Club Name:
Quechee Ski Club
[ QUE ]

Race Secretary:

Anne Clemens

Entry Method:
day of race

Send Entries to:
info@quecheeskiteam.com

Club Information
Quechee Ski Team

Address:
3862 Main St.
Quechee, VT 05059

mailing address
QASC
P.O. Box 642
Quechee, VT 05059

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


[ Download Results #1 ]

[ Download Results #2 ]


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                VARA_MVC_U14_SKILLS_ASESSMENT_DUAL_PANEL_SLALOM                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0199                             
Quechee Alpine Ski Club                                         JANUARY 20, 2018
Quechee                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sean Graves          (USA)   COURSE                 FACE-SLALOM
REFEREE          Justin Lillie        (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Bernard Haskell      (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bernard Haskell      (USA)       Lori McClallen       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Elizabeth Stotts     (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Kim Bishop           (USA)   -B- 
             -C- Maddie Delacroce     (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   19/(19)                          19/(19)
START TIME       12:30                            13:30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: OLD                   TEMP. S:  6 C F:  6 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  22 E6445822 Visnic, Merina         OKEMO/05   22.54   21.53   44.07
  2  16 E6483675 Graves, Shelby           KMS/05   22.21   22.08   44.29
  3  55 E6326583 Redrup, Isabel           KMS/04   22.70   21.87   44.57
  4  32  6612987 Bragg, Julia           OKEMO/04   22.32   22.54   44.86
  5  48 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             OMS/04   22.66   22.24   44.90
  6  17 E6613080 Goodrich, Kate           OMS/05   22.72   22.28   45.00
  7  36 E6477577 Black, Hannah            KMS/04   22.74   22.43   45.17
  8  19 E6729226 Deschamps, Brady         QUE/04   22.82   22.40   45.22
  9  13 E6508161 Bartlett, Julia         MIDD/04   23.09   22.33   45.42
 10  20  6589183 Bukowski, Emily          KSC/04   22.59   22.99   45.58
 11  50 X6666621 Robinson-Leith, Joanna   KMS/04   23.05   22.61   45.66
 12  14 E6753415 Rocker, Fallon           KMS/05   23.04   22.84   45.88
 13  15 E6646913 Esler, Maeve           OKEMO/04   23.58   22.37   45.95
 14  35  6588130 Adams , Cassidy           S6/04   23.12   22.88   46.00
 15  63  6497680 Washburn, Brianna                 23.51   22.60   46.11


20-01-18 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0199     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                    TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                VARA_MVC_U14_SKILLS_ASESSMENT_DUAL_PANEL_SLALOM                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0199                             
Quechee Alpine Ski Club                                         JANUARY 20, 2018
Quechee                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  29  6642435 Brytowski, Ella         PICO/04   23.20   22.97   46.17
 17  56 E6369907 Anderson, Ashley         KSC/04   22.76   23.61   46.37
 18  34 E6537499 Kirkman, Milly           QUE/05   23.29   23.16   46.45
 19  40 E6588605 Blodorn, Taylor         PICO/04   23.16   23.32   46.48
 20  47 E6419642 Balinskiy, Natalie       KMS/04   23.29   23.23   46.52
 21  59 E6390829 St. John, Caroline       KSC/05   23.81   22.92   46.73
 22  54 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OMS/04   23.00   23.77   46.77
 23   6 E6550053 Fieldhouse, Paige       PICO/05   23.69   23.10   46.79
 24  24 E6520473 Ludl, Jillian          OKEMO/05   23.35   23.53   46.88
 25  53 E6343956 Kinsman, Camryn        PICO /04   24.00   22.89   46.89
 26  57 E6579701 Bergendahl, Brooke     OKEMO/05   24.12   23.33   47.45
 27  64  6441483 Laurian, Kiera                    23.97   23.50   47.47
 28   5 E6576700 Racicot, Haley         OMARA/04   24.00   23.53   47.53
 29  45 X6388904 Weeple, Olivia         OKEMO/05   24.04   23.59   47.63
 30  42 E6548433 Nelson, Hayden         OKEMO/05   24.20   23.66   47.86
 31  38 E6392639 Celentano, Maci        PICO /04   24.04   24.18   48.22
     31 E6449863 Brown, Julia             KSC/04   24.41   23.81   48.22
 33  43  6761374 DeCoff, Hayley            S6/04   24.69   23.90   48.59
 34  58 E6583739 Spenlinhauer, Tia      OKEMO/05   24.22   24.72   48.94
 35  18 E6443705 Burchell, Olivia        PICO/05   24.68   24.64   49.32
 36   9 E6824471 Mayer, Holly             QUE/04   24.77   24.60   49.37
 37  23 E6733093 Rowland, Lauren        OKEMO/05   25.24   24.43   49.67
 38  44 E6659564 Benison, Isabel        OKEMO/05   25.19   25.11   50.30
 39  46 E6592018 Chadwick, Georgia      OKEMO/05   25.24   25.28   50.52
 40  28 E6448669 LaJaunie, Lauren         KSC/05   25.23   25.37   50.60
 41  52  6409808 Solomon, Emily         QUECH/04   25.97   24.79   50.76
     49 E6561149 Peters, Mackenzie      OKEMO/05   25.64   25.12   50.76
 43   8 E6729246 Boelke, Elizabeth        QST/05   25.88   25.06   50.94
 44  12 E6581643 Janoff, Samantha         OKE/04   26.93   24.25   51.18
 45  37 E6464273 Smith, Addie             KMS/05   26.14   25.05   51.19
 46  25 E6613527 Angel-Lalanne, Ciella   PICO/04   26.04   25.48   51.52
 47   3 E6647502 D'Alessandro, Tessa      OKE/04   26.18   25.55   51.73
 48  51  6532277 Shoemaker, Claudia        S6/05   25.93   25.82   51.75
 49   7 E6592925 Galton, Elisabeth         S6/05   27.51   26.61   54.12
 50  39 E6820358 Steffens, Alexandra      QUE/04   26.98   27.30   54.28
 51  26  6655071 Wilfert, Lilly           QUE/05   27.86   27.17   55.03
 52  21 E6521522 Scoville, Jenna          KMS/05   27.92   28.00   55.92
 53   1 E6820331 Steffens, Abigail        QUE/04   29.07   28.82   57.89
 54  27 E6656561 Blackwell, Grace       OKEMO/04   29.25   29.46   58.71
 55  10 E6397149 DiMase, Sofia            QUE/04   30.61   28.72   59.33



20-01-18 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0199     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                    TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                VARA_MVC_U14_SKILLS_ASESSMENT_DUAL_PANEL_SLALOM                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0199                             
Quechee Alpine Ski Club                                         JANUARY 20, 2018
Quechee                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     33  6390248 Wexler, Bridget         PICO/04
     41 E6549964 MCGARRY, AINSLEY        PICO/05
     30 E6476608 Bianchi, Megan           KSC/05
      2 E6733868 Vagell, Isabelle       OKEMO/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
      4 E6748009 Musiak, Julia          OKEMO/05
     11 E6577694 Garbarino, Nina        OKEMO/05

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sean Graves          (USA)


















20-01-18 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0199     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                    TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                VARA_MVC_U14_SKILLS_ASESSMENT_DUAL_PANEL_SLALOM                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0197                             
Quechee Alpine Ski Club                                         JANUARY 20, 2018
Quechee                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sean Graves          (USA)   COURSE                 FACE-SLALOM
REFEREE          Justin Lillie        (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Bernard Haskell      (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bernard Haskell      (USA)       Lori McClallen       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   19/(19)                          19/(19)
START TIME       13:00                            14:00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: OLD                   TEMP. S:  6 C F:  6 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 133 E6445198 Amato, Christopher       OMS/04   20.42   20.59   41.01
  2 126 E6476590 Thomson, Ryan          OKEMO/04   20.83   20.23   41.06
  3 100 E6452398 Lowell, Tommy            KMS/04   21.11   20.35   41.46
  4 107 E6390964 Kelleher, John           OMS/04   20.93   20.66   41.59
  5 148 E6446872 Rosenberg, Joshua        OMS/05   21.30   20.98   42.28
  6 137 E6429925 Schain, Gaven            KMS/04   21.73   21.04   42.77
  7 147 E6556519 Amato, Michael         OKEMO/05   21.84   21.17   43.01
  8 128 E6462415 Marra, William         OKEMO/04   22.00   21.05   43.05
  9 140 E6498219 Haisman, Morgan         PICO/04   21.86   21.59   43.45
 10 109  6500892 Carretero, Christian     OMS/05   22.04   21.49   43.53
 11 123  6670956 Dolzani, Spencer       Okemo/04   21.84   21.81   43.65
 12 153  6475009 Roy, Connor                       22.08   21.76   43.84
 13 119 E6394643 Nelson, Zachary        PICO /04   22.24   21.62   43.86
 14 145 E6476623 Gras, Tyler              KMS/04   22.01   21.93   43.94
    150 E6404012 Seelert, Ian            PICO/04   22.36   21.58   43.94


20-01-18 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0197     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                    TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                VARA_MVC_U14_SKILLS_ASESSMENT_DUAL_PANEL_SLALOM                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0197                             
Quechee Alpine Ski Club                                         JANUARY 20, 2018
Quechee                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 129 E6475029 Visco , Peter            OMS/04   22.32   21.71   44.03
 17 122 E6505746 Ward, Luke               KMS/04   22.05   21.99   44.04
 18 118 E6461031 Hartford, Henry           S6/04   21.89   22.27   44.16
 19 106 E6643290 Caruso, Michael          OMS/05   22.63   22.03   44.66
 20 110 E6452013 Beardsley, Jaedon        KMS/05   22.49   22.21   44.70
 21 138  6476944 Muller, Brice            KMS/05   22.46   22.60   45.06
 22 104 E6531548 McKenna, Ben            PICO/05   22.78   22.29   45.07
 23 112 E6336685 Taylor, William         QASC/04   22.25   23.35   45.60
    139 E6470086 Wood, Bode                S6/05   22.80   22.80   45.60
 25 103  6579699 Bergendahl, Tyler      OKEMO/04   23.20   22.42   45.62
 26 120 E6592535 Soutter, Colby          PICO/05   22.93   22.76   45.69
 27 108 E6581233 Johnsen, Benjamin         S6/05   23.13   22.69   45.82
 28 149 E6644820 Poodiack , Chase         OMS/05   24.06   21.89   45.95
 29 130 E6446579 Gentner, Griffin         KMS/05   23.19   22.86   46.05
 30 131  6830488 Erlandsen, Anders       Pico/03   23.56   22.84   46.40
 31 146 E6643690 Poodiack , Owen          OMS/05   23.21   23.31   46.52
 32 144 E6568979 Lee, Carter             MIDD/05   23.67   23.29   46.96
 33 114  6559394 Svoren, Marko           Pico/05   23.82   23.45   47.27
 34 113  6468925 Thomas, Ashton          PICO/04   24.23   23.45   47.68
 35 152  6503366 Mygland, Bjorn                    24.96   23.33   48.29
 36 124 E6670778 Goodrich, Carter         OKE/05   24.27   24.06   48.33
 37 132 E6471944 Carson, Magnus           QUE/05   24.54   24.06   48.60
 38 117 E6522044 Hambsch, Max              S6/04   24.38   24.64   49.02
 39 125 E6757939 Kaganovsky, Logan      OKEMO/04   24.69   24.91   49.60
 40 135  6731702 Small, Jake            Okemo/05   24.79   24.85   49.64
 41 115  6612947 Bragg, Charlie         OKEMO/05   25.53   24.38   49.91
 42 116 E6754203 De Simone, Lorenzo     OMARA/05   25.60   25.25   50.85
 43 127 E6447780 Le rouzic, Thomas        KMS/04   25.77   25.60   51.37

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    101 E6578121 Labanowski, Jake         KMS/05
    102 X6314254 Preisler, Oscar          KMS/04
    111 E6471260 Dawkins, Gabriel       OKEMO/05
    121 X6429047 Brogden, Freddie         OMS/04
    134  6670709 Tavolato, Charles      OKEMO/05
    136 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady    OKEMO/04
    141 E6562549 Sterling, Connor         KMS/04
    142 E6390211 Wexler, Alexander       PICO/04
    151 X6499024 Villavicencio, Nicolas   KMS/04


20-01-18 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0197     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                    TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                VARA_MVC_U14_SKILLS_ASESSMENT_DUAL_PANEL_SLALOM                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0197                             
Quechee Alpine Ski Club                                         JANUARY 20, 2018
Quechee                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    143 E6656543 Vandevanter, Cole      OKEMO/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    105 E6330190 Bishop, Matthew          QUE/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Sean Graves          (USA)


























20-01-18 / Quechee                  LIST:                      N0197     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                    TAG HEUER PTB 605/606 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~