Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Club Information
Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           MVP VARA U16 CHAMPIONSHIPS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1221                            
KSC                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           

                          RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U16                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1  60 X6387823 Nullmeyer, Ali             GMVS/98   44.01 (1)    47.73 (1)  1:31.74
  2   9 E6052252 O'Brien, Nina               BMA/97   44.19 (2)    50.31 (6)  1:34.50
  3  30 E6057707 Curtis, Ellie              GMVS/98   45.61 (6)    49.37 (2)  1:34.98
  4   6 E5999578 Kaplan, Amelia             GMVS/97   44.83 (3)    50.19 (4)  1:35.02
  5  24 E6014286 Price, Alli                 BMA/97   45.08 (4)    50.32 (7)  1:35.40
  6  21 E6051320 Lord, Madison               BMA/97   46.42 (9)    50.55 (9)  1:36.97
  7  87 E6012918 Watts, Jordan               BMA/97   47.97 (17)   49.86 (3)  1:37.83
  8  75 E6096994 Harrington, Tory           COCH/98   47.59 (15)   50.35 (8)  1:37.94
  9   8 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson            MSTC/97   46.51 (10)   51.49 (13) 1:38.00
 10  33 E6466976 Bruce, Anna                 BMA/98   46.65 (11)   51.45 (12) 1:38.10
 11   1 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha            PICO/97   46.11 (7)    52.06 (17) 1:38.17
 12  27 E6193809 Gerrard, Olivia             BMA/98   48.44 (20)   50.19 (4)  1:38.63
 13  69 E6056592 Morton, Isobel             GMVS/98   47.72 (16)   51.33 (11) 1:39.05
 14   5 E6105886 Steffey, Amanda             SMS/97   47.08 (13)   52.73 (19) 1:39.81
 15  45 E6065064 Campbell, Katie            GMVS/98   48.42 (19)   51.65 (15) 1:40.07
 16  63 E6154934 Harrington, Abby           COCH/97   48.73 (22)   51.51 (14) 1:40.24
 17  72 E5945688 O'Shea, Meg                GMVS/97   49.58 (26)   50.93 (10) 1:40.51
 18  54 E6058648 Rand, Karin                COCH/98   47.29 (14)   53.26 (23) 1:40.55
 19  20 E6219968 Berge, Elly                 SMS/97   49.06 (24)   52.79 (20) 1:41.85
 20  29 E6006092 Koski, Lindsey              STC/97   49.58 (26)   52.53 (18) 1:42.11
 21  64 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy              KILL/98   49.55 (25)   53.24 (21) 1:42.79
 22  96 X6439970 Szynkarsky, Gabrielle      GMVS/97   48.36 (18)   54.65 (31) 1:43.01
 23  10 E6087886 Dobyns, Taylor             KILL/98   48.61 (21)   54.66 (32) 1:43.27
 24  19 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina          OKEMO/98   49.66 (28)   54.08 (26) 1:43.74
 25  57 X6324487 Esteve-Bieto, Anna          BMA/97   50.67 (37)   53.24 (21) 1:43.91
 26  39 E6109326 Katz, Nicola                BMA/97   50.49 (35)   53.91 (24) 1:44.40
 27  51 E6009955 Hanus, Alexandra            BMA/97   50.23 (31)   54.27 (27) 1:44.50
 28 129 E6252191 Zilka, Katie               MMSC/97   50.45 (34)   54.28 (28) 1:44.73
 29  13 E6033492 Chappo, Jacqueline         PICO/97   50.26 (32)   55.13 (34) 1:45.39
 30 118 E6075113 Stokes, Katherine          MRSC/97   50.94 (39)   54.60 (30) 1:45.54
 31  84 E6055701 Sullivan, Abigail           BMA/98   50.31 (33)   55.33 (36) 1:45.64
 32 122 E5999461 Meynard, Sophia            GMVS/98   51.68 (45)   54.06 (25) 1:45.74
 33  62 E6261445 Stannard, Courtney         WILL/98   50.60 (36)   55.21 (35) 1:45.81
 34 102 E6071799 Rosen, Katy                GMVS/97   51.07 (41)   55.33 (36) 1:46.40

23-02-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW813               N1221     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                 Ptb/Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           MVP VARA U16 CHAMPIONSHIPS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1221                            
KSC                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U16                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

 35  49 E6013577 Olson, Holly               KILL/97   50.93 (38)   56.03 (38) 1:46.96
 36 110 E6166748 Klinkenberg, Ingrid        MMSC/97   52.84 (56)   54.99 (33) 1:47.83
 37 123 E6148886 Davis, Julia              OKEMO/97   51.90 (47)   56.44 (40) 1:48.34
 38 106 E6067615 Grabowski, Madison         GMVS/98   51.04 (40)   57.64 (44) 1:48.68
 39  53 E6197305 Mcnealus, Julie Ann        WILL/98   51.80 (46)   57.31 (41) 1:49.11
 40  11 E6185615 Fryer, Emily                SMS/98   51.10 (43)   58.26 (48) 1:49.36
 41  44 E6137152 Morgantini, Lydia           BOC/98   51.23 (44)   58.35 (49) 1:49.58
 42  36 E6108765 Gailiunas, Kara            GMVS/97   45.31 (5)  1:04.61 (72) 1:49.92
 43  55 E6031397 Clark, Margaret            PICO/97   52.17 (50)   57.95 (46) 1:50.12
 44  46 E6237778 Michaels, Elise           OKEMO/98   52.68 (55)   57.92 (45) 1:50.60
 44  43 X6164875 Loy, Elisa                OKEMO/98   53.03 (58)   57.57 (43) 1:50.60
 44  22 E6014591 Spence, Annie              PICO/98   52.38 (53)   58.22 (47) 1:50.60
 47  47 E6034425 Nelson, Zoe                 SMS/97   52.27 (52)   58.86 (52) 1:51.13
 48  37 E6162903 Davis, Natalie            OKEMO/98   53.03 (58)   59.09 (55) 1:52.12
 49  32 E6190326 Long, Phoebe               MSTC/97   53.01 (57)   59.99 (57) 1:53.00
 50 104 E6091748 Horn, Christine            GMVS/97   54.61 (68)   58.56 (50) 1:53.17
 51  59 E6148662 Kohutnicki, Emily           STC/98   54.49 (67)   59.54 (56) 1:54.03
 52  25 E6080121 Norton, Sophie             KILL/98   50.11 (30) 1:03.97 (67) 1:54.08
 53  61 E6143242 Duffy, Shannon             PICO/98   54.09 (65) 1:00.11 (58) 1:54.20
 54  68 E6194385 Fischer, Carly              BOC/98   55.29 (70)   58.99 (53) 1:54.28
 55 125 E6158257 Hladik, Lucie Rose         COCH/98   53.96 (64) 1:00.56 (59) 1:54.52
 56  48 E5985791 Ryan, Rebecca              GMVS/97 1:03.23 (94)   51.85 (16) 1:55.08
 57  58 E6037709 Martin, Claire               S6/98   53.90 (63) 1:01.23 (60) 1:55.13
 58  90 E6057483 Leibundgut, Nicole         GMVS/98   59.59 (82)   56.16 (39) 1:55.75
 59  35 E6066351 Fichera, Giovanna           MSA/97   53.68 (62) 1:02.36 (63) 1:56.04
 60  79 E6142335 Ambeliotis, Emily         OKEMO/98   55.21 (69) 1:02.29 (62) 1:57.50
 61 105 E6000020 Graham, Katharine         OKEMO/97   56.20 (71) 1:01.48 (61) 1:57.68
 62 133 X6383210 Price, Tarrah              GMVS/98 1:03.69 (95)   54.54 (29) 1:58.23
 63  70 X6051171 Dewar, Flora              OKEMO/97   56.74 (73) 1:02.47 (64) 1:59.21
 64  65 E6284820 Alexopoulos, Lexie          BOC/97   57.17 (74) 1:02.87 (65) 2:00.04
 65  67 E6089445 Comolli, Michaela          PICO/98   53.27 (60) 1:08.26 (81) 2:01.53
 66  77 E6312660 Mallard, Emily              SMS/97   57.88 (76) 1:04.21 (69) 2:02.09
 67  88 E6107387 Landon, Jessica           OKEMO/97   57.77 (75) 1:04.93 (73) 2:02.70
 68 130 X6041636 Vezina-Dufresne, Cassandre  JAY/97   58.94 (79) 1:03.89 (66) 2:02.83
 69  14 E6145239 Kuzmicki, Jessie           MSTC/97   47.03 (12) 1:16.38 (92) 2:03.41
 70  52 E6246462 Backe, Ingrid             OKEMO/97   52.11 (49) 1:12.39 (90) 2:04.50
 71 126 E6214443 Cole, Catherine            GMVS/98 1:00.59 (87) 1:04.11 (68) 2:04.70
 72 100 E6142152 Ambeliotis, Virginia      OKEMO/97   59.10 (80) 1:06.24 (75) 2:05.34
 73 128 X6075162 Goodman, Emily              JAY/98 1:00.03 (85) 1:06.46 (77) 2:06.49
 74  85 E6072649 Schwartz, Noa              KILL/98   58.77 (78) 1:08.00 (80) 2:06.77

23-02-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW813               N1221     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                 Ptb/Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           MVP VARA U16 CHAMPIONSHIPS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1221                            
KSC                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U16                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

 75 109 E6281830 Faller, Emily             OKEMO/98 1:00.78 (89) 1:06.39 (76) 2:07.17
 76  94 E6139604 Lawler, Olivia             KILL/98 1:00.00 (84) 1:07.79 (78) 2:07.79
 77  97 E6248709 Tretter, Lindsay          OKEMO/97 1:00.45 (86) 1:07.90 (79) 2:08.35
 78  92 E6112601 Baud, Corinne              MSTC/97 1:01.33 (91) 1:10.39 (88) 2:11.72
 79 113 E6027296 Brown, Elizabeth           KILL/97 1:03.14 (93) 1:09.36 (83) 2:12.50
 80  83 E6275053 Dreimann, Michelle          SMS/97 1:02.30 (92) 1:10.37 (87) 2:12.67
 81 117 X6422026 Young, Maddie             OKEMO/97 1:04.91 (96) 1:09.98 (86) 2:14.89
 82  31 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, Isabella OKEMO/98 1:18.72 (100   59.01 (54) 2:17.73
 83  12 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra           MMSC/97   59.85 (83) 1:18.72 (94) 2:18.57
 84 119 E6236569 Schanzer, Natalie         OKEMO/98 1:07.40 (99) 1:12.43 (91) 2:19.83
 85  95 E6403939 Montgomery, Donna          WILL/98 1:05.51 (97) 1:17.87 (93) 2:23.38
 86  91 E6031785 Hart, Taylor               KILL/97 1:25.81 (102 1:04.26 (70) 2:30.07
 87  86 E6415636 Conlin, Alexa              MSTC/98 1:22.32 (101 1:23.68 (95) 2:46.00

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    139 E6331942 Frank, Rebecca             GMVS/97             
    138 E6210041 Queally, Cally             GMVS/97             
    137 E6071781 Harris, Isabella           GMVS/98             
    136 E6082804 Woolley, Mercedes          GMVS/98             
    135 E6074108 Franklin, Natalie          COCH/97             
    134 E6227264 Waldman, Emma              GMVS/97             
    131 E6088256 Rosales, Victoria          SNSC/97             
    127 E6057814 Provost, Samantha          GMVS/97             
    120 E6302283 Zicarelli, Bryce           MMSC/98             
    115 E6094577 Klein, Ellie                QUE/98             
    114 E6051296 Anderson, Callie           GMVS/98             
    112 E6095756 Casavant, Emma             SNSC/97             
    107 E6033468 Singh, Christine Bonnie    PICO/98             
    101 E6094841 Barry, Annabel              STC/97             
     98 E6358161 Burke, Kate                MSTC/97             
     82 X6032254 Corbally, Rachel            QUE/98             
     80 E6357595 Koenig, Lauren             MSTC/97             
     74 E6094536 Fava, Zoe                   STC/98             
     56 E6094023 Corsetti, Sara              STC/97             
     42 E6020044 Sherman, Sophia             BMA/98             
     41 E6153076 Congiusta, Giana            STC/97             




23-02-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW813               N1221     SF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                 Ptb/Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           MVP VARA U16 CHAMPIONSHIPS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1221                            
KSC                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U16                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    132 E6270762 Bernstein, Dulaney         GMVS/98              1:10.64 (89)
    124 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen         GMVS/98              1:05.01 (74)
    103 E6151930 Carey, Barbara             KILL/98              1:08.70 (82)
     93 E6040372 Kantor, Shelby              BMA/98             
     76 E6036404 Johnson, Raichle           PICO/98             
     71 E6087746 Smoller, Rachel             MSA/97              1:04.27 (71)
     66 E5872270 Shaw, Eva                  GMVS/97             
     50 E6127096 Bastek, Gabriella           STC/98              1:09.63 (84)
     40 E6034623 Lubow, Alyssa             OKEMO/98                58.58 (51)
     23 E6057558 Maroun, Martina             STC/97             
     18 E6193726 Lorenze, Paige              BMA/98             
     17 E6147813 Burwell, Olivia             BOC/97             
     16 E6014302 Noble, Lilly               KILL/98             
      4 E6043046 Jenne, Piper               KILL/97             

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

    121 E6445968 Mayer, Courtney           OKEMO/98 GATE  4      1:33.66 (96)
      2 E6036719 Finfer, Emma                SMS/98 GATE 49        57.34 (42)

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

    111 E6216632 Bishop, Millicent           QUE/98 1:06.76 (98)
    108 E6131049 Arencibia, Rebecca         GMVS/98   52.01 (48)
     99 X6388789 Ross, Bay                   BMA/98   52.52 (54)
     78 E6056733 Smith, Wren                 BMA/98   51.09 (42)
     73 E6234625 O'hare, Megan              PICO/97   58.08 (77)
     38 E6202063 Maeder, Olivia              BOC/97   53.29 (61)
     34 E6105993 Rotella, Marina            PICO/98   49.05 (23)
     28 E5963137 Mason, Sarah               KILL/97   52.24 (51)
     15 E6000384 Utter, Kathleen            GMVS/97   56.46 (72)
      7 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia             QUE/97   46.34 (8) 
      3 E6072896 Currier, Bridget            BMA/97   59.47 (81)






23-02-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW813               N1221     SF0 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                 Ptb/Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           MVP VARA U16 CHAMPIONSHIPS                           

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1221                            
KSC                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2013
KILLINGTON                                                      EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U16                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

    116 E6060511 Doemland, Edith            GMVS/98   54.32 (66)
     81 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana           GMVS/98   49.78 (29)
     26 E6140479 Heiland, Caroline          MSTC/97 1:00.71 (88)


                                       CLASS :  U18                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  USSA    COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1  89 E6270486 Cosway, Elizabeth          MSTC/96 1:01.31 (90) 1:09.96 (85) 2:11.27




























23-02-13 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW813               N1221     SF0 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                 Ptb/Timy TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~