Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS SL                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1072                            
KSC/KMS                                                        FEBRUARY 23, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Robbins, Charles     (USA)   START                        943 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       783 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                160 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8957/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Edry, David          (USA)       Lashar, Garrett      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- jenne, I             (USA)   -A- jenne, I             (USA)
             -B- Amico, I             (USA)   -B- Amico, I             (USA)
             -C- Castellini, F        (USA)   -C- Castellini, F        (USA)
             -D- Bennett, A           (USA)   -D- Bennett, A           (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   47/(45)                          44/(47)
START TIME       10.30                            13.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  6   6 Mason, Sydney          U16 GMVS/00   44.12 (1)     45.10 (3)   1:29.22 (1)
  7   7 Jewett, Abi            U16 GMVS/00   45.42 (2)     44.88 (1)   1:30.30 (2)
 22  22 McClellan, Samantha    U16 GMVS/00   45.91 (3)     45.73 (5)   1:31.64 (3)
  3   3 Reichhelm, Nina        U16  SMS/99   46.53 (5)     46.23 (9)   1:32.76 (4)
 21  21 Whipple, Megan         U16  BMA/00   47.86 (15)    44.99 (2)   1:32.85 (5)
 23  23 Stock, Julia           U16 GMVS/99   47.82 (14)    45.29 (4)   1:33.11 (6)
  8   8 Kusumi, Hanako         U16  SMS/99   46.73 (7)     46.42 (10)  1:33.15 (7)
 17  17 Williams, Elizabeth    U16  BMA/99   47.10 (8)     46.22 (8)   1:33.32 (8)
  9   9 Lathrop, Mikayla       U16  SMS/99   46.25 (4)     47.44 (25)  1:33.69 (9)
 25  25 Orr, Katherine         U16 GMVS/99   46.59 (6)     47.25 (23)  1:33.84 (10)
 24  24 Coutu, Tatum           U16  BMA/00   47.26 (9)     46.77 (18)  1:34.03 (11)
 33  33 Levey, Nadine          U16 GMVS/00   48.14 (19)    45.94 (6)   1:34.08 (12)
 45  45 Queally, Katie         U16 GMVS/99   47.62 (12)    46.56 (15)  1:34.18 (13)
  1   1 Clark, Rebecca         U16  KMS/99   47.86 (15)    46.53 (14)  1:34.39 (14)
 42  42 Wilson, Mckenna        U16  BMA/99   47.40 (10)    47.04 (22)  1:34.44 (15)


23-02-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW915               U1072     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS SL                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1072                            
KSC/KMS                                                        FEBRUARY 23, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 30  30 Smith, Rachel          U16     /99   47.95 (18)    46.51 (13)  1:34.46 (16)
 55  55 Crowell, Lindsey       U16 GMVS/00   48.40 (20)    46.11 (7)   1:34.51 (17)
 48  48 Vilandrie, Avery       U16  BMA/00   47.86 (15)    46.90 (20)  1:34.76 (18)
 15  15 Welter, Alexandra      U16  MSA/99   47.62 (12)    47.45 (27)  1:35.07 (19)
 52  52 Nolan, Isabelle        U16 GMVS/00   48.70 (26)    46.44 (12)  1:35.14 (20)
 67  67 Provost, Rebecca       U16 GMVS/99   48.59 (23)    46.56 (15)  1:35.15 (21)
 39  39 Krupka, Catherine      U16 GMVS/00   48.42 (21)    46.84 (19)  1:35.26 (22)
 20  20 Matelich, Julia        U16 GMVS/99   48.51 (22)    46.92 (21)  1:35.43 (23)
  4   4 Puchkov, Julia         U16  SMS/99   47.47 (11)    47.97 (31)  1:35.44 (24)
  2   2 Grondin, Isabel        U16  BMA/99   49.30 (28)    46.42 (10)  1:35.72 (25)
 11  11 Heald, Kelsey          U16  KMS/00   49.34 (30)    46.56 (15)  1:35.90 (26)
 50  50 Davis, Madeline        U16 GMVS/99   48.66 (25)    47.33 (24)  1:35.99 (27)
 46  46 Davis, Alexandra       U16 GMVS/00   48.64 (24)    47.44 (25)  1:36.08 (28)
 27  27 McNabb, Nicole         U16 MMSC/99   49.13 (27)    47.68 (30)  1:36.81 (29)
 44  44 Biele, Parker          U16  BMA/99   50.13 (35)    47.55 (29)  1:37.68 (30)
 26  26 Mangiacotti, Sarah     U16  SMS/99   49.36 (31)    49.24 (34)  1:38.60 (31)
 16  16 Edwards, Daniella      U16  SMS/99   49.47 (32)    49.42 (36)  1:38.89 (32)
 76  76 Boland, Sarah          U16 COCH/00   49.75 (33)    49.15 (33)  1:38.90 (33)
 28  28 Martin, Julia          U16  KMS/99   50.07 (34)    49.30 (35)  1:39.37 (34)
 68  68 Turner, Ariana         U16 GMVS/00   50.14 (36)    50.14 (38)  1:40.28 (35)
 35  35 Cunningham, Mckenzie   U16  QUE/99   50.89 (42)    49.62 (37)  1:40.51 (36)
  5   5 McMahon, Marissa       U16  SMS/99   50.55 (37)    50.58 (39)  1:41.13 (37)
 94  94 McCutcheon, Maggie     U16 GMVS/00   50.79 (40)    50.76 (41)  1:41.55 (38)
 36  36 Beardsley, Maggie      U16 GMVS/00   51.46 (45)    50.58 (39)  1:42.04 (39)
 29  29 Ramsay, Turner         U16  KMS/00   51.25 (43)    50.97 (43)  1:42.22 (40)
 97  97 MacDonald, Jennette    U16  BMA/00   51.83 (50)    51.22 (45)  1:43.05 (41)
 47  47 Urdang, Eleanor        U16 GMVS/99   50.83 (41)    52.26 (53)  1:43.09 (42)
123 123 Neumann, Alexandra     U16 GMVS/99   51.80 (49)    51.34 (46)  1:43.14 (43)
 71  71 Drinkwater, Caroline   U16 MMSC/99   52.43 (53)    50.76 (41)  1:43.19 (44)
 51  51 McKenna, Amelia        U16  QUE/00   51.40 (44)    52.03 (50)  1:43.43 (45)
 64  64 Franklin, Cassandra    U16 MMSC/00   51.57 (46)    51.91 (48)  1:43.48 (46)
 84  84 De Buy Wenniger, CaroliU16  OMS/00   51.92 (52)    51.91 (48)  1:43.83 (47)
 93  93 Cutting, Carolyn       U16 COCH/99   51.78 (47)    52.22 (52)  1:44.00 (48)
 41  41 Skripnichuk, Marina    U16  SMS/00   51.78 (47)    53.14 (57)  1:44.92 (49)
 14  14 White, Dolores         U16  OMS/99   53.11 (56)    52.08 (51)  1:45.19 (50)
 82  82 Beresford, Josephine   U16 COCH/99   52.76 (54)    53.45 (59)  1:46.21 (51)
 57  57 Cathcart, Kendall      U16  BOC/00   53.17 (57)    53.68 (60)  1:46.85 (52)
 58  58 White, Cassidy         U16 MMSC/99   54.46 (63)    52.49 (54)  1:46.95 (53)
 18  18 Solomon, Nell          U16 PICO/99   53.76 (58)    53.19 (58)  1:46.95 (53)
 98  98 Beilke, Piper          U16 COCH/99   54.25 (61)    53.03 (56)  1:47.28 (55)
 91  91 Ashnault, Carleigh     U16  BMA/99   52.80 (55)    55.06 (64)  1:47.86 (56)
 74  74 Mariette, Florence     U16 GMVS/00   54.29 (62)    53.91 (62)  1:48.20 (57)

23-02-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW915               U1072     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS SL                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1072                            
KSC/KMS                                                        FEBRUARY 23, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 32  32 Dieffenbach, Anna      U16 PICO/99   54.20 (60)    54.15 (63)  1:48.35 (58)
 88  88 Paterson, Miriam       U16 JPSC/00   55.01 (64)    53.90 (61)  1:48.91 (59)
 61  61 Devir, Megan           U16 MMSC/00   50.63 (39)    58.33 (75)  1:48.96 (60)
119 119 Shumway, Moesy         U16 GMVS/00   58.14 (77)    51.64 (47)  1:49.78 (61)
103 103 Rosen, Sophie          U16 GMVS/00   55.66 (66)    55.59 (68)  1:51.25 (62)
 56  56 Chambers, Alexandra    U16 PICO/00   55.81 (68)    55.55 (66)  1:51.36 (63)
 53  53 Melikian, Mackenzie    U16 MSSC/00   55.97 (69)    55.75 (69)  1:51.72 (64)
 54  54 Bell, Jaimie           U16  OMS/00   56.31 (71)    55.58 (67)  1:51.89 (65)
 38  38 Humphrey, Maria        U16 SWSC/00   55.55 (65)    56.59 (72)  1:52.14 (66)
 43  43 Candee, Rebecca        U16  KMS/00   56.19 (70)    56.09 (70)  1:52.28 (67)
 59  59 Montello, Leah         U16  SMS/00   57.09 (74)    55.37 (65)  1:52.46 (68)
 79  79 Arnott, Emily          U16 MMSC/00   55.71 (67)    57.68 (74)  1:53.39 (69)
 81  81 Becker, Carina         U16 SWSC/99   56.40 (72)    57.20 (73)  1:53.60 (70)
 87  87 Shinn, Sam             U16 PICO/00   57.71 (75)    56.53 (71)  1:54.24 (71)
 40  40 Hynes, Daly            U16  OMS/00   56.91 (73)    58.58 (76)  1:55.49 (72)
100 100 Paquette, Nathalie     U16 COCH/99   58.00 (76)  1:00.02 (78)  1:58.02 (73)
 62  62 Beattie, Kiernan       U16 PICO/00   59.14 (78)    59.19 (77)  1:58.33 (74)
106 106 Wexler, Alexandra      U16 MMSC/99 1:00.69 (79)  1:00.49 (79)  2:01.18 (75)
121 121 Vezina-Dufresne, CharloU16 JPSC/99 1:00.75 (80)  1:01.67 (80)  2:02.42 (76)
 85  85 Andrews, Payton        U16 GMVS/99 1:13.23 (84)    51.11 (44)  2:04.34 (77)
114 114 Correll, Cassidy       U16 MSSC/00 1:03.00 (82)  1:02.10 (81)  2:05.10 (78)
115 115 Smith, Claire          U16 COCH/00 1:02.62 (81)  1:05.83 (82)  2:08.45 (79)
107 107 Glassman, Taylor       U16 MSSC/99 1:09.42 (83)  1:08.59 (83)  2:18.01 (80)
122 122 Klinck, Charlotte      U16 MRSC/99     DNS           DNS      
120 120 Kenney, Larkin         U16 GMVS/00     DNS           DNS      
118 118 Fecteau, Charlotte     U16 COCH/00     DNS           DNS      
117 117 Bowen, Kylee           U16  BMA/00     DNS           DNS      
116 116 Bagshaw, Hannah        U16  BMA/00     DNS           DNS      
113 113 Mohan, Clare           U16OMARA/99     DNS           DNS      
112 112 Healy, Lily            U16  BMA/99     DNS           DNS      
111 111 Radisch, Emma          U16 MSSC/00     DNS           DNS      
110 110 Clark, Kiera           U16  BOC/00     DNS           DNS      
109 109 Johnson, Olivia        U16 MRSC/00     DNS           DNS      
108 108 Severance, Skylar      U16 MSSC/00     DNS           DNS      
105 105 Orvis, Bethany         U16 MIDD/99     DNS           DNS      
104 104 Collins, Mairead       U16   S6/00     DNS           DNS      
102 102 Makula, Bryce          U16 MSSC/00     DNS           DNS      
101 101 Fries, Charlotte       U16   S6/00     DNS           DNS      
 99  99 MacLean, Sophia        U16  QUE/00     DNS           DNS      
 96  96 Harnsberger, Ellen     U18 GMVS/98     DNS           DNS      
 95  95 Larock, Diana          U16  BMA/99     DNS           DNS      
 90  90 Hayden, Mazie          U16  KMS/00     DNS           DNS      

23-02-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW915               U1072     SF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS SL                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1072                            
KSC/KMS                                                        FEBRUARY 23, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 89  89 Pistilli, Georgianna   U16 MIDD/00     DNS           DNS      
 86  86 Devine, Morgan         U16 MSSC/00     DNS           DNS      
 83  83 Clark, Fallon          U16  BOC/00     DNS           DNS      
 80  80 Jelleme, Sinclair      U16 SWSC/00     DNS           DNS      
 78  78 Dickinson, Sibley      U16  QUE/99     DNS           DNS      
 77  77 Latta, Hailey          U16OMARA/00     DNS           DNS      
 73  73 Quimby, Gabrielle      U16  BMA/99     DNS           DNS      
 72  72 Faour, Kamli           U16 COCH/99     DNS           DNS      
 70  70 Vander Mel, Lucy       U16  BMA/99     DNS           DNS      
 66  66 Hulsebosch, Ali        U16  KMS/00     DNS           DNS      
 65  65 Gardner, Libby         U16  BOC/00     DNS           DNS      
 63  63 Stephan, Katarina      U16 SWSC/00     DNS           DNS      
 60  60 Bishop, Kimberly       U16  QUE/00     DNS           DNS      
 37  37 Loy, Paola             U16OMARA/99     DNS           DNS      
 34  34 Chobor, Isabel         U16OMARA/99     DNS           DNS      
 92  92 Hubbard, Ella          U16 GMVS/99     DNF         53.01 (55) 
 49  49 Dymond, Gwenyth        U16 GMVS/00     DNF         47.49 (28) 
 12  12 Hough, Annabelle       U16  BMA/99     DNF           DNS      
 10  10 Utter, Hannah          U16 GMVS/99     DNF           DNF      
 19  19 Trudeau, Brianna       U16  BMA/00                 48.92 (32) 
 75  75 Ferri, Alexandra       U16  KMS/00   54.14 (59)      DNF      
 69  69 Goetze, Ella           U16 COCH/00   50.61 (38)      DNF      
 31  31 Moynihan, Alexa        U16  SMS/00   49.30 (28)      DNF      
 13  13 Hill, Lydia            U16OMARA/99   51.90 (51)      DNF      



















23-02-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW915               U1072     SF0 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS SL                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1072                            
KSC/KMS                                                        FEBRUARY 23, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Robbins, Charles     (USA)   START                        943 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       783 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                160 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8957/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Edry, David          (USA)       Lashar, Garrett      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- jenne, I             (USA)   -A- jenne, I             (USA)
             -B- Amico, I             (USA)   -B- Amico, I             (USA)
             -C- Castellini, F        (USA)   -C- Castellini, F        (USA)
             -D- Bennett, A           (USA)   -D- Bennett, A           (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   47/(45)                          44/(47)
START TIME       10.30                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:-14 C F:-15 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   73.09    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   6 X6388367 Mason, Sydney           GMVS/00   44.12   45.10 1:29.22    0.00
  2   7 E6299840 Jewett, Abi             GMVS/00   45.42   44.88 1:30.30    8.72
  3  22 E6548805 McClellan, Samantha     GMVS/00   45.91   45.73 1:31.64   19.53
  4   3 E6259212 Reichhelm, Nina          SMS/99   46.53   46.23 1:32.76   28.57
  5  21 E6220998 Whipple, Megan           BMA/00   47.86   44.99 1:32.85   29.29
  6  23 X6440838 Stock, Julia            GMVS/99   47.82   45.29 1:33.11   31.39
  7   8 E6240512 Kusumi, Hanako           SMS/99   46.73   46.42 1:33.15   31.71
  8  17 E6114383 Williams, Elizabeth      BMA/99   47.10   46.22 1:33.32   33.09
  9   9 E6028609 Lathrop, Mikayla         SMS/99   46.25   47.44 1:33.69   36.07
 10  25 X6548167 Orr, Katherine          GMVS/99   46.59   47.25 1:33.84   37.28
 11  24 E6224687 Coutu, Tatum             BMA/00   47.26   46.77 1:34.03   38.82
 12  33 E6167316 Levey, Nadine           GMVS/00   48.14   45.94 1:34.08   39.22
 13  45 E6202477 Queally, Katie          GMVS/99   47.62   46.56 1:34.18   40.03
 14   1 E6096101 Clark, Rebecca           KMS/99   47.86   46.53 1:34.39   41.72
 15  42 E6169627 Wilson, Mckenna          BMA/99   47.40   47.04 1:34.44   42.13


23-02-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW915               U1072     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS SL                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1072                            
KSC/KMS                                                        FEBRUARY 23, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  30 E6122626 Smith, Rachel               /99   47.95   46.51 1:34.46   42.29
 17  55 E6176903 Crowell, Lindsey        GMVS/00   48.40   46.11 1:34.51   42.69
 18  48 E6217835 Vilandrie, Avery         BMA/00   47.86   46.90 1:34.76   44.71
 19  15 E6272595 Welter, Alexandra        MSA/99   47.62   47.45 1:35.07   47.21
 20  52 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle         GMVS/00   48.70   46.44 1:35.14   47.77
 21  67 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca        GMVS/99   48.59   46.56 1:35.15   47.85
 22  39 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine       GMVS/00   48.42   46.84 1:35.26   48.74
 23  20 E6218323 Matelich, Julia         GMVS/99   48.51   46.92 1:35.43   50.11
 24   4 E6234059 Puchkov, Julia           SMS/99   47.47   47.97 1:35.44   50.20
 25   2 E6053664 Grondin, Isabel          BMA/99   49.30   46.42 1:35.72   52.45
 26  11 E6096259 Heald, Kelsey            KMS/00   49.34   46.56 1:35.90   53.91
 27  50 E6168504 Davis, Madeline         GMVS/99   48.66   47.33 1:35.99   54.63
 28  46 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra        GMVS/00   48.64   47.44 1:36.08   55.36
 29  27 E6185094 McNabb, Nicole          MMSC/99   49.13   47.68 1:36.81   61.25
 30  44 E6248940 Biele, Parker            BMA/99   50.13   47.55 1:37.68   68.27
 31  26 E6249913 Mangiacotti, Sarah       SMS/99   49.36   49.24 1:38.60   75.70
 32  16 E6242441 Edwards, Daniella        SMS/99   49.47   49.42 1:38.89   78.04
 33  76 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           COCH/00   49.75   49.15 1:38.90   78.12
 34  28 E6188924 Martin, Julia            KMS/99   50.07   49.30 1:39.37   81.91
 35  68 E6181028 Turner, Ariana          GMVS/00   50.14   50.14 1:40.28   89.25
 36  35 E6235896 Cunningham, Mckenzie     QUE/99   50.89   49.62 1:40.51   91.11
 37   5 E6145841 McMahon, Marissa         SMS/99   50.55   50.58 1:41.13   96.11
 38  94 E6169973 McCutcheon, Maggie      GMVS/00   50.79   50.76 1:41.55   99.50
 39  36 E6317516 Beardsley, Maggie       GMVS/00   51.46   50.58 1:42.04  103.46
 40  29 E6145999 Ramsay, Turner           KMS/00   51.25   50.97 1:42.22  104.91
 41  97 E6192942 MacDonald, Jennette      BMA/00   51.83   51.22 1:43.05  111.61
 42  47 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor         GMVS/99   50.83   52.26 1:43.09  111.93
 43 123 X6591943 Neumann, Alexandra      GMVS/99   51.80   51.34 1:43.14  112.33
 44  71 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline    MMSC/99   52.43   50.76 1:43.19  112.74
 45  51 E6107551 McKenna, Amelia          QUE/00   51.40   52.03 1:43.43  114.67
 46  64 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra     MMSC/00   51.57   51.91 1:43.48  115.08
 47  84 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, Caroli  OMS/00   51.92   51.91 1:43.83  117.90
 48  93 E6071658 Cutting, Carolyn        COCH/99   51.78   52.22 1:44.00  119.27
 49  41 E6299229 Skripnichuk, Marina      SMS/00   51.78   53.14 1:44.92  126.70
 50  14 E6269903 White, Dolores           OMS/99   53.11   52.08 1:45.19  128.88
 51  82 E6155204 Beresford, Josephine    COCH/99   52.76   53.45 1:46.21  137.11
 52  57 E6470697 Cathcart, Kendall        BOC/00   53.17   53.68 1:46.85  142.27
 53  58 E6425150 White, Cassidy          MMSC/99   54.46   52.49 1:46.95  143.08
     18 E6073878 Solomon, Nell           PICO/99   53.76   53.19 1:46.95  143.08
 55  98 E6084768 Beilke, Piper           COCH/99   54.25   53.03 1:47.28  145.74
 56  91 E6177265 Ashnault, Carleigh       BMA/99   52.80   55.06 1:47.86  150.42
 57  74 X6547881 Mariette, Florence      GMVS/00   54.29   53.91 1:48.20  153.17

23-02-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW915               U1072     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS SL                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1072                            
KSC/KMS                                                        FEBRUARY 23, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  32 E6229938 Dieffenbach, Anna       PICO/99   54.20   54.15 1:48.35  154.38
 59  88 E6410713 Paterson, Miriam        JPSC/00   55.01   53.90 1:48.91  158.90
 60  61 E6196992 Devir, Megan            MMSC/00   50.63   58.33 1:48.96  159.30
 61 119 E6158794 Shumway, Moesy          GMVS/00   58.14   51.64 1:49.78  165.92
 62 103 E6161616 Rosen, Sophie           GMVS/00   55.66   55.59 1:51.25  177.78
 63  56 E6332287 Chambers, Alexandra     PICO/00   55.81   55.55 1:51.36  178.67
 64  53 E6403287 Melikian, Mackenzie     MSSC/00   55.97   55.75 1:51.72  181.57
 65  54 E6417248 Bell, Jaimie             OMS/00   56.31   55.58 1:51.89  182.95
 66  38 E6254476 Humphrey, Maria         SWSC/00   55.55   56.59 1:52.14  184.96
 67  43 E6303324 Candee, Rebecca          KMS/00   56.19   56.09 1:52.28  186.09
 68  59 E6287428 Montello, Leah           SMS/00   57.09   55.37 1:52.46  187.55
 69  79 E6304186 Arnott, Emily           MMSC/00   55.71   57.68 1:53.39  195.05
 70  81 E6466346 Becker, Carina          SWSC/99   56.40   57.20 1:53.60  196.75
 71  87 E6422000 Shinn, Sam              PICO/00   57.71   56.53 1:54.24  201.91
 72  40 E6318353 Hynes, Daly              OMS/00   56.91   58.58 1:55.49  212.00
 73 100 E6195895 Paquette, Nathalie      COCH/99   58.00 1:00.02 1:58.02  232.41
 74  62 E6125736 Beattie, Kiernan        PICO/00   59.14   59.19 1:58.33  234.92
 75 106 X6310495 Wexler, Alexandra       MMSC/99 1:00.69 1:00.49 2:01.18  257.92
 76 121 X6107569 Vezina-Dufresne, Charlo JPSC/99 1:00.75 1:01.67 2:02.42  267.92
 77  85 E6192579 Andrews, Payton         GMVS/99 1:13.23   51.11 2:04.34  283.42
 78 114 E6524560 Correll, Cassidy        MSSC/00 1:03.00 1:02.10 2:05.10  289.55
 79 115 E6266588 Smith, Claire           COCH/00 1:02.62 1:05.83 2:08.45  316.58
 80 107 E6511640 Glassman, Taylor        MSSC/99 1:09.42 1:08.59 2:18.01  393.73

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    122 E6422336 Klinck, Charlotte       MRSC/99
    120 E6181382 Kenney, Larkin          GMVS/00
    118 E6367068 Fecteau, Charlotte      COCH/00
    117 E6217648 Bowen, Kylee             BMA/00
    116 E6322064 Bagshaw, Hannah          BMA/00
    113 E6396197 Mohan, Clare           OMARA/99
    112 E6386150 Healy, Lily              BMA/99
    111 E6320774 Radisch, Emma           MSSC/00
    110 E6421847 Clark, Kiera             BOC/00
    109 E6308925 Johnson, Olivia         MRSC/00
    108 E6404986 Severance, Skylar       MSSC/00
    105 E6430516 Orvis, Bethany          MIDD/99
    104 E6253096 Collins, Mairead          S6/00
    102 E6530661 Makula, Bryce           MSSC/00
    101 E6362735 Fries, Charlotte          S6/00
     99 E6188593 MacLean, Sophia          QUE/00
     96 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      GMVS/98

23-02-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW915               U1072     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS SL                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1072                            
KSC/KMS                                                        FEBRUARY 23, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     95 E6212550 Larock, Diana            BMA/99
     90 E6260737 Hayden, Mazie            KMS/00
     89 E6465570 Pistilli, Georgianna    MIDD/00
     86 E6427623 Devine, Morgan          MSSC/00
     83 E6421823 Clark, Fallon            BOC/00
     80 E6417359 Jelleme, Sinclair       SWSC/00
     78 E6051221 Dickinson, Sibley        QUE/99
     77 E6492300 Latta, Hailey          OMARA/00
     73 E6167225 Quimby, Gabrielle        BMA/99
     72 E6308961 Faour, Kamli            COCH/99
     70 E6387418 Vander Mel, Lucy         BMA/99
     66 E6253573 Hulsebosch, Ali          KMS/00
     65 E6255737 Gardner, Libby           BOC/00
     63 E6245472 Stephan, Katarina       SWSC/00
     60 E6216648 Bishop, Kimberly         QUE/00
     37 E6164974 Loy, Paola             OMARA/99
     34 E6236536 Chobor, Isabel         OMARA/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     92 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella           GMVS/99
     49 X6440663 Dymond, Gwenyth         GMVS/00
     12 X6548474 Hough, Annabelle         BMA/99
     10 E6106009 Utter, Hannah           GMVS/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     19 E6187686 Trudeau, Brianna         BMA/00   GATE   26

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     75 E6258261 Ferri, Alexandra         KMS/00
     69 E6369190 Goetze, Ella            COCH/00
     31 E6161194 Moynihan, Alexa          SMS/00
     13 E6066484 Hill, Lydia            OMARA/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter         (USA)

23-02-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW915               U1072     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS SL                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1072                            
KSC/KMS                                                        FEBRUARY 23, 2015
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      6 X6388367  Mason, Sydney                144.42
     2      7 E6299840  Jewett, Abi                   87.78    87.78      8.72
     3     22 E6548805  McClellan, Samantha          110.38
     4      3 E6259212  Reichhelm, Nina              111.20
     5     21 E6220998  Whipple, Megan               107.71
     6     23 X6440838  Stock, Julia                 119.57
     7      8 E6240512  Kusumi, Hanako               104.02   104.02     31.71
     8     17 E6114383  Williams, Elizabeth           89.86    89.86     33.09
     9      9 E6028609  Lathrop, Mikayla              86.79    86.79     36.07
    10     25 X6548167  Orr, Katherine                96.74    96.74     37.28

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1     10 E6106009  Utter, Hannah                 75.58
    21     67 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca              79.76
    11     24 E6224687  Coutu, Tatum                  84.96
    15     42 E6169627  Wilson, Mckenna               85.50
     9      9 E6028609  Lathrop, Mikayla              86.79

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   412.59  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 465.19   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           146.87

CALCULATED PENALTY  465.19 + 412.59 - 146.87 : 10  =                     73.091
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  73.09

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         73.09

                                     _______________________
                                     Welch, Peter         (USA)

23-02-15 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW915               U1072     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~