Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MENS U16 VT STATE CHAMPIONSHIP                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0634                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          O'Connor, Brian      (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Transue, Jeremy      (USA)       McCarty, Bryna       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ben Ritchie          (USA)   -A- Trevor McGlaflin     (USA)
             -B- Aedan Chiari         (USA)   -B- Charlie Lang         (USA)
             -C- Ries Scerbin         (USA)   -C- Jackson Jewell       (USA)
             -D- James Clifford       (USA)   -D- Liam Carroll         (USA)
             -E-                              -E- James Clifford       (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   48/(46)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 13  13 KRUPKA, Jimmy          U16 GMVS/98 1:09.36 (1)   1:06.32 (1)   2:15.68 (1)
  4   4 HORWITZ, Kai           U16  BMA/98 1:09.62 (2)   1:06.93 (3)   2:16.55 (2)
  1   1 MCKIM, Liam            U16  BMA/98 1:10.55 (7)   1:07.23 (6)   2:17.78 (3)
 49  49 KENDIG, Carter         U16 GMVS/98 1:10.64 (8)   1:07.20 (4)   2:17.84 (4)
 10  10 SCHNEIDER, Fredi       U16  BMA/99 1:10.98 (9)   1:07.21 (5)   2:18.19 (5)
 19  19 DESPRES, Jack          U16 GMVS/98 1:10.11 (3)   1:08.11 (11)  2:18.22 (6)
  2   2 PRICE, Matthew         U16  KMS/99 1:10.34 (5)   1:08.24 (12)  2:18.58 (7)
  9   9 LILLEY, Austin Michael U16  SMS/98 1:10.30 (4)   1:08.37 (14)  2:18.67 (8)
  5   5 RODRICK, Hunter        U16  SMS/98 1:11.55 (14)  1:07.88 (8)   2:19.43 (9)
 14  14 HALL, Zach             U16  SMS/99 1:11.52 (13)  1:08.05 (10)  2:19.57 (10)
  8   8 CLARKE, Ian            U16  KSC/98 1:11.00 (10)  1:08.67 (16)  2:19.67 (11)
  6   6 ALPERT, John           U16  SMS/99 1:10.52 (6)   1:09.15 (20)  2:19.67 (11)
 16  16 GALLAGHER, Patrick     U16 GMVS/98 1:11.94 (15)  1:07.81 (7)   2:19.75 (13)
 25  25 GUTSTEIN, Trent        U16 MMSC/98 1:11.18 (12)  1:08.70 (17)  2:19.88 (14)
 23  23 POMERANTZ, Sean        U16  SMS/99 1:12.45 (17)  1:08.00 (9)   2:20.45 (15)


02-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0634     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MENS U16 VT STATE CHAMPIONSHIP                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0634                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 15  15 WETZEL, Tyler          U16  SMS/98 1:12.64 (19)  1:08.81 (18)  2:21.45 (16)
 41  41 SCHMITT, Ethan         U16 MMSC/98 1:13.34 (24)  1:08.33 (13)  2:21.67 (17)
 35  35 GRABOWSKI, Jake        U16 GMVS/98 1:13.13 (21)  1:09.02 (19)  2:22.15 (18)
 20  20 MCNAMARA, Liam         U16  SMS/99 1:12.48 (18)  1:09.93 (29)  2:22.41 (19)
 22  22 WILSON, Matthew        U16  BMA/98 1:13.26 (22)  1:09.17 (21)  2:22.43 (20)
 26  26 GAVETT, Tim            U16 GMVS/98 1:15.58 (44)  1:06.91 (2)   2:22.49 (21)
 28  28 SULLIVAN, Sean         U16  OMS/98 1:13.03 (20)  1:09.48 (22)  2:22.51 (22)
 38  38 MORGAN, Chauncey       U16 GMVS/99 1:13.39 (25)  1:09.86 (27)  2:23.25 (23)
 50  50 JOHNSON, David         U16 MMSC/99 1:13.28 (23)  1:10.29 (31)  2:23.57 (24)
 44  44 BENEY, William         U16  BMA/99 1:13.87 (27)  1:09.82 (25)  2:23.69 (25)
 62  62 WOOLSON, Ian           U16 GMVS/99 1:14.77 (34)  1:09.90 (28)  2:24.67 (26)
 98  98 LANSER, Toby           U16 GMVS/99 1:14.83 (35)  1:09.85 (26)  2:24.68 (27)
 89  89 DELABRUERE, Caleb      U16 JPSC/99 1:14.69 (33)  1:10.24 (30)  2:24.93 (28)
 12  12 HARTNETT, Marc         U16  KMS/99 1:14.04 (30)  1:11.05 (37)  2:25.09 (29)
 24  24 SEMET, Evan            U16  SMS/99 1:14.13 (31)  1:11.24 (39)  2:25.37 (30)
112 112 ARMSTRONG, Jack        U16 GMVS/99 1:15.82 (49)  1:09.68 (24)  2:25.50 (31)
 30  30 HEALD, Lucas           U16 Pico/98 1:13.64 (26)  1:11.86 (43)  2:25.50 (31)
 59  59 VAN DINE, Forest       U16  BMA/99 1:14.83 (35)  1:10.73 (33)  2:25.56 (33)
 34  34 ASHMAN, Campbell       U16OMARA/98 1:14.63 (32)  1:11.00 (35)  2:25.63 (34)
 68  68 PRETTI, Winston        U16  BMA/99 1:13.93 (28)  1:11.71 (41)  2:25.64 (35)
 45  45 JONES, Crawford        U16  KMS/99 1:15.21 (41)  1:10.74 (34)  2:25.95 (36)
 71  71 SIMPKINS, Finnegan     U16 MMSC/99 1:15.12 (39)  1:11.01 (36)  2:26.13 (37)
 53  53 BRYAN, Lucien          U16 MMSC/99 1:15.16 (40)  1:11.05 (37)  2:26.21 (38)
 86  86 MURPHY, Peter          U16 MMSC/99 1:15.00 (37)  1:11.26 (40)  2:26.26 (39)
101 101 FLANAGAN, Yale         U16  BMA/98 1:15.43 (42)  1:11.81 (42)  2:27.24 (40)
 80  80 SKOVRAN, Nicholas      U16 GMVS/99 1:15.45 (43)  1:12.08 (47)  2:27.53 (41)
 43  43 RACKEAR, William       U16  SMS/99 1:15.73 (46)  1:12.08 (47)  2:27.81 (42)
 95  95 O'BRIEN, Christopher   U16  BMA/99 1:15.76 (47)  1:12.61 (49)  2:28.37 (43)
 65  65 MCKIM, Shamus          U16  BMA/99 1:16.50 (54)  1:11.87 (44)  2:28.37 (43)
 55  55 NEARY, William         U16  SMS/99 1:15.60 (45)  1:12.79 (52)  2:28.39 (45)
 42  42 WALKER-MONEY, Hartley  U16   S6/98 1:15.77 (48)  1:12.68 (51)  2:28.45 (46)
 52  52 SALISBURY-JENNINGS, JosU16  KMS/99 1:16.26 (51)  1:12.64 (50)  2:28.90 (47)
 97  97 KASPER, Masen          U16 GMVS/99 1:16.24 (50)  1:12.98 (53)  2:29.22 (48)
 92  92 BAKER, Zachary         U16 GMVS/99 1:16.35 (53)  1:13.17 (55)  2:29.52 (49)
 31  31 FERRI, Paul            U16  KMS/99 1:16.26 (51)  1:13.33 (58)  2:29.59 (50)
 40  40 SKINNER, Owen          U16  OMS/99 1:16.82 (55)  1:13.14 (54)  2:29.96 (51)
 47  47 LUDL, Simon            U16OMARA/98 1:17.09 (56)  1:13.25 (56)  2:30.34 (52)
120 120 VELASCO GONZALEZ-CAMINOU16 GMVS/98 1:17.48 (58)  1:13.51 (59)  2:30.99 (53)
118 118 HELLER, Morgan         U16 GMVS/99 1:18.59 (64)  1:14.24 (60)  2:32.83 (54)
109 109 KENNEY, Ryan           U16  BMA/99 1:18.24 (60)  1:14.64 (62)  2:32.88 (55)
 79  79 LOVEJOY, Jackson       U16OMARA/98 1:18.54 (63)  1:14.89 (63)  2:33.43 (56)
 57  57 BURTON, Kyle           U16OMARA/99 1:18.46 (62)  1:15.03 (65)  2:33.49 (57)

02-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0634     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MENS U16 VT STATE CHAMPIONSHIP                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0634                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 60  60 GIL, Andrew            U16OMARA/99 1:18.38 (61)  1:15.24 (66)  2:33.62 (58)
 54  54 MYERS, Ricky           U16OMARA/99 1:18.02 (59)  1:16.09 (68)  2:34.11 (59)
 46  46 SAFFO, John            U16 GMVS/99 1:23.63 (77)  1:11.90 (46)  2:35.53 (60)
 51  51 BADENHAUSEN, Andrew    U16 SWSC/99 1:19.90 (66)  1:16.51 (69)  2:36.41 (61)
 75  75 WONSAVAGE, Maxwell     U16  KMS/99 1:19.10 (65)  1:17.78 (74)  2:36.88 (62)
 83  83 TAYLOR, Austin         U16 MRSC/99 1:21.37 (70)  1:17.03 (72)  2:38.40 (63)
 69  69 ANDERSON, Alden        U16  KMS/99 1:20.74 (68)  1:18.00 (76)  2:38.74 (64)
 90  90 STUART, Kyle           U16OMARA/99 1:22.04 (71)  1:16.90 (71)  2:38.94 (65)
 63  63 ANDEREGG, Chad M       U16 MSSC/98 1:20.73 (67)  1:18.32 (78)  2:39.05 (66)
 88  88 STEELE, Rory           U16 MSSC/99 1:22.11 (72)  1:18.15 (77)  2:40.26 (67)
 76  76 DESINO, Andrew         U16  KMS/99 1:22.88 (75)  1:17.75 (73)  2:40.63 (68)
105 105 BIANCHI, John          U16  KMS/99 1:22.85 (74)  1:17.85 (75)  2:40.70 (69)
110 110 MACPHERSON, Wilson     U16Magic/99 1:23.55 (76)  1:19.30 (79)  2:42.85 (70)
114 114 MORAN, Tyler           U16  OMS/99 1:22.48 (73)  1:21.12 (84)  2:43.60 (71)
102 102 HULINA, Jake R         U16 MSSC/98 1:23.97 (78)  1:21.30 (85)  2:45.27 (72)
 96  96 EVANKO, Chris          U16OMARA/98 1:25.02 (80)  1:21.33 (86)  2:46.35 (73)
113 113 VINICK, Ty A           U16 MSSC/99 1:24.61 (79)  1:21.85 (87)  2:46.46 (74)
119 119 TAYLOR, George         U16 SWSC/99 1:25.72 (81)  1:20.97 (83)  2:46.69 (75)
 58  58 PERRY, Jordan          U16 SWSC/99 1:28.97 (83)  1:20.69 (81)  2:49.66 (76)
108 108 MENDEZ, Julio          U16  KSC/99 1:25.77 (82)  1:24.04 (88)  2:49.81 (77)
111 111 HOLDING, Quest         U16 Pico/99 1:29.14 (84)  1:20.68 (80)  2:49.82 (78)
117 117 GURNHAM, Connor        U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
116 116 SCHOFF, Brendan        U16 MSSC/98     DNS           DNS      
115 115 JANNKE, Gianni         U16 MMSC/98     DNS           DNS      
106 106 INGALSBE, Malcolm      U16 GMVS/98     DNS           DNS      
104 104 CHIVERS, Thomas        U16 COCH/98     DNS           DNS      
103 103 ENDLER, Jeffrey        U16   BC/98     DNS           DNS      
100 100 BINDER, Andrew         U16Quech/98     DNS           DNS      
 99  99 DEL COL, William       U16 Pico/99     DNS           DNS      
 94  94 BORNSTEIN, Mathew R    U16 MSSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 93  93 MURDOCH, Conor         U16OMARA/99     DNS           DNS      
 91  91 CARRARA, Joe A         U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 85  85 BLITZER, Zachary       U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
 84  84 BEYER, Trace           U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 81  81 WILSON, Mitchell       U16Quech/99     DNS           DNS      
 78  78 SIRLIN, Grant          U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
 70  70 GROSS , Thomas         U16  KSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 66  66 VINICK, Max J          U16 MSSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 61  61 DUDDY, Ryan            U16  BOC/99     DNS           DNS      
 56  56 VAZQUEZ, Leandro       U16 COCH/98     DNS           DNS      
 36  36 WILLIAMS, Paul         U16OMARA/98     DNS           DNS      
 33  33 COEN, William          U16  KSC/98     DNS           DNS      

02-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0634     GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                         MENS U16 VT STATE CHAMPIONSHIP                         

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0634                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 21  21 GARDNER, Colby         U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
  3   3 SMITH, Spencer         U16  SMS/98     DNS           DNS      
107 107 KURTH, Andrew          U16 SWSC/99     DNF       1:20.88 (82) 
 82  82 BIANCHI, Joseph        U16  KSC/98     DNF       1:15.89 (67) 
 73  73 COSEO, Bennett         U16 SNSC/98     DNF       1:11.87 (44) 
 72  72 GLICKMAN, Max          U16OMARA/99     DNF           DNS      
 67  67 HERRMANN, A J          U16  MSA/98     DNF       1:16.89 (70) 
 48  48 MANSFIELD, Owen        U16  SMS/99     DNF       1:14.95 (64) 
 39  39 RILEY, Aidan           U16  OMS/99     DNF       1:09.50 (23) 
 37  37 DEVERRY, Devin         U16 SWSC/99     DNF       1:14.30 (61) 
 32  32 MEITINGER, Markus      U16 GMVS/98     DNF           DNS      
 29  29 TURNER, Joshua         U16 GMVS/98     DNF       1:08.51 (15) 
 27  27 MCKENNA, Jack          U16 SWSC/98     DNF       1:13.27 (57) 
  7   7 JONES, Christopher     U16 GMVS/98     DNF           DNS      
 18  18 RYAN, Bobby            U16  KMS/99               1:10.44 (32) 
 87  87 LEWIS, Cade            U16  KSC/98 1:20.95 (69)      DNF      
 77  77 BOES, Justin           U16 GMVS/99 1:13.95 (29)      DNF      
 74  74 KENDIG, Hunter         U16 GMVS/99 1:15.07 (38)      DNF      
 64  64 MEAD, Malcolm          U16  KSC/98 1:17.40 (57)      DNF      
 17  17 FISCHER, Michael       U16  SMS/98 1:12.17 (16)      DNF      
 11  11 O'KEEFE, Keven         U16  SMS/98 1:11.01 (11)      DNF      






















02-03-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM914               U0634     GM0 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~