slaminko, Ryan         U12  OKE/04   55.73 (37)    53.49 (34)  1:49.22 (31)
    158 Visco, Peter           U12  OKE/04   58.43 (46)    53.98 (36)  1:52.41 (32)
    133 Bergendahl, Tyler      U12  OKE/04   56.05 (39)    57.48 (40)  1:53.53 (33)
    136 Gras, Tyler            U12  KMS/04   57.26 (41)    56.55 (38)  1:53.81 (34)
    100 Fallon, Christopher    U12  KMS/03   55.98 (38)    59.52 (45)  1:55.50 (35)
     98 Mygland, Bjorn         U12  KMS/04   59.06 (47)    57.33 (39)  1:56.39 (36)
    134 Sullivan, Noah         U12  OKE/04   57.93 (43)    59.32 (44)  1:57.25 (37)
    138 Duane, William         U12   S6/03   59.41 (48)    58.56 (43)  1:57.97 (38)
    122 Coschigano, Rocco      U12  OKE/03   58.03 (45)  1:00.25 (47)  1:58.28 (39)
    155 Spenlinhauer, Brady    U12  OKE/04 1:00.54 (50)    58.53 (41)  1:59.07 (40)
     91 Bishop, Matthew        U12  QUE/04   54.93 (36)  1:04.22 (50)  1:59.15 (41)
    151 Thomas, Ashton         U12 PICO/04 1:01.10 (51)  1:00.20 (46)  2:01.30 (42)
     99 Gentner, Edward        U12  KMS/03   57.92 (42)  1:04.38 (51)  2:02.30 (43)
    154 Rice, Alex             U12  KMS/04 1:03.77 (53)    58.55 (42)  2:02.32 (44)
    114 Seelert, Ian           U12 PICO/04 1:10.40 (58)    52.91 (32)  2:03.31 (45)
    130 Le Rouzic, Thomas      U12  KMS/04 1:01.29 (52)  1:02.76 (48)  2:04.05 (46)
    165 Tschaikowsky, Peter    U12 PICO/03 1:06.04 (55)  1:02.85 (49)  2:08.89 (47)
    108 Nisimblat, Otto        U12 PICO/03 1:06.32 (56)  1:07.30 (54)  2:13.62 (48)
    135 Mcclements, Grayson    U12  OKE/04 1:07.32 (57)  1:06.63 (53)  2:13.95 (49)
    142 Ashekian, Andrew       U12  QUE/04 1:19.28 (59)  1:23.02 (57)  2:42.30 (50)
    101 Giliberto, Paul        U12  OKE/04     DNS           DNS      
    107 Beney, Charles         U12  OKE/04     DNS           DNS      
    112 Audia, Gianluca        U12  OKE/04     DNS           DNS      
    113 Monks, Will            U12  OKE/04     DNS           DNS      
    117 Johnson, Benning       U12  QUE/03     DNS           DNS      
    120 Wallace, Jack H        U12 PICO/03     DNS           DNS      
    121 Danforth, Matthew      U12  OKE/03     DNS           DNS      

08-02-15 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1430     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             QUECHEE MVC U12 SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1430                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         FEBRUARY 8, 2015
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

    144 Chertavian, Callum     U12  OKE/03     DNS           DNS      
    150 Bowie, Emanuel Manny   U12 PICO/03     DNS           DNS      
    159 Schain, Gaven          U12  KMS/04     DNS           DNS      
    160 Hartmann, Andrew       U12  OKE/03     DNS           DNS      
     92 Flaherty, Joseph       U12  OKE/04     DNF           DNS      
    109 Van Heyst, Ryan        U12  OKE/03     DNF                    
    128 Erdmann, Tyler         U14  QUE/02     DNF       1:05.36 (52) 
    104 McDermott, Sean        U12 PICO/03                 46.30 (17) 
    111 Trotsky, Benjamin      U12   S6/03                 45.70 (16) 
    143 Vest, Lucas            U12 PICO/04               1:09.45 (56) 
    149 Pensabene, Massimo     U12  OKE/03               1:08.19 (55) 
    164 Amato, Christopher     U12  OKE/04                 50.07 (28) 
    168 Schultz, Tucker        U12  KMS/03                 39.75 (2)  
    132 Takats, Jimmy          U12  OKE/03   51.64 (32)      DNF      
    146 Vaccarella, Kyle       U12 PICO/03   42.11 (8)       DNF      
    110 Brogden, Freddie       U12  OKE/04   42.17 (9)                
    115 Cooper, Aidan          U12 PICO/03 1:04.47 (54)               
    126 Nelson, Zachary        U12 PICO/04   45.32 (14)               
    153 Riley, William         U12  OKE/04   59.55 (49)               
    156 Marra, William         U12  OKE/04   46.85 (21)               
    161 Wexler, Alexander      U12 PICO/04   57.95 (44)               
    169 Jackson, Silas         U12 MIDD      46.16 (17)               





















08-02-15 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1430     SM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~