Club Name:
Quechee Ski Club
[ QUE ]

Race Secretary:

Anne Clemens

Entry Method:
day of race

Send Entries to:
info@quecheeskiteam.com

Club Information
Quechee Ski Team

Address:
3862 Main St.
Quechee, VT 05059

mailing address
QASC
P.O. Box 642
Quechee, VT 05059

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          QUECHEE MVC U12 GIRLS SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0933                            
QASC                                                            FEBRUARY 7, 2016
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reese Brown          (USA)   COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Greg McDonough       (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sean Clemens         (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Steve Severson       (USA)       Mike Cronin          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Colby Sanville       (USA)   -A- Bey Guerster         (USA)
             -B- Lucia Lobon          (USA)   -B- Wyatt Carlson        (USA)
             -C- Luke Swanezy          (USA)  -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          42/(41)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: OLD                   TEMP. S:  1 C F:  3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  49 E6448803 Lisi, Julianna           OKE/04   44.29   38.79 1:23.08
  2  37 E6508161 Bartlett, Julia         MIDD/04   46.02   42.06 1:28.08
  3  35 E6445822 Visnic, Merina           OKE/05   46.92   41.57 1:28.49
  4  48 E6577694 Garbarino, Nina          OKE/05   48.39   44.84 1:33.23
  5  10 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             OKE/04   50.25   45.25 1:35.50
  6  13 E6588605 Blodorn, Taylor         Pico/04   49.87   45.75 1:35.62
  7  61 E6476608 Bianchi, Megan           KMS/05   51.83   44.19 1:36.02
  8  17 E6589183 Bukowski, Emily          KMS/04   50.12   46.75 1:36.87
  9  51 E6483675 Graves, Shelby           KMS/05   49.34   47.54 1:36.88
 10   4 E6392639 Celentano, Maci         Pico/04   49.73   47.79 1:37.52
 11  40 E6588130 Adams, Cassidy            S6/04   51.96   45.72 1:37.68
 12  32 E6477577 Black, Hannah           Pico/04   51.73   46.07 1:37.80
 13  45 E6576700 Racicot, Haley           OKE/04   53.33   44.83 1:38.16
 14  12 E6419642 Balinskiy, Natalie       KMS/04   50.73   47.49 1:38.22
 15  50 E6550053 Fieldhouse, Paige       Pico/05   54.51   49.20 1:43.71


07-02-16 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLW716               N0933     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          QUECHEE MVC U12 GIRLS SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0933                            
QASC                                                            FEBRUARY 7, 2016
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16   2 E6398552 Guerster, Brooke         QUE/04   54.55   49.83 1:44.38
 17  44 E6474280 Chute, Sarah             OKE/04   54.64   50.17 1:44.81
 18  39 E6343956 Kinsman, Camryn         Pico/04   59.67   45.99 1:45.66
 19  54 E6326583 Redrup, Isabel           KMS/04   49.12   58.49 1:47.61
 20   3 E6390829 St. John, Caroline        S6/05   55.09   53.12 1:48.21
 21  82 E6449863 Brown, Julia             KMS/04 1:00.57   50.03 1:50.60
 22  36 E6441483 Laurion, Kiera           OKE/05   59.98   52.05 1:52.03
 23  52 E6443705 Burchell, Olivia        Pico/05   57.88   54.40 1:52.28
 24  33 E6646913 Esler, Maeve             OKE/04   59.49   52.96 1:52.45
 25   9 E6548433 Nelson, Hayden           OKE/05   58.90   54.66 1:53.56
 26  38 E6417040 Schwartz, Lydia           S6/04 1:00.62   55.01 1:55.63
 27  78 X6388904 Weeple, Olivia           QUE/05 1:03.20   53.16 1:56.36
 28  31 E6573169 O'Neill, Elizabeth       QUE/04 1:02.37   54.35 1:56.72
 29  27 E6497680 Washburn, Brianna        OKE/05   54.86 1:02.24 1:57.10
 30  20 E6583739 Spenlinhauer, Tia        OKE/05 1:00.37   57.99 1:58.36
 31  72 E6670439 Zingus, Carly            OKE/03 1:03.74   55.36 1:59.10
     26 E6498106 Danforth, Katherine      OKE/05 1:02.95   56.15 1:59.10
 33  79 E6581643 Janoff, Samantha         OKE/04 1:04.61   54.99 1:59.60
 34  24 E6464273 Smith, Addie             KMS/05 1:02.66   57.68 2:00.34
 35  75 E6454543 Evanko, Katherine        OKE/04 1:04.43   56.41 2:00.84
 36  80 E6520473 Ludl, Jillian            OKE/05 1:04.84   56.32 2:01.16
 37  59 E6514044 Hanifin, Carly           OKE/04 1:06.72   56.17 2:02.89
 38  56 E6592018 Chadwick, Georgia        OKE/05 1:06.17   57.94 2:04.11
 39  69 E6587954 Edwards, Taylor          OKE/05 1:07.36   57.74 2:05.10
 40  34 E6659564 Benison, Isabel          OKE/05 1:07.38   59.66 2:07.04
 41  46 E6500433 Koenig, Madeline         QUE/05 1:07.85 1:01.21 2:09.06
 42  53 E6385012 Chambers, Isabella      Pico/04   59.71 1:11.41 2:11.12
 43  58 E6521522 Scoville, Jenna          KMS/05 1:09.50 1:01.65 2:11.15
 44  22 E6549964 McGarry, Ainsley        Pico/05 1:09.52 1:02.44 2:11.96
 45  30 E6397149 Dimase, Sofia            QUE/04 1:08.71 1:03.44 2:12.15
 46  14 E6408457 Shettler, Savanna        KMS/04 1:07.45 1:05.07 2:12.52
 47  84          Herr, Sinead             OKE    1:10.97 1:02.31 2:13.28
 48   1 E6588106 Lyon, Eliana             OKE/04 1:09.18 1:04.14 2:13.32
 49  19 E6555983 Morgan, Meara           Pico/05 1:11.67 1:05.90 2:17.57
 50  43 E6528187 Lyon, Amy                QUE/05 1:15.13 1:06.64 2:21.77
 51  81 E6655071 Wilfert, Lily            QUE/05 1:17.26 1:05.24 2:22.50
 52  42 E6505206 Rassiger, Natalie        QUE/04 1:14.98 1:07.54 2:22.52

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     77 E6666621 Robinson-Leith, Joanna   KMS/04
     76 E6582778 Naughton, Kaly           QUE/04
     74 E6385436 Gardell, Francesca      Pico/04

07-02-16 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLW716               N0933     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          QUECHEE MVC U12 GIRLS SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0933                            
QASC                                                            FEBRUARY 7, 2016
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     73 E6452307 LaBaugh, Lindsey         KMS/05
     71 E6647502 D'Alessandro, Tessa      OKE/04
     70 E6513698 Pensabene, Isabella      OKE/04
     67 E6592925 Galton, Elisabeth         S6/05
     66 E6660230 Butler, Charlotte        OKE/04
     65 E6579701 Bergendahl, Brooke       OKE/05
     64 E6670466 Edwards, Ashley          OKE/03
     62 E6469815 Howland, Ruby            OKE/04
     60 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OKE/04
     28 E6559071 Latta, Anna              OKE/05
     25 E6369907 Anderson, Ashley         KMS/04
     21 E6409808 Solomon, Emily           QUE/04
     18 E6560772 Hanifin, Shea            OKE/05
     16 E6537499 Kirkman, Milly           QUE/05
      8 E6500515 Stewart, Ellen           QUE/04
      6 E6448669 Lajaunie, Lauren         KMS/05
      5 E6655767 Norman, Bella            QUE/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     63 E6613527 Angel-Lalanne, Ciella   Pico/04
     29 E6410506 Woods, Eliora            QUE/04
     15 E6613080 Goodrich, Kate           OKE/05

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     57 E6561149 Peters, Mackenzie        OKE/05   GATE   13
     55 E6559864 Mackenzie, Isla         Pico/05   GATE   35
     47 E6612987 Bragg, Julia             OKE/04   GATE   36
     41 E6637344 Gilmore, Katherine       OKE/05   GATE   35
     11 E6532277 Shoemaker, Claudia        S6/05   GATE   14
      7 E6498175 Solimano, Lauren        Pico/05   GATE   19

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     68 E6642435 Brytowski, Ella         Pico/04   GATE   41
     23 E6390248 Wexler, Bridget         Pico/04   GATE   41



07-02-16 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLW716               N0933     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          QUECHEE MVC U12 GIRLS SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0933                            
QASC                                                            FEBRUARY 7, 2016
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reese Brown          (USA)







































07-02-16 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLW716               N0933     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          QUECHEE MVC U12 BOYS SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0932                            
QASC                                                            FEBRUARY 7, 2016
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Reese Brown          (USA)   COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Greg McDonough       (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sean Clemens         (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Steve Severson       (USA)       Mike Cronin          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Colby Sanville       (USA)   -A- Bey Guerster         (USA)
             -B- Lucia Lobon          (USA)   -B- Wyatt Carlson        (USA)
             -C- Luke Swanezy         (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          42/(41)
START TIME       10.30                            13.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: OLD                   TEMP. S:  1 C F:  3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 139 E6446872 Rosenberg, Joshua        OKE/05   43.33   36.73 1:20.06
  2 170 X6314254 Preisler, Oscar          KMS/04   44.02   37.73 1:21.75
  3 115 E6445198 Amato, Christopher       OKE/04   45.32   39.56 1:24.88
  4 166 E6400905 Shackleton, Dominic      KMS/04   46.19   39.79 1:25.98
  5 113 E6390964 Kelleher, John           OKE/04   47.36   40.34 1:27.70
  6 131 E6336685 Taylor, William          QUE/04   46.38   41.59 1:27.97
  7 102 E6476623 Gras, Tyler              KMS/04   46.40   41.81 1:28.21
  8 147 E6498219 Haisman, Morgan          KMS/04   47.57   41.69 1:29.26
  9 161 E6475009 Roy, Connor              KMS/05   49.31   41.49 1:30.80
 10  99 E6470086 Wood, Bode                S6/05   46.92   44.00 1:30.92
 11 163 E6404012 Seelert, Ian            Pico/04   47.68   43.68 1:31.36
 12 157 E6471260 Dawkins, Gabriel         OKE/05   49.52   43.70 1:33.22
 13  97 E6452013 Beardsley, Jaedon        KMS/05   49.64   44.35 1:33.99
 14 106 E6471516 Rice, Alex               KMS/04   52.74   41.62 1:34.36
 15 112 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady      OKE/04   50.73   43.85 1:34.58


07-02-16 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLM716               N0932     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          QUECHEE MVC U12 BOYS SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0932                            
QASC                                                            FEBRUARY 7, 2016
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 149 E6505632 Rosi, Eli               Pico/04   51.87   44.34 1:36.21
 17 126 E6588064 Firstbrook, Cole         OKE/05   50.71   45.53 1:36.24
 18 101  6500892 Carretero, Christian     OKE/05   49.45   47.16 1:36.61
 19 107 E6588802 Webster, Maddix          KMS/05   51.66   45.19 1:36.85
 20 129 E6643290 Caruso, Michael          OKE/05   53.69   44.53 1:38.22
 21 141 E6561061 Slaminko, Ryan           OKE/04   52.20   47.02 1:39.22
 22 159 E6581233 Johnsen, Benjamin         S6/05   55.16   46.88 1:42.04
 23 103 E6503366 Mygland, Bjorn           KMS/04   56.39   47.22 1:43.61
 24 160 E6580760 McClements, Grayson      OKE/04   56.23   47.58 1:43.81
 25 142 E6475029 Visco, Peter             OKE/04   47.07   57.74 1:44.81
 26 155 E6579699 Bergendahl, Tyler        OKE/04   58.40   49.21 1:47.61
 27 143 E6670778 Goodrich, Carter         OKE/05   56.69   50.95 1:47.64
 28  93 E6656543 Vandevanter, Cole        OKE/04   54.43   53.46 1:47.89
 29 145 E6670956 Dolzani, Spencer         OKE/04   57.90   50.54 1:48.44
 30 123 E6447780 Le Rouzic, Thomas        KMS/04   57.12   51.34 1:48.46
 31 111 E6644820 Poodiack, Chase          OKE/05   59.39   52.54 1:51.93
 32  96 E6592535 Soutter, Colby          Pico/05 1:03.69   49.84 1:53.53
 33 169 E6447812 Johnson, Peter           KMS/04 1:06.17   48.25 1:54.42
 34 130 E6582254 Riley, William           OKE/04 1:03.32   54.34 1:57.66
 35 167 E6471944 Carson, Magnus           QUE/05 1:03.60   55.85 1:59.45
 36 136 E6522044 Hambsch, Max              S6/04 1:04.50   55.19 1:59.69
 37 132 E6623027 Hartmann, Jack           OKE/05 1:08.56   58.78 2:07.34
 38 114 E6612947 Bragg, Charlie           OKE/05 1:09.75 1:00.37 2:10.12
 39 118 E6673010 Champine, Nick          Pico/05 1:14.09 1:05.13 2:19.22

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    168 E6585687 Audia, Gianluca          OKE/04
    165          Foran, Connor           Pico/05
    158 E6587693 Giliberto, Paul          OKE/04
    156 X6429047 Brogden, Freddie         OKE/04
    153 E6660525 Maass, Peter            Pico/03
    152 E6671506 Tommasino, Xander        OKE/04
    151 E6518037 Barrett, Erol            OKE/04
    137 E6509670 Waldron, Brady           OKE/05
    135 E6547329 Beran, Spencer           OKE/05
    133 E6466935 Flaherty, Joseph         OKE/04
    122          Bowie, Satch            Pico/05
    117 E6568724 Boyd, Paxton             QUE/05
    116 E6651675 Hagwood, Connor          OKE/04
    109 E6501373 Glazer, Max              QUE/05
     98 E6506683 Ashekian, Andrew         QUE/04
     92 E6562549 Sterling, Connor         KMS/04

07-02-16 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLM716               N0932     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          QUECHEE MVC U12 BOYS SLALOM                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0932                            
QASC                                                            FEBRUARY 7, 2016
QUECHEE                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    146 E6429925 Schain, Gaven            KMS/04
    140 E6505746 Ward, Luke               KMS/04
    134 E6592135 Hanford, Ben            Pico/05
    124 E6446579 Gentner, Griffin         KMS/05
    120 E6413538 Vest, Lucas             Pico/04
    100 E6474522 Harris, William          OKE/04
     95 E6531548 McKenna, Benjamin       Pico/05

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    164 E6442221 Marschke, Rhys           OKE/05   GATE   41
    150 E6643976 Majewski, Cohen          OKE/05   GATE   35
    148 E6670709 Tavolato, Charles        OKE/05   GATE   35
    144 E6559394 Svoren, Marko           Pico/05   GATE   35
    128 E6643690 Poodiack, Owen           OKE/05   GATE   35
    127 E6667665 Murnane, Conor            S6/04   GATE   35
    121 E6588469 Aker, Dylan             Pico/05   GATE   35
    119 E6579125 Sullivan, Noah           OKE/04   GATE    8
    108 E6568202 Bowie, Emanuel          Pico/03   GATE   42

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    105 E6612079 Coschigano, Carlo        OKE/05
     91 E6330190 Bishop, Matthew          QUE/04

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    110 E6394643 Nelson, Zachary         Pico/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    162 E6583618 Moss, Cian               QUE/05   GATE   32
    154 E6461031 Hartford, Henry           S6/04   GATE   41
    138 E6468925 Thomas, Ashton          Pico/04   GATE   40
    125 E6556519 Amato, Michael           OKE/05   GATE   18
    104 E6462415 Marra, William           OKE/04   GATE   40
     94 E6476590 Thomson, Ryan            OKE/04   GATE   30

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Reese Brown          (USA)





07-02-16 / QUECHEE                  LIST: NLM716               N0932     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~