Club Name:
Quechee Ski Club
[ QUE ]

Race Secretary:

Anne Clemens

Entry Method:
day of race

Send Entries to:
info@quecheeskiteam.com

Club Information
Quechee Ski Team

Address:
3862 Main St.
Quechee, VT 05059

mailing address
QASC
P.O. Box 642
Quechee, VT 05059

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             MVC U14 QUECHEE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1227                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         JANUARY 25, 2014
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Greg Hadlay          (USA)   COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Bobby Jones          (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Bernard Haskell      (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Regan Dewhirst       (USA)       Crosby Coughlin      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Milly Bishop         (USA)   -A- Milly Bishop         (USA)
             -B- McKenzie Cunningham  (USA)   -B- McKenzie Cunningham  (USA)
             -C- Mitchell Wilson      (USA)   -C- Mitchell Wilson      (USA)
             -D- Andrew Emerson       (USA)   -D- Andrew Emerson       (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          42/(41)
START TIME        9.45                            13.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 15  15 Beardsley, Maggie           OKE      44.22 (1)     43.82 (1)   1:28.04 (1)
  2   2 Jenne, Isabelle             KMS      45.12 (2)     44.44 (3)   1:29.56 (2)
 62   7 Ramsey, Turner             PICO      46.12 (4)     45.08 (4)   1:31.20 (3)
 28  28 McKenna, Amelia             QUE      45.88 (3)     45.61 (7)   1:31.49 (4)
 34  34 Gerrard, Sofia              OKE      47.42 (5)     44.24 (2)   1:31.66 (5)
  3   3 Laurion, Mackenzie          OKE      48.15 (6)     45.80 (8)   1:33.95 (6)
 63  63 Hulsebosch, Ali             KSC      48.77 (8)     45.98 (9)   1:34.75 (7)
 38  38 Mirabile, Jillian           OKE      49.50 (13)    45.31 (6)   1:34.81 (8)
 29  29 Amico, Isabella             KSC      48.88 (10)    46.28 (10)  1:35.16 (9)
 25  25 Murdoch, Siofra             OKE      48.72 (7)     46.66 (11)  1:35.38 (10)
 30  30 Whyte, Frances              OKE      48.87 (9)     46.98 (12)  1:35.85 (11)
 19  19 Ferri, Caroline             KSC      50.08 (14)    47.27 (13)  1:37.35 (12)
 10  10 Kelleher, Lydia             OKE      50.16 (15)    47.31 (14)  1:37.47 (13)
 50  50 Martin, Vera               PICO      49.43 (11)    48.65 (19)  1:38.08 (14)
 36  36 Keller, Eliza                S6      50.82 (19)    47.72 (17)  1:38.54 (15)


25-01-14 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1227     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             MVC U14 QUECHEE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1227                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         JANUARY 25, 2014
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  8   8 Bishop, Kimberly            QUE      51.34 (21)    47.34 (15)  1:38.68 (16)
 11  11 Mcgee, Megan               PICO      50.56 (17)    48.95 (22)  1:39.51 (17)
 13  13 Carlson, Victoria           QUE      50.79 (18)    48.83 (21)  1:39.62 (18)
  5   5 Brooke, Alexandra            S6      51.05 (20)    48.73 (20)  1:39.78 (19)
 16  16 Beattie, Kiernan           PICO      52.47 (25)    47.68 (16)  1:40.15 (20)
  9   9 Castellini, Francesca       KMS      51.49 (22)    49.69 (26)  1:41.18 (21)
 26  26 Saxton, Arianna            PICO      52.52 (26)    49.22 (24)  1:41.74 (22)
 17  17 Biele, Morgan                S6      51.78 (23)    50.01 (28)  1:41.79 (23)
 52  52 Bell, Jamie                 OKE      53.53 (31)    49.06 (23)  1:42.59 (24)
 42  42 Brogden, Constance          OKE      52.61 (27)    50.92 (35)  1:43.53 (25)
 40  40 O'Neill, Adare               S6      53.05 (28)    50.57 (33)  1:43.62 (26)
 21  21 Chambers, Alexandra        PICO      52.45 (24)    51.32 (37)  1:43.77 (27)
 27  27 Noble, Chloe                 S6      53.37 (30)    50.48 (31)  1:43.85 (28)
 57  57 Bennett, Sydney             KSC      54.12 (35)    50.17 (29)  1:44.29 (29)
 77  77 Kontorouhas, Zenovia        OKE      54.73 (37)    49.60 (25)  1:44.33 (30)
 58  58 Flaherty, Catherine         OKE      53.82 (33)    50.65 (34)  1:44.47 (31)
 55  55 Hynes, Daly                 OKE      53.15 (29)    51.60 (38)  1:44.75 (32)
 64  64 Brogden, Honor              OKE      53.97 (34)    51.09 (36)  1:45.06 (33)
  4   4 Heald, Kelsey              PICO    1:00.14 (55)    45.29 (5)   1:45.43 (34)
 51  51 Ferri, Alexandra            KSC      55.57 (41)    50.18 (30)  1:45.75 (35)
 68  68 De Buy Wenniger, Caroli     OKE      55.30 (39)    50.53 (32)  1:45.83 (36)
 54  54 Hart, Devin                 KSC      54.72 (36)    51.65 (39)  1:46.37 (37)
 37  37 Friedman, Sara              KSC      54.87 (38)    52.55 (45)  1:47.42 (38)
 44  44 Fries, Charlotte             S6      55.54 (40)    52.55 (45)  1:48.09 (39)
 69  69 Zegelstein, Lyla            KSC      56.49 (43)    51.89 (40)  1:48.38 (40)
 61  61 Moran, Brooke               OKE      56.28 (42)    52.26 (44)  1:48.54 (41)
 41  41 Kroon, Anja                 KSC      56.55 (45)    52.25 (43)  1:48.80 (42)
 74  74 Waldron, Megan              OKE      57.78 (47)    52.07 (42)  1:49.85 (43)
 35  35 Pawelcyzk, Ava             PICO      56.89 (46)    53.20 (47)  1:50.09 (44)
 53  53 Nelligan, Meghan           PICO      58.56 (48)    53.93 (49)  1:52.49 (45)
 43  43 Shinn, Sam                 PICO      58.57 (49)    53.98 (50)  1:52.55 (46)
 73  73 Mohan, Clare                OKE      59.30 (52)    53.73 (48)  1:53.03 (47)
 72  72 Chute, Emma                 OKE      58.95 (51)    54.22 (52)  1:53.17 (48)
 67  67 Spain, Adelaide             KSC      59.88 (54)    54.09 (51)  1:53.97 (49)
 47  47 Adams, Ashleah             PICO      59.61 (53)    56.53 (55)  1:56.14 (50)
 70  70 Mohan, Caroline             OKE    1:01.11 (59)    55.18 (53)  1:56.29 (51)
 33  33 Anderson, Lane              KSC    1:00.31 (56)    56.03 (54)  1:56.34 (52)
 65  65 Shelley, Caroline           KSC    1:00.80 (57)    57.00 (57)  1:57.80 (53)
 60  60 Blake, Katelyn              KSC    1:00.86 (58)    58.18 (60)  1:59.04 (54)
 48  48 Moore, Katherine            KSC    1:01.60 (60)    58.28 (61)  1:59.88 (55)
 46  46 Ludl, Sydney                OKE      53.68 (32)  1:07.89 (67)  2:01.57 (56)
 18  18 Jacobs, Lindsay             QUE    1:03.03 (61)    59.05 (62)  2:02.08 (57)

25-01-14 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1227     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             MVC U14 QUECHEE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1227                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         JANUARY 25, 2014
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 75  75 Evanko, Elizabeth           OKE      58.88 (50)  1:07.82 (66)  2:06.70 (58)
 71  71 Pelletier, Lauren           KSC    1:05.73 (62)  1:01.82 (63)  2:07.55 (59)
 56  56 Zmurko, Zoe                PICO    1:07.91 (63)  1:05.69 (64)  2:13.60 (60)
 59  59 Fuller, Madeline           PICO    1:10.13 (64)  1:05.77 (65)  2:15.90 (61)
  7  62 Tschaikowsky, Emma         PICO    1:10.78 (65)  1:10.37 (68)  2:21.15 (62)
  6   6 Pistilli, Georgianna       MIDD    1:18.28 (66)  1:14.10 (69)  2:32.38 (63)
 79  79 Muscara, Isabella           KMS        DNS           DNS      
 78  78 Phillips, Avery             OKE        DNS           DNS      
 76  76 Loveless, Sloane            OKE        DNS           DNS      
 66  66 Crowley, Abby               OKE        DNS           DNS      
 49  49 Jennings, Lauren            OKE        DNS           DNS      
 31  31 Brady, Alison              PICO        DNS           DNS      
 24  24 Queirolo, Tessa             KSC        DNS           DNS      
 45  45 Lawton, Katherine           KSC        DNF         56.73 (56) 
 39  39 Celentano, Julia           PICO        DNF         57.28 (58) 
 23  23 MaClean, Sophia             QUE        DNF         49.76 (27) 
 14  14 Candee, Rebecca             KSC        DNF         48.03 (18) 
 22  22 Ferguson, Ryle               S6                    52.04 (41) 
  1   1 Binder, Julia               QUE                    57.85 (59) 
 32  32 Sorrentino, Gina             S6      56.49 (43)      DNF      
 20  20 Harris, Lauren              OKE      49.45 (12)      DNF      
 12  12 Collins, Mairead             S6      50.51 (16)               





















25-01-14 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1227     SF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             MVC U14 QUECHEE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1226                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         JANUARY 25, 2014
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Greg Hadlay          (USA)   COURSE                        FACE
REFEREE          Bobby Jones          (USA)   START                        311 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Bernard Haskell      (USA)   FINISH                       213 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 98 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U792/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Regan Dewhirst       (USA)       Crosby Coughlin      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Milly Bishop         (USA)   -A- Milly Bishop         (USA)
             -B- McKenzie Cunningham  (USA)   -B- McKenzie Cunningham  (USA)
             -C- Mitchell Wilson      (USA)   -C- Mitchell Wilson      (USA)
             -D- Andrew Emerson       (USA)   -D- Andrew Emerson       (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          42/(41)
START TIME        9.45                            13.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 19  99 Marschke, Connor            OKE      41.78 (1)     41.25 (2)   1:23.03 (1)
 14  94 Beney, Jack                 OKE      43.49 (3)     42.31 (4)   1:25.80 (2)
 24 104 Hoffman, Peter              OKE      43.98 (4)     42.52 (6)   1:26.50 (3)
 50  90 Roussel, Austin            PICO      44.16 (5)     42.45 (5)   1:26.61 (4)
 15  95 Alercio, Shane             PICO      44.85 (8)     42.04 (3)   1:26.89 (5)
 13  93 Schwartz, Dan               KMS      44.44 (6)     43.56 (7)   1:28.00 (6)
 34 114 Lorenze, John               OKE      46.20 (12)    43.86 (8)   1:30.06 (7)
  5  85 Shoemaker, Elliot            S6      44.78 (7)     45.56 (16)  1:30.34 (8)
  9  89 Provance, Carver            OKE      46.19 (11)    44.32 (10)  1:30.51 (9)
 10 130 Roussel, Dylan             PICO      46.24 (13)    44.84 (13)  1:31.08 (10)
 39 119 Beardsley, Ryan             OKE      46.55 (14)    44.81 (12)  1:31.36 (11)
 23 103 Zackin, Matthew             KSC      47.27 (16)    45.11 (14)  1:32.38 (12)
  7  87 Bradley, Samuel             QUE      47.94 (19)    45.57 (17)  1:33.51 (13)
 41 121 Hahn, Maximilian             S6      47.62 (17)    45.95 (18)  1:33.57 (14)
 48 128 Jablonski, Zach             KSC      48.66 (22)    46.11 (19)  1:34.77 (15)


25-01-14 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1226     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             MVC U14 QUECHEE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1226                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         JANUARY 25, 2014
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 18  98 Mead, Drake                 KSC      49.46 (24)    45.42 (15)  1:34.88 (16)
 46 126 Schwartz, Luca               S6      51.05 (28)    44.70 (11)  1:35.75 (17)
 25 105 Weirether, Kyle            PICO      46.13 (10)    49.64 (29)  1:35.77 (18)
 16  96 Purvis, Samuel               S6      48.49 (21)    47.30 (20)  1:35.79 (19)
  1  81 Arvin, Joshua               QUE      47.88 (18)    48.38 (25)  1:36.26 (20)
 17  97 Coppolo, Nicolas            QUE      51.38 (32)    47.54 (21)  1:38.92 (21)
 22 102 Cunningham, Michael         QUE      48.95 (23)    50.67 (34)  1:39.62 (22)
 26 106 Hirschbuhl, Wade             S6      50.17 (26)    49.70 (30)  1:39.87 (23)
 54 134 Moore, Brayden             PICO      52.00 (33)    47.90 (22)  1:39.90 (24)
  4  84 Kenosh, Tommy              PICO      43.21 (2)     57.18 (53)  1:40.39 (25)
 36 116 Reed, Nicky                  S6      52.00 (33)    48.79 (27)  1:40.79 (26)
 60 140 Schoudel, Jay               OKE      51.27 (29)    50.30 (32)  1:41.57 (27)
 35 115 Pencak, Lucas              PICO      52.22 (35)    49.89 (31)  1:42.11 (28)
 57 137 Tobin, Jonah                OKE      52.32 (36)    50.59 (33)  1:42.91 (29)
 55 135 Ross, Henry                 QUE      52.74 (40)    50.77 (36)  1:43.51 (30)
 38 118 Fallon, John Michael        KSC      52.71 (39)    51.34 (39)  1:44.05 (31)
 59 139 Wilson, Max                 QUE      53.13 (42)    51.17 (37)  1:44.30 (32)
 65 145 Alercio, Trey              PICO      53.19 (43)    51.29 (38)  1:44.48 (33)
 70 150 Hawkins, Conor              OKE      52.62 (37)    52.28 (40)  1:44.90 (34)
 69 149 Fish, Anders               PICO      52.87 (41)    52.28 (40)  1:45.15 (35)
 67 147 Borden, Peter              PICO    1:00.93 (58)    44.27 (9)   1:45.20 (36)
 49 129 Visnic, Connor              OKE      51.30 (30)    54.61 (45)  1:45.91 (37)
 61 141 Rubin, T J                 PICO      57.86 (52)    48.15 (24)  1:46.01 (38)
 66 146 Ambeliotis, Nicholas        OKE      54.04 (45)    52.42 (42)  1:46.46 (39)
 64 144 Filoon, Camden              OKE      54.44 (46)    53.45 (43)  1:47.89 (40)
 12  92 Catalano, Zachary           QUE      50.43 (27)    57.89 (57)  1:48.32 (41)
  3  83 Valentine, Luke             OKE      45.49 (9)   1:02.83 (65)  1:48.32 (41)
 58 138 Crompton, William          PICO    1:00.03 (57)    49.22 (28)  1:49.25 (43)
 47 127 Murphy, Jack                QUE      50.04 (25)    59.28 (60)  1:49.32 (44)
 31 111 Reed, William                S6      54.97 (47)    56.39 (51)  1:51.36 (45)
 40 120 Soto, Scott                PICO      56.84 (50)    55.34 (47)  1:52.18 (46)
 53 133 Faller, Ries                OKE      56.32 (49)    56.18 (49)  1:52.50 (47)
 63 143 Bachman, Jonny             PICO    1:05.03 (65)    48.12 (23)  1:53.15 (48)
 44 124 Chambers, Matthew           OKE      52.70 (38)  1:00.56 (62)  1:53.26 (49)
 71 151 Wigmore, Benjamin          PICO      58.39 (53)    56.00 (48)  1:54.39 (50)
 43 123 Bianchi, Stephen            KSC      57.30 (51)    57.21 (54)  1:54.51 (51)
 75 155 Riordan, John               OKE      58.65 (54)    56.38 (50)  1:55.03 (52)
 45 125 Lockwood, Kiernan          PICO      59.90 (56)    57.58 (55)  1:57.48 (53)
 62 142 Vatis, George               OKE      51.36 (31)  1:06.73 (67)  1:58.09 (54)
 79 159 Neubauer, Jack              OKE      59.34 (55)    58.88 (58)  1:58.22 (55)
 32 112 Dimase, Nicolas             QUE    1:01.58 (60)    56.89 (52)  1:58.47 (56)
 78 158 Stowell, Nicolas            OKE    1:02.45 (63)    57.64 (56)  2:00.09 (57)

25-01-14 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1226     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             MVC U14 QUECHEE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1226                            
QUECHEE ALPINE SKI CLUB                                         JANUARY 25, 2014
QUECHEE                                                                  Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS  NAT/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 82 162 Coppola, Noah               OKE    1:00.97 (59)    59.26 (59)  2:00.23 (58)
 27 107 Delaus, Daniel              QUE    1:01.88 (61)    59.32 (61)  2:01.20 (59)
  8  88 Johnson, Christopher        KSC    1:01.90 (62)  1:03.31 (66)  2:05.21 (60)
165 165 Ehret, Cole                 KSC    1:05.19 (66)  1:00.76 (63)  2:05.95 (61)
 76 156 Lavion, Nicholas            OKE    1:04.74 (64)  1:01.75 (64)  2:06.49 (62)
 81 161 Buehler, Jacob              OKE    1:09.08 (67)  1:08.46 (68)  2:17.54 (63)
 84 164 Breitenbach, Alex           OKE        DNS           DNS      
 83 163 Muscara, Mark               KMS        DNS           DNS      
 77 157 Hanifin, Trevor             OKE        DNS           DNS      
 73 153 Edwards, Ryan               OKE        DNS           DNS      
 68 148 Bradford, Adam              OKE        DNS           DNS      
 56 136 Schultz, Tanner             KSC        DNS           DNS      
 52 132 Peterson, Macgregor         KSC        DNS           DNS      
 42 122 Gottlieb, Jordan            QUE        DNS           DNS      
 37 117 Elin, Jett                  QUE        DNS           DNS      
 33 113 Brown, Nathan               KSC        DNS           DNS      
 28 108 Bovaconti, Pj               KMS        DNS           DNS      
 72 152 Thomson, Connor             OKE        DNF         54.90 (46) 
 20 100 Hoops, Harrison            PICO        DNF         48.45 (26) 
  6  86 Perera , Jaro              MIDD        DNF           DNF      
  2  82 Coughlin, Patrick           KMS        DNF         38.99 (1)  
 80 160 Lovejoy, Cole               OKE                    50.68 (35) 
 51 131 Ross, Ben                   QUE                    54.12 (44) 
 29 109 Shea, Jack                  OKE                      DNF      
 74 154 Feingold, Sean              OKE      55.65 (48)      DNF      
 30 110 O'Hare, Colin              PICO      54.02 (44)      DNF      
 21 101 Frenchman, Tyler             S6      48.13 (20)      DNF      
 11  91 St. John, William            S6      47.21 (15)      DNF      















25-01-14 / QUECHEE                  LIST:                      N1226     SM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~