U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
NVAC HS GS
USSA RACE CODE No.
CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL FEBRUARY 21, 2015
MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE SNOW BOWL Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD COURSE
REFEREE START 0 M
CHIEF OF RACE FINISH 0 M
VERTICAL DROP 0 M
HOMOLOG.Nr.
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /()
START TIME 5.00 5.00
WEATHER: SNOW: TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY -42.62 -----------------------
F=980
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 6 Rand, Karin MMU 52.20 52.48 1:44.68 0.00
2 5 Nielsen, Annika SB 53.38 54.39 1:47.77 28.93
3 18 Hultgren, Ava SB 54.94 55.14 1:50.08 50.55
4 13 O�Shea, Meg HU 55.45 54.85 1:50.30 52.61
5 7 Harrington, Abby Col 55.66 55.60 1:51.26 61.60
6 10 Bonin, Caroline BFA 55.83 55.56 1:51.39 62.82
7 12 Putre, Emma CVU 55.81 56.54 1:52.35 71.81
8 30 McMann, Kate HU 56.19 57.77 1:53.96 86.88
9 23 Goetze, Ella MMU 58.43 57.01 1:55.44 100.73
10 26 Driscoll, Meghan Stowe 57.76 58.02 1:55.78 103.92
11 55 Baraw, Jenna Stowe 58.18 58.17 1:56.35 109.25
12 45 Owens, Emma CVU 58.50 58.13 1:56.63 111.87
13 46 Anderson, Callie HU 58.25 58.96 1:57.21 117.30
14 8 Cutting, Carolyn Rice 58.36 58.93 1:57.29 118.05
15 25 Boland, Sarah Rice 59.00 59.24 1:58.24 126.95
21-02-15 / MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE SNOW BLIST: NLW915 GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
NVAC HS GS
USSA RACE CODE No.
CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL FEBRUARY 21, 2015
MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE SNOW BOWL Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 14 Hladik, Lucie BHS 1:00.02 58.23 1:58.25 127.04
17 16 Woolley, Mercedes HU 59.31 59.19 1:58.50 129.38
18 4 Eckhardt, Elsa St. J 58.42 1:00.32 1:58.74 131.63
19 11 Valentine, Samantha LI 58.73 1:00.38 1:59.11 135.09
20 40 Scheopke, Emmy Stowe 59.51 1:00.65 2:00.16 144.92
21 64 Hall, Ellie SB 1:00.32 1:00.28 2:00.60 149.04
22 68 Lowe, Maddy HU 1:00.58 1:00.19 2:00.77 150.63
23 15 Kerr, Lindsey St. J 1:00.77 1:00.56 2:01.33 155.88
24 19 Zubarik, Erin CVU 1:03.26 58.53 2:01.79 160.18
25 31 Beresford, Josie CVU 1:01.50 1:01.16 2:02.66 168.33
26 56 Monaghan, Eve St. J 1:01.63 1:01.37 2:03.00 171.51
27 2 Noonan, Erika Lam 1:01.98 1:01.52 2:03.50 176.19
28 63 McHugh, Meaghan Stowe 1:02.98 1:01.69 2:04.67 187.14
29 43 Singer, Bella Rice 1:02.03 1:03.36 2:05.39 193.88
30 77 Beilke, Piper HU 1:02.42 1:03.26 2:05.68 196.60
31 73 Gershman, Emily Stowe 1:02.84 1:02.95 2:05.79 197.63
32 65 Franklin, Natalie CVU 1:02.96 1:02.92 2:05.88 198.47
33 41 Wood, Megan St. J 1:03.50 1:02.56 2:06.06 200.16
34 74 Shafritz, Emily SB 1:02.10 1:04.19 2:06.29 202.31
35 20 Gershun-Half, Maya LI 1:03.67 1:03.07 2:06.74 206.52
36 48 Grabowski, Madi SB 1:03.90 1:02.87 2:06.77 206.80
37 47 Unger, Annalise Rice 1:03.82 1:03.01 2:06.83 207.37
38 70 Paquette, Nathalie CVU 1:05.19 1:03.72 2:08.91 226.84
39 27 Tomba, Charlotte Lam 1:04.07 1:05.94 2:10.01 237.14
40 28 Sioss, Veronica Col 1:05.11 1:05.93 2:11.04 246.78
41 50 Rosales, Victoria MMU 1:05.78 1:05.60 2:11.38 249.96
42 21 Danis, Hannah Essex 1:07.67 1:04.23 2:11.90 254.83
43 61 Whitney, Joleil LI 1:07.03 1:07.15 2:14.18 276.18
44 59 Wood, Jamie St. J 1:08.98 1:05.78 2:14.76 281.60
45 66 Righini, Maggie Rice 1:07.34 1:08.24 2:15.58 289.28
46 52 Bean, Camden LI 1:06.55 1:09.04 2:15.59 289.38
47 33 Martin, Kiah Col 1:07.96 1:08.73 2:16.69 299.67
48 37 Ruggiano, Olivia BFA 1:09.74 1:11.06 2:20.80 338.15
49 1 Ouellette, Charlotte Essex 1:09.37 1:12.26 2:21.63 345.92
50 17 Miller, Nikki BHS 1:11.00 1:10.65 2:21.65 346.11
51 67 Boudreau, Mariah BFA 1:07.94 1:15.03 2:22.97 358.47
52 79 Willis, Bria St. J 1:11.53 1:12.61 2:24.14 369.42
53 53 Heald, Jenna BFA 1:12.24 1:13.14 2:25.38 381.03
54 34 Aiken, Kelsey Lam 1:10.41 1:15.30 2:25.71 384.12
55 76 Bartlett, Jacqueline Rice 1:12.03 1:14.93 2:26.96 395.82
56 42 Tipper, Marley BHS 1:13.87 1:13.70 2:27.57 401.53
57 57 Hilemann, Malin BHS 1:13.37 1:16.40 2:29.77 422.13
21-02-15 / MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE SNOW BLIST: NLW915 GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
NVAC HS GS
USSA RACE CODE No.
CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL FEBRUARY 21, 2015
MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE SNOW BOWL Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
58 9 Miracle, Halen I-U32 1:14.42 1:18.04 2:32.46 447.31
59 72 Crane, Zoe BHS 1:18.29 1:20.04 2:38.33 502.26
60 60 Schmidt, Madeline Col 1:17.44 1:21.48 2:38.92 507.79
61 44 Willean, Grace Lam 1:17.13 1:22.17 2:39.30 511.35
62 32 Genereaux, Miread LI 1:35.58 1:07.36 2:42.94 545.42
63 58 Bergin, Ella MMU 1:23.03 1:21.45 2:44.48 559.84
64 51 Markley, Mary BHS 1:21.43 1:24.15 2:45.58 570.14
65 62 Hemphill, Jessica Essex 1:20.81 1:25.10 2:45.91 573.23
66 29 Barron, Ali SB 1:45.98 1:00.86 2:46.84 581.93
67 71 Meadows, Annie Col 1:24.78 1:22.55 2:47.33 586.52
68 69 McQuade, Erin LI 1:23.69 1:26.65 2:50.34 614.70
69 75 Marin, Monica MMU 1:53.20 1:11.16 3:04.36 745.95
70 78 Lahmadi, Linna Essex 1:36.40 1:28.77 3:05.17 753.54
71 38 Bovee, Annie Essex 1:23.11 1:43.07 3:06.18 762.99
72 80 Savoie, Gabby BFA 1:20.76 1:59.19 3:19.95 891.90
DID NOT START 1st RUN
39 Frederick, Amelia MMU
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
3 Wells, Brooke Stowe
24 Casavant, Emma BFA
54 Payson, Meredith Essex
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
35 Rappold, Emily I-NCU GATE 0
49 Rabidoux, Lynneah Col GATE 0
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
21-02-15 / MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE SNOW BLIST: NLW915 GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|