Club Name:
Suicide Six/Woodstock Ski Runners
[ S6 ]

Race Secretary:

jdlillie@hotmail.com

Entry Method:
Entry by AdminSki.com only.

Club Information
RACE DIRECTOR
Justin Lillie
jdlillie@hotmail.com

Address:
PO Box 171
South Pomfret, VT 05067

Phone: 802-457-2971 Race Info
Fax: 802-297-9146
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                   NEW ENGLAND MASTERS BUNNY BERTRAM MEMORIAL                   

                               USSA MASTERS M0242                               
New England Masters                                            FEBRUARY 28, 2015
SUICIDE SIX                                                              EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       M A S T E R S     S L A L O M                            
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Blake, Kip           (USA)   COURSE                    THE FACE
REFEREE          Dieffenbach, Fred    (USA)   START                        362 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Fletcher, Gary       (USA)   FINISH                       242 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9652/10/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    lillie, Justin       (USA)       McCollom, William    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Anna Dieffenbach     (USA)   -A- Anna Dieffenbach     (USA)
             -B- Carl Gebhardt        (USA)   -B- Carl Gebhardt        (USA)
             -C- Min Purvis           (USA)   -C- William St. John     (USA)
             -D- William St. John     (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

FEATURES/DIR CHANGE 40/(39)                          39/(37)
START TIME       10.00                            13.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE  Bib   COMPETITOR----------------------------   1st RUN  2nd RUN     TOTAL
        Nr   SURNAME+NAME                    NAT/YR    RESULT   RESULT

                           CLASS 14:  Men 100-0 (M14)                           
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   151   Calvert, Richard                USA/23   1:11.19  1:14.10   2:25.29

                           CLASS 13:  Men 85-99 (M13)                           
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   153   Rich, Paul                      USA/29   1:03.05  1:04.72   2:07.77
       152   Dodge, David Duffy              USA/26       DNS      DNS
       138   Kielty, John                    USA/29   1:18.55      DNF

                           CLASS 12:  Men 80-84 (M12)                           
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   156   Sevigny, Alphonse               USA/30     55.96    56.72   1:52.68
   2   155   Wisse, Douglas                  USA/34   1:00.07  1:01.15   2:01.22
   3   154   MacNeil, George                 USA/31   1:07.80  1:10.19   2:17.99




28-02-15 / SUICIDE SIX                                         M0242     SX0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                   NEW ENGLAND MASTERS BUNNY BERTRAM MEMORIAL                   

                               USSA MASTERS M0242                               
New England Masters                                            FEBRUARY 28, 2015
SUICIDE SIX                                                              EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  Bib   COMPETITOR----------------------------   1st RUN  2nd RUN     TOTAL
        Nr   SURNAME+NAME                    NAT/YR    RESULT   RESULT

                           CLASS 11:  Men 75-79 (M11)                           
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   158   Reinholt, Haldor                USA/37     47.40    49.39   1:36.79
   2   140   Gilman, Jonathan                USA/38     55.79    54.65   1:50.44
   3   157   Brodt, Philipp                  USA/38   1:00.25  1:01.03   2:01.28

                          CLASS 10:  Women 70-74 (F10)                          
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   160   Nordhoy, Anne                   USA/40     54.64    53.26   1:47.90
       250   Clancy, Clemence                   /40       DNF  1:08.51

                           CLASS 10:  Men 70-74 (M10)                           
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   168   Houde, Micheal                     /40     47.78    48.96   1:36.74
   2   165   Hauck, Thomas                   USA/41     48.85    48.70   1:37.55
   3   164   Komarmi, Dick                   USA/42     50.70    50.61   1:41.31
   4   166   Lussier, John                   USA/40     50.83    50.52   1:41.35
   5   162   Lahaise, Tom                    USA/42     51.98    51.35   1:43.33
   6   137   Bidwell, Ted                    USA/42     52.44    51.25   1:43.69
   7   161   Lozeau, Kenneth                 USA/40     53.20    52.73   1:45.93
   8   163   Bouscaren, Anthony              USA/44     57.30    55.40   1:52.70
       170   De Paoli, Guillaume                /40       DNF      DNS
       167   Foley, Stephen                  USA/40     47.52      DNS

                           CLASS 9:  Women 65-69 (F9)                           
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   172   Settel, Barbara                 USA/49     56.00    55.02   1:51.02

                           CLASS 8:  Women 60-64 (F8)                           
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   174   White, Sally                    USA/52     47.71    48.21   1:35.92
   2   129   Stuart, Marsha                  USA/52   1:05.76  1:02.31   2:08.07

                           CLASS 7:  Women 55-59 (F7)                           
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   239   Zimmerman, Lisa                 USA/59     50.10    48.02   1:38.12
   2   177   Vaughn, Margaret                USA/57     50.22    50.41   1:40.63
   3   176   Lane, Patti                     USA/58     55.28    55.46   1:50.74
       141   Weston, Stacey                  USA/56       DNS      DNS




28-02-15 / SUICIDE SIX                                         M0242     SX0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                   NEW ENGLAND MASTERS BUNNY BERTRAM MEMORIAL                   

                               USSA MASTERS M0242                               
New England Masters                                            FEBRUARY 28, 2015
SUICIDE SIX                                                              EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  Bib   COMPETITOR----------------------------   1st RUN  2nd RUN     TOTAL
        Nr   SURNAME+NAME                    NAT/YR    RESULT   RESULT

                           CLASS 6:  Women 50-54 (F6)                           
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   178   OBRIEN, LORI                       /64     49.74    48.20   1:37.94
   2   118   Brumbaugh, Barb                 USA/63     54.12    55.74   1:49.86
       181   Schmid, Pollyanna               USA/64       DNS      DNS

                           CLASS 5:  Women 45-49 (F5)                           
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   183   Audet, Cinthia                     /65     45.81    45.17   1:30.98

                           CLASS 3:  Women 35-39 (F3)                           
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   184   Beltz, Shannan                  USA/76     55.75    54.72   1:50.47

                           CLASS 2:  Women 30-34 (F2)                           
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   187   Bryan, Rebecca                  USA/80     45.48    45.58   1:31.06
   2   185   Marien, Lisa                    USA/80     45.86    45.58   1:31.44
   3   186   Humason, Christine              USA/80     53.25    52.44   1:45.69

                           CLASS 1:  Women 21-29 (F1)                           
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   214   Andrews, Alexandra              USA/89     40.96    41.55   1:22.51
   2   188   Levy, Jacqueline                USA/86     47.39    46.06   1:33.45
   3   121   Masur, Emma                     USA/87     48.39    49.66   1:38.05
       143   Green, Katie                    USA/85       DNF      DNF

                            CLASS 9:  Men 65-69 (M9)                            
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   191   Neubauer, Pepi                  USA/45     39.84    40.44   1:20.28
   2   196   Cutting, Eric                   USA/49     43.58    43.43   1:27.01
   3   194   McCollom, William               USA/46     44.79    44.14   1:28.93
   4   195   Thorndike, Charles              USA/45     47.38    48.83   1:36.21
   5   202   Cullman, Duncan                 USA/47     48.95    48.15   1:37.10
   6   246   Berry, Joe                         /48     49.90    49.50   1:39.40
   7   192   Rooney, Michael                 USA/46     49.90    52.26   1:42.16
   8   190   Hoag, Charles                   USA/45     52.84    51.63   1:44.47
   9   199   Risley, John                    USA/49     53.42    52.68   1:46.10
  10   200   Mark, Clifton                   USA/48     55.38    53.98   1:49.36
  11   144   Hamacher, John                  USA/48     57.47    56.26   1:53.73
  12   197   Hodsdon, Alan                   USA/45     57.67  1:00.26   1:57.93
  13   193   Calder, Tom                     USA/46     58.45  1:01.55   2:00.00

28-02-15 / SUICIDE SIX                                         M0242     SX0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                   NEW ENGLAND MASTERS BUNNY BERTRAM MEMORIAL                   

                               USSA MASTERS M0242                               
New England Masters                                            FEBRUARY 28, 2015
SUICIDE SIX                                                              EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  Bib   COMPETITOR----------------------------   1st RUN  2nd RUN     TOTAL
        Nr   SURNAME+NAME                    NAT/YR    RESULT   RESULT

                            CLASS 9:  Men 65-69 (M9)                            
                          ---------------------------                           
  14   204   Paquette, Pierre                   /47   1:15.78  1:01.41   2:17.19
       136   Dumont, Peter                   USA/48       DNF      DNF
       131   Stuart, David                   USA/48     48.73      DNF
       201   Taylor, Donald                  USA/48   1:15.19      DNF

                            CLASS 8:  Men 60-64 (M8)                            
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   215   McLusky, Jamie                  USA/53     43.37    43.33   1:26.70
   2   211   Goodrich, Mike                  USA/51     53.44    50.41   1:43.85
   3   209   Surette, Bill                   USA/52     53.77    51.31   1:45.08
       216   Walters, Rick                   USA/50       DNS      DNS
       126   Graham, John                    USA/50       DNS      DNS
       301   Murray, Dennis                  USA/53       DNS      DNS
       206   Shaver, Scott                   USA/53       DNS      DNS
       213   Nichols, Paul                   USA/54       DNS      DNS
       115   Volk, Stephen                   USA/54       DSQ    46.88
       212   Truckenbrod, Hans               USA/52     42.10      DNF

                            CLASS 7:  Men 55-59 (M7)                            
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   249   Zimmerman, William              USA/55     42.41    40.50   1:22.91
   2   117   Reichhelm, Scott                USA/58     41.36    41.90   1:23.26
   3   232   Klemme, Erik                    USA/58     42.07    41.94   1:24.01
   4   230   Dieffenbach, Fred               USA/57     43.87    44.16   1:28.03
   5   236   Sertl, Mark                     USA/58     41.02    52.04   1:33.06
   6   235   Eisenschmid, John               USA/57     48.04    47.56   1:35.60
   7   237   Parker, Peter                   USA/55     47.97    48.21   1:36.18
   8   112   Rubin, Jeff                     USA/57     50.17    47.01   1:37.18
   9   225   Baker, Marcus                   USA/58     49.76    48.35   1:38.11
  10   227   Masur, Hoyt                     USA/57     52.28    49.04   1:41.32
  11   226   Mooney, David                   USA/56     54.07    53.80   1:47.87
       300   Zilli, James A                     /56       DNS      DNS
       302   Griggs, Derek                   USA/59       DNS      DNS
       219   McMahon, Gerald                 USA/58       DNF    45.75
       231   Johnson, Don                    USA/59       DNF      DNS
       221   Wilcox, Christopher             USA/57     43.63      DNF





28-02-15 / SUICIDE SIX                                         M0242     SX0 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                   NEW ENGLAND MASTERS BUNNY BERTRAM MEMORIAL                   

                               USSA MASTERS M0242                               
New England Masters                                            FEBRUARY 28, 2015
SUICIDE SIX                                                              EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  Bib   COMPETITOR----------------------------   1st RUN  2nd RUN     TOTAL
        Nr   SURNAME+NAME                    NAT/YR    RESULT   RESULT

                            CLASS 6:  Men 50-54 (M6)                            
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   122   Roberts, David                  USA/62     39.97    39.76   1:19.73
   2   114   Willey, Stephen                 USA/64     40.08    40.48   1:20.56
   3   247   Sarkis, Greg                    USA/60     41.00    40.77   1:21.77
   4   243   Harris, David                   USA/64     41.80    43.29   1:25.09
   5   110   Cooperstone, Elliot             USA/61     45.21    44.82   1:30.03
   6   244   Brouillard, Eric                   /62     45.98    44.99   1:30.97
   7   111   Kraunelis, Leo                  USA/62     47.04    44.27   1:31.31
   8   240   Gaedt, Louis                    USA/60     46.40    45.76   1:32.16
   9   242   Sevack, LLoyd                      /61     46.07    46.18   1:32.25
       303   Carpenter, Douglas              USA/61       DNS      DNS
       146   Beinecke, Walter                USA/63       DNS      DNS
       116   Stephenson, Richard                /64       DNF    43.05
       124   Main, Eric                      USA/60       DNF      DNF
       275   Carrara, Evan                   USA/64       DNF    56.64
       208   Westcott, Jason                 USA/60       DNF    47.86
       251   Walter, Glenn                   USA/60     45.22      DNF

                            CLASS 5:  Men 45-49 (M5)                            
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   258   Spooner, John                   USA/67     43.60    43.71   1:27.31
   2   145   Paul, Douglas                   USA/68     42.09    54.32   1:36.41
   3   262   Williams, Alan                     /69     49.94    47.28   1:37.22
       120   Gadbois, Alex                   USA/68     40.52      DNS
       253   Masur, Steven                   USA/66     40.96      DNF
       255   Spillane, James A                  /65     42.76      DNF
       256   Tulloch, Jeffrey                USA/66   1:06.34      DNF

                            CLASS 4:  Men 40-44 (M4)                            
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   123   Clancy, John                    USA/70     42.63    43.13   1:25.76
   2   139   Keefer, Evan                    USA/74     51.08    50.96   1:42.04

                            CLASS 3:  Men 35-39 (M3)                            
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   264   Thoman, James                   USA/77     37.45    38.68   1:16.13
   2   266   Wheeler, Scott                  USA/76     47.38    46.41   1:33.79





28-02-15 / SUICIDE SIX                                         M0242     SX0 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                   NEW ENGLAND MASTERS BUNNY BERTRAM MEMORIAL                   

                               USSA MASTERS M0242                               
New England Masters                                            FEBRUARY 28, 2015
SUICIDE SIX                                                              EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE  Bib   COMPETITOR----------------------------   1st RUN  2nd RUN     TOTAL
        Nr   SURNAME+NAME                    NAT/YR    RESULT   RESULT

                            CLASS 2:  Men 30-34 (M2)                            
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   263   Pooler, Jim                        /82     47.88    49.60   1:37.48
   2   268   Suriani, Michael                USA/82     53.10    52.53   1:45.63
       269   Henderson, Ryan                 USA/84       DNS      DNS
       217   Northrop, Tim                      /84       DNF    36.90

                            CLASS 1:  Men 21-29 (M1)                            
                          ---------------------------                           
   1   261   Tarberry, Alec                     /85     35.52    35.40   1:10.92
   2   271   Scheeler, Thomas                USA/86     35.92    36.19   1:12.11
   3   133   Rae, Tucker                     USA/94     42.17    42.12   1:24.29
   4   210   Frisoli, Morgan                 USA/86     47.82    51.24   1:39.06
   5   228   Plancher, Brian                    /91     55.72    45.58   1:41.30
   6   252   Murray, Chris                      /91   1:05.51    47.20   1:52.71
       270   Luk, Patrick                       /91       DNS      DNS
       272   Scuderi, Daniel                 USA/88       DNF      DNS
       180   Stuart, Charles                 USA/87       DNF    48.15
       220   Frisoli, Michael                   /86     47.42      DNF
























28-02-15 / SUICIDE SIX                                         M0242     SX0 / 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~