Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
diverson@burkemtnacademy.org

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SG                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0697                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 10, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         S U P E R - G     L A D I E S                          
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hadley, Gregory      (USA)   COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Edry, David          (USA)   START                        773 M
ASSISTANT REF    Lillie, Justin       (USA)   FINISH                       525 M
CHIEF OF RACE    McKim, Clark         (USA)   VERTICAL DROP                248 M
                                              LENGTH                       870 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U822/11/11


COURSE SETTER    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Charlie Comeau       (CAN)   -B- Forest Van Dine      (USA)
             -C- Parker Biele         (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    27/(24)
START TIME       13.00
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: NATURAL, FIRM         TEMP. S: -3 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

    1    2 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle             U14  KMS/01     41.57
    2    7 E6217835  Vilandrie, Avery            U14  BMA/00     42.20
    3   18 E6220998  Whipple, Megan              U14  BMA/00     42.78
    4   15 E6151153  Nolan, Isabelle             U14 GMVS/00     42.92
    5    5 E6317516  Beardsley, Maggie           U14Okemo/00     42.95
    6   14 E6248667  Laurion, Mackenzie          U14Okemo/01     43.08
    7   24 E6167316  Levey, Nadine               U14 GMVS/00     43.11
    8    4 E6299840  Jewett, Abi                 U14 GMVS/00     43.21
    9   16 E6226409  Gerrard, Sofia              U14Okemo/00     43.32
   10   53 E6259669  Stolar, Mikayla             U14 GMVS/01     43.37
   11   13 E6176903  Crowell, Lindsey            U14 GMVS/00     43.82
   12    8 E6145999  Ramsay, Turner              U14 Pico/00     43.95
   13    6 E6161194  Moynihan, Alexa             U14  SMS/00     44.03
   14   25 E6325182  Kelleher, Lydia             U14Okemo/01     44.30
   15   61 E6158794  Shumway, Moesy              U14 GMVS/00     44.32


10-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0697     ZF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SG                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0697                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 10, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

   16   62 E6483778  De Buy Wenniger, Carolina   U14OKEMO/00     44.36
   17    9 E6410135  Abdow, Lauren               U14  SMS/01     44.51
   18    1 X6388367  Mason, Sydney               U14 GMVS/00     44.76
   19   32 E6211537  Whyte, Frances              U14Okemo/01     44.78
   20   34 E6195218  Sullivan, Maggie            U14  BMA/01     44.94
   21   11 E6096259  Heald, Kelsey               U14 Pico/00     45.00
   22  200 E6221485  Pavlik, Ava                 U14  BMA/01     45.44
   23   67 E6224113  Boes, Abby                  U14 GMVS/01     45.51
   24   37 E6196992  Devir, Megan                U14 MMSC/00     45.56
   25    3 E6314421  Holm, Olivia                U14  SMS/01     45.68
   26   45 E6226234  Duffy, Anna                 U14 GMVS/01     45.73
   27   60 X6358329  Brogden, Honor              U14Okemo/01     46.10
   28   57 E6358365  Moran, Brooke               U14Okemo/01     46.32
   29   12 E6287428  Montello, Leah              U14  SMS/00     46.45
   30   48 E6109060  Krupka, Catherine           U14 GMVS/00     46.46
        43 E6332287  Chambers, Alexandra         U14 Pico/00     46.46
   32   65 E6463785  Flaherty, Catherine         U14OKEMO/01     46.47
   33   21 E6369190  Goetze, Ella                U14 COCH/00     46.62
   34   20 E6245472  Stephan, Katarina           U14 SWSC/00     46.67
   35   28 E6168348  Davis, Alexandra            U14 GMVS/00     46.83
   36   23 E6314439  Holm, Sophia                U14  SMS/01     46.89
   37   38 E6311659  Amico, Isabella             U14  KMS/01     47.38
   38   44 E6270789  Crochiere, Grace            U14 SWSC/01     47.41
   39   19 E6362518  Harris, Lauren              U14Okemo/01     47.44
   40   42 E6160451  Hanus, Julia                U14  BMA/01     47.45
   41   40 E6107551  McKenna, Amelia             U14Quech/00     47.55
   42   17 E6267938  Zipp, Elena                 U14  SMS/01     47.63
   43   76 E6302941  Castellini, Francesca       U14  KMS/01     47.89
   44   82 E6238885  Flachbart, Lili             U14  BMA/01     48.14
   45   54 E6216648  Bishop, Kimberly            U14Quech/00     48.26
   46   59 E6317457  Pelletier, Daphnee          U14  BMA/01     48.34
   47   73 E6417248  Bell, Jaimie                U14OKEMO/00     48.47
   48   30 E6286793  Loverich, Sydney            U14 SWSC/01     48.55
   49   36 E6313386  Foley, Mary                 U14  BOC/01     48.59
   50   74 X6410713  Paterson, Miriam            U14 JPSC/00     48.63
   51   80 E6258261  Ferri, Alexandra            U14  KMS/00     48.64
   52   78 E6447809  Ferguson, Ryle              U14   S6/01     48.66
   53   51 E6189161  Martin, Vera                U14 Pico/01     48.97
   54   63 E6324240  Zubarik, Erin               U14 GMVS/00     49.11
   55   27 E6168421  Franklin, Cassandra         U14 COCH/00     49.31
   56   69 E6254476  Humphrey, Maria             U14 SWSC/00     49.32
   57   68 E6166383  Boland, Sarah               U14 MRSC/00     49.44

10-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0697     ZF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SG                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0697                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 10, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

   58   56 X6227839  Rosenbloom, Taylor          U14 MMSC/01     49.59
   59   39 E6192942  MacDonald, Jennette         U14  BMA/00     49.66
   60   77 E6237440  Bennett, Sydney             U14  KMS/01     49.79
   61   79 E6351609  Bushey, Genevieve           U14  BOC/01     50.38
   62   46 E6257312  Ferri, Caroline             U14  KMS/00     50.48
   63   58 E6403287  Melikian, Mackenzie         U14 MSSC/00     50.82
   64   71 E6318353  Hynes, Daly                 U14OKEMO/00     51.03
   65   84 E6266910  Biele, Morgan               U14   S6/01     51.14
   66   29 E6253573  Hulsebosch, Ali             U14  KMS/00     51.45

    DID NOT START
        83 E6450386  Ludl, Sydney                U14OKEMO/01
        81 E6198485  Casavant, Anna              U14 SNSC/00
        70 E6305999  Churchill, Ellie            U14 COCH/00
        64 E6254981  Riddell, Lydia              U14 MRSC/01
        55 E6276179  Grodsky, Alyson             U14 SWSC/01
        52 E6368294  Fleming, Mikaela            U14Magic/01
        50 E6181028  Turner, Ariana              U14 GMVS/00
        49 E6303324  Candee, Rebecca             U14  KMS/00
        47 E6255737  Gardner, Libby              U14  BOC/00
        41 E6298528  Corsetti, Madelyn           U14 SWSC/01
        31 E6122675  Morton, Willa               U14 GMVS/00
        26 E6345998  Steele, Madeleine           U14 MSSC/01

    DID NOT FINISH
        75 E6466346  Becker, Carina              U16 SWSC/99
        72 E6238950  Brooke, Alexandra           U14   S6/00
        66 E6125736  Beattie, Kiernan            U14 PICO/00
        35 X6408074  Murdoch, Siofra             U14Okemo/01
        33 E6470697  Cathcart, Kendall           U14  BOC/00
        22 E6412731  Mirabile, Jillian           U14Okemo/01

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hadley, Gregory      (USA)






10-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0697     ZF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SG                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0697                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 10, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         S U P E R - G     L A D I E S                          
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      2 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle              999.99
     2      7 E6217835  Vilandrie, Avery             999.99
     3     18 E6220998  Whipple, Megan               999.99
     4     15 E6151153  Nolan, Isabelle              999.99
     5      5 E6317516  Beardsley, Maggie            999.99
     6     14 E6248667  Laurion, Mackenzie           999.99   660.00     38.14
     7     24 E6167316  Levey, Nadine                999.99   660.00     38.90
     8      4 E6299840  Jewett, Abi                  999.99   660.00     41.42
     9     16 E6226409  Gerrard, Sofia               999.99   660.00     44.20
    10     53 E6259669  Stolar, Mikayla              999.99   660.00     45.47

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    18      1 X6388367  Mason, Sydney                660.00
    22    200 E6221485  Pavlik, Ava                  660.00
    21     11 E6096259  Heald, Kelsey                660.00
    29     12 E6287428  Montello, Leah               660.00
    11     13 E6176903  Crowell, Lindsey             660.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  3300.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                3300.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           208.13

CALCULATED PENALTY 3300.00 +3300.00 - 208.13 : 10  =                    639.187
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 639.19

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        639.19

                                     _______________________
                                     Hadley, Gregory      (USA)

10-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW914               N0697     ZF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SG                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0700                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 10, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hadley, Gregory      (USA)   COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Edry, David          (USA)   START                        773 M
ASSISTANT REF    Lillie, Justin       (USA)   FINISH                       525 M
CHIEF OF RACE    McKim, Clark         (USA)   VERTICAL DROP                248 M
                                              LENGTH                       870 M
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U822/11/11


COURSE SETTER    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Charlie Comeau       (CAN)   -B- Forest Van Dine      (USA)
             -C- Parker Biele         (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -F- 
             -G-                              -H- 
             -I-                              -J- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    27/(24)
START TIME       14.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: NATURAL, FIRM         TEMP. S: -3 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

    1   97 E6162820  McGlaflin, Trevor           U14 GMVS/00     41.74
    2   94 E6147904  Chiari, Aedan               U14 GMVS/00     41.99
    3  108 E6246759  Provance, Carver            U14Okemo/00     42.55
    4  140 E6243666  Montgomery, Ian B.          U14Willa/00     42.72
    5  105 E6410361  Hoffman, Peter              U14Okemo/00     42.83
    6   92 E6308367  Coughlin, Patrick           U14  KMS/01     42.98
    7   98 E6190094  Marschke, Connor            U14Okemo/00     43.04
    8  100 E6106355  Lynch, Ian                  U14  BMA/00     43.37
    9  153 E6210691  Murray, Ian                 U14 GMVS/00     43.40
   10  157 E6235931  Cunningham, Michael         U14  QUE/00     43.41
   11  133 E6408952  Barth, Wyatt                U14 JPSC/01     43.42
   12  107 E6071336  Curtis, Reilly              U14 GMVS/00     43.46
   13  103 E6289403  Valentine, Luke             U14Okemo/00     43.47
   14  152 E6238943  Gillis, Robert              U14 GMVS/00     43.48
   15  124 E6412531  Shea, Jack                  U14Okemo/00     43.52


10-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0700     ZM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SG                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0700                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 10, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

   16  106 E6346967  Cobb, Jack                  U14  SMS/01     43.87
   17  127 E6232973  Chambers, Matthew           U14Okemo/00     44.09
       111 E6345037  Beney, Jack                 U14Okemo/00     44.09
       109 E6219830  Mooney, David               U14  SMS/00     44.09
   20   93 E6107585  Fava, Guy                   U14 SWSC/00     44.12
   21  137 E6356395  Bovaconti, Pj               U14  KMS/00     44.13
       120 E6201727  Matthes-Theriault, Renny    U14 MMSC/01     44.13
   23  104 E6225780  Jewell, Jackson             U14 GMVS/01     44.16
   24  146 E6428358  Anker, Max                  U14  SMS/01     44.27
   25  102 E6342814  Abdow, Alex                 U14  SMS/01     44.29
   26  130 E6181762  Regan, Christopher          U14  BMA/00     44.44
   27   99 E6213920  Smith, Griffin              U14 SWSC/00     44.56
   28  136 E6162267  Carroll, Liam               U14 GMVS/01     44.76
   29  147 E6179311  Flanagan, Gray              U14  BMA/01     44.82
   30  141 E6064778  Robinson, Jakob             U14 MMSC/00     44.83
   31  129 E6194302  Shoemaker, Elliot           U14   S6/00     44.90
   32  123 E6235099  Lang, Charlie               U14 GMVS/00     45.02
   33  143 E6260271  Weigand, Spencer            U14 SWSC/00     45.03
   34  118 E6197354  Roussel, Dylan              U14 Pico/01     45.07
   35  151 E6212203  Cowles, Sam                 U14  BOC/00     45.10
   36  138 E6315981  Buch, Cooper                U14  SMS/01     45.25
   37  131 E6202105  Hoops, Harrison             U14Okemo/00     45.30
   38  132 E6280386  Morin, Edmund               U14 SWSC/00     45.32
   39  144 E6176176  Smith, Chesley              U14 MMSC/01     45.33
       134 E6325092  Beardsley, Ryan             U14Okemo/01     45.33
   41  114 E6124838  Roussel, Austin             U14 Pico/00     45.45
   42  112 E6163034  Donohoe, Kieran             U14Willa/00     45.47
   43  139 E6241000  Zackin, Matthew             U14  KMS/00     45.49
   44  149 E6305197  Lawrence, Cameron           U14 SWSC/01     45.61
   45  116 E6072300  Schwartz, Dan               U14  KMS/00     45.65
   46  145 E6473347  Borden, Peter               U14 Pico/01     45.86
   47  150 E6312199  Jablonski, Zach             U14  KMS/00     45.97
   48  160 E6248359  Kearney, Flynn              U14 MMSC/01     46.04
   49  164 E6197362  Bachman, Jonny              U14 PICO/01     46.07
   50  126 E6174353  Hultgren, Calvin James      U14 COCH/00     46.24
   51  179 E6170252  Visnic, George              U14 SWSC/00     46.37
   52  172 E6212566  Larock, Dennis              U14  BMA/00     46.70
   53  110 E6114185  Coffin, Nathaniel           U14 COCH/00     46.76
   54  165 E6186050  Moore, Brayden              U14 PICO/01     46.85
   55  119 E6396826  Solaz, Spencer              U16  SMS/99     46.91
   56  142 E6144109  Weirether, Kyle             U14 Pico/00     47.09
   57  121 E6302500  Lorenze, John               U14Okemo/00     47.18

10-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0700     ZM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SG                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0700                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 10, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   PL  BIB  USSA     COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
        Nr  Nr       SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YR      TIME

   58  166 E6526436  Manion, Liam                U14 MMSC/00     47.26
   59  154 E6217400  Frenchman, Tyler            U14   S6/01     47.42
   60  168 E6327101  Friedman, Ned               U14 GMVS/01     47.49
   61  155 E6228060  Rubinstein, Rex             U14 GMVS/01     47.68
   62  115 E6336258  Reinke, Tyler               U14 MSSC/00     47.78
   63  158 E6194914  Khan, Yousef                U14 COCH/00     47.93
   64  163 E6348343  Visnic, Connor              U14OKEMO/01     48.46
   65  167 E6199087  Dillon, Liam                U14 JPSC/01     48.65
   66   96 E6389396  Henry, Lane                 U14  SMS/00     48.87
   67  148 E6202410  Bradley, Samuel             U14Quech/00     49.52
   68  171 E6099410  Mead, Drake                 U14  KMS/00     49.66
   69  173 E6302793  Wehrle, Daniel              U14 SWSC/01     50.54
   70  162 E6249622  Ameden, Jackson             U14  BOC/00     50.98
   71  161 E6295035  Schultz, Tanner             U14  KMS/01     51.10

    DID NOT START
       170 E6197339  Crompton, William           U14 PICO/01
       169 E6302833  Hahn, Maximilian            U14   S6/01
       159 E6127237  Bastek, Christian           U14 SWSC/00
       128 E6235821  Croce, Cameron              U14 SWSC/00
        91 E6177430  Ritchie, Benjamin           U14 GMVS/00

    DID NOT FINISH
       156 E6237970  Taylor, Carson              U14 MRSC/01
       135 E6428152  White, Colton               U14 SWSC/01
       125 E6359009  Dunbar, Peter               U14 SWSC/00
       122 E6163554  McKenna, Matthew            U14 SWSC/01
       117 E6195176  Palchak, Cole               U14  BMA/00
       113 E6051965  Hanus, Andrew               U14  BMA/00
       101 E6291117  Alercio, Shane              U14 Pico/00
        95 E6071047  Kenosh, Tommy               U14 Pico/00

    DISQUALIFIED

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hadley, Gregory      (USA)






10-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0700     ZM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTHCARE VT U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP SG                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0700                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                            MARCH 10, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            S U P E R - G     M E N                             
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     97 E6162820  McGlaflin, Trevor            999.99
     2     94 E6147904  Chiari, Aedan                999.99
     3    108 E6246759  Provance, Carver             999.99
     4    140 E6243666  Montgomery, Ian B.           999.99
     5    105 E6410361  Hoffman, Peter               999.99
     6     92 E6308367  Coughlin, Patrick            999.99   660.00     31.19
     7     98 E6190094  Marschke, Connor             999.99   660.00     32.70
     8    100 E6106355  Lynch, Ian                   999.99   660.00     41.00
     9    153 E6210691  Murray, Ian                  999.99   660.00     41.76
    10    157 E6235931  Cunningham, Michael          999.99   660.00     42.01

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     8    100 E6106355  Lynch, Ian                   660.00
  DNF1    101 E6291117  Alercio, Shane               660.00
    25    102 E6342814  Abdow, Alex                  660.00
    13    103 E6289403  Valentine, Luke              660.00
    23    104 E6225780  Jewell, Jackson              660.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  3300.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                3300.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           188.66

CALCULATED PENALTY 3300.00 +3300.00 - 188.66 : 10  =                    641.134
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 641.13

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        641.13

                                     _______________________
                                     Hadley, Gregory      (USA)

10-03-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM914               N0700     ZM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~