Club Name:
Mad River Glen Junior Race Program - Mad River Ski Club
[ MRSC ]

Race Secretary:

Jim Komarmi

Entry Method:
Email.

Send Entries to:
race@madriverglen.com

Address:
57 Schuss Pass Road
PO Box 1089
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Phone: 802-496-3551
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1754                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mulhern, Michael     (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Willard, Chad        (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Palola, Eric         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)       Apple, Travis        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Johnson, Olivia      (USA)   -A- Johnson, Olvia       (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                          21/(20)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -5 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    82  Downing, Brooke             U10 MRSC/05     37.33
          2    15  Friedman, Molly             U10 GMVS/05     37.95
          3    60  Jones, Ada                  U10 COCH/05     38.23
          4    13  Lovell, Isobel              U10 MMSC/06     38.73
          5    80  Parrish, Sarah              U10  BMA/05     38.77
          6    62  Hollenbeck, Whitney         U10 GMVS/05     38.85
          7    29  Honos, Catherine            U10 GMVS/05     38.91
          8    25  Socia, Alicia               U10  BMA/05     38.96
          9    24  Batchelder, Ellie           U10 GMVS/05     39.13
         10    40  Luczkow, Eloisa             U10  BMA/05     39.28
         11    79  Zimmerman, Ellie            U10 MMSC/05     39.52
         12    11  Beveridge, Augusta          U10 GMVS/05     39.55
         13     9  Allard, Brooke-Lynne        U10 MRSC/05     39.60
         14    70  Manning, Dicey              U10 COCH/05     39.70
         15    53  Lisle, Elizabeth            U10 GMVS/05     39.90


22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW915               N1754     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1754                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    39  Willett, Kaitlyn            U10 GMVS/05     40.02
         17    22  Batchelder, Tessie          U8  GMVS/07     40.31
         18    26  Loughman, Reilly            U10  BMA/05     40.41
         19    56  Brooks, Natalie             U10  BMA/05     40.64
                2  Monnich, Meredith           U10 GMVS/05     40.64
         21    14  Fischer, Peggy              U10  BMA/05     40.78
         22    81  Gadbois, Ava                U10 GMVS/05     40.90
         23    76  Khan, Ava                   U10 MMSC/05     40.91
         24    52  Cabot, Eliza                U10 MMSC/05     40.98
         25     3  Fitzmaurice, Courtney       U10 MMSC/05     41.02
         26    72  Allard, Madison             U10 MRSC/06     41.41
         27    42  Garbarino, Nina             U10  OMS/05     41.74
         28     6  Stookey, Annika             U10 GMVS/06     41.80
         29    54  Guy, Ginger                 U10 MRSC/05     42.10
         30    21  Kantor, Abby                U8   IND/07     42.36
         31    41  Moore, Juliet               U10  BMA/05     42.45
         32    48  Rohrbaugh, Ava              U10 GMVS/05     42.50
         33    51  Winchell, Christina         U10 MMSC/06     42.69
         34     4  Andrus, Lucy                U10 MMSC/05     43.11
         35     5  Miller, Riley               U10  BMA/05     43.17
         36    66  Johnson, Caroline           U10 MMSC/06     43.20
         37    44  Jung, Aranne                U10 GMVS/05     43.30
         38    16  Robinson, Cecile            U10 SNSC/06     43.41
         39    83  Bartley, Addison            U8  GMVS/07     43.49
         40    45  Landy, Elsa                 U10 GMVS/06     43.59
         41    61  Carey, Hadley               U10 MRSC/06     43.78
         42    36  Bouchard, Kymie             U10 JPSC/05     43.96
         43    57  Krauss, Chloe               U10 COCH/05     43.99
         44    31  Bernard, Stuart             U10  BMA/05     44.59
         45    37  Foote, Emmy                 U10 SNSC/06     44.80
         46    33  Sullivan, Cambyr            U10 JPSC/06     44.82
         47    46  Bryan, Orly                 U10 MMSC/05     44.90
         48     1  Neikrie, Ashley             U10 GMVS/06     45.23
         49    47  O'Connor, Kate              U10 GMVS/06     45.25
         50    58  Bechtel, Sophia             U8  MMSC/07     45.37
         51    30  Sheehan, Claire             U10 GMVS/06     45.46
         52    43  Bryan, Molly                U10 MMSC/06     45.57
         53    89  Lamer, Charlotte            U10 MMSC/05     45.74
         54    32  Hoguet, Courtney            U8  GMVS/07     45.75
         55     7  Willard, Clare              U10 SNSC/06     45.86
         56    23  Daliere, Gwendolyn          U10 MMSC/06     46.04
         57    18  Kogut, Kate                 U10 GMVS/06     46.36

22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW915               N1754     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1754                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    65  Boyer, Meagan               U10 SNSC/06     46.49
         59    50  Powers, Emma                U10  BMA/05     46.75
         60    27  Gribbell, Hadley            U8  MMSC/07     46.86
         61    74  Arnold, Molly               U10 MMSC/06     46.91
         62    17  Stanley, Caitlin            U8  MRSC/07     47.21
         63    20  Littlefield, Grace          U10 GMVS/06     47.64
         64    35  Krauss, Sophie              U10 COCH/06     47.69
         65    28  Jung, Yuran                 U8  GMVS/07     48.72
         66    10  Loughman, Mackenzie         U10  BMA/06     49.03
         67    55  Monnich, Charlotte          U8  GMVS/07     49.36
         68    69  Sheehan, Molly              U10 GMVS/06     54.47

  DID NOT START

               88  Mello, Ruby                 U10  BMA/06
               87  Durant, Eloise              U8  COCH/07
               86  Wolaver, Grace              U10 COCH/06
               85  Guyette, Gussie             U10 COCH/04
               84  Sullivan, Molly M           U8  GMVS/07
               77  Struck, McKinley            U10  BMA/05
               75  Mahoney, Annika             U10 COCH/05
               73  Whittaker, Amelie           U8   BMA/07
               68  Sullivan, Sloane            U10 GMVS/05
               67  Strobeck, Carly             U8  MMSC/07
               64  Ingle, Katherine            U10 GMVS/05
               63  Boardman, Millie            U10 COCH/06
               59  Ingle, Stella               U8  GMVS/07
               49  Lyden, Noelle               U10 MMSC/06
               38  Poulin, Ryder               U10 JPSC/05
               34  Henry, Amelia               U8  GMVS/07
               12  Yardley, Keira              U10 MMSC/05
                8  Chudzik, Nadia              U10 MMSC/06

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED

               78  Avery, Chloe                U10 SNSC/06   GATE   18
               19  Siebert, Estella            U8  MRSC/07   GATE   22




22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW915               N1754     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1754                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mulhern, Michael     (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Willard, Chad        (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Palola, Eric         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)       Apple, Travis        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Johnson, Olivia      (USA)   -A- Johnson, Olvia       (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                          21/(20)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -5 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    15  Friedman, Molly             U10 GMVS/05     34.76
          2    24  Batchelder, Ellie           U10 GMVS/05     35.37
          3    25  Socia, Alicia               U10  BMA/05     35.58
          4    82  Downing, Brooke             U10 MRSC/05     35.73
          5     9  Allard, Brooke-Lynne        U10 MRSC/05     36.40
          6    79  Zimmerman, Ellie            U10 MMSC/05     36.48
          7    13  Lovell, Isobel              U10 MMSC/06     36.64
          8    60  Jones, Ada                  U10 COCH/05     36.71
          9    29  Honos, Catherine            U10 GMVS/05     36.74
         10    80  Parrish, Sarah              U10  BMA/05     36.96
         11    40  Luczkow, Eloisa             U10  BMA/05     37.09
         12    11  Beveridge, Augusta          U10 GMVS/05     37.10
         13    39  Willett, Kaitlyn            U10 GMVS/05     37.14
         14    62  Hollenbeck, Whitney         U10 GMVS/05     37.37
         15    14  Fischer, Peggy              U10  BMA/05     38.15


22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW915               N1754     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1754                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    26  Loughman, Reilly            U10  BMA/05     38.20
         17    76  Khan, Ava                   U10 MMSC/05     38.24
         18    53  Lisle, Elizabeth            U10 GMVS/05     38.31
         19    70  Manning, Dicey              U10 COCH/05     38.32
         20    22  Batchelder, Tessie          U8  GMVS/07     38.36
         21     3  Fitzmaurice, Courtney       U10 MMSC/05     38.41
         22    56  Brooks, Natalie             U10  BMA/05     38.57
         23    46  Bryan, Orly                 U10 MMSC/05     38.73
         24    78  Avery, Chloe                U10 SNSC/06     38.75
         25     6  Stookey, Annika             U10 GMVS/06     38.81
         26    72  Allard, Madison             U10 MRSC/06     38.85
         27    42  Garbarino, Nina             U10  OMS/05     38.95
         28    48  Rohrbaugh, Ava              U10 GMVS/05     39.61
         29    36  Bouchard, Kymie             U10 JPSC/05     39.66
         30    81  Gadbois, Ava                U10 GMVS/05     39.82
         31    41  Moore, Juliet               U10  BMA/05     39.84
         32    51  Winchell, Christina         U10 MMSC/06     39.96
         33     1  Neikrie, Ashley             U10 GMVS/06     39.98
         34    52  Cabot, Eliza                U10 MMSC/05     40.26
         35    21  Kantor, Abby                U8   IND/07     40.56
         36    54  Guy, Ginger                 U10 MRSC/05     40.61
         37     5  Miller, Riley               U10  BMA/05     40.66
         38    16  Robinson, Cecile            U10 SNSC/06     40.69
         39    45  Landy, Elsa                 U10 GMVS/06     40.72
         40     4  Andrus, Lucy                U10 MMSC/05     40.88
         41    83  Bartley, Addison            U8  GMVS/07     41.10
         42    66  Johnson, Caroline           U10 MMSC/06     41.25
         43    57  Krauss, Chloe               U10 COCH/05     41.29
         44    43  Bryan, Molly                U10 MMSC/06     41.44
         45    61  Carey, Hadley               U10 MRSC/06     41.81
         46    37  Foote, Emmy                 U10 SNSC/06     41.88
         47    44  Jung, Aranne                U10 GMVS/05     41.95
         48    35  Krauss, Sophie              U10 COCH/06     42.55
         49    58  Bechtel, Sophia             U8  MMSC/07     42.57
         50     7  Willard, Clare              U10 SNSC/06     42.58
         51    20  Littlefield, Grace          U10 GMVS/06     42.80
         52    23  Daliere, Gwendolyn          U10 MMSC/06     43.04
         53    30  Sheehan, Claire             U10 GMVS/06     43.12
         54    32  Hoguet, Courtney            U8  GMVS/07     43.22
         55    18  Kogut, Kate                 U10 GMVS/06     43.27
         56    31  Bernard, Stuart             U10  BMA/05     43.37
         57    47  O'Connor, Kate              U10 GMVS/06     43.77

22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW915               N1754     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1754                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    33  Sullivan, Cambyr            U10 JPSC/06     43.92
         59    89  Lamer, Charlotte            U10 MMSC/05     43.96
         60    65  Boyer, Meagan               U10 SNSC/06     44.07
         61    19  Siebert, Estella            U8  MRSC/07     44.43
         62    17  Stanley, Caitlin            U8  MRSC/07     44.57
         63    50  Powers, Emma                U10  BMA/05     44.73
         64    10  Loughman, Mackenzie         U10  BMA/06     46.28
         65    27  Gribbell, Hadley            U8  MMSC/07     46.49
         66    28  Jung, Yuran                 U8  GMVS/07     46.69
         67    74  Arnold, Molly               U10 MMSC/06     48.49
         68    55  Monnich, Charlotte          U8  GMVS/07     51.76

  DID NOT START

               88  Mello, Ruby                 U10  BMA/06
               87  Durant, Eloise              U8  COCH/07
               86  Wolaver, Grace              U10 COCH/06
               85  Guyette, Gussie             U10 COCH/04
               84  Sullivan, Molly M           U8  GMVS/07
               77  Struck, McKinley            U10  BMA/05
               75  Mahoney, Annika             U10 COCH/05
               73  Whittaker, Amelie           U8   BMA/07
               69  Sheehan, Molly              U10 GMVS/06
               68  Sullivan, Sloane            U10 GMVS/05
               67  Strobeck, Carly             U8  MMSC/07
               64  Ingle, Katherine            U10 GMVS/05
               63  Boardman, Millie            U10 COCH/06
               59  Ingle, Stella               U8  GMVS/07
               49  Lyden, Noelle               U10 MMSC/06
               38  Poulin, Ryder               U10 JPSC/05
               34  Henry, Amelia               U8  GMVS/07
               12  Yardley, Keira              U10 MMSC/05
                8  Chudzik, Nadia              U10 MMSC/06

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED

                2  Monnich, Meredith           U10 GMVS/05   GATE   21




22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW915               N1754     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1754                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mulhern, Michael     (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Willard, Chad        (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Palola, Eric         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)       Apple, Travis        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Johnson, Olivia      (USA)   -A- Johnson, Olvia       (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                          21/(20)
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -5 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  15 E6384884 Friedman, Molly         GMVS/05   37.95   34.76 1:12.71
  2  82 E6459807 Downing, Brooke         MRSC/05   37.33   35.73 1:13.06
  3  24 E6451036 Batchelder, Ellie       GMVS/05   39.13   35.37 1:14.50
  4  25 E6448254 Socia, Alicia            BMA/05   38.96   35.58 1:14.54
  5  60 E6491125 Jones, Ada              COCH/05   38.23   36.71 1:14.94
  6  13 E6489251 Lovell, Isobel          MMSC/06   38.73   36.64 1:15.37
  7  29 E6444593 Honos, Catherine        GMVS/05   38.91   36.74 1:15.65
  8  80 E6446035 Parrish, Sarah           BMA/05   38.77   36.96 1:15.73
  9  79 E6493595 Zimmerman, Ellie        MMSC/05   39.52   36.48 1:16.00
      9 E6590884 Allard, Brooke-Lynne    MRSC/05   39.60   36.40 1:16.00
 11  62 E6455739 Hollenbeck, Whitney     GMVS/05   38.85   37.37 1:16.22
 12  40 E6445154 Luczkow, Eloisa          BMA/05   39.28   37.09 1:16.37
 13  11 E6556377 Beveridge, Augusta      GMVS/05   39.55   37.10 1:16.65
 14  39 E6444265 Willett, Kaitlyn        GMVS/05   40.02   37.14 1:17.16
 15  70 E6594864 Manning, Dicey          COCH/05   39.70   38.32 1:18.02


22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW915               N1754     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1754                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  53 E6389764 Lisle, Elizabeth        GMVS/05   39.90   38.31 1:18.21
 17  26 E6523704 Loughman, Reilly         BMA/05   40.41   38.20 1:18.61
 18  22 E6494184 Batchelder, Tessie      GMVS/07   40.31   38.36 1:18.67
 19  14 E6448636 Fischer, Peggy           BMA/05   40.78   38.15 1:18.93
 20  76 E6477355 Khan, Ava               MMSC/05   40.91   38.24 1:19.15
 21  56 E6471562 Brooks, Natalie          BMA/05   40.64   38.57 1:19.21
 22   3 E6457591 Fitzmaurice, Courtney   MMSC/05   41.02   38.41 1:19.43
 23  72 E6590877 Allard, Madison         MRSC/06   41.41   38.85 1:20.26
 24   6 E6528945 Stookey, Annika         GMVS/06   41.80   38.81 1:20.61
 25  42 E6577694 Garbarino, Nina          OMS/05   41.74   38.95 1:20.69
 26  81 E6391873 Gadbois, Ava            GMVS/05   40.90   39.82 1:20.72
 27  52 E6453890 Cabot, Eliza            MMSC/05   40.98   40.26 1:21.24
 28  48 E6395176 Rohrbaugh, Ava          GMVS/05   42.50   39.61 1:22.11
 29  41 E6444008 Moore, Juliet            BMA/05   42.45   39.84 1:22.29
 30  51 E6590220 Winchell, Christina     MMSC/06   42.69   39.96 1:22.65
 31  54 E6502038 Guy, Ginger             MRSC/05   42.10   40.61 1:22.71
 32  21 E6527556 Kantor, Abby             IND/07   42.36   40.56 1:22.92
 33  36 E6488430 Bouchard, Kymie         JPSC/05   43.96   39.66 1:23.62
 34  46 E6461697 Bryan, Orly             MMSC/05   44.90   38.73 1:23.63
 35   5 E6550719 Miller, Riley            BMA/05   43.17   40.66 1:23.83
 36   4 E6590234 Andrus, Lucy            MMSC/05   43.11   40.88 1:23.99
 37  16 E6594741 Robinson, Cecile        SNSC/06   43.41   40.69 1:24.10
 38  45 E6385708 Landy, Elsa             GMVS/06   43.59   40.72 1:24.31
 39  66 E6564452 Johnson, Caroline       MMSC/06   43.20   41.25 1:24.45
 40  83 E6501623 Bartley, Addison        GMVS/07   43.49   41.10 1:24.59
 41   1 E6548888 Neikrie, Ashley         GMVS/06   45.23   39.98 1:25.21
 42  44 E6497870 Jung, Aranne            GMVS/05   43.30   41.95 1:25.25
 43  57 E6489497 Krauss, Chloe           COCH/05   43.99   41.29 1:25.28
 44  61 E6498754 Carey, Hadley           MRSC/06   43.78   41.81 1:25.59
 45  37 E6553925 Foote, Emmy             SNSC/06   44.80   41.88 1:26.68
 46  43 E6533850 Bryan, Molly            MMSC/06   45.57   41.44 1:27.01
 47  58 E6555095 Bechtel, Sophia         MMSC/07   45.37   42.57 1:27.94
 48  31 E6550705 Bernard, Stuart          BMA/05   44.59   43.37 1:27.96
 49   7 E6562903 Willard, Clare          SNSC/06   45.86   42.58 1:28.44
 50  30 E6549364 Sheehan, Claire         GMVS/06   45.46   43.12 1:28.58
 51  33 E6553774 Sullivan, Cambyr        JPSC/06   44.82   43.92 1:28.74
 52  32 E6510658 Hoguet, Courtney        GMVS/07   45.75   43.22 1:28.97
 53  47 E6548997 O'Connor, Kate          GMVS/06   45.25   43.77 1:29.02
 54  23 E6535889 Daliere, Gwendolyn      MMSC/06   46.04   43.04 1:29.08
 55  18 E6443038 Kogut, Kate             GMVS/06   46.36   43.27 1:29.63
 56  89 E6592701 Lamer, Charlotte        MMSC/05   45.74   43.96 1:29.70
 57  35 E6491073 Krauss, Sophie          COCH/06   47.69   42.55 1:30.24

22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW915               N1754     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1754                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  20 E6549432 Littlefield, Grace      GMVS/06   47.64   42.80 1:30.44
 59  65 E6585148 Boyer, Meagan           SNSC/06   46.49   44.07 1:30.56
 60  50 E6563234 Powers, Emma             BMA/05   46.75   44.73 1:31.48
 61  17 E6542955 Stanley, Caitlin        MRSC/07   47.21   44.57 1:31.78
 62  27 E6570617 Gribbell, Hadley        MMSC/07   46.86   46.49 1:33.35
 63  10 E6523733 Loughman, Mackenzie      BMA/06   49.03   46.28 1:35.31
 64  74 E6547638 Arnold, Molly           MMSC/06   46.91   48.49 1:35.40
 65  28 E6497884 Jung, Yuran             GMVS/07   48.72   46.69 1:35.41
 66  55 E6458193 Monnich, Charlotte      GMVS/07   49.36   51.76 1:41.12

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     88 E6580743 Mello, Ruby              BMA/06
     87 E6542348 Durant, Eloise          COCH/07
     86 E6508776 Wolaver, Grace          COCH/06
     85 6542706  Guyette, Gussie         COCH/04
     84 E6564380 Sullivan, Molly M       GMVS/07
     77 E6514392 Struck, McKinley         BMA/05
     75 6416879  Mahoney, Annika         COCH/05
     73 E6497085 Whittaker, Amelie        BMA/07
     68 E6564369 Sullivan, Sloane        GMVS/05
     67 E6564134 Strobeck, Carly         MMSC/07
     64 E6560008 Ingle, Katherine        GMVS/05
     63  6542716 Boardman, Millie        COCH/06
     59 E6560041 Ingle, Stella           GMVS/07
     49 E6475053 Lyden, Noelle           MMSC/06
     38 E6458492 Poulin, Ryder           JPSC/05
     34 E6386467 Henry, Amelia           GMVS/07
     12 E6480619 Yardley, Keira          MMSC/05
      8 E6596517 Chudzik, Nadia          MMSC/06

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     78 E6535647 Avery, Chloe            SNSC/06   GATE   18
     19          Siebert, Estella        MRSC/07   GATE   22

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     69 E6549540 Sheehan, Molly          GMVS/06





22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW915               N1754     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1754                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      2 E6324805 Monnich, Meredith       GMVS/05   GATE   21

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mulhern, Michael     (USA)



































22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW915               N1754     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1753                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                          

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mulhern, Michael     (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Willard, Chad        (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Palola, Eric         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)       Apple, Travis        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Johnson, Olivia      (USA)   -A- Johnson, Olvia       (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                          21/(20)
START TIME        9.45                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -5 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

          1    25  Krupka, Alex                U10  USA/06     34.89
          2    65  Apple, Cailin               U10  USA/05     35.14
          3    21  Hoder, Maximilien           U10  USA/05     35.59
          4    58  Robin, Kyle                 U10  USA/05     35.96
          5   101  Marhefka, JP                U10  USA/05     36.17
          6    44  Rosenbloom, James           U10     /05     36.30
          7    45  Day, Rudd                   U10  USA/06     36.40
          8     9  Weston, Jack                U10  USA/05     36.45
          9   100  Rubinstein, Josey           U10  USA/06     36.51
         10    69  Jones, Owen                 U10  USA/06     36.52
         11   104  Stojanovic, Petar           U10  USA/05     36.74
         12   142  Parsons, Cannon             U8   USA/07     37.12
         13     1  Sweatman, Conrad            U8   USA/07     37.20
         14    55  Hollenbeck, Nicholas        U8   USA/07     37.47
         15    83  Alekson, Benjamin           U10  USA/05     37.65


22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM915               N1753     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1753                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         16    31  Zimmerman, Ian              U10  USA/06     37.70
         17    11  Zubarik, Stephen            U10  USA/06     37.78
         18    62  Sargent, Harper             U10  USA/06     37.81
         19    12  Jewell, Rex                 U10  USA/05     38.33
         20    17  Graham, Sam                 U10  USA/06     38.34
         21    80  Thomson, Brock              U10  USA/05     38.35
         22    72  Byrne, Gavin                U10  USA/06     38.41
         23    42  Michaud, Georges            U10     /05     38.67
         24    48  Gilliam, Peter              U10  USA/05     38.68
         25    91  Brophy, Nate                U10  USA/05     38.76
         26    52  Gramas, Evan                U10  USA/05     38.93
         27    71  Smith, Lincoln              U10  USA/05     39.07
         28    43  Bartley, Samuel             U10  USA/05     39.35
         29     2  Michaud, Henri              U8      /07     39.41
         30    50  Camp, William               U10  USA/05     39.58
         31    89  Murphy, Logan               U10  USA/05     39.75
         32    90  Batchelder, Christopher     U8   USA/07     39.87
         33    47  Downing, Parker             U8   USA/07     40.24
         34    20  Lehmann, Jeremy             U10     /06     40.57
         35    32  Howe, Timothy               U8   USA/07     40.70
         36    81  Smyers, Brewster            U10  USA/05     40.82
         37    16  O'Neill, William            U10  USA/06     40.85
         38    22  McCray, Brandon             U10  USA/05     40.86
         39    56  Firstbrook, Cole            U10  USA/05     41.02
         40     5  O'Connor, Braeden           U10  USA/05     41.28
         41    88  Marvin, Kyle                U10  USA/05     41.54
         42    15  Filkorn, Charles            U10  USA/06     41.55
         43    18  Hostetter, Benjamin         U10  USA/06     41.67
         44    78  Delaney, Dylan              U10  USA/05     41.72
         45    74  Schaefer, Coley             U10  USA/05     41.74
         46   107  Griffin, Henry              U10  USA/05     41.76
                7  Hagios, Raymond             U8   USA/07     41.76
         48   103  Stone, Kory                 U10  USA/06     41.78
         49    97  Smith, Quinn                U10  USA/05     41.92
         50    40  Hostetter, William          U10  USA/06     42.43
         51    61  Sachs, James                U10  USA/06     42.44
         52    35  McCarty, Ezra               U10  USA/05     42.47
         53    96  Smyers, Whitman             U8   USA/07     42.58
         54    70  Steinberg, Samson           U10     /06     42.64
         55    23  Gifford, Eben               U10  USA/06     43.10
         56    98  Snyder, Tanner              U10  USA/06     43.29
         57    28  MacDonald, Carter           U8   USA/07     43.34

22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM915               N1753     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1753                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

         58    63  Pastore, Wyatt              U10  USA/06     43.52
         59    82  Quinn, Trevor               U8   USA/07     43.79
         60    67  Wagner, Beck                U10  USA/05     43.97
         61    76  Sullivan, Trey              U8      /08     44.45
         62    73  Neikrie, Jack               U8   USA/07     44.64
         63    92  Maynard, Charles            U10  USA/06     45.24
         64    10  Endres, Alden               U8   USA/07     45.29
         65    46  Knight, Eamon               U10  USA/06     45.40
         66    84  Fecteau, Derek              U8   USA/07     45.43
         67    39  Beveridge, Callen           U8   USA/07     45.73
         68    68  Robinson, Baird             U12  USA/04     45.79
         69    38  Gribbell, Wakeman           U8   USA/07     45.85
         70    26  McLauchlin, Enzo            U10  USA/05     46.55
         71     4  Windler, Finnian            U8   USA/07     46.67
         72    59  Heaton, Jackson             U10  USA/06     47.35
         73    77  Hamilton, Cole              U10  USA/06     48.27
         74    13  Francisco, George           U10  USA/06     48.88
         75    49  Rothman, Russell            U8   USA/07     49.03
         76    19  Rappeport, Logan            U10  USA/06     53.04

  DID NOT START

              106  Chipman, Kyan               U10  USA/05
              105  Branca, Jack                U10  USA/05
              102  Goetze, Cyrus               U10  USA/06
               99  Emmons, Aidan               U10  USA/06
               95  Brock, Griffin              U8   USA/07
               94  Delabruere, Luke            U10  USA/06
               93  Kerbaugh, John              U10  USA/05
               87  Graham, Grey                U10  USA/05
               86  Jensen, Alex                U10  USA/05
               85  Jensen, Jack                U10  USA/06
               75  Cohen, Silas                U8   USA/07
               64  Evans, Harry                U10  USA/05
               60  Devir, John                 U10  USA/06
               54  Rappeport, Cooper           U10  USA/06
               51  Wheeler, Curtis             U10  USA/05
               41  Mitchell, Alexander         U8   USA/07
               37  Davidson, Bodhin            U10  USA/05
               36  Poulin, Ryder               U10  USA/05
               34  Strobeck, Jake              U10  USA/05
               33  Brennan, Daniel             U8   USA/07

22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM915               N1753     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1753                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS  NAT/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               30  York, James                 U10  USA/06
               29  Rothman, Jackson            U8   USA/07
               27  Shanahan, Nicholas          U10  USA/05
               24  Hyde, Jack                  U10  USA/06
               14  Brennan, Charlie            U8   USA/07
                8  Johansson, Zander           U10  USA/05
                6  Evans, Ronan                U10  USA/06
                3  Schibli, Nicholas           U10  USA/06

  DID NOT FINISH

               79  Walters, Griffin            U10  USA/06
               66  Mullins, Coen               U10  USA/06
               57  Diamond, Ari                U10  USA/05

  DISQUALIFIED

























22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM915               N1753     GM4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1754                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mulhern, Michael     (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Willard, Chad        (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Palola, Eric         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)       Apple, Travis        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Johnson, Olivia      (USA)   -A- Johnson, Olvia       (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                          21/(20)
START TIME        9.45                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -5 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   154  Apple, Cailin               U10 GMVS/05     33.30
              147  Robin, Kyle                 U10 MMSC/05     33.30
          3   134  Day, Rudd                   U10 GMVS/06     34.42
          4   133  Rosenbloom, James           U10 MMSC/05     34.83
          5   197  Stojanovic, Petar           U10 MMSC/05     34.89
          6   110  Hoder, Maximilien           U10 MMSC/05     34.90
          7    98  Weston, Jack                U10 GMVS/05     35.14
          8   142  Parsons, Cannon             U8  MMSC/07     35.34
          9   144  Hollenbeck, Nicholas        U8  GMVS/07     35.71
         10   193  Rubinstein, Josey           U10 GMVS/06     35.73
              172  Alekson, Benjamin           U10 MMSC/05     35.73
         12   194  Marhefka, JP                U10 MMSC/05     35.97
         13   151  Sargent, Harper             U10 MMSC/06     36.14
         14   181  Brophy, Nate                U10 GMVS/05     36.42
               90  Sweatman, Conrad            U8   IND/07     36.42


22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM915               N1754     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1754                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   169  Thomson, Brock              U10  BMA/05     36.43
         17   100  Zubarik, Stephen            U10 GMVS/06     36.47
         18   101  Jewell, Rex                 U10 GMVS/05     36.74
         19   137  Gilliam, Peter              U10 GMVS/05     36.80
         20   141  Gramas, Evan                U10 MMSC/05     36.99
         21   145  Firstbrook, Cole            U10  OMS/05     37.03
         22   155  Mullins, Coen               U10 JPSC/06     37.23
         23   120  Zimmerman, Ian              U10 MMSC/06     37.25
         24   160  Smith, Lincoln              U10 MRSC/05     37.27
         25   139  Camp, William               U10 COCH/05     37.36
         26   146  Diamond, Ari                U10 COCH/05     37.41
         27   132  Bartley, Samuel             U10 GMVS/05     37.81
         28   180  Batchelder, Christopher     U8  GMVS/07     38.05
         29   170  Smyers, Brewster            U10 GMVS/05     38.21
         30    91  Michaud, Henri              U8  JPSC/07     38.32
         31   106  Graham, Sam                 U10  BMA/06     38.50
         32   161  Byrne, Gavin                U10 GMVS/06     38.71
         33   111  McCray, Brandon             U10 GMVS/05     38.72
         34    94  O'Connor, Braeden           U10 GMVS/05     38.79
         35   163  Schaefer, Coley             U10 GMVS/05     38.86
         36   152  Pastore, Wyatt              U10  BMA/06     39.20
         37   121  Howe, Timothy               U8  MMSC/07     39.21
         38   167  Delaney, Dylan              U10  BMA/05     39.34
         39   188  Smyers, Whitman             U8  GMVS/07     39.49
              178  Marvin, Kyle                U10 SNSC/05     39.49
         41   105  O'Neill, William            U10  BMA/06     39.53
         42   200  Griffin, Henry              U10  BMA/05     40.07
         43   150  Sachs, James                U10 GMVS/06     40.11
         44   171  Quinn, Trevor               U8   IND/07     40.28
         45   107  Hostetter, Benjamin         U10 MMSC/06     40.31
         46   189  Smith, Quinn                U10 MRSC/05     40.46
         47   109  Lehmann, Jeremy             U10  BMA/06     40.60
         48   104  Filkorn, Charles            U10 COCH/06     40.72
         49   136  Downing, Parker             U8  MRSC/07     40.78
         50   168  Walters, Griffin            U10 GMVS/06     40.79
         51   124  McCarty, Ezra               U10  BMA/05     41.02
         52   162  Neikrie, Jack               U8  GMVS/07     41.03
         53   117  MacDonald, Carter           U8  MMSC/07     41.69
         54   165  Sullivan, Trey              U8  JPSC/08     41.78
         55   135  Knight, Eamon               U10 GMVS/06     42.03
         56   190  Snyder, Tanner              U10 GMVS/06     42.36
         57   129  Hostetter, William          U10 MMSC/06     42.40

22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM915               N1754     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1754                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58   156  Wagner, Beck                U10 MMSC/05     42.50
         59   112  Gifford, Eben               U10 COCH/06     42.58
         60   158  Jones, Owen                 U10 GMVS/06     42.72
         61   157  Robinson, Baird             U12 SNSC/04     43.30
         62    93  Windler, Finnian            U8  MMSC/07     44.10
         63   196  Stone, Kory                 U10 MRSC/06     44.23
         64   182  Maynard, Charles            U10 GMVS/06     44.36
         65   166  Hamilton, Cole              U10  BMA/06     44.63
         66   148  Heaton, Jackson             U10 MRSC/06     44.70
         67   127  Gribbell, Wakeman           U8  MMSC/07     44.91
         68   115  McLauchlin, Enzo            U10 MRSC/05     45.04
         69   128  Beveridge, Callen           U8  GMVS/07     46.30
         70   138  Rothman, Russell            U8  MRSC/07     47.23
         71    96  Hagios, Raymond             U8  GMVS/07     49.55
         72   108  Rappeport, Logan            U10 MRSC/06     52.18
         73   102  Francisco, George           U10 COCH/06     57.70

  DID NOT START

              199  Chipman, Kyan               U10 COCH/05
              198  Branca, Jack                U10 GMVS/05
              195  Goetze, Cyrus               U10 COCH/06
              191  Emmons, Aidan               U10  BMA/06
              186  Brock, Griffin              U8  MMSC/07
              184  Delabruere, Luke            U10 JPSC/06
              183  Kerbaugh, John              U10 COCH/05
              177  Graham, Grey                U10  BMA/05
              176  Jensen, Alex                U10  BMA/05
              174  Jensen, Jack                U10  BMA/06
              164  Cohen, Silas                U8  GMVS/07
              159  Steinberg, Samson           U10 MMSC/06
              153  Evans, Harry                U10 COCH/05
              149  Devir, John                 U10 MMSC/06
              143  Rappeport, Cooper           U10 MRSC/06
              140  Wheeler, Curtis             U10  BMA/05
              130  Mitchell, Alexander         U8  MMSC/07
              126  Davidson, Bodhin            U10 MMSC/05
              125  Poulin, Ryder               U10 JPSC/05
              123  Strobeck, Jake              U10 MMSC/05
              122  Brennan, Daniel             U8  MMSC/07
              119  York, James                 U10 MMSC/06
              118  Rothman, Jackson            U8  MRSC/07

22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM915               N1754     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1754                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

              116  Shanahan, Nicholas          U10  BMA/05
              113  Hyde, Jack                  U10  BMA/06
              103  Brennan, Charlie            U8  MMSC/07
               97  Johansson, Zander           U10 JPSC/05
               95  Evans, Ronan                U10 COCH/06
               92  Schibli, Nicholas           U10 GMVS/06

  DID NOT FINISH

              179  Murphy, Logan               U10  BMA/05
              114  Krupka, Alex                U10 GMVS/06
               99  Endres, Alden               U8  GMVS/07

  DISQUALIFIED

              173  Fecteau, Derek              U8  COCH/07   GATE   21
              131  Michaud, Georges            U10 JPSC/05   GATE   19
























22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM915               N1754     GM4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1753                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Mulhern, Michael     (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Willard, Chad        (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Palola, Eric         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)       Apple, Travis        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Johnson, Olivia      (USA)   -A- Johnson, Olvia       (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                          21/(20)
START TIME        9.45                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -5 C F:  1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  65 E6451179 Apple, Cailin            USA/05   35.14   33.30 1:08.44
  2  58 E6452326 Robin, Kyle              USA/05   35.96   33.30 1:09.26
  3  21 E6482227 Hoder, Maximilien        USA/05   35.59   34.90 1:10.49
  4  45 E6400612 Day, Rudd                USA/06   36.40   34.42 1:10.82
  5  44 X6457105 Rosenbloom, James           /05   36.30   34.83 1:11.13
  6   9 E6489727 Weston, Jack             USA/05   36.45   35.14 1:11.59
  7 104 E6534698 Stojanovic, Petar        USA/05   36.74   34.89 1:11.63
  8 101 E6471298 Marhefka, JP             USA/05   36.17   35.97 1:12.14
  9 100 E6444721 Rubinstein, Josey        USA/06   36.51   35.73 1:12.24
 10 142 E6541303 Parsons, Cannon          USA/07   37.12   35.34 1:12.46
 11  55 E6455727 Hollenbeck, Nicholas     USA/07   37.47   35.71 1:13.18
 12  83 E6394030 Alekson, Benjamin        USA/05   37.65   35.73 1:13.38
 13   1 E6540820 Sweatman, Conrad         USA/07   37.20   36.42 1:13.62
 14  62 E6451112 Sargent, Harper          USA/06   37.81   36.14 1:13.95
 15  11 E6387455 Zubarik, Stephen         USA/06   37.78   36.47 1:14.25


22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM915               N1753     GM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1753                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  80 E6496770 Thomson, Brock           USA/05   38.35   36.43 1:14.78
 17  31 E6493609 Zimmerman, Ian           USA/06   37.70   37.25 1:14.95
 18  12 E6385242 Jewell, Rex              USA/05   38.33   36.74 1:15.07
 19  91 E6338861 Brophy, Nate             USA/05   38.76   36.42 1:15.18
 20  48 E6335720 Gilliam, Peter           USA/05   38.68   36.80 1:15.48
 21  52 E6551129 Gramas, Evan             USA/05   38.93   36.99 1:15.92
 22  71 E6536085 Smith, Lincoln           USA/05   39.07   37.27 1:16.34
 23  17 E6586163 Graham, Sam              USA/06   38.34   38.50 1:16.84
 24  50 E6522494 Camp, William            USA/05   39.58   37.36 1:16.94
 25  72 E6550012 Byrne, Gavin             USA/06   38.41   38.71 1:17.12
 26  43 E6386055 Bartley, Samuel          USA/05   39.35   37.81 1:17.16
 27   2 X6560365 Michaud, Henri              /07   39.41   38.32 1:17.73
 28  90 E6494171 Batchelder, Christopher  USA/07   39.87   38.05 1:17.92
 29  56 E6588064 Firstbrook, Cole         USA/05   41.02   37.03 1:18.05
 30  81 E6443674 Smyers, Brewster         USA/05   40.82   38.21 1:19.03
 31  69 E6524935 Jones, Owen              USA/06   36.52   42.72 1:19.24
 32  22 E6396006 McCray, Brandon          USA/05   40.86   38.72 1:19.58
 33  32 E6502435 Howe, Timothy            USA/07   40.70   39.21 1:19.91
 34   5 E6549505 O'Connor, Braeden        USA/05   41.28   38.79 1:20.07
 35  16 E6498854 O'Neill, William         USA/06   40.85   39.53 1:20.38
 36  74 E6575646 Schaefer, Coley          USA/05   41.74   38.86 1:20.60
 37  47 E6534834 Downing, Parker          USA/07   40.24   40.78 1:21.02
 38  88 E6447049 Marvin, Kyle             USA/05   41.54   39.49 1:21.03
 39  78 E6462742 Delaney, Dylan           USA/05   41.72   39.34 1:21.06
 40  20 X6593083 Lehmann, Jeremy             /06   40.57   40.60 1:21.17
 41 107 E6444055 Griffin, Henry           USA/05   41.76   40.07 1:21.83
 42  18 E6576167 Hostetter, Benjamin      USA/06   41.67   40.31 1:21.98
 43  96 E6443687 Smyers, Whitman          USA/07   42.58   39.49 1:22.07
 44  15 E6501793 Filkorn, Charles         USA/06   41.55   40.72 1:22.27
 45  97 E6587458 Smith, Quinn             USA/05   41.92   40.46 1:22.38
 46  61 E6467365 Sachs, James             USA/06   42.44   40.11 1:22.55
 47  63 E6521239 Pastore, Wyatt           USA/06   43.52   39.20 1:22.72
 48  35 E6449328 McCarty, Ezra            USA/05   42.47   41.02 1:23.49
 49  82 E6594812 Quinn, Trevor            USA/07   43.79   40.28 1:24.07
 50  40 E6546444 Hostetter, William       USA/06   42.43   42.40 1:24.83
 51  28 E6589935 MacDonald, Carter        USA/07   43.34   41.69 1:25.03
 52  98 E6499473 Snyder, Tanner           USA/06   43.29   42.36 1:25.65
 53  73 E6548893 Neikrie, Jack            USA/07   44.64   41.03 1:25.67
 54  23 E6542914 Gifford, Eben            USA/06   43.10   42.58 1:25.68
 55 103 E6593065 Stone, Kory              USA/06   41.78   44.23 1:26.01
 56  76 E6553795 Sullivan, Trey              /08   44.45   41.78 1:26.23
 57  67 E6519836 Wagner, Beck             USA/05   43.97   42.50 1:26.47

22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM915               N1753     GM7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1753                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  46 E6501350 Knight, Eamon            USA/06   45.40   42.03 1:27.43
 59  68 E6594730 Robinson, Baird          USA/04   45.79   43.30 1:29.09
 60  92 E6444283 Maynard, Charles         USA/06   45.24   44.36 1:29.60
 61  38 E6570593 Gribbell, Wakeman        USA/07   45.85   44.91 1:30.76
 62   4 E6591822 Windler, Finnian         USA/07   46.67   44.10 1:30.77
 63   7 E6444186 Hagios, Raymond          USA/07   41.76   49.55 1:31.31
 64  26 E6542398 McLauchlin, Enzo         USA/05   46.55   45.04 1:31.59
 65  39 E6556341 Beveridge, Callen        USA/07   45.73   46.30 1:32.03
 66  59 E6505242 Heaton, Jackson          USA/06   47.35   44.70 1:32.05
 67  77 E6551083 Hamilton, Cole           USA/06   48.27   44.63 1:32.90
 68  49 E6540917 Rothman, Russell         USA/07   49.03   47.23 1:36.26
 69  19 E6557711 Rappeport, Logan         USA/06   53.04   52.18 1:45.22
 70  13 E6600685 Francisco, George        USA/06   48.88   57.70 1:46.58

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    106 E6451987 Chipman, Kyan            USA/05
    105 E6456095 Branca, Jack             USA/05
    102 E6542906 Goetze, Cyrus            USA/06
     99 E6575459 Emmons, Aidan            USA/06
     95 E6593781 Brock, Griffin           USA/07
     94 E6494860 Delabruere, Luke         USA/06
     93 E6526881 Kerbaugh, John           USA/05
     87 E6589717 Graham, Grey             USA/05
     86 E6497814 Jensen, Alex             USA/05
     85 E6497824 Jensen, Jack             USA/06
     75 E6560611 Cohen, Silas             USA/07
     64 E6591079 Evans, Harry             USA/05
     60 E6533411 Devir, John              USA/06
     54 E6557725 Rappeport, Cooper        USA/06
     51 E6518349 Wheeler, Curtis          USA/05
     41 E6592325 Mitchell, Alexander      USA/07
     37 E6589949 Davidson, Bodhin         USA/05
     36 E6458492 Poulin, Ryder            USA/05
     34 E6440277 Strobeck, Jake           USA/05
     33 E6548196 Brennan, Daniel          USA/07
     30 E6550340 York, James              USA/06
     29 E6541110 Rothman, Jackson         USA/07
     27 E6522089 Shanahan, Nicholas       USA/05
     24 E6533766 Hyde, Jack               USA/06
     14 E6548526 Brennan, Charlie         USA/07
      8 E6425139 Johansson, Zander        USA/05
      6 E6591056 Evans, Ronan             USA/06

22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM915               N1753     GM7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1753                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 22, 2015
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

      3 E6500858 Schibli, Nicholas        USA/06

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     79 E6446419 Walters, Griffin         USA/06
     66 E6506450 Mullins, Coen            USA/06
     57 E6450129 Diamond, Ari             USA/05

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     70 X6498922 Steinberg, Samson           /06

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     89 E6465072 Murphy, Logan            USA/05
     25 E6439544 Krupka, Alex             USA/06
     10 E6549601 Endres, Alden            USA/07

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     84 E6600332 Fecteau, Derek           USA/07   GATE   21
     42 X6483333 Michaud, Georges            /05   GATE   19

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Mulhern, Michael     (USA)

















22-02-15 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM915               N1753     GM7 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~