Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0297                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Hadley, Gregory   (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       570 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                238 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bedard, Joshua    (USA)          Bischoff, Peter   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Frost, C.         (USA)      -A- Frost, C.         (USA)
             -B- Rosen, S.         (USA)      -B- Rosen, S.         (USA)
             -C- Jewell, J.        (USA)      -C- Jewell, J.        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   33/(32)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:  0 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    14  WILSON,  Mckenna            U14  BMA/99     49.32
          2    29  WILLIAMS,  Elizabeth        U14  BMA/99     49.58
          3     8  SMITH,  Rachel              U14 MMSC/99     49.72
          4    26  PROVOST,  Rebecca           U14 GMVS/99     49.81
          5     3  LATHROP,  Mikayla           U14  SMS/99     49.93
          6     6  KUSUMI,  Hana               U14  SMS/99     50.00
          7     5  DAVIS,  Madeline            U14 GMVS/99     50.01
          8    11  GRONDIN,  Isabel            U14  BMA/99     50.19
          9    50  JEWETT,  Abi                U14 GMVS/00     50.44
         10    21  MCMAHON,  Marissa           U14  SMS/99     50.83
         11    38  LEVEY,  Nadine              U14 GMVS/00     50.89
         12    23  VILANDRIE,  Avery           U14  BMA/00     50.94
         13    24  VISNIC,  Colleen            U14  SMS/99     51.17
         14     4  CLARK,  Rebecca             U14 Pico/99     51.40
         15    52  VANDER MEL,  Lucy           U14  BMA/99     51.54


09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0297     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0297                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    41  NIELSEN,  Annika            U14 GMVS/99     51.68
         17    35  QUEALLY,  Katie             U14 GMVS/99     51.71
         18    18  MANGIACOTTI,  Sarah         U14  SMS/99     52.03
         19    10  SCHAAF,  Nicole             U14  OKE/99     52.12
         20    36  EDWARDS,  Danni             U14  MSA/99     52.28
         21    17  MCNABB,  Nicole             U14 MMSC/99     52.40
         22    44  DRINKWATER,  Caroline       U14 MMSC/99     52.52
         23    46  HILL,  Lydia                U14  OKE/99     52.53
         24    34  GERRARD,  Sofia             U14  OKE/00     52.56
         25     1  VOLLERS,  Grace             U14   S6/99     52.64
         26    54  CROWELL,  Lindsey           U14 GMVS/00     52.75
         27    25  KELLER,  Caroline           U14   S6/99     52.81
         28    68  DEVIR,  Megan               U14 MMSC/00     52.83
               32  HULTGREN,  Ava Rae          U14 COCH/99     52.83
         30    57  MORTON,  Willa              U14 GMVS/00     52.86
         31    55  HUBBARD,  Ella              U14 GMVS/99     52.90
         32    62  MCMANN,  Kate               U14 GMVS/00     53.22
         33    37  AYER,  Felicia              U14  KMS/99     53.39
         34    67  PAVLIK,  Ava                U12 BVRC/01     53.43
         35    53  SCHIBLI,  Anna              U14 GMVS/99     53.51
         36    22  SOLOMAN,  Nell              U14 Pico/99     53.74
         37    16  CUNNINGHAM,  Mckenzie       U14  QUE/99     53.79
         38    66  DAVIS,  Alexandra           U14 GMVS/00     53.93
         39    49  DOBYNS,  Tory               U14  KMS/99     53.96
         40    42  WHITE,  Cassidy W           U14  STC/99     54.06
         41    65  TURNER,  Ariana             U14 GMVS/00     54.14
         42    69  MATTHES-THERIAULT,  Sophia  U14 MMSC/99     54.16
         43    33  BURKE,  Kim                 U14 MSTC/99     54.29
         44    63  SCHIBLI,  Lila              U14 GMVS/99     54.35
         45    71  VALENTINE,  Samantha        U14  BMA/99     54.37
         46    61  CUTTING,  Carolyn           U14 COCH/99     54.38
         47    28  WHITE,  Dolores             U14  OKE/99     54.46
         48    76  FRANKLIN,  Cassandra        U14 COCH/00     54.58
         49    13  DENNY,  Julia               U14  KMS/99     54.82
         50    43  CHOBOR,  Isabel             U14  OKE/99     55.01
         51    47  FAOUR,  Kamli               U14 COCH/99     55.07
         52    75  ZUBARIK,  Erin              U14 GMVS/00     55.17
         53    56  BEARDSLEY,  Maggie          U14  OKE/00     55.24
         54    72  HENNE,  Molly               U14 Pico/99     55.51
               45  GARDNER,  Libby             U14  BOC/00     55.51
         56    27  ALVAREZ,  Tessa             U14  SMS/00     55.77
         57    73  BOLAND,  Sarah              U14 MRSC/00     56.01

09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0297     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0297                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    79  CHURCHILL,  Ellie           U14 COCH/00     56.43
         59    48  PARKHURST,  Annie           U14  SMS/00     57.70
         60    77  MCGEE,  Sally               U14  STC/00     57.76
         61    64  CATHCART,  Kendall          U14  BOC/00     58.12
         62    60  HULSEBOSCH,  Ali            U14  KMS/00     59.39
         63    30  WELTER,  Alex               U14  MSA/99   1:04.44
         64    74  MONTELLO,  Leah             U14  MSA/00   1:04.83
         65    20  BIELE,  Parker              U14  BMA/99   1:16.48
         66    39  BECKWITH,  Jenna            U14 MSTC/99   1:24.99

  DID NOT START

               78  HARVEY,  Caitlyn            U14  STC/99
               51  HIGGINS ,  Mairead          U14  SMS/00

  DID NOT FINISH

               59  KRUPKA,  Catherine          U14 GMVS/00
               58  BARAW,  Jenna               U14 MMSC/99
               40  HEALD,  Kelsey              U14 Pico/00
               31  RAMSAY,  Turner             U14 Pico/00
               19  DAYTON,  Grace              U14 MIDD/99
               15  REICHHELM,  Nina            U14  SMS/99
                7  NOLAN,  Isabelle            U14  KMS/00
                9  TRUDEAU,  Hannah            U14  SMS/00
                2  UTTER,  Hannah              U14 GMVS/99
               12  JOHANSSON,  Isabella        U14  SMS/00

  DISQUALIFIED

               70  MARTIN,  Julia              U14  KMS/99   GATE   31












09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0297     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0297                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Hadley, Gregory   (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       570 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                238 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bedard, Joshua    (USA)          Bischoff, Peter   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Frost, C.         (USA)      -A- Frost, C.         (USA)
             -B- Rosen, S.         (USA)      -B- Rosen, S.         (USA)
             -C- Jewell, J.        (USA)      -C- Jewell, J.        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   33/(32)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:  0 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     2  UTTER,  Hannah              U14 GMVS/99     50.55
          2    14  WILSON,  Mckenna            U14  BMA/99     51.58
          3     5  DAVIS,  Madeline            U14 GMVS/99     51.80
          4     3  LATHROP,  Mikayla           U14  SMS/99     52.05
          5    11  GRONDIN,  Isabel            U14  BMA/99     52.49
          6     6  KUSUMI,  Hana               U14  SMS/99     52.52
          7     8  SMITH,  Rachel              U14 MMSC/99     52.73
          8    29  WILLIAMS,  Elizabeth        U14  BMA/99     52.92
          9    17  MCNABB,  Nicole             U14 MMSC/99     52.93
         10    26  PROVOST,  Rebecca           U14 GMVS/99     53.04
         11    20  BIELE,  Parker              U14  BMA/99     53.09
         12    38  LEVEY,  Nadine              U14 GMVS/00     53.12
         13    21  MCMAHON,  Marissa           U14  SMS/99     53.41
         14     9  TRUDEAU,  Hannah            U14  SMS/00     53.55
         15    35  QUEALLY,  Katie             U14 GMVS/99     53.75


09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0297     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0297                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    50  JEWETT,  Abi                U14 GMVS/00     53.82
         17     4  CLARK,  Rebecca             U14 Pico/99     53.97
         18     7  NOLAN,  Isabelle            U14  KMS/00     54.11
         19    12  JOHANSSON,  Isabella        U14  SMS/00     54.31
         20    24  VISNIC,  Colleen            U14  SMS/99     54.37
         21     1  VOLLERS,  Grace             U14   S6/99     54.71
         22    44  DRINKWATER,  Caroline       U14 MMSC/99     54.72
         23    53  SCHIBLI,  Anna              U14 GMVS/99     55.06
         24    68  DEVIR,  Megan               U14 MMSC/00     55.09
               32  HULTGREN,  Ava Rae          U14 COCH/99     55.09
         26    52  VANDER MEL,  Lucy           U14  BMA/99     55.12
         27    30  WELTER,  Alex               U14  MSA/99     55.24
         28    10  SCHAAF,  Nicole             U14  OKE/99     55.31
         29    67  PAVLIK,  Ava                U12 BVRC/01     55.32
         30    41  NIELSEN,  Annika            U14 GMVS/99     55.57
         31    54  CROWELL,  Lindsey           U14 GMVS/00     55.59
         32    18  MANGIACOTTI,  Sarah         U14  SMS/99     55.66
         33    36  EDWARDS,  Danni             U14  MSA/99     55.91
         34    66  DAVIS,  Alexandra           U14 GMVS/00     56.11
         35    22  SOLOMAN,  Nell              U14 Pico/99     56.21
         36    37  AYER,  Felicia              U14  KMS/99     56.34
         37    57  MORTON,  Willa              U14 GMVS/00     56.35
         38    58  BARAW,  Jenna               U14 MMSC/99     56.38
         39    15  REICHHELM,  Nina            U14  SMS/99     56.44
         40    28  WHITE,  Dolores             U14  OKE/99     56.51
         41    34  GERRARD,  Sofia             U14  OKE/00     56.56
         42    55  HUBBARD,  Ella              U14 GMVS/99     56.58
               13  DENNY,  Julia               U14  KMS/99     56.58
         44    16  CUNNINGHAM,  Mckenzie       U14  QUE/99     56.60
         45    62  MCMANN,  Kate               U14 GMVS/00     56.65
         46    23  VILANDRIE,  Avery           U14  BMA/00     56.70
         47    43  CHOBOR,  Isabel             U14  OKE/99     56.96
         48    56  BEARDSLEY,  Maggie          U14  OKE/00     57.20
         49    63  SCHIBLI,  Lila              U14 GMVS/99     57.23
         50    42  WHITE,  Cassidy W           U14  STC/99     57.49
         51    65  TURNER,  Ariana             U14 GMVS/00     57.50
               49  DOBYNS,  Tory               U14  KMS/99     57.50
         53    47  FAOUR,  Kamli               U14 COCH/99     57.57
         54    69  MATTHES-THERIAULT,  Sophia  U14 MMSC/99     57.60
         55    60  HULSEBOSCH,  Ali            U14  KMS/00     57.64
         56    40  HEALD,  Kelsey              U14 Pico/00     57.65
         57    70  MARTIN,  Julia              U14  KMS/99     57.71

09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0297     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0297                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    33  BURKE,  Kim                 U14 MSTC/99     57.73
         59    76  FRANKLIN,  Cassandra        U14 COCH/00     57.77
         60    59  KRUPKA,  Catherine          U14 GMVS/00     58.31
         61    71  VALENTINE,  Samantha        U14  BMA/99     58.42
         62    75  ZUBARIK,  Erin              U14 GMVS/00     58.53
         63    39  BECKWITH,  Jenna            U14 MSTC/99     58.71
         64    45  GARDNER,  Libby             U14  BOC/00     58.78
         65    74  MONTELLO,  Leah             U14  MSA/00     58.95
         66    27  ALVAREZ,  Tessa             U14  SMS/00     59.21
         67    72  HENNE,  Molly               U14 Pico/99     59.41
         68    79  CHURCHILL,  Ellie           U14 COCH/00     59.85
         69    48  PARKHURST,  Annie           U14  SMS/00   1:01.11
         70    64  CATHCART,  Kendall          U14  BOC/00   1:01.31
         71    77  MCGEE,  Sally               U14  STC/00   1:01.72
         72    25  KELLER,  Caroline           U14   S6/99   1:02.26

  DID NOT START

               78  HARVEY,  Caitlyn            U14  STC/99
               51  HIGGINS ,  Mairead          U14  SMS/00
               31  RAMSAY,  Turner             U14 Pico/00
               19  DAYTON,  Grace              U14 MIDD/99

  DID NOT FINISH

               73  BOLAND,  Sarah              U14 MRSC/00
               61  CUTTING,  Carolyn           U14 COCH/99
               46  HILL,  Lydia                U14  OKE/99

  DISQUALIFIED













09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0297     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0297                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Hadley, Gregory   (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       570 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                238 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bedard, Joshua    (USA)          Bischoff, Peter   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Frost, C.         (USA)      -A- Frost, C.         (USA)
             -B- Rosen, S.         (USA)      -B- Rosen, S.         (USA)
             -C- Jewell, J.        (USA)      -C- Jewell, J.        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   33/(32)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:  0 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  14 E6169627 WILSON,  Mckenna         BMA/99   49.32   51.58 1:40.90
  2   5 E6168504 DAVIS,  Madeline        GMVS/99   50.01   51.80 1:41.81
  3   3 E6028609 LATHROP,  Mikayla        SMS/99   49.93   52.05 1:41.98
  4   8 E6122626 SMITH,  Rachel          MMSC/99   49.72   52.73 1:42.45
  5  29 E6114383 WILLIAMS,  Elizabeth     BMA/99   49.58   52.92 1:42.50
  6   6 E6240512 KUSUMI,  Hana            SMS/99   50.00   52.52 1:42.52
  7  11 E6053664 GRONDIN,  Isabel         BMA/99   50.19   52.49 1:42.68
  8  26 E6062913 PROVOST,  Rebecca       GMVS/99   49.81   53.04 1:42.85
  9  38 E6167316 LEVEY,  Nadine          GMVS/00   50.89   53.12 1:44.01
 10  21 E6145841 MCMAHON,  Marissa        SMS/99   50.83   53.41 1:44.24
 11  50 E6299840 JEWETT,  Abi            GMVS/00   50.44   53.82 1:44.26
 12  17 E6185094 MCNABB,  Nicole         MMSC/99   52.40   52.93 1:45.33
 13   4 E6096101 CLARK,  Rebecca         Pico/99   51.40   53.97 1:45.37
 14  35 E6202477 QUEALLY,  Katie         GMVS/99   51.71   53.75 1:45.46
 15  24 E6118103 VISNIC,  Colleen         SMS/99   51.17   54.37 1:45.54


09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0297     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0297                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  52 E6387418 VANDER MEL,  Lucy        BMA/99   51.54   55.12 1:46.66
 17  44 E6258842 DRINKWATER,  Caroline   MMSC/99   52.52   54.72 1:47.24
 18  41 E6198303 NIELSEN,  Annika        GMVS/99   51.68   55.57 1:47.25
 19   1 E6062699 VOLLERS,  Grace           S6/99   52.64   54.71 1:47.35
 20  10 E6210173 SCHAAF,  Nicole          OKE/99   52.12   55.31 1:47.43
 21  23 E6217835 VILANDRIE,  Avery        BMA/00   50.94   56.70 1:47.64
 22  18 E6249913 MANGIACOTTI,  Sarah      SMS/99   52.03   55.66 1:47.69
 23  68 E6196992 DEVIR,  Megan           MMSC/00   52.83   55.09 1:47.92
     32 E6174643 HULTGREN,  Ava Rae      COCH/99   52.83   55.09 1:47.92
 25  36 E6242441 EDWARDS,  Danni          MSA/99   52.28   55.91 1:48.19
 26  54 E6176903 CROWELL,  Lindsey       GMVS/00   52.75   55.59 1:48.34
 27  53 E6054472 SCHIBLI,  Anna          GMVS/99   53.51   55.06 1:48.57
 28  67 E6221485 PAVLIK,  Ava            BVRC/01   53.43   55.32 1:48.75
 29  34 E6226409 GERRARD,  Sofia          OKE/00   52.56   56.56 1:49.12
 30  57 E6122675 MORTON,  Willa          GMVS/00   52.86   56.35 1:49.21
 31  55 E6199293 HUBBARD,  Ella          GMVS/99   52.90   56.58 1:49.48
 32  37 E6226577 AYER,  Felicia           KMS/99   53.39   56.34 1:49.73
 33  62 E6286496 MCMANN,  Kate           GMVS/00   53.22   56.65 1:49.87
 34  22 E6073878 SOLOMAN,  Nell          Pico/99   53.74   56.21 1:49.95
 35  66 E6168348 DAVIS,  Alexandra       GMVS/00   53.93   56.11 1:50.04
 36  16 E6235896 CUNNINGHAM,  Mckenzie    QUE/99   53.79   56.60 1:50.39
 37  28 E6269903 WHITE,  Dolores          OKE/99   54.46   56.51 1:50.97
 38  13 E6104103 DENNY,  Julia            KMS/99   54.82   56.58 1:51.40
 39  49 E6142476 DOBYNS,  Tory            KMS/99   53.96   57.50 1:51.46
 40  42 E6425150 WHITE,  Cassidy W        STC/99   54.06   57.49 1:51.55
 41  63 E6070908 SCHIBLI,  Lila          GMVS/99   54.35   57.23 1:51.58
 42  65 E6181028 TURNER,  Ariana         GMVS/00   54.14   57.50 1:51.64
 43  69 E6198121 MATTHES-THERIAULT,  Sop MMSC/99   54.16   57.60 1:51.76
 44  43 E6236536 CHOBOR,  Isabel          OKE/99   55.01   56.96 1:51.97
 45  33 E6299347 BURKE,  Kim             MSTC/99   54.29   57.73 1:52.02
 46  76 E6168421 FRANKLIN,  Cassandra    COCH/00   54.58   57.77 1:52.35
 47  56 E6317516 BEARDSLEY,  Maggie       OKE/00   55.24   57.20 1:52.44
 48  47 E6308961 FAOUR,  Kamli           COCH/99   55.07   57.57 1:52.64
 49  71 E6147193 VALENTINE,  Samantha     BMA/99   54.37   58.42 1:52.79
 50  75 E6324240 ZUBARIK,  Erin          GMVS/00   55.17   58.53 1:53.70
 51  45 E6255737 GARDNER,  Libby          BOC/00   55.51   58.78 1:54.29
 52  72 E6342893 HENNE,  Molly           Pico/99   55.51   59.41 1:54.92
 53  27 E6055552 ALVAREZ,  Tessa          SMS/00   55.77   59.21 1:54.98
 54  25 E6051718 KELLER,  Caroline         S6/99   52.81 1:02.26 1:55.07
 55  79 E6305999 CHURCHILL,  Ellie       COCH/00   56.43   59.85 1:56.28
 56  60 E6253573 HULSEBOSCH,  Ali         KMS/00   59.39   57.64 1:57.03
 57  48 E6371081 PARKHURST,  Annie        SMS/00   57.70 1:01.11 1:58.81

09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0297     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0297                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  64 E6470697 CATHCART,  Kendall       BOC/00   58.12 1:01.31 1:59.43
 59  77 E6239540 MCGEE,  Sally            STC/00   57.76 1:01.72 1:59.48
 60  30 E6272595 WELTER,  Alex            MSA/99 1:04.44   55.24 1:59.68
 61  74 E6287428 MONTELLO,  Leah          MSA/00 1:04.83   58.95 2:03.78
 62  20 E6248940 BIELE,  Parker           BMA/99 1:16.48   53.09 2:09.57
 63  39 E6274272 BECKWITH,  Jenna        MSTC/99 1:24.99   58.71 2:23.70

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     78 E6314537 HARVEY,  Caitlyn         STC/99
     51 E6087613 HIGGINS ,  Mairead       SMS/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     59 E6109060 KRUPKA,  Catherine      GMVS/00
     58 E6140594 BARAW,  Jenna           MMSC/99
     40 E6096259 HEALD,  Kelsey          Pico/00
     31 E6145999 RAMSAY,  Turner         Pico/00
     19 E6295865 DAYTON,  Grace          MIDD/99
     15 E6259212 REICHHELM,  Nina         SMS/99
      7 E6151153 NOLAN,  Isabelle         KMS/00
      9 E6202949 TRUDEAU,  Hannah         SMS/00
      2 E6106009 UTTER,  Hannah          GMVS/99
     12 E6176283 JOHANSSON,  Isabella     SMS/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     70 E6188924 MARTIN,  Julia           KMS/99   GATE   31

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     73 E6166383 BOLAND,  Sarah          MRSC/00
     61 E6071658 CUTTING,  Carolyn       COCH/99
     46 E6066484 HILL,  Lydia             OKE/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)





09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0297     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0296                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Hadley, Gregory   (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       570 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                238 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bedard, Joshua    (USA)          Bischoff, Peter   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Frost, C.         (USA)      -A- Frost, C.         (USA)
             -B- Rosen, S.         (USA)      -B- Rosen, S.         (USA)
             -C- Jewell, J.        (USA)      -C- Jewell, J.        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     7  HARTNETT,  Marc             U14  MVC/99     49.65
          2     2  MORGAN,  Chauncey           U14  NVC/99     50.07
          3     5  RITCHIE,  Benjamin          U14  NVC/00     50.16
          4    10  POMERENTZ,  Sean            U14  MVC/99     50.26
          5     3  TRUDEAU,  Will              U14  SVC/99     50.36
          6    11  LANSER,  Toby               U14  NVC/99     50.50
          7    23  CHIARI,  Aedan              U14  NVC/00     50.71
          8    20  BOES,  Justin               U14  NVC/99     50.83
          9     6  ALPERT,  John               U14  SVC/99     50.99
         10    26  WOOLSON,  Ian               U14  NVC/99     51.10
         11    41  SIMPKINS,  Finnegan         U14  NVC/99     51.53
         12    47  JOHNSON,  David             U14  NVC/99     51.58
         13    32  MCKIM,  Shamus              U14  NVC/99     51.73
         14    40  SALISBURY JENNINGS,  Joseph U14  MVC/99     51.77
         15    12  GILLIS,  Robert             U14  SVC/00     51.92


09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0296     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0296                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16     8  HULTGREN,  Calvin James     U14  NVC/00     52.05
         17    14  HANUS,  Andrew              U14  NVC/00     52.07
         18    72  VAN DINE,  Forest           U14  NVC/99     52.08
         19    84  REGAN,  Christopher         U14  NVC/00     52.28
         20    52  SKINNER,  Owen              U14  MVC/99     52.29
         21     4  BENEY,  Will                U14  MVC/99     52.32
         22    53  DELABRUERE,  Caleb          U14  NVC/99     52.65
         23    29  BRYAN,  Lucien              U14  NVC/99     52.73
         24    35  COFFIN,  Nathaniel          U14  NVC/00     52.74
         25    25  MARSCHKE,  Connor           U14  MVC/00     52.75
         26    27  MANSFIELD,  Owen            U14  SVC/99     53.01
         27    73  MACDONALD,  Spencer S       U14  NVC/99     53.04
         28    64  KASPER,  Masen              U14  NVC/99     53.05
         29    66  MALCOLM,  Finnbahr T        U14  NVC/99     53.06
         30    43  ALERCIO,  Shane             U14  MVC/00     53.08
               33  RACKEAR,  Will              U14  SVC/99     53.08
         32    87  BAKER, Zachary              U14 GMVS/99     53.12
         33    57  BURTON,  Kyle               U14  MVC/99     53.15
         34    69  ALFANO,  Jelani             U14  NVC/00     53.19
         35    76  MCGLAFLIN,  Trevor          U14  NVC/00     53.23
         36    39  SMITH,  Griffin D           U14  SVC/00     53.35
         37    22  JONES,  Crawford            U14  MVC/99     53.42
         38    75  CHAMBERS,  Matt             U14  MVC/00     53.43
         39    80  VISNIC,  George             U14  SVC/00     53.45
         40     9  HENRY,  Lane                U14  SVC/00     53.61
         41    24  MURRAY,  Ian                U14  SVC/00     53.64
         42    50  MCKEE,  Donovan             U14  NVC/00     53.67
               34  VALENTINE,  Luke            U14  MVC/00     53.67
               28  GILL,  Andrew               U14  MVC/99     53.67
         45    60  BEYER,  Trace               U14  SVC/99     53.78
         46    19  RYAN,  Bobby                U14  MVC/99     53.81
         47    38  PALCHAK,  Cole              U14  NVC/00     53.86
         48    44  SCHIBLI,  Henry             U14  NVC/00     54.00
         49    42  MOONEY,  Liam               U14  SVC/00     54.16
         50    49  KING,  Danny                U14  MVC/99     54.21
         51    48  DUNBAR,  Peter              U14  SVC/00     54.25
         52    81  BARTLETT,  Cole             U14  NVC/99     54.30
         53    74  BURKITT,  Jack              U14  SVC/00     54.31
         54    36  COOK,  Peter                U14  SVC/99     54.48
               15  LYNCH,  Ian                 U14  SVC/00     54.48
         56    56  HOUCK,  Sammy               U14  SVC/99     54.62
         57    58  NEARY,  Will                U14  SVC/99     54.65

09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0296     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0296                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    59  FERRI,  Paul                U14  MVC/99     54.67
         59    45  MONTGOMERY,  Ian            U14  SVC/00     54.69
         60    16  ANDERSON,  Alden            U14  MVC/99     54.74
         61    78  BIANCHI,  John              U14  MVC/99     54.91
         62    62  STEELE,  Rory               U14  SVC/99     54.95
         63    37  BEBEY,  Jack                U14  MVC/00     55.00
         64    70  COWLES,  Sam                U14  SVC/00     55.40
         65    79  MULLEN,  Reed               U14  SVC/99     55.50
         66    63  SHOEMAKER,  Elliot          U14  MVC/00     55.80
         67    21  DUDDY,  Ryan                U14  SVC/99     55.98
         68    86  MACPHERSON,  Wilson         U14  SVC/99     56.11
         69    82  LORENZE,  John              U14  MVC/00     56.57
         70    71  SCHWARTZ,  Dan              U14  MVC/00     56.95
         71    68  MURPHY,  Peter              U14  NVC/99     56.97
         72    51  HYNES,  Ethan               U14  SVC/99     57.00
         73    61  DESINO,  Andrew             U14  MVC/99     57.30
         74    83  MCELHENY,  Grant            U14  SVC/99     59.27
         75    17  SKOVRAN,  Nicholas          U14  NVC/99   1:00.76
         76    31  ROUSSEL,  Austin            U14  MVC/00   1:06.07
         77    54  DONOHOE,  Kieran            U14  SVC/00   1:10.68

  DID NOT START

  DID NOT FINISH

               85  CUNNINGHAM,  Michael        U14  MVC/00
               77  CARRARA,  Joe               U14  SVC/99
               67  RILEY,  Aidan               U14  MVC/99
               65  KENNEY,  Ryan               U14  NVC/99
               55  TAYLOR,  Austin             U14  NVC/99
               46  LAURION,  Connor            U14  MVC/99
               30  BADENHAUSEN,  Andrew        U14  SVC/99
               18  FAVA,  Guy                  U14  SVC/00
               13  KENOSH,  Tommy              U14  MVC/00
                1  PRICE,  Matt                U14  MVC/99

  DISQUALIFIED






09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0296     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0296                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Hadley, Gregory   (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       570 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                238 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bedard, Joshua    (USA)          Bischoff, Peter   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Frost, C.         (USA)      -A- Frost, C.         (USA)
             -B- Rosen, S.         (USA)      -B- Rosen, S.         (USA)
             -C- Jewell, J.        (USA)      -C- Jewell, J.        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     1  PRICE,  Matt                U14  MVC/99     52.36
          2     2  MORGAN,  Chauncey           U14  NVC/99     52.45
          3    11  LANSER,  Toby               U14  NVC/99     52.54
          4     7  HARTNETT,  Marc             U14  MVC/99     52.97
          5    20  BOES,  Justin               U14  NVC/99     53.01
          6     6  ALPERT,  John               U14  SVC/99     53.07
          7    13  KENOSH,  Tommy              U14  MVC/00     53.32
          8    32  MCKIM,  Shamus              U14  NVC/99     53.67
          9    19  RYAN,  Bobby                U14  MVC/99     53.68
                5  RITCHIE,  Benjamin          U14  NVC/00     53.68
         11    26  WOOLSON,  Ian               U14  NVC/99     53.76
         12    14  HANUS,  Andrew              U14  NVC/00     53.77
         13    17  SKOVRAN,  Nicholas          U14  NVC/99     53.79
         14    41  SIMPKINS,  Finnegan         U14  NVC/99     53.89
         15     4  BENEY,  Will                U14  MVC/99     54.10


09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0296     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0296                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    23  CHIARI,  Aedan              U14  NVC/00     54.15
         17    29  BRYAN,  Lucien              U14  NVC/99     54.30
         18    10  POMERENTZ,  Sean            U14  MVC/99     54.37
         19    35  COFFIN,  Nathaniel          U14  NVC/00     54.46
         20    47  JOHNSON,  David             U14  NVC/99     54.54
         21     8  HULTGREN,  Calvin James     U14  NVC/00     54.89
         22    43  ALERCIO,  Shane             U14  MVC/00     55.05
         23    18  FAVA,  Guy                  U14  SVC/00     55.11
         24    76  MCGLAFLIN,  Trevor          U14  NVC/00     55.39
         25    72  VAN DINE,  Forest           U14  NVC/99     55.40
         26    12  GILLIS,  Robert             U14  SVC/00     55.55
         27    68  MURPHY,  Peter              U14  NVC/99     55.60
         28    57  BURTON,  Kyle               U14  MVC/99     55.65
               25  MARSCHKE,  Connor           U14  MVC/00     55.65
         30    53  DELABRUERE,  Caleb          U14  NVC/99     55.66
         31    64  KASPER,  Masen              U14  NVC/99     55.70
         32    87  BAKER, Zachary              U14 GMVS/99     55.79
         33     9  HENRY,  Lane                U14  SVC/00     55.93
         34    39  SMITH,  Griffin D           U14  SVC/00     55.96
         35    46  LAURION,  Connor            U14  MVC/99     56.14
         36    66  MALCOLM,  Finnbahr T        U14  NVC/99     56.19
         37    21  DUDDY,  Ryan                U14  SVC/99     56.26
         38    55  TAYLOR,  Austin             U14  NVC/99     56.50
         39    84  REGAN,  Christopher         U14  NVC/00     56.53
         40    34  VALENTINE,  Luke            U14  MVC/00     56.63
         41    37  BEBEY,  Jack                U14  MVC/00     56.76
         42    31  ROUSSEL,  Austin            U14  MVC/00     56.89
         43    75  CHAMBERS,  Matt             U14  MVC/00     56.93
         44    56  HOUCK,  Sammy               U14  SVC/99     57.04
         45    22  JONES,  Crawford            U14  MVC/99     57.19
         46    59  FERRI,  Paul                U14  MVC/99     57.28
         47    38  PALCHAK,  Cole              U14  NVC/00     57.32
               30  BADENHAUSEN,  Andrew        U14  SVC/99     57.32
         49    44  SCHIBLI,  Henry             U14  NVC/00     57.43
         50    50  MCKEE,  Donovan             U14  NVC/00     57.56
         51    73  MACDONALD,  Spencer S       U14  NVC/99     57.90
         52    74  BURKITT,  Jack              U14  SVC/00     57.94
         53    80  VISNIC,  George             U14  SVC/00     58.20
               52  SKINNER,  Owen              U14  MVC/99     58.20
         55    42  MOONEY,  Liam               U14  SVC/00     58.23
         56    85  CUNNINGHAM,  Michael        U14  MVC/00     58.50
         57     3  TRUDEAU,  Will              U14  SVC/99     58.59

09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0296     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0296                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    54  DONOHOE,  Kieran            U14  SVC/00     58.69
         59    49  KING,  Danny                U14  MVC/99     58.96
         60    24  MURRAY,  Ian                U14  SVC/00     59.17
         61    82  LORENZE,  John              U14  MVC/00     59.28
         62    81  BARTLETT,  Cole             U14  NVC/99     59.29
         63    27  MANSFIELD,  Owen            U14  SVC/99     59.46
         64    61  DESINO,  Andrew             U14  MVC/99     59.54
         65    63  SHOEMAKER,  Elliot          U14  MVC/00     59.63
         66    62  STEELE,  Rory               U14  SVC/99   1:00.71
         67    83  MCELHENY,  Grant            U14  SVC/99   1:01.73
         68    71  SCHWARTZ,  Dan              U14  MVC/00   1:01.77
         69    86  MACPHERSON,  Wilson         U14  SVC/99   1:02.36
         70    58  NEARY,  Will                U14  SVC/99   1:03.76
         71    77  CARRARA,  Joe               U14  SVC/99   1:05.94
         72    67  RILEY,  Aidan               U14  MVC/99   1:16.61

  DID NOT START

  DID NOT FINISH

               79  MULLEN,  Reed               U14  SVC/99
               78  BIANCHI,  John              U14  MVC/99
               70  COWLES,  Sam                U14  SVC/00
               69  ALFANO,  Jelani             U14  NVC/00
               65  KENNEY,  Ryan               U14  NVC/99
               60  BEYER,  Trace               U14  SVC/99
               51  HYNES,  Ethan               U14  SVC/99
               48  DUNBAR,  Peter              U14  SVC/00
               45  MONTGOMERY,  Ian            U14  SVC/00
               40  SALISBURY JENNINGS,  Joseph U14  MVC/99
               36  COOK,  Peter                U14  SVC/99
               28  GILL,  Andrew               U14  MVC/99
               16  ANDERSON,  Alden            U14  MVC/99
               15  LYNCH,  Ian                 U14  SVC/00

  DISQUALIFIED

               33  RACKEAR,  Will              U14  SVC/99   GATE   16





09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0296     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0296                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Hadley, Gregory   (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       570 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                238 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bedard, Joshua    (USA)          Bischoff, Peter   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Frost, C.         (USA)      -A- Frost, C.         (USA)
             -B- Rosen, S.         (USA)      -B- Rosen, S.         (USA)
             -C- Jewell, J.        (USA)      -C- Jewell, J.        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   2 E6158588 MORGAN,  Chauncey        NVC/99   50.07   52.45 1:42.52
  2   7 E6243954 HARTNETT,  Marc          MVC/99   49.65   52.97 1:42.62
  3  11 E6067078 LANSER,  Toby            NVC/99   50.50   52.54 1:43.04
  4  20 E6067060 BOES,  Justin            NVC/99   50.83   53.01 1:43.84
      5 E6177430 RITCHIE,  Benjamin       NVC/00   50.16   53.68 1:43.84
  6   6 E6054944 ALPERT,  John            SVC/99   50.99   53.07 1:44.06
  7  10 E6189955 POMERENTZ,  Sean         MVC/99   50.26   54.37 1:44.63
  8  26 E6088702 WOOLSON,  Ian            NVC/99   51.10   53.76 1:44.86
     23 E6147904 CHIARI,  Aedan           NVC/00   50.71   54.15 1:44.86
 10  32 E6178867 MCKIM,  Shamus           NVC/99   51.73   53.67 1:45.40
 11  41 E6074611 SIMPKINS,  Finnegan      NVC/99   51.53   53.89 1:45.42
 12  14 E6051965 HANUS,  Andrew           NVC/00   52.07   53.77 1:45.84
 13  47 E6109201 JOHNSON,  David          NVC/99   51.58   54.54 1:46.12
 14   4 E6344865 BENEY,  Will             MVC/99   52.32   54.10 1:46.42
 15   8 E6174353 HULTGREN,  Calvin James  NVC/00   52.05   54.89 1:46.94


09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0296     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0296                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  29 E6253472 BRYAN,  Lucien           NVC/99   52.73   54.30 1:47.03
 17  35 E6114185 COFFIN,  Nathaniel       NVC/00   52.74   54.46 1:47.20
 18  12 E6238943 GILLIS,  Robert          SVC/00   51.92   55.55 1:47.47
 19  72 E6324952 VAN DINE,  Forest        NVC/99   52.08   55.40 1:47.48
 20  19 E6257916 RYAN,  Bobby             MVC/99   53.81   53.68 1:47.49
 21  43 E6291117 ALERCIO,  Shane          MVC/00   53.08   55.05 1:48.13
 22  53 E6325206 DELABRUERE,  Caleb       NVC/99   52.65   55.66 1:48.31
 23  25 E6190094 MARSCHKE,  Connor        MVC/00   52.75   55.65 1:48.40
 24  76 E6162820 MCGLAFLIN,  Trevor       NVC/00   53.23   55.39 1:48.62
 25  64 E6115547 KASPER,  Masen           NVC/99   53.05   55.70 1:48.75
 26  57 E6247996 BURTON,  Kyle            MVC/99   53.15   55.65 1:48.80
 27  84 E6181762 REGAN,  Christopher      NVC/00   52.28   56.53 1:48.81
 28  87 E6186407 BAKER, Zachary          GMVS/99   53.12   55.79 1:48.91
 29   3 E6184089 TRUDEAU,  Will           SVC/99   50.36   58.59 1:48.95
 30  66 E6194997 MALCOLM,  Finnbahr T     NVC/99   53.06   56.19 1:49.25
 31  39 E6213920 SMITH,  Griffin D        SVC/00   53.35   55.96 1:49.31
 32   9 E6389396 HENRY,  Lane             SVC/00   53.61   55.93 1:49.54
 33  34 E6289403 VALENTINE,  Luke         MVC/00   53.67   56.63 1:50.30
 34  75 E6232973 CHAMBERS,  Matt          MVC/00   53.43   56.93 1:50.36
 35  52 E6311327 SKINNER,  Owen           MVC/99   52.29   58.20 1:50.49
 36  22 E6070221 JONES,  Crawford         MVC/99   53.42   57.19 1:50.61
 37  73 E6145312 MACDONALD,  Spencer S    NVC/99   53.04   57.90 1:50.94
 38  38 E6195176 PALCHAK,  Cole           NVC/00   53.86   57.32 1:51.18
 39  50 E6247196 MCKEE,  Donovan          NVC/00   53.67   57.56 1:51.23
 40  44 E6116610 SCHIBLI,  Henry          NVC/00   54.00   57.43 1:51.43
 41  80 E6170252 VISNIC,  George          SVC/00   53.45   58.20 1:51.65
 42  56 E6273314 HOUCK,  Sammy            SVC/99   54.62   57.04 1:51.66
 43  37 E6345037 BEBEY,  Jack             MVC/00   55.00   56.76 1:51.76
 44  59 E6267092 FERRI,  Paul             MVC/99   54.67   57.28 1:51.95
 45  21 E6226107 DUDDY,  Ryan             SVC/99   55.98   56.26 1:52.24
 46  74 E6208052 BURKITT,  Jack           SVC/00   54.31   57.94 1:52.25
 47  42 E6219830 MOONEY,  Liam            SVC/00   54.16   58.23 1:52.39
 48  27 E6166409 MANSFIELD,  Owen         SVC/99   53.01   59.46 1:52.47
 49  68 E6138374 MURPHY,  Peter           NVC/99   56.97   55.60 1:52.57
 50  24 E6210691 MURRAY,  Ian             SVC/00   53.64   59.17 1:52.81
 51  49 E6289457 KING,  Danny             MVC/99   54.21   58.96 1:53.17
 52  81 E6142061 BARTLETT,  Cole          NVC/99   54.30   59.29 1:53.59
 53  17 E6065379 SKOVRAN,  Nicholas       NVC/99 1:00.76   53.79 1:54.55
 54  63 E6194302 SHOEMAKER,  Elliot       MVC/00   55.80   59.63 1:55.43
 55  62 E6294793 STEELE,  Rory            SVC/99   54.95 1:00.71 1:55.66
 56  82 E6302500 LORENZE,  John           MVC/00   56.57   59.28 1:55.85
 57  61 E6092035 DESINO,  Andrew          MVC/99   57.30   59.54 1:56.84

09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0296     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0296                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  58 E6226705 NEARY,  Will             SVC/99   54.65 1:03.76 1:58.41
 59  86 E6228853 MACPHERSON,  Wilson      SVC/99   56.11 1:02.36 1:58.47
 60  71 E6072300 SCHWARTZ,  Dan           MVC/00   56.95 1:01.77 1:58.72
 61  83 E6182406 MCELHENY,  Grant         SVC/99   59.27 1:01.73 2:01.00
 62  31 E6124838 ROUSSEL,  Austin         MVC/00 1:06.07   56.89 2:02.96
 63  54 E6163034 DONOHOE,  Kieran         SVC/00 1:10.68   58.69 2:09.37

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     85 E6235931 CUNNINGHAM,  Michael     MVC/00
     77 E6233382 CARRARA,  Joe            SVC/99
     67 E6162283 RILEY,  Aidan            MVC/99
     65 E6068050 KENNEY,  Ryan            NVC/99
     55 E6237941 TAYLOR,  Austin          NVC/99
     46 E6191613 LAURION,  Connor         MVC/99
     30 E6246425 BADENHAUSEN,  Andrew     SVC/99
     18 E6107585 FAVA,  Guy               SVC/00
     13 E6071047 KENOSH,  Tommy           MVC/00
      1 E6053466 PRICE,  Matt             MVC/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     79 E6210579 MULLEN,  Reed            SVC/99
     78 E6195465 BIANCHI,  John           MVC/99
     70 E6212203 COWLES,  Sam             SVC/00
     69 E6213056 ALFANO,  Jelani          NVC/00
     60 E6237371 BEYER,  Trace            SVC/99
     51 E6261482 HYNES,  Ethan            SVC/99
     48 E6359009 DUNBAR,  Peter           SVC/00
     45 E6243666 MONTGOMERY,  Ian         SVC/00
     40 X6180780 SALISBURY JENNINGS,  JoseMVC/99
     36 E6195580 COOK,  Peter             SVC/99
     28 E6294136 GILL,  Andrew            MVC/99
     16 E6196562 ANDERSON,  Alden         MVC/99
     15 E6106355 LYNCH,  Ian              SVC/00




09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0296     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0296                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 9, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     33 E6051122 RACKEAR,  Will           SVC/99   GATE   16

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)





































09-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0296     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~