Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
diverson@burkemtnacademy.org

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0695                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 8, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan        (USA)   COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Haskell, Bernard     (USA)   START                        670 M
CHIEF OF RACE    McKim, Clark         (USA)   FINISH                       540 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10174/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Dwyer, Kirk          (USA)       Monette, Megan       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Charlie Comeau       (CAN)   -A- Charlie Comeau       (CAN)
             -B- Sarah Dennis         (AUS)   -B- Sarah Dennis         (AUS)
             -C- Charlotte Mauer      (USA)   -C- Charlotte Mauer      (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   48/(49)                          53/(52)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: NATURAL, FIRM         TEMP. S: -7 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   3 X6388367 Mason, Sydney           GMVS/00   41.59   45.84 1:27.43
  2   9 E6217835 Vilandrie, Avery         BMA/00   44.01   48.74 1:32.75
  3   2 E6314421 Holm, Olivia             SMS/01   44.80   50.20 1:35.00
  4  14 E6176903 Crowell, Lindsey        GMVS/00   44.86   50.31 1:35.17
  5  23 E6369190 Goetze, Ella            COCH/00   46.72   49.99 1:36.71
  6  30 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra        GMVS/00   46.41   50.62 1:37.03
  7  41 E6192942 MacDonald, Jennette      BMA/00   47.43   50.16 1:37.59
  8  26 E6167316 Levey, Nadine           GMVS/00   46.11   51.49 1:37.60
  9  20 E6220998 Whipple, Megan           BMA/00   46.41   51.46 1:37.87
 10  55 E6259669 Stolar, Mikayla         GMVS/01   46.91   52.09 1:39.00
 11  38 E6196992 Devir, Megan            MMSC/00   47.66   51.73 1:39.39
 12  47 E6226234 Duffy, Anna             GMVS/01   46.35   54.46 1:40.81
 13  36 E6195218 Sullivan, Maggie         BMA/01   48.85   52.24 1:41.09
 14  33 E6122675 Morton, Willa           GMVS/00   47.20   54.20 1:41.40
 15 200 E6096259 Heald, Kelsey           Pico/00   48.44   53.01 1:41.45


08-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0695     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0695                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 8, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  60 E6317457 Pelletier, Daphnee       BMA/01   47.95   53.60 1:41.55
 17  22 E6314439 Holm, Sophia             SMS/01   49.74   53.06 1:42.80
 18  44 E6160451 Hanus, Julia             BMA/01   49.49   53.54 1:43.03
 19  13 E6248667 Laurion, Mackenzie     Okemo/01   49.52   53.61 1:43.13
 20  16 E6267938 Zipp, Elena              SMS/01   49.57   53.80 1:43.37
 21  63 E6324240 Zubarik, Erin           GMVS/00   50.13   53.35 1:43.48
 22  49 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine       GMVS/00   48.86   54.63 1:43.49
 23  52 E6181028 Turner, Ariana          GMVS/00   50.34   53.85 1:44.19
 24  68 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           MRSC/00   50.20   54.82 1:45.02
 25  24 E6325182 Kelleher, Lydia        Okemo/01   50.96   55.00 1:45.96
 26  81 E6198485 Casavant, Anna          SNSC/00   51.42   55.16 1:46.58
 27  67 E6224113 Boes, Abby              GMVS/01   50.74   55.92 1:46.66
 28  53 E6216648 Bishop, Kimberly       Quech/00   50.72   56.00 1:46.72
 29  18 E6362518 Harris, Lauren         Okemo/01   51.45   55.96 1:47.41
 30  58 X6227839 Rosenbloom, Taylor      MMSC/01   53.46   54.28 1:47.74
 31  37 E6311659 Amico, Isabella          KMS/01   52.12   55.76 1:47.88
 32  79 E6351609 Bushey, Genevieve        BOC/01   51.23   56.73 1:47.96
 33  82 E6238885 Flachbart, Lili          BMA/01   52.23   55.87 1:48.10
 34  64 E6254981 Riddell, Lydia          MRSC/01   51.89   56.83 1:48.72
 35  51 E6368294 Fleming, Mikaela       Magic/01   53.39   57.40 1:50.79
 36  76 E6302941 Castellini, Francesca    KMS/01   53.64   58.32 1:51.96
 37  75 E6466346 Becker, Carina          SWSC/99   54.01   58.23 1:52.24
 38  34 X6408074 Murdoch, Siofra        Okemo/01   50.38 1:02.01 1:52.39
 39  29 E6286793 Loverich, Sydney        SWSC/01   54.43   58.83 1:53.26
 40  32 E6470697 Cathcart, Kendall        BOC/00   53.61   59.84 1:53.45
 41  40 E6298528 Corsetti, Madelyn       SWSC/01   53.28 1:00.21 1:53.49
 42  21 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian      Okemo/01   47.75 1:07.47 1:55.22
 43  59 X6358329 Brogden, Honor         Okemo/01   53.89 1:01.34 1:55.23
 44  62 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, CaroliOKEMO/00   56.61   58.71 1:55.32
 45  31 E6211537 Whyte, Frances         Okemo/01   54.92 1:00.65 1:55.57
 46  57 E6403287 Melikian, Mackenzie     MSSC/00   55.38 1:01.04 1:56.42
 47  83 E6450386 Ludl, Sydney           OKEMO/01   55.44 1:01.12 1:56.56
 48  69 E6254476 Humphrey, Maria         SWSC/00   54.93 1:01.77 1:56.70
 49  43 E6270789 Crochiere, Grace        SWSC/01   53.11 1:04.00 1:57.11
 50  45 E6257312 Ferri, Caroline          KMS/00   57.42   59.75 1:57.17
 51  78 E6447809 Ferguson, Ryle            S6/01   54.25 1:03.23 1:57.48
 52  71 E6318353 Hynes, Daly            OKEMO/00   56.54 1:01.89 1:58.43
 53  35 E6313386 Foley, Mary              BOC/01   57.24 1:02.40 1:59.64
 54  56 E6358365 Moran, Brooke          Okemo/01   56.76 1:04.31 2:01.07
 55  77 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01   57.95 1:04.58 2:02.53
 56  12 E6221485 Pavlik, Ava              BMA/01 1:14.32   49.49 2:03.81
 57  84 E6266910 Biele, Morgan             S6/01   59.84 1:05.65 2:05.49

08-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0695     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0695                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 8, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  54 E6276179 Grodsky, Alyson         SWSC/01 1:00.52 1:10.81 2:11.33
 59  80 E6258261 Ferri, Alexandra         KMS/00 1:06.29 1:05.28 2:11.57
 60  11 E6287428 Montello, Leah           SMS/00 1:19.02   57.58 2:16.60

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     70 E6305999 Churchill, Ellie        COCH/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     74 X6410713 Paterson, Miriam        JPSC/00
     72 E6238950 Brooke, Alexandra         S6/00
     48 E6303324 Candee, Rebecca          KMS/00
     42 E6332287 Chambers, Alexandra     Pico/00
     27 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra     COCH/00
     25 E6345998 Steele, Madeleine       MSSC/01
     19 E6245472 Stephan, Katarina       SWSC/00
     17 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle         GMVS/00
     15 E6226409 Gerrard, Sofia         Okemo/00
      8 E6410135 Abdow, Lauren            SMS/01
      7 E6145999 Ramsay, Turner          Pico/00
      6 E6299840 Jewett, Abi             GMVS/00
      5 E6161194 Moynihan, Alexa          SMS/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     50 E6189161 Martin, Vera            Pico/01   GATE   41
     46 E6255737 Gardner, Libby           BOC/00   GATE   10
      4 E6317516 Beardsley, Maggie      Okemo/00   GATE   45

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     73 E6417248 Bell, Jaimie           OKEMO/00
     66 E6125736 Beattie, Kiernan        PICO/00
     65 E6463785 Flaherty, Catherine    OKEMO/01
     61 E6158794 Shumway, Moesy          GMVS/00
     39 E6107551 McKenna, Amelia        Quech/00
     28 E6253573 Hulsebosch, Ali          KMS/00
      1 E6299170 Jenne, Isabelle          KMS/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN




08-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0695     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0695                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 8, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Markham, Ryan        (USA)







































08-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0695     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0695                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 8, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      3 X6388367  Mason, Sydney                999.99
     2      9 E6217835  Vilandrie, Avery             999.99
     3      2 E6314421  Holm, Olivia                 999.99
     4     14 E6176903  Crowell, Lindsey             999.99
     5     23 E6369190  Goetze, Ella                 999.99
     6     30 E6168348  Davis, Alexandra             999.99   360.00     68.08
     7     41 E6192942  MacDonald, Jennette          999.99   360.00     72.05
     8     26 E6167316  Levey, Nadine                999.99   360.00     72.12
     9     20 E6220998  Whipple, Megan               999.99   360.00     74.03
    10     55 E6259669  Stolar, Mikayla              999.99   360.00     82.05

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2      1 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle              360.00
    15    200 E6096259  Heald, Kelsey                360.00
    60     11 E6287428  Montello, Leah               360.00
    56     12 E6221485  Pavlik, Ava                  360.00
    19     13 E6248667  Laurion, Mackenzie           360.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1800.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1800.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           368.33

CALCULATED PENALTY 1800.00 +1800.00 - 368.33 : 10  =                    323.167
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 323.17

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        323.17

                                     _______________________
                                     Markham, Ryan        (USA)

08-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0695     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0698                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 8, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan        (USA)   COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Catalano, Jim        (USA)   START                        670 M
CHIEF OF RACE    McKim, Clark         (USA)   FINISH                       540 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10174/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Edry, David          (USA)       Bischoff, Peter      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Forest Van Dine      (USA)   -A- Forest Van Dine      (USA)
             -B- Yale Flanagan        (USA)   -B- Yale Flanagan        (USA)
             -C- Ethan Mosedale       (USA)   -C- Ethan Mosedale       (USA)
             -D- Jelani Alfano        (USA)   -D- Jelani Alfano        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   49/(51)                          51/(52)
START TIME       10.30                            14.00
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: NATURAL, FIRM         TEMP. S: -7 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  93 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin       GMVS/00   43.13   41.16 1:24.29
  2  96 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan           GMVS/00   43.82   41.95 1:25.77
  3  99 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor       GMVS/00   44.65   43.27 1:27.92
  4 119 E6195176 Palchak, Cole            BMA/00   45.03   42.90 1:27.93
  5 102 E6106355 Lynch, Ian               BMA/00   45.52   43.80 1:29.32
  6 125 E6235099 Lang, Charlie           GMVS/00   45.59   44.11 1:29.70
  7 138 E6162267 Carroll, Liam           GMVS/01   46.45   44.54 1:30.99
  8  91 E6308367 Coughlin, Patrick        KMS/01   47.40   44.03 1:31.43
  9 128 E6174353 Hultgren, Calvin James  COCH/00   47.42   45.04 1:32.46
 10 132 E6181762 Regan, Christopher       BMA/00   47.81   44.93 1:32.74
 11  98 E6213920 Smith, Griffin          SWSC/00   46.95   45.82 1:32.77
 12 123 E6412531 Shea, Jack             Okemo/00   48.32   44.92 1:33.24
 13 112 E6114185 Coffin, Nathaniel       COCH/00   47.84   45.74 1:33.58
 14  92 E6107585 Fava, Guy               SWSC/00   47.78   45.98 1:33.76
 15 107 E6246759 Provance, Carver       Okemo/00   48.21   45.91 1:34.12


08-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0698     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0698                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 8, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 115 E6051965 Hanus, Andrew            BMA/00   47.83   46.34 1:34.17
 17 103 E6289403 Valentine, Luke        Okemo/00   48.56   45.63 1:34.19
 18 153 E6210691 Murray, Ian             GMVS/00   48.32   45.96 1:34.28
 19 157 E6235931 Cunningham, Michael      QUE/00   47.80   46.88 1:34.68
 20 135 E6408952 Barth, Wyatt            JPSC/01   48.96   45.81 1:34.77
 21 149 E6179311 Flanagan, Gray           BMA/01   49.20   45.59 1:34.79
 22 155 E6228060 Rubinstein, Rex         GMVS/01   48.84   46.80 1:35.64
 23 172 E6212566 Larock, Dennis           BMA/00   49.50   46.63 1:36.13
 24 114 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler           MSSC/00   49.42   46.85 1:36.27
 25 110 E6345037 Beney, Jack            Okemo/00   49.44   47.35 1:36.79
 26 104 E6410361 Hoffman, Peter         Okemo/00   49.86   47.26 1:37.12
 27 146 E6176176 Smith, Chesley          MMSC/01   49.93   47.30 1:37.23
 28 129 E6194302 Shoemaker, Elliot         S6/00   49.89   48.11 1:38.00
 29 121 E6163554 McKenna, Matthew        SWSC/01   50.92   47.10 1:38.02
 30 134 E6428152 White, Colton           SWSC/01   50.48   47.77 1:38.25
 31 168 E6327101 Friedman, Ned           GMVS/01   50.11   48.16 1:38.27
 32 160 E6248359 Kearney, Flynn          MMSC/01   51.17   48.00 1:39.17
 33 161 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner          KMS/01   50.39   48.82 1:39.21
 34 141 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle         Pico/00   51.65   48.02 1:39.67
 35 106 E6225780 Jewell, Jackson         GMVS/01   52.77   46.95 1:39.72
 36 131 E6280386 Morin, Edmund           SWSC/00   51.70   48.69 1:40.39
 37 156 E6237970 Taylor, Carson          MRSC/01   50.77   49.76 1:40.53
 38 154 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler          S6/01   51.20   49.59 1:40.79
 39 139 E6241000 Zackin, Matthew          KMS/00   51.67   49.18 1:40.85
 40 142 E6260271 Weigand, Spencer        SWSC/00   52.64   48.88 1:41.52
 41 143 E6064778 Robinson, Jakob         MMSC/00   53.92   47.69 1:41.61
 42 167 E6199087 Dillon, Liam            JPSC/01   51.48   50.22 1:41.70
 43 118 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer           SMS/99   52.55   49.35 1:41.90
 44 159 E6127237 Bastek, Christian       SWSC/00   52.70   49.22 1:41.92
 45 130 E6202105 Hoops, Harrison         PICO/00   52.92   49.39 1:42.31
 46 179 E6170252 Visnic, George              /00   52.52   50.23 1:42.75
 47 169 E6302833 Hahn, Maximilian          S6/01   53.26   49.59 1:42.85
 48 151 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              BOC/00   52.67   50.40 1:43.07
 49 158 E6194914 Khan, Yousef            COCH/00   52.86   50.96 1:43.82
 50 170 E6197339 Crompton, William       PICO/01   53.05   51.47 1:44.52
 51 147 E6202410 Bradley, Samuel        Quech/00   54.60   50.84 1:45.44
 52 126 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew      Okemo/00   52.26   54.08 1:46.34
 53 173 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel          SWSC/01   54.98   51.56 1:46.54
 54 117 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan          Pico/01 1:01.89   45.02 1:46.91
 55 113 E6124838 Roussel, Austin         Pico/00   48.20   58.78 1:46.98
 56 116 E6072300 Schwartz, Dan            KMS/00 1:04.95   47.65 1:52.60
 57 144 E6473347 Borden, Peter           Pico/01 1:03.94 1:14.62 2:18.56

08-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0698     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0698                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 8, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    109 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly          GMVS/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    166 E6526436 Manion, Liam            MMSC/00
    165 E6186050 Moore, Brayden          PICO/01
    163 E6348343 Visnic, Connor         OKEMO/01
    152 E6238943 Gillis, Robert          GMVS/00
    148 E6305197 Lawrence, Cameron       SWSC/01
    145 E6428358 Anker, Max               SMS/01
    136 E6356395 Bovaconti, Pj            KMS/00
    127 E6235821 Croce, Cameron          SWSC/00
    111 E6163034 Donohoe, Kieran        Willa/00
    108 E6219830 Mooney, David            SMS/00
    101 E6342814 Abdow, Alex              SMS/01
     97 E6190094 Marschke, Connor       Okemo/00
     95 E6389396 Henry, Lane              SMS/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    162 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00   GATE    5
    105 E6346967 Cobb, Jack               SMS/01   GATE   27

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    150 E6312199 Jablonski, Zach          KMS/00
    140 E6243666 Montgomery, Ian B.     Willa/00
    120 E6302500 Lorenze, John          Okemo/00
    100 E6291117 Alercio, Shane          Pico/00
     94 E6071047 Kenosh, Tommy           Pico/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    171 E6099410 Mead, Drake              KMS/00   GATE    5
    164 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny          PICO/01   GATE   53
    137 E6315981 Buch, Cooper             SMS/01   GATE   53
    133 E6325092 Beardsley, Ryan        Okemo/01   GATE   47
    124 E6359009 Dunbar, Peter           SWSC/00   GATE   47
    122 E6201727 Matthes-Theriault, RennyMMSC/01   GATE   53

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Markham, Ryan        (USA)

08-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0698     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SL                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0698                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                             MARCH 8, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     93 E6177430  Ritchie, Benjamin            999.99
     2     96 E6147904  Chiari, Aedan                999.99
     3     99 E6162820  McGlaflin, Trevor            999.99
     4    119 E6195176  Palchak, Cole                999.99
     5    102 E6106355  Lynch, Ian                   999.99
     6    125 E6235099  Lang, Charlie                999.99   360.00     39.79
     7    138 E6162267  Carroll, Liam                999.99   360.00     49.28
     8     91 E6308367  Coughlin, Patrick            999.99   360.00     52.52
     9    128 E6174353  Hultgren, Calvin James       999.99   360.00     60.09
    10    132 E6181762  Regan, Christopher           999.99   360.00     62.15

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     8     91 E6308367  Coughlin, Patrick            360.00
  DNF2    100 E6291117  Alercio, Shane               360.00
  DNF1    101 E6342814  Abdow, Alex                  360.00
     5    102 E6106355  Lynch, Ian                   360.00
    17    103 E6289403  Valentine, Luke              360.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1800.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1800.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           263.83

CALCULATED PENALTY 1800.00 +1800.00 - 263.83 : 10  =                    333.617
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 333.62

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        333.62

                                     _______________________
                                     Markham, Ryan        (USA)

08-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0698     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~