Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0295                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Malcolm, Bruce    (USA)      START                        713 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       586 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                127 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Monette, Megan    (USA)          Edry, David       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Rosen, S.         (USA)      -A- Rosen, S.         (USA)
             -B- Grabowski, M.     (USA)      -B- Grabowski, M.     (USA)
             -C- Grabowski, J.     (USA)      -C- Grabowski, J.     (USA)
             -D- Heller, M.        (USA)      -D- Heller, M.        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          38/(37)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:  1 C F: 36 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     2  UTTER,  Hannah              U14  NVC/99     35.68
          2     8  SMITH,  Rachel              U14  NVC/99     36.09
          3    14  WILSON,  Mckenna            U14  NVC/99     36.21
          4     5  DAVIS,  Madeline            U14  NVC/99     36.22
          5    26  PROVOST,  Rebecca           U14  NVC/99     36.82
          6    11  GRONDIN,  Isabel            U14  NVC/99     36.90
          7     6  KUSUMI,  Hana               U14  SVC/99     37.17
          8     3  LATHROP,  Mikayla           U14  SVC/99     37.41
          9    38  LEVEY,  Nadine              U14  NVC/00     37.55
         10    35  QUEALLY,  Katie             U14  NVC/99     37.63
         11    32  HULTGREN,  Ava Rae          U14  NVC/99     38.36
         12    52  VANDER MEL,  Lucy           U14  NVC/99     38.64
         13    17  MCNABB,  Nicole             U14  NVC/99     38.72
         14    23  VILANDRIE,  Avery           U14  NVC/00     38.80
         15    50  JEWETT,  Abi                U14  NVC/00     39.01


10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0295     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0295                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16     1  VOLLERS,  Grace             U14  MVC/99     39.03
         17    54  CROWELL,  Lindsey           U14  NVC/00     39.13
         18    16  CUNNINGHAM,  Mckenzie       U14  MVC/99     39.19
         19     9  TRUDEAU,  Hannah            U14  SVC/00     39.35
         20     4  CLARK,  Rebecca             U14  MVC/99     39.38
         21    20  BIELE,  Parker              U14  NVC/99     39.57
         22    18  MANGIACOTTI,  Sarah         U14  SVC/99     39.72
         23    63  SCHIBLI,  Lila              U14  NVC/99     40.07
         24    66  DAVIS,  Alexandra           U14  NVC/00     40.16
         25     7  NOLAN,  Isabelle            U14  MVC/00     40.21
         26    53  SCHIBLI,  Anna              U14  NVC/99     40.23
         27    68  DEVIR,  Megan               U14  NVC/00     40.56
         28    67  PAVLIK,  Ava                U12  NVC/01     40.58
         29    58  BARAW,  Jenna               U14  NVC/99     40.60
         30    59  KRUPKA,  Catherine          U14  NVC/00     40.71
         31    24  VISNIC,  Colleen            U14  SVC/99     40.83
         32    28  WHITE,  Dolores             U14  MVC/99     40.89
         33    30  WELTER,  Alex               U14  SVC/99     40.97
         34    46  HILL,  Lydia                U14  MVC/99     41.20
         35    55  HUBBARD,  Ella              U14  NVC/99     41.33
         36    47  FAOUR,  Kamli               U14  NVC/99     41.48
         37    57  MORTON,  Willa              U14  NVC/00     41.59
         38    29  WILLIAMS,  Elizabeth        U14  NVC/99     41.61
         39    79  CHURCHILL,  Ellie           U14  NVC/00     41.65
         40    25  KELLER,  Caroline           U14  MVC/99     41.67
         41    75  ZUBARIK,  Erin              U14  NVC/00     41.86
         42    36  EDWARDS,  Danni             U14  SVC/99     42.01
         43    76  FRANKLIN,  Cassandra        U14  NVC/00     42.08
         44    19  DAYTON,  Grace              U14  MVC/99     42.12
         45    65  TURNER,  Ariana             U14  NVC/00     42.32
         46    22  SOLOMON,  Nell              U14  MVC/99     42.38
         47    71  VALENTINE,  Samantha        U14  NVC/99     42.45
         48    69  MATTHES-THERIAULT,  Sophia  U14  NVC/99     42.53
         49    34  GERRARD,  Sofia             U14  MVC/00     42.72
         50    40  HEALD,  Kelsey              U14  MVC/00     43.31
         51    56  BEARDSLEY,  Maggie          U14  MVC/00     43.59
         52    43  CHOBOR,  Isabel             U14  MVC/99     43.63
         53    27  ALVAREZ,  Tessa             U14  SVC/00     43.94
         54    45  GARDNER,  Libby             U14  SVC/00     44.78
         55    64  CATHCART,  Kendall          U14  SVC/00     44.94
         56    48  PARKHURST,  Annie           U14  SVC/00     45.90
         57    70  MARTIN,  Julia              U14  MVC/99     46.06

10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0295     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0295                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    60  HULSEBOSCH,  Ali            U14  MVC/00     47.75
         59    73  BOLAND,  Sarah              U14  NVC/00     47.94
         60    72  HENNE,  Molly               U14  MVC/99     48.45
         61    74  MONTELLO,  Leah             U14  SVC/00     49.06
         62    77  MCGEE,  Sally               U14  SVC/00     49.14
         63    49  Dobyns, Tory                U14  MVC/99     50.56
         64    61  CUTTING,  Carolyn           U14  NVC/99     57.32
         65    21  MCMAHON,  Marissa           U14  SVC/99   1:00.46
         66    15  REICHHELM,  Nina            U14  SVC/99   1:02.34

  DID NOT START

               78  HARVEY,  Caitlyn            U14  SVC/99
               51  HIGGINS ,  Mairead          U14  SVC/00
               31  RAMSAY,  Turner             U14  MVC/00

  DID NOT FINISH

               62  MCMANN,  Kate               U14  NVC/00
               44  DRINKWATER,  Caroline       U14  NVC/99
               42  WHITE,  Cassidy W           U14  SVC/99
               41  NIELSEN,  Annika            U14  NVC/99
               39  BECKWITH,  Jenna            U14  SVC/99
               37  AYER,  Felicia              U14  MVC/99
               33  BURKE,  Kim                 U14  SVC/99
               10  SCHAAFF,  Nicole            U14  MVC/99
               12  JOHANSSON,  Isabella        U14  SVC/00

  DISQUALIFIED

               13  DENNY,  Julia               U14  MVC/99   GATE   16












10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0295     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0295                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Malcolm, Bruce    (USA)      START                        713 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       586 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                127 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Monette, Megan    (USA)          Edry, David       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Rosen, S.         (USA)      -A- Rosen, S.         (USA)
             -B- Grabowski, M.     (USA)      -B- Grabowski, M.     (USA)
             -C- Grabowski, J.     (USA)      -C- Grabowski, J.     (USA)
             -D- Heller, M.        (USA)      -D- Heller, M.        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          38/(37)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:  1 C F: 36 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     2  UTTER,  Hannah              U14  NVC/99     34.11
          2     8  SMITH,  Rachel              U14  NVC/99     34.19
          3     3  LATHROP,  Mikayla           U14  SVC/99     34.88
          4    11  GRONDIN,  Isabel            U14  NVC/99     34.99
          5    26  PROVOST,  Rebecca           U14  NVC/99     35.16
          6     5  DAVIS,  Madeline            U14  NVC/99     35.35
          7    14  WILSON,  Mckenna            U14  NVC/99     35.60
          8    38  LEVEY,  Nadine              U14  NVC/00     35.87
          9     4  CLARK,  Rebecca             U14  MVC/99     36.44
         10    32  HULTGREN,  Ava Rae          U14  NVC/99     36.48
         11    17  MCNABB,  Nicole             U14  NVC/99     36.67
         12    29  WILLIAMS,  Elizabeth        U14  NVC/99     36.71
         13    23  VILANDRIE,  Avery           U14  NVC/00     36.73
               15  REICHHELM,  Nina            U14  SVC/99     36.73
         15    35  QUEALLY,  Katie             U14  NVC/99     36.92


10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0295     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0295                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    20  BIELE,  Parker              U14  NVC/99     37.08
         17    50  JEWETT,  Abi                U14  NVC/00     37.21
         18    18  MANGIACOTTI,  Sarah         U14  SVC/99     37.32
         19    24  VISNIC,  Colleen            U14  SVC/99     37.33
         20    52  VANDER MEL,  Lucy           U14  NVC/99     37.63
         21    41  NIELSEN,  Annika            U14  NVC/99     37.65
         22    16  CUNNINGHAM,  Mckenzie       U14  MVC/99     37.95
         23     7  NOLAN,  Isabelle            U14  MVC/00     38.01
         24    30  WELTER,  Alex               U14  SVC/99     38.15
         25    53  SCHIBLI,  Anna              U14  NVC/99     38.26
         26    19  DAYTON,  Grace              U14  MVC/99     38.28
         27     1  VOLLERS,  Grace             U14  MVC/99     38.32
         28    67  PAVLIK,  Ava                U12  NVC/01     38.34
               44  DRINKWATER,  Caroline       U14  NVC/99     38.34
         30    12  JOHANSSON,  Isabella        U14  SVC/00     38.56
         31    63  SCHIBLI,  Lila              U14  NVC/99     38.59
         32    58  BARAW,  Jenna               U14  NVC/99     38.67
         33    10  SCHAAFF,  Nicole            U14  MVC/99     38.96
         34    46  HILL,  Lydia                U14  MVC/99     39.04
               25  KELLER,  Caroline           U14  MVC/99     39.04
         36    66  DAVIS,  Alexandra           U14  NVC/00     39.14
         37    28  WHITE,  Dolores             U14  MVC/99     39.21
         38    59  KRUPKA,  Catherine          U14  NVC/00     39.26
         39    37  AYER,  Felicia              U14  MVC/99     39.28
               22  SOLOMON,  Nell              U14  MVC/99     39.28
         41    57  MORTON,  Willa              U14  NVC/00     39.31
         42    68  DEVIR,  Megan               U14  NVC/00     39.40
         43    65  TURNER,  Ariana             U14  NVC/00     39.48
         44    40  HEALD,  Kelsey              U14  MVC/00     39.51
         45    21  MCMAHON,  Marissa           U14  SVC/99     39.56
         46    47  FAOUR,  Kamli               U14  NVC/99     39.84
         47    36  EDWARDS,  Danni             U14  SVC/99     39.89
         48     6  KUSUMI,  Hana               U14  SVC/99     40.08
         49    49  Dobyns, Tory                U14  MVC/99     40.14
         50    71  VALENTINE,  Samantha        U14  NVC/99     40.34
         51    34  GERRARD,  Sofia             U14  MVC/00     40.39
         52    76  FRANKLIN,  Cassandra        U14  NVC/00     40.57
         53    55  HUBBARD,  Ella              U14  NVC/99     40.68
         54    79  CHURCHILL,  Ellie           U14  NVC/00     40.79
         55    62  MCMANN,  Kate               U14  NVC/00     40.84
         56    43  CHOBOR,  Isabel             U14  MVC/99     40.97
         57    75  ZUBARIK,  Erin              U14  NVC/00     41.19

10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0295     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0295                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    27  ALVAREZ,  Tessa             U14  SVC/00     41.54
         59    69  MATTHES-THERIAULT,  Sophia  U14  NVC/99     41.58
         60    33  BURKE,  Kim                 U14  SVC/99     41.93
         61    56  BEARDSLEY,  Maggie          U14  MVC/00     42.20
         62    45  GARDNER,  Libby             U14  SVC/00     42.22
         63    64  CATHCART,  Kendall          U14  SVC/00     42.78
         64    60  HULSEBOSCH,  Ali            U14  MVC/00     42.93
         65    73  BOLAND,  Sarah              U14  NVC/00     43.30
         66    42  WHITE,  Cassidy W           U14  SVC/99     43.33
         67    48  PARKHURST,  Annie           U14  SVC/00     43.42
         68    61  CUTTING,  Carolyn           U14  NVC/99     43.45
         69    39  BECKWITH,  Jenna            U14  SVC/99     43.60
         70    72  HENNE,  Molly               U14  MVC/99     44.06
         71    77  MCGEE,  Sally               U14  SVC/00     44.29
         72    74  MONTELLO,  Leah             U14  SVC/00     44.79
         73    13  DENNY,  Julia               U14  MVC/99     45.76
         74    54  CROWELL,  Lindsey           U14  NVC/00     47.57
         75    70  MARTIN,  Julia              U14  MVC/99   1:01.12

  DID NOT START

               78  HARVEY,  Caitlyn            U14  SVC/99
               51  HIGGINS ,  Mairead          U14  SVC/00
               31  RAMSAY,  Turner             U14  MVC/00

  DID NOT FINISH

                9  TRUDEAU,  Hannah            U14  SVC/00

  DISQUALIFIED













10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0295     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0295                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Malcolm, Bruce    (USA)      START                        713 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       586 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                127 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Monette, Megan    (USA)          Edry, David       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Rosen, S.         (USA)      -A- Rosen, S.         (USA)
             -B- Grabowski, M.     (USA)      -B- Grabowski, M.     (USA)
             -C- Grabowski, J.     (USA)      -C- Grabowski, J.     (USA)
             -D- Heller, M.        (USA)      -D- Heller, M.        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          38/(37)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:  1 C F: 36 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   2 E6106009 UTTER,  Hannah           NVC/99   35.68   34.11 1:09.79
  2   8 E6122626 SMITH,  Rachel           NVC/99   36.09   34.19 1:10.28
  3   5 E6168504 DAVIS,  Madeline         NVC/99   36.22   35.35 1:11.57
  4  14 E6169627 WILSON,  Mckenna         NVC/99   36.21   35.60 1:11.81
  5  11 E6053664 GRONDIN,  Isabel         NVC/99   36.90   34.99 1:11.89
  6  26 E6062913 PROVOST,  Rebecca        NVC/99   36.82   35.16 1:11.98
  7   3 E6028609 LATHROP,  Mikayla        SVC/99   37.41   34.88 1:12.29
  8  38 E6167316 LEVEY,  Nadine           NVC/00   37.55   35.87 1:13.42
  9  35 E6202477 QUEALLY,  Katie          NVC/99   37.63   36.92 1:14.55
 10  32 E6174643 HULTGREN,  Ava Rae       NVC/99   38.36   36.48 1:14.84
 11  17 E6185094 MCNABB,  Nicole          NVC/99   38.72   36.67 1:15.39
 12  23 E6217835 VILANDRIE,  Avery        NVC/00   38.80   36.73 1:15.53
 13   4 E6096101 CLARK,  Rebecca          MVC/99   39.38   36.44 1:15.82
 14  50 E6299840 JEWETT,  Abi             NVC/00   39.01   37.21 1:16.22
 15  52 E6387418 VANDER MEL,  Lucy        NVC/99   38.64   37.63 1:16.27


10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0295     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0295                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  20 E6248940 BIELE,  Parker           NVC/99   39.57   37.08 1:16.65
 17  18 E6249913 MANGIACOTTI,  Sarah      SVC/99   39.72   37.32 1:17.04
 18  16 E6235896 CUNNINGHAM,  Mckenzie    MVC/99   39.19   37.95 1:17.14
 19   6 E6240512 KUSUMI,  Hana            SVC/99   37.17   40.08 1:17.25
 20   1 E6062699 VOLLERS,  Grace          MVC/99   39.03   38.32 1:17.35
 21  24 E6118103 VISNIC,  Colleen         SVC/99   40.83   37.33 1:18.16
 22   7 E6151153 NOLAN,  Isabelle         MVC/00   40.21   38.01 1:18.22
 23  29 E6114383 WILLIAMS,  Elizabeth     NVC/99   41.61   36.71 1:18.32
 24  53 E6054472 SCHIBLI,  Anna           NVC/99   40.23   38.26 1:18.49
 25  63 E6070908 SCHIBLI,  Lila           NVC/99   40.07   38.59 1:18.66
 26  67 E6221485 PAVLIK,  Ava             NVC/01   40.58   38.34 1:18.92
 27  30 E6272595 WELTER,  Alex            SVC/99   40.97   38.15 1:19.12
 28  58 E6140594 BARAW,  Jenna            NVC/99   40.60   38.67 1:19.27
 29  66 E6168348 DAVIS,  Alexandra        NVC/00   40.16   39.14 1:19.30
 30  68 E6196992 DEVIR,  Megan            NVC/00   40.56   39.40 1:19.96
 31  59 E6109060 KRUPKA,  Catherine       NVC/00   40.71   39.26 1:19.97
 32  28 E6269903 WHITE,  Dolores          MVC/99   40.89   39.21 1:20.10
 33  46 E6066484 HILL,  Lydia             MVC/99   41.20   39.04 1:20.24
 34  19 E6295865 DAYTON,  Grace           MVC/99   42.12   38.28 1:20.40
 35  25 E6051718 KELLER,  Caroline        MVC/99   41.67   39.04 1:20.71
 36  57 E6122675 MORTON,  Willa           NVC/00   41.59   39.31 1:20.90
 37  47 E6308961 FAOUR,  Kamli            NVC/99   41.48   39.84 1:21.32
 38  22 E6073878 SOLOMON,  Nell           MVC/99   42.38   39.28 1:21.66
 39  65 E6181028 TURNER,  Ariana          NVC/00   42.32   39.48 1:21.80
 40  36 E6242441 EDWARDS,  Danni          SVC/99   42.01   39.89 1:21.90
 41  55 E6199293 HUBBARD,  Ella           NVC/99   41.33   40.68 1:22.01
 42  79 E6305999 CHURCHILL,  Ellie        NVC/00   41.65   40.79 1:22.44
 43  76 E6168421 FRANKLIN,  Cassandra     NVC/00   42.08   40.57 1:22.65
 44  71 E6147193 VALENTINE,  Samantha     NVC/99   42.45   40.34 1:22.79
 45  40 E6096259 HEALD,  Kelsey           MVC/00   43.31   39.51 1:22.82
 46  75 E6324240 ZUBARIK,  Erin           NVC/00   41.86   41.19 1:23.05
 47  34 E6226409 GERRARD,  Sofia          MVC/00   42.72   40.39 1:23.11
 48  69 E6198121 MATTHES-THERIAULT,  Sop  NVC/99   42.53   41.58 1:24.11
 49  43 E6236536 CHOBOR,  Isabel          MVC/99   43.63   40.97 1:24.60
 50  27 E6055552 ALVAREZ,  Tessa          SVC/00   43.94   41.54 1:25.48
 51  56 E6317516 BEARDSLEY,  Maggie       MVC/00   43.59   42.20 1:25.79
 52  54 E6176903 CROWELL,  Lindsey        NVC/00   39.13   47.57 1:26.70
 53  45 E6255737 GARDNER,  Libby          SVC/00   44.78   42.22 1:27.00
 54  64 E6470697 CATHCART,  Kendall       SVC/00   44.94   42.78 1:27.72
 55  48 E6371081 PARKHURST,  Annie        SVC/00   45.90   43.42 1:29.32
 56  60 E6253573 HULSEBOSCH,  Ali         MVC/00   47.75   42.93 1:30.68
 57  49 E6142475 Dobyns, Tory             MVC/99   50.56   40.14 1:30.70

10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0295     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0295                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  73 E6166383 BOLAND,  Sarah           NVC/00   47.94   43.30 1:31.24
 59  72 E6342893 HENNE,  Molly            MVC/99   48.45   44.06 1:32.51
 60  77 E6239540 MCGEE,  Sally            SVC/00   49.14   44.29 1:33.43
 61  74 E6287428 MONTELLO,  Leah          SVC/00   49.06   44.79 1:33.85
 62  15 E6259212 REICHHELM,  Nina         SVC/99 1:02.34   36.73 1:39.07
 63  21 E6145841 MCMAHON,  Marissa        SVC/99 1:00.46   39.56 1:40.02
 64  61 E6071658 CUTTING,  Carolyn        NVC/99   57.32   43.45 1:40.77
 65  70 E6188924 MARTIN,  Julia           MVC/99   46.06 1:01.12 1:47.18

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     78 E6314537 HARVEY,  Caitlyn         SVC/99
     51 E6087613 HIGGINS ,  Mairead       SVC/00
     31 E6145999 RAMSAY,  Turner          MVC/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     62 E6286496 MCMANN,  Kate            NVC/00
     44 E6258842 DRINKWATER,  Caroline    NVC/99
     42 E6425150 WHITE,  Cassidy W        SVC/99
     41 E6198303 NIELSEN,  Annika         NVC/99
     39 E6274272 BECKWITH,  Jenna         SVC/99
     37 E6226577 AYER,  Felicia           MVC/99
     33 E6299347 BURKE,  Kim              SVC/99
     10 E6210173 SCHAAFF,  Nicole         MVC/99
     12 E6176283 JOHANSSON,  Isabella     SVC/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     13 E6104103 DENNY,  Julia            MVC/99   GATE   16

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
      9 E6202949 TRUDEAU,  Hannah         SVC/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)





10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW913               N0295     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0294                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Brookes, Sonny    (USA)      START                        713 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       586 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                127 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McKim, Clark      (USA)          Hadley, Gregory   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Rosen, S.         (USA)      -A- Rosen, S.         (USA)
             -B- Grabowski, M.     (USA)      -B- Grabowski, M.     (USA)
             -C- Grabowski, J.     (USA)      -C- Grabowski, J.     (USA)
             -D- Heller, M.        (USA)      -D- Heller, M.        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  2 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     1  PRICE,  Matt                U14  KMS/99     33.05
          2     6  ALPERT,  John               U14  SMS/99     33.14
          3     4  BENEY,  Will                U14  OKE/99     33.19
          4     5  RITCHIE,  Benjamin          U14 GMVS/00     33.30
          5    11  LANSER,  Toby               U14 GMVS/99     33.37
          6     3  TRUDEAU,  Will              U14  SMS/99     33.62
          7    32  MCKIM,  Shamus              U14  BMA/99     33.81
          8     7  HARTNETT,  Marc             U14  KMS/99     33.95
          9     8  HULTGREN,  Calvin James     U14 COCH/00     33.99
         10    41  SIMPKINS,  Finnegan         U14 MMSC/99     34.17
         11    17  SKOVRAN,  Nicholas          U14 GMVS/99     34.34
         12    33  RACKEAR,  Will              U14  BOC/99     34.43
         13    14  HANUS,  Andrew              U14  BMA/00     34.59
         14    47  JOHNSON,  David             U14 MMSC/99     34.70
               28  GIL,  Andrew                U14  OKE/99     34.70


10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0294     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0294                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    23  CHIARI,  Aedan              U14 GMVS/00     34.79
         17    13  KENOSH,  Tommy              U14 Pico/00     34.95
         18    64  KASPER,  Masen              U14 GMVS/99     35.01
         19    68  MURPHY,  Peter              U14 MMSC/99     35.31
         20    37  Beney, Jack                 U14  OKE/00     35.59
         21    18  FAVA,  Guy                  U14  STC/00     35.64
         22    26  WOOLSON,  Ian               U14 GMVS/99     35.69
         23    76  MCGLAFLIN,  Trevor          U14 COCH/00     35.74
         24    34  VALENTINE,  Luke            U14  OKE/00     35.75
         25    36  COOK,  Peter                U14  BOC/99     35.97
         26     9  HENRY,  Lane                U14  SMS/00     36.14
         27    35  COFFIN,  Nathaniel          U14 COCH/00     36.26
         28    52  SKINNER,  Owen              U14  OKE/99     36.36
         29    57  BURTON,  Kyle               U14  OKE/99     36.62
         30    16  ANDERSON,  Alden            U14   S6/99     36.84
         31    67  RILEY,  Aidan               U14  OKE/99     36.88
         32    59  FERRI,  Paul                U14  KMS/99     36.98
         33    27  MANSFIELD,  Owen            U14  SMS/99     37.01
         34    44  SCHIBLI,  Henry             U14 GMVS/00     37.14
         35    46  LAURION,  Connor            U14  OKE/99     37.16
         36    78  BIANCHI,  John              U14  KMS/99     37.20
         37    45  MONTGOMERY,  Ian            U14Willa/00     37.45
         38    39  SMITH,  Griffin D           U14  STC/00     37.73
         39    84  REGAN,  Christopher         U14  BMA/00     37.88
         40    75  CHAMBERS,  Matt             U14  OKE/00     38.01
         41    53  DELABRUERE,  Caleb          U14  JAY/99     38.16
         42    49  KING,  Danny                U14  OKE/99     38.18
         43    60  BEYER,  Trace               U14 MSTC/99     38.40
         44    31  ROUSSEL,  Austin            U14 Pico/00     38.45
         45    62  STEELE,  Rory               U14 MSTC/99     38.53
         46    56  HOUCK,  Sammy               U14 MSTC/99     38.87
         47    51  HYNES,  Ethan               U14 MSTC/99     38.92
         48    74  BURKITT,  Jack              U14  SMS/00     39.07
         49    42  MOONEY,  Liam               U14  SMS/00     39.78
         50    48  DUNBAR,  Peter              U14  STC/00     40.00
         51    79  MULLEN,  Reed               U14 MSTC/99     40.05
         52    81  BARTLETT,  Cole             U14 GMVS/99     40.28
         53    70  COWLES,  Sam                U14  BOC/00     41.40
         54    82  LORENZE,  John              U14  OKE/00     41.42
         55    86  MACPHERSON,  Wilson         U14Magic/99     42.10
         56    83  MCELHENY,  Grant            U14  STC/99     42.59
         57    15  LYNCH,  Ian                 U14  SMS/00     44.47

10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0294     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0294                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    80  VISNIC,  George             U14  STC/00     44.73
         59    63  SHOEMAKER,  Elliot          U14   S6/00     45.54
         60    77  CARRARA,  Joe               U14 MSTC/99     45.90
         61    25  MARSCHKE,  Connor           U14  OKE/00     47.37
         62     2  MORGAN,  Chauncey           U14 GMVS/99     49.14
         63    85  CUNNINGHAM,  Michael        U14  QUE/00     54.28
         64    30  BADENHAUSEN,  Andrew        U14  STC/99     56.12
         65    40  SALISBURY JENNINGS,  Joseph U14  KMS/99   1:02.08
         66    22  JONES,  Crawford            U14 Pico/99   1:03.07
         67    54  DONOHOE,  Kieran            U14Willa/00   1:04.42
         68    24  MURRAY,  Ian                U14  STC/00   1:06.22

  DID NOT START

               72  VAN DINE,  Forest           U14  BMA/99

  DID NOT FINISH

               87  BAKER, Zachary              U14 GMVS/99
               69  ALFANO,  Jelani             U14  BMA/00
               66  MALCOLM,  Finnbahr T        U14 MMSC/99
               65  KENNEY,  Ryan               U14  BMA/99
               58  NEARY,  Will                U14  SMS/99
               55  TAYLOR,  Austin             U14 MRSC/99
               50  MCKEE,  Donovan             U14  BMA/00
               38  PALCHAK,  Cole              U14  BMA/00
               21  DUDDY,  Ryan                U14  BOC/99
               20  BOES,  Justin               U14 GMVS/99
               19  RYAN,  Bobby                U14  KMS/99
               10  POMERANTZ,  Sean            U14  OKE/99
               12  GILLIS,  Robert             U14  SMS/00

  DISQUALIFIED

               73  MACDONALD,  Spencer S       U14 COCH/99   GATE   41
               71  SCHWARTZ,  Dan              U14  KMS/00   GATE   41
               61  DESINO,  Andrew             U14  KMS/99   GATE   33
               43  ALERCIO,  Shane             U14 Pico/00   GATE   16
               29  BRYAN,  Lucien              U14 COCH/99   GATE   39




10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0294     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0294                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Brookes, Sonny    (USA)      START                        713 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       586 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                127 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McKim, Clark      (USA)          Hadley, Gregory   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Rosen, S.         (USA)      -A- Rosen, S.         (USA)
             -B- Grabowski, M.     (USA)      -B- Grabowski, M.     (USA)
             -C- Grabowski, J.     (USA)      -C- Grabowski, J.     (USA)
             -D- Heller, M.        (USA)      -D- Heller, M.        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  2 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     1  PRICE,  Matt                U14  KMS/99     32.11
          2     5  RITCHIE,  Benjamin          U14 GMVS/00     32.65
          3     6  ALPERT,  John               U14  SMS/99     32.73
          4    20  BOES,  Justin               U14 GMVS/99     32.84
          5    17  SKOVRAN,  Nicholas          U14 GMVS/99     33.09
          6     7  HARTNETT,  Marc             U14  KMS/99     33.34
          7    33  RACKEAR,  Will              U14  BOC/99     33.51
          8    23  CHIARI,  Aedan              U14 GMVS/00     33.56
          9     4  BENEY,  Will                U14  OKE/99     33.58
         10    10  POMERANTZ,  Sean            U14  OKE/99     33.60
         11    14  HANUS,  Andrew              U14  BMA/00     33.68
         12    32  MCKIM,  Shamus              U14  BMA/99     33.75
         13    41  SIMPKINS,  Finnegan         U14 MMSC/99     34.16
         14    55  TAYLOR,  Austin             U14 MRSC/99     34.47
         15    26  WOOLSON,  Ian               U14 GMVS/99     34.60


10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0294     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0294                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    19  RYAN,  Bobby                U14  KMS/99     34.76
         17    76  MCGLAFLIN,  Trevor          U14 COCH/00     34.82
         18    68  MURPHY,  Peter              U14 MMSC/99     35.02
         19    47  JOHNSON,  David             U14 MMSC/99     35.03
         20    66  MALCOLM,  Finnbahr T        U14 MMSC/99     35.05
         21    22  JONES,  Crawford            U14 Pico/99     35.06
         22    50  MCKEE,  Donovan             U14  BMA/00     35.19
         23    52  SKINNER,  Owen              U14  OKE/99     35.25
         24    25  MARSCHKE,  Connor           U14  OKE/00     35.38
         25    29  BRYAN,  Lucien              U14 COCH/99     35.61
         26    64  KASPER,  Masen              U14 GMVS/99     35.65
         27    30  BADENHAUSEN,  Andrew        U14  STC/99     35.94
         28    27  MANSFIELD,  Owen            U14  SMS/99     36.11
         29    44  SCHIBLI,  Henry             U14 GMVS/00     36.15
         30    45  MONTGOMERY,  Ian            U14Willa/00     36.21
         31    37  Beney, Jack                 U14  OKE/00     36.30
         32    12  GILLIS,  Robert             U14  SMS/00     36.33
         33    78  BIANCHI,  John              U14  KMS/99     36.52
         34    53  DELABRUERE,  Caleb          U14  JAY/99     36.58
         35    58  NEARY,  Will                U14  SMS/99     36.69
         36    49  KING,  Danny                U14  OKE/99     36.73
         37    38  PALCHAK,  Cole              U14  BMA/00     36.76
         38    77  CARRARA,  Joe               U14 MSTC/99     36.77
         39    54  DONOHOE,  Kieran            U14Willa/00     36.82
         40    62  STEELE,  Rory               U14 MSTC/99     36.85
         41    56  HOUCK,  Sammy               U14 MSTC/99     36.94
         42    87  BAKER, Zachary              U14 GMVS/99     37.05
         43    39  SMITH,  Griffin D           U14  STC/00     37.12
         44    46  LAURION,  Connor            U14  OKE/99     37.33
         45    57  BURTON,  Kyle               U14  OKE/99     37.40
         46    24  MURRAY,  Ian                U14  STC/00     37.48
         47    31  ROUSSEL,  Austin            U14 Pico/00     37.64
         48    84  REGAN,  Christopher         U14  BMA/00     37.66
         49    67  RILEY,  Aidan               U14  OKE/99     37.99
         50    85  CUNNINGHAM,  Michael        U14  QUE/00     38.02
         51    63  SHOEMAKER,  Elliot          U14   S6/00     38.04
         52    42  MOONEY,  Liam               U14  SMS/00     38.06
         53    48  DUNBAR,  Peter              U14  STC/00     38.10
         54    80  VISNIC,  George             U14  STC/00     38.17
         55    81  BARTLETT,  Cole             U14 GMVS/99     38.45
         56    71  SCHWARTZ,  Dan              U14  KMS/00     38.68
         57    15  LYNCH,  Ian                 U14  SMS/00     39.04

10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0294     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0294                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    60  BEYER,  Trace               U14 MSTC/99     39.12
         59    40  SALISBURY JENNINGS,  Joseph U14  KMS/99     39.32
         60    70  COWLES,  Sam                U14  BOC/00     39.41
         61    79  MULLEN,  Reed               U14 MSTC/99     39.83
         62    51  HYNES,  Ethan               U14 MSTC/99     39.91
         63    86  MACPHERSON,  Wilson         U14Magic/99     40.39
               82  LORENZE,  John              U14  OKE/00     40.39
         65    83  MCELHENY,  Grant            U14  STC/99     41.69
         66     8  HULTGREN,  Calvin James     U14 COCH/00     42.03
         67    16  ANDERSON,  Alden            U14   S6/99     44.17
         68    34  VALENTINE,  Luke            U14  OKE/00     45.97
         69    13  KENOSH,  Tommy              U14 Pico/00     46.58
         70    43  ALERCIO,  Shane             U14 Pico/00     47.77
         71    59  FERRI,  Paul                U14  KMS/99     49.10
         72    28  GIL,  Andrew                U14  OKE/99     52.66
         73     9  HENRY,  Lane                U14  SMS/00     54.84
         74     2  MORGAN,  Chauncey           U14 GMVS/99   1:00.34
         75    74  BURKITT,  Jack              U14  SMS/00   1:01.33
         76    61  DESINO,  Andrew             U14  KMS/99   1:03.04
         77    75  CHAMBERS,  Matt             U14  OKE/00   1:06.57

  DID NOT START

               72  VAN DINE,  Forest           U14  BMA/99

  DID NOT FINISH

               73  MACDONALD,  Spencer S       U14 COCH/99
               69  ALFANO,  Jelani             U14  BMA/00
               65  KENNEY,  Ryan               U14  BMA/99
               35  COFFIN,  Nathaniel          U14 COCH/00
               21  DUDDY,  Ryan                U14  BOC/99
               11  LANSER,  Toby               U14 GMVS/99
                3  TRUDEAU,  Will              U14  SMS/99

  DISQUALIFIED

               36  COOK,  Peter                U14  BOC/99   GATE   39
               18  FAVA,  Guy                  U14  STC/00   GATE   18




10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0294     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0294                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Brookes, Sonny    (USA)      START                        713 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       586 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                127 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McKim, Clark      (USA)          Hadley, Gregory   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Rosen, S.         (USA)      -A- Rosen, S.         (USA)
             -B- Grabowski, M.     (USA)      -B- Grabowski, M.     (USA)
             -C- Grabowski, J.     (USA)      -C- Grabowski, J.     (USA)
             -D- Heller, M.        (USA)      -D- Heller, M.        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  2 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   1 E6053466 PRICE,  Matt             KMS/99   33.05   32.11 1:05.16
  2   6 E6054944 ALPERT,  John            SMS/99   33.14   32.73 1:05.87
  3   5 E6177430 RITCHIE,  Benjamin      GMVS/00   33.30   32.65 1:05.95
  4   4 E6344865 BENEY,  Will             OKE/99   33.19   33.58 1:06.77
  5   7 E6243954 HARTNETT,  Marc          KMS/99   33.95   33.34 1:07.29
  6  17 E6065379 SKOVRAN,  Nicholas      GMVS/99   34.34   33.09 1:07.43
  7  32 E6178867 MCKIM,  Shamus           BMA/99   33.81   33.75 1:07.56
  8  33 E6051122 RACKEAR,  Will           BOC/99   34.43   33.51 1:07.94
  9  14 E6051965 HANUS,  Andrew           BMA/00   34.59   33.68 1:08.27
 10  41 E6074611 SIMPKINS,  Finnegan     MMSC/99   34.17   34.16 1:08.33
 11  23 E6147904 CHIARI,  Aedan          GMVS/00   34.79   33.56 1:08.35
 12  47 E6109201 JOHNSON,  David         MMSC/99   34.70   35.03 1:09.73
 13  26 E6088702 WOOLSON,  Ian           GMVS/99   35.69   34.60 1:10.29
 14  68 E6138374 MURPHY,  Peter          MMSC/99   35.31   35.02 1:10.33
 15  76 E6162820 MCGLAFLIN,  Trevor      COCH/00   35.74   34.82 1:10.56


10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0294     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0294                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  64 E6115547 KASPER,  Masen          GMVS/99   35.01   35.65 1:10.66
 17  52 E6311327 SKINNER,  Owen           OKE/99   36.36   35.25 1:11.61
 18  37 E6345037 Beney, Jack              OKE/00   35.59   36.30 1:11.89
 19  27 E6166409 MANSFIELD,  Owen         SMS/99   37.01   36.11 1:13.12
 20  44 E6116610 SCHIBLI,  Henry         GMVS/00   37.14   36.15 1:13.29
 21  45 E6243666 MONTGOMERY,  Ian       Willa/00   37.45   36.21 1:13.66
 22  78 E6195465 BIANCHI,  John           KMS/99   37.20   36.52 1:13.72
 23  57 E6247996 BURTON,  Kyle            OKE/99   36.62   37.40 1:14.02
 24  46 E6191613 LAURION,  Connor         OKE/99   37.16   37.33 1:14.49
 25  53 E6325206 DELABRUERE,  Caleb       JAY/99   38.16   36.58 1:14.74
 26  39 E6213920 SMITH,  Griffin D        STC/00   37.73   37.12 1:14.85
 27  67 E6162283 RILEY,  Aidan            OKE/99   36.88   37.99 1:14.87
 28  49 E6289457 KING,  Danny             OKE/99   38.18   36.73 1:14.91
 29  62 E6294793 STEELE,  Rory           MSTC/99   38.53   36.85 1:15.38
 30  84 E6181762 REGAN,  Christopher      BMA/00   37.88   37.66 1:15.54
 31  56 E6273314 HOUCK,  Sammy           MSTC/99   38.87   36.94 1:15.81
 32   8 E6174353 HULTGREN,  Calvin James COCH/00   33.99   42.03 1:16.02
 33  31 E6124838 ROUSSEL,  Austin        Pico/00   38.45   37.64 1:16.09
 34  60 E6237371 BEYER,  Trace           MSTC/99   38.40   39.12 1:17.52
 35  42 E6219830 MOONEY,  Liam            SMS/00   39.78   38.06 1:17.84
 36  48 E6359009 DUNBAR,  Peter           STC/00   40.00   38.10 1:18.10
 37  81 E6142061 BARTLETT,  Cole         GMVS/99   40.28   38.45 1:18.73
 38  51 E6261482 HYNES,  Ethan           MSTC/99   38.92   39.91 1:18.83
 39  79 E6210579 MULLEN,  Reed           MSTC/99   40.05   39.83 1:19.88
 40  70 E6212203 COWLES,  Sam             BOC/00   41.40   39.41 1:20.81
 41  16 E6196562 ANDERSON,  Alden          S6/99   36.84   44.17 1:21.01
 42  13 E6071047 KENOSH,  Tommy          Pico/00   34.95   46.58 1:21.53
 43  34 E6289403 VALENTINE,  Luke         OKE/00   35.75   45.97 1:21.72
 44  82 E6302500 LORENZE,  John           OKE/00   41.42   40.39 1:21.81
 45  86 E6228853 MACPHERSON,  Wilson    Magic/99   42.10   40.39 1:22.49
 46  77 E6233382 CARRARA,  Joe           MSTC/99   45.90   36.77 1:22.67
 47  25 E6190094 MARSCHKE,  Connor        OKE/00   47.37   35.38 1:22.75
 48  80 E6170252 VISNIC,  George          STC/00   44.73   38.17 1:22.90
 49  15 E6106355 LYNCH,  Ian              SMS/00   44.47   39.04 1:23.51
 50  63 E6194302 SHOEMAKER,  Elliot        S6/00   45.54   38.04 1:23.58
 51  83 E6182406 MCELHENY,  Grant         STC/99   42.59   41.69 1:24.28
 52  59 E6267092 FERRI,  Paul             KMS/99   36.98   49.10 1:26.08
 53  28 E6294136 GIL,  Andrew             OKE/99   34.70   52.66 1:27.36
 54   9 E6389396 HENRY,  Lane             SMS/00   36.14   54.84 1:30.98
 55  30 E6246425 BADENHAUSEN,  Andrew     STC/99   56.12   35.94 1:32.06
 56  85 E6235931 CUNNINGHAM,  Michael     QUE/00   54.28   38.02 1:32.30
 57  22 E6070221 JONES,  Crawford        Pico/99 1:03.07   35.06 1:38.13

10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0294     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0294                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  74 E6208052 BURKITT,  Jack           SMS/00   39.07 1:01.33 1:40.40
 59  54 E6163034 DONOHOE,  Kieran       Willa/00 1:04.42   36.82 1:41.24
 60  40 X6180780 SALISBURY JENNINGS,  Jo  KMS/99 1:02.08   39.32 1:41.40
 61  24 E6210691 MURRAY,  Ian             STC/00 1:06.22   37.48 1:43.70
 62  75 E6232973 CHAMBERS,  Matt          OKE/00   38.01 1:06.57 1:44.58
 63   2 E6158588 MORGAN,  Chauncey       GMVS/99   49.14 1:00.34 1:49.48

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     72 E6324952 VAN DINE,  Forest        BMA/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     87 E6186407 BAKER, Zachary          GMVS/99
     69 E6213056 ALFANO,  Jelani          BMA/00
     66 E6194997 MALCOLM,  Finnbahr T    MMSC/99
     65 E6068050 KENNEY,  Ryan            BMA/99
     58 E6226705 NEARY,  Will             SMS/99
     55 E6237941 TAYLOR,  Austin         MRSC/99
     50 E6247196 MCKEE,  Donovan          BMA/00
     38 E6195176 PALCHAK,  Cole           BMA/00
     21 E6226107 DUDDY,  Ryan             BOC/99
     20 E6067060 BOES,  Justin           GMVS/99
     19 E6257916 RYAN,  Bobby             KMS/99
     10 E6189955 POMERANTZ,  Sean         OKE/99
     12 E6238943 GILLIS,  Robert          SMS/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     73 E6145312 MACDONALD,  Spencer S   COCH/99   GATE   41
     71 E6072300 SCHWARTZ,  Dan           KMS/00   GATE   41
     61 E6092035 DESINO,  Andrew          KMS/99   GATE   33
     43 E6291117 ALERCIO,  Shane         Pico/00   GATE   16
     29 E6253472 BRYAN,  Lucien          COCH/99   GATE   39

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     35 E6114185 COFFIN,  Nathaniel      COCH/00
     11 E6067078 LANSER,  Toby           GMVS/99
      3 E6184089 TRUDEAU,  Will           SMS/99





10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0294     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U14 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0294                            
GMVS                                                              MARCH 10, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     36 E6195580 COOK,  Peter             BOC/99   GATE   39
     18 E6107585 FAVA,  Guy               STC/00   GATE   18

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mangiacotti, Rober(USA)




































10-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM913               N0294     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~