Club Name:
Jay Peak Ski Club
[ JAY ]

Race Secretary:

Patricia Goulding

Entry Method:
Coach List

Send Entries to:
Patricia Goulding
cpgoulding@gmail.com
81 Paddock Lane
Newport, VT 05855

Club Information
JR Bouchard - Club President
Antoine Michard - VP
Claus von Bauer - Secretary
Shannon Rae - Treasurer
Patricia Goulding - Race administrator/secretary

Address:
4850 Rte. 242
Jay, VT 05832

Phone: (802) 334-2444
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1713                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Forsthuber, Mikkel(USA)      COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline  (USA)      START                        751 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Markham, Ryan     (USA)      FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Vaillancourt, Jona(USA)          Komarmi, Jim      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- NAX LAUREN        (USA)      -A- 
             -B- CALIB DELABRUERE  (USA)      -B- 
             -C- JED WHEELER       (USA)      -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                          22/(21)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-12 C F:-10 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    29  Sauter, Lena                U12 COCH/02     37.43
          2    32  Rosenbloom, Taylor          U12 MMSC/01     37.53
          3    19  Hanus, Julia                U12  BMA/01     37.67
          4     6  Sargent, Sophie             U12 MMSC/02     37.80
          5    11  Pelletier, Daphnee          U12  BMA/01     37.81
          6    50  Sullivan, Maggie            U12  BMA/01     38.30
          7    35  Scott, Isabel               U12 COCH/01     38.68
          8    49  Devir, Kaitlin              U12 MMSC/01     38.70
          9    48  Pye, Sierra                 U12  JAY/01     39.08
         10    15  Riddell, Lydia              U12 MRSC/01     39.16
         11    57  Julius, Sydney              U12 GMVS/02     39.54
         12    40  Delabruere, Gracie          U12  JAY/01     39.82
         13     4  Goodwin, Jessie Claire      U12 MMSC/01     39.85
         14    27  Boes, Abby                  U12 GMVS/01     39.95
         15    38  Maurer, Charlotte           U12  BMA/01     40.15


03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW713               N1713     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1713                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16     1  Infante, Allie              U12 MMSC/01     40.26
         17    52  Zymba, Elle                 U12 MMSC/01     40.67
         18     2  Hultgren, Ainsley           U12 COCH/02     40.80
         19    61  Rubinstein, Bo              U12 GMVS/02     40.92
         20    58  Graham, Celeste             U12  BMA/01     40.98
         21    46  Weston, Brienna             U12 GMVS/02     41.23
         22    26  Flachbart, Lili             U12  BMA/01     41.41
         23    14  Kim, Alessandra             U12 MMSC/01     41.59
         24    22  Goetze, Viva                U12 COCH/02     42.04
         25    18  Hagios, Olivia              U12 GMVS/01     42.63
         26     3  Iskandarova, Laili          U12 GMVS/01     42.77
         27    16  Lyden, Shea                 U12 MMSC/02     42.86
         28    31  Beck, Siri                  U12 MMSC/02     42.88
         29    20  Firman, Sadie               U12 COCH/01     43.31
         30    54  Marvin, Emily               U12 SNSC/02     43.68
         31     5  Brooks, Amanda              U12  BMA/01     44.04
         32    21  Cummings, Danielle          U12  JAY/02     44.11
         33    60  Allen, Casey                U12 MMSC/02     44.14
         34    34  Harnsberger, Anna           U12 GMVS/01     44.37
         35    10  Barbiero, Emma              U12 MRSC/01     44.49
         36    43  Kauffman, Katherine         U12 MMSC/01     44.82
         37    30  Provost, Alyssa             U12 GMVS/02     44.88
         38     9  Carey, Madeline             U12 MRSC/01     45.29
         39    47  McMahan, Emma               U12 SNSC/01     45.32
         40    24  Winston-khan, Viveca        U12 MMSC/02     45.43
         41    45  Valentine, Victoria         U12  BMA/02     45.45
         42    62  Williams, Hanne             U12 MRSC/01     45.94
         43    39  Shanahan, Allison           U12  BMA/01     47.84
         44    23  Laurin, Xara                U12  JAY/01     49.93
         45    25  Poulin, Sydney              U12  JAY/01     52.04
         46    66  Minnerly, Sydney            U12 COCH/02     52.60
         47    51  Wilson, Kelly               U12 MRSC/02   1:11.87
         48    41  Simon, Olivia               U12 COCH/02   1:23.03

  DID NOT START

               64  Salts, Sierra               U12 MRSC/01
               63  Foregger, Annie             U12 MMSC/02
               59  Ulian, Bridget              U14 GMVS/00
               56  Laurin, Alexa               U14  JAY/00
               55  Van Beever, Paige           U12  BMA/01
               53  Olson, Audrey               U12 GMVS/02

03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW713               N1713     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1713                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               44  Hubbard, Grace              U12 GMVS/02
               36  Grimaldi, Marcella          U12 MRSC/02
               33  Daigle, Celia               U12 MMSC/02
               28  Dolan, Grace                U12 MMSC/02

  DID NOT FINISH

               65  Diamond, Naomi              U12 COCH/02

  DISQUALIFIED

               73  Boynton, Grace              U12  BMA/02   GATE    0
               72  Brooks, Kathryn             U12  BMA/02   GATE    0
               71  Patton, Binney              U12 GMVS/02   GATE    0
               70  Whitcomb, Maya              U12  BMA/02   GATE    0
               69  Duffy, Anna                 U12 GMVS/01   GATE    0
               68  Jacunski, Abi               U12 COCH/01   GATE    0
               67  Michaud, Elodie             U12  JAY/01   GATE    0
               42  Delaney, Corriann           U12  BMA/02   GATE    0
               37  Martin, Grace               U12 SNSC/02   GATE    0
               17  Parsons, Analiese           U12  JAY/01   GATE    0
               13  Myregaard, Ella             U12 COCH/01   GATE    0
               12  Johnson, Caroline           U12 MRSC/02   GATE    0
                8  Doran, Charlotte            U12 MMSC/02   GATE    0
                7  Hatch, Mackenzie            U12 GMVS/01   GATE    0
















03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW713               N1713     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1713                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Forsthuber, Mikkel(USA)      COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline  (USA)      START                        751 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Markham, Ryan     (USA)      FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Vaillancourt, Jona(USA)          Komarmi, Jim      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- NAX LAUREN        (USA)      -A- 
             -B- CALIB DELABRUERE  (USA)      -B- 
             -C- JED WHEELER       (USA)      -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                          22/(21)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-12 C F:-10 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    69  Duffy, Anna                 U12 GMVS/01     37.36
          2    32  Rosenbloom, Taylor          U12 MMSC/01     37.67
          3    19  Hanus, Julia                U12  BMA/01     38.00
          4    50  Sullivan, Maggie            U12  BMA/01     38.39
          5     6  Sargent, Sophie             U12 MMSC/02     38.74
          6     7  Hatch, Mackenzie            U12 GMVS/01     38.85
          7    11  Pelletier, Daphnee          U12  BMA/01     38.96
          8    49  Devir, Kaitlin              U12 MMSC/01     39.07
          9    29  Sauter, Lena                U12 COCH/02     39.20
         10    46  Weston, Brienna             U12 GMVS/02     39.59
         11    27  Boes, Abby                  U12 GMVS/01     39.61
         12    15  Riddell, Lydia              U12 MRSC/01     39.98
         13    48  Pye, Sierra                 U12  JAY/01     40.11
         14    57  Julius, Sydney              U12 GMVS/02     40.27
         15    35  Scott, Isabel               U12 COCH/01     40.37


03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW713               N1713     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1713                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    52  Zymba, Elle                 U12 MMSC/01     41.12
         17    58  Graham, Celeste             U12  BMA/01     41.43
         18    38  Maurer, Charlotte           U12  BMA/01     41.56
               14  Kim, Alessandra             U12 MMSC/01     41.56
         20    61  Rubinstein, Bo              U12 GMVS/02     41.80
         21    26  Flachbart, Lili             U12  BMA/01     42.29
         22     2  Hultgren, Ainsley           U12 COCH/02     42.93
         23    12  Johnson, Caroline           U12 MRSC/02     43.34
         24    72  Brooks, Kathryn             U12  BMA/02     43.41
         25    68  Jacunski, Abi               U12 COCH/01     43.42
         26    22  Goetze, Viva                U12 COCH/02     43.56
         27     4  Goodwin, Jessie Claire      U12 MMSC/01     43.64
         28    45  Valentine, Victoria         U12  BMA/02     43.78
         29    43  Kauffman, Katherine         U12 MMSC/01     44.02
         30    13  Myregaard, Ella             U12 COCH/01     44.08
         31    60  Allen, Casey                U12 MMSC/02     44.19
         32    40  Delabruere, Gracie          U12  JAY/01     44.37
               16  Lyden, Shea                 U12 MMSC/02     44.37
         34    31  Beck, Siri                  U12 MMSC/02     44.47
         35    21  Cummings, Danielle          U12  JAY/02     44.49
         36    20  Firman, Sadie               U12 COCH/01     44.60
         37    70  Whitcomb, Maya              U12  BMA/02     44.81
                3  Iskandarova, Laili          U12 GMVS/01     44.81
         39     5  Brooks, Amanda              U12  BMA/01     44.90
         40    18  Hagios, Olivia              U12 GMVS/01     44.92
         41    71  Patton, Binney              U12 GMVS/02     45.13
         42    30  Provost, Alyssa             U12 GMVS/02     45.70
         43    67  Michaud, Elodie             U12  JAY/01     45.75
         44    34  Harnsberger, Anna           U12 GMVS/01     45.77
         45    47  McMahan, Emma               U12 SNSC/01     46.22
         46    65  Diamond, Naomi              U12 COCH/02     46.33
         47     8  Doran, Charlotte            U12 MMSC/02     46.79
         48    62  Williams, Hanne             U12 MRSC/01     47.03
         49    23  Laurin, Xara                U12  JAY/01     47.90
         50    17  Parsons, Analiese           U12  JAY/01     48.27
         51     9  Carey, Madeline             U12 MRSC/01     48.96
         52    24  Winston-khan, Viveca        U12 MMSC/02     49.43
         53    39  Shanahan, Allison           U12  BMA/01     50.34
         54    66  Minnerly, Sydney            U12 COCH/02     51.63
         55    73  Boynton, Grace              U12  BMA/02     51.93
         56    25  Poulin, Sydney              U12  JAY/01     52.49
         57    41  Simon, Olivia               U12 COCH/02     57.37

03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW713               N1713     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1713                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    42  Delaney, Corriann           U12  BMA/02   1:02.87
         59    51  Wilson, Kelly               U12 MRSC/02   1:17.18

  DID NOT START

               64  Salts, Sierra               U12 MRSC/01
               63  Foregger, Annie             U12 MMSC/02
               59  Ulian, Bridget              U14 GMVS/00
               56  Laurin, Alexa               U14  JAY/00
               55  Van Beever, Paige           U12  BMA/01
               53  Olson, Audrey               U12 GMVS/02
               44  Hubbard, Grace              U12 GMVS/02
               36  Grimaldi, Marcella          U12 MRSC/02
               33  Daigle, Celia               U12 MMSC/02
               28  Dolan, Grace                U12 MMSC/02

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED

               54  Marvin, Emily               U12 SNSC/02   GATE    0
               37  Martin, Grace               U12 SNSC/02   GATE    0
               10  Barbiero, Emma              U12 MRSC/01   GATE    0
                1  Infante, Allie              U12 MMSC/01   GATE    0



















03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW713               N1713     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1713                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Forsthuber, Mikkel(USA)      COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline  (USA)      START                        751 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Markham, Ryan     (USA)      FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Vaillancourt, Jona(USA)          Komarmi, Jim      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- NAX LAUREN        (USA)      -A- 
             -B- CALIB DELABRUERE  (USA)      -B- 
             -C- JED WHEELER       (USA)      -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                          22/(21)
START TIME        9.30                            12.15
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-12 C F:-10 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  32 X6227839 Rosenbloom, Taylor      MMSC/01   37.53   37.67 1:15.20
  2  19 E6160451 Hanus, Julia             BMA/01   37.67   38.00 1:15.67
  3   6 E6281550 Sargent, Sophie         MMSC/02   37.80   38.74 1:16.54
  4  29 E6282901 Sauter, Lena            COCH/02   37.43   39.20 1:16.63
  5  50 E6195218 Sullivan, Maggie         BMA/01   38.30   38.39 1:16.69
  6  11 E6317457 Pelletier, Daphnee       BMA/01   37.81   38.96 1:16.77
  7  49 E6227920 Devir, Kaitlin          MMSC/01   38.70   39.07 1:17.77
  8  35 E6263198 Scott, Isabel           COCH/01   38.68   40.37 1:19.05
  9  15 E6254981 Riddell, Lydia          MRSC/01   39.16   39.98 1:19.14
 10  48 X6145817 Pye, Sierra              JAY/01   39.08   40.11 1:19.19
 11  27 E6224113 Boes, Abby              GMVS/01   39.95   39.61 1:19.56
 12  57 E6230330 Julius, Sydney          GMVS/02   39.54   40.27 1:19.81
 13  46 E6325987 Weston, Brienna         GMVS/02   41.23   39.59 1:20.82
 14  38 E6363163 Maurer, Charlotte        BMA/01   40.15   41.56 1:21.71
 15  52 E6358537 Zymba, Elle             MMSC/01   40.67   41.12 1:21.79


03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW713               N1713     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1713                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  58 E6254336 Graham, Celeste          BMA/01   40.98   41.43 1:22.41
 17  61 E6385796 Rubinstein, Bo          GMVS/02   40.92   41.80 1:22.72
 18  14 E6272229 Kim, Alessandra         MMSC/01   41.59   41.56 1:23.15
 19   4 E6289995 Goodwin, Jessie Claire  MMSC/01   39.85   43.64 1:23.49
 20  26 E6238885 Flachbart, Lili          BMA/01   41.41   42.29 1:23.70
 21   2 E6229003 Hultgren, Ainsley       COCH/02   40.80   42.93 1:23.73
 22  40 E6370602 Delabruere, Gracie       JAY/01   39.82   44.37 1:24.19
 23  22 E6395666 Goetze, Viva            COCH/02   42.04   43.56 1:25.60
 24  16 E6344211 Lyden, Shea             MMSC/02   42.86   44.37 1:27.23
 25  31 E6324726 Beck, Siri              MMSC/02   42.88   44.47 1:27.35
 26  18 E6444173 Hagios, Olivia          GMVS/01   42.63   44.92 1:27.55
 27   3 X6292544 Iskandarova, Laili      GMVS/01   42.77   44.81 1:27.58
 28  20 E6264137 Firman, Sadie           COCH/01   43.31   44.60 1:27.91
 29  60 E6367866 Allen, Casey            MMSC/02   44.14   44.19 1:28.33
 30  21 E6360287 Cummings, Danielle       JAY/02   44.11   44.49 1:28.60
 31  43 E6288033 Kauffman, Katherine     MMSC/01   44.82   44.02 1:28.84
 32   5 E6351782 Brooks, Amanda           BMA/01   44.04   44.90 1:28.94
 33  45 E6297212 Valentine, Victoria      BMA/02   45.45   43.78 1:29.23
 34  34 E6210629 Harnsberger, Anna       GMVS/01   44.37   45.77 1:30.14
 35  30 E6241800 Provost, Alyssa         GMVS/02   44.88   45.70 1:30.58
 36  47 E6299497 McMahan, Emma           SNSC/01   45.32   46.22 1:31.54
 37  62 E6226068 Williams, Hanne         MRSC/01   45.94   47.03 1:32.97
 38   9 E6474164 Carey, Madeline         MRSC/01   45.29   48.96 1:34.25
 39  24 E6326877 Winston-khan, Viveca    MMSC/02   45.43   49.43 1:34.86
 40  23 X6302251 Laurin, Xara             JAY/01   49.93   47.90 1:37.83
 41  39 E6250725 Shanahan, Allison        BMA/01   47.84   50.34 1:38.18
 42  66 E6467091 Minnerly, Sydney        COCH/02   52.60   51.63 1:44.23
 43  25 E6454637 Poulin, Sydney           JAY/01   52.04   52.49 1:44.53
 44  41 E6481073 Simon, Olivia           COCH/02 1:23.03   57.37 2:20.40
 45  51 E6479307 Wilson, Kelly           MRSC/02 1:11.87 1:17.18 2:29.05

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     64 E6199848 Salts, Sierra           MRSC/01
     63 E6317667 Foregger, Annie         MMSC/02
     59 E6241208 Ulian, Bridget          GMVS/00
     56 X6302335 Laurin, Alexa            JAY/00
     55 E6209985 Van Beever, Paige        BMA/01
     53 E6235731 Olson, Audrey           GMVS/02
     44 E6253803 Hubbard, Grace          GMVS/02
     36 E6429212 Grimaldi, Marcella      MRSC/02
     33 E6309865 Daigle, Celia           MMSC/02
     28 E6295615 Dolan, Grace            MMSC/02

03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW713               N1713     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1713                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     65 E6284608 Diamond, Naomi          COCH/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     73 E6426274 Boynton, Grace           BMA/02   GATE    0
     72 E6351804 Brooks, Kathryn          BMA/02   GATE    0
     71 E6388435 Patton, Binney          GMVS/02   GATE    0
     70 E6325658 Whitcomb, Maya           BMA/02   GATE    0
     69 E6226234 Duffy, Anna             GMVS/01   GATE    0
     68 E6330285 Jacunski, Abi           COCH/01   GATE    0
     67 E6483325 Michaud, Elodie          JAY/01   GATE    0
     42 E6307669 Delaney, Corriann        BMA/02   GATE    0
     37 E6368195 Martin, Grace           SNSC/02   GATE    0
     17 E6450685 Parsons, Analiese        JAY/01   GATE    0
     13 E6368175 Myregaard, Ella         COCH/01   GATE    0
     12 E6309465 Johnson, Caroline       MRSC/02   GATE    0
      8 E6364640 Doran, Charlotte        MMSC/02   GATE    0
      7 E6326690 Hatch, Mackenzie        GMVS/01   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     54 E6351378 Marvin, Emily           SNSC/02   GATE    0
     10 E6371760 Barbiero, Emma          MRSC/01   GATE    0
      1 E6215976 Infante, Allie          MMSC/01   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Forsthuber, Mikkel(USA)












03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW713               N1713     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1714                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Forsthuber, Mikkel(USA)      COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline  (USA)      START                        751 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Markham, Ryan     (USA)      FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Vaillancourt, Jona(USA)          Komarmi, Jim      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-12 C F:-10 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    68  Jewell, Jackson             U12 GMVS/01     36.11
          2    46  Taylor, Carson              U12 MRSC/01     37.73
          3    13  Vilandrie, Nevin            U12  BMA/02     37.90
          4    14  Kearney, Flynn              U12 MMSC/01     37.98
          5    24  Stoudt, Elijah              U12 MMSC/01     38.04
          6     3  Slesar, Julian              U12 COCH/01     38.14
          7    73  Dillon, Liam                U12  JAY/01     38.27
          8    40  Mckim, Killian              U12  BMA/02     38.36
          9    61  Smith, Chesley              U12 MMSC/01     38.50
         10    12  Queally, Billy              U12 GMVS/01     38.69
         11     8  Barth, Wyatt                U12  JAY/01     38.78
         12    22  Dennehy, Raymond            U12  BMA/02     39.34
         13    66  Friedman, Ned               U12 GMVS/01     39.50
         14    26  Rubinstein, Rex             U12 GMVS/01     39.56
         15    10  Hoder, Calvin               U12 MMSC/02     39.60


03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM713               N1714     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1714                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    63  Boes, Tyler                 U12 GMVS/02     39.62
         17    58  Despres, T K                U12 GMVS/01     40.16
         18    51  Strobeck, Liam              U12 MMSC/01     40.83
         19    19  Bowen, Jack                 U12  BMA/01     40.88
         20    64  Alden, Maximillian          U12 GMVS/02     41.21
         21    44  Allman, Evan                U12  JAY/01     41.22
         22    36  Mello, Forrest              U12  BMA/01     41.43
         23    50  Goldman, Isaac              U12 COCH/01     41.48
         24    49  Apple, Morgan               U12 MMSC/02     41.73
         25    43  Huffman, George             U12 MRSC/02     42.10
         26    34  Holtenman, Johan            U12 MMSC/02     42.13
         27     1  Seivwright, Jackson         U12 MMSC/02     42.36
         28    18  Vazquez, Santiago           U12 COCH/01     42.89
         29    30  DiGangi, Harrison           U12 MMSC/02     42.93
         30    65  McCarty, Hero               U12  BMA/02     43.05
         31    72  Farwell, Connor             U12  JAY/01     43.28
         32    55  Alekson, Charlie            U12 MMSC/02     43.35
         33    35  Krupka, Charlie             U12 GMVS/02     43.75
         34     6  Ellis, Zachary              U12  JAY/02     44.12
         35    38  Macdonald, Shane            U12  BMA/02     44.17
         36    37  Preston, John               U12 SNSC/02     44.29
         37     2  Mitchell, Nicholas          U12 MMSC/02     44.30
         38    20  Fitch-O'Leary, Dalton       U12 COCH/01     44.31
         39    15  Werneke, Hunter             U12 COCH/01     44.59
         40    67  Bruzual, Jacob              U12  BMA/02     45.01
         41     9  Skaane, Nils                U12 MMSC/01     45.12
         42    60  Renzoni, Michael            U12  JAY/01     45.23
         43    45  Monnich, Benjamin           U12 GMVS/01     45.45
         44    42  Lepsic, Patrick             U12 SNSC/01     45.76
         45    74  Flanagan, Gray              U12  BMA/01     49.37
         46    11  Smith, Elijah               U12 MMSC/01     49.87
         47    28  Frangulescu, Stephen        U12  JAY/01     50.12
         48     5  Bangs, Gavin                U12  BMA/02     50.28
         49    54  Matthes-Theriault, Colin    U12 MMSC/02     50.91
         50    29  Moore, Matthew              U12  JAY/02     54.21
         51    59  Corrigan, Luke              U12  BMA/01     58.46
         52    39  Gagliardi, Noah             U12 COCH/01   1:01.04
         53    33  Willett, Conner             U12 GMVS/02   1:01.26
         54    16  Atkins, Alejandro           U12 COCH/02   1:02.06




03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM713               N1714     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1714                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT START

               75  Stone, Jeffery              U12 MMSC/01
               69  Gallagher, Jack             U14 GMVS/00
               62  Bleda, Raimon               U12 MMSC/02
               57  Jette, James                U12 GMVS/01
               53  Gause, Peter                U12 GMVS/02
               48  Brandes, Jacob              U12 GMVS/02
               47  Klinck, Mason               U12 GMVS/01
               27  Goodman, Andrew             U12  JAY/02
               23  Postal, Andrew              U12 GMVS/02
                4  Capozzoli, Schuyler         U12 MMSC/01

  DID NOT FINISH

               76  Carroll, Liam               U12 GMVS/01
               70  Whitney, Ethan              U12  BMA/02
               52  Matthes-Theriault, Renny    U12 MMSC/01
               41  Gershman, Jules             U12 MMSC/02
               32  Melville, Aidan             U12 GMVS/01
               31  Fisher, Colby               U12 MMSC/02
               17  Chiari, Camden              U12 GMVS/02

  DISQUALIFIED

               71  Hetnarski, Cole             U12 MMSC/01   GATE    0
               56  Pastore, Jack               U12  BMA/02   GATE    0
               25  Mcnabb, Alex                U12 MMSC/02   GATE    0
               21  Boffa, Seth                 U12 GMVS/02   GATE    0
                7  Paterniti, Spencer          U12  BMA/02   GATE    0













03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM713               N1714     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1714                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Forsthuber, Mikkel(USA)      COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline  (USA)      START                        751 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Markham, Ryan     (USA)      FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Vaillancourt, Jona(USA)          Komarmi, Jim      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-12 C F:-10 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    68  Jewell, Jackson             U12 GMVS/01     35.64
          2    52  Matthes-Theriault, Renny    U12 MMSC/01     36.43
          3    14  Kearney, Flynn              U12 MMSC/01     37.43
          4    32  Melville, Aidan             U12 GMVS/01     37.78
          5    73  Dillon, Liam                U12  JAY/01     38.02
          6    13  Vilandrie, Nevin            U12  BMA/02     38.44
          7    61  Smith, Chesley              U12 MMSC/01     38.46
          8    74  Flanagan, Gray              U12  BMA/01     38.63
          9    70  Whitney, Ethan              U12  BMA/02     38.78
         10     3  Slesar, Julian              U12 COCH/01     38.83
         11     8  Barth, Wyatt                U12  JAY/01     39.02
         12    40  Mckim, Killian              U12  BMA/02     39.42
         13    22  Dennehy, Raymond            U12  BMA/02     39.60
         14    54  Matthes-Theriault, Colin    U12 MMSC/02     39.74
         15     9  Skaane, Nils                U12 MMSC/01     39.79


03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM713               N1714     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1714                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    25  Mcnabb, Alex                U12 MMSC/02     40.05
         17    10  Hoder, Calvin               U12 MMSC/02     40.41
         18    46  Taylor, Carson              U12 MRSC/01     40.87
         19    41  Gershman, Jules             U12 MMSC/02     40.89
         20    51  Strobeck, Liam              U12 MMSC/01     41.10
         21    17  Chiari, Camden              U12 GMVS/02     41.14
         22    58  Despres, T K                U12 GMVS/01     41.22
         23    63  Boes, Tyler                 U12 GMVS/02     41.86
         24    49  Apple, Morgan               U12 MMSC/02     41.93
         25    64  Alden, Maximillian          U12 GMVS/02     42.01
         26    44  Allman, Evan                U12  JAY/01     42.44
               30  DiGangi, Harrison           U12 MMSC/02     42.44
         28    65  McCarty, Hero               U12  BMA/02     42.45
         29    12  Queally, Billy              U12 GMVS/01     42.54
         30    38  Macdonald, Shane            U12  BMA/02     42.77
         31    15  Werneke, Hunter             U12 COCH/01     42.80
         32    55  Alekson, Charlie            U12 MMSC/02     43.65
         33    36  Mello, Forrest              U12  BMA/01     43.98
         34    67  Bruzual, Jacob              U12  BMA/02     44.03
         35    43  Huffman, George             U12 MRSC/02     44.07
         36    26  Rubinstein, Rex             U12 GMVS/01     44.10
         37    18  Vazquez, Santiago           U12 COCH/01     44.51
         38    45  Monnich, Benjamin           U12 GMVS/01     44.77
         39    50  Goldman, Isaac              U12 COCH/01     44.91
         40     7  Paterniti, Spencer          U12  BMA/02     45.45
         41    33  Willett, Conner             U12 GMVS/02     45.51
         42     2  Mitchell, Nicholas          U12 MMSC/02     45.52
         43    35  Krupka, Charlie             U12 GMVS/02     46.15
         44     6  Ellis, Zachary              U12  JAY/02     46.16
         45     1  Seivwright, Jackson         U12 MMSC/02     46.47
         46    42  Lepsic, Patrick             U12 SNSC/01     47.12
         47    60  Renzoni, Michael            U12  JAY/01     47.64
         48    20  Fitch-O'Leary, Dalton       U12 COCH/01     48.02
         49    31  Fisher, Colby               U12 MMSC/02     48.48
         50    56  Pastore, Jack               U12  BMA/02     49.12
         51    29  Moore, Matthew              U12  JAY/02     49.19
         52    72  Farwell, Connor             U12  JAY/01     50.04
         53     5  Bangs, Gavin                U12  BMA/02     50.13
         54    71  Hetnarski, Cole             U12 MMSC/01     51.32
         55    21  Boffa, Seth                 U12 GMVS/02     53.58
         56    28  Frangulescu, Stephen        U12  JAY/01     53.93
         57    39  Gagliardi, Noah             U12 COCH/01     54.78

03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM713               N1714     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1714                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    11  Smith, Elijah               U12 MMSC/01     54.80
         59    16  Atkins, Alejandro           U12 COCH/02     57.41
         60    66  Friedman, Ned               U12 GMVS/01     58.45
         61    34  Holtenman, Johan            U12 MMSC/02     58.46
         62    59  Corrigan, Luke              U12  BMA/01   1:01.89

  DID NOT START

               76  Carroll, Liam               U12 GMVS/01
               75  Stone, Jeffery              U12 MMSC/01
               69  Gallagher, Jack             U14 GMVS/00
               62  Bleda, Raimon               U12 MMSC/02
               57  Jette, James                U12 GMVS/01
               53  Gause, Peter                U12 GMVS/02
               48  Brandes, Jacob              U12 GMVS/02
               47  Klinck, Mason               U12 GMVS/01
               27  Goodman, Andrew             U12  JAY/02
               23  Postal, Andrew              U12 GMVS/02
                4  Capozzoli, Schuyler         U12 MMSC/01

  DID NOT FINISH

               37  Preston, John               U12 SNSC/02
               24  Stoudt, Elijah              U12 MMSC/01
               19  Bowen, Jack                 U12  BMA/01

  DISQUALIFIED
















03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM713               N1714     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1714                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Forsthuber, Mikkel(USA)      COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Lemay, Micheline  (USA)      START                        751 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Markham, Ryan     (USA)      FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Vaillancourt, Jona(USA)          Komarmi, Jim      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   22/(21)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: CLEAR                SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-12 C F:-10 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  68 E6225780 Jewell, Jackson         GMVS/01   36.11   35.64 1:11.75
  2  14 E6248359 Kearney, Flynn          MMSC/01   37.98   37.43 1:15.41
  3  73 E6199087 Dillon, Liam             JAY/01   38.27   38.02 1:16.29
  4  13 E6327664 Vilandrie, Nevin         BMA/02   37.90   38.44 1:16.34
  5  61 E6176176 Smith, Chesley          MMSC/01   38.50   38.46 1:16.96
  6   3 E6237687 Slesar, Julian          COCH/01   38.14   38.83 1:16.97
  7  40 E6334025 Mckim, Killian           BMA/02   38.36   39.42 1:17.78
  8   8 E6408952 Barth, Wyatt             JAY/01   38.78   39.02 1:17.80
  9  46 E6237970 Taylor, Carson          MRSC/01   37.73   40.87 1:18.60
 10  22 E6324564 Dennehy, Raymond         BMA/02   39.34   39.60 1:18.94
 11  10 E6297765 Hoder, Calvin           MMSC/02   39.60   40.41 1:20.01
 12  12 E6210033 Queally, Billy          GMVS/01   38.69   42.54 1:21.23
 13  58 E6223820 Despres, T K            GMVS/01   40.16   41.22 1:21.38
 14  63 E6239355 Boes, Tyler             GMVS/02   39.62   41.86 1:21.48
 15  51 E6278573 Strobeck, Liam          MMSC/01   40.83   41.10 1:21.93


03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM713               N1714     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1714                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  64 E6260357 Alden, Maximillian      GMVS/02   41.21   42.01 1:23.22
 17  49 E6379758 Apple, Morgan           MMSC/02   41.73   41.93 1:23.66
     44 X6197263 Allman, Evan             JAY/01   41.22   42.44 1:23.66
     26 E6228060 Rubinstein, Rex         GMVS/01   39.56   44.10 1:23.66
 20   9 E6323566 Skaane, Nils            MMSC/01   45.12   39.79 1:24.91
 21  30 E6250450 DiGangi, Harrison       MMSC/02   42.93   42.44 1:25.37
 22  36 E6392681 Mello, Forrest           BMA/01   41.43   43.98 1:25.41
 23  65 E6272679 McCarty, Hero            BMA/02   43.05   42.45 1:25.50
 24  43 E6297129 Huffman, George         MRSC/02   42.10   44.07 1:26.17
 25  50 E6428212 Goldman, Isaac          COCH/01   41.48   44.91 1:26.39
 26  38 E6239154 Macdonald, Shane         BMA/02   44.17   42.77 1:26.94
 27  55 E6294588 Alekson, Charlie        MMSC/02   43.35   43.65 1:27.00
 28  15 E6335311 Werneke, Hunter         COCH/01   44.59   42.80 1:27.39
 29  18 E6176093 Vazquez, Santiago       COCH/01   42.89   44.51 1:27.40
 30  74 E6179311 Flanagan, Gray           BMA/01   49.37   38.63 1:28.00
 31   1 E6351570 Seivwright, Jackson     MMSC/02   42.36   46.47 1:28.83
 32  67 E6265744 Bruzual, Jacob           BMA/02   45.01   44.03 1:29.04
 33   2 E6452752 Mitchell, Nicholas      MMSC/02   44.30   45.52 1:29.82
 34  35 E6214983 Krupka, Charlie         GMVS/02   43.75   46.15 1:29.90
 35  45 E6299590 Monnich, Benjamin       GMVS/01   45.45   44.77 1:30.22
 36   6 E6397432 Ellis, Zachary           JAY/02   44.12   46.16 1:30.28
 37  54 E6215651 Matthes-Theriault, Coli MMSC/02   50.91   39.74 1:30.65
 38  20 E6335053 Fitch-O'Leary, Dalton   COCH/01   44.31   48.02 1:32.33
 39  60 X6420657 Renzoni, Michael         JAY/01   45.23   47.64 1:32.87
 40  42 E6429265 Lepsic, Patrick         SNSC/01   45.76   47.12 1:32.88
 41  72 E6188502 Farwell, Connor          JAY/01   43.28   50.04 1:33.32
 42  66 E6327101 Friedman, Ned           GMVS/01   39.50   58.45 1:37.95
 43   5 E6465622 Bangs, Gavin             BMA/02   50.28   50.13 1:40.41
 44  34 E6369436 Holtenman, Johan        MMSC/02   42.13   58.46 1:40.59
 45  29 E6399783 Moore, Matthew           JAY/02   54.21   49.19 1:43.40
 46  28 E6334839 Frangulescu, Stephen     JAY/01   50.12   53.93 1:44.05
 47  11 E6427236 Smith, Elijah           MMSC/01   49.87   54.80 1:44.67
 48  33 E6429334 Willett, Conner         GMVS/02 1:01.26   45.51 1:46.77
 49  39 E6313174 Gagliardi, Noah         COCH/01 1:01.04   54.78 1:55.82
 50  16 E6480110 Atkins, Alejandro       COCH/02 1:02.06   57.41 1:59.47
 51  59 E6485519 Corrigan, Luke           BMA/01   58.46 1:01.89 2:00.35

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     75 E6388698 Stone, Jeffery          MMSC/01
     69 E6401991 Gallagher, Jack         GMVS/00
     62 X6340251 Bleda, Raimon           MMSC/02
     57 E6343169 Jette, James            GMVS/01

03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM713               N1714     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U12 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1714                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 3, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL  ST  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     53 E6387269 Gause, Peter            GMVS/02
     48 E6269441 Brandes, Jacob          GMVS/02
     47 E6162523 Klinck, Mason           GMVS/01
     27 X6176002 Goodman, Andrew          JAY/02
     23 E6386127 Postal, Andrew          GMVS/02
      4 E6136915 Capozzoli, Schuyler     MMSC/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     76 E6162267 Carroll, Liam           GMVS/01
     70 E6329679 Whitney, Ethan           BMA/02
     52 E6201727 Matthes-Theriault, RennyMMSC/01
     41 E6285532 Gershman, Jules         MMSC/02
     32 E6166987 Melville, Aidan         GMVS/01
     31 E6373629 Fisher, Colby           MMSC/02
     17 E6219611 Chiari, Camden          GMVS/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     71 E6387273 Hetnarski, Cole         MMSC/01   GATE    0
     56 E6455534 Pastore, Jack            BMA/02   GATE    0
     25 E6218356 Mcnabb, Alex            MMSC/02   GATE    0
     21 E6259180 Boffa, Seth             GMVS/02   GATE    0
      7 E6387245 Paterniti, Spencer       BMA/02   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     37 E6365673 Preston, John           SNSC/02
     24 E6408212 Stoudt, Elijah          MMSC/01
     19 E6290107 Bowen, Jack              BMA/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Forsthuber, Mikkel(USA)






03-02-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM713               N1714     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~