Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1408                            
KMS                                                                MARCH 2, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Wylie, Jamie         (USA)   START                        800 M
CHIEF OF RACE    smith, Peter         (USA)   FINISH                       641 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                159 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8917\11\08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Brettell, Lon        (USA)       Larson, Cody         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ritche, n            (USA)   -A- Ritche, n            (USA)
             -B- Cone ,R              (USA)   -B- Cone ,R              (USA)
             -C- Desinoi, H           (USA)   -C- Desinoi, H           (USA)
             -D- Guse ,K              (USA)   -D- Guse ,K              (USA)
             -E- Jennie, I            (USA)   -E- Jennie, I            (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   56/(55)                          53/(51)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 19  20 Curtis, Ellie          U16 GMVS/98   50.50 (1)     47.77 (1)   1:38.27 (1)
 13  13 Gerrard, Olivia        U16  BMA/98   52.34 (2)     49.62 (2)   1:41.96 (2)
  6   6 Mattsson, Ava          U16  KMS/98   53.10 (3)     51.76 (4)   1:44.86 (3)
 10  10 Utter, Hannah          U16 GMVS/99   53.71 (4)     52.32 (9)   1:46.03 (4)
 33  34 Bruce, Anna            U16  BMA/98   54.52 (6)     51.88 (5)   1:46.40 (5)
 50  51 Kantor, Shelby         U16  BMA/98   55.25 (9)     51.64 (3)   1:46.89 (6)
 36  37 Davis, Madeline        U16 GMVS/99   55.55 (10)    52.47 (10)  1:48.02 (7)
 12  12 Bebo, Cassidy          U16  KMS/98   54.32 (5)     53.97 (12)  1:48.29 (8)
 56  57 Sullivan, Abigail      U16  BMA/98   56.36 (11)    52.05 (6)   1:48.41 (9)
 15  15 Harrington, Tory       U16  KMS/98   54.70 (7)     54.05 (14)  1:48.75 (10)
 18  19 Reichhelm, Nina        U16  SMS/99   56.46 (12)    53.57 (11)  1:50.03 (11)
 59  60 Queally, Katie         U16 GMVS/99   57.62 (14)    54.29 (15)  1:51.91 (12)
 27  28 Lorenze, Paige         U16  BMA/98   57.62 (14)    55.05 (19)  1:52.67 (13)
 35  36 Bonnet, Kristina       U16  OMS/98   58.09 (17)    54.78 (18)  1:52.87 (14)
 39  40 Williams, Elizabeth    U16  BMA/99   57.42 (13)    55.80 (23)  1:53.22 (15)


02-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW914               U1408     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1408                            
KMS                                                                MARCH 2, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 22  23 Smith, Rachel          U16 MMSC/99   57.67 (16)    55.74 (22)  1:53.41 (16)
 42  43 Wilson, Mckenna        U16  BMA/99   58.83 (20)    55.34 (21)  1:54.17 (17)
 31  32 Clark, Rebecca         U16 PICO/99   58.34 (18)    56.20 (27)  1:54.54 (18)
 62  63 Andrews, Payton        U16 GMVS/99 1:00.53 (31)    55.27 (20)  1:55.80 (19)
 41  42 Stannard, Courtney     U16 WILL/98   59.05 (22)    57.02 (32)  1:56.07 (20)
 44  45 Mcmahon, Marissa       U16  SMS/99   58.99 (21)    57.15 (34)  1:56.14 (21)
 29  30 Fischer, Carly         U16 SWSC/98   58.79 (19)    57.54 (37)  1:56.33 (22)
 23  24 Michaels, Elise        U16  OMS/98   59.24 (23)    57.12 (33)  1:56.36 (23)
 48  49 Grondin, Isabel        U16  BMA/99   59.29 (24)    57.24 (35)  1:56.53 (24)
 17  17 Welter, Alexandra      U16  MSA/99 1:00.34 (29)    56.55 (31)  1:56.89 (25)
 53  54 Biele, Parker          U16  BMA/99 1:00.43 (30)    56.52 (30)  1:56.95 (26)
 65  66 Schibli, Lila          U16 GMVS/99   59.80 (26)    58.07 (44)  1:57.87 (27)
108 110 Nolan, Margo           U16 GMVS/98 1:01.81 (41)    56.39 (29)  1:58.20 (28)
  5   5 Schaaff, Nicole        U16  OMS/99   59.59 (25)    58.68 (53)  1:58.27 (29)
 76  77 Urdang, Eleanor        U16 GMVS/99 1:00.79 (33)    57.53 (36)  1:58.32 (30)
 40  41 Fryer, Emily           U16  SMS/98 1:00.31 (27)    58.07 (44)  1:58.38 (31)
 43  44 Vollers, Grace         U16   S6/99 1:00.95 (36)    57.64 (38)  1:58.59 (32)
 20  21 De Buy Wenniger, IsabelU16  OMS/98 1:00.92 (35)    57.79 (40)  1:58.71 (33)
 14  14 Lubow, Alyssa          U16OMARA/98 1:00.33 (28)    58.38 (48)  1:58.71 (33)
 71  72 Faour, Kamli           U16 COCH/99 1:01.06 (37)    57.69 (39)  1:58.75 (35)
 47  48 Visnic, Colleen        U16  SMS/99 1:00.89 (34)    58.04 (42)  1:58.93 (36)
 28  29 Mangiacotti, Sarah     U16  SMS/99 1:02.63 (43)    56.37 (28)  1:59.00 (37)
 60  61 Loy, Elisa             U16OMARA/98 1:00.78 (32)    58.27 (47)  1:59.05 (38)
 74  75 Ross, Bay              U16  BMA/98 1:01.07 (38)    58.06 (43)  1:59.13 (39)
111 113 Hubbard, Ella          U16 GMVS/99 1:01.40 (39)    57.86 (41)  1:59.26 (40)
 54  55 Mcnealus, Julie Ann    U16 WILL/98 1:03.63 (46)    55.90 (26)  1:59.53 (41)
100 102 Vander Mel, Lucy       U16  BMA/99 1:03.90 (47)    55.88 (25)  1:59.78 (42)
 37  38 Edwards, Daniella      U16  SMS/99 1:01.91 (42)    58.59 (51)  2:00.50 (43)
 96  98 Doemland, Edith        U16 GMVS/98 1:02.80 (44)    58.13 (46)  2:00.93 (44)
 58  59 Martin, Julia          U16  KMS/99 1:01.65 (40)    59.67 (54)  2:01.32 (45)
 82  83 Chobor, Isabel         U16OMARA/99 1:03.46 (45)    58.40 (49)  2:01.86 (46)
 84  86 Cutting, Carolyn       U16 COCH/99 1:04.94 (49)    58.60 (52)  2:03.54 (47)
 70  71 Davis, Natalie         U16OMARA/98 1:07.30 (51)  1:01.03 (56)  2:08.33 (48)
 89  91 Loy, Paola             U16OMARA/99 1:07.19 (50)  1:03.26 (59)  2:10.45 (49)
 63  64 Spence, Annie          U16 PICO/98 1:07.30 (51)  1:04.08 (61)  2:11.38 (50)
101 103 Beilke, Piper          U16 COCH/99 1:08.07 (53)  1:03.56 (60)  2:11.63 (51)
 83  85 Schwartz, Noa          U16 PICO/98 1:08.86 (54)  1:04.77 (62)  2:13.63 (52)
110 112 Bersani, Sophia        U16OMARA/99 1:09.91 (55)  1:06.11 (64)  2:16.02 (53)
 86  88 Bishop, Millicent      U16  QUE/98 1:11.59 (57)  1:04.92 (63)  2:16.51 (54)
106 108 Ludl, Paige            U16OMARA/99 1:11.58 (56)  1:07.54 (65)  2:19.12 (55)
102 104 Paquette, Nathalie     U16 COCH/99 1:14.60 (59)  1:08.97 (67)  2:23.57 (56)
 98 100 Mayer, Courtney        U16OMARA/98 1:16.89 (61)  1:08.70 (66)  2:25.59 (57)

02-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW914               U1408     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1408                            
KMS                                                                MARCH 2, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

120 123 Vezina-Dufresne, CharloU16OMARA/99 1:15.48 (60)  1:11.89 (68)  2:27.37 (58)
118 121 Glassman, Taylor       U16 MSSC/99 1:21.47 (64)  1:16.15 (69)  2:37.62 (59)
125 128 Campbell, Katie        U16 GMVS/98     DNS           DNS      
124 127 Klinck, Charlotte      U16 MRSC/99     DNS           DNS      
122 125 Young, Charlotte       U16OMARA/99     DNS           DNS      
121 124 Orvis, Bethany         U16 MIDD/99     DNS           DNS      
119 122 Chertavian, Casey      U16OMARA/99     DNS           DNS      
117 120 Dennis, Sarah          U16  BMA/98     DNS           DNS      
116 118 Montgomery, Donna      U16 WILL/98     DNS           DNS      
115 117 Burke, Jill            U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
114 116 Healy, Lily            U16  BMA/99     DNS           DNS      
113 115 Blitzer, Alexandra     U16  BOC/99     DNS           DNS      
112 114 McCluskey, Sarah       U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
109 111 Weitz, Jacqueline      U16 SWSC/99     DNS           DNS      
107 109 Jacobs, Alyson         U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
105 107 Matthes-Theriault, SophU16 MMSC/99     DNS           DNS      
103 105 Davidowitz, Cleo       U16 SWSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 99 101 Harnsberger, Ellen     U16 GMVS/98     DNS           DNS      
 97  99 Sullivan, Halle        U16MAGIC/98     DNS           DNS      
 95  97 Cowles, Maggie         U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
 93  95 Beresford, Josephine   U16 COCH/99     DNS           DNS      
 92  94 Beckwith, Jenna        U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 91  93 Ross, Sophia           U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 88  90 Gillis, Isabelle       U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 85  87 Henne, Molly           U16 PICO/99     DNS           DNS      
 80  81 Gebhardt, Erika        U16   S6/99     DNS           DNS      
 79  80 Burke, Kimberly        U16 MSSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 78  79 Schibli, Anna          U16 COCH/99     DNS           DNS      
 77  78 Hultgren, Ava Rae      U16  IND/99     DNS           DNS      
 73  74 Lochner, Sara          U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
 72  73 Lochner, Catherine     U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
 68  69 Arencibia, Rebecca     U16 GMVS/98     DNS           DNS      
 66  67 Morgantini, Lydia      U16  BOC/98     DNS           DNS      
 64  65 Hill, Lydia            U16OMARA/99     DNS           DNS      
 61  62 Bastek, Gabriella      U16 SWSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 55  56 Keller, Caroline       U16   S6/99     DNS           DNS      
 38  39 Kohutnicki, Emily      U16 SWSC/98     DNS           DNS      
 26  27 Quimby, Gabrielle      U16  BMA/99     DNS           DNS      
 25  26 Leibundgut, Nicole     U16 GMVS/98     DNS           DNS      
 16  16 McNabb, Nicole         U16 MMSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 11  11 Finfer, Emma           U16  SMS/98     DNS           DNS      
  8   8 Kusumi, Hanako         U16  SMS/99     DNS           DNS      

02-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW914               U1408     SF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE U16 VARA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1408                            
KMS                                                                MARCH 2, 2014
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  3   3 Kotrlova, Petra        U16  KMS/98     DNS           DNS      
  2   2 Lathrop, Mikayla       U16  SMS/99     DNS           DNS      
  1   1 Sherman, Sophia        U16  BMA/98     DNS           DNS      
123 126 Larock, Diana          U16  BMA/99     DNF       1:02.56 (58) 
104 106 Lawler, Olivia         U16  KMS/98     DNF           DNS      
 87  89 Drinkwater, Caroline   U16 MMSC/99     DNF           DNF      
 81  82 Skovran, Juliana       U16 GMVS/98     DNF         54.59 (16) 
 69  70 Dieffenbach, Anna      U16 PICO/99     DNF       1:00.93 (55) 
 67  68 Solomon, Nell          U16 PICO/99     DNF         58.46 (50) 
 57  58 White, Dolores         U16  OMS/99     DNF           DNS      
 52  53 Morton, Isobel         U16 GMVS/98     DNF         52.25 (8)  
 51  52 Smith, Wren            U16  BMA/98     DNF         55.84 (24) 
 49  50 White, Cassidy         U16 SWSC/99     DNF           DNF      
 45  46 Meynard, Sophia        U16 GMVS/98     DNF         54.67 (17) 
 34  35 Norton, Sophie         U16  KMS/98     DNF           DNF      
 32  33 Noble, Lilly           U16  KMS/98     DNF           DNF      
 30  31 Nullmeyer, Ali         U16 GMVS/98     DNF           DNS      
 24  25 Price, Tarrah          U16 GMVS/98     DNF           DNS      
 21  22 Cunningham, McKenzie   U16  QUE/99     DNF       1:01.46 (57) 
  9   9 Ahearn, Megan          U16MAGIC/98     DNF         54.04 (13) 
  7   7 Provost, Rebecca       U16 GMVS/99                 52.24 (7)  
 75  76 Ambeliotis, Emily      U16OMARA/98 1:13.72 (58)      DNS      
 94  96 Carey, Barbara         U16  KMS/98 1:17.23 (62)      DNF      
 90  92 Ashnault, Carleigh     U16  BMA/99 1:20.69 (63)      DNF      
 46  47 Comolli, Michaela      U16 PICO/98 1:04.05 (48)      DNF      
  4   4 Rand, Karin            U16 COCH/98   54.84 (8)       DNF      

















02-03-14 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW914               U1408     SF0 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~