Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   MVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0496                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 20, 2016
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               McClallen, Lori      (USA)   COURSE                     B SLOPE
REFEREE          Hadley, Gregory      (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Pell, Bryan          (USA)       Lillie, Justin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Lockwood, Kiernan    (USA)   -A- Roussel,Dylan        (USA)
             -B- Martin, Vera         (USA)   -B- Rubin, TJ            (USA)
             -C-                              -C- Martin, Vera         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Schantler, Tommy     (USA)
             -E-                              -E- Ferri, Paul          (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(40)                          45/(44)
START TIME        9.30                            11.45
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   8  6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly           S6      45.60   47.24 1:32.84
  2  21  6330936 Phelan, Isabella        Pico      45.66   47.49 1:33.15
  3   1  6415502 Degraw, Elizabeth        KMS      43.27   52.41 1:35.68
  4   7  6420122 Wood, Amber               S6      47.75   49.19 1:36.94
  5  11  6285826 Taylor, Emma             QUE      51.13   47.77 1:38.90
  6  23  6355723 Parker, Maggie            S6      49.11   51.15 1:40.26
  7  25  6345620 Collins, Caitlin          S6      49.93   51.03 1:40.96
  8  14  6210199 Dickinson, Reese         QUE      50.10   51.63 1:41.73
  9   2  6325490 Killian, Katherine       OKE      57.91   45.01 1:42.92
 10  12  6302426 Laurion, Emma            OKE      50.15   53.10 1:43.25
 11  24  6410787 MacDonald, Emma          OKE      50.81   53.72 1:44.53
 12  17  6390973 Kelleher, Erin           OKE      52.74   52.85 1:45.59
 13  18  6468116 Vatis, Lizzie            OKE      53.35   53.28 1:46.63
 14  16  6429939 Schain, Ayden            KMS      52.65   55.17 1:47.82
 15  41  6332010 Zmurko, Lea             Pico      53.38   54.86 1:48.24


20-02-16 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW916               N0496     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   MVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0496                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 20, 2016
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  27  6365196 Kerner, Caroline          S6      53.78   54.49 1:48.27
 17  10  6332593 Nelson, Emma             OKE      50.82   57.81 1:48.63
 18  33  6345645 Simons, Ella             QUE      58.28   50.59 1:48.87
 19  38  6535406 Napier, Zoe               S6      54.03   55.46 1:49.49
 20  32  6497375 Sinclair, Harper        MIDD      55.42   55.32 1:50.74
 21  26  6393543 Clark-Alderman, Isabell  KMS      53.52   57.41 1:50.93
 22  28  6399000 McGarry, Kaitlyn        Pico      55.44   55.62 1:51.06
 23  36  6394977 Haltmaier, Rory          QUE      56.51   54.66 1:51.17
 24   6  6302481 Burton, Samantha         OKE    1:01.45   51.62 1:53.07
 25  47  6346525 Calcano, Cameron         OKE      56.65   56.73 1:53.38
 26  39  6442477 Bradford, Jessica        OKE      56.67   57.94 1:54.61
 27  19  6476582 Thomson, Julia           OKE      56.94   58.20 1:55.14
 28  48  6578511 Patch, Rory             MIDD      57.25   57.99 1:55.24
 29  40  6563345 Papanier, Olivia        Pico      58.04   58.00 1:56.04
 30  44  6343939 Kinsman, Logan          Pico      58.00   58.93 1:56.93
 31  34  6520606 Bassett, Sarah           OKE      57.92   59.70 1:57.62
 32  50  6421688 Sorrentino, Lilianna      S6      58.40   59.36 1:57.76
 33  51  6453200 Mohan, Annie             OKE      59.16   59.02 1:58.18
 34  63  6290202 Coppolo, Jordan          QUE      59.57   59.14 1:58.71
 35  58  6285553 Astley, Charlotte        KMS    1:00.22   59.62 1:59.84
 36  52  6403250 Waterfall, Elizabeth      S6    1:03.69   56.31 2:00.00
 37  76  6626859 Lobon, Lucia             QUE    1:02.56   57.60 2:00.16
 38  69  6587797 Tinnerello, Lydia       Pico    1:02.01   58.56 2:00.57
 39  64  6297996 Ross, Elizabeth          QUE      59.77 1:02.06 2:01.83
 40  60  6588125 Steele, Anna              S6    1:01.90 1:00.18 2:02.08
 41  43  6447941 Filoon, Lindsey          OKE    1:00.92 1:01.27 2:02.19
 42  15  6479839 Slaminko, Caitlin        OKE      59.85 1:02.38 2:02.23
 43  30  6465558 Gilmond, Kathlee        Pico      53.38 1:09.03 2:02.41
 44  55  6529462 Galluzzo, Samantha       KMS    1:02.03 1:00.58 2:02.61
 45  46  6325694 Guerster, Mason          QUE    1:02.46 1:00.88 2:03.34
 46  29  6461021 Hartford, Isla            S6      52.89 1:11.39 2:04.28
 47  49  6572689 Gilmore, Madeline        OKE    1:01.99 1:02.44 2:04.43
 48  37  6411523 Waters, Emilie           OKE    1:03.22 1:01.42 2:04.64
 49  66  6585890 Edwards, Mathis          OKE    1:05.12   59.79 2:04.91
 50  54  6589318 Owen, Samantha          Pico    1:00.77 1:05.17 2:05.94
 51  73  6460197 McNulty, Emma            QUE    1:01.16 1:06.17 2:07.33
 52  82 E6682351 Benson, Paige            KSC/03 1:09.42   58.73 2:08.15
 53  84          Jawanda, Annika          KMS    1:07.24 1:02.54 2:09.78
 54  65  6427773 Brett, Sophie            OKE    1:09.26 1:01.74 2:11.00
 55  72  6469293 Horne, Mardi            MIDD    1:12.31 1:01.84 2:14.15
 56  45  6371552 Crompton, Taylor          S6      54.68 1:22.22 2:16.90
 57  20  6283053 Brown, Anda-Reese        QUE      56.01 1:23.65 2:19.66

20-02-16 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW916               N0496     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   MVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0496                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 20, 2016
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  62  6370290 Spain, Eliza             KMS    1:15.87 1:04.59 2:20.46
 59  70  6417026 Mundel, Olivia            S6    1:00.40 1:20.36 2:20.76
 60  78  6527489 Peterson, Jenevieve     Pico    1:14.66 1:06.51 2:21.17
 61  74  6640982 McAraw, Elle            Pico    1:10.40 1:17.48 2:27.88
 62  88 E6669464 Zelmanow, Katherine     PICO/02 1:17.24 1:16.89 2:34.13
 63  80  6519448 Thomsen, Grace          MIDD    1:21.94 1:16.35 2:38.29
 64  71  6580328 Eagan, Margaret         MIDD    1:30.04 1:19.05 2:49.09
 65  83 E6501341 Glazer, Chloe            QUE/03 1:37.36 1:20.19 2:57.55

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     86 E6311182 King, Michaela           OKE/02
     85 E6389668 Jones, Gabrielle            /01
     81  6193015 Auerbach, Carolina       KMS   
     77  6565626 Gleason, Quinn           OKE   
     57  6410113 Horrocks, Lucienne      Pico   
     42  6305756 Bradley, Cecilia         QUE   
     35  6510748 McKhann, Ella           MIDD   
     22  6474277 Peters, Riley            OKE   
      4  6331681 Roy, Caroline            KMS   

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     56  6307915 Duane, Abbey              S6   
     31  6273168 Liska, Camille           QUE   
     13  6410373 Hoffman, Alexandra       OKE   
      9  6407864 Parlett, Kai             KMS   
      5  6268176 McKenna, Sara            QUE   

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     79  6529669 Evans, Olivia            OKE   
     59  6563384 Munson, Chandler        Pico   
      3  6457790 Comey, Ava               OKE   

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     75  6672323 Mckaig, Chloe             S6      GATE   32
     68  6642771 Roe, Grace               OKE      GATE   44
     67  6627706 Sprague, Sarah            S6      GATE   41
     61  6474974 Perlov, Ava              KMS      GATE   32
     53  6429239 Masillo, Abigail        Pico      GATE   53

20-02-16 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW916               N0496     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   MVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0496                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 20, 2016
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                McClallen, Lori      (USA)







































20-02-16 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLW916               N0496     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   MVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0495                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 20, 2016
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               McClallen, Lori      (USA)   COURSE                     B SLOPE
REFEREE          Hadley, Gregory      (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Pell, Bryan          (USA)       Lillie, Justin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Martin, Vera         (USA)   -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(40)                          45/(44)
START TIME        9.45                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 106  6423397 Wilson, Aaron             S6      46.52   44.94 1:31.46
  2 111  6291967 Pencak, Benjamin        Pico      45.79   46.48 1:32.27
  3 105  6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS      46.18   47.13 1:33.31
  4 108  6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OKE      46.09   47.46 1:33.55
  5 119  6494846 Tobin, Seth              OKE      47.67   47.33 1:35.00
  6 107  6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt           KMS      47.38   47.79 1:35.17
  7 110  6302207 Gebhardt, Carl            S6      50.03   45.80 1:35.83
  8 128  6285158 McDermott, Sean         Pico      48.21   48.71 1:36.92
  9 121  6373008 Vaccarella, Kyle        Pico      46.77   51.52 1:38.29
 10 126  6311588 Clarke, Dustin           KMS      48.61   50.00 1:38.61
 11 114  6301935 Jackson, Silas          MIDD      47.73   51.24 1:38.97
 12 118  6497673 Washburn, Cameron        OKE      50.10   50.03 1:40.13
 13 116  6412225 Devlin, Camden          MIDD      47.02   54.49 1:41.51
 14 127  6289061 Hulsebosch, Stefan       KMS      50.48   51.95 1:42.43
 15 134  6563607 Quicker, Riley            S6      51.09   52.05 1:43.14


20-02-16 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM916               N0495     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   MVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0495                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 20, 2016
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 124  6419344 Trotsky, Benjamin         S6      52.48   52.95 1:45.43
 17 148  6584442 Wolf, Robert             OKE      53.02   53.64 1:46.66
 18 136  6532546 Cloutier, Alden          KMS      52.88   53.95 1:46.83
 19 130  6238362 Martin, Reed            Pico      47.28   59.73 1:47.01
 20 137  6414306 Belenardo, Joe           OKE      53.54   53.75 1:47.29
 21 139  6351359 Guerster, Bey            QUE      54.10   53.57 1:47.67
 22 109  6348337 Visnic, Drew             OKE      56.82   52.60 1:49.42
 23 133  6462172 Bailey, Spenser          KMS      54.87   54.61 1:49.48
 24 104  6300241 Bianchi, Ryan            KMS      48.13 1:01.62 1:49.75
 25 140  6469949 Johnston, Benjamin       QUE      55.47   54.77 1:50.24
 26 122  6312492 Clarke, Austin           KMS      54.29   56.72 1:51.01
 27 142  6247150 Wolcott, Hunter         Pico      54.75   56.56 1:51.31
 28 149  6483149 Anderson, Noah            S6      56.51   55.09 1:51.60
 29 125  6465862 Nixdorff, Spencer        OKE      57.60   56.96 1:54.56
 30 138  6389494 Sanville, Colby          QUE      54.55 1:00.12 1:54.67
 31 132  6400477 LaJaunie, Connor         KMS    1:02.87   52.05 1:54.92
 32 141  6433386 Lebish, Alex            Pico      49.51 1:06.07 1:55.58
 33 135  6627167 Wicko, Ethan            MIDD      58.92   59.17 1:58.09
 34 147  6518170 Hartmann, Andrew         OKE      59.58 1:01.25 2:00.83
 35 156  6669456 Mcdermott, Aiden          S6    1:00.04 1:01.45 2:01.49
 36 143  6565611 Gleason, Paul            OKE    1:03.02 1:04.66 2:07.68
 37 145  6274233 Swanezy, Luke            QUE      55.26 1:15.90 2:11.16
 38 146  6447202 Riordan, William         OKE    1:16.15   57.38 2:13.53
 39 162  6587942 Takats, Jimmy            OKE    1:08.25 1:09.23 2:17.48
 40 158  6655878 Riley, Devin             OKE    1:02.99 1:19.14 2:22.13
 41 164  6577441 Small, Evan              OKE    1:12.28 1:12.47 2:24.75
 42 159  6513674 Pensabene, Massimo       OKE    1:16.94 1:10.29 2:27.23

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    168 E6371812 Wallace, Jack           PICO/03
    167 E6283478 Maclean, Oliver          QUE/02
    166 E6464256 Danforth, Matthew        OKE/03
    161  6645362 Fedele, Jack              S6   
    154  6583412 Coschigano, Rocco        OKE   
    151  6416642 Reed, Charlie             S6   
    131  6427799 Muller, Chase            KMS   
    123  6356449 Brooke, Thomas            S6   

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    155  6420953 Nisimblat, Otto         Pico   
    153  6385005 Chambers, Carter        Pico   
    112  6327233 schultz, tucker          KMS   

20-02-16 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM916               N0495     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   MVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0495                            
PICO SKI CLUB                                                  FEBRUARY 20, 2016
PICO MOUNTAIN                                                            EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    101  6257745 Graves, Tanner           KMS   
    102  6304487 Kenosh, Brady           Pico   
    103  6262969 St., John Nolan           S6   

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    165 E6464185 Gregory, Evan           MIDD/02   GATE   40
    157  6573782 Spencer, William         QUE      GATE   42
    129  6569717 Crowley, Kevin           OKE      GATE   41

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    169 E6496384 Lavion, Henri            OKE/03

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    152  6446569 Gentner, Edward          KMS   
    144  6329956 Fallon, Christopher      KMS   
    120  6514083 Van, Heyst Ryan          OKE   
    117  6358382 Waterfall, Cody           S6   

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    163  6573317 Thomsen, Max            MIDD      GATE   32
    160  6660218 Butler, Timothy          OKE      GATE   32
    150  6474329 Tschaikowsky, Peter     Pico      GATE   32
    115  6221732 Carlson, Wyatt           QUE      GATE   32
    113  6299950 Zackin, Alec             KMS      GATE   30

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                McClallen, Lori      (USA)













20-02-16 / PICO MOUNTAIN            LIST: NLM916               N0495     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~