Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1407                            
KMS                                                                MARCH 1, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Gidlow, Rolf         (USA)   START                        800 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Peter         (USA)   FINISH                       641 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                159 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8917\11\08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bailey, Jack         (USA)       Lashar, Garrett      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Patrick Coughlin     (USA)   -A- Patrick Coughlin     (USA)
             -B- Dan Schwartz         (USA)   -B- Dan Schwartz         (USA)
             -C- PJ Bovaconti         (USA)   -C- PJ Bovaconti         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   52/(50)                          54/(52)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  7   7 Jones, Christopher     U16 GMVS/98   46.90 (1)     49.23 (10)  1:36.13 (1)
 32  33 Meitinger, Markus      U16 GMVS/98   47.87 (3)     48.60 (3)   1:36.47 (2)
 25  26 Gutstein, Trent        U16 MMSC/98   48.26 (7)     48.51 (1)   1:36.77 (3)
 10  10 Schneider, Fredi       U16  BMA/99   48.32 (9)     48.75 (4)   1:37.07 (4)
  2   2 Price, Matthew         U16  KMS/99   48.26 (7)     48.81 (5)   1:37.07 (4)
 50  51 Kendig, Carter         U16 GMVS/98   47.93 (4)     50.18 (18)  1:38.11 (6)
 19  20 Despres, Jack          U16 GMVS/98   47.11 (2)     51.00 (23)  1:38.11 (6)
 17  17 Fischer, Michael       U16  SMS/98   48.99 (13)    49.20 (9)   1:38.19 (8)
  8   8 Clarke, Ian            U16  KMS/98   50.11 (25)    48.59 (2)   1:38.70 (9)
 16  16 Gallagher, Patrick     U16 GMVS/98   48.75 (12)    50.05 (16)  1:38.80 (10)
  5   5 Rodrick, Hunter        U16  SMS/98   50.00 (23)    48.87 (6)   1:38.87 (11)
 41  42 Schmitt, Ethan         U16 MMSC/98   49.99 (22)    48.94 (7)   1:38.93 (12)
 63  64 Woolson, Ian           U16 GMVS/99   49.43 (17)    49.74 (13)  1:39.17 (13)
 28  29 Sullivan, Sean         U16  OMS/98   49.30 (16)    50.30 (20)  1:39.60 (14)
 15  15 Wetzel, Tyler          U16  SMS/98   49.43 (17)    50.18 (18)  1:39.61 (15)


01-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM914               U1407     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1407                            
KMS                                                                MARCH 1, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 78  79 Boes, Justin           U16 GMVS/99   50.09 (24)    49.64 (12)  1:39.73 (16)
 44  45 Beney, William         U16  BMA/99   50.43 (26)    49.42 (11)  1:39.85 (17)
 31  32 Ferri, Paul            U16  KMS/99   49.89 (21)    50.52 (21)  1:40.41 (18)
 23  24 Pomerantz, Sean        U16  SMS/99   50.80 (29)    49.76 (14)  1:40.56 (19)
 69  70 Pretti, Winston        U16  BMA/99   50.69 (28)    49.92 (15)  1:40.61 (20)
 12  12 Hartnett, Marc         U16  KMS/99   49.05 (14)    51.78 (29)  1:40.83 (21)
  6   6 Alpert, John           U16  SMS/99   49.17 (15)    51.81 (30)  1:40.98 (22)
 18  19 Ryan, Bobby            U16  KMS/99   49.71 (19)    51.31 (24)  1:41.02 (23)
 34  35 Ashman, Campbell       U16OMARA/98   49.80 (20)    51.39 (26)  1:41.19 (24)
 54  55 Bryan, Lucien          U16 MMSC/99   50.44 (27)    51.33 (25)  1:41.77 (25)
  9   9 Lilley, Austin Michael U16  SMS/98   48.35 (10)    54.43 (48)  1:42.78 (26)
 35  36 Grabowski, Jake        U16 GMVS/98   51.89 (32)    50.98 (22)  1:42.87 (27)
 99 101 Lanser, Toby           U16 GMVS/99   52.19 (36)    51.54 (27)  1:43.73 (28)
 75  76 Kendig, Hunter         U16 GMVS/99   52.11 (34)    51.66 (28)  1:43.77 (29)
114 116 Armstrong, Jack        U16 GMVS/99   51.63 (31)    53.22 (34)  1:44.85 (30)
 96  98 O'Brien, Christopher   U16  BMA/99   52.39 (38)    52.64 (31)  1:45.03 (31)
 30  31 Heald, Lucas           U16 PICO/98   52.30 (37)    53.31 (35)  1:45.61 (32)
 98 100 Kasper, Masen          U16 GMVS/99   52.11 (34)    53.54 (36)  1:45.65 (33)
 45  46 Jones, Crawford        U16  KMS/99   53.19 (45)    52.87 (33)  1:46.06 (34)
 39  40 Riley, Aidan           U16  OMS/99   52.53 (39)    53.65 (38)  1:46.18 (35)
 60  61 Van Dine, Forest       U16  BMA/99   53.51 (49)    52.73 (32)  1:46.24 (36)
 48  49 Ludl, Simon            U16OMARA/98   52.55 (40)    53.87 (39)  1:46.42 (37)
 47  48 Saffo, John            U16 GMVS/99   53.24 (46)    53.56 (37)  1:46.80 (38)
 81  82 Skovran, Nicholas      U16 GMVS/99   53.13 (44)    53.90 (40)  1:47.03 (39)
 21  22 Gardner, Colby         U16  BOC/98   53.11 (43)    54.28 (46)  1:47.39 (40)
 51  52 Johnson, David         U16 MMSC/99   53.81 (51)    53.92 (41)  1:47.73 (41)
 72  73 Simpkins, Finnegan     U16 MMSC/99   53.49 (48)    54.38 (47)  1:47.87 (42)
 53  54 Salisbury-Jennings, JosU16  KMS/99   53.92 (52)    53.96 (42)  1:47.88 (43)
 65  66 Mead, Malcolm          U16  KMS/98   54.38 (56)    53.96 (42)  1:48.34 (44)
 52  53 Badenhausen, Andrew    U16 SWSC/99   53.64 (50)    56.07 (58)  1:49.71 (45)
102 104 Flanagan, Yale         U16  BMA/98   55.68 (64)    54.08 (45)  1:49.76 (46)
 80  81 Lovejoy, Jackson       U16OMARA/98   53.95 (53)    56.08 (59)  1:50.03 (47)
 93  95 Baker, Zachary         U16 GMVS/99   55.38 (63)    54.72 (50)  1:50.10 (48)
 61  62 Gil, Andrew            U16OMARA/99   54.60 (59)    55.66 (54)  1:50.26 (49)
 43  44 Rackear, William       U16  SMS/99   55.28 (62)    55.04 (51)  1:50.32 (50)
 33  34 Coen, William          U16  KMS/98   54.53 (58)    55.92 (56)  1:50.45 (51)
 68  69 Herrmann, A J          U16  MSA/98   54.52 (57)    56.06 (57)  1:50.58 (52)
 24  25 Semet, Evan            U16  SMS/99   54.84 (60)    56.63 (61)  1:51.47 (53)
 40  41 Skinner, Owen          U16  OMS/99   55.77 (65)    55.71 (55)  1:51.48 (54)
120 122 Heller, Morgan         U16 GMVS/99   55.18 (61)    56.76 (62)  1:51.94 (55)
 89  91 Steele, Rory           U16 MSSC/99   56.14 (67)    56.31 (60)  1:52.45 (56)
 87  89 Murphy, Peter          U16 MMSC/99   58.32 (79)    54.63 (49)  1:52.95 (57)

01-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM914               U1407     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1407                            
KMS                                                                MARCH 1, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 71  72 Gross, Thomas          U16  KMS/98   56.43 (68)    57.13 (63)  1:53.56 (58)
 76  77 Wonsavage, Maxwell     U16  KMS/99   56.11 (66)    57.49 (65)  1:53.60 (59)
 49  50 Mansfield, Owen        U16  SMS/99   54.20 (55)  1:00.12 (74)  1:54.32 (60)
 55  56 Myers, Ricky           U16OMARA/99   57.33 (72)    57.23 (64)  1:54.56 (61)
 20  21 McNamara, Liam         U16  SMS/99   52.87 (41)  1:01.94 (77)  1:54.81 (62)
 77  78 Desino, Andrew         U16  KMS/99   56.63 (69)    58.46 (67)  1:55.09 (63)
 36  37 Williams, Paul         U16OMARA/98 1:02.77 (89)    54.02 (44)  1:56.79 (64)
 82  83 Wilson, Mitchell       U16  QUE/99   57.92 (74)    59.43 (70)  1:57.35 (65)
115 117 Vinick, Ty             U16 MSSC/99   57.98 (76)  1:00.08 (73)  1:58.06 (66)
101 103 Binder, Andrew         U16  QUE/98   58.66 (80)    59.85 (72)  1:58.51 (67)
 73  74 Glickman, Max          U16OMARA/99   57.93 (75)  1:00.62 (76)  1:58.55 (68)
 83  85 Bianchi, Joseph        U16  KMS/98   59.73 (82)    58.97 (68)  1:58.70 (69)
 66  67 McKim, Shamus          U16  BMA/99   51.50 (30)  1:07.45 (85)  1:58.95 (70)
 88  90 Lewis, Cade            U16  KMS/98   59.91 (83)  1:00.37 (75)  2:00.28 (71)
 59  60 Perry, Jordan          U16 SWSC/99   57.62 (73)  1:04.02 (81)  2:01.64 (72)
 91  93 Stuart, Kyle           U16OMARA/99 1:00.97 (85)  1:02.75 (78)  2:03.72 (73)
113 115 Holding, Quest         U16 PICO/99 1:01.31 (88)  1:02.75 (78)  2:04.06 (74)
 79  80 Sirlin, Grant          U16  BOC/98 1:01.24 (87)  1:03.60 (80)  2:04.84 (75)
 58  59 Burton, Kyle           U16OMARA/99   57.00 (71)  1:08.74 (86)  2:05.74 (76)
 84  86 Taylor, Austin         U16 MRSC/99   53.26 (47)  1:13.38 (88)  2:06.64 (77)
109 111 Kurth, Andrew          U16 SWSC/99 1:02.85 (90)  1:04.59 (82)  2:07.44 (78)
 94  96 Murdoch, Conor         U16OMARA/99   56.69 (70)  1:11.71 (87)  2:08.40 (79)
 97  99 Evanko, Chris          U16OMARA/98 1:04.38 (91)  1:06.65 (83)  2:11.03 (80)
 70  71 Anderson, Alden        U16  KMS/99   57.99 (77)  1:14.56 (89)  2:12.55 (81)
 37  38 DeVerry, Devin         U16 SWSC/99 1:19.63 (94)    55.38 (53)  2:15.01 (82)
 56  57 Neary, William         U16  SMS/99 1:06.19 (92)  1:19.57 (90)  2:25.76 (83)
119 121 Gurnham, Connor        U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
118 120 Schoff, Brendan        U16 MSSC/98     DNS           DNS      
117 119 Jannke, Gianni         U16 MMSC/98     DNS           DNS      
108 110 Ingalsbe, Malcolm      U16 GMVS/98     DNS           DNS      
107 109 Emerson, Andrew        U16  QUE/98     DNS           DNS      
105 107 Chivers, Thomas        U16 COCH/98     DNS           DNS      
104 106 Endler, Jeffrey        U16   BC/98     DNS           DNS      
103 105 Hulina, Jake           U16 MSSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 95  97 Bornstein, Mathew      U16 MSSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 92  94 Carrara, Joe           U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 86  88 Blitzer, Zachary       U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
 85  87 Beyer, Trace           U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 74  75 Coseo, Bennett         U16 SNSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 67  68 Vinick, Max            U16 MSSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 62  63 Duddy, Ryan            U16  BOC/99     DNS           DNS      
 46  47 Daley, Brooks          U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      

01-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM914               U1407     SM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1407                            
KMS                                                                MARCH 1, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 29  30 Turner, Joshua         U16 GMVS/98     DNS           DNS      
 14  14 Hall, Zach             U16  SMS/99     DNS           DNS      
 13  13 Krupka, Jimmy          U16 GMVS/98     DNS           DNS      
  3   3 Smith, Spencer         U16  SMS/98     DNS           DNS      
122 124 Velasco Gonzalez-CaminoU16 GMVS/98     DNF         59.47 (71) 
121 123 Taylor, George         U16 SWSC/99     DNF       1:07.11 (84) 
106 108 Bianchi, John          U16  KMS/99     DNF         57.66 (66) 
 90  92 Delabruere, Caleb      U16 JPSC/99     DNF         59.12 (69) 
 57  58 Vazquez, Leandro       U16 COCH/98     DNF           DNF      
 38  39 Morgan, Chauncey       U16 GMVS/99     DNF         50.10 (17) 
 27  28 Mckenna, Jack          U16 SWSC/98     DNF         55.04 (51) 
  4   4 Horwitz, Kai           U16  BMA/98     DNF         49.01 (8)  
 42  43 Walker-Money, Hartley  U16   S6/98   52.95 (42)      DNS      
116 118 Moran, Tyler           U16  OMS/99   58.29 (78)      DNF      
112 114 MacPherson, Wilson     U16MAGIC/99 1:01.19 (86)      DNF      
111 113 Kenney, Ryan           U16  BMA/99   54.11 (54)      DNF      
110 112 Mendez, Julio          U16  KMS/99 1:07.15 (93)      DNF      
100 102 Del Col, William       U16 PICO/99 1:00.15 (84)      DNF      
 64  65 Anderegg, Chad         U16 MSSC/98   59.55 (81)      DNF      
 26  27 Gavett, Tim            U16 GMVS/98   48.06 (5)       DNF      
 22  23 Wilson, Matthew        U16  BMA/98   48.13 (6)       DNF      
 11  11 O'keefe, Kevin         U16  SMS/98   52.01 (33)      DNF      
  1   1 Mckim, Liam            U16  BMA/98   48.50 (11)               




















01-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM914               U1407     SM0 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~