Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0293                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 3, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter     (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Robbins, Heidi    (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            99598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wylie, Jamie      (USA)          Johnston, Bruce   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Utter, H.         (USA)      -A- Utter, H.         (USA)
             -B- Ritchie, B.       (USA)      -B- Ritchie, B.       (USA)
             -C- Morton, T.        (USA)      -C- Morton, T.        (USA)
             -D- Meynard, P.       (USA)      -D- Meynard, P.       (USA)
             -E- Kikut, A.         (USA)      -E- Kikut, A.         (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   49/(48)                          47/(45)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -8 C F: -6 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    13  Utter, Kathleen             U16 GMVS/97   1:11.47
          2     7  O'Brien, Nina               U16  BMA/97   1:11.70
          3    59  Nullmeyer, Ali              U16 GMVS/98   1:11.78
          4    10  Schoepke, Sandra            U16 MMSC/97   1:12.72
          5    46  Ryan, Rebecca               U16 GMVS/97   1:13.99
          6    16  Lorenze, Paige              U16  BMA/98   1:14.04
          7     9  Kemp, Sanderson             U16 MSTC/97   1:14.12
          8    15  Ahearn, Megan               U16Magic/98   1:14.18
          9    40  Sherman, Sophia             U16  BMA/98   1:14.61
                6  Steffey, Amanda             U16  SMS/97   1:14.61
         11    31  Bruce, Anna                 U16  BMA/98   1:14.83
         12    34  Gailiunas, Kara             U16 GMVS/97   1:15.08
         13    14  Chappo, Jacqueline          U16 Pico/97   1:15.17
         14    86  Leibundgut, Nicole          U16 GMVS/98   1:15.36
         15    56  Esteve-Bieto, Anna          U16  BMA/97   1:15.64


03-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0293     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0293                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 3, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    82  Sullivan, Abigail           U16  BMA/98   1:16.05
                3  Finfer, Emma                U16  SMS/98   1:16.05
         18     2  Rubin, Samantha             U16 Pico/97   1:16.26
         19    32  Rotella, Marina             U16 Pico/98   1:16.46
         20    71  O'Shea, Meg                 U16 GMVS/97   1:16.49
         21    18  Kuzmicki, Jessie            U16 MSTC/97   1:16.66
         22    11  Dobyns, Taylor              U16Killi/98   1:17.01
         23    24  Berge, Elly                 U16  SMS/97   1:17.52
         24    12  Fryer, Emily                U16  SMS/98   1:17.80
         25    53  Rand, Karin                 U16 COCH/98   1:17.89
         26   127  Olson, Holly                U16  KSC/97   1:17.92
               33  Koski, Lindsey              U16  STC/97   1:17.92
         28   110  Meynard, Sophia             U16 GMVS/98   1:18.26
         29    65  Shaw, Eva                   U16 GMVS/97   1:18.31
         30    94  Rosen, Katy                 U16 GMVS/97   1:18.59
         31    92  Ross, Bay                   U16  BMA/98   1:18.61
         32    80  Skovran, Juliana            U16 GMVS/98   1:18.64
         33    49  Hanus, Alexandra            U16  BMA/97   1:18.68
         34    44  Michaels, Elise             U16Okemo/98   1:18.82
         35    27  Maroun, Martina             U16  STC/97   1:18.84
         36    74  Harrington, Tory            U16 COCH/98   1:19.22
         37    63  Bebo, Cassidy               U16Killi/98   1:19.29
         38    20  Bonnet, Kristina            U16Okemo/98   1:19.31
         39    66  Comolli, Michaela           U16 Pico/98   1:19.34
         40    62  Harrington, Abby            U16 COCH/97   1:19.40
         41    26  Norton, Sophie              U16Killi/98   1:19.64
         42    29  De Buy Wenniger, Isabella   U16Okemo/98   1:19.84
         43    30  Heiland, Caroline           U16 MSTC/97   1:19.89
         44    68  Morton, Isobel              U16 GMVS/98   1:19.94
         45    38  Lubow, Alyssa               U16Okemo/98   1:19.97
         46   120  Price, Tarrah               U16 GMVS/98   1:20.04
         47   125  Mason, Sarah                U16  KSC/97   1:20.05
         48    52  McNealus, Julie             U16Willa/98   1:20.08
         49    36  Long, Phoebe                U16 MSTC/97   1:20.11
         50    50  Nelligan, Katherine         U16Killi/97   1:20.12
               45  Nelson, Zoe                 U16  SMS/97   1:20.12
               23  Spence, Annie               U16 Pico/98   1:20.12
         53    54  Clark, Margaret             U16 Pico/97   1:20.17
         54    19  Lord, Madison               U16  BMA/97   1:20.29
         55    47  Backe, Ingrid               U16Okemo/97   1:20.32
         56   100  Klinkenberg, Ingrid         U16 MMSC/97   1:20.34
         57     8  Barbier, Olivia             U16Quech/97   1:20.63

03-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0293     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0293                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 3, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    41  Loy, Elisa                  U16Okemo/98   1:20.77
         59    96  Horn, Christine             U16 GMVS/97   1:21.25
         60    39  Fichera, Giovanna           U16  msa/97   1:21.50
         61   104  Doemland, Edith             U16 GMVS/98   1:21.93
         62    57  Martin, Claire              U16   S6/98   1:22.01
         63    91  Graham, Katharine           U16Okemo/97   1:22.42
         64    35  Davis, Natalie              U16Okemo/98   1:22.45
         65   108  Zicarelli, Bryce            U16 MMSC/98   1:22.83
         66    72  O'Hare, Megan               U16 Pico/97   1:22.84
         67    60  Duffy, Shannon              U16 Pico/98   1:22.92
         68   122  Woolley, Mercedes           U16 GMVS/98   1:23.08
         69    61  Smoller, Rachel             U16  msa/97   1:23.12
         70    88  Kantor, Shelby              U16  BMA/98   1:23.50
         71   111  Harnsberger, Ellen          U16 GMVS/98   1:25.88
         72    64  Mallard, Emily              U16  SMS/97   1:26.01
         73    89  Ambeliotis, Virginia        U16Okemo/97   1:26.64
         74    76  Baud, Corinne               U16 MSTC/97   1:26.78
         75   119  Bernstein, Dulaney          U16 GMVS/98   1:26.82
         76    69  Dewar, Flora                U16Okemo/97   1:27.12
         77   117  Vezina-Dufresne, Cassandre  U16  JAY/97   1:27.24
         78    81  Schwartz, Noa               U16Killi/98   1:27.68
         79    87  Tretter, Lindsay            U16Okemo/97   1:28.29
         80   114  Goodman, Emily              U16  JAY/98   1:28.81
         81    97  Bishop, Millicent           U16Quech/98   1:28.86
         82    58  Stannard, Courtney          U16Willa/98   1:29.56
         83   113  Cole, Catherine             U16 GMVS/98   1:30.14
         84    99  Klein, Ellie                U16Quech/98   1:30.20
         85   124  Brown, Elizabeth            U16  KSC/97   1:30.86
         86    67  Dreimann, Michelle          U16  SMS/97   1:31.84
         87    95  Faller, Emily               U16Okemo/98   1:32.59
         88   105  Mayer, Courtney             U16Okemo/98   1:33.18
         89   126  Carey, Barbara              U16  KSC/98   1:33.23
         90    70  Schwartz, Kerry             U16 MSTC/97   1:33.35
         91    75  Johnson, Raichle            U16 Pico/98   1:37.21
         92   123  Lawler, Olivia              U16  KSC/98   1:37.31
         93    79  Montgomery, Donna           U16Willa/98   1:39.76

  DID NOT START

              121  Franklin, Natalie           U16 COCH/97
              118  Rosales, Victoria           U16 SNSC/97
              109  Davis, Julia                U16Okemo/97

03-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0293     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0293                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 3, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

              107  Nolan, Margo                U16Killi/98
              112  Hladik, Lucie Rose          U16 COCH/98
              103  Schanzer, Natalie           U16Okemo/98
              102  Anderson, Callie            U16 GMVS/98
               93  Singh, Christine Bonnie     U16 Pico/98
               90  Szynkarsky, Gabrielle       U16 GMVS/97
               83  Landon, Jessica             U16Okemo/97
               84  Watts, Jordan               U16  BMA/97
               77  Smith, Wren                 U16  BMA/98
               73  Conlin, Alexa               U16 MSTC/98
               55  Kohutnicki, Emily           U16  STC/98
               48  Bastek, Gabriella           U16  STC/98
               43  Campbell, Katie             U16 GMVS/98
               42  Maeder, Olivia              U16  BOC/97
               25  Gerrard, Olivia             U16  BMA/98
                5  Jenne, Piper                U16Killi/97
                4  Kaplan, Amelia              U16 GMVS/97

  DID NOT FINISH

              115  Zilka, Katie                U16 MMSC/97
              101  Young, Maddie               U16Okemo/97
              106  Stokes, Katherine           U16 MRSC/97
               98  Arencibia, Rebecca          U16 GMVS/98
               85  Hart, Taylor                U16Killi/97
               78  Ambeliotis, Emily           U16Okemo/98
               37  Katz, Nicola                U16  BMA/97
               28  Curtis, Ellie               U16 GMVS/98
               22  Price, Alli                 U16  BMA/97
               21  Burwell, Olivia             U16  BOC/97
               17  Noble, Lilly                U16Killi/98

  DISQUALIFIED

                1  Currier, Bridget            U16  BMA/97   GATE   18






03-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0293     GF4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0293                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 3, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter     (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Robbins, Heidi    (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            99598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wylie, Jamie      (USA)          Johnston, Bruce   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Utter, H.         (USA)      -A- Utter, H.         (USA)
             -B- Ritchie, B.       (USA)      -B- Ritchie, B.       (USA)
             -C- Morton, T.        (USA)      -C- Morton, T.        (USA)
             -D- Meynard, P.       (USA)      -D- Meynard, P.       (USA)
             -E- Kikut, A.         (USA)      -E- Kikut, A.         (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   49/(48)                          47/(45)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -8 C F: -6 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    13  Utter, Kathleen             U16 GMVS/97   1:09.00
          2     7  O'Brien, Nina               U16  BMA/97   1:09.98
          3    10  Schoepke, Sandra            U16 MMSC/97   1:10.36
          4     6  Steffey, Amanda             U16  SMS/97   1:10.37
          5     1  Currier, Bridget            U16  BMA/97   1:10.86
          6    86  Leibundgut, Nicole          U16 GMVS/98   1:11.10
          7    22  Price, Alli                 U16  BMA/97   1:11.49
          8    19  Lord, Madison               U16  BMA/97   1:11.86
          9    46  Ryan, Rebecca               U16 GMVS/97   1:12.15
         10    37  Katz, Nicola                U16  BMA/97   1:12.21
         11    40  Sherman, Sophia             U16  BMA/98   1:12.33
         12    56  Esteve-Bieto, Anna          U16  BMA/97   1:12.34
         13    15  Ahearn, Megan               U16Magic/98   1:12.66
         14    34  Gailiunas, Kara             U16 GMVS/97   1:12.82
         15    16  Lorenze, Paige              U16  BMA/98   1:12.90


03-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0293     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0293                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 3, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    14  Chappo, Jacqueline          U16 Pico/97   1:12.99
         17    82  Sullivan, Abigail           U16  BMA/98   1:13.06
         18    71  O'Shea, Meg                 U16 GMVS/97   1:13.25
         19    80  Skovran, Juliana            U16 GMVS/98   1:13.27
         20     9  Kemp, Sanderson             U16 MSTC/97   1:13.44
         21    28  Curtis, Ellie               U16 GMVS/98   1:13.53
         22    24  Berge, Elly                 U16  SMS/97   1:13.55
         23    49  Hanus, Alexandra            U16  BMA/97   1:13.63
         24    18  Kuzmicki, Jessie            U16 MSTC/97   1:13.73
         25    31  Bruce, Anna                 U16  BMA/98   1:13.83
         26    94  Rosen, Katy                 U16 GMVS/97   1:14.03
         27    11  Dobyns, Taylor              U16Killi/98   1:14.50
         28    17  Noble, Lilly                U16Killi/98   1:14.98
         29     3  Finfer, Emma                U16  SMS/98   1:15.47
         30   120  Price, Tarrah               U16 GMVS/98   1:15.48
               12  Fryer, Emily                U16  SMS/98   1:15.48
         32    33  Koski, Lindsey              U16  STC/97   1:15.60
         33    53  Rand, Karin                 U16 COCH/98   1:15.69
         34    92  Ross, Bay                   U16  BMA/98   1:15.80
         35   127  Olson, Holly                U16  KSC/97   1:15.82
         36    32  Rotella, Marina             U16 Pico/98   1:15.93
         37     2  Rubin, Samantha             U16 Pico/97   1:16.31
         38    45  Nelson, Zoe                 U16  SMS/97   1:16.79
         39   100  Klinkenberg, Ingrid         U16 MMSC/97   1:16.86
         40    88  Kantor, Shelby              U16  BMA/98   1:16.97
         41    38  Lubow, Alyssa               U16Okemo/98   1:17.06
         42    27  Maroun, Martina             U16  STC/97   1:17.13
         43    98  Arencibia, Rebecca          U16 GMVS/98   1:17.18
         44     8  Barbier, Olivia             U16Quech/97   1:17.21
         45    29  De Buy Wenniger, Isabella   U16Okemo/98   1:17.25
         46   122  Woolley, Mercedes           U16 GMVS/98   1:17.37
         47    44  Michaels, Elise             U16Okemo/98   1:17.62
         48    63  Bebo, Cassidy               U16Killi/98   1:17.63
         49    68  Morton, Isobel              U16 GMVS/98   1:17.75
         50    66  Comolli, Michaela           U16 Pico/98   1:17.85
         51    96  Horn, Christine             U16 GMVS/97   1:17.86
         52    20  Bonnet, Kristina            U16Okemo/98   1:18.08
         53    41  Loy, Elisa                  U16Okemo/98   1:18.17
         54    74  Harrington, Tory            U16 COCH/98   1:18.53
         55    23  Spence, Annie               U16 Pico/98   1:18.61
         56    30  Heiland, Caroline           U16 MSTC/97   1:18.79
         57    26  Norton, Sophie              U16Killi/98   1:19.04

03-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0293     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0293                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 3, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    36  Long, Phoebe                U16 MSTC/97   1:19.22
         59   104  Doemland, Edith             U16 GMVS/98   1:19.38
         60    54  Clark, Margaret             U16 Pico/97   1:19.49
         61    50  Nelligan, Katherine         U16Killi/97   1:19.57
         62    35  Davis, Natalie              U16Okemo/98   1:19.70
         63    47  Backe, Ingrid               U16Okemo/97   1:19.75
         64    91  Graham, Katharine           U16Okemo/97   1:20.04
         65   125  Mason, Sarah                U16  KSC/97   1:20.07
         66   106  Stokes, Katherine           U16 MRSC/97   1:20.18
         67    62  Harrington, Abby            U16 COCH/97   1:20.40
         68    57  Martin, Claire              U16   S6/98   1:20.52
         69   117  Vezina-Dufresne, Cassandre  U16  JAY/97   1:21.43
         70    58  Stannard, Courtney          U16Willa/98   1:21.74
         71    61  Smoller, Rachel             U16  msa/97   1:22.70
         72    64  Mallard, Emily              U16  SMS/97   1:22.95
         73    85  Hart, Taylor                U16Killi/97   1:23.06
         74    39  Fichera, Giovanna           U16  msa/97   1:23.27
         75   111  Harnsberger, Ellen          U16 GMVS/98   1:23.28
         76    89  Ambeliotis, Virginia        U16Okemo/97   1:24.17
         77    97  Bishop, Millicent           U16Quech/98   1:24.44
               75  Johnson, Raichle            U16 Pico/98   1:24.44
         79    69  Dewar, Flora                U16Okemo/97   1:24.48
         80   119  Bernstein, Dulaney          U16 GMVS/98   1:24.60
         81    81  Schwartz, Noa               U16Killi/98   1:25.28
         82   114  Goodman, Emily              U16  JAY/98   1:25.30
         83    60  Duffy, Shannon              U16 Pico/98   1:25.85
         84    76  Baud, Corinne               U16 MSTC/97   1:25.92
         85    99  Klein, Ellie                U16Quech/98   1:25.97
         86    87  Tretter, Lindsay            U16Okemo/97   1:26.59
         87   113  Cole, Catherine             U16 GMVS/98   1:26.98
         88   124  Brown, Elizabeth            U16  KSC/97   1:27.43
         89    52  McNealus, Julie             U16Willa/98   1:27.63
         90   101  Young, Maddie               U16Okemo/97   1:28.99
         91    95  Faller, Emily               U16Okemo/98   1:29.02
         92    67  Dreimann, Michelle          U16  SMS/97   1:29.09
         93   126  Carey, Barbara              U16  KSC/98   1:31.61
         94    70  Schwartz, Kerry             U16 MSTC/97   1:32.99
         95    79  Montgomery, Donna           U16Willa/98   1:35.20
         96   123  Lawler, Olivia              U16  KSC/98   1:36.65




03-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0293     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0293                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 3, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT START

              121  Franklin, Natalie           U16 COCH/97
              118  Rosales, Victoria           U16 SNSC/97
              115  Zilka, Katie                U16 MMSC/97
              109  Davis, Julia                U16Okemo/97
              107  Nolan, Margo                U16Killi/98
              112  Hladik, Lucie Rose          U16 COCH/98
              103  Schanzer, Natalie           U16Okemo/98
              108  Zicarelli, Bryce            U16 MMSC/98
              102  Anderson, Callie            U16 GMVS/98
               93  Singh, Christine Bonnie     U16 Pico/98
               90  Szynkarsky, Gabrielle       U16 GMVS/97
               83  Landon, Jessica             U16Okemo/97
               84  Watts, Jordan               U16  BMA/97
               78  Ambeliotis, Emily           U16Okemo/98
               77  Smith, Wren                 U16  BMA/98
               73  Conlin, Alexa               U16 MSTC/98
               55  Kohutnicki, Emily           U16  STC/98
               48  Bastek, Gabriella           U16  STC/98
               43  Campbell, Katie             U16 GMVS/98
               42  Maeder, Olivia              U16  BOC/97
               25  Gerrard, Olivia             U16  BMA/98
               21  Burwell, Olivia             U16  BOC/97
                5  Jenne, Piper                U16Killi/97
                4  Kaplan, Amelia              U16 GMVS/97

  DID NOT FINISH

              105  Mayer, Courtney             U16Okemo/98
              110  Meynard, Sophia             U16 GMVS/98
               72  O'Hare, Megan               U16 Pico/97
               65  Shaw, Eva                   U16 GMVS/97
               59  Nullmeyer, Ali              U16 GMVS/98

  DISQUALIFIED







03-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0293     GF4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0293                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 3, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter     (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Robbins, Heidi    (USA)      START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       490 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                318 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            99598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wylie, Jamie      (USA)          Johnston, Bruce   (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Utter, H.         (USA)      -A- Utter, H.         (USA)
             -B- Ritchie, B.       (USA)      -B- Ritchie, B.       (USA)
             -C- Morton, T.        (USA)      -C- Morton, T.        (USA)
             -D- Meynard, P.       (USA)      -D- Meynard, P.       (USA)
             -E- Kikut, A.         (USA)      -E- Kikut, A.         (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   49/(48)                          47/(45)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -8 C F: -6 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  13 E6000384 Utter, Kathleen         GMVS/97 1:11.47 1:09.00 2:20.47
  2   7 E6052252 O'Brien, Nina            BMA/97 1:11.70 1:09.98 2:21.68
  3  10 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra        MMSC/97 1:12.72 1:10.36 2:23.08
  4   6 E6105886 Steffey, Amanda          SMS/97 1:14.61 1:10.37 2:24.98
  5  46 E5985791 Ryan, Rebecca           GMVS/97 1:13.99 1:12.15 2:26.14
  6  86 E6057483 Leibundgut, Nicole      GMVS/98 1:15.36 1:11.10 2:26.46
  7  15 E6059695 Ahearn, Megan          Magic/98 1:14.18 1:12.66 2:26.84
  8  40 E6020044 Sherman, Sophia          BMA/98 1:14.61 1:12.33 2:26.94
     16 E6193726 Lorenze, Paige           BMA/98 1:14.04 1:12.90 2:26.94
 10   9 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson         MSTC/97 1:14.12 1:13.44 2:27.56
 11  34 E6108765 Gailiunas, Kara         GMVS/97 1:15.08 1:12.82 2:27.90
 12  56 X6324487 Esteve-Bieto, Anna       BMA/97 1:15.64 1:12.34 2:27.98
 13  14 E6033492 Chappo, Jacqueline      Pico/97 1:15.17 1:12.99 2:28.16
 14  31 E6466976 Bruce, Anna              BMA/98 1:14.83 1:13.83 2:28.66
 15  82 E6055701 Sullivan, Abigail        BMA/98 1:16.05 1:13.06 2:29.11


03-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0293     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0293                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 3, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  71 E5945688 O'Shea, Meg             GMVS/97 1:16.49 1:13.25 2:29.74
 17  18 E6145239 Kuzmicki, Jessie        MSTC/97 1:16.66 1:13.73 2:30.39
 18  24 E6219968 Berge, Elly              SMS/97 1:17.52 1:13.55 2:31.07
 19  11 E6087886 Dobyns, Taylor         Killi/98 1:17.01 1:14.50 2:31.51
 20   3 E6036719 Finfer, Emma             SMS/98 1:16.05 1:15.47 2:31.52
 21  80 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana        GMVS/98 1:18.64 1:13.27 2:31.91
 22  19 E6051320 Lord, Madison            BMA/97 1:20.29 1:11.86 2:32.15
 23  49 E6009955 Hanus, Alexandra         BMA/97 1:18.68 1:13.63 2:32.31
 24  32 E6105993 Rotella, Marina         Pico/98 1:16.46 1:15.93 2:32.39
 25   2 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha         Pico/97 1:16.26 1:16.31 2:32.57
 26  94 E6071799 Rosen, Katy             GMVS/97 1:18.59 1:14.03 2:32.62
 27  12 E6185615 Fryer, Emily             SMS/98 1:17.80 1:15.48 2:33.28
 28  33 E6006092 Koski, Lindsey           STC/97 1:17.92 1:15.60 2:33.52
 29  53 E6058648 Rand, Karin             COCH/98 1:17.89 1:15.69 2:33.58
 30 127 E6013577 Olson, Holly             KSC/97 1:17.92 1:15.82 2:33.74
 31  92 X6388789 Ross, Bay                BMA/98 1:18.61 1:15.80 2:34.41
 32 120 X6383210 Price, Tarrah           GMVS/98 1:20.04 1:15.48 2:35.52
 33  27 E6057558 Maroun, Martina          STC/97 1:18.84 1:17.13 2:35.97
 34  44 E6237778 Michaels, Elise        Okemo/98 1:18.82 1:17.62 2:36.44
 35  45 E6034425 Nelson, Zoe              SMS/97 1:20.12 1:16.79 2:36.91
 36  63 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy          Killi/98 1:19.29 1:17.63 2:36.92
 37  38 E6034623 Lubow, Alyssa          Okemo/98 1:19.97 1:17.06 2:37.03
 38  29 E6432035 De Buy Wenniger, IsabelOkemo/98 1:19.84 1:17.25 2:37.09
 39  66 E6089445 Comolli, Michaela       Pico/98 1:19.34 1:17.85 2:37.19
 40 100 E6166748 Klinkenberg, Ingrid     MMSC/97 1:20.34 1:16.86 2:37.20
 41  20 E6292436 Bonnet, Kristina       Okemo/98 1:19.31 1:18.08 2:37.39
 42  68 E6056592 Morton, Isobel          GMVS/98 1:19.94 1:17.75 2:37.69
 43  74 E6096994 Harrington, Tory        COCH/98 1:19.22 1:18.53 2:37.75
 44   8 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia        Quech/97 1:20.63 1:17.21 2:37.84
 45  30 E6140479 Heiland, Caroline       MSTC/97 1:19.89 1:18.79 2:38.68
     26 E6080121 Norton, Sophie         Killi/98 1:19.64 1:19.04 2:38.68
 47  23 E6014591 Spence, Annie           Pico/98 1:20.12 1:18.61 2:38.73
 48  41 X6164875 Loy, Elisa             Okemo/98 1:20.77 1:18.17 2:38.94
 49  96 E6091748 Horn, Christine         GMVS/97 1:21.25 1:17.86 2:39.11
 50  36 E6190326 Long, Phoebe            MSTC/97 1:20.11 1:19.22 2:39.33
 51  54 E6031397 Clark, Margaret         Pico/97 1:20.17 1:19.49 2:39.66
 52  50 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine    Killi/97 1:20.12 1:19.57 2:39.69
 53  62 E6154934 Harrington, Abby        COCH/97 1:19.40 1:20.40 2:39.80
 54  47 E6246462 Backe, Ingrid          Okemo/97 1:20.32 1:19.75 2:40.07
 55 125 E5963137 Mason, Sarah             KSC/97 1:20.05 1:20.07 2:40.12
 56 122 E6082804 Woolley, Mercedes       GMVS/98 1:23.08 1:17.37 2:40.45
 57  88 E6040372 Kantor, Shelby           BMA/98 1:23.50 1:16.97 2:40.47

03-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0293     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0293                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 3, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58 104 E6060511 Doemland, Edith         GMVS/98 1:21.93 1:19.38 2:41.31
 59  35 E6162903 Davis, Natalie         Okemo/98 1:22.45 1:19.70 2:42.15
 60  91 E6000020 Graham, Katharine      Okemo/97 1:22.42 1:20.04 2:42.46
 61  57 E6037709 Martin, Claire            S6/98 1:22.01 1:20.52 2:42.53
 62  39 E6066351 Fichera, Giovanna        msa/97 1:21.50 1:23.27 2:44.77
 63  61 E6087746 Smoller, Rachel          msa/97 1:23.12 1:22.70 2:45.82
 64  52 E6197305 McNealus, Julie        Willa/98 1:20.08 1:27.63 2:47.71
 65 117 X6041636 Vezina-Dufresne, Cassan  JAY/97 1:27.24 1:21.43 2:48.67
 66  60 E6143242 Duffy, Shannon          Pico/98 1:22.92 1:25.85 2:48.77
 67  64 E6312660 Mallard, Emily           SMS/97 1:26.01 1:22.95 2:48.96
 68 111 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      GMVS/98 1:25.88 1:23.28 2:49.16
 69  89 E6142152 Ambeliotis, Virginia   Okemo/97 1:26.64 1:24.17 2:50.81
 70  58 E6261445 Stannard, Courtney     Willa/98 1:29.56 1:21.74 2:51.30
 71 119 E6270762 Bernstein, Dulaney      GMVS/98 1:26.82 1:24.60 2:51.42
 72  69 x6051171 Dewar, Flora           Okemo/97 1:27.12 1:24.48 2:51.60
 73  76 E6112601 Baud, Corinne           MSTC/97 1:26.78 1:25.92 2:52.70
 74  81 E6072649 Schwartz, Noa          Killi/98 1:27.68 1:25.28 2:52.96
 75  97 E6216632 Bishop, Millicent      Quech/98 1:28.86 1:24.44 2:53.30
 76 114 X6075162 Goodman, Emily           JAY/98 1:28.81 1:25.30 2:54.11
 77  87 E6248709 Tretter, Lindsay       Okemo/97 1:28.29 1:26.59 2:54.88
 78  99 E6094577 Klein, Ellie           Quech/98 1:30.20 1:25.97 2:56.17
 79 113 E6214443 Cole, Catherine         GMVS/98 1:30.14 1:26.98 2:57.12
 80 124 E6027296 Brown, Elizabeth         KSC/97 1:30.86 1:27.43 2:58.29
 81  67 E6275053 Dreimann, Michelle       SMS/97 1:31.84 1:29.09 3:00.93
 82  95 E6281830 Faller, Emily          Okemo/98 1:32.59 1:29.02 3:01.61
 83  75 E6036404 Johnson, Raichle        Pico/98 1:37.21 1:24.44 3:01.65
 84 126 E6151930 Carey, Barbara           KSC/98 1:33.23 1:31.61 3:04.84
 85  70 E6151674 Schwartz, Kerry         MSTC/97 1:33.35 1:32.99 3:06.34
 86 123 E6139604 Lawler, Olivia           KSC/98 1:37.31 1:36.65 3:13.96
 87  79 E6403939 Montgomery, Donna      Willa/98 1:39.76 1:35.20 3:14.96

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    121 E6074108 Franklin, Natalie       COCH/97
    118 E6088256 Rosales, Victoria       SNSC/97
    109 E6148886 Davis, Julia           Okemo/97
    107 E6142392 Nolan, Margo           Killi/98
    112 E6158257 Hladik, Lucie Rose      COCH/98
    103 E6236569 Schanzer, Natalie      Okemo/98
    102 E6051296 Anderson, Callie        GMVS/98
     93 E6033468 Singh, Christine Bonnie Pico/98
     90 X6439970 Szynkarsky, Gabrielle   GMVS/97
     83 E6107387 Landon, Jessica        Okemo/97

03-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0293     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0293                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 3, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     84 E6012918 Watts, Jordan            BMA/97
     77 E6056733 Smith, Wren              BMA/98
     73 E6415636 Conlin, Alexa           MSTC/98
     55 E6148662 Kohutnicki, Emily        STC/98
     48 E6127096 Bastek, Gabriella        STC/98
     43 E6065064 Campbell, Katie         GMVS/98
     42 E6202063 Maeder, Olivia           BOC/97
     25 E6193809 Gerrard, Olivia          BMA/98
      5 E6043046 Jenne, Piper           Killi/97
      4 E5999578 Kaplan, Amelia          GMVS/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    115 E6252191 Zilka, Katie            MMSC/97
    101 X6422026 Young, Maddie          Okemo/97
    106 E6075113 Stokes, Katherine       MRSC/97
     98 E6131049 Arencibia, Rebecca      GMVS/98
     85 E6031785 Hart, Taylor           Killi/97
     78 E6142335 Ambeliotis, Emily      Okemo/98
     37 E6109326 Katz, Nicola             BMA/97
     28 E6057707 Curtis, Ellie           GMVS/98
     22 E6014286 Price, Alli              BMA/97
     21 E6147813 Burwell, Olivia          BOC/97
     17 E6014302 Noble, Lilly           Killi/98

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
      1 E6072896 Currier, Bridget         BMA/97   GATE   18

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    108 E6302283 Zicarelli, Bryce        MMSC/98

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    105 E6445968 Mayer, Courtney        Okemo/98
    110 E5999461 Meynard, Sophia         GMVS/98
     72 E6234625 O'Hare, Megan           Pico/97
     65 E5872270 Shaw, Eva               GMVS/97
     59 X6387823 Nullmeyer, Ali          GMVS/98





03-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0293     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                  MVP HEALTH CARE VARA U16 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0293                            
GMVS                                                               MARCH 3, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hommel, Peter     (USA)






































03-03-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0293     GF8 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~