Club Name:
Jay Peak Ski Club
[ JAY ]

Race Secretary:

Patricia Goulding

Entry Method:
Coach List

Send Entries to:
Patricia Goulding
cpgoulding@gmail.com
81 Paddock Lane
Newport, VT 05855

Club Information
JR Bouchard - Club President
Antoine Michard - VP
Claus von Bauer - Secretary
Shannon Rae - Treasurer
Patricia Goulding - Race administrator/secretary

Address:
4850 Rte. 242
Jay, VT 05832

Phone: (802) 334-2444
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U12 GS JAY                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1822                            
JPSC                                                            FEBRUARY 8, 2015
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE                  OPEN SLOPE
REFEREE          Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   START                        754 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Corcoran, Richard    (USA)   FINISH                       613 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                141 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Corcoran, Richard    (USA)       Whitney, Todd        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)   -A- Farwell, Connor      (USA)
             -B- Laurin, Xara         (USA)   -B- DeLaBruere, Gracie   (USA)
             -C- Michel, Stephanie    (USA)   -C- Cummings, Danielle   (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY WITH FLURRIES SNOW: GROOMED PACKED POWDE  TEMP. S:-17 C F:-11 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    29  Sommer, Celine              U12 GMVS/03     37.27
          2    39  Zubarik, Olivia             U12 GMVS/03     37.29
          3    38  Wiebe, Erika                U12 MRSC/03     37.55
          4    14  Gillis, Emily               U12 GMVS/04     37.57
          5    68  Elsinger, Carly             U12 GMVS/03     37.70
          6    16  Cole, Audrey                U12 GMVS/03     37.80
          7    78  Timmerman, Alsacia          U12 MMSC/03     38.23
          8    65  Loveless, Anna              U12 GMVS/04     38.58
          9    30  Scerbin, Sophie             U12 GMVS/04     38.75
         10    23  Sargent, Poppy              U12 MMSC/04     38.85
         11    28  Boes, Noelle                U12 GMVS/04     38.90
         12    27  Whitney, Mackenzie          U12  BMA/04     39.39
         13    88  Cahill, Lauren              U12  BMA/03     39.40
         14    46  Mitchell, Isabella          U12 MMSC/04     39.59
         15    72  Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe       U12 COCH/04     39.61


08-02-15 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW815               N1822     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U12 GS JAY                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1822                            
JPSC                                                            FEBRUARY 8, 2015
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    56  Fisher, Keely               U12 MMSC/03     39.66
               11  Kogut, Gretchen             U12 GMVS/03     39.66
         18    22  Filkorn, Louise             U12 COCH/04     39.71
         19    15  Wagner, Anika               U12 MMSC/03     39.97
         20     9  Giami-Leroux, Rebecca       U12 MMSC/03     40.02
         21    17  Jacunski, Deena             U12 COCH/03     40.23
         22    10  Maynard, Samantha           U12 GMVS/03     40.27
         23    62  Van Beever, Ella            U12  BMA/03     40.29
         24    58  Justicz, Hannah             U12 MMSC/03     40.46
         25    82  Gagliardi, Cara             U12 COCH/04     40.55
         26    57  Socia, Annika               U12  BMA/03     40.65
         27     8  Brophy, Julia               U12 GMVS/03     40.69
         28    32  Jernigan, Aliza             U12 MRSC/03     40.79
         29    51  Howard, Hazel               U12 SNSC/04     40.95
         30    77  Foote, Abbey                U12 SNSC/03     41.10
         31    80  Hatch, Ainsley              U12 GMVS/03     41.16
         32    79  Hagios, Greta               U12 GMVS/03     41.31
         33    40  Devir, Lindsey              U12 MMSC/04     41.32
         34    50  Maurer, Keating             U12  BMA/04     41.62
         35    34  Healer, Mia                 U12 MMSC/03     41.67
         36    33  Whittaker, Jasmine          U12  BMA/04     41.69
         37     2  Griffin, Waverly            U12  BMA/03     41.75
         38    81  Fannon, Aine                U12 GMVS/03     41.78
         39    73  Friedman, Lindley           U12 GMVS/03     41.85
         40    13  Branca, Addie               U12 GMVS/03     41.97
         41    89  Delaney, Ryan               U12  BMA/03     42.00
         42    71  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe      U12  BMA/04     42.15
         43     7  Cobb, Emmy                  U12  BMA/04     42.20
         44    76  Bornstein, Alexandra        U12 MMSC/04     42.27
         45    64  Honos, Grace                U12 GMVS/03     42.57
         46    41  Morelli, Alanya             U12 MRSC/03     42.60
         47    93  Paquin, Avery               U12 MRSC/03     42.72
         48    69  Maurer, Madigan             U12  BMA/04     42.80
         49    35  Parker, Tiffany             U12 MMSC/03     43.01
         50    26  Hall, Kate                  U12 GMVS/03     43.07
         51    85  Leamy, Emma                 U12 JPSC/04     43.22
         52     1  Howe, Abrie                 U12 MMSC/04     43.28
         53    59  York, Molly                 U12 MMSC/04     43.30
         54    60  Skaane, Ella                U12 MMSC/04     43.49
         55    20  Lenox, Gaia                 U12 JPSC/04     43.52
         56    21  Queally, Molly              U12 GMVS/04     43.59
         57    67  Casavant, Georgia           U12 SNSC/04     44.08

08-02-15 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW815               N1822     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U12 GS JAY                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1822                            
JPSC                                                            FEBRUARY 8, 2015
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    47  Goldman, Claire             U12 COCH/03     44.36
         59    90  Hoder, Juliette             U12 MMSC/04     44.42
         60     6  Murphy, Reese               U12  BMA/04     44.49
         61    25  Chadderdon, Julia           U12  BMA/03     46.08
         62    92  Preston, Grace              U12 SNSC/04     46.12
         63    36  Grabowski, Kailey           U12 GMVS/04     46.28
         64    45  Yardley, Taegen             U12 MMSC/03     47.56
         65    87  MacLeod, Kendall            U12 SNSC/04     47.76
         66    43  Mullins, Annabelle          U12 JPSC/04     47.99
         67    70  Hoguet, Ashley              U12 GMVS/04     48.02
         68    42  Heaton, Winter              U12 MRSC/03     48.90
         69    94  KAJENSKI, Katrina           U12     /03     57.66

  DID NOT START

  DID NOT FINISH

               91  McKenna, Emma               U12 COCH/03
               61  Rosenbloom, Ashley          U12 MMSC/03
               55  Kart, Sylvia                U12 COCH/03
               24  Durant, Adelaide            U12 COCH/04

  DISQUALIFIED

               86  Lovell, Lucia               U12 MMSC/04   GATE    0
               75  Rolfe, Ruby                 U12  BMA/04   GATE    0
               66  Elwell, Ashley              U12 GMVS/04   GATE    0
               31  Moore, Genna                U12 GMVS/03   GATE    0
               18  Dewey, Maeve                U12 GMVS/04   GATE    0
               12  Todd, Olivia                U12 GMVS/03   GATE    0













08-02-15 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW815               N1822     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U12 GS JAY                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1822                            
JPSC                                                            FEBRUARY 8, 2015
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE                  OPEN SLOPE
REFEREE          Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   START                        754 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Corcoran, Richard    (USA)   FINISH                       613 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                141 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Corcoran, Richard    (USA)       Whitney, Todd        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Michaud, Elodie      (USA)   -A- Farwell, Connor      (USA)
             -B- Laurin, Xara         (USA)   -B- DeLaBruere, Gracie   (USA)
             -C- Michel, Stephanie    (USA)   -C- Cummings, Danielle   (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY WITH FLURRIES SNOW: GROOMED PACKED POWDE  TEMP. S:-17 C F:-11 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    61  Rosenbloom, Ashley          U12 MMSC/03     37.03
          2    68  Elsinger, Carly             U12 GMVS/03     37.05
          3    29  Sommer, Celine              U12 GMVS/03     37.34
          4    39  Zubarik, Olivia             U12 GMVS/03     37.64
          5    78  Timmerman, Alsacia          U12 MMSC/03     37.70
          6    14  Gillis, Emily               U12 GMVS/04     37.72
          7    27  Whitney, Mackenzie          U12  BMA/04     38.07
          8    28  Boes, Noelle                U12 GMVS/04     38.20
          9    65  Loveless, Anna              U12 GMVS/04     38.44
         10    30  Scerbin, Sophie             U12 GMVS/04     38.48
         11    23  Sargent, Poppy              U12 MMSC/04     38.73
         12    10  Maynard, Samantha           U12 GMVS/03     38.97
         13    88  Cahill, Lauren              U12  BMA/03     39.18
         14    58  Justicz, Hannah             U12 MMSC/03     39.21
         15    72  Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe       U12 COCH/04     39.50


08-02-15 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW815               N1822     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U12 GS JAY                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1822                            
JPSC                                                            FEBRUARY 8, 2015
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    11  Kogut, Gretchen             U12 GMVS/03     39.54
         17    46  Mitchell, Isabella          U12 MMSC/04     39.60
         18    24  Durant, Adelaide            U12 COCH/04     39.62
         19    33  Whittaker, Jasmine          U12  BMA/04     39.64
         20    56  Fisher, Keely               U12 MMSC/03     39.69
         21    77  Foote, Abbey                U12 SNSC/03     39.83
         22    32  Jernigan, Aliza             U12 MRSC/03     39.99
         23    22  Filkorn, Louise             U12 COCH/04     40.07
         24    80  Hatch, Ainsley              U12 GMVS/03     40.14
         25    51  Howard, Hazel               U12 SNSC/04     40.36
         26    40  Devir, Lindsey              U12 MMSC/04     40.56
         27    81  Fannon, Aine                U12 GMVS/03     40.69
         28    57  Socia, Annika               U12  BMA/03     40.82
         29    82  Gagliardi, Cara             U12 COCH/04     40.93
         30     2  Griffin, Waverly            U12  BMA/03     41.04
         31    89  Delaney, Ryan               U12  BMA/03     41.22
         32    79  Hagios, Greta               U12 GMVS/03     41.49
         33    17  Jacunski, Deena             U12 COCH/03     41.53
         34    67  Casavant, Georgia           U12 SNSC/04     41.57
         35    41  Morelli, Alanya             U12 MRSC/03     41.77
         36    73  Friedman, Lindley           U12 GMVS/03     41.80
         37     8  Brophy, Julia               U12 GMVS/03     41.85
         38    34  Healer, Mia                 U12 MMSC/03     41.88
         39    85  Leamy, Emma                 U12 JPSC/04     41.93
         40    15  Wagner, Anika               U12 MMSC/03     42.05
         41    76  Bornstein, Alexandra        U12 MMSC/04     42.09
         42     9  Giami-Leroux, Rebecca       U12 MMSC/03     42.14
         43    35  Parker, Tiffany             U12 MMSC/03     42.32
         44     7  Cobb, Emmy                  U12  BMA/04     42.67
         45    36  Grabowski, Kailey           U12 GMVS/04     42.83
         46    21  Queally, Molly              U12 GMVS/04     42.87
         47    60  Skaane, Ella                U12 MMSC/04     43.23
         48    59  York, Molly                 U12 MMSC/04     43.24
         49    13  Branca, Addie               U12 GMVS/03     43.29
         50    86  Lovell, Lucia               U12 MMSC/04     43.34
         51    64  Honos, Grace                U12 GMVS/03     43.52
         52    20  Lenox, Gaia                 U12 JPSC/04     43.68
         53    47  Goldman, Claire             U12 COCH/03     43.69
         54    90  Hoder, Juliette             U12 MMSC/04     44.05
                1  Howe, Abrie                 U12 MMSC/04     44.05
         56    31  Moore, Genna                U12 GMVS/03     44.37
         57     6  Murphy, Reese               U12  BMA/04     45.01

08-02-15 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW815               N1822     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U12 GS JAY                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1822                            
JPSC                                                            FEBRUARY 8, 2015
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    26  Hall, Kate                  U12 GMVS/03     45.52
         59    25  Chadderdon, Julia           U12  BMA/03     45.54
         60    92  Preston, Grace              U12 SNSC/04     46.60
         61    70  Hoguet, Ashley              U12 GMVS/04     46.88
         62    91  McKenna, Emma               U12 COCH/03     47.85
         63    43  Mullins, Annabelle          U12 JPSC/04     48.24
         64    69  Maurer, Madigan             U12  BMA/04     48.32
         65    66  Elwell, Ashley              U12 GMVS/04     48.49
         66    87  MacLeod, Kendall            U12 SNSC/04     48.70
         67    55  Kart, Sylvia                U12 COCH/03     49.00
         68    18  Dewey, Maeve                U12 GMVS/04     49.28
         69    45  Yardley, Taegen             U12 MMSC/03     49.80
         70    42  Heaton, Winter              U12 MRSC/03     50.52
         71    75  Rolfe, Ruby                 U12  BMA/04     52.18
         72    94  KAJENSKI, Katrina           U12     /03     54.60
         73    16  Cole, Audrey                U12 GMVS/03     57.01
         74    71  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe      U12  BMA/04     57.14
         75    50  Maurer, Keating             U12  BMA/04   1:08.86

  DID NOT START

               62  Van Beever, Ella            U12  BMA/03

  DID NOT FINISH

               93  Paquin, Avery               U12 MRSC/03
               38  Wiebe, Erika                U12 MRSC/03

  DISQUALIFIED

               12  Todd, Olivia                U12 GMVS/03   GATE    0












08-02-15 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW815               N1822     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U12 GS JAY                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1821                            
JPSC                                                            FEBRUARY 8, 2015
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE                  OPEN SLOPE
REFEREE          Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   START                        754 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Corcoran, Richard    (USA)   FINISH                       613 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                141 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Corcoran, Richard    (USA)       Whitney, Todd        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME       10.00                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY WITH FLURRIES SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-17 C F:-11 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     7  Calcagni, Nick              U12 MMSC/03     35.42
          2    54  Robin, Aidan                U12 MMSC/03     36.72
          3    80  O'Hagan, Triston            U12  BMA/03     36.79
          4    68  Jones, Lawton               U12 COCH/03     37.23
               61  Chudzik, Alex               U12 MMSC/03     37.23
          6    30  Davis, Jonathan             U12 GMVS/03     37.40
          7    50  Gilliam, Sean               U12 GMVS/03     37.46
          8    75  Devir, Connor               U12 MMSC/03     37.78
          9    22  Zschau, Thomas              U12  BMA/03     38.25
         10    53  Gulick, Chase               U12 GMVS/03     38.86
               51  Sachs, Cole                 U12 GMVS/04     38.86
         12    79  McCray, Carter              U12 GMVS/03     39.00
         13    47  Lyden, Daniel               U12 MMSC/03     39.15
         14    44  Pelletier, Elliot           U12  BMA/04     39.24
         15    36  Willard, Jack               U12 SNSC/03     39.26


08-02-15 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM815               N1821     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U12 GS JAY                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1821                            
JPSC                                                            FEBRUARY 8, 2015
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    38  Kessler, Nathan             U12 COCH/04     39.43
         17    78  Bartley, William            U12 GMVS/03     39.46
         18    77  Cook, Evan                  U12 GMVS/04     39.48
               49  Malary, Jackson             U12 GMVS/04     39.48
         20    74  Marron, Anthony             U12 MMSC/04     39.58
         21    29  Strobeck, Andrew            U12 MMSC/03     39.63
         22    12  Curran, Cody                U12 GMVS/04     40.06
         23    11  Steinberg, Max              U12 MMSC/04     40.22
         24    25  Boyer, Sean                 U12 SNSC/03     40.40
         25    46  Rowles, Dillon              U12 GMVS/04     40.47
         26    15  Schibli, Charlie            U12 GMVS/04     40.48
         27    20  Schulz, Remy                U12 COCH/03     40.77
         28    59  Fischer, Dimitri            U12  BMA/03     41.03
         29    19  Sandhu, Arman               U12  BMA/03     41.17
         30    31  Patton, William             U12 GMVS/04     41.28
               16  Shafritz, Justin            U12 GMVS/03     41.28
         32    71  Hatch, Gabriel              U12  BMA/03     41.35
         33    45  Bowen, Macklin              U12 MMSC/03     41.37
         34    40  Cabot, Benjamin             U12 MMSC/03     41.41
         35    48  Gadbois, Eli                U12 GMVS/04     41.42
         36    63  Lisle, Ethan                U12 GMVS/03     41.56
         37     6  Jones, Trey                 U12 GMVS/04     41.60
         38    67  Krauss, Benjamin            U12 COCH/03     41.73
         39    42  Fortenberry, Matthew        U12 MMSC/03     41.79
         40     9  Gifford, Jabes              U12 COCH/03     41.86
         41    62  Meagher, Jack               U12 MRSC/04     42.19
         42    10  Barkan, Oliver              U12 MMSC/04     42.43
         43    37  Morris, Charles             U12 GMVS/03     42.51
         44     4  O'Neill, Brendan            U12  BMA/04     42.72
         45    72  Hamilton, Reid              U12  BMA/04     42.88
         46     3  Berry, Mason                U14 GMVS/02     43.13
         47    83  Clapp, Adrian               U14 GMVS/02     43.56
         48    32  Monnich, Luke               U12 GMVS/03     43.57
         49    27  Byrne, Bradley              U12 GMVS/04     43.62
         50    24  Holtenman, Anders           U12 MMSC/04     44.23
         51    64  Von Bauer, Sacha            U12 JPSC/03     44.75
         52    33  McMahan, Evan               U12 COCH/04     44.90
         53    58  Smith, Liam                 U12 SNSC/03     45.14
         54    52  Chadderdon, Luke            U12  BMA/03     45.24
         55     8  Van Dine, Cody              U12  BMA/03     45.43
         56    66  Dewey, Gavin                U12 GMVS/03     45.61
         57    18  Clark, Cameron              U12  BMA/04     45.79

08-02-15 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM815               N1821     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U12 GS JAY                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1821                            
JPSC                                                            FEBRUARY 8, 2015
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    81  Sorkin, Henry               U12 SNSC/04     46.49
         59    60  Hoyt, Mitchell              U12 GMVS/03     46.56
         60    39  Guillette, William          U12  BMA/04     46.85
         61     1  Taylor, Reed                U12 MMSC/04     47.32
         62    13  Fitch-O'Leary, Weller       U12 COCH/03     47.87
         63    70  Roberts, Asa                U12 COCH/04     49.43
         64     2  Harrington, Michael         U12 COCH/03     50.20
         65    28  Phillips, Crawford          U12 COCH/04     54.49
         66     5  Bassett, Dylan              U12 COCH/03     56.90
         67    23  Kearney, Jack               U12 MMSC/04   1:17.30

  DID NOT START

  DID NOT FINISH

               82  Sweeny, Patrick             U12 MMSC/04
               55  Chipman, Brody              U12 COCH/03

  DISQUALIFIED

               85  JOHANSON, Lex                   JPSC      GATE    0
               34  Jennings, Liam              U14 GMVS/02   GATE    0
               14  Barber, Ethan               U12 SNSC/03   GATE    0




















08-02-15 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM815               N1821     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U12 GS JAY                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1821                            
JPSC                                                            FEBRUARY 8, 2015
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE                  OPEN SLOPE
REFEREE          Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   START                        754 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Corcoran, Richard    (USA)   FINISH                       613 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                141 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Corcoran, Richard    (USA)       Whitney, Todd        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME       10.00                            13.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY WITH FLURRIES SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-17 C F:-11 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    80  O'Hagan, Triston            U12  BMA/03     35.64
          2    54  Robin, Aidan                U12 MMSC/03     35.86
          3     7  Calcagni, Nick              U12 MMSC/03     35.95
          4    75  Devir, Connor               U12 MMSC/03     36.70
          5    61  Chudzik, Alex               U12 MMSC/03     36.72
          6    50  Gilliam, Sean               U12 GMVS/03     37.39
          7    47  Lyden, Daniel               U12 MMSC/03     37.63
          8    30  Davis, Jonathan             U12 GMVS/03     37.71
          9    78  Bartley, William            U12 GMVS/03     38.06
         10    22  Zschau, Thomas              U12  BMA/03     38.07
         11    77  Cook, Evan                  U12 GMVS/04     38.08
         12    40  Cabot, Benjamin             U12 MMSC/03     38.17
         13    51  Sachs, Cole                 U12 GMVS/04     38.36
         14    53  Gulick, Chase               U12 GMVS/03     38.64
         15    44  Pelletier, Elliot           U12  BMA/04     38.76


08-02-15 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM815               N1821     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U12 GS JAY                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1821                            
JPSC                                                            FEBRUARY 8, 2015
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    79  McCray, Carter              U12 GMVS/03     38.93
         17    49  Malary, Jackson             U12 GMVS/04     39.00
         18    74  Marron, Anthony             U12 MMSC/04     39.09
         19    31  Patton, William             U12 GMVS/04     39.19
         20    29  Strobeck, Andrew            U12 MMSC/03     39.74
         21    38  Kessler, Nathan             U12 COCH/04     39.75
               15  Schibli, Charlie            U12 GMVS/04     39.75
         23    71  Hatch, Gabriel              U12  BMA/03     39.92
         24    19  Sandhu, Arman               U12  BMA/03     40.12
         25    46  Rowles, Dillon              U12 GMVS/04     40.14
         26    27  Byrne, Bradley              U12 GMVS/04     40.19
         27    72  Hamilton, Reid              U12  BMA/04     40.69
         28    59  Fischer, Dimitri            U12  BMA/03     40.71
         29    11  Steinberg, Max              U12 MMSC/04     40.81
         30    42  Fortenberry, Matthew        U12 MMSC/03     41.31
         31     6  Jones, Trey                 U12 GMVS/04     41.65
         32     9  Gifford, Jabes              U12 COCH/03     41.71
         33    16  Shafritz, Justin            U12 GMVS/03     41.72
         34    48  Gadbois, Eli                U12 GMVS/04     41.81
         35    25  Boyer, Sean                 U12 SNSC/03     41.96
         36    36  Willard, Jack               U12 SNSC/03     42.19
         37    62  Meagher, Jack               U12 MRSC/04     42.46
         38    37  Morris, Charles             U12 GMVS/03     42.57
         39    45  Bowen, Macklin              U12 MMSC/03     42.72
         40    12  Curran, Cody                U12 GMVS/04     42.79
         41     3  Berry, Mason                U14 GMVS/02     42.80
         42    58  Smith, Liam                 U12 SNSC/03     42.82
         43     8  Van Dine, Cody              U12  BMA/03     43.27
         44    32  Monnich, Luke               U12 GMVS/03     43.43
         45    10  Barkan, Oliver              U12 MMSC/04     44.09
         46    67  Krauss, Benjamin            U12 COCH/03     44.16
         47    33  McMahan, Evan               U12 COCH/04     44.39
         48    60  Hoyt, Mitchell              U12 GMVS/03     44.46
         49    63  Lisle, Ethan                U12 GMVS/03     44.54
         50    24  Holtenman, Anders           U12 MMSC/04     44.86
         51     4  O'Neill, Brendan            U12  BMA/04     44.93
         52    83  Clapp, Adrian               U14 GMVS/02     45.46
         53    52  Chadderdon, Luke            U12  BMA/03     45.71
         54    81  Sorkin, Henry               U12 SNSC/04     46.89
         55     1  Taylor, Reed                U12 MMSC/04     46.95
         56    13  Fitch-O'Leary, Weller       U12 COCH/03     47.71
         57    55  Chipman, Brody              U12 COCH/03     48.74

08-02-15 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM815               N1821     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U12 GS JAY                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1821                            
JPSC                                                            FEBRUARY 8, 2015
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                          EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL    ST  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    39  Guillette, William          U12  BMA/04     49.38
         59    34  Jennings, Liam              U14 GMVS/02     50.18
         60     2  Harrington, Michael         U12 COCH/03     52.38
         61    28  Phillips, Crawford          U12 COCH/04     52.56
         62    18  Clark, Cameron              U12  BMA/04     54.35
         63    85  JOHANSON, Lex                   JPSC        55.97

  DID NOT START

               82  Sweeny, Patrick             U12 MMSC/04
               23  Kearney, Jack               U12 MMSC/04

  DID NOT FINISH

               70  Roberts, Asa                U12 COCH/04
               66  Dewey, Gavin                U12 GMVS/03
               64  Von Bauer, Sacha            U12 JPSC/03
               20  Schulz, Remy                U12 COCH/03
               14  Barber, Ethan               U12 SNSC/03

  DISQUALIFIED

               68  Jones, Lawton               U12 COCH/03   GATE    0
                5  Bassett, Dylan              U12 COCH/03   GATE    0



















08-02-15 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM815               N1821     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~