Club Name:
Mad River Glen Junior Race Program - Mad River Ski Club
[ MRSC ]

Race Secretary:

Jim Komarmi

Entry Method:
Email.

Send Entries to:
race@madriverglen.com

Address:
57 Schuss Pass Road
PO Box 1089
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Phone: 802-496-3551
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1553                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Mulhern, Michael     (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)       Moffatt, Colin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Downing, Parker      (USA)   -A- Huffman, George      (USA)
             -B- Johnson, Caroline    (USA)   -B- Kantor, Abby         (USA)
             -C- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)   -C- Freedman, Linley     (USA)
             -D- Kantor, Abby         (USA)   -D- Hollenbeck, Nicholas (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   18/(18)                          17/(17)
START TIME        9.30                            12.45
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: WET                   TEMP. S:  5 C F:  7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    69  Filkorn, Louise             U10 COCH/04     33.18
          2    50  Boes, Noelle                U10 GMVS/04     34.89
          3     9  Mitchell, Isabella          U10 MMSC/04     35.37
          4    43  Fitch-O'leary, Blythe       U10 COCH/04     35.58
          5    45  Hoder, Juliette             U10 MMSC/04     35.90
          6    21  Sargent, Poppy              U10 MMSC/04     36.21
          7     2  Scerbin, Sophie             U10 GMVS/04     36.29
          8    25  Queally, Molly              U10 GMVS/04     36.80
          9    80  Howard, Hazel               U10 SNSC/04     36.88
         10    88  Lovell, Isobel              U8  MMSC/06     37.18
                4  Skaane, Ella                U10 MMSC/04     37.18
         12     5  Willett, Kaitlyn            U10 GMVS/05     37.70
         13    56  Batchelder, Ellie           U10 MMSC/05     37.83
         14    82  Devir, Lindsey              U10 MMSC/04     37.96
         15     7  Fitzmaurice, Caitlin        U10 MMSC/04     38.01


23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               N1553     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1553                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    83  Whittaker, Jasmine          U10  BMA/04     38.04
         17    78  Hollenbeck, Whitney         U10 GMVS/05     38.19
         18    67  Lovell, Lucia               U10 MMSC/04     38.44
         19    35  Downing, Brooke             U10 MRSC/05     38.93
         20     8  Zimmerman, Ellie            U10 MMSC/05     38.96
         21    40  Barth, Dakota               U10 JPSC/04     39.04
         22    42  Friedman, Molly             U10 GMVS/05     39.10
         23    66  Bryan, Orly                 U10 MMSC/05     39.26
         24    36  Maurer, Keating             U10  BMA/04     39.36
         25    75  Khan, Ava                   U10 MMSC/05     39.46
         26    13  York, Molly                 U10 MMSC/04     39.62
         27    17  Fitzmaurice, Courtney       U10 MMSC/05     39.68
         28    73  Hoguet, Ashley              U10 GMVS/04     39.69
         29    79  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe      U10  BMA/04     39.78
         30    33  Socia, Alicia               U10  BMA/05     39.91
               14  Parrish, Sarah              U10  BMA/05     39.91
         32    90  Cobb, Emmy                  U10  BMA/04     39.93
         33    16  Mitchell, Lauren            U10 MMSC/04     40.09
         34    61  Bornstein, Alexandra        U10 MMSC/04     40.12
         35    54  Krauss, Chloe               U10 COCH/05     40.28
         36    60  Lisle, Elizabeth            U10 GMVS/05     40.39
         37    72  Rohrbaugh, Ava              U10 GMVS/05     40.66
         38    26  Luczkow, Eloisa             U10  BMA/05     40.74
         39    27  Grabowski, Kailey           U10 GMVS/04     40.76
         40    12  Monnich, Meredith           U10 GMVS/05     40.91
         41    63  Casavant, Georgia           U10 SNSC/04     40.96
         42    84  Maurer, Madigan             U10  BMA/04     41.06
         43    76  Haskell, Tela               U10 MRSC/05     41.08
         44    89  Szymanowski, Nina           U10 GMVS/04     41.10
         45    11  Honos, Catherine            U10 GMVS/05     41.20
         46    39  Cabot, Eliza                U10 MMSC/05     41.36
         47    37  Preston, Grace              U10 SNSC/04     42.53
         48    68  Elwell, Ashley              U10 GMVS/04     42.57
         49    74  White, Lilliana             U10 MRSC/05     42.77
         50    91  Leamy, Emma                 U10 JPSC/04     43.50
         51    29  Daliere, Gwendolyn          U8  MMSC/06     43.63
         52    62  Landy, Elsa                 U8  GMVS/06     43.67
         53    20  Mullins, Annabelle          U10 JPSC/04     43.96
         54    18  Bouchard, Kymie             U10 JPSC/05     44.25
         55    28  MacLeod, Kendall            U10 SNSC/04     44.26
         56    48  Kogut, Kate                 U8  GMVS/06     44.39
         57     3  Jones, Ada                  U10 COCH/05     44.44

23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               N1553     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1553                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    44  Carey, Hadley               U8  MRSC/06     45.28
         59     6  Gadbois, Ava                U10 GMVS/05     45.58
         60    22  Krauss, Sophie              U8  COCH/06     45.69
         61    32  Nijensohn, Mariana          U10 MMSC/05     46.50
         62    30  Bryan, Molly                U8  MMSC/06     46.62
         63    58  Heller, Grace               U10 GMVS/04     47.64
         64    59  Jung, Aranne                U10 GMVS/05     49.60

  DID NOT START

               87  Whitcomb, Nina              U10  BMA/05
               86  Moore, Camryn               U10 JPSC/05
               85  Paterniti, Rory             U10  BMA/04
               81  Lenox, Gaia                 U10 JPSC/04
               77  Moore, Juliet               U10  BMA/05
               71  Fischer, Peggy              U10  BMA/05
               70  Reohr, Octavia              U10  BMA/04
               65  Loughman, Mackenzie         U8   BMA/06
               55  Richter, Isabella           U10 MMSC/04
               53  Wolaver, Grace              U8  COCH/06
               52  Dewey, Maeve                U10 GMVS/04
               51  Durant, Madeline            U10 COCH/04
               49  Whitney, Mackenzie          U10  BMA/04
               47  Avery, Chloe                U8  SNSC/06
               46  April, Carlie               U10 MMSC/04
               38  Lyden, Noelle               U8  MMSC/06
               34  Durant, Adelaide            U10 COCH/04
               31  Bruzual, Rylie              U10  BMA/05
               24  Carey, Lindsay              U10 MRSC/04
               23  Boyden, Juliette            U10 SNSC/04
               19  Howe, Abrie                 U10 MMSC/04
               15  Zschau, Margaret            U10  BMA/05
               10  Loughman, Reilly            U10  BMA/05
                1  Struck, McKinley            U10  BMA/05

  DID NOT FINISH

               64  Gillis, Emily               U10 GMVS/04
               57  Gagliardi, Cara             U10 COCH/04
               41  Yardley, Keira              U10 MMSC/05



23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               N1553     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1553                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DISQUALIFIED










































23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               N1553     GF4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1553                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Mulhern, Michael     (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)       Moffatt, Colin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Downing, Parker      (USA)   -A- Huffman, George      (USA)
             -B- Johnson, Caroline    (USA)   -B- Kantor, Abby         (USA)
             -C- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)   -C- Freedman, Linley     (USA)
             -D- Kantor, Abby         (USA)   -D- Hollenbeck, Nicholas (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   18/(18)                          17/(17)
START TIME        9.30                            12.45
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: WET                   TEMP. S:  5 C F:  7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    69  Filkorn, Louise             U10 COCH/04     32.99
          2    64  Gillis, Emily               U10 GMVS/04     33.92
          3    21  Sargent, Poppy              U10 MMSC/04     34.14
          4     2  Scerbin, Sophie             U10 GMVS/04     34.15
          5    25  Queally, Molly              U10 GMVS/04     34.44
          6    42  Friedman, Molly             U10 GMVS/05     34.77
          7    57  Gagliardi, Cara             U10 COCH/04     34.92
          8    83  Whittaker, Jasmine          U10  BMA/04     34.96
          9     4  Skaane, Ella                U10 MMSC/04     35.05
         10    88  Lovell, Isobel              U8  MMSC/06     35.14
         11    82  Devir, Lindsey              U10 MMSC/04     35.25
         12     9  Mitchell, Isabella          U10 MMSC/04     35.27
                3  Jones, Ada                  U10 COCH/05     35.27
         14    56  Batchelder, Ellie           U10 MMSC/05     35.30
         15     7  Fitzmaurice, Caitlin        U10 MMSC/04     35.42


23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               N1553     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1553                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    50  Boes, Noelle                U10 GMVS/04     35.53
         17    67  Lovell, Lucia               U10 MMSC/04     35.81
         18    40  Barth, Dakota               U10 JPSC/04     36.02
         19    45  Hoder, Juliette             U10 MMSC/04     36.03
         20    35  Downing, Brooke             U10 MRSC/05     36.14
         21    27  Grabowski, Kailey           U10 GMVS/04     36.16
         22     5  Willett, Kaitlyn            U10 GMVS/05     36.24
         23    66  Bryan, Orly                 U10 MMSC/05     36.32
         24    39  Cabot, Eliza                U10 MMSC/05     36.43
               16  Mitchell, Lauren            U10 MMSC/04     36.43
         26    41  Yardley, Keira              U10 MMSC/05     36.48
         27    17  Fitzmaurice, Courtney       U10 MMSC/05     36.52
         28    80  Howard, Hazel               U10 SNSC/04     36.59
               12  Monnich, Meredith           U10 GMVS/05     36.59
         30     8  Zimmerman, Ellie            U10 MMSC/05     36.61
         31    78  Hollenbeck, Whitney         U10 GMVS/05     36.78
         32    13  York, Molly                 U10 MMSC/04     37.11
         33    60  Lisle, Elizabeth            U10 GMVS/05     37.12
         34    14  Parrish, Sarah              U10  BMA/05     37.36
         35    79  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe      U10  BMA/04     37.39
         36    84  Maurer, Madigan             U10  BMA/04     37.51
         37    36  Maurer, Keating             U10  BMA/04     37.61
         38    90  Cobb, Emmy                  U10  BMA/04     37.67
         39    26  Luczkow, Eloisa             U10  BMA/05     37.71
         40    54  Krauss, Chloe               U10 COCH/05     37.78
         41    75  Khan, Ava                   U10 MMSC/05     37.82
         42    89  Szymanowski, Nina           U10 GMVS/04     37.91
         43    61  Bornstein, Alexandra        U10 MMSC/04     37.96
         44    33  Socia, Alicia               U10  BMA/05     38.17
         45    73  Hoguet, Ashley              U10 GMVS/04     38.44
         46    11  Honos, Catherine            U10 GMVS/05     38.52
         47    72  Rohrbaugh, Ava              U10 GMVS/05     38.66
         48    20  Mullins, Annabelle          U10 JPSC/04     38.83
         49    63  Casavant, Georgia           U10 SNSC/04     38.85
         50    68  Elwell, Ashley              U10 GMVS/04     39.64
         51    76  Haskell, Tela               U10 MRSC/05     39.71
         52    37  Preston, Grace              U10 SNSC/04     39.97
         53    29  Daliere, Gwendolyn          U8  MMSC/06     40.15
         54    28  MacLeod, Kendall            U10 SNSC/04     40.33
         55    91  Leamy, Emma                 U10 JPSC/04     40.47
         56    74  White, Lilliana             U10 MRSC/05     40.57
         57    18  Bouchard, Kymie             U10 JPSC/05     40.61

23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               N1553     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1553                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    62  Landy, Elsa                 U8  GMVS/06     40.75
         59     6  Gadbois, Ava                U10 GMVS/05     42.33
         60    30  Bryan, Molly                U8  MMSC/06     43.02
         61    43  Fitch-O'leary, Blythe       U10 COCH/04     43.10
         62    32  Nijensohn, Mariana          U10 MMSC/05     43.27
         63    22  Krauss, Sophie              U8  COCH/06     43.54
         64    58  Heller, Grace               U10 GMVS/04     43.63
         65    44  Carey, Hadley               U8  MRSC/06     44.24
         66    48  Kogut, Kate                 U8  GMVS/06     44.56
         67    59  Jung, Aranne                U10 GMVS/05     45.15

  DID NOT START

               87  Whitcomb, Nina              U10  BMA/05
               86  Moore, Camryn               U10 JPSC/05
               85  Paterniti, Rory             U10  BMA/04
               81  Lenox, Gaia                 U10 JPSC/04
               77  Moore, Juliet               U10  BMA/05
               71  Fischer, Peggy              U10  BMA/05
               70  Reohr, Octavia              U10  BMA/04
               65  Loughman, Mackenzie         U8   BMA/06
               55  Richter, Isabella           U10 MMSC/04
               53  Wolaver, Grace              U8  COCH/06
               52  Dewey, Maeve                U10 GMVS/04
               51  Durant, Madeline            U10 COCH/04
               49  Whitney, Mackenzie          U10  BMA/04
               47  Avery, Chloe                U8  SNSC/06
               46  April, Carlie               U10 MMSC/04
               38  Lyden, Noelle               U8  MMSC/06
               34  Durant, Adelaide            U10 COCH/04
               31  Bruzual, Rylie              U10  BMA/05
               24  Carey, Lindsay              U10 MRSC/04
               23  Boyden, Juliette            U10 SNSC/04
               19  Howe, Abrie                 U10 MMSC/04
               15  Zschau, Margaret            U10  BMA/05
               10  Loughman, Reilly            U10  BMA/05
                1  Struck, McKinley            U10  BMA/05

  DID NOT FINISH




23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               N1553     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1553                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DISQUALIFIED










































23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               N1553     GF4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1553                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Mulhern, Michael     (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)       Moffatt, Colin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Downing, Parker      (USA)   -A- Huffman, George      (USA)
             -B- Johnson, Caroline    (USA)   -B- Kantor, Abby         (USA)
             -C- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)   -C- Freedman, Linley     (USA)
             -D- Kantor, Abby         (USA)   -D- Hollenbeck, Nicholas (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   18/(18)                          17/(17)
START TIME        9.30                            12.45
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: WET                   TEMP. S:  5 C F:  7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  69 E6393285 Filkorn, Louise          USA/04   33.18   32.99 1:06.17
  2  21 E6420757 Sargent, Poppy           USA/04   36.21   34.14 1:10.35
  3  50 E6323400 Boes, Noelle             USA/04   34.89   35.53 1:10.42
  4   2 E6394548 Scerbin, Sophie          USA/04   36.29   34.15 1:10.44
  5   9 E6452781 Mitchell, Isabella       USA/04   35.37   35.27 1:10.64
  6  25 E6268115 Queally, Molly           USA/04   36.80   34.44 1:11.24
  7  45 E6428536 Hoder, Juliette          USA/04   35.90   36.03 1:11.93
  8   4 E6427075 Skaane, Ella             USA/04   37.18   35.05 1:12.23
  9  88 E6489251 Lovell, Isobel           USA/06   37.18   35.14 1:12.32
 10  83 E6386596 Whittaker, Jasmine       USA/04   38.04   34.96 1:13.00
 11  56 E6451036 Batchelder, Ellie        USA/05   37.83   35.30 1:13.13
 12  82 E6427116 Devir, Lindsey           USA/04   37.96   35.25 1:13.21
 13   7 E6457587 Fitzmaurice, Caitlin     USA/04   38.01   35.42 1:13.43
 14  80 E6418124 Howard, Hazel            USA/04   36.88   36.59 1:13.47
 15  42 E6384884 Friedman, Molly          USA/05   39.10   34.77 1:13.87


23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               N1553     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1553                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16   5 E6444265 Willett, Kaitlyn         USA/05   37.70   36.24 1:13.94
 17  67 E6480807 Lovell, Lucia            USA/04   38.44   35.81 1:14.25
 18  78 E6455739 Hollenbeck, Whitney      USA/05   38.19   36.78 1:14.97
 19  40 E6408964 Barth, Dakota            USA/04   39.04   36.02 1:15.06
 20  35 E6459807 Downing, Brooke          USA/05   38.93   36.14 1:15.07
 21   8 E6493595 Zimmerman, Ellie         USA/05   38.96   36.61 1:15.57
 22  66 E6461697 Bryan, Orly              USA/05   39.26   36.32 1:15.58
 23  17 E6457591 Fitzmaurice, Courtney    USA/05   39.68   36.52 1:16.20
 24  16 E6537801 Mitchell, Lauren            /04   40.09   36.43 1:16.52
 25  13 E6478355 York, Molly              USA/04   39.62   37.11 1:16.73
 26  27 E6338405 Grabowski, Kailey        USA/04   40.76   36.16 1:16.92
 27  36 E6426462 Maurer, Keating          USA/04   39.36   37.61 1:16.97
 28  79 E6443604 Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe   USA/04   39.78   37.39 1:17.17
 29  14 E6446035 Parrish, Sarah           USA/05   39.91   37.36 1:17.27
 30  75 E6477355 Khan, Ava                USA/05   39.46   37.82 1:17.28
 31  12 E6324805 Monnich, Meredith        USA/05   40.91   36.59 1:17.50
 32  60 E6389764 Lisle, Elizabeth         USA/05   40.39   37.12 1:17.51
 33  90  6540631 Cobb, Emmy               USA/04   39.93   37.67 1:17.60
 34  39 E6453890 Cabot, Eliza             USA/05   41.36   36.43 1:17.79
 35  54 E6489497 Krauss, Chloe            USA/05   40.28   37.78 1:18.06
 36  61 X6526409 Bornstein, Alexandra        /04   40.12   37.96 1:18.08
     33 E6448254 Socia, Alicia            USA/05   39.91   38.17 1:18.08
 38  73 E6444831 Hoguet, Ashley           USA/04   39.69   38.44 1:18.13
 39  26 E6445154 Luczkow, Eloisa          USA/05   40.74   37.71 1:18.45
 40  84 E6426473 Maurer, Madigan          USA/04   41.06   37.51 1:18.57
 41  43 E6427922 Fitch-O'leary, Blythe    USA/04   35.58   43.10 1:18.68
 42  89 E6503749 Szymanowski, Nina        USA/04   41.10   37.91 1:19.01
 43  72 E6395176 Rohrbaugh, Ava           USA/05   40.66   38.66 1:19.32
 44   3 E6491125 Jones, Ada               USA/05   44.44   35.27 1:19.71
 45  11 E6444593 Honos, Catherine         USA/05   41.20   38.52 1:19.72
 46  63 E6483693 Casavant, Georgia        USA/04   40.96   38.85 1:19.81
 47  76 E6447112 Haskell, Tela            USA/05   41.08   39.71 1:20.79
 48  68 E6496628 Elwell, Ashley           USA/04   42.57   39.64 1:22.21
 49  37 E6458206 Preston, Grace           USA/04   42.53   39.97 1:22.50
 50  20 E6447497 Mullins, Annabelle       USA/04   43.96   38.83 1:22.79
 51  74 E6504997 White, Lilliana          USA/05   42.77   40.57 1:23.34
 52  29 E6535889 Daliere, Gwendolyn       USA/06   43.63   40.15 1:23.78
 53  91 E6538617 Leamy, Emma              USA/04   43.50   40.47 1:23.97
 54  62 E6385708 Landy, Elsa              USA/06   43.67   40.75 1:24.42
 55  28 E6521535 MacLeod, Kendall         USA/04   44.26   40.33 1:24.59
 56  18 E6488430 Bouchard, Kymie          USA/05   44.25   40.61 1:24.86
 57   6 E6391873 Gadbois, Ava             USA/05   45.58   42.33 1:27.91

23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               N1553     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1553                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  48 E6443038 Kogut, Kate              USA/06   44.39   44.56 1:28.95
 59  22 E6491073 Krauss, Sophie           USA/06   45.69   43.54 1:29.23
 60  44 E6498754 Carey, Hadley            USA/06   45.28   44.24 1:29.52
 61  30 E6533850 Bryan, Molly             USA/06   46.62   43.02 1:29.64
 62  32 E6491118 Nijensohn, Mariana       USA/05   46.50   43.27 1:29.77
 63  58 E6338031 Heller, Grace            USA/04   47.64   43.63 1:31.27
 64  59 E6497870 Jung, Aranne             USA/05   49.60   45.15 1:34.75

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     87 E6465220 Whitcomb, Nina           USA/05
     86 E6448646 Moore, Camryn            USA/05
     85 E6446020 Paterniti, Rory          USA/04
     81 E6511793 Lenox, Gaia              USA/04
     77 E6444008 Moore, Juliet            USA/05
     71 E6448636 Fischer, Peggy           USA/05
     70 E6444378 Reohr, Octavia           USA/04
     65 E6523733 Loughman, Mackenzie      USA/06
     55 E6387181 Richter, Isabella        USA/04
     53 E6508776 Wolaver, Grace           USA/06
     52 E6337893 Dewey, Maeve             USA/04
     51 E6428206 Durant, Madeline         USA/04
     49 E6391494 Whitney, Mackenzie       USA/04
     47 E6535647 Avery, Chloe             USA/06
     46 X6480982 April, Carlie               /04
     38 E6475053 Lyden, Noelle            USA/06
     34 E6427635 Durant, Adelaide         USA/04
     31 E6467718 Bruzual, Rylie           USA/05
     24 E6474184 Carey, Lindsay           USA/04
     23 E6483873 Boyden, Juliette         USA/04
     19 E6447309 Howe, Abrie              USA/04
     15 E6499608 Zschau, Margaret         USA/05
     10 E6523704 Loughman, Reilly         USA/05
      1 E6514392 Struck, McKinley         USA/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     64 E6428927 Gillis, Emily            USA/04
     57 E6391345 Gagliardi, Cara          USA/04
     41 E6480619 Yardley, Keira           USA/05





23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               N1553     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1553                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Sally         (USA)
































23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               N1553     GF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1553                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     69 E6393285  Filkorn, Louise                0.00
     2     21 E6420757  Sargent, Poppy                 0.00
     3     50 E6323400  Boes, Noelle                   0.00
     4      2 E6394548  Scerbin, Sophie                0.00
     5      9 E6452781  Mitchell, Isabella             0.00
     6     25 E6268115  Queally, Molly                 0.00     0.00     68.19
     7     45 E6428536  Hoder, Juliette                0.00     0.00     77.47
     8      4 E6427075  Skaane, Ella                   0.00     0.00     81.51
     9     88 E6489251  Lovell, Isobel                 0.00     0.00     82.72
    10     83 E6386596  Whittaker, Jasmine             0.00     0.00     91.86

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    45     11 E6444593  Honos, Catherine               0.00
    31     12 E6324805  Monnich, Meredith              0.00
    25     13 E6478355  York, Molly                    0.00
    29     14 E6446035  Parrish, Sarah                 0.00
    24     16 E6537801  Mitchell, Lauren               0.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                     0.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                   0.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           401.75

CALCULATED PENALTY    0.00 +   0.00 - 401.75 : 10  =                    -40.175
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 -40.17

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        -40.17

                                     _______________________
                                     Utter, Sally         (USA)

23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               N1553     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1554                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Mulhern, Michael     (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)       Moffatt, Colin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Downing, Parker      (USA)   -A- Huffman, George      (USA)
             -B- Johnson, Caroline     (USA)  -B- Kantor, Abby         (USA)
             -C- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)   -C- Freedman, Linley     (USA)
             -D- Kantor, Abby         (USA)   -D- Hollenbeck, Nicholas (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   18/(18)                          17/(17)
START TIME        9.30                            12.45
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: WET                   TEMP. S:  5 C F:  7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   156  Apple, Cailin               U10 MMSC/05     33.62
          2   162  Sachs, Cole                 U10 GMVS/04     33.75
          3   132  Schibli, Charlie            U10 GMVS/04     35.15
          4   186  Curran, Cody                U10 GMVS/04     35.38
          5   168  Weston, Jack                U10 GMVS/05     35.53
              100  Gadbois, Eli                U10 GMVS/04     35.53
          7   176  Steinberg, Max              U10 MMSC/04     35.62
          8   157  Stojanovic, Petar           U10 MMSC/05     35.80
          9   145  Sargent, Harper             U8  MMSC/06     35.84
         10   123  Jewell, Rex                 U10 GMVS/05     36.06
         11   122  Byrne, Bradley              U10 GMVS/04     36.09
         12   160  Rosenbloom, James           U10 MMSC/05     36.13
         13   111  Hoder, Maximilien           U10 MMSC/05     36.16
         14   114  Alekson, Benjamin           U10 MMSC/05     36.50
         15   179  Wheeler, Curtis             U10  BMA/05     36.60


23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1554     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1554                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   147  McCleary, Charlie           U12 MMSC/03     36.67
         17   116  Marron, Anthony             U10 MMSC/04     37.04
         18   139  Kantor, David               U10  IND/04     37.06
         19   170  Landy, Jackson              U10 GMVS/04     37.18
               97  Zubarik, Stephen            U8  GMVS/06     37.18
         21   184  Thomson, Brock              U10  BMA/05     37.43
         22   118  Bartley, Samuel             U10 GMVS/05     37.56
         23   193  Kearney, Jack               U10 MMSC/04     37.58
         24   101  Diamond, Ari                U10 COCH/05     37.63
         25    94  Malary, Jackson             U10 GMVS/04     37.68
         26    98  Marhefka, Jp                U10 MMSC/05     37.73
         27   107  Gilliam, Peter              U10 GMVS/05     37.84
         28   151  McMahan, Evan               U10 COCH/04     37.86
         29   140  Kessler, Nathan             U10 COCH/04     38.28
         30   136  Michaud, Georges            U10 JPSC/05     38.30
               99  Pelletier, Elliot           U10  BMA/04     38.30
         32   138  Day, Rudd                   U8  GMVS/06     38.45
              102  Zimmerman, Ian              U8  MMSC/06     38.45
         34   137  Parsons, Marc               U10 JPSC/04     38.73
         35   105  Devir, John                 U8  MMSC/06     38.76
         36   155  Brophy, Nate                U10 GMVS/05     38.95
         37   173  Rubinstein, Roscoe          U10 GMVS/04     39.21
         38   148  Meagher, Jack               U10 MRSC/04     39.27
         39   161  Robin, Kyle                 U10 MMSC/05     39.80
         40   129  Stojanovic, Stefan          U10 MMSC/04     39.84
         41   144  Mullins, Coen               U8  JPSC/06     39.89
         42   125  Jones, Owen                 U8  COCH/06     39.92
         43   190  Hamilton, Reid              U10  BMA/04     39.93
         44   142  O'Neill, Brendan            U10  BMA/04     39.99
         45   171  Schibli, Nicholas           U8  GMVS/06     40.12
         46   130  Rubinstein, Josey           U8  GMVS/06     40.16
         47   141  Steinberg, Samson           U8  MMSC/06     40.39
         48   191  Taylor, Reed                U10 MMSC/04     40.89
         49    91  Filkorn, Charles            U8  COCH/06     41.22
         50    92  Willoughby, Russell         U10 COCH/05     41.23
         51   199  Clark, Cameron              U10  BMA/04     41.38
         52   143  Murphy, Logan               U10  BMA/05     41.53
         53   115  Branca, Jack                U10 GMVS/05     41.58
         54   198  Smith, Lincoln              U10 MRSC/05     41.61
         55   181  Carr, Alexander             U8  JPSC/06     41.65
         56   106  Sachs, James                U8  GMVS/06     41.87
         57   128  Chipman, Kyan               U10 COCH/05     42.01

23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1554     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1554                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    95  Rowles, Dillon              U10 GMVS/04     42.03
         59   109  Poulin, Ryder               U10 JPSC/05     42.31
         60   127  Barkan, Oliver              U10 MMSC/04     42.61
         61   158  Wagner, Beck                U10 MMSC/05     42.89
         62   195  Walters, Griffin            U8  GMVS/06     43.20
         63   104  Kalichstein, Solomon        U8  GMVS/06     43.34
         64   153  Marchini, Christopher       U10 MMSC/05     44.10
         65   133  Marvin, Kyle                U10 SNSC/05     44.63
         66   169  Krupka, Alex                U8  GMVS/06     45.31
         67   182  Wilson, Logan               U10 MRSC/05     45.34
         68   196  Maynard, Charles            U8  GMVS/06     46.01
         69   103  Griffin, Henry              U10  BMA/05     46.04
         70   174  Camp, William               U10 COCH/05     46.45
         71   154  Heaton, Jackson             U8  MRSC/06     47.99
         72   188  Patton, William             U10 GMVS/04     50.13

  DID NOT START

              200  McCray, Brandon             U10 GMVS/05
              194  Knight, Eamon               U8  GMVS/06
              192  Jensen, Jack                U8   BMA/06
              189  Laforce, Trevor             U10 JPSC/05
              187  Kerbaugh, John              U10 COCH/05
              185  Smyers, Brewster            U10 GMVS/05
              183  Wysockey-Johnson, Soren     U10 COCH/04
              180  Sorkin, Henry               U10 SNSC/04
              172  Daigle, Evan                U10 MMSC/04
              167  Gardner, Ben                U8  MMSC/06
              166  Carroll, Dylan              U12 GMVS/03
              165  von Bauer, Sacha            U12 JPSC/03
              164  Jensen, Alex                U10  BMA/05
              159  Pastore, Wyatt              U8   BMA/06
              152  Delabruere, Luke            U8  JPSC/06
              150  Delaney, Dylan              U10  BMA/05
              149  Strobeck, Jake              U10 MMSC/05
              146  Daliere, Gage               U10 MMSC/04
              135  Hyde, Jack                  U8   BMA/06
              134  Eagle, Jay                  U8  JPSC/06
              131  Holtenman, Anders           U10 MMSC/04
              126  Maynard, Henry              U8  MMSC/06
              124  O'Neill, William            U8   BMA/06
              121  Sweeny, Patrick             U10 MMSC/04

23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1554     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1554                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

              120  Bernstein, Carter           U10 GMVS/04
              119  Henry, Ruslan               U10 GMVS/04
              117  Shanahan, Nicholas          U10  BMA/05
              113  Hyde, Michael               U10  BMA/04
              112  Alfheim, Webster            U10 JPSC/05
              110  Smyers, Whitman             U8  GMVS/06
              108  Walker, Aedan               U10 SNSC/05
               96  Matckie, Carson             U10 MMSC/05
               93  Peters, Foster              U8  JPSC/10

  DID NOT FINISH

              178  Cook, Evan                  U10 GMVS/04
              163  Snyder, Tanner              U8  GMVS/06

  DISQUALIFIED

























23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1554     GM4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1554                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Mulhern, Michael     (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)       Moffatt, Colin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Downing, Parker      (USA)   -A- Huffman, George      (USA)
             -B- Johnson, Caroline     (USA)  -B- Kantor, Abby         (USA)
             -C- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)   -C- Freedman, Linley     (USA)
             -D- Kantor, Abby         (USA)   -D- Hollenbeck, Nicholas (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   18/(18)                          17/(17)
START TIME        9.30                            12.45
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: WET                   TEMP. S:  5 C F:  7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   156  Apple, Cailin               U10 MMSC/05     30.83
          2   162  Sachs, Cole                 U10 GMVS/04     31.97
          3   132  Schibli, Charlie            U10 GMVS/04     32.24
          4   169  Krupka, Alex                U8  GMVS/06     33.36
          5   161  Robin, Kyle                 U10 MMSC/05     33.38
          6   145  Sargent, Harper             U8  MMSC/06     33.48
          7   178  Cook, Evan                  U10 GMVS/04     33.53
          8   160  Rosenbloom, James           U10 MMSC/05     33.76
          9   114  Alekson, Benjamin           U10 MMSC/05     33.89
         10   123  Jewell, Rex                 U10 GMVS/05     33.90
         11   168  Weston, Jack                U10 GMVS/05     33.98
         12   186  Curran, Cody                U10 GMVS/04     34.05
         13   157  Stojanovic, Petar           U10 MMSC/05     34.07
         14   100  Gadbois, Eli                U10 GMVS/04     34.27
         15   176  Steinberg, Max              U10 MMSC/04     34.28


23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1554     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1554                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   111  Hoder, Maximilien           U10 MMSC/05     34.31
         17   188  Patton, William             U10 GMVS/04     34.35
         18   122  Byrne, Bradley              U10 GMVS/04     34.44
         19   184  Thomson, Brock              U10  BMA/05     34.66
         20   147  McCleary, Charlie           U12 MMSC/03     34.69
              118  Bartley, Samuel             U10 GMVS/05     34.69
         22   139  Kantor, David               U10  IND/04     34.70
         23    98  Marhefka, Jp                U10 MMSC/05     34.81
         24    95  Rowles, Dillon              U10 GMVS/04     34.88
         25    99  Pelletier, Elliot           U10  BMA/04     34.95
         26   105  Devir, John                 U8  MMSC/06     35.06
         27   193  Kearney, Jack               U10 MMSC/04     35.21
         28    97  Zubarik, Stephen            U8  GMVS/06     35.22
         29   116  Marron, Anthony             U10 MMSC/04     35.48
         30   170  Landy, Jackson              U10 GMVS/04     35.54
         31   138  Day, Rudd                   U8  GMVS/06     35.79
         32    94  Malary, Jackson             U10 GMVS/04     35.84
         33   140  Kessler, Nathan             U10 COCH/04     36.08
         34   125  Jones, Owen                 U8  COCH/06     36.13
         35   142  O'Neill, Brendan            U10  BMA/04     36.23
         36   148  Meagher, Jack               U10 MRSC/04     36.27
         37   129  Stojanovic, Stefan          U10 MMSC/04     36.34
         38   137  Parsons, Marc               U10 JPSC/04     36.42
         39   136  Michaud, Georges            U10 JPSC/05     36.45
         40   107  Gilliam, Peter              U10 GMVS/05     36.46
         41   155  Brophy, Nate                U10 GMVS/05     36.61
         42   171  Schibli, Nicholas           U8  GMVS/06     36.74
         43   191  Taylor, Reed                U10 MMSC/04     36.91
         44   151  McMahan, Evan               U10 COCH/04     37.39
         45   144  Mullins, Coen               U8  JPSC/06     37.45
         46   130  Rubinstein, Josey           U8  GMVS/06     37.51
         47   190  Hamilton, Reid              U10  BMA/04     38.14
              153  Marchini, Christopher       U10 MMSC/05     38.14
         49   102  Zimmerman, Ian              U8  MMSC/06     38.34
         50   173  Rubinstein, Roscoe          U10 GMVS/04     38.35
         51   127  Barkan, Oliver              U10 MMSC/04     38.45
         52   115  Branca, Jack                U10 GMVS/05     38.52
         53   101  Diamond, Ari                U10 COCH/05     38.55
         54   109  Poulin, Ryder               U10 JPSC/05     38.93
         55    92  Willoughby, Russell         U10 COCH/05     39.37
         56   199  Clark, Cameron              U10  BMA/04     39.53
         57   198  Smith, Lincoln              U10 MRSC/05     39.58

23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1554     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1554                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58   143  Murphy, Logan               U10  BMA/05     39.61
         59   181  Carr, Alexander             U8  JPSC/06     39.65
         60   106  Sachs, James                U8  GMVS/06     39.96
         61   195  Walters, Griffin            U8  GMVS/06     40.00
         62   128  Chipman, Kyan               U10 COCH/05     40.43
         63   104  Kalichstein, Solomon        U8  GMVS/06     40.45
         64   182  Wilson, Logan               U10 MRSC/05     40.78
         65    91  Filkorn, Charles            U8  COCH/06     40.90
         66   133  Marvin, Kyle                U10 SNSC/05     41.45
         67   158  Wagner, Beck                U10 MMSC/05     42.86
         68   141  Steinberg, Samson           U8  MMSC/06     43.63
         69   196  Maynard, Charles            U8  GMVS/06     43.78
         70   103  Griffin, Henry              U10  BMA/05     44.39
         71   174  Camp, William               U10 COCH/05     45.07
         72   163  Snyder, Tanner              U8  GMVS/06     48.84
         73   154  Heaton, Jackson             U8  MRSC/06     49.22
         74   179  Wheeler, Curtis             U10  BMA/05     50.68

  DID NOT START

              200  McCray, Brandon             U10 GMVS/05
              194  Knight, Eamon               U8  GMVS/06
              192  Jensen, Jack                U8   BMA/06
              189  Laforce, Trevor             U10 JPSC/05
              187  Kerbaugh, John              U10 COCH/05
              185  Smyers, Brewster            U10 GMVS/05
              183  Wysockey-Johnson, Soren     U10 COCH/04
              180  Sorkin, Henry               U10 SNSC/04
              172  Daigle, Evan                U10 MMSC/04
              167  Gardner, Ben                U8  MMSC/06
              166  Carroll, Dylan              U12 GMVS/03
              165  von Bauer, Sacha            U12 JPSC/03
              164  Jensen, Alex                U10  BMA/05
              159  Pastore, Wyatt              U8   BMA/06
              152  Delabruere, Luke            U8  JPSC/06
              150  Delaney, Dylan              U10  BMA/05
              149  Strobeck, Jake              U10 MMSC/05
              146  Daliere, Gage               U10 MMSC/04
              135  Hyde, Jack                  U8   BMA/06
              134  Eagle, Jay                  U8  JPSC/06
              131  Holtenman, Anders           U10 MMSC/04
              126  Maynard, Henry              U8  MMSC/06

23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1554     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1554                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

              124  O'Neill, William            U8   BMA/06
              121  Sweeny, Patrick             U10 MMSC/04
              120  Bernstein, Carter           U10 GMVS/04
              119  Henry, Ruslan               U10 GMVS/04
              117  Shanahan, Nicholas          U10  BMA/05
              113  Hyde, Michael               U10  BMA/04
              112  Alfheim, Webster            U10 JPSC/05
              110  Smyers, Whitman             U8  GMVS/06
              108  Walker, Aedan               U10 SNSC/05
               96  Matckie, Carson             U10 MMSC/05
               93  Peters, Foster              U8  JPSC/10

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED


























23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1554     GM4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 5
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1554                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Mulhern, Michael     (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)       Moffatt, Colin       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Downing, Parker      (USA)   -A- Huffman, George      (USA)
             -B- Johnson, Caroline     (USA)  -B- Kantor, Abby         (USA)
             -C- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)   -C- Freedman, Linley     (USA)
             -D- Kantor, Abby         (USA)   -D- Hollenbeck, Nicholas (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   18/(18)                          17/(17)
START TIME        9.30                            12.45
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: WET                   TEMP. S:  5 C F:  7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 156 E6451179 Apple, Cailin            USA/05   33.62   30.83 1:04.45
  2 162 E6444327 Sachs, Cole              USA/04   33.75   31.97 1:05.72
  3 132 E6272391 Schibli, Charlie         USA/04   35.15   32.24 1:07.39
  4 145 E6451112 Sargent, Harper          USA/06   35.84   33.48 1:09.32
  5 186 E6456113 Curran, Cody             USA/04   35.38   34.05 1:09.43
  6 168 E6489727 Weston, Jack             USA/05   35.53   33.98 1:09.51
  7 100 E6391633 Gadbois, Eli             USA/04   35.53   34.27 1:09.80
  8 157 E6534698 Stojanovic, Petar        USA/05   35.80   34.07 1:09.87
  9 160 X6457105 Rosenbloom, James           /05   36.13   33.76 1:09.89
 10 176 X6452148 Steinberg, Max              /04   35.62   34.28 1:09.90
 11 123 E6385242 Jewell, Rex              USA/05   36.06   33.90 1:09.96
 12 114 E6394030 Alekson, Benjamin        USA/05   36.50   33.89 1:10.39
 13 111 E6482227 Hoder, Maximilien        USA/05   36.16   34.31 1:10.47
 14 122 E6448127 Byrne, Bradley           USA/04   36.09   34.44 1:10.53
 15 147 E6480577 McCleary, Charlie        USA/03   36.67   34.69 1:11.36


23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1554     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1554                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 139 E6422410 Kantor, David            USA/04   37.06   34.70 1:11.76
 17 184 E6496770 Thomson, Brock           USA/05   37.43   34.66 1:12.09
 18 118 E6386055 Bartley, Samuel          USA/05   37.56   34.69 1:12.25
 19  97 E6387455 Zubarik, Stephen         USA/06   37.18   35.22 1:12.40
 20 116 E6466197 Marron, Anthony          USA/04   37.04   35.48 1:12.52
 21  98 E6471298 Marhefka, Jp             USA/05   37.73   34.81 1:12.54
 22 170 E6385583 Landy, Jackson           USA/04   37.18   35.54 1:12.72
 23 193 E6400141 Kearney, Jack            USA/04   37.58   35.21 1:12.79
 24 161 E6452326 Robin, Kyle              USA/05   39.80   33.38 1:13.18
 25  99 E6388832 Pelletier, Elliot        USA/04   38.30   34.95 1:13.25
 26  94 E6444609 Malary, Jackson          USA/04   37.68   35.84 1:13.52
 27 105 E6533411 Devir, John              USA/06   38.76   35.06 1:13.82
 28 138 E6400612 Day, Rudd                USA/06   38.45   35.79 1:14.24
 29 107 E6335720 Gilliam, Peter           USA/05   37.84   36.46 1:14.30
 30 140 E6467462 Kessler, Nathan          USA/04   38.28   36.08 1:14.36
 31 136 X6483333 Michaud, Georges            /05   38.30   36.45 1:14.75
 32 137 E6511194 Parsons, Marc            USA/04   38.73   36.42 1:15.15
 33 151 E6389943 McMahan, Evan            USA/04   37.86   37.39 1:15.25
 34 148 E6501686 Meagher, Jack            USA/04   39.27   36.27 1:15.54
 35 155 E6338861 Brophy, Nate             USA/05   38.95   36.61 1:15.56
 36 125 E6524935 Jones, Owen              USA/06   39.92   36.13 1:16.05
 37 129 E6534672 Stojanovic, Stefan       USA/04   39.84   36.34 1:16.18
    101 E6450129 Diamond, Ari             USA/05   37.63   38.55 1:16.18
 39 142 E6464018 O'Neill, Brendan         USA/04   39.99   36.23 1:16.22
 40 102 E6493609 Zimmerman, Ian           USA/06   38.45   38.34 1:16.79
 41 171 E6500858 Schibli, Nicholas        USA/06   40.12   36.74 1:16.86
 42  95 E6322122 Rowles, Dillon           USA/04   42.03   34.88 1:16.91
 43 144 E6506450 Mullins, Coen            USA/06   39.89   37.45 1:17.34
 44 173 E6440745 Rubinstein, Roscoe       USA/04   39.21   38.35 1:17.56
 45 130 E6444721 Rubinstein, Josey        USA/06   40.16   37.51 1:17.67
 46 191 E6451739 Taylor, Reed             USA/04   40.89   36.91 1:17.80
 47 190 E6496608 Hamilton, Reid           USA/04   39.93   38.14 1:18.07
 48 169 E6439544 Krupka, Alex             USA/06   45.31   33.36 1:18.67
 49 115 E6456095 Branca, Jack             USA/05   41.58   38.52 1:20.10
 50  92 E6462949 Willoughby, Russell      USA/05   41.23   39.37 1:20.60
 51 199  6443618 Clark, Cameron           USA/04   41.38   39.53 1:20.91
 52 127 E6497744 Barkan, Oliver           USA/04   42.61   38.45 1:21.06
 53 143 E6465072 Murphy, Logan            USA/05   41.53   39.61 1:21.14
 54 198 E6536085 Smith, Lincoln           USA/05   41.61   39.58 1:21.19
 55 109 E6458492 Poulin, Ryder            USA/05   42.31   38.93 1:21.24
 56 181 E6524234 Carr, Alexander          USA/06   41.65   39.65 1:21.30
 57 106 E6467365 Sachs, James             USA/06   41.87   39.96 1:21.83

23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1554     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1554                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  91 E6501793 Filkorn, Charles         USA/06   41.22   40.90 1:22.12
 59 153 E6535020 Marchini, Christopher    USA/05   44.10   38.14 1:22.24
 60 128 E6451987 Chipman, Kyan            USA/05   42.01   40.43 1:22.44
 61 195 E6446419 Walters, Griffin         USA/06   43.20   40.00 1:23.20
 62 104 E6495419 Kalichstein, Solomon     USA/06   43.34   40.45 1:23.79
 63 141 X6498922 Steinberg, Samson           /06   40.39   43.63 1:24.02
 64 188 E6388447 Patton, William          USA/04   50.13   34.35 1:24.48
 65 158 E6519836 Wagner, Beck             USA/05   42.89   42.86 1:25.75
 66 133 E6447049 Marvin, Kyle             USA/05   44.63   41.45 1:26.08
 67 182 E6501573 Wilson, Logan            USA/05   45.34   40.78 1:26.12
 68 179 E6518349 Wheeler, Curtis          USA/05   36.60   50.68 1:27.28
 69 196 E6444283 Maynard, Charles         USA/06   46.01   43.78 1:29.79
 70 103 E6444055 Griffin, Henry           USA/05   46.04   44.39 1:30.43
 71 174 E6522494 Camp, William            USA/05   46.45   45.07 1:31.52
 72 154  6505242 Heaton, Jackson          USA/06   47.99   49.22 1:37.21

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    200 E6396006 McCray, Brandon          USA/05
    194 E6501350 Knight, Eamon            USA/06
    192 E6497824 Jensen, Jack             USA/06
    189 E6457440 Laforce, Trevor          USA/05
    187 E6526881 Kerbaugh, John           USA/05
    185 E6443674 Smyers, Brewster         USA/05
    183 E6427667 Wysockey-Johnson, Soren  USA/04
    180 E6491273 Sorkin, Henry            USA/04
    172 E6383396 Daigle, Evan             USA/04
    167 E6538006 Gardner, Ben                /06
    166 E6322044 Carroll, Dylan           USA/03
    165 X6534994 von Bauer, Sacha         USA/03
    164 E6497814 Jensen, Alex             USA/05
    159 E6521239 Pastore, Wyatt           USA/06
    152 E6494860 Delabruere, Luke         USA/06
    150 E6462742 Delaney, Dylan           USA/05
    149 E6440277 Strobeck, Jake           USA/05
    146 E6489377 Daliere, Gage            USA/04
    135 E6533766 Hyde, Jack               USA/06
    134 E6536138 Eagle, Jay               USA/06
    131 E6426937 Holtenman, Anders        USA/04
    126 E6531717 Maynard, Henry           USA/06
    124 E6498854 O'Neill, William         USA/06
    121 E6534049 Sweeny, Patrick          USA/04
    120 E6324688 Bernstein, Carter        USA/04

23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1554     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1554                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    119 E6293215 Henry, Ruslan            USA/04
    117 E6522089 Shanahan, Nicholas       USA/05
    113 E6533755 Hyde, Michael            USA/04
    112 X6511961 Alfheim, Webster            /05
    110 E6443687 Smyers, Whitman          USA/06
    108 E6535414 Walker, Aedan            USA/05
     96 E6512595 Matckie, Carson          USA/05
     93 E6534971 Peters, Foster           USA/10

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    178 E6495562 Cook, Evan               USA/04
    163 E6499473 Snyder, Tanner           USA/06

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Sally         (USA)

















23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1554     GM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              NVC U10 GIANT SLALOM                              

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1554                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                             FEBRUARY 23, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    156 E6451179  Apple, Cailin                  0.00
     2    162 E6444327  Sachs, Cole                    0.00
     3    132 E6272391  Schibli, Charlie               0.00
     4    145 E6451112  Sargent, Harper                0.00
     5    186 E6456113  Curran, Cody                   0.00
     6    168 E6489727  Weston, Jack                   0.00     0.00     69.87
     7    100 E6391633  Gadbois, Eli                   0.00     0.00     73.88
     8    157 E6534698  Stojanovic, Petar              0.00     0.00     74.85
     9    160 X6457105  Rosenbloom, James              0.00     0.00     75.12
    10    176 X6452148  Steinberg, Max                 0.00     0.00     75.26

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    25     99 E6388832  Pelletier, Elliot              0.00
    46    191 E6451739  Taylor, Reed                   0.00
    23    193 E6400141  Kearney, Jack                  0.00
    61    195 E6446419  Walters, Griffin               0.00
    69    196 E6444283  Maynard, Charles               0.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                     0.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                   0.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           368.98

CALCULATED PENALTY    0.00 +   0.00 - 368.98 : 10  =                    -36.898
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 -36.90

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        -36.90

                                     _______________________
                                     Utter, Sally         (USA)

23-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1554     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~