Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0607                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Pinder, J David      (USA)   START                        771 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       613 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                158 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Julius, Adam         (USA)       Morin, Michael       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Katie Utter          (USA)   -A- Katie Utter          (USA)
             -B- Clara Lopez          (USA)   -B- Clara Lopez          (USA)
             -C- Alexa Dlouhy         (USA)   -C- Alexa Dlouhy         (USA)
             -D- Kyle Losty           (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   49/(48)                          48/(47)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -4 C F: -3 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   66.14    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   3 E6033138 SMITH, Spencer           SMS/98   42.81   42.86 1:25.67    0.00
  2  22 E6085237 WILSON, Matthew          BMA/98   44.53   43.55 1:28.08   17.44
  3  13 E6109045 KRUPKA, Jimmy           GMVS/98   43.93   44.16 1:28.09   17.51
  4  14 X6497363 HALL, Zach               SMS/99   45.11   44.79 1:29.90   30.61
  5  41 E6017206 SCHMITT, Ethan          MMSC/98   46.00   43.91 1:29.91   30.69
  6   2 E6053466 PRICE, Matthew           KMS/99   44.60   45.51 1:30.11   32.13
  7   7 X6493613 JONES, Christopher      GMVS/98   45.29   44.87 1:30.16   32.49
  8  15 E6092431 WETZEL, Tyler            SMS/98   45.81   45.06 1:30.87   37.63
  9  25 E6054589 GUTSTEIN, Trent         MMSC/98   45.84   45.30 1:31.14   39.59
 10  44 E6344865 BENEY, William           BMA/99   45.61   45.81 1:31.42   41.61
 11  38 E6158588 MORGAN, Chauncey        GMVS/99   45.56   46.00 1:31.56   42.63
 12   5 E6093785 RODRICK, Hunter          SMS/98   47.44   44.26 1:31.70   43.64
 13   6 E6054944 ALPERT, John             SMS/99   46.78   44.96 1:31.74   43.93
 14  32 X6493449 MEITINGER, Markus       GMVS/98   44.41   47.42 1:31.83   44.58
 15  35 E6067631 GRABOWSKI, Jake         GMVS/98   47.01   45.44 1:32.45   49.07


23-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0607     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0607                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  30 E6021612 HEALD, Lucas            Pico/98   45.91   46.87 1:32.78   51.46
 17  12 E6243954 HARTNETT, Marc           KMS/99   45.95   46.95 1:32.90   52.32
 18  51 E6109201 JOHNSON, David          MMSC/99   46.59   46.68 1:33.27   55.00
 19  28 E6188957 SULLIVAN, Sean           OMS/98   46.90   46.49 1:33.39   55.87
 20   9 E6075220 LILLEY, Austin Michael   SMS/98   46.89   46.62 1:33.51   56.74
 21  19 E6075139 DESPRES, Jack           GMVS/98   49.58   44.07 1:33.65   57.75
 22  34 E6195267 ASHMAN, Campbell       OMARA/98   47.37   46.30 1:33.67   57.90
 23  69 E6179303 PRETTI, Winston          BMA/99   48.21   45.64 1:33.85   59.20
 24  78 E6067060 BOES, Justin            GMVS/99   47.49   46.55 1:34.04   60.57
 25  54 E6253472 BRYAN, Lucien           MMSC/99   48.77   46.19 1:34.96   67.23
 26  75 E6175632 KENDIG, Hunter          GMVS/99   48.57   46.63 1:35.20   68.97
 27  57 E6058671 VAZQUEZ, Leandro        COCH/98   49.13   46.92 1:36.05   75.12
 28  90 E6325206 DELABRUERE, Caleb       JPSC/99   48.92   47.30 1:36.22   76.35
 29 114 E6222004 ARMSTRONG, Jack         GMVS/99   50.07   46.98 1:37.05   82.36
 30  72 E6074611 SIMPKINS, Finnegan      MMSC/99   49.13   48.43 1:37.56   86.05
 31 102 E6082598 FLANAGAN, Yale           BMA/98   49.90   47.75 1:37.65   86.70
 32  42 E6241699 WALKER-MONEY, Hartley     S6/98   49.91   47.86 1:37.77   87.57
 33  11 E6053656 O'KEEFE, Keven           SMS/98   49.74   48.19 1:37.93   88.73
 34  84 E6237941 TAYLOR, Austin          MRSC/99   49.47   48.68 1:38.15   90.32
 35  36 E6228133 WILLIAMS, Paul         OMARA/98   49.52   49.09 1:38.61   93.65
 36  87 E6138374 MURPHY, Peter           MMSC/99   50.15   48.57 1:38.72   94.44
 37  96 E6090500 O'BRIEN, Christopher     BMA/99   50.76   49.06 1:39.82  102.40
 38  99 E6067078 LANSER, Toby            GMVS/99   51.08   48.83 1:39.91  103.06
 39  47 E6028591 SAFFO, John             GMVS/99   49.95   51.06 1:41.01  111.02
 40  66 E6178867 MCKIM, Shamus            BMA/99   55.38   46.25 1:41.63  115.50
 41  24 E6191720 SEMET, Evan              SMS/99   50.47   51.21 1:41.68  115.87
 42  93 E6186407 BAKER, Zachary          GMVS/99   50.62   51.08 1:41.70  116.01
 43 122 X6440846 VELASCO GONZALEZ-CAMINO GMVS/98   53.14   49.13 1:42.27  120.14
 44  50 E6158950 KENDIG, Carter          GMVS/98   58.74   44.84 1:43.58  129.62
 45  58 E6247996 BURTON, Kyle           OMARA/99   52.53   51.89 1:44.42  135.70
 46  17 E6292336 FISCHER, Michael         SMS/98   45.86   58.73 1:44.59  136.93
 47  55 E6241328 MYERS, Ricky           OMARA/99   52.65   52.54 1:45.19  141.27
 48  80 E6235955 LOVEJOY, Jackson       OMARA/98   52.78   52.86 1:45.64  144.52
 49  40 E6311327 SKINNER, Owen            OMS/99   53.86   51.83 1:45.69  144.89
 50   4 X6451991 HORWITZ, Kai             BMA/98 1:00.68   45.20 1:45.88  146.26
 51  94 X6408033 MURDOCH, Conor         OMARA/99   52.70   53.36 1:46.06  147.56
 52  89 E6294793 STEELE, Rory            MSSC/99   53.92   52.79 1:46.71  152.27
 53  52 E6246425 BADENHAUSEN, Andrew     SWSC/99   56.45   50.27 1:46.72  152.34
 54   8 E6085757 CLARKE, Ian              KSC/98   59.33   47.91 1:47.24  156.10
 55  49 E6166409 MANSFIELD, Owen          SMS/99   54.78   52.55 1:47.33  156.75
 56 105 E6097646 CHIVERS, Thomas         COCH/98   58.25   49.11 1:47.36  156.97
 57  82 E6275181 WILSON, Mitchell         QUE/99   54.19   54.18 1:48.37  164.28

23-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0607     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0607                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58   1 E6123210 MCKIM, Liam              BMA/98 1:03.50   45.26 1:48.76  167.10
 59 117 E6333265 JANNKE, Gianni          MMSC/98   54.85   54.33 1:49.18  170.14
 60  83 E6143135 BIANCHI, Joseph          KSC/98   54.70   54.79 1:49.49  172.39
 61  77 E6092035 DESINO, Andrew           KMS/99   55.81   53.89 1:49.70  173.91
 62 116 E6358358 MORAN, Tyler             OMS/99   55.46   54.62 1:50.08  176.66
 63  45 E6070221 JONES, Crawford          KMS/99   59.94   50.30 1:50.24  177.81
 64 101 E6083109 BINDER, Andrew         Quech/98   56.69   54.15 1:50.84  182.16
 65 112 E6228853 MACPHERSON, Wilson     Magic/99   57.46   54.15 1:51.61  187.73
 66 109 E6223739 KURTH, Andrew           SWSC/99   56.65   55.94 1:52.59  194.82
 67 106 E6195465 BIANCHI, John            KMS/99   57.62   55.11 1:52.73  195.84
 68 115 E6237446 VINICK, Ty A            MSSC/99   57.22   55.57 1:52.79  196.27
 69  81 E6065379 SKOVRAN, Nicholas       GMVS/99   49.73 1:03.26 1:52.99  197.72
 70  79 E6146419 SIRLIN, Grant            BOC/98   56.09   57.96 1:54.05  205.39
 71  21 E6255719 GARDNER, Colby           BOC/98 1:07.17   47.93 1:55.10  212.99
 72 104 E6301022 ENDLER, Jeffrey          BOC/98   58.98   56.22 1:55.20  213.71
 73  91 E6290163 STUART, Kyle           OMARA/99   58.62   57.43 1:56.05  219.86
 74  23 E6189955 POMERANTZ, Sean          SMS/99 1:09.15   48.44 1:57.59  231.01
 75  68 E6216107 HERRMANN, A J            MSA/98   53.85 1:04.00 1:57.85  232.89
 76 113 E6248439 HOLDING, Quest          Pico/99 1:00.87   57.89 1:58.76  239.47
 77  86 E6256013 BLITZER, Zachary         BOC/98 1:05.61   54.64 2:00.25  250.26
 78 110 X6416135 MENDEZ, Julio            KSC/99   59.24 1:03.52 2:02.76  268.42
 79  97 E6411535 EVANKO, Chris          OMARA/98 1:01.79 1:01.71 2:03.50  273.78
 80  70 E6196562 ANDERSON, Alden          KMS/99   55.23 1:11.78 2:07.01  299.18
 81  85 E6237371 BEYER, Trace            MSSC/99   54.75 1:13.23 2:07.98  306.20
 82  73 E6196489 GLICKMAN, Max          OMARA/99 1:13.62   56.82 2:10.44  324.00
 83  92 E6233382 CARRARA, Joe A          MSSC/99 1:20.64   57.12 2:17.76  376.98

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     29 E6074280 TURNER, Joshua          GMVS/98
     46 E6263365 DALEY, Brooks            BOC/98
     65 E6089759 MEAD, Malcolm            KSC/98
     67 E6237315 VINICK, Max J           MSSC/98
     71 E6089296 GROSS , Thomas           KSC/98
     74 E6197685 COSEO, Bennett          SNSC/98
     95 E6285282 BORNSTEIN, Mathew R     MSSC/98
     98 E6115547 KASPER, Masen           GMVS/99
    103 E6347572 HULINA, Jake R          MSSC/98
    107 E6137640 EMERSON, Andrew        Quech/98
    118 E6159438 SCHOFF, Brendan         MSSC/98




23-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0607     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0607                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     16 E6096234 GALLAGHER, Patrick      GMVS/98
     18 E6257916 RYAN, Bobby              KMS/99
     20 E6162614 MCNAMARA, Liam           SMS/99
     26 E6043681 GAVETT, Tim             GMVS/98
     31 E6267092 FERRI, Paul              KMS/99
     37 E6141428 DEVERRY, Devin          SWSC/99
     39 E6162283 RILEY, Aidan             OMS/99
     53 X6180780 SALISBURY-JENNINGS, JosepKMS/99
     56 E6226705 NEARY, William           SMS/99
     59 E6219073 PERRY, Jordan           SWSC/99
     60 E6324952 VAN DINE, Forest         BMA/99
     61 E6294136 GIL, Andrew            OMARA/99
     62 E6226107 DUDDY, Ryan              BOC/99
     63 E6088702 WOOLSON, Ian            GMVS/99
     76 E6231393 WONSAVAGE, Maxwell       KMS/99
    111 E6068050 KENNEY, Ryan             BMA/99
    119 E6421659 GURNHAM, Connor         MSSC/99
    121 E6290470 TAYLOR, George          SWSC/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     43 E6051122 RACKEAR, William         SMS/99   GATE   30
     48 E6244657 LUDL, Simon            OMARA/98   GATE   48
     64 E6360918 ANDEREGG, Chad M        MSSC/98   GATE   47
    120 E6215219 HELLER, Morgan          GMVS/99   GATE   48

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     88 E6130835 LEWIS, Cade              KSC/98
    108 E6212322 INGALSBE, Malcolm       GMVS/98
     27 E6056741 MCKENNA, Jack           SWSC/98
     33 E6031652 COEN, William            KSC/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    100 E6051551 DEL COL, William        Pico/99   GATE   19
     10 E6126361 SCHNEIDER, Fredi         BMA/99   GATE   30

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jones, Cort          (USA)


23-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0607     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0607                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      3 E6033138  SMITH, Spencer                66.19    66.19      0.00
     2     22 E6085237  WILSON, Matthew               88.04
     3     13 E6109045  KRUPKA, Jimmy                 81.86    81.86     17.51
     4     14 X6497363  HALL, Zach                   116.49
     5     41 E6017206  SCHMITT, Ethan                86.06    86.06     30.69
     6      2 E6053466  PRICE, Matthew               246.75
     7      7 X6493613  JONES, Christopher           104.81
     8     15 E6092431  WETZEL, Tyler                 80.23    80.23     37.63
     9     25 E6054589  GUTSTEIN, Trent               79.05    79.05     39.59
    10     44 E6344865  BENEY, William               154.42

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      3 E6033138  SMITH, Spencer                66.19
     9     25 E6054589  GUTSTEIN, Trent               79.05
     8     15 E6092431  WETZEL, Tyler                 80.23
     3     13 E6109045  KRUPKA, Jimmy                 81.86
     5     41 E6017206  SCHMITT, Ethan                86.06

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   393.39  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 393.39   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           125.42

CALCULATED PENALTY  393.39 + 393.39 - 125.42 : 10  =                     66.136
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  66.14

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         66.14

                                     _______________________
                                     Jones, Cort          (USA)

23-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0607     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0607                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Pinder, J David      (USA)   START                        771 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       613 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                158 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Julius, Adam         (USA)       Morin, Michael       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Katie Utter          (USA)   -A- Katie Utter          (USA)
             -B- Clara Lopez          (USA)   -B- Clara Lopez          (USA)
             -C- Alexa Dlouhy         (USA)   -C- Alexa Dlouhy         (USA)
             -D- Kyle Losty           (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   49/(48)                          48/(47)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 30   3 SMITH, Spencer         U16  SMS/98   42.81 (1)     42.86 (1)   1:25.67 (1)
 26  22 WILSON, Matthew        U16  BMA/98   44.53 (5)     43.55 (2)   1:28.08 (2)
 28  13 KRUPKA, Jimmy          U16 GMVS/98   43.93 (3)     44.16 (5)   1:28.09 (3)
 24  14 HALL, Zach             U16  SMS/99   45.11 (7)     44.79 (7)   1:29.90 (4)
 15  41 SCHMITT, Ethan         U16 MMSC/98   46.00 (16)    43.91 (3)   1:29.91 (5)
 25   2 PRICE, Matthew         U16  KMS/99   44.60 (6)     45.51 (16)  1:30.11 (6)
 23   7 JONES, Christopher     U16 GMVS/98   45.29 (8)     44.87 (9)   1:30.16 (7)
 20  15 WETZEL, Tyler          U16  SMS/98   45.81 (11)    45.06 (11)  1:30.87 (8)
 19  25 GUTSTEIN, Trent        U16 MMSC/98   45.84 (12)    45.30 (14)  1:31.14 (9)
 21  44 BENEY, William         U16  BMA/99   45.61 (10)    45.81 (19)  1:31.42 (10)
 22  38 MORGAN, Chauncey       U16 GMVS/99   45.56 (9)     46.00 (21)  1:31.56 (11)
  8   5 RODRICK, Hunter        U16  SMS/98   47.44 (23)    44.26 (6)   1:31.70 (12)
 13   6 ALPERT, John           U16  SMS/99   46.78 (18)    44.96 (10)  1:31.74 (13)
 27  32 MEITINGER, Markus      U16 GMVS/98   44.41 (4)     47.42 (36)  1:31.83 (14)
 10  35 GRABOWSKI, Jake        U16 GMVS/98   47.01 (21)    45.44 (15)  1:32.45 (15)


23-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0607     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0607                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 17  30 HEALD, Lucas           U16 Pico/98   45.91 (14)    46.87 (31)  1:32.78 (16)
 16  12 HARTNETT, Marc         U16  KMS/99   45.95 (15)    46.95 (33)  1:32.90 (17)
 14  51 JOHNSON, David         U16 MMSC/99   46.59 (17)    46.68 (30)  1:33.27 (18)
 11  28 SULLIVAN, Sean         U16  OMS/98   46.90 (20)    46.49 (26)  1:33.39 (19)
 12   9 LILLEY, Austin Michael U16  SMS/98   46.89 (19)    46.62 (28)  1:33.51 (20)
 35  19 DESPRES, Jack          U16 GMVS/98   49.58 (35)    44.07 (4)   1:33.65 (21)
  9  34 ASHMAN, Campbell       U16OMARA/98   47.37 (22)    46.30 (25)  1:33.67 (22)
  4  69 PRETTI, Winston        U16  BMA/99   48.21 (27)    45.64 (17)  1:33.85 (23)
  7  78 BOES, Justin           U16 GMVS/99   47.49 (24)    46.55 (27)  1:34.04 (24)
  2  54 BRYAN, Lucien          U16 MMSC/99   48.77 (29)    46.19 (22)  1:34.96 (25)
  3  75 KENDIG, Hunter         U16 GMVS/99   48.57 (28)    46.63 (29)  1:35.20 (26)
 32  57 VAZQUEZ, Leandro       U16 COCH/98   49.13 (31)    46.92 (32)  1:36.05 (27)
  1  90 DELABRUERE, Caleb      U16 JPSC/99   48.92 (30)    47.30 (35)  1:36.22 (28)
 41 114 ARMSTRONG, Jack        U16 GMVS/99   50.07 (41)    46.98 (34)  1:37.05 (29)
 31  72 SIMPKINS, Finnegan     U16 MMSC/99   49.13 (31)    48.43 (43)  1:37.56 (30)
 38 102 FLANAGAN, Yale         U16  BMA/98   49.90 (38)    47.75 (37)  1:37.65 (31)
 39  42 WALKER-MONEY, Hartley  U16   S6/98   49.91 (39)    47.86 (38)  1:37.77 (32)
 37  11 O'KEEFE, Keven         U16  SMS/98   49.74 (37)    48.19 (42)  1:37.93 (33)
 33  84 TAYLOR, Austin         U16 MRSC/99   49.47 (33)    48.68 (46)  1:38.15 (34)
 34  36 WILLIAMS, Paul         U16OMARA/98   49.52 (34)    49.09 (49)  1:38.61 (35)
 42  87 MURPHY, Peter          U16 MMSC/99   50.15 (42)    48.57 (45)  1:38.72 (36)
 45  96 O'BRIEN, Christopher   U16  BMA/99   50.76 (45)    49.06 (48)  1:39.82 (37)
 46  99 LANSER, Toby           U16 GMVS/99   51.08 (46)    48.83 (47)  1:39.91 (38)
 40  47 SAFFO, John            U16 GMVS/99   49.95 (40)    51.06 (57)  1:41.01 (39)
 62  66 MCKIM, Shamus          U16  BMA/99   55.38 (62)    46.25 (24)  1:41.63 (40)
 43  24 SEMET, Evan            U16  SMS/99   50.47 (43)    51.21 (59)  1:41.68 (41)
 44  93 BAKER, Zachary         U16 GMVS/99   50.62 (44)    51.08 (58)  1:41.70 (42)
 52 122 VELASCO GONZALEZ-CAMINOU16 GMVS/98   53.14 (52)    49.13 (51)  1:42.27 (43)
 74  50 KENDIG, Carter         U16 GMVS/98   58.74 (74)    44.84 (8)   1:43.58 (44)
 48  58 BURTON, Kyle           U16OMARA/99   52.53 (48)    51.89 (63)  1:44.42 (45)
 18  17 FISCHER, Michael       U16  SMS/98   45.86 (13)    58.73 (92)  1:44.59 (46)
 49  55 MYERS, Ricky           U16OMARA/99   52.65 (49)    52.54 (65)  1:45.19 (47)
 51  80 LOVEJOY, Jackson       U16OMARA/98   52.78 (51)    52.86 (68)  1:45.64 (48)
 54  40 SKINNER, Owen          U16  OMS/99   53.86 (54)    51.83 (62)  1:45.69 (49)
 80   4 HORWITZ, Kai           U16  BMA/98 1:00.68 (80)    45.20 (12)  1:45.88 (50)
 50  94 MURDOCH, Conor         U16OMARA/99   52.70 (50)    53.36 (71)  1:46.06 (51)
 55  89 STEELE, Rory           U16 MSSC/99   53.92 (55)    52.79 (67)  1:46.71 (52)
 66  52 BADENHAUSEN, Andrew    U16 SWSC/99   56.45 (66)    50.27 (53)  1:46.72 (53)
 78   8 CLARKE, Ian            U16  KSC/98   59.33 (78)    47.91 (39)  1:47.24 (54)
 59  49 MANSFIELD, Owen        U16  SMS/99   54.78 (59)    52.55 (66)  1:47.33 (55)
 72 105 CHIVERS, Thomas        U16 COCH/98   58.25 (72)    49.11 (50)  1:47.36 (56)
 56  82 WILSON, Mitchell       U16  QUE/99   54.19 (56)    54.18 (75)  1:48.37 (57)

23-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0607     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0607                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 83   1 MCKIM, Liam            U16  BMA/98 1:03.50 (83)    45.26 (13)  1:48.76 (58)
 60 117 JANNKE, Gianni         U16 MMSC/98   54.85 (60)    54.33 (76)  1:49.18 (59)
 57  83 BIANCHI, Joseph        U16  KSC/98   54.70 (57)    54.79 (80)  1:49.49 (60)
 64  77 DESINO, Andrew         U16  KMS/99   55.81 (64)    53.89 (72)  1:49.70 (61)
 63 116 MORAN, Tyler           U16  OMS/99   55.46 (63)    54.62 (78)  1:50.08 (62)
 79  45 JONES, Crawford        U16  KMS/99   59.94 (79)    50.30 (54)  1:50.24 (63)
 68 101 BINDER, Andrew         U16Quech/98   56.69 (68)    54.15 (73)  1:50.84 (64)
 70 112 MACPHERSON, Wilson     U16Magic/99   57.46 (70)    54.15 (73)  1:51.61 (65)
 67 109 KURTH, Andrew          U16 SWSC/99   56.65 (67)    55.94 (83)  1:52.59 (66)
 71 106 BIANCHI, John          U16  KMS/99   57.62 (71)    55.11 (81)  1:52.73 (67)
 69 115 VINICK, Ty A           U16 MSSC/99   57.22 (69)    55.57 (82)  1:52.79 (68)
 36  81 SKOVRAN, Nicholas      U16 GMVS/99   49.73 (36)  1:03.26 (94)  1:52.99 (69)
 65  79 SIRLIN, Grant          U16  BOC/98   56.09 (65)    57.96 (90)  1:54.05 (70)
 86  21 GARDNER, Colby         U16  BOC/98 1:07.17 (86)    47.93 (40)  1:55.10 (71)
 75 104 ENDLER, Jeffrey        U16  BOC/98   58.98 (75)    56.22 (84)  1:55.20 (72)
 73  91 STUART, Kyle           U16OMARA/99   58.62 (73)    57.43 (88)  1:56.05 (73)
 87  23 POMERANTZ, Sean        U16  SMS/99 1:09.15 (87)    48.44 (44)  1:57.59 (74)
 53  68 HERRMANN, A J          U16  MSA/98   53.85 (53)  1:04.00 (96)  1:57.85 (75)
 81 113 HOLDING, Quest         U16 Pico/99 1:00.87 (81)    57.89 (89)  1:58.76 (76)
 85  86 BLITZER, Zachary       U16  BOC/98 1:05.61 (85)    54.64 (79)  2:00.25 (77)
 77 110 MENDEZ, Julio          U16  KSC/99   59.24 (77)  1:03.52 (95)  2:02.76 (78)
 82  97 EVANKO, Chris          U16OMARA/98 1:01.79 (82)  1:01.71 (93)  2:03.50 (79)
 61  70 ANDERSON, Alden        U16  KMS/99   55.23 (61)  1:11.78 (98)  2:07.01 (80)
 58  85 BEYER, Trace           U16 MSSC/99   54.75 (58)  1:13.23 (99)  2:07.98 (81)
 88  73 GLICKMAN, Max          U16OMARA/99 1:13.62 (88)    56.82 (85)  2:10.44 (82)
 89  92 CARRARA, Joe A         U16 MSSC/99 1:20.64 (89)    57.12 (87)  2:17.76 (83)
122  29 TURNER, Joshua         U16 GMVS/98     DNS           DNS      
121  46 DALEY, Brooks          U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
120  65 MEAD, Malcolm          U16  KSC/98     DNS           DNS      
119  67 VINICK, Max J          U16 MSSC/98     DNS           DNS      
118  71 GROSS , Thomas         U16  KSC/98     DNS           DNS      
117  74 COSEO, Bennett         U16 SNSC/98     DNS           DNS      
116  95 BORNSTEIN, Mathew R    U16 MSSC/98     DNS           DNS      
115  98 KASPER, Masen          U16 GMVS/99     DNS           DNS      
114 103 HULINA, Jake R         U16 MSSC/98     DNS           DNS      
113 107 EMERSON, Andrew        U16Quech/98     DNS           DNS      
112 118 SCHOFF, Brendan        U16 MSSC/98     DNS           DNS      
111  16 GALLAGHER, Patrick     U16 GMVS/98     DNF         45.64 (17) 
110  18 RYAN, Bobby            U16  KMS/99     DNF         47.93 (40) 
109  20 MCNAMARA, Liam         U16  SMS/99     DNF         52.13 (64) 
108  26 GAVETT, Tim            U16 GMVS/98     DNF         45.94 (20) 
107  31 FERRI, Paul            U16  KMS/99     DNF         50.87 (56) 

23-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0607     SM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                        VT MENS U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0607                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 23, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

106  37 DEVERRY, Devin         U16 SWSC/99     DNF         50.16 (52) 
105  39 RILEY, Aidan           U16  OMS/99     DNF         51.29 (60) 
104  53 SALISBURY-JENNINGS, JosU16  KMS/99     DNF         58.53 (91) 
103  56 NEARY, William         U16  SMS/99     DNF         51.67 (61) 
102  59 PERRY, Jordan          U16 SWSC/99     DNF         54.53 (77) 
101  60 VAN DINE, Forest       U16  BMA/99     DNF           DNF      
100  61 GIL, Andrew            U16OMARA/99     DNF         52.99 (69) 
 99  62 DUDDY, Ryan            U16  BOC/99     DNF           DNF      
 98  63 WOOLSON, Ian           U16 GMVS/99     DNF         46.22 (23) 
 97  76 WONSAVAGE, Maxwell     U16  KMS/99     DNF           DNF      
 96 111 KENNEY, Ryan           U16  BMA/99     DNF         50.65 (55) 
 95 119 GURNHAM, Connor        U16 MSSC/99     DNF                    
 94 121 TAYLOR, George         U16 SWSC/99     DNF           DNF      
 93  43 RACKEAR, William       U16  SMS/99                            
 92  48 LUDL, Simon            U16OMARA/98               1:07.22 (97) 
 91  64 ANDEREGG, Chad M       U16 MSSC/98                 57.11 (86) 
 90 120 HELLER, Morgan         U16 GMVS/99                 53.01 (70) 
 84  88 LEWIS, Cade            U16  KSC/98 1:05.29 (84)      DNF      
 47 108 INGALSBE, Malcolm      U16 GMVS/98   52.18 (47)      DNF      
  6  27 MCKENNA, Jack          U16 SWSC/98   47.69 (25)      DNF      
  5  33 COEN, William          U16  KSC/98   47.93 (26)      DNF      
 76 100 DEL COL, William       U16 Pico/99   59.11 (76)               
 29  10 SCHNEIDER, Fredi       U16  BMA/99   43.47 (2)                




















23-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0607     SM0 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~