Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0608                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Smith, Tao           (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Edry, David          (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       591 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                217 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Pinder,Dave          (USA)       Gidlow, Rolf         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Alexa Douhy          (CAN)   -A- Alexa Douhy          (USA)
             -B- Madeline Leopold     (USA)   -B- Madeline Leopold     (USA)
             -C- Katie Utter          (USA)   -C- Katie Utter          (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   31/(30)                          29/(28)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -9 C F: -8 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   74.86    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  13 E6109045 KRUPKA, Jimmy           GMVS/98   44.10   44.61 1:28.71    0.00
  2   1 E6123210 MCKIM, Liam              BMA/98   43.70   45.06 1:28.76    0.50
  3   4 X6451991 HORWITZ, Kai             BMA/98   44.56   44.64 1:29.20    4.92
  4  29 E6074280 TURNER, Joshua          GMVS/98   45.06   44.89 1:29.95   12.44
  5  10 E6126361 SCHNEIDER, Fredi         BMA/99   44.89   45.99 1:30.88   21.77
  6   8 E6085757 CLARKE, Ian              KSC/98   45.36   45.75 1:31.11   24.08
  7  16 E6096234 GALLAGHER, Patrick      GMVS/98   46.38   45.27 1:31.65   29.50
  8  25 E6054589 GUTSTEIN, Trent         MMSC/98   46.66   45.63 1:32.29   35.92
  9   5 E6093785 RODRICK, Hunter          SMS/98   46.32   46.13 1:32.45   37.52
 10  26 E6043681 GAVETT, Tim             GMVS/98   47.09   45.56 1:32.65   39.53
 11  19 E6075139 DESPRES, Jack           GMVS/98   47.32   45.37 1:32.69   39.93
 12  17 E6292336 FISCHER, Michael         SMS/98   47.38   45.76 1:33.14   44.44
 13  50 E6158950 KENDIG, Carter          GMVS/98   46.59   46.86 1:33.45   47.55
 14  44 E6344865 BENEY, William           BMA/99   47.14   46.51 1:33.65   49.56
 15  18 E6257916 RYAN, Bobby              KMS/99   46.44   47.32 1:33.76   50.67


24-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0608     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0608                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  20 E6162614 MCNAMARA, Liam           SMS/99   46.44   47.33 1:33.77   50.77
 17  23 E6189955 POMERANTZ, Sean          SMS/99   47.68   46.15 1:33.83   51.37
 18  32 X6493449 MEITINGER, Markus       GMVS/98   47.06   46.87 1:33.93   52.37
 19  69 E6179303 PRETTI, Winston          BMA/99   47.64   46.46 1:34.10   54.08
 20  12 E6243954 HARTNETT, Marc           KMS/99   46.74   47.39 1:34.13   54.38
 21  38 E6158588 MORGAN, Chauncey        GMVS/99   46.73   47.68 1:34.41   57.19
 22   6 E6054944 ALPERT, John             SMS/99   46.93   47.51 1:34.44   57.49
 23  41 E6017206 SCHMITT, Ethan          MMSC/98   47.95   46.53 1:34.48   57.89
 24  63 E6088702 WOOLSON, Ian            GMVS/99   47.70   46.84 1:34.54   58.49
 25  15 E6092431 WETZEL, Tyler            SMS/98   48.17   46.51 1:34.68   59.90
 26  14 X6497363 HALL, Zach               SMS/99   44.50   50.41 1:34.91   62.20
 27  78 E6067060 BOES, Justin            GMVS/99   48.17   46.93 1:35.10   64.11
 28  45 E6070221 JONES, Crawford          KMS/99   48.15   47.10 1:35.25   65.61
 29   9 E6075220 LILLEY, Austin Michael   SMS/98   48.36   47.53 1:35.89   72.03
 30  54 E6253472 BRYAN, Lucien           MMSC/99   47.97   47.94 1:35.91   72.24
 31  66 E6178867 MCKIM, Shamus            BMA/99   48.45   47.51 1:35.96   72.74
 32  99 E6067078 LANSER, Toby            GMVS/99   48.96   47.07 1:36.03   73.44
 33  47 E6028591 SAFFO, John             GMVS/99   47.99   48.07 1:36.06   73.74
 34  30 E6021612 HEALD, Lucas            Pico/98   47.87   48.62 1:36.49   78.05
 35  87 E6138374 MURPHY, Peter           MMSC/99   48.65   47.88 1:36.53   78.46
 36  28 E6188957 SULLIVAN, Sean           OMS/98   48.89   47.65 1:36.54   78.56
 37  31 E6267092 FERRI, Paul              KMS/99   48.57   48.09 1:36.66   79.76
 38 102 E6082598 FLANAGAN, Yale           BMA/98   48.04   48.64 1:36.68   79.96
 39  11 E6053656 O'KEEFE, Keven           SMS/98   48.77   48.06 1:36.83   81.47
 40 114 E6222004 ARMSTRONG, Jack         GMVS/99   49.31   47.81 1:37.12   84.37
 41  34 E6195267 ASHMAN, Campbell       OMARA/98   48.33   49.17 1:37.50   88.19
 42  60 E6324952 VAN DINE, Forest         BMA/99   48.65   49.22 1:37.87   91.90
 43  36 E6228133 WILLIAMS, Paul         OMARA/98   49.28   48.78 1:38.06   93.81
 44 111 E6068050 KENNEY, Ryan             BMA/99   49.04   49.19 1:38.23   95.51
 45 122 X6440846 VELASCO GONZALEZ-CAMINO GMVS/98   49.81   48.43 1:38.24   95.61
 46  22 E6085237 WILSON, Matthew          BMA/98   51.14   47.20 1:38.34   96.61
 47  56 E6226705 NEARY, William           SMS/99   48.98   49.50 1:38.48   98.02
 48  90 E6325206 DELABRUERE, Caleb       JPSC/99   50.10   48.44 1:38.54   98.62
 49  24 E6191720 SEMET, Evan              SMS/99   49.46   49.13 1:38.59   99.12
 50  96 E6090500 O'BRIEN, Christopher     BMA/99   49.75   49.11 1:38.86  101.83
 51  93 E6186407 BAKER, Zachary          GMVS/99   49.85   49.65 1:39.50  108.25
 52  58 E6247996 BURTON, Kyle           OMARA/99   49.09   50.62 1:39.71  110.36
 53  49 E6166409 MANSFIELD, Owen          SMS/99   50.33   49.41 1:39.74  110.66
 54  48 E6244657 LUDL, Simon            OMARA/98   49.05   50.85 1:39.90  112.27
 55  80 E6235955 LOVEJOY, Jackson       OMARA/98   50.22   49.94 1:40.16  114.87
 56  55 E6241328 MYERS, Ricky           OMARA/99   50.52   49.79 1:40.31  116.38
 57  62 E6226107 DUDDY, Ryan              BOC/99   50.45   50.09 1:40.54  118.69

24-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0608     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0608                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  70 E6196562 ANDERSON, Alden          KMS/99   50.37   50.65 1:41.02  123.50
 59  43 E6051122 RACKEAR, William         SMS/99   52.22   49.78 1:42.00  133.33
 60  59 E6219073 PERRY, Jordan           SWSC/99   51.28   50.84 1:42.12  134.54
 61  76 E6231393 WONSAVAGE, Maxwell       KMS/99   50.70   51.55 1:42.25  135.84
 62  83 E6143135 BIANCHI, Joseph          KSC/98   51.90   50.54 1:42.44  137.75
 63 117 E6333265 JANNKE, Gianni          MMSC/98   51.45   51.12 1:42.57  139.05
 64  72 E6074611 SIMPKINS, Finnegan      MMSC/99   53.72   48.96 1:42.68  140.16
 65  79 E6146419 SIRLIN, Grant            BOC/98   51.34   51.54 1:42.88  142.16
 66 120 E6215219 HELLER, Morgan          GMVS/99   52.31   50.63 1:42.94  142.77
 67 105 E6097646 CHIVERS, Thomas         COCH/98   51.71   51.61 1:43.32  146.58
 68  94 X6408033 MURDOCH, Conor         OMARA/99   52.76   51.75 1:44.51  158.52
 69 116 E6358358 MORAN, Tyler             OMS/99   53.15   51.98 1:45.13  164.74
 70  91 E6290163 STUART, Kyle           OMARA/99   52.99   52.94 1:45.93  172.76
 71  77 E6092035 DESINO, Andrew           KMS/99   53.12   53.00 1:46.12  174.67
 72  85 E6237371 BEYER, Trace            MSSC/99   53.66   53.12 1:46.78  181.29
 73  92 E6233382 CARRARA, Joe A          MSSC/99   52.64   54.39 1:47.03  183.80
 74  89 E6294793 STEELE, Rory            MSSC/99   53.42   54.39 1:47.81  191.62
 75 108 E6212322 INGALSBE, Malcolm       GMVS/98   50.81   57.16 1:47.97  193.23
 76 121 E6290470 TAYLOR, George          SWSC/99   53.40   54.95 1:48.35  197.04
 77 115 E6237446 VINICK, Ty A            MSSC/99   54.45   55.07 1:49.52  208.78
 78  97 E6411535 EVANKO, Chris          OMARA/98   55.18   54.84 1:50.02  213.80
 79  40 E6311327 SKINNER, Owen            OMS/99   50.86   59.22 1:50.08  214.40

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     74 E6197685 COSEO, Bennett          SNSC/98
     21 E6255719 GARDNER, Colby           BOC/98
     27 E6056741 MCKENNA, Jack           SWSC/98
     98 E6115547 KASPER, Masen           GMVS/99
     71 E6089296 GROSS , Thomas           KSC/98
     46 E6263365 DALEY, Brooks            BOC/98
     65 E6089759 MEAD, Malcolm            KSC/98
     42 E6241699 WALKER-MONEY, Hartley     S6/98
     52 E6246425 BADENHAUSEN, Andrew     SWSC/99
     73 E6196489 GLICKMAN, Max          OMARA/99
    100 E6051551 DEL COL, William        Pico/99
    104 E6301022 ENDLER, Jeffrey          BOC/98
    107 E6137640 EMERSON, Andrew        Quech/98
     86 E6256013 BLITZER, Zachary         BOC/98
     95 E6285282 BORNSTEIN, Mathew R     MSSC/98
     57 E6058671 VAZQUEZ, Leandro        COCH/98
     67 E6237315 VINICK, Max J           MSSC/98
    113 E6248439 HOLDING, Quest          Pico/99

24-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0608     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0608                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    109 E6223739 KURTH, Andrew           SWSC/99
    101 E6083109 BINDER, Andrew         Quech/98
    118 E6159438 SCHOFF, Brendan         MSSC/98
     82 E6275181 WILSON, Mitchell         QUE/99
     88 E6130835 LEWIS, Cade              KSC/98
    110 X6416135 MENDEZ, Julio            KSC/99
    103 E6347572 HULINA, Jake R          MSSC/98
     84 E6237941 TAYLOR, Austin          MRSC/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
      7 X6493613 JONES, Christopher      GMVS/98
     75 E6175632 KENDIG, Hunter          GMVS/99
     33 E6031652 COEN, William            KSC/98
     39 E6162283 RILEY, Aidan             OMS/99
     37 E6141428 DEVERRY, Devin          SWSC/99
     53 X6180780 SALISBURY-JENNINGS, JosepKMS/99
     61 E6294136 GIL, Andrew            OMARA/99
     64 E6360918 ANDEREGG, Chad M        MSSC/98
    106 E6195465 BIANCHI, John            KMS/99
    119 E6421659 GURNHAM, Connor         MSSC/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
      3 E6033138 SMITH, Spencer           SMS/98   GATE   31

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
      2 E6053466 PRICE, Matthew           KMS/99
     35 E6067631 GRABOWSKI, Jake         GMVS/98
     81 E6065379 SKOVRAN, Nicholas       GMVS/99
     51 E6109201 JOHNSON, David          MMSC/99
     68 E6216107 HERRMANN, A J            MSA/98
    112 E6228853 MACPHERSON, Wilson     Magic/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Smith, Tao           (USA)


24-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0608     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0608                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     13 E6109045  KRUPKA, Jimmy                 80.75    80.75      0.00
     2      1 E6123210  MCKIM, Liam                   80.55    80.55      0.50
     3      4 X6451991  HORWITZ, Kai                  83.96    83.96      4.92
     4     29 E6074280  TURNER, Joshua                92.80
     5     10 E6126361  SCHNEIDER, Fredi             124.23
     6      8 E6085757  CLARKE, Ian                   98.53
     7     16 E6096234  GALLAGHER, Patrick            83.23    83.23     29.50
     8     25 E6054589  GUTSTEIN, Trent               81.24    81.24     35.92
     9      5 E6093785  RODRICK, Hunter              101.78
    10     26 E6043681  GAVETT, Tim                  115.22

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2      1 E6123210  MCKIM, Liam                   80.55
     1     13 E6109045  KRUPKA, Jimmy                 80.75
     8     25 E6054589  GUTSTEIN, Trent               81.24
     7     16 E6096234  GALLAGHER, Patrick            83.23
     3      4 X6451991  HORWITZ, Kai                  83.96

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   409.73  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 409.73   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            70.84

CALCULATED PENALTY  409.73 + 409.73 -  70.84 : 10  =                     74.862
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  74.86

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         74.86

                                     _______________________
                                     Smith, Tao           (USA)

24-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0608     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0608                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Smith, Tao           (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Edry, David          (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       591 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                217 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Pinder,Dave          (USA)       Gidlow, Rolf         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Alexa Douhy          (CAN)   -A- Alexa Douhy          (USA)
             -B- Madeline Leopold     (USA)   -B- Madeline Leopold     (USA)
             -C- Katie Utter          (USA)   -C- Katie Utter          (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   31/(30)                          29/(28)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 13  13 KRUPKA, Jimmy          U16 GMVS/98   44.10 (2)     44.61 (1)   1:28.71 (1)
  1   1 MCKIM, Liam            U16  BMA/98   43.70 (1)     45.06 (4)   1:28.76 (2)
  4   4 HORWITZ, Kai           U16  BMA/98   44.56 (4)     44.64 (2)   1:29.20 (3)
 29  29 TURNER, Joshua         U16 GMVS/98   45.06 (6)     44.89 (3)   1:29.95 (4)
 10  10 SCHNEIDER, Fredi       U16  BMA/99   44.89 (5)     45.99 (11)  1:30.88 (5)
  8   8 CLARKE, Ian            U16  KSC/98   45.36 (7)     45.75 (9)   1:31.11 (6)
 16  16 GALLAGHER, Patrick     U16 GMVS/98   46.38 (10)    45.27 (5)   1:31.65 (7)
 25  25 GUTSTEIN, Trent        U16 MMSC/98   46.66 (14)    45.63 (8)   1:32.29 (8)
  5   5 RODRICK, Hunter        U16  SMS/98   46.32 (9)     46.13 (12)  1:32.45 (9)
 26  26 GAVETT, Tim            U16 GMVS/98   47.09 (20)    45.56 (7)   1:32.65 (10)
 19  19 DESPRES, Jack          U16 GMVS/98   47.32 (23)    45.37 (6)   1:32.69 (11)
 17  17 FISCHER, Michael       U16  SMS/98   47.38 (24)    45.76 (10)  1:33.14 (12)
 50  50 KENDIG, Carter         U16 GMVS/98   46.59 (13)    46.86 (20)  1:33.45 (13)
 44  44 BENEY, William         U16  BMA/99   47.14 (21)    46.51 (15)  1:33.65 (14)
 18  18 RYAN, Bobby            U16  KMS/99   46.44 (11)    47.32 (26)  1:33.76 (15)


24-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0608     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0608                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 20  20 MCNAMARA, Liam         U16  SMS/99   46.44 (11)    47.33 (27)  1:33.77 (16)
 23  23 POMERANTZ, Sean        U16  SMS/99   47.68 (26)    46.15 (13)  1:33.83 (17)
 32  32 MEITINGER, Markus      U16 GMVS/98   47.06 (19)    46.87 (21)  1:33.93 (18)
 69  69 PRETTI, Winston        U16  BMA/99   47.64 (25)    46.46 (14)  1:34.10 (19)
 12  12 HARTNETT, Marc         U16  KMS/99   46.74 (16)    47.39 (28)  1:34.13 (20)
 38  38 MORGAN, Chauncey       U16 GMVS/99   46.73 (15)    47.68 (33)  1:34.41 (21)
  6   6 ALPERT, John           U16  SMS/99   46.93 (18)    47.51 (29)  1:34.44 (22)
 41  41 SCHMITT, Ethan         U16 MMSC/98   47.95 (29)    46.53 (17)  1:34.48 (23)
 63  63 WOOLSON, Ian           U16 GMVS/99   47.70 (27)    46.84 (19)  1:34.54 (24)
 15  15 WETZEL, Tyler          U16  SMS/98   48.17 (34)    46.51 (15)  1:34.68 (25)
 14  14 HALL, Zach             U16  SMS/99   44.50 (3)     50.41 (62)  1:34.91 (26)
 78  78 BOES, Justin           U16 GMVS/99   48.17 (34)    46.93 (22)  1:35.10 (27)
 45  45 JONES, Crawford        U16  KMS/99   48.15 (33)    47.10 (24)  1:35.25 (28)
  9   9 LILLEY, Austin Michael U16  SMS/98   48.36 (37)    47.53 (31)  1:35.89 (29)
 54  54 BRYAN, Lucien          U16 MMSC/99   47.97 (30)    47.94 (36)  1:35.91 (30)
 66  66 MCKIM, Shamus          U16  BMA/99   48.45 (38)    47.51 (29)  1:35.96 (31)
 99  99 LANSER, Toby           U16 GMVS/99   48.96 (44)    47.07 (23)  1:36.03 (32)
 47  47 SAFFO, John            U16 GMVS/99   47.99 (31)    48.07 (38)  1:36.06 (33)
 30  30 HEALD, Lucas           U16 Pico/98   47.87 (28)    48.62 (42)  1:36.49 (34)
 87  87 MURPHY, Peter          U16 MMSC/99   48.65 (40)    47.88 (35)  1:36.53 (35)
 28  28 SULLIVAN, Sean         U16  OMS/98   48.89 (43)    47.65 (32)  1:36.54 (36)
 31  31 FERRI, Paul            U16  KMS/99   48.57 (39)    48.09 (39)  1:36.66 (37)
102 102 FLANAGAN, Yale         U16  BMA/98   48.04 (32)    48.64 (43)  1:36.68 (38)
 11  11 O'KEEFE, Keven         U16  SMS/98   48.77 (42)    48.06 (37)  1:36.83 (39)
114 114 ARMSTRONG, Jack        U16 GMVS/99   49.31 (50)    47.81 (34)  1:37.12 (40)
 34  34 ASHMAN, Campbell       U16OMARA/98   48.33 (36)    49.17 (51)  1:37.50 (41)
 60  60 VAN DINE, Forest       U16  BMA/99   48.65 (40)    49.22 (53)  1:37.87 (42)
 36  36 WILLIAMS, Paul         U16OMARA/98   49.28 (49)    48.78 (46)  1:38.06 (43)
111 111 KENNEY, Ryan           U16  BMA/99   49.04 (46)    49.19 (52)  1:38.23 (44)
122 122 VELASCO GONZALEZ-CAMINOU16 GMVS/98   49.81 (53)    48.43 (40)  1:38.24 (45)
 22  22 WILSON, Matthew        U16  BMA/98   51.14 (65)    47.20 (25)  1:38.34 (46)
 56  56 NEARY, William         U16  SMS/99   48.98 (45)    49.50 (55)  1:38.48 (47)
 90  90 DELABRUERE, Caleb      U16 JPSC/99   50.10 (56)    48.44 (41)  1:38.54 (48)
 24  24 SEMET, Evan            U16  SMS/99   49.46 (51)    49.13 (50)  1:38.59 (49)
 96  96 O'BRIEN, Christopher   U16  BMA/99   49.75 (52)    49.11 (48)  1:38.86 (50)
 93  93 BAKER, Zachary         U16 GMVS/99   49.85 (54)    49.65 (56)  1:39.50 (51)
 58  58 BURTON, Kyle           U16OMARA/99   49.09 (48)    50.62 (64)  1:39.71 (52)
 49  49 MANSFIELD, Owen        U16  SMS/99   50.33 (58)    49.41 (54)  1:39.74 (53)
 48  48 LUDL, Simon            U16OMARA/98   49.05 (47)    50.85 (68)  1:39.90 (54)
 80  80 LOVEJOY, Jackson       U16OMARA/98   50.22 (57)    49.94 (60)  1:40.16 (55)
 55  55 MYERS, Ricky           U16OMARA/99   50.52 (61)    49.79 (58)  1:40.31 (56)
 62  62 DUDDY, Ryan            U16  BOC/99   50.45 (60)    50.09 (61)  1:40.54 (57)

24-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0608     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0608                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 70  70 ANDERSON, Alden        U16  KMS/99   50.37 (59)    50.65 (66)  1:41.02 (58)
 43  43 RACKEAR, William       U16  SMS/99   52.22 (72)    49.78 (57)  1:42.00 (59)
 59  59 PERRY, Jordan          U16 SWSC/99   51.28 (66)    50.84 (67)  1:42.12 (60)
 76  76 WONSAVAGE, Maxwell     U16  KMS/99   50.70 (62)    51.55 (72)  1:42.25 (61)
 83  83 BIANCHI, Joseph        U16  KSC/98   51.90 (71)    50.54 (63)  1:42.44 (62)
117 117 JANNKE, Gianni         U16 MMSC/98   51.45 (69)    51.12 (69)  1:42.57 (63)
 72  72 SIMPKINS, Finnegan     U16 MMSC/99   53.72 (83)    48.96 (47)  1:42.68 (64)
 79  79 SIRLIN, Grant          U16  BOC/98   51.34 (68)    51.54 (71)  1:42.88 (65)
120 120 HELLER, Morgan         U16 GMVS/99   52.31 (73)    50.63 (65)  1:42.94 (66)
105 105 CHIVERS, Thomas        U16 COCH/98   51.71 (70)    51.61 (73)  1:43.32 (67)
 94  94 MURDOCH, Conor         U16OMARA/99   52.76 (75)    51.75 (74)  1:44.51 (68)
116 116 MORAN, Tyler           U16  OMS/99   53.15 (79)    51.98 (75)  1:45.13 (69)
 91  91 STUART, Kyle           U16OMARA/99   52.99 (77)    52.94 (76)  1:45.93 (70)
 77  77 DESINO, Andrew         U16  KMS/99   53.12 (78)    53.00 (78)  1:46.12 (71)
 85  85 BEYER, Trace           U16 MSSC/99   53.66 (82)    53.12 (79)  1:46.78 (72)
 92  92 CARRARA, Joe A         U16 MSSC/99   52.64 (74)    54.39 (81)  1:47.03 (73)
 89  89 STEELE, Rory           U16 MSSC/99   53.42 (81)    54.39 (81)  1:47.81 (74)
108 108 INGALSBE, Malcolm      U16 GMVS/98   50.81 (63)    57.16 (87)  1:47.97 (75)
121 121 TAYLOR, George         U16 SWSC/99   53.40 (80)    54.95 (85)  1:48.35 (76)
115 115 VINICK, Ty A           U16 MSSC/99   54.45 (84)    55.07 (86)  1:49.52 (77)
 97  97 EVANKO, Chris          U16OMARA/98   55.18 (85)    54.84 (83)  1:50.02 (78)
 40  40 SKINNER, Owen          U16  OMS/99   50.86 (64)    59.22 (88)  1:50.08 (79)
 74  74 COSEO, Bennett         U16 SNSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 21  21 GARDNER, Colby         U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
 27  27 MCKENNA, Jack          U16 SWSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 98  98 KASPER, Masen          U16 GMVS/99     DNS           DNS      
 71  71 GROSS , Thomas         U16  KSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 46  46 DALEY, Brooks          U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
 65  65 MEAD, Malcolm          U16  KSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 42  42 WALKER-MONEY, Hartley  U16   S6/98     DNS           DNS      
 52  52 BADENHAUSEN, Andrew    U16 SWSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 73  73 GLICKMAN, Max          U16OMARA/99     DNS           DNS      
100 100 DEL COL, William       U16 Pico/99     DNS           DNS      
104 104 ENDLER, Jeffrey        U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
107 107 EMERSON, Andrew        U16Quech/98     DNS           DNS      
 86  86 BLITZER, Zachary       U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
 95  95 BORNSTEIN, Mathew R    U16 MSSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 57  57 VAZQUEZ, Leandro       U16 COCH/98     DNS           DNS      
 67  67 VINICK, Max J          U16 MSSC/98     DNS           DNS      
113 113 HOLDING, Quest         U16 Pico/99     DNS           DNS      
109 109 KURTH, Andrew          U16 SWSC/99     DNS           DNS      
101 101 BINDER, Andrew         U16Quech/98     DNS           DNS      

24-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0608     GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0608                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 24, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

118 118 SCHOFF, Brendan        U16 MSSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 82  82 WILSON, Mitchell       U16  QUE/99     DNS           DNS      
 88  88 LEWIS, Cade            U16  KSC/98     DNS           DNS      
110 110 MENDEZ, Julio          U16  KSC/99     DNS           DNS      
103 103 HULINA, Jake R         U16 MSSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 84  84 TAYLOR, Austin         U16 MRSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 86   7 JONES, Christopher     U16 GMVS/98     DNF         46.71 (18) 
 93  75 KENDIG, Hunter         U16 GMVS/99     DNF         48.65 (44) 
 87  33 COEN, William          U16  KSC/98     DNF         49.12 (49) 
 89  39 RILEY, Aidan           U16  OMS/99     DNF         49.80 (59) 
 88  37 DEVERRY, Devin         U16 SWSC/99     DNF         48.76 (45) 
 90  53 SALISBURY-JENNINGS, JosU16  KMS/99     DNF           DNF      
 91  61 GIL, Andrew            U16OMARA/99     DNF         51.31 (70) 
 92  64 ANDEREGG, Chad M       U16 MSSC/98     DNF         53.38 (80) 
 94 106 BIANCHI, John          U16  KMS/99     DNF         52.98 (77) 
 95 119 GURNHAM, Connor        U16 MSSC/99     DNF         54.84 (83) 
 96   3 SMITH, Spencer         U16  SMS/98                   DNS      
  2   2 PRICE, Matthew         U16  KMS/99   45.50 (8)       DNF      
 35  35 GRABOWSKI, Jake        U16 GMVS/98   47.28 (22)      DNF      
 81  81 SKOVRAN, Nicholas      U16 GMVS/99   49.99 (55)      DNF      
 51  51 JOHNSON, David         U16 MMSC/99   46.85 (17)      DNF      
 68  68 HERRMANN, A J          U16  MSA/98   51.32 (67)      DNF      
112 112 MACPHERSON, Wilson     U16Magic/99   52.96 (76)      DNF      




















24-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0608     GM0 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~