Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
diverson@burkemtnacademy.org

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.40 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0565                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 7, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Tingle, Patrick      (USA)   START                        842 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Damon, Samuel        (USA)   FINISH                       521 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                321 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Morin, Michael       (USA)       Larson, Cody         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Lord, Madison        (USA)   -A- Lord, Madison        (USA)
             -B- Coutu, Tess          (USA)   -B- Coutu, Tess          (USA)
             -C- Sherman, Sophia      (USA)   -C- Sherman, Sophia      (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          41/(40)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-10 C F: -5 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   72.09    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   1 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey         USA/99 1:02.00 1:01.45 2:03.45    0.00
  2  15 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin        USA/00 1:01.14 1:03.25 2:04.39    7.46
  3  18 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, Jos     /99 1:02.50 1:02.34 2:04.84   11.03
  4   9 X6497363 Hall, Zach                  /99 1:02.65 1:02.29 2:04.94   11.83
  5   6 E6071047 Kenosh, Tommy            USA/00 1:02.79 1:02.61 2:05.40   15.48
  6  20 E6178867 McKim, Shamus            USA/99 1:03.29 1:02.29 2:05.58   16.91
  7  26 E6215503 Martin, Max              USA/00 1:02.84 1:03.25 2:06.09   20.96
  8  23 E6344865 Beney, William           USA/99 1:02.90 1:03.70 2:06.60   25.01
  9  29 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack          USA/99 1:03.13 1:03.61 2:06.74   26.12
 10   3 E6175848 Shantler, Thomas         USA/99 1:03.25 1:03.88 2:07.13   29.21
 11  44 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan            USA/00 1:03.73 1:03.46 2:07.19   29.69
 12  41 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor        USA/00 1:04.74 1:02.56 2:07.30   30.56
 13 200 E6067060 Boes, Justin             USA/99 1:04.04 1:03.70 2:07.74   34.06
 14   8 E6067078 Lanser, Toby             USA/99 1:03.99 1:03.94 2:07.93   35.56
 15  35 E6053466 Price, Matthew           USA/99 1:05.02 1:03.09 2:08.11   36.99


07-03-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM915               U0565     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0565                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 7, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16   2 E6243954 Hartnett, Marc           USA/99 1:03.46 1:04.67 2:08.13   37.15
 17  56 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter           USA/99 1:04.49 1:03.66 2:08.15   37.31
 18  50 E6190094 Marschke, Connor         USA/00 1:04.79 1:03.72 2:08.51   40.17
     11 E6054944 Alpert, John             USA/99 1:05.43 1:03.08 2:08.51   40.17
 20  65 E6028591 Saffo, John              USA/99 1:04.70 1:03.99 2:08.69   41.60
 21  64 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly           USA/00 1:04.25 1:04.53 2:08.78   42.31
 22  47 E6088702 Woolson, Ian             USA/99 1:04.27 1:04.53 2:08.80   42.47
 23  33 E6109201 Johnson, David           USA/99 1:04.22 1:04.61 2:08.83   42.71
 24  32 E6195176 Palchak, Cole            USA/00 1:05.59 1:03.43 2:09.02   44.22
 25  89 E6238943 Gillis, Robert           USA/00 1:04.69 1:04.46 2:09.15   45.25
 26  74 E6051965 Hanus, Andrew            USA/00 1:05.67 1:03.73 2:09.40   47.23
 27  62 E6181762 Regan, Christopher       USA/00 1:05.16 1:04.31 2:09.47   47.79
 28  12 E6189955 Pomerantz, Sean          USA/99 1:05.38 1:04.32 2:09.70   49.62
 29  53 E6325206 Delabruere, Caleb        USA/99 1:04.82 1:05.23 2:10.05   52.39
 30  14 E6257916 Ryan, Bobby              USA/99 1:06.02 1:04.74 2:10.76   58.03
 31  38 E6235099 Lang, Charlie            USA/00 1:06.72 1:04.10 2:10.82   58.51
 32  97 E6090500 O'Brien, Christopher     USA/99 1:05.71 1:05.36 2:11.07   60.49
 33  68 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr        USA/99 1:06.73 1:05.18 2:11.91   67.16
 34  45 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle          USA/00 1:06.64 1:05.52 2:12.16   69.14
     42 E6195465 Bianchi, John            USA/99 1:06.65 1:05.51 2:12.16   69.14
 36  58 E6235931 Cunningham, Michael      USA/00 1:06.46 1:05.85 2:12.31   70.33
 37  66 E6068050 Kenney, Ryan             USA/99 1:06.50 1:06.13 2:12.63   72.87
 38  25 E6141428 Deverry, Devin           USA/99 1:06.84 1:06.03 2:12.87   74.78
 39  92 E6186407 Baker, Zachary           USA/99 1:07.05 1:05.91 2:12.96   75.49
 40  83 E6115547 Kasper, Masen            USA/99 1:07.23 1:05.95 2:13.18   77.24
 41  19 E6267092 Ferri, Paul              USA/99 1:06.29 1:07.05 2:13.34   78.51
 42 104 E6149017 Stojda, Marc             USA/99 1:07.79 1:05.61 2:13.40   78.99
 43  43 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew        USA/00 1:06.77 1:06.73 2:13.50   79.78
 44  24 E6191720 Semet, Evan              USA/99 1:07.71 1:06.23 2:13.94   83.27
 45  16 E6247996 Burton, Kyle             USA/99 1:07.02 1:06.98 2:14.00   83.75
 46  27 E6124838 Roussel, Austin          USA/00 1:07.39 1:07.01 2:14.40   86.93
 47  34 E6162283 Riley, Aidan             USA/99 1:08.05 1:07.29 2:15.34   94.39
 48  30 E6237371 Beyer, Trace             USA/99 1:07.48 1:08.06 2:15.54   95.98
 49  55 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer           USA/99 1:07.70 1:07.91 2:15.61   96.53
 50  46 E6356395 Bovaconti, PJ            USA/00 1:07.85 1:08.09 2:15.94   99.15
 51  99 E6345037 Beney, Jack              USA/00 1:08.56 1:07.59 2:16.15  100.82
 52  28 E6219830 Mooney, David            USA/00 1:08.13 1:08.35 2:16.48  103.44
 53  48 E6410361 Hoffman, Peter           USA/00 1:09.08 1:08.01 2:17.09  108.28
 54 145 E6253667 Hayden, Sam              USA/00 1:08.28 1:09.13 2:17.41  110.82
 55  40 E6194302 Shoemaker, Elliot        USA/00 1:07.93 1:09.79 2:17.72  113.28
 56 128 E6365477 Mosedale, Ethan          USA/00 1:09.31 1:09.03 2:18.34  118.20
 57  37 E6072300 Schwartz, Dan            USA/00 1:09.01 1:09.98 2:18.99  123.36

07-03-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM915               U0565     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0565                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 7, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  51 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       USA/99 1:09.89 1:09.40 2:19.29  125.74
 59  60 E6311327 Skinner, Owen            USA/99 1:10.30 1:09.77 2:20.07  131.94
 60 115 E6183891 Murphy, Jack             USA/00 1:09.93 1:10.37 2:20.30  133.76
 61  63 E6219073 Perry, Jordan            USA/99 1:10.18 1:10.19 2:20.37  134.32
 62 107 E6107437 Carter, T Martin         USA/99 1:12.78 1:07.87 2:20.65  136.54
 63  54 E6241328 Myers, Ricky             USA/99 1:10.72 1:10.06 2:20.78  137.57
 64  57 E6166409 Mansfield, Owen          USA/99 1:11.45 1:09.66 2:21.11  140.19
 65 125 X6302368 Laurin, Max                 /98 1:09.75 1:11.47 2:21.22  141.07
 66 131 E6275181 Wilson, Mitchell         USA/99 1:11.62 1:09.71 2:21.33  141.94
 67  69 E6312199 Jablonski, Zach          USA/00 1:10.33 1:11.50 2:21.83  145.91
 68  36 E6202105 Hoops, Harrison          USA/00 1:13.02 1:09.09 2:22.11  148.13
 69  98 E6215219 Heller, Morgan           USA/99 1:10.90 1:11.26 2:22.16  148.53
 70  75 E6170252 Visnic, George           USA/00 1:11.65 1:11.46 2:23.11  156.07
 71 116 E6526510 Carluccio, Matthew       USA/00 1:12.41 1:10.89 2:23.30  157.58
 72  90 E6258985 Fitzgerald, William      USA/99 1:12.32 1:11.19 2:23.51  159.25
 73 136 E6414564 Greenlese, Charlie       USA/99 1:14.81 1:13.53 2:28.34  197.59
 74  79 E6181275 Arvin, Joshua            USA/00 1:14.95 1:14.69 2:29.64  207.91
 75  96 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas            USA/00 1:14.48 1:15.42 2:29.90  209.97
 76 103 E6228853 MacPherson, Wilson       USA/99 1:15.71 1:14.33 2:30.04  211.08
 77 118 E6243433 Holstein, William        USA/00 1:16.13 1:16.14 2:32.27  228.79
 78 157 E6273715 Bondick, Ethan           USA/00 1:17.22 1:15.41 2:32.63  231.64
 79 112 E6290470 Taylor, George           USA/99 1:17.77 1:15.21 2:32.98  234.42
 80 117 E6145247 Miller, Eli              USA/99 1:17.18 1:16.84 2:34.02  242.68
 81 154 E6420313 Hauenstein, Jacob        USA/00 1:18.34 1:15.96 2:34.30  244.90
 82 139 E6213056 Alfano, Jelani           USA/00 1:19.08 1:15.70 2:34.78  248.71
 83 134 E6248439 Holding, Quest           USA/99 1:20.90 1:15.83 2:36.73  264.19
 84 126 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack           USA/99 1:20.30 1:17.88 2:38.18  275.70
 85 127 E6186563 Catalano, Zachary        USA/00 1:20.89 1:18.13 2:39.02  282.37
 86 106 E6235125 St. John, William        USA/00 1:20.90 1:20.27 2:41.17  299.44
 87 129 E6489762 Ianni, Robert            USA/99 1:20.38 1:21.79 2:42.17  307.38
 88 130 E6363621 Allen, Connor            USA/99 1:25.26 1:24.82 2:50.08  370.17
 89 146 E6221794 Coppolo, Nicolas         USA/00 1:26.73 1:25.24 2:51.97  385.17

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    162 E6324714 Beck, Mason              USA/00
    161 E6463126 Steinberg, Justin        USA/98
    160 E6364587 Khan, Chace              USA/00
    158 E6354294 Filoon, Camden           USA/00
    156 E6346238 Perrone, Robert          USA/00
    155 E6118095 Korenowski, Maxwell      USA/00
    153 E6467821 Coffin, William          USA/00
    152 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          USA/00

07-03-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM915               U0565     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0565                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 7, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    151 E6330175 Wolmering, Zachary       USA/00
    150 E6415570 Crinieri, Anthony        USA/99
    149 E6525197 Stowell, Nicolas         USA/00
    148 E6387428 Vander Mel, Christian    USA/00
    147 E6254830 Humphrey, Michael        USA/00
    144 E6512280 Van Beek, Niels          USA/00
    143 E6234634 O'Hare, Colin            USA/00
    141 E6514447 Bernard, Chad            USA/99
    140 E6469660 Pastore, Joseph          USA/00
    138 E6450989 Verrilli, Patrick        USA/99
    137 E6421659 Gurnham, Connor          USA/99
    135 E6520580 Neubauer, Jack           USA/00
    133 E6212566 Larock, Dennis           USA/00
    132 E6468109 Vatis, George            USA/00
    124 E6409544 Lockwood, Kiernan        USA/00
    123 E6189393 Lyon, Anthony            USA/00
    122 E6206841 Frost, Caden             USA/99
    121 E6420816 Gurnham, Jack            USA/99
    120 E6099410 Mead, Drake              USA/00
    114 E6365779 Reed, Nicky              USA/99
    111 E6537480 Kirkman, Matthew         USA/00
    109 E6300350 Feliciano, Aidan         USA/00
    108 E6350805 Harris, Sam              USA/99
    105 E6142277 Kruk, Alexander          USA/99
    101 E6324952 Van Dine, Forest         USA/99
    100 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah             USA/00
     95 E6064778 Robinson, Jakob          USA/00
     93 E6237315 Vinick, Max              USA/98
     91 E6235821 Croce, Cameron           USA/00
     88 E6182406 McElheny, Grant          USA/99
     87 E6291117 Alercio, Shane           USA/00
     85 E6202410 Bradley, Samuel          USA/00
     84 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              USA/00
     81 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          USA/00
     80 E6114185 Coffin, Nathaniel        USA/00
     78 E6196489 Glickman, Max            USA/99
     77 E6106355 Lynch, Ian               USA/00
     73 E6223739 Kurth, Andrew            USA/99
     72 E6294793 Steele, Rory             USA/99
     71 E6237941 Taylor, Austin           USA/99

07-03-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM915               U0565     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0565                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 7, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     70 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler            USA/00
     67 E6297385 Barteck, Mark            USA/00
     61 E6246425 Badenhausen, Andrew      USA/99
     52 E6051122 Rackear, William         USA/99
     49 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan              USA/99
     22 E6107585 Fava, Guy                USA/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    159 E6244231 Purvis, Samuel           USA/00
    119 E6301588 Irauzqui, Pablo          USA/99
    110 E6526436 Manion, Liam             USA/00
     94 E6246759 Provance, Carver         USA/00
     86 E6236064 Emerson, Ben             USA/00
     82 E6127237 Bastek, Christian        USA/00
     39 E6213920 Smith, Griffin           USA/00
     31 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien            USA/99
     21 E6412531 Shea, Jack               USA/00
     17 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan       USA/99
     13 E6070221 Jones, Crawford          USA/99
      5 E6271022 Viladoms, Diego          USA/99
      4 E6162614 McNamara, Liam           USA/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    113 X6383806 Benet, Roman                /99
     59 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas        USA/99

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    142 E6309028 Hayden, Jack             USA/00
    102 E6051551 Del Col, William         USA/99
     76 E6280386 Morin, Edmund            USA/00
      7 E6126361 Schneider, Fredi         USA/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jones, Cort          (USA)


07-03-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM915               U0565     GM8 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0565                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 7, 2015
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      1 E6158588  Morgan, Chauncey              83.13    83.13      0.00
     2     15 E6177430  Ritchie, Benjamin             77.50    77.50      7.46
     3     18 X6180780  Salisbury-Jennings, Joseph   158.53
     4      9 X6497363  Hall, Zach                    74.30    74.30     11.83
     5      6 E6071047  Kenosh, Tommy                110.30
     6     20 E6178867  McKim, Shamus                133.45
     7     26 E6215503  Martin, Max                   80.46    80.46     20.96
     8     23 E6344865  Beney, William                91.58
     9     29 E6222004  Armstrong, Jack              113.88
    10      3 E6175848  Shantler, Thomas              81.02    81.02     29.21

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     4      9 X6497363  Hall, Zach                    74.30
     2     15 E6177430  Ritchie, Benjamin             77.50
     7     26 E6215503  Martin, Max                   80.46
  DNF1     17 E6074611  Simpkins, Finnegan            80.62
    10      3 E6175848  Shantler, Thomas              81.02

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   393.90  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 396.41   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            69.46

CALCULATED PENALTY  396.41 + 393.90 -  69.46 : 10  =                     72.085
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  72.09

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         72.09

                                     _______________________
                                     Jones, Cort          (USA)

07-03-15 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM915               U0565     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~