Club Name:
Smugglers' Notch Ski and Snowboard Club
[ SNSC ]

Race Secretary:

Ryan Sheredy

Entry Method:
Coaches Please email entries in excel format to Race Secretary or enter via adminskiracing.com for scored races

Send Entries to:
Ryan Sheredy
rsheredy@live.com

Club Information
Alpine Director: Ryan Sheredy
Club Director: Chad Willard

Programs Offered:
Alpine Skiing
Snowboard
Freeski

Address:
Mailing:
PO Box 377
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Physical:
4323 Route 108 South
Jeffersonville, VT 05464

Phone: 802-644-1177
Fax: 802-644-8596
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0892                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 25, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      COURSE              PRACTICE SLOPE
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline  (USA)      START                        592 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Lane, Nicholas    (USA)      FINISH                       504 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 88 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/86/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sheredy, Ryan     (USA)          Gross, Steven     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- John Preston      (USA)      -A- John Preston      (USA)
             -B- Emma McMahan      (USA)      -B- Emma McMahan      (USA)
             -C- Kyle Marvin       (USA)      -C- Kyle Marvin       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   19/(19)                          19/(19)
START TIME       10.00                            12.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S:-17 C F:-17 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     9  Whitney, Mackenzie          U10  BMS/04     31.14
          2    25  Zubarik, Olivia             U10 GMVS/03     31.16
          3    56  Filkorn, Louise             U10 COCH/04     31.30
          4     7  Devir, Lindsey              U10 MMSC/04     32.11
          5    38  Rosenbloom, Ashley          U10 MMSC/03     32.38
          6    60  Jacunski, Deena             U10 COCH/03     33.27
          7    51  Hatch, Ainsley              U10 GMVS/03     33.60
          8    66  Cole, Audrey                U10 GMVS/03     33.62
          9    53  Fisher, Keely               U10 MMSC/03     33.92
         10    65  Timmerman, Alsacia          U10 MMSC/03     34.27
         11    26  Gagliardi, Cara             U10 COCH/04     34.42
         12    55  Boes, Noelle                U10 GMVS/04     34.47
         13    68  Sargent, Poppy              U10 MMSC/04     34.64
         14     8  Maynard, Samantha           U10 GMVS/03     34.91
         15     4  Van Beever, Ella            U10  BMA/03     35.13


25-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLW713               N0892     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0892                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 25, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    52  Brophy, Julia               U10 GMVS/03     35.15
         17    13  Cahill, Lauren              U10  BMA/03     35.26
         18    15  Kogut, Gretchen             U10 GMVS/03     35.32
         19     6  Foote, Abbey                U10 SNSC/03     35.44
         20    29  Skaane, Ella                U10 MMSC/04     35.48
         21    12  Maurer, Keating             U10  BMA/04     35.67
         22    19  Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe       U10 COCH/04     35.74
         23    16  Wagner, Anika               U10 MMSC        36.02
         24    54  Socia, Annika               U10  BMA/03     36.22
         25    46  Durant, Adelaide            U10 COCH/04     36.38
         26    22  Mazer, Siena                U10 GMVS/03     36.62
         27    34  Queally, Molly              U10 GMVS/04     36.64
               14  Morris, Hilary              U10 GMVS/04     36.64
         29    61  Hagios, Greta               U10 GMVS/03     36.67
         30     3  Hoder, Julliette            U10 MMSC/04     36.69
         31    31  Delaney, Ryan               U10  BMA/03     36.76
         32    73  Paquin, Avery               U10 MRSC        36.89
         33    62  Whittaker, Jasmine          U10  BMA/04     37.21
         34    30  Mitchell, Isabella          U10 MMSC/04     37.66
         35    32  Ashnault, Elena             U10  BMA/03     37.80
         36    17  Maurer, Madigan             U10  BMA/04     37.87
         37    67  Goldman, Claire             U10 COCH/03     38.09
         38    18  Grabowski, Kailey           U10 GMVS/04     38.50
         39    72  Fitzmaurice, Caitlin        U10 MMSC/04     38.57
         40     5  Honos, Grace                U10 GMVS/03     38.82
         41    20  Hall, Kate                  U10 GMVS/03     38.90
         42    43  Barth, Dakota               U10 JPSC/04     39.09
         43     2  Casavant, Georgia           U10 SNSC/04     39.12
         44    28  Branca, Addie               U10 GMVS/03     39.28
         45    70  Dewey, Maeve                U10 GMVS/04     39.54
         46    35  Griffin, Waverly            U10  BMA/03     39.77
         47    69  April, Carlie               U10 MMSC/04     40.84
         48    39  Rollins, Emma               U10 GMVS/03     41.28
         49    48  Kart, Sylvia                U10 COCH/03     41.46
         50    57  Lovell, Lucia               U10 MMSC/04     42.12
         51    11  Mullins, Annabelle          U10 JPSC/04     42.89
         52    24  Hoguet, Ashley              U10 GMVS/04     42.90
         53     1  Moore, Genna                U10 GMVS/03     43.33
         54    45  Chadderdon, Julia           U10  BMA/03     43.65
         55    49  Morelli, Alanya             U10 MRSC/03     44.20
         56    33  Preston, Grace              U10 SNSC/04     44.65
         57    47  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe      U10  BMA/04     44.92

25-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLW713               N0892     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0892                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 25, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    37  Heller, Grace               U10 GMVS/04     45.97
         59    59  Bagshaw, Gillian            U10  BMA/03     47.32
         60    40  Yardley, Taegen             U10 MMSC/03     48.02
         61    71  Shippee, Sierra             U10  BMA/03     48.11
         62    75  Boyden, Juliette            U10 SNSC/04     50.32

  DID NOT START

               63  Howard, Hazel               U10 SNSC/04
               58  Morgan, Sophie              U10 GMVS/03
               50  Murphy, Reese               U10  BMA/04
               44  Paterniti, Rory             U10  BMA/04
               42  York, Molly                 U10 MMSC/04
               41  Barbiero, Mia               U10 MRSC/04
               36  Cavanaugh, Brooke           U10  BMA/03
               27  Mcgrath, Kaileigh           U10 GMVS/04
               23  Carey, Lindsay              U10 MRSC/04

  DID NOT FINISH

               21  Friedman, Lindley           U10 GMVS/03
               10  Elsinger, Carly             U10 GMVS/03

  DISQUALIFIED

               64  Willoughby, Eliza           U10 COCH/04   GATE    0

















25-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLW713               N0892     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0892                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 25, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      COURSE              PRACTICE SLOPE
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline  (USA)      START                        592 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Lane, Nicholas    (USA)      FINISH                       504 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 88 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/86/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sheredy, Ryan     (USA)          Gross, Steven     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- John Preston      (USA)      -A- John Preston      (USA)
             -B- Emma McMahan      (USA)      -B- Emma McMahan      (USA)
             -C- Kyle Marvin       (USA)      -C- Kyle Marvin       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   19/(19)                          19/(19)
START TIME       10.00                            12.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S:-17 C F:-17 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     9  Whitney, Mackenzie          U10  BMS/04     31.25
          2    25  Zubarik, Olivia             U10 GMVS/03     31.58
          3    38  Rosenbloom, Ashley          U10 MMSC/03     31.62
          4    56  Filkorn, Louise             U10 COCH/04     31.75
          5     7  Devir, Lindsey              U10 MMSC/04     32.18
          6    53  Fisher, Keely               U10 MMSC/03     32.45
          7    65  Timmerman, Alsacia          U10 MMSC/03     32.66
          8    21  Friedman, Lindley           U10 GMVS/03     32.67
          9    10  Elsinger, Carly             U10 GMVS/03     32.97
         10    51  Hatch, Ainsley              U10 GMVS/03     33.11
         11    52  Brophy, Julia               U10 GMVS/03     33.67
         12     4  Van Beever, Ella            U10  BMA/03     33.71
         13    60  Jacunski, Deena             U10 COCH/03     33.98
         14    55  Boes, Noelle                U10 GMVS/04     34.05
         15    13  Cahill, Lauren              U10  BMA/03     34.23


25-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLW713               N0892     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0892                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 25, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    54  Socia, Annika               U10  BMA/03     34.46
         17    26  Gagliardi, Cara             U10 COCH/04     34.51
         18    61  Hagios, Greta               U10 GMVS/03     34.71
         19    73  Paquin, Avery               U10 MRSC        34.75
         20    29  Skaane, Ella                U10 MMSC/04     34.83
         21    12  Maurer, Keating             U10  BMA/04     34.85
         22    68  Sargent, Poppy              U10 MMSC/04     35.16
         23     8  Maynard, Samantha           U10 GMVS/03     35.21
         24    34  Queally, Molly              U10 GMVS/04     35.23
         25    15  Kogut, Gretchen             U10 GMVS/03     35.25
         26    16  Wagner, Anika               U10 MMSC        35.31
         27    66  Cole, Audrey                U10 GMVS/03     35.44
         28    30  Mitchell, Isabella          U10 MMSC/04     35.61
         29    46  Durant, Adelaide            U10 COCH/04     35.86
         30    32  Ashnault, Elena             U10  BMA/03     36.16
         31    62  Whittaker, Jasmine          U10  BMA/04     36.28
         32    19  Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe       U10 COCH/04     36.37
         33    31  Delaney, Ryan               U10  BMA/03     36.67
         34     6  Foote, Abbey                U10 SNSC/03     36.86
         35    49  Morelli, Alanya             U10 MRSC/03     37.14
         36    72  Fitzmaurice, Caitlin        U10 MMSC/04     37.18
         37     3  Hoder, Julliette            U10 MMSC/04     37.26
         38    22  Mazer, Siena                U10 GMVS/03     37.36
         39    67  Goldman, Claire             U10 COCH/03     37.39
         40    69  April, Carlie               U10 MMSC/04     37.44
         41    17  Maurer, Madigan             U10  BMA/04     37.68
         42    43  Barth, Dakota               U10 JPSC/04     37.85
         43    14  Morris, Hilary              U10 GMVS/04     38.04
         44     1  Moore, Genna                U10 GMVS/03     38.43
         45    18  Grabowski, Kailey           U10 GMVS/04     38.51
         46     2  Casavant, Georgia           U10 SNSC/04     38.81
         47    35  Griffin, Waverly            U10  BMA/03     39.10
         48     5  Honos, Grace                U10 GMVS/03     39.22
         49    40  Yardley, Taegen             U10 MMSC/03     39.26
         50    70  Dewey, Maeve                U10 GMVS/04     39.65
         51    20  Hall, Kate                  U10 GMVS/03     39.66
         52    11  Mullins, Annabelle          U10 JPSC/04     40.73
         53    47  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe      U10  BMA/04     40.75
         54    48  Kart, Sylvia                U10 COCH/03     41.72
         55    57  Lovell, Lucia               U10 MMSC/04     42.35
         56    24  Hoguet, Ashley              U10 GMVS/04     42.37
         57    39  Rollins, Emma               U10 GMVS/03     43.38

25-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLW713               N0892     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0892                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 25, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    28  Branca, Addie               U10 GMVS/03     43.64
         59    45  Chadderdon, Julia           U10  BMA/03     44.11
         60    37  Heller, Grace               U10 GMVS/04     44.88
         61    33  Preston, Grace              U10 SNSC/04     45.52
         62    59  Bagshaw, Gillian            U10  BMA/03     45.56
         63    71  Shippee, Sierra             U10  BMA/03     45.64
         64    75  Boyden, Juliette            U10 SNSC/04     48.63
         65    64  Willoughby, Eliza           U10 COCH/04     50.71

  DID NOT START

               63  Howard, Hazel               U10 SNSC/04
               58  Morgan, Sophie              U10 GMVS/03
               50  Murphy, Reese               U10  BMA/04
               44  Paterniti, Rory             U10  BMA/04
               42  York, Molly                 U10 MMSC/04
               41  Barbiero, Mia               U10 MRSC/04
               36  Cavanaugh, Brooke           U10  BMA/03
               27  Mcgrath, Kaileigh           U10 GMVS/04
               23  Carey, Lindsay              U10 MRSC/04

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED



















25-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLW713               N0892     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0892                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 25, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      COURSE              PRACTICE SLOPE
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline  (USA)      START                        592 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Lane, Nicholas    (USA)      FINISH                       504 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 88 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/86/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sheredy, Ryan     (USA)          Gross, Steven     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- John Preston      (USA)      -A- John Preston      (USA)
             -B- Emma McMahan      (USA)      -B- Emma McMahan      (USA)
             -C- Kyle Marvin       (USA)      -C- Kyle Marvin       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   19/(19)                          19/(19)
START TIME       10.00                            12.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S:-17 C F:-17 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   9 E6391494 Whitney, Mackenzie       BMS/04   31.14   31.25 1:02.39
  2  25 E6324301 Zubarik, Olivia         GMVS/03   31.16   31.58 1:02.74
  3  56 E6393285 Filkorn, Louise         COCH/04   31.30   31.75 1:03.05
  4  38 X6322721 Rosenbloom, Ashley      MMSC/03   32.38   31.62 1:04.00
  5   7 E6427116 Devir, Lindsey          MMSC/04   32.11   32.18 1:04.29
  6  53 E6373643 Fisher, Keely           MMSC/03   33.92   32.45 1:06.37
  7  51 E6326708 Hatch, Ainsley          GMVS/03   33.60   33.11 1:06.71
  8  65 E6429327 Timmerman, Alsacia      MMSC/03   34.27   32.66 1:06.93
  9  60 E6414806 Jacunski, Deena         COCH/03   33.27   33.98 1:07.25
 10  55 E6323400 Boes, Noelle            GMVS/04   34.47   34.05 1:08.52
 11  52 E6338856 Brophy, Julia           GMVS/03   35.15   33.67 1:08.82
 12   4 E6210009 Van Beever, Ella         BMA/03   35.13   33.71 1:08.84
 13  26 E6391345 Gagliardi, Cara         COCH/04   34.42   34.51 1:08.93
 14  66 E6269413 Cole, Audrey            GMVS/03   33.62   35.44 1:09.06
 15  13 E6386504 Cahill, Lauren           BMA/03   35.26   34.23 1:09.49


25-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLW713               N0892     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0892                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 25, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  68 E6420757 Sargent, Poppy          MMSC/04   34.64   35.16 1:09.80
 17   8 E6328496 Maynard, Samantha       GMVS/03   34.91   35.21 1:10.12
 18  29 E6427075 Skaane, Ella            MMSC/04   35.48   34.83 1:10.31
 19  12 E6426462 Maurer, Keating          BMA/04   35.67   34.85 1:10.52
 20  15 E6443297 Kogut, Gretchen         GMVS/03   35.32   35.25 1:10.57
 21  54 E6326502 Socia, Annika            BMA/03   36.22   34.46 1:10.68
 22  16  E648003 Wagner, Anika           MMSC      36.02   35.31 1:11.33
 23  61 E6401693 Hagios, Greta           GMVS/03   36.67   34.71 1:11.38
 24  73 E6292221 Paquin, Avery           MRSC      36.89   34.75 1:11.64
 25  34 E6268115 Queally, Molly          GMVS/04   36.64   35.23 1:11.87
 26  19 E6427922 Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe   COCH/04   35.74   36.37 1:12.11
 27  46 E6427635 Durant, Adelaide        COCH/04   36.38   35.86 1:12.24
 28   6 E6372551 Foote, Abbey            SNSC/03   35.44   36.86 1:12.30
 29  30 E6452781 Mitchell, Isabella      MMSC/04   37.66   35.61 1:13.27
 30  31 E6326166 Delaney, Ryan            BMA/03   36.76   36.67 1:13.43
 31  62 E6386596 Whittaker, Jasmine       BMA/04   37.21   36.28 1:13.49
 32   3 E6428536 Hoder, Julliette        MMSC/04   36.69   37.26 1:13.95
 33  32 E6357052 Ashnault, Elena          BMA/03   37.80   36.16 1:13.96
 34  22 E6452541 Mazer, Siena            GMVS/03   36.62   37.36 1:13.98
 35  14 E6323302 Morris, Hilary          GMVS/04   36.64   38.04 1:14.68
 36  67 E6428259 Goldman, Claire         COCH/03   38.09   37.39 1:15.48
 37  17 E6426473 Maurer, Madigan          BMA/04   37.87   37.68 1:15.55
 38  72 E6457587 Fitzmaurice, Caitlin    MMSC/04   38.57   37.18 1:15.75
 39  43 E6408964 Barth, Dakota           JPSC/04   39.09   37.85 1:16.94
 40  18 E6338405 Grabowski, Kailey       GMVS/04   38.50   38.51 1:17.01
 41   2 E6369133 Casavant, Georgia       SNSC/04   39.12   38.81 1:17.93
 42   5 E6444584 Honos, Grace            GMVS/03   38.82   39.22 1:18.04
 43  69 X6480982 April, Carlie           MMSC/04   40.84   37.44 1:18.28
 44  20 E6471655 Hall, Kate              GMVS/03   38.90   39.66 1:18.56
 45  35 E6408835 Griffin, Waverly         BMA/03   39.77   39.10 1:18.87
 46  70 E6337893 Dewey, Maeve            GMVS/04   39.54   39.65 1:19.19
 47  49 E6479416 Morelli, Alanya         MRSC/03   44.20   37.14 1:21.34
 48   1 E6401935 Moore, Genna            GMVS/03   43.33   38.43 1:21.76
 49  28 E6456089 Branca, Addie           GMVS/03   39.28   43.64 1:22.92
 50  48 E6468094 Kart, Sylvia            COCH/03   41.46   41.72 1:23.18
 51  11 E6447497 Mullins, Annabelle      JPSC/04   42.89   40.73 1:23.62
 52  57 E6480807 Lovell, Lucia           MMSC/04   42.12   42.35 1:24.47
 53  39 E6445752 Rollins, Emma           GMVS/03   41.28   43.38 1:24.66
 54  24 E6444831 Hoguet, Ashley          GMVS/04   42.90   42.37 1:25.27
 55  47 E6443604 Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe   BMA/04   44.92   40.75 1:25.67
 56  40 E6480628 Yardley, Taegen         MMSC/03   48.02   39.26 1:27.28
 57  45 E6465292 Chadderdon, Julia        BMA/03   43.65   44.11 1:27.76

25-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLW713               N0892     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0892                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 25, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  33 E6458206 Preston, Grace          SNSC/04   44.65   45.52 1:30.17
 59  37 E6338031 Heller, Grace           GMVS/04   45.97   44.88 1:30.85
 60  59 E6322075 Bagshaw, Gillian         BMA/03   47.32   45.56 1:32.88
 61  71 E6464969 Shippee, Sierra          BMA/03   48.11   45.64 1:33.75
 62  75          Boyden, Juliette        SNSC/04   50.32   48.63 1:38.95

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     63 E6418124 Howard, Hazel           SNSC/04
     58 E6288104 Morgan, Sophie          GMVS/03
     50 E6465060 Murphy, Reese            BMA/04
     44 E6446020 Paterniti, Rory          BMA/04
     42 E6478355 York, Molly             MMSC/04
     41 E6404030 Barbiero, Mia           MRSC/04
     36 E6326174 Cavanaugh, Brooke        BMA/03
     27 E6455800 Mcgrath, Kaileigh       GMVS/04
     23 E6474184 Carey, Lindsay          MRSC/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     21 E6327114 Friedman, Lindley       GMVS/03
     10 E6272707 Elsinger, Carly         GMVS/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     64 E6463053 Willoughby, Eliza       COCH/04   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Moffatt, Colin    (USA)










25-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLW713               N0892     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0891                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 27, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      COURSE              PRACTICE SLOPE
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline  (USA)      START                        592 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Lane, Nicholas    (USA)      FINISH                       504 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 88 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/86/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sheredy, Ryan     (USA)          Gross, Steven     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- John Preston      (USA)      -A- John Preston      (USA)
             -B- Emma McMahan      (USA)      -B- Emma McMahan      (USA)
             -C- Kyle Marvin       (USA)      -C- Kyle Marvin       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   19/(19)                          19/(19)
START TIME       10.00                            12.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S:-17 C F:-17 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    73  Calcagni, Nick              U10 MMSC/03     28.17
          2    18  Devir, Connor               U10 MMSC/03     28.60
          3    61  O'Hagan, Triston            U10  BMA/03     28.99
          4    50  Gulick, Chase               U10 GMVS/03     29.48
          5    41  Lyden, Daniel               U10 MMSC/03     30.29
          6    35  Jones, Lawton               U10 COCH/03     31.39
          7    52  Gilliam, Sean               U10 GMVS/03     31.62
                8  Shafritz, Justin            U10 GMVS/03     31.62
          9    21  Groom, Luke                 U10 GMVS/03     33.04
         10    17  Davis, Jonathan             U10 GMVS/03     33.25
         11     1  Kearney, Jack               U10 MMSC/04     33.32
         12    26  Cabot, Benjamin             U10 MMSC/03     33.42
         13     4  Flint, Aidan                U10 GMVS/03     33.47
         14    45  Chudzik, Alex               U10 MMSC/03     33.72
         15    39  Postal, Robert              U10 GMVS/04     33.82


27-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLM713               N0891     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0891                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 27, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    23  Menna, Sameul               U10 JPSC/03     34.06
         17    43  Gifford, Jabes              U10 COCH/03     34.26
         18     9  Monnich, Luke               U10 GMVS/03     34.72
         19    27  Laforce, Justin             U10 JPSC/03     34.73
         20    79  Holtenman, Anders           U10 MMSC/04     34.93
         21    57  Bektas, Aaron               U10 GMVS/03     35.08
               54  Audette, Devin              U10 BVRC/03     35.08
         23    49  Marron, Anthony             U10 MMSC/04     35.42
         24    69  Patton, William             U10 GMVS/04     35.45
         25    59  Schibli, Charlie            U10 GMVS/04     35.47
         26    55  Curran, Cody                U10 GMVS/04     35.57
         27    10  Strobeck, Andrew            U10 MMSC/03     35.60
         28    20  Chipman, Brody              U10 COCH/03     35.62
         29    60  Hoyt, Mitchell              U10 GMVS/03     35.74
         30    80  Steinberg, Max              U10 MMSC/04     35.76
         31    67  Dewey, Gavin                U10 GMVS/03     35.87
         32    44  Landy, Jackson              U10 GMVS/04     35.97
         33    11  Sachs, Cole                 U10 GMVS/04     36.21
         34    47  Morris, Charles             U10 GMVS/03     36.23
         35     6  Fischer, Dimitri            U10  BMA/03     36.72
         36    77  Bowen, Macklin              U10 MMSC/03     36.84
         37    75  Wilcox, Lucas               U10 GMVS/03     37.08
         38    40  Willard, Jack               U10 SNSC/03     37.11
         39     7  Harrison, Christopher       U10 COCH/03     37.67
         40    31  Byrne, Bradley              U10 GMVS/04     37.71
         41    76  Bernstein, Carter           U10 GMVS/04     37.87
         42    13  Bagshaw, Ethan              U10  BMA/03     37.95
         43    72  O'Neill, Brendan            U10  BMA/04     38.73
         44    34  Gadbois, Eli                U10 GMVS/04     38.77
         45    22  Hatch, Gabriel              U10  BMA/03     38.79
         46    28  Kantor, David               U10  IND/04     38.93
         47    37  Grimaldi, Jordan            U10 MRSC/03     39.17
         48    24  Rutz, Jack                  U10 MRSC/03     39.32
         49    36  Lisle, Ethan                U10 GMVS/03     39.63
         50    66  Bjork, Lars                 U10 MRSC/04     39.74
         51    29  Henry, Ruslan               U10 GMVS/04     39.75
         52    25  Barber, Ethan               U10 SNSC/03     39.77
         53    58  McCleary, Charlie           U10 MMSC/03     41.35
         54    42  Chadderdon, Luke            U10  BMA/03     41.63
         55     3  Richards, Emory             U10 JPSC/03     42.02
         56    78  Ulian, Aidan                U10 GMVS/04     42.14
         57    56  Malary, Jackson             U10 GMVS/04     42.74

27-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLM713               N0891     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0891                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 27, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    33  Kessler, Nathan             U10 SNSC/04     43.58
         59     2  Bartley, William            U10 GMVS/03     45.72
         60    71  Fitch-O'Leary, Weller       U10 COCH        46.55
         61    74  Clark, Cameron              U10  BMA/04     48.38
         62    53  Robin, Aidan                U10 MMSC/03     49.38
         63    12  McMahan, Evan               U10 SNSC/04     49.83
         64    15  Taylor, Reed                U10 MMSC/04     58.11

  DID NOT START

               68  Rubinstein, Roscoe          U10 GMVS/04
               64  McCray, Carter              U10 GMVS/03
               63  Carroll, Dylan              U10 GMVS/03
               62  Bryan, Adrian               U10 MMSC/03
               48  Graham, Thane               U10  BMA/03
               46  O'Brien, Cooper             U10 MRSC   
               38  Gallagher, Cormac           U10 GMVS/03
               32  McKee, Peyton               U10  BMA/03
               30  Anderson, Camden            U10 MMSC/03
               19  Wysockey-johnson, Soren     U10 COCH/04
               16  Graham, Ewan                U10  BMA/03
               14  Slade, Henry                U10 MRSC/03
                5  Rowles, Dillon              U10 GMVS/04

  DID NOT FINISH

               70  Krauss, Benjamin            U10 COCH/03
               65  Zschau, Thomas              U10  BMA/03
               51  Deslauriers, Lincoln        U10 COCH/04

  DISQUALIFIED












27-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLM713               N0891     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0891                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 27, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      COURSE              PRACTICE SLOPE
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline  (USA)      START                        592 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Lane, Nicholas    (USA)      FINISH                       504 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 88 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/86/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sheredy, Ryan     (USA)          Gross, Steven     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- John Preston      (USA)      -A- John Preston      (USA)
             -B- Emma McMahan      (USA)      -B- Emma McMahan      (USA)
             -C- Kyle Marvin       (USA)      -C- Kyle Marvin       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   19/(19)                          19/(19)
START TIME       10.00                            12.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S:-17 C F:-17 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    73  Calcagni, Nick              U10 MMSC/03     28.05
          2    41  Lyden, Daniel               U10 MMSC/03     29.45
          3    18  Devir, Connor               U10 MMSC/03     29.49
          4    61  O'Hagan, Triston            U10  BMA/03     29.63
          5    50  Gulick, Chase               U10 GMVS/03     30.20
          6    35  Jones, Lawton               U10 COCH/03     30.28
          7    53  Robin, Aidan                U10 MMSC/03     30.40
          8    67  Dewey, Gavin                U10 GMVS/03     31.61
          9     8  Shafritz, Justin            U10 GMVS/03     31.64
         10    17  Davis, Jonathan             U10 GMVS/03     32.42
         11    26  Cabot, Benjamin             U10 MMSC/03     32.44
         12    45  Chudzik, Alex               U10 MMSC/03     32.88
               21  Groom, Luke                 U10 GMVS/03     32.88
         14    59  Schibli, Charlie            U10 GMVS/04     33.20
         15     1  Kearney, Jack               U10 MMSC/04     33.31


27-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLM713               N0891     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0891                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 27, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    39  Postal, Robert              U10 GMVS/04     33.73
         17     4  Flint, Aidan                U10 GMVS/03     33.87
         18    54  Audette, Devin              U10 BVRC/03     34.03
         19    60  Hoyt, Mitchell              U10 GMVS/03     34.48
         20    31  Byrne, Bradley              U10 GMVS/04     34.50
         21    43  Gifford, Jabes              U10 COCH/03     34.53
         22    44  Landy, Jackson              U10 GMVS/04     34.65
         23    20  Chipman, Brody              U10 COCH/03     34.72
         24    57  Bektas, Aaron               U10 GMVS/03     34.76
         25    79  Holtenman, Anders           U10 MMSC/04     34.89
               49  Marron, Anthony             U10 MMSC/04     34.89
         27    70  Krauss, Benjamin            U10 COCH/03     34.90
         28    23  Menna, Sameul               U10 JPSC/03     34.91
         29    27  Laforce, Justin             U10 JPSC/03     34.92
         30    47  Morris, Charles             U10 GMVS/03     34.99
         31    69  Patton, William             U10 GMVS/04     35.00
         32    55  Curran, Cody                U10 GMVS/04     35.14
         33    80  Steinberg, Max              U10 MMSC/04     35.45
         34     9  Monnich, Luke               U10 GMVS/03     35.88
         35     2  Bartley, William            U10 GMVS/03     36.00
         36    76  Bernstein, Carter           U10 GMVS/04     36.13
         37    37  Grimaldi, Jordan            U10 MRSC/03     36.24
         38    75  Wilcox, Lucas               U10 GMVS/03     36.35
               11  Sachs, Cole                 U10 GMVS/04     36.35
         40    77  Bowen, Macklin              U10 MMSC/03     37.11
         41    34  Gadbois, Eli                U10 GMVS/04     37.65
         42    36  Lisle, Ethan                U10 GMVS/03     37.85
         43    24  Rutz, Jack                  U10 MRSC/03     38.03
         44     6  Fischer, Dimitri            U10  BMA/03     38.16
         45    25  Barber, Ethan               U10 SNSC/03     38.24
         46    10  Strobeck, Andrew            U10 MMSC/03     38.38
         47    66  Bjork, Lars                 U10 MRSC/04     38.47
         48    65  Zschau, Thomas              U10  BMA/03     38.64
         49    40  Willard, Jack               U10 SNSC/03     39.20
         50    56  Malary, Jackson             U10 GMVS/04     39.26
         51    58  McCleary, Charlie           U10 MMSC/03     39.47
         52    78  Ulian, Aidan                U10 GMVS/04     39.48
               22  Hatch, Gabriel              U10  BMA/03     39.48
         54    28  Kantor, David               U10  IND/04     39.66
         55    72  O'Neill, Brendan            U10  BMA/04     39.80
         56    29  Henry, Ruslan               U10 GMVS/04     40.16
         57    42  Chadderdon, Luke            U10  BMA/03     40.86

27-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLM713               N0891     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0891                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 27, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58     3  Richards, Emory             U10 JPSC/03     41.06
         59     7  Harrison, Christopher       U10 COCH/03     41.11
         60    12  McMahan, Evan               U10 SNSC/04     41.88
         61    15  Taylor, Reed                U10 MMSC/04     42.57
         62    33  Kessler, Nathan             U10 SNSC/04     42.73
         63    74  Clark, Cameron              U10  BMA/04     44.88
         64    71  Fitch-O'Leary, Weller       U10 COCH        47.92
         65    51  Deslauriers, Lincoln        U10 COCH/04     48.53
         66    13  Bagshaw, Ethan              U10  BMA/03     48.84
         67    52  Gilliam, Sean               U10 GMVS/03     51.00

  DID NOT START

               68  Rubinstein, Roscoe          U10 GMVS/04
               64  McCray, Carter              U10 GMVS/03
               63  Carroll, Dylan              U10 GMVS/03
               62  Bryan, Adrian               U10 MMSC/03
               48  Graham, Thane               U10  BMA/03
               46  O'Brien, Cooper             U10 MRSC   
               38  Gallagher, Cormac           U10 GMVS/03
               32  McKee, Peyton               U10  BMA/03
               30  Anderson, Camden            U10 MMSC/03
               19  Wysockey-johnson, Soren     U10 COCH/04
               16  Graham, Ewan                U10  BMA/03
               14  Slade, Henry                U10 MRSC/03
                5  Rowles, Dillon              U10 GMVS/04

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED













27-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLM713               N0891     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0891                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 27, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      COURSE              PRACTICE SLOPE
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline  (USA)      START                        592 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Lane, Nicholas    (USA)      FINISH                       504 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 88 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            5356/86/209


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sheredy, Ryan     (USA)          Gross, Steven     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- John Preston      (USA)      -A- John Preston      (USA)
             -B- Emma McMahan      (USA)      -B- Emma McMahan      (USA)
             -C- Kyle Marvin       (USA)      -C- Kyle Marvin       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   19/(19)                          19/(19)
START TIME       10.00                            12.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S:-17 C F:-17 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  73 E6415928 Calcagni, Nick          MMSC/03   28.17   28.05   56.22
  2  18 E6289409 Devir, Connor           MMSC/03   28.60   29.49   58.09
  3  61 E6267508 O'Hagan, Triston         BMA/03   28.99   29.63   58.62
  4  50 E6270985 Gulick, Chase           GMVS/03   29.48   30.20   59.68
  5  41 E6344222 Lyden, Daniel           MMSC/03   30.29   29.45   59.74
  6  35 E6427839 Jones, Lawton           COCH/03   31.39   30.28 1:01.67
  7   8 E6268418 Shafritz, Justin        GMVS/03   31.62   31.64 1:03.26
  8  17 E6216483 Davis, Jonathan         GMVS/03   33.25   32.42 1:05.67
  9  26 E6429157 Cabot, Benjamin         MMSC/03   33.42   32.44 1:05.86
 10  21 E6252670 Groom, Luke             GMVS/03   33.04   32.88 1:05.92
 11  45 E6388342 Chudzik, Alex           MMSC/03   33.72   32.88 1:06.60
 12   1 E6400141 Kearney, Jack           MMSC/04   33.32   33.31 1:06.63
 13   4 E6386217 Flint, Aidan            GMVS/03   33.47   33.87 1:07.34
 14  67 E6337912 Dewey, Gavin            GMVS/03   35.87   31.61 1:07.48
 15  39 E6386117 Postal, Robert          GMVS/04   33.82   33.73 1:07.55


27-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLM713               N0891     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0891                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 27, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  59 E6272391 Schibli, Charlie        GMVS/04   35.47   33.20 1:08.67
 17  43 E6398856 Gifford, Jabes          COCH/03   34.26   34.53 1:08.79
 18  23 X6433460 Menna, Sameul           JPSC/03   34.06   34.91 1:08.97
 19  54 E6421786 Audette, Devin          BVRC/03   35.08   34.03 1:09.11
 20  27 E6409259 Laforce, Justin         JPSC/03   34.73   34.92 1:09.65
 21  79 E6426937 Holtenman, Anders       MMSC/04   34.93   34.89 1:09.82
 22  57 E6387306 Bektas, Aaron           GMVS/03   35.08   34.76 1:09.84
 23  60 E6324327 Hoyt, Mitchell          GMVS/03   35.74   34.48 1:10.22
 24  49 E6466197 Marron, Anthony         MMSC/04   35.42   34.89 1:10.31
 25  20 E6451979 Chipman, Brody          COCH/03   35.62   34.72 1:10.34
 26  69 E6388447 Patton, William         GMVS/04   35.45   35.00 1:10.45
 27   9 E6324793 Monnich, Luke           GMVS/03   34.72   35.88 1:10.60
 28  44 E6385583 Landy, Jackson          GMVS/04   35.97   34.65 1:10.62
 29  55 E6456113 Curran, Cody            GMVS/04   35.57   35.14 1:10.71
 30  80 E6452148 Steinberg, Max          MMSC/04   35.76   35.45 1:11.21
 31  47 E6271978 Morris, Charles         GMVS/03   36.23   34.99 1:11.22
 32  31 E6448127 Byrne, Bradley          GMVS/04   37.71   34.50 1:12.21
 33  11 E6444327 Sachs, Cole             GMVS/04   36.21   36.35 1:12.56
 34  75 E6273954 Wilcox, Lucas           GMVS/03   37.08   36.35 1:13.43
 35  77 E6374461 Bowen, Macklin          MMSC/03   36.84   37.11 1:13.95
 36  10 E6326904 Strobeck, Andrew        MMSC/03   35.60   38.38 1:13.98
 37  76 E6324688 Bernstein, Carter       GMVS/04   37.87   36.13 1:14.00
 38   6 E6448626 Fischer, Dimitri         BMA/03   36.72   38.16 1:14.88
 39  37 E6473197 Grimaldi, Jordan        MRSC/03   39.17   36.24 1:15.41
 40  40 E6295579 Willard, Jack           SNSC/03   37.11   39.20 1:16.31
 41  34 E6391633 Gadbois, Eli            GMVS/04   38.77   37.65 1:16.42
 42  24 E6397179 Rutz, Jack              MRSC/03   39.32   38.03 1:17.35
 43  36 E6389759 Lisle, Ethan            GMVS/03   39.63   37.85 1:17.48
 44  25 E6484472 Barber, Ethan           SNSC/03   39.77   38.24 1:18.01
 45  66 E6429370 Bjork, Lars             MRSC/04   39.74   38.47 1:18.21
 46  22 E6445936 Hatch, Gabriel           BMA/03   38.79   39.48 1:18.27
 47  72 E6464018 O'Neill, Brendan         BMA/04   38.73   39.80 1:18.53
 48  28 E6422410 Kantor, David            IND/04   38.93   39.66 1:18.59
 49   7 E6298591 Harrison, Christopher   COCH/03   37.67   41.11 1:18.78
 50  53 E6388192 Robin, Aidan            MMSC/03   49.38   30.40 1:19.78
 51  29 E6293215 Henry, Ruslan           GMVS/04   39.75   40.16 1:19.91
 52  58 E6480577 McCleary, Charlie       MMSC/03   41.35   39.47 1:20.82
 53  78 E6357603 Ulian, Aidan            GMVS/04   42.14   39.48 1:21.62
 54   2 E6386062 Bartley, William        GMVS/03   45.72   36.00 1:21.72
 55  56 E6444609 Malary, Jackson         GMVS/04   42.74   39.26 1:22.00
 56  42 E6465306 Chadderdon, Luke         BMA/03   41.63   40.86 1:22.49
 57  52 E6335717 Gilliam, Sean           GMVS/03   31.62   51.00 1:22.62

27-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLM713               N0891     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U-10 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0891                            
SMUGGLERS NOTCH SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB                          JANUARY 27, 2013
SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT                                                   EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58   3 E6437825 Richards, Emory         JPSC/03   42.02   41.06 1:23.08
 59  33 E6467462 Kessler, Nathan         SNSC/04   43.58   42.73 1:26.31
 60  13 E6322116 Bagshaw, Ethan           BMA/03   37.95   48.84 1:26.79
 61  12 E6389943 McMahan, Evan           SNSC/04   49.83   41.88 1:31.71
 62  74 E6443618 Clark, Cameron           BMA/04   48.38   44.88 1:33.26
 63  71 E6369522 Fitch-O'Leary, Weller   COCH      46.55   47.92 1:34.47
 64  15 E6451739 Taylor, Reed            MMSC/04   58.11   42.57 1:40.68

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     68 E6440745 Rubinstein, Roscoe      GMVS/04
     64 E6443743 McCray, Carter          GMVS/03
     63 E6322044 Carroll, Dylan          GMVS/03
     62 E6426725 Bryan, Adrian           MMSC/03
     48 E6322392 Graham, Thane            BMA/03
     46          O'Brien, Cooper         MRSC   
     38 E6402006 Gallagher, Cormac       GMVS/03
     32 E6324146 McKee, Peyton            BMA/03
     30 E6384442 Anderson, Camden        MMSC/03
     19 E6427667 Wysockey-johnson, Soren COCH/04
     16 E6322387 Graham, Ewan             BMA/03
     14 E6425540 Slade, Henry            MRSC/03
      5 E6322122 Rowles, Dillon          GMVS/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     70 E6426940 Krauss, Benjamin        COCH/03
     65 E6443495 Zschau, Thomas           BMA/03
     51 E6465696 Deslauriers, Lincoln    COCH/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Moffatt, Colin    (USA)




27-01-13 / SMUGGLERS NOTCH RESORT   LIST: NLM713               N0891     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~