Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0292                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter     (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Wylie, Jamie      (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       570 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                238 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Gavett, Dave      (USA)          Sullivan, Ben     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Utter, H.         (USA)      -A- Utter, H.         (USA)
             -B- Nolan, I.         (USA)      -B- Nolan, I.         (USA)
             -C- Price, M.         (USA)      -C- Price, M.         (USA)
             -D- Skovran, A.       (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   28/(29)                          31/(29)
START TIME        9.45                            13.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    13  Utter, Kathleen             U16 GMVS/97     50.48
          2     7  O'Brien, Nina               U16  BMA/97     50.50
          3    10  Schoepke, Sandra            U16 MMSC/97     50.89
          4     6  Steffey, Amanda             U16  SMS/97     51.23
          5    46  Ryan, Rebecca               U16 GMVS/97     51.25
          6    37  Katz, Nicola                U16  BMA/97     51.41
          7    19  Lord, Madison               U16  BMA/97     51.67
          8     2  Rubin, Samantha             U16 Pico/97     51.72
          9    15  Ahearn, Megan               U16Magic/98     51.79
         10    16  Lorenze, Paige              U16  BMA/98     52.02
         11    40  Sherman, Sophia             U16  BMA/98     52.36
         12    25  Gerrard, Olivia             U16  BMA/98     52.45
         13    14  Chappo, Jacqueline          U16 Pico/97     52.48
         14    34  Gailiunas, Kara             U16 GMVS/97     52.53
         15     3  Finfer, Emma                U16  SMS/98     52.94


02-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0292     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0292                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    86  Leibundgut, Nicole          U16 GMVS/98     53.13
         17    31  Bruce, Anna                 U16  BMA/98     53.20
         18    49  Hanus, Alexandra            U16  BMA/97     53.34
         19    11  Dobyns, Taylor              U16Killi/98     53.47
         20    56  Esteve-Bieto, Anna          U16  BMA/97     53.56
         21    22  Price, Alli                 U16  BMA/97     53.80
         22    33  Koski, Lindsey              U16  STC/97     53.82
         23     8  Barbier, Olivia             U16Quech/97     53.91
         24    32  Rotella, Marina             U16 Pico/98     54.10
         25    21  Burwell, Olivia             U16  BOC/97     54.16
         26    82  Sullivan, Abigail           U16  BMA/98     54.30
         27    92  Ross, Bay                   U16  BMA/98     54.38
         28    65  Shaw, Eva                   U16 GMVS/97     54.40
         29    12  Fryer, Emily                U16  SMS/98     54.47
         30    80  Skovran, Juliana            U16 GMVS/98     54.49
         31    27  Maroun, Martina             U16  STC/97     54.65
         32    94  Rosen, Katy                 U16 GMVS/97     54.75
         33   110  Meynard, Sophia             U16 GMVS/98     54.79
         34    71  O'Shea, Meg                 U16 GMVS/97     55.17
         35    38  Lubow, Alyssa               U16Okemo/98     55.19
         36    26  Norton, Sophie              U16Killi/98     55.42
         37    88  Kantor, Shelby              U16  BMA/98     55.47
         38    44  Michaels, Elise             U16Okemo/98     55.50
         39    24  Berge, Elly                 U16  SMS/97     55.65
         40    18  Kuzmicki, Jessie            U16 MSTC/97     55.73
         41    20  Bonnet, Kristina            U16Okemo/98     55.78
         42   100  Klinkenberg, Ingrid         U16 MMSC/97     55.80
               68  Morton, Isobel              U16 GMVS/98     55.80
         44    98  Arencibia, Rebecca          U16 GMVS/98     55.85
         45   127  Olson, Holly                U16  KSC/97     55.98
         46    96  Horn, Christine             U16 GMVS/97     56.04
         47    53  Rand, Karin                 U16 COCH/98     56.16
         48    62  Harrington, Abby            U16 COCH/97     56.39
         49    74  Harrington, Tory            U16 COCH/98     56.54
         50    52  McNealus, Julie             U16Willa/98     56.65
         51    66  Comolli, Michaela           U16 Pico/98     56.83
         52    30  Heiland, Caroline           U16 MSTC/97     56.88
         53    63  Bebo, Cassidy               U16Killi/98     56.89
         54    23  Spence, Annie               U16 Pico/98     56.94
         55   102  Anderson, Callie            U16 GMVS/98     57.12
         56    50  Nelligan, Katherine         U16Killi/97     57.22
         57    58  Stannard, Courtney          U16Willa/98     57.30

02-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0292     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0292                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    54  Clark, Margaret             U16 Pico/97     57.41
         59    39  Fichera, Giovanna           U16  msa/97     57.42
         60    36  Long, Phoebe                U16 MSTC/97     57.47
         61    72  O'Hare, Megan               U16 Pico/97     57.57
         62   104  Doemland, Edith             U16 GMVS/98     57.91
         63    45  Nelson, Zoe                 U16  SMS/97     58.02
         64   120  Price, Tarrah               U16 GMVS/98     58.04
         65    61  Smoller, Rachel             U16  msa/97     58.13
         66    47  Backe, Ingrid               U16Okemo/97     58.15
         67    57  Martin, Claire              U16   S6/98     58.50
         68    35  Davis, Natalie              U16Okemo/98     58.54
         69    60  Duffy, Shannon              U16 Pico/98     58.88
         70   106  Stokes, Katherine           U16 MRSC/97     59.16
         71   113  Cole, Catherine             U16 GMVS/98     59.37
               76  Baud, Corinne               U16 MSTC/97     59.37
         73   108  Zicarelli, Bryce            U16 MMSC/98     59.69
         74   121  Franklin, Natalie           U16 COCH/97     59.78
         75    75  Johnson, Raichle            U16 Pico/98     59.82
         76    81  Schwartz, Noa               U16Killi/98     59.84
         77   111  Harnsberger, Ellen          U16 GMVS/98   1:00.05
         78    64  Mallard, Emily              U16  SMS/97   1:00.08
         79    69  Dewar, Flora                U16Okemo/97   1:00.43
         80    59  Nullmeyer, Ali              U16 GMVS/98   1:00.71
         81    85  Hart, Taylor                U16Killi/97   1:00.75
         82    89  Ambeliotis, Virginia        U16Okemo/97   1:01.04
         83   123  Lawler, Olivia              U16  KSC/98   1:01.79
         84    97  Bishop, Millicent           U16Quech/98   1:01.82
         85    99  Klein, Ellie                U16Quech/98   1:01.95
         86    70  Schwartz, Kerry             U16 MSTC/97   1:02.13
         87     1  Currier, Bridget            U16  BMA/97   1:02.19
         88   126  Carey, Barbara              U16  KSC/98   1:02.43
         89    67  Dreimann, Michelle          U16  SMS/97   1:02.46
         90    87  Tretter, Lindsay            U16Okemo/97   1:02.52
         91   114  Goodman, Emily              U16  JAY/98   1:02.73
               95  Faller, Emily               U16Okemo/98   1:02.73
         93   119  Bernstein, Dulaney          U16 GMVS/98   1:04.36
              117  Vezina-Dufresne, Cassandre  U16  JAY/97   1:04.36
         95   124  Brown, Elizabeth            U16  KSC/97   1:04.86
         96   112  Hladik, Lucie Rose          U16 COCH/98   1:05.81
         97    93  Singh, Christine Bonnie     U16 Pico/98   1:06.05
         98   118  Rosales, Victoria           U16 SNSC/97   1:06.33
         99    91  Graham, Katharine           U16Okemo/97   1:06.74

02-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0292     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0292                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

        100   105  Mayer, Courtney             U16Okemo/98   1:06.90
        101    79  Montgomery, Donna           U16Willa/98   1:08.03
        102    28  Curtis, Ellie               U16 GMVS/98   1:10.88
        103   122  Woolley, Mercedes           U16 GMVS/98   1:16.46
        104    29  De Buy Wenniger, Isabella   U16Okemo/98   1:21.44

  DID NOT START

              109  Davis, Julia                U16Okemo/97
              107  Nolan, Margo                U16Killi/98
              103  Schanzer, Natalie           U16Okemo/98
               90  Szynkarsky, Gabrielle       U16 GMVS/97
               83  Landon, Jessica             U16Okemo/97
               84  Watts, Jordan               U16  BMA/97
               73  Conlin, Alexa               U16 MSTC/98
               55  Kohutnicki, Emily           U16  STC/98
               48  Bastek, Gabriella           U16  STC/98
               43  Campbell, Katie             U16 GMVS/98
                9  Kemp, Sanderson             U16 MSTC/97

  DID NOT FINISH

              115  Zilka, Katie                U16 MMSC/97
              101  Young, Maddie               U16Okemo/97
               78  Ambeliotis, Emily           U16Okemo/98
               77  Smith, Wren                 U16  BMA/98
               41  Loy, Elisa                  U16Okemo/98
               42  Maeder, Olivia              U16  BOC/97
              125  Mason, Sarah                U16  KSC/97
               17  Noble, Lilly                U16Killi/98
                5  Jenne, Piper                U16Killi/97
                4  Kaplan, Amelia              U16 GMVS/97

  DISQUALIFIED









02-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0292     GF4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0292                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter     (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Wylie, Jamie      (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       570 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                238 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Gavett, Dave      (USA)          Sullivan, Ben     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Utter, H.         (USA)      -A- Utter, H.         (USA)
             -B- Nolan, I.         (USA)      -B- Nolan, I.         (USA)
             -C- Price, M.         (USA)      -C- Price, M.         (USA)
             -D- Skovran, A.       (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   28/(29)                          31/(29)
START TIME        9.45                            13.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     7  O'Brien, Nina               U16  BMA/97     46.82
          2    59  Nullmeyer, Ali              U16 GMVS/98     47.40
          3    13  Utter, Kathleen             U16 GMVS/97     47.50
          4    19  Lord, Madison               U16  BMA/97     47.78
          5     6  Steffey, Amanda             U16  SMS/97     47.87
          6    10  Schoepke, Sandra            U16 MMSC/97     48.02
          7    46  Ryan, Rebecca               U16 GMVS/97     48.12
          8    25  Gerrard, Olivia             U16  BMA/98     48.49
          9    65  Shaw, Eva                   U16 GMVS/97     48.58
         10    86  Leibundgut, Nicole          U16 GMVS/98     48.66
         11    56  Esteve-Bieto, Anna          U16  BMA/97     48.93
         12    80  Skovran, Juliana            U16 GMVS/98     49.03
         13    16  Lorenze, Paige              U16  BMA/98     49.05
         14    14  Chappo, Jacqueline          U16 Pico/97     49.23
         15    40  Sherman, Sophia             U16  BMA/98     49.41


02-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0292     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0292                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    82  Sullivan, Abigail           U16  BMA/98     49.45
                2  Rubin, Samantha             U16 Pico/97     49.45
         18    34  Gailiunas, Kara             U16 GMVS/97     49.47
         19    15  Ahearn, Megan               U16Magic/98     49.68
         20    22  Price, Alli                 U16  BMA/97     50.24
         21    33  Koski, Lindsey              U16  STC/97     50.31
         22   110  Meynard, Sophia             U16 GMVS/98     50.34
         23    71  O'Shea, Meg                 U16 GMVS/97     50.55
         24    98  Arencibia, Rebecca          U16 GMVS/98     50.94
               21  Burwell, Olivia             U16  BOC/97     50.94
         26    92  Ross, Bay                   U16  BMA/98     51.02
         27    94  Rosen, Katy                 U16 GMVS/97     51.03
         28    32  Rotella, Marina             U16 Pico/98     51.06
         29    12  Fryer, Emily                U16  SMS/98     51.21
         30    11  Dobyns, Taylor              U16Killi/98     51.37
         31     4  Kaplan, Amelia              U16 GMVS/97     51.51
         32    27  Maroun, Martina             U16  STC/97     51.52
         33    88  Kantor, Shelby              U16  BMA/98     52.04
         34    38  Lubow, Alyssa               U16Okemo/98     52.06
         35    96  Horn, Christine             U16 GMVS/97     52.14
         36    18  Kuzmicki, Jessie            U16 MSTC/97     52.27
         37    74  Harrington, Tory            U16 COCH/98     52.40
         38    68  Morton, Isobel              U16 GMVS/98     52.56
         39    53  Rand, Karin                 U16 COCH/98     52.59
         40    63  Bebo, Cassidy               U16Killi/98     52.63
         41    44  Michaels, Elise             U16Okemo/98     52.67
         42   120  Price, Tarrah               U16 GMVS/98     52.75
         43    49  Hanus, Alexandra            U16  BMA/97     52.81
         44   100  Klinkenberg, Ingrid         U16 MMSC/97     52.91
         45   127  Olson, Holly                U16  KSC/97     52.97
               20  Bonnet, Kristina            U16Okemo/98     52.97
         47    66  Comolli, Michaela           U16 Pico/98     53.22
         48    52  McNealus, Julie             U16Willa/98     53.27
         49   122  Woolley, Mercedes           U16 GMVS/98     53.29
         50    62  Harrington, Abby            U16 COCH/97     53.41
         51    30  Heiland, Caroline           U16 MSTC/97     53.60
         52   102  Anderson, Callie            U16 GMVS/98     53.61
         53    26  Norton, Sophie              U16Killi/98     53.65
         54   104  Doemland, Edith             U16 GMVS/98     53.69
         55   125  Mason, Sarah                U16  KSC/97     53.74
         56    17  Noble, Lilly                U16Killi/98     53.77
         57    45  Nelson, Zoe                 U16  SMS/97     53.84

02-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0292     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0292                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    72  O'Hare, Megan               U16 Pico/97     53.89
         59    41  Loy, Elisa                  U16Okemo/98     53.96
         60    58  Stannard, Courtney          U16Willa/98     54.05
         61   108  Zicarelli, Bryce            U16 MMSC/98     54.07
         62    39  Fichera, Giovanna           U16  msa/97     54.11
         63    29  De Buy Wenniger, Isabella   U16Okemo/98     54.13
         64    36  Long, Phoebe                U16 MSTC/97     54.27
         65    91  Graham, Katharine           U16Okemo/97     54.39
         66   106  Stokes, Katherine           U16 MRSC/97     54.65
         67    54  Clark, Margaret             U16 Pico/97     55.06
         68   117  Vezina-Dufresne, Cassandre  U16  JAY/97     55.29
         69    50  Nelligan, Katherine         U16Killi/97     55.54
         70    23  Spence, Annie               U16 Pico/98     55.65
         71    85  Hart, Taylor                U16Killi/97     55.70
         72    47  Backe, Ingrid               U16Okemo/97     55.79
         73   121  Franklin, Natalie           U16 COCH/97     55.80
         74    61  Smoller, Rachel             U16  msa/97     56.29
         75   111  Harnsberger, Ellen          U16 GMVS/98     56.61
         76    35  Davis, Natalie              U16Okemo/98     56.91
         77    87  Tretter, Lindsay            U16Okemo/97     56.99
         78   113  Cole, Catherine             U16 GMVS/98     57.11
         79    60  Duffy, Shannon              U16 Pico/98     57.13
         80    57  Martin, Claire              U16   S6/98     57.21
         81    89  Ambeliotis, Virginia        U16Okemo/97     57.92
         82    76  Baud, Corinne               U16 MSTC/97     57.95
         83    64  Mallard, Emily              U16  SMS/97     58.10
         84   114  Goodman, Emily              U16  JAY/98     58.40
         85   119  Bernstein, Dulaney          U16 GMVS/98     58.53
         86    99  Klein, Ellie                U16Quech/98     58.93
         87    97  Bishop, Millicent           U16Quech/98     58.98
         88    75  Johnson, Raichle            U16 Pico/98     59.26
         89   126  Carey, Barbara              U16  KSC/98     59.43
         90    69  Dewar, Flora                U16Okemo/97     59.92
         91    28  Curtis, Ellie               U16 GMVS/98     59.98
         92   124  Brown, Elizabeth            U16  KSC/97   1:00.23
         93    95  Faller, Emily               U16Okemo/98   1:00.36
         94    67  Dreimann, Michelle          U16  SMS/97   1:00.41
         95   123  Lawler, Olivia              U16  KSC/98   1:00.94
         96    70  Schwartz, Kerry             U16 MSTC/97   1:01.07
         97   118  Rosales, Victoria           U16 SNSC/97   1:01.25
         98   112  Hladik, Lucie Rose          U16 COCH/98   1:01.83
         99   105  Mayer, Courtney             U16Okemo/98   1:02.80

02-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0292     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0292                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

        100    93  Singh, Christine Bonnie     U16 Pico/98   1:03.39
        101   115  Zilka, Katie                U16 MMSC/97   1:05.59
        102    79  Montgomery, Donna           U16Willa/98   1:08.55
        103    81  Schwartz, Noa               U16Killi/98   1:16.95

  DID NOT START

              109  Davis, Julia                U16Okemo/97
              107  Nolan, Margo                U16Killi/98
              103  Schanzer, Natalie           U16Okemo/98
              101  Young, Maddie               U16Okemo/97
               90  Szynkarsky, Gabrielle       U16 GMVS/97
               83  Landon, Jessica             U16Okemo/97
               84  Watts, Jordan               U16  BMA/97
               78  Ambeliotis, Emily           U16Okemo/98
               77  Smith, Wren                 U16  BMA/98
               73  Conlin, Alexa               U16 MSTC/98
               55  Kohutnicki, Emily           U16  STC/98
               48  Bastek, Gabriella           U16  STC/98
               43  Campbell, Katie             U16 GMVS/98
               42  Maeder, Olivia              U16  BOC/97
                9  Kemp, Sanderson             U16 MSTC/97
                5  Jenne, Piper                U16Killi/97
                1  Currier, Bridget            U16  BMA/97

  DID NOT FINISH

               37  Katz, Nicola                U16  BMA/97
               31  Bruce, Anna                 U16  BMA/98
               24  Berge, Elly                 U16  SMS/97
                8  Barbier, Olivia             U16Quech/97
                3  Finfer, Emma                U16  SMS/98

  DISQUALIFIED









02-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0292     GF4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0292                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter     (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Wylie, Jamie      (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       570 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                238 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Gavett, Dave      (USA)          Sullivan, Ben     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Utter, H.         (USA)      -A- Utter, H.         (USA)
             -B- Nolan, I.         (USA)      -B- Nolan, I.         (USA)
             -C- Price, M.         (USA)      -C- Price, M.         (USA)
             -D- Skovran, A.       (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   28/(29)                          31/(29)
START TIME        9.45                            13.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   7 E6052252 O'Brien, Nina            BMA/97   50.50   46.82 1:37.32
  2  13 E6000384 Utter, Kathleen         GMVS/97   50.48   47.50 1:37.98
  3  10 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra        MMSC/97   50.89   48.02 1:38.91
  4   6 E6105886 Steffey, Amanda          SMS/97   51.23   47.87 1:39.10
  5  46 E5985791 Ryan, Rebecca           GMVS/97   51.25   48.12 1:39.37
  6  19 E6051320 Lord, Madison            BMA/97   51.67   47.78 1:39.45
  7  25 E6193809 Gerrard, Olivia          BMA/98   52.45   48.49 1:40.94
  8  16 E6193726 Lorenze, Paige           BMA/98   52.02   49.05 1:41.07
  9   2 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha         Pico/97   51.72   49.45 1:41.17
 10  15 E6059695 Ahearn, Megan          Magic/98   51.79   49.68 1:41.47
 11  14 E6033492 Chappo, Jacqueline      Pico/97   52.48   49.23 1:41.71
 12  40 E6020044 Sherman, Sophia          BMA/98   52.36   49.41 1:41.77
 13  86 E6057483 Leibundgut, Nicole      GMVS/98   53.13   48.66 1:41.79
 14  34 E6108765 Gailiunas, Kara         GMVS/97   52.53   49.47 1:42.00
 15  56 X6324487 Esteve-Bieto, Anna       BMA/97   53.56   48.93 1:42.49


02-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0292     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0292                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  65 E5872270 Shaw, Eva               GMVS/97   54.40   48.58 1:42.98
 17  80 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana        GMVS/98   54.49   49.03 1:43.52
 18  82 E6055701 Sullivan, Abigail        BMA/98   54.30   49.45 1:43.75
 19  22 E6014286 Price, Alli              BMA/97   53.80   50.24 1:44.04
 20  33 E6006092 Koski, Lindsey           STC/97   53.82   50.31 1:44.13
 21  11 E6087886 Dobyns, Taylor         Killi/98   53.47   51.37 1:44.84
 22  21 E6147813 Burwell, Olivia          BOC/97   54.16   50.94 1:45.10
 23 110 E5999461 Meynard, Sophia         GMVS/98   54.79   50.34 1:45.13
 24  32 E6105993 Rotella, Marina         Pico/98   54.10   51.06 1:45.16
 25  92 X6388789 Ross, Bay                BMA/98   54.38   51.02 1:45.40
 26  12 E6185615 Fryer, Emily             SMS/98   54.47   51.21 1:45.68
 27  71 E5945688 O'Shea, Meg             GMVS/97   55.17   50.55 1:45.72
 28  94 E6071799 Rosen, Katy             GMVS/97   54.75   51.03 1:45.78
 29  49 E6009955 Hanus, Alexandra         BMA/97   53.34   52.81 1:46.15
 30  27 E6057558 Maroun, Martina          STC/97   54.65   51.52 1:46.17
 31  98 E6131049 Arencibia, Rebecca      GMVS/98   55.85   50.94 1:46.79
 32  38 E6034623 Lubow, Alyssa          Okemo/98   55.19   52.06 1:47.25
 33  88 E6040372 Kantor, Shelby           BMA/98   55.47   52.04 1:47.51
 34  18 E6145239 Kuzmicki, Jessie        MSTC/97   55.73   52.27 1:48.00
 35  59 X6387823 Nullmeyer, Ali          GMVS/98 1:00.71   47.40 1:48.11
 36  44 E6237778 Michaels, Elise        Okemo/98   55.50   52.67 1:48.17
 37  96 E6091748 Horn, Christine         GMVS/97   56.04   52.14 1:48.18
 38  68 E6056592 Morton, Isobel          GMVS/98   55.80   52.56 1:48.36
 39 100 E6166748 Klinkenberg, Ingrid     MMSC/97   55.80   52.91 1:48.71
 40  53 E6058648 Rand, Karin             COCH/98   56.16   52.59 1:48.75
     20 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina       Okemo/98   55.78   52.97 1:48.75
 42  74 E6096994 Harrington, Tory        COCH/98   56.54   52.40 1:48.94
 43 127 E6013577 Olson, Holly             KSC/97   55.98   52.97 1:48.95
 44  26 E6080121 Norton, Sophie         Killi/98   55.42   53.65 1:49.07
 45  63 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy          Killi/98   56.89   52.63 1:49.52
 46  62 E6154934 Harrington, Abby        COCH/97   56.39   53.41 1:49.80
 47  52 E6197305 McNealus, Julie        Willa/98   56.65   53.27 1:49.92
 48  66 E6089445 Comolli, Michaela       Pico/98   56.83   53.22 1:50.05
 49  30 E6140479 Heiland, Caroline       MSTC/97   56.88   53.60 1:50.48
 50 102 E6051296 Anderson, Callie        GMVS/98   57.12   53.61 1:50.73
 51 120 X6383210 Price, Tarrah           GMVS/98   58.04   52.75 1:50.79
 52  58 E6261445 Stannard, Courtney     Willa/98   57.30   54.05 1:51.35
 53  72 E6234625 O'Hare, Megan           Pico/97   57.57   53.89 1:51.46
 54  39 E6066351 Fichera, Giovanna        msa/97   57.42   54.11 1:51.53
 55 104 E6060511 Doemland, Edith         GMVS/98   57.91   53.69 1:51.60
 56  36 E6190326 Long, Phoebe            MSTC/97   57.47   54.27 1:51.74
 57  45 E6034425 Nelson, Zoe              SMS/97   58.02   53.84 1:51.86

02-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0292     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0292                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  54 E6031397 Clark, Margaret         Pico/97   57.41   55.06 1:52.47
 59  23 E6014591 Spence, Annie           Pico/98   56.94   55.65 1:52.59
 60  50 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine    Killi/97   57.22   55.54 1:52.76
 61 108 E6302283 Zicarelli, Bryce        MMSC/98   59.69   54.07 1:53.76
 62 106 E6075113 Stokes, Katherine       MRSC/97   59.16   54.65 1:53.81
 63  47 E6246462 Backe, Ingrid          Okemo/97   58.15   55.79 1:53.94
 64  61 E6087746 Smoller, Rachel          msa/97   58.13   56.29 1:54.42
 65  35 E6162903 Davis, Natalie         Okemo/98   58.54   56.91 1:55.45
 66 121 E6074108 Franklin, Natalie       COCH/97   59.78   55.80 1:55.58
 67  57 E6037709 Martin, Claire            S6/98   58.50   57.21 1:55.71
 68  60 E6143242 Duffy, Shannon          Pico/98   58.88   57.13 1:56.01
 69  85 E6031785 Hart, Taylor           Killi/97 1:00.75   55.70 1:56.45
 70 113 E6214443 Cole, Catherine         GMVS/98   59.37   57.11 1:56.48
 71 111 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      GMVS/98 1:00.05   56.61 1:56.66
 72  76 E6112601 Baud, Corinne           MSTC/97   59.37   57.95 1:57.32
 73  64 E6312660 Mallard, Emily           SMS/97 1:00.08   58.10 1:58.18
 74  89 E6142152 Ambeliotis, Virginia   Okemo/97 1:01.04   57.92 1:58.96
 75  75 E6036404 Johnson, Raichle        Pico/98   59.82   59.26 1:59.08
 76  87 E6248709 Tretter, Lindsay       Okemo/97 1:02.52   56.99 1:59.51
 77 117 X6041636 Vezina-Dufresne, Cassan  JAY/97 1:04.36   55.29 1:59.65
 78  69 x6051171 Dewar, Flora           Okemo/97 1:00.43   59.92 2:00.35
 79  97 E6216632 Bishop, Millicent      Quech/98 1:01.82   58.98 2:00.80
 80  99 E6094577 Klein, Ellie           Quech/98 1:01.95   58.93 2:00.88
 81 114 X6075162 Goodman, Emily           JAY/98 1:02.73   58.40 2:01.13
     91 E6000020 Graham, Katharine      Okemo/97 1:06.74   54.39 2:01.13
 83 126 E6151930 Carey, Barbara           KSC/98 1:02.43   59.43 2:01.86
 84 123 E6139604 Lawler, Olivia           KSC/98 1:01.79 1:00.94 2:02.73
 85  67 E6275053 Dreimann, Michelle       SMS/97 1:02.46 1:00.41 2:02.87
 86 119 E6270762 Bernstein, Dulaney      GMVS/98 1:04.36   58.53 2:02.89
 87  95 E6281830 Faller, Emily          Okemo/98 1:02.73 1:00.36 2:03.09
 88  70 E6151674 Schwartz, Kerry         MSTC/97 1:02.13 1:01.07 2:03.20
 89 124 E6027296 Brown, Elizabeth         KSC/97 1:04.86 1:00.23 2:05.09
 90 118 E6088256 Rosales, Victoria       SNSC/97 1:06.33 1:01.25 2:07.58
 91 112 E6158257 Hladik, Lucie Rose      COCH/98 1:05.81 1:01.83 2:07.64
 92  93 E6033468 Singh, Christine Bonnie Pico/98 1:06.05 1:03.39 2:09.44
 93 105 E6445968 Mayer, Courtney        Okemo/98 1:06.90 1:02.80 2:09.70
 94 122 E6082804 Woolley, Mercedes       GMVS/98 1:16.46   53.29 2:09.75
 95  28 E6057707 Curtis, Ellie           GMVS/98 1:10.88   59.98 2:10.86
 96  29 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, IsabelOkemo/98 1:21.44   54.13 2:15.57
 97  79 E6403939 Montgomery, Donna      Willa/98 1:08.03 1:08.55 2:16.58
 98  81 E6072649 Schwartz, Noa          Killi/98   59.84 1:16.95 2:16.79


02-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0292     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0292                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 2, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    109 E6148886 Davis, Julia           Okemo/97
    107 E6142392 Nolan, Margo           Killi/98
    103 E6236569 Schanzer, Natalie      Okemo/98
     90 X6439970 Szynkarsky, Gabrielle   GMVS/97
     83 E6107387 Landon, Jessica        Okemo/97
     84 E6012918 Watts, Jordan            BMA/97
     73 E6415636 Conlin, Alexa           MSTC/98
     55 E6148662 Kohutnicki, Emily        STC/98
     48 E6127096 Bastek, Gabriella        STC/98
     43 E6065064 Campbell, Katie         GMVS/98
      9 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson         MSTC/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    115 E6252191 Zilka, Katie            MMSC/97
    101 X6422026 Young, Maddie          Okemo/97
     78 E6142335 Ambeliotis, Emily      Okemo/98
     77 E6056733 Smith, Wren              BMA/98
     41 X6164875 Loy, Elisa             Okemo/98
     42 E6202063 Maeder, Olivia           BOC/97
    125 E5963137 Mason, Sarah             KSC/97
     17 E6014302 Noble, Lilly           Killi/98
      5 E6043046 Jenne, Piper           Killi/97
      4 E5999578 Kaplan, Amelia          GMVS/97

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
      1 E6072896 Currier, Bridget         BMA/97

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     37 E6109326 Katz, Nicola             BMA/97
     31 E6466976 Bruce, Anna              BMA/98
     24 E6219968 Berge, Elly              SMS/97
      8 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia        Quech/97
      3 E6036719 Finfer, Emma             SMS/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hommel, Peter     (USA)

02-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0292     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~