Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

Kate Apple

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0282                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Writer, James        (USA)   START                        740 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       620 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Cole, David          (USA)       Lemay, Micheline     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)   -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)
             -B- Sebastian Halpern-Rei(USA)   -B- Sebastian Halpern-Rei(USA)
             -C- Kara Gailiunas       (USA)   -C- Kara Gailiunas       (USA)
             -D- Jimmy Krupka         (USA)   -D- Jimmy Krupka         (USA)
             -E- Tristan McCutcheon   (USA)   -E- Tristan McCutcheon   (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   29/(29)                          28/(28)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -8 C F: -9 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     5  Elsinger, Carly             U12 GMVS/03     34.12
          2    82  Sommer, Celine              U12 GMVS/03     34.66
          3    38  Zubarik, Olivia             U12 GMVS/03     34.79
          4    53  Gillis, Emily               U12 GMVS/04     36.55
          5     6  Friedman, Lindley           U12 GMVS/03     36.56
          6    23  Boes, Noelle                U12 GMVS/04     36.61
          7    49  Devir, Lindsey              U12 MMSC/04     37.15
          8     3  Wiebe, Erika                U12 MRSC/03     37.18
          9    29  Timmerman, Alsacia          U12 MMSC/03     37.20
         10    73  Rosenbloom, Ashley          U12 MMSC/03     37.46
         11    34  Whitney, Mackenzie          U12  BMA/04     37.49
         12     9  Sargent, Poppy              U12 MMSC/04     37.60
         13    16  Foote, Abbey                U12 SNSC/03     37.80
         14    55  Cahill, Lauren              U12  BMA/03     38.52
         15    76  Hatch, Ainsley              U12 GMVS/03     38.60


22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW915               N0282     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0282                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    15  Fannon, Aine                U12 GMVS/03     39.14
         17    17  Grabowski, Kailey           U12 GMVS/04     39.16
         18    58  Fisher, Keely               U12 MMSC/03     39.18
         19    79  Mitchell, Isabella          U12 MMSC/04     39.30
         20    50  Wagner, Anika               U12 MMSC/03     39.42
         21    40  Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe       U12 COCH/04     39.57
         22    42  Hagios, Greta               U12 GMVS/03     39.58
         23    41  Howard, Hazel               U12 SNSC/04     39.61
         24    83  Filkorn, Louise             U12 COCH/04     39.69
         25    18  Hoder, Juliette             U12 MMSC/04     39.80
               87  Maynard, Samantha           U12 GMVS/03     39.80
         27    57  Scerbin, Sophie             U12 GMVS/04     39.91
         28     4  Delaney, Ryan               U12  BMA/03     39.98
         29    54  Van Beever, Ella            U12  BMA/03     40.04
         30    86  Brophy, Julia               U12 GMVS/03     40.05
         31    48  Whittaker, Jasmine          U12  BMA/04     40.08
         32    85  Honos, Grace                U12 GMVS/03     40.23
         33    68  Kogut, Gretchen             U12 GMVS/03     40.58
         34    71  Anderson, Margaret          U12  BMA/03     40.65
         35    84  Gagliardi, Cara             U12 COCH/04     40.79
         36    70  Jernigan, Aliza             U12 MRSC/03     40.99
         37    65  Queally, Molly              U12 GMVS/04     41.00
         38    14  Giami-Leroux, Rebecca       U12 MMSC/03     41.17
         39    11  Howe, Abrie                 U12 MMSC/04     41.19
         40     2  Healer, Mia                 U12 MMSC/03     41.31
         41    46  Griffin, Waverly            U12  BMA/03     41.98
         42    44  Moore, Genna                U12 GMVS/03     42.01
         43    33  Couperthwait, Charlotte     U12 COCH/04     42.12
         44    27  Szymanowski, Nina           U12 GMVS/04     42.34
         45    67  Skaane, Ella                U12 MMSC/04     42.38
         46    30  Fitzmaurice, Caitlin        U12 MMSC/04     42.44
         47    56  Casavant, Georgia           U12 SNSC/04     42.54
         48    13  Todd, Olivia                U12 GMVS/03     42.63
         49    93  Socia, Annika               U12  BMA/03     42.73
         50    59  Bornstein, Alexandra        U12 MMSC/04     42.78
         51    25  Parker, Tiffany             U12 MMSC/03     42.81
         52    24  Maurer, Madigan             U12  BMA/04     42.96
         53    91  York, Molly                 U12 MMSC/04     42.98
         54    45  Lovell, Lucia               U12 MMSC/04     43.29
         55     1  Leamy, Emma                 U12 JPSC/04     44.24
         56    26  Goldman, Claire             U12 COCH/03     44.28
         57    88  Lenox, Gaia                 U12 JPSC/04     44.47

22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW915               N0282     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0282                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    89  Morelli, Alanya             U12 MRSC/03     44.54
         59    22  Cobb, Emmy                  U12  BMA/04     44.56
         60    77  Hoguet, Ashley              U12 GMVS/04     45.29
         61    81  Yardley, Taegen             U12 MMSC/03     45.55
         62    64  Preston, Grace              U12 SNSC/04     45.92
         63    60  MacLeod, Kendall            U12 SNSC/04     46.01
         64    37  Elwell, Ashley              U12 GMVS/04     46.08
         65    78  McKenna, Emma               U12 COCH/03     46.70
         66    12  Kart, Sylvia                U12 COCH/03     47.64
         67    52  Heaton, Winter              U12 MRSC/03     47.86
         68    90  Hall, Kate                  U12 GMVS/03     49.72
         69    43  Rolfe, Ruby                 U12  BMA/04     50.96
         70    92  Mullins, Annabelle          U12 JPSC/04   1:09.70

  DID NOT START

               10  Branca, Addie               U12 GMVS/03
               19  Mitchell, Lauren            U12 MMSC/04
               20  Derubeis, Julia             U14  BMA/02
               21  Jacunski, Deena             U12 COCH/03
               28  Bagshaw, Gillian            U12  BMA/03
               31  Dewey, Maeve                U12 GMVS/04
               32  Rollins, Emma               U12 GMVS/03
               35  Justicz, Hannah             U12 MMSC/03
               36  Maurer, Keating             U12  BMA/04
               39  Reohr, Octavia              U12  BMA/04
               47  Paterniti, Rory             U12  BMA/04
               61  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe      U12  BMA/04
               62  Murphy, Reese               U12  BMA/04
               63  Heller, Grace               U12 GMVS/04
               66  Cavanaugh, Brooke           U12  BMA/03
               69  Durant, Adelaide            U12 COCH/04
               72  Barbiero, Mia               U12 MRSC/04
               74  Chadderdon, Julia           U12  BMA/03
               75  Ashnault, Elena             U12  BMA/03
               80  Richter, Isabella           U12 MMSC/04

  DID NOT FINISH

                7  Cole, Audrey                U12 GMVS/03
                8  Loveless, Anna              U12 GMVS/04


22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW915               N0282     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0282                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DISQUALIFIED










































22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW915               N0282     SF4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0282                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Writer, James        (USA)   START                        740 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       620 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Cole, David          (USA)       Lemay, Micheline     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)   -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)
             -B- Sebastian Halpern-Rei(USA)   -B- Sebastian Halpern-Rei(USA)
             -C- Kara Gailiunas       (USA)   -C- Kara Gailiunas       (USA)
             -D- Jimmy Krupka         (USA)   -D- Jimmy Krupka         (USA)
             -E- Tristan McCutcheon   (USA)   -E- Tristan McCutcheon   (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   29/(29)                          28/(28)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -8 C F: -9 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    82  Sommer, Celine              U12 GMVS/03     35.89
          2    38  Zubarik, Olivia             U12 GMVS/03     37.10
          3     7  Cole, Audrey                U12 GMVS/03     37.15
          4     5  Elsinger, Carly             U12 GMVS/03     37.37
          5    29  Timmerman, Alsacia          U12 MMSC/03     38.71
          6     6  Friedman, Lindley           U12 GMVS/03     39.15
          7    87  Maynard, Samantha           U12 GMVS/03     39.31
          8    73  Rosenbloom, Ashley          U12 MMSC/03     39.45
          9    83  Filkorn, Louise             U12 COCH/04     39.61
         10    34  Whitney, Mackenzie          U12  BMA/04     39.75
         11    85  Honos, Grace                U12 GMVS/03     40.00
         12    76  Hatch, Ainsley              U12 GMVS/03     40.26
         13    55  Cahill, Lauren              U12  BMA/03     40.51
         14     9  Sargent, Poppy              U12 MMSC/04     40.69
               57  Scerbin, Sophie             U12 GMVS/04     40.69


22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW915               N0282     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0282                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    79  Mitchell, Isabella          U12 MMSC/04     40.73
         17    16  Foote, Abbey                U12 SNSC/03     40.78
         18    48  Whittaker, Jasmine          U12  BMA/04     40.86
         19     3  Wiebe, Erika                U12 MRSC/03     40.99
         20    86  Brophy, Julia               U12 GMVS/03     41.04
         21    58  Fisher, Keely               U12 MMSC/03     41.20
         22    68  Kogut, Gretchen             U12 GMVS/03     41.21
         23    65  Queally, Molly              U12 GMVS/04     41.24
         24    84  Gagliardi, Cara             U12 COCH/04     41.45
         25    54  Van Beever, Ella            U12  BMA/03     41.56
         26    17  Grabowski, Kailey           U12 GMVS/04     41.57
         27    50  Wagner, Anika               U12 MMSC/03     41.65
         28    42  Hagios, Greta               U12 GMVS/03     41.69
         29    71  Anderson, Margaret          U12  BMA/03     42.31
         30    41  Howard, Hazel               U12 SNSC/04     42.33
         31    93  Socia, Annika               U12  BMA/03     42.60
         32    70  Jernigan, Aliza             U12 MRSC/03     42.84
         33    89  Morelli, Alanya             U12 MRSC/03     43.13
         34    23  Boes, Noelle                U12 GMVS/04     43.47
         35    46  Griffin, Waverly            U12  BMA/03     43.52
         36     4  Delaney, Ryan               U12  BMA/03     43.93
         37    90  Hall, Kate                  U12 GMVS/03     44.24
         38    91  York, Molly                 U12 MMSC/04     44.39
         39    24  Maurer, Madigan             U12  BMA/04     44.49
         40    44  Moore, Genna                U12 GMVS/03     44.66
         41    26  Goldman, Claire             U12 COCH/03     45.24
         42    92  Mullins, Annabelle          U12 JPSC/04     45.39
         43    18  Hoder, Juliette             U12 MMSC/04     45.52
         44    30  Fitzmaurice, Caitlin        U12 MMSC/04     45.61
         45    88  Lenox, Gaia                 U12 JPSC/04     45.80
         46    14  Giami-Leroux, Rebecca       U12 MMSC/03     45.82
         47     2  Healer, Mia                 U12 MMSC/03     45.86
         48    64  Preston, Grace              U12 SNSC/04     45.93
         49    15  Fannon, Aine                U12 GMVS/03     45.99
         50    60  MacLeod, Kendall            U12 SNSC/04     46.30
         51    78  McKenna, Emma               U12 COCH/03     46.59
         52    81  Yardley, Taegen             U12 MMSC/03     46.94
         53    27  Szymanowski, Nina           U12 GMVS/04     47.03
         54    52  Heaton, Winter              U12 MRSC/03     47.37
         55     1  Leamy, Emma                 U12 JPSC/04     47.39
         56    11  Howe, Abrie                 U12 MMSC/04     47.60
         57    22  Cobb, Emmy                  U12  BMA/04     47.94

22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW915               N0282     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0282                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    77  Hoguet, Ashley              U12 GMVS/04     48.00
         59    25  Parker, Tiffany             U12 MMSC/03     48.09
         60    56  Casavant, Georgia           U12 SNSC/04     49.16
         61    49  Devir, Lindsey              U12 MMSC/04     49.45
         62    37  Elwell, Ashley              U12 GMVS/04     50.58
         63    12  Kart, Sylvia                U12 COCH/03     53.15
         64    43  Rolfe, Ruby                 U12  BMA/04     53.63
         65    67  Skaane, Ella                U12 MMSC/04   1:14.36

  DID NOT START

               10  Branca, Addie               U12 GMVS/03
               19  Mitchell, Lauren            U12 MMSC/04
               20  Derubeis, Julia             U14  BMA/02
               21  Jacunski, Deena             U12 COCH/03
               28  Bagshaw, Gillian            U12  BMA/03
               31  Dewey, Maeve                U12 GMVS/04
               32  Rollins, Emma               U12 GMVS/03
               35  Justicz, Hannah             U12 MMSC/03
               36  Maurer, Keating             U12  BMA/04
               39  Reohr, Octavia              U12  BMA/04
               45  Lovell, Lucia               U12 MMSC/04
               47  Paterniti, Rory             U12  BMA/04
               61  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe      U12  BMA/04
               62  Murphy, Reese               U12  BMA/04
               63  Heller, Grace               U12 GMVS/04
               66  Cavanaugh, Brooke           U12  BMA/03
               69  Durant, Adelaide            U12 COCH/04
               72  Barbiero, Mia               U12 MRSC/04
               74  Chadderdon, Julia           U12  BMA/03
               75  Ashnault, Elena             U12  BMA/03
               80  Richter, Isabella           U12 MMSC/04

  DID NOT FINISH

                8  Loveless, Anna              U12 GMVS/04
               13  Todd, Olivia                U12 GMVS/03
               40  Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe       U12 COCH/04
               53  Gillis, Emily               U12 GMVS/04
               59  Bornstein, Alexandra        U12 MMSC/04



22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW915               N0282     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0282                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DISQUALIFIED

               33  Couperthwait, Charlotte     U12 COCH/04   GATE   13








































22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW915               N0282     SF4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0282                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Writer, James        (USA)   START                        740 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       620 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Cole, David          (USA)       Lemay, Micheline     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)   -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)
             -B- Sebastian Halpern-Rei(USA)   -B- Sebastian Halpern-Rei(USA)
             -C- Kara Gailiunas       (USA)   -C- Kara Gailiunas       (USA)
             -D- Jimmy Krupka         (USA)   -D- Jimmy Krupka         (USA)
             -E- Tristan McCutcheon   (USA)   -E- Tristan McCutcheon   (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   29/(29)                          28/(28)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -8 C F: -9 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  82 E6272270 Sommer, Celine          GMVS/03   34.66   35.89 1:10.55
  2   5 E6272707 Elsinger, Carly         GMVS/03   34.12   37.37 1:11.49
  3  38 E6324301 Zubarik, Olivia         GMVS/03   34.79   37.10 1:11.89
  4   6 E6327114 Friedman, Lindley       GMVS/03   36.56   39.15 1:15.71
  5  29 E6429327 Timmerman, Alsacia      MMSC/03   37.20   38.71 1:15.91
  6  73 X6322721 Rosenbloom, Ashley      MMSC/03   37.46   39.45 1:16.91
  7  34 E6391494 Whitney, Mackenzie       BMA/04   37.49   39.75 1:17.24
  8   3 E6550162 Wiebe, Erika            MRSC/03   37.18   40.99 1:18.17
  9   9 E6420757 Sargent, Poppy          MMSC/04   37.60   40.69 1:18.29
 10  16 E6372551 Foote, Abbey            SNSC/03   37.80   40.78 1:18.58
 11  76 E6326708 Hatch, Ainsley          GMVS/03   38.60   40.26 1:18.86
 12  55 E6386504 Cahill, Lauren           BMA/03   38.52   40.51 1:19.03
 13  87 E6328496 Maynard, Samantha       GMVS/03   39.80   39.31 1:19.11
 14  83 E6393285 Filkorn, Louise         COCH/04   39.69   39.61 1:19.30
 15  79 E6452781 Mitchell, Isabella      MMSC/04   39.30   40.73 1:20.03


22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW915               N0282     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0282                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  23 E6323400 Boes, Noelle            GMVS/04   36.61   43.47 1:20.08
 17  85 E6444584 Honos, Grace            GMVS/03   40.23   40.00 1:20.23
 18  58 E6373643 Fisher, Keely           MMSC/03   39.18   41.20 1:20.38
 19  57 E6394548 Scerbin, Sophie         GMVS/04   39.91   40.69 1:20.60
 20  17 E6338405 Grabowski, Kailey       GMVS/04   39.16   41.57 1:20.73
 21  48 E6386596 Whittaker, Jasmine       BMA/04   40.08   40.86 1:20.94
 22  50 E6483003 Wagner, Anika           MMSC/03   39.42   41.65 1:21.07
 23  86 E6338856 Brophy, Julia           GMVS/03   40.05   41.04 1:21.09
 24  42 E6401693 Hagios, Greta           GMVS/03   39.58   41.69 1:21.27
 25  54 E6210009 Van Beever, Ella         BMA/03   40.04   41.56 1:21.60
 26  68 E6443297 Kogut, Gretchen         GMVS/03   40.58   41.21 1:21.79
 27  41 E6418124 Howard, Hazel           SNSC/04   39.61   42.33 1:21.94
 28  65 E6268115 Queally, Molly          GMVS/04   41.00   41.24 1:22.24
     84 E6391345 Gagliardi, Cara         COCH/04   40.79   41.45 1:22.24
 30  71 E6347633 Anderson, Margaret       BMA/03   40.65   42.31 1:22.96
 31  70 E6504126 Jernigan, Aliza         MRSC/03   40.99   42.84 1:23.83
 32   4 E6326166 Delaney, Ryan            BMA/03   39.98   43.93 1:23.91
 33  15 E6504294 Fannon, Aine            GMVS/03   39.14   45.99 1:25.13
 34  18 E6428536 Hoder, Juliette         MMSC/04   39.80   45.52 1:25.32
 35  93 E6326502 Socia, Annika            BMA/03   42.73   42.60 1:25.33
 36  46 E6408835 Griffin, Waverly         BMA/03   41.98   43.52 1:25.50
 37  49 E6427116 Devir, Lindsey          MMSC/04   37.15   49.45 1:26.60
 38  44 E6401935 Moore, Genna            GMVS/03   42.01   44.66 1:26.67
 39  14 X6531988 Giami-Leroux, Rebecca   MMSC/03   41.17   45.82 1:26.99
 40   2 E6383141 Healer, Mia             MMSC/03   41.31   45.86 1:27.17
 41  91 E6478355 York, Molly             MMSC/04   42.98   44.39 1:27.37
 42  24 E6426473 Maurer, Madigan          BMA/04   42.96   44.49 1:27.45
 43  89 E6479416 Morelli, Alanya         MRSC/03   44.54   43.13 1:27.67
 44  30 E6457587 Fitzmaurice, Caitlin    MMSC/04   42.44   45.61 1:28.05
 45  11 E6447309 Howe, Abrie             MMSC/04   41.19   47.60 1:28.79
 46  27 E6503749 Szymanowski, Nina       GMVS/04   42.34   47.03 1:29.37
 47  26 E6428259 Goldman, Claire         COCH/03   44.28   45.24 1:29.52
 48  88 E6511793 Lenox, Gaia             JPSC/04   44.47   45.80 1:30.27
 49  25 E6590304 Parker, Tiffany         MMSC/03   42.81   48.09 1:30.90
 50   1 E6538617 Leamy, Emma             JPSC/04   44.24   47.39 1:31.63
 51  56 E6483693 Casavant, Georgia       SNSC/04   42.54   49.16 1:31.70
 52  64 E6458206 Preston, Grace          SNSC/04   45.92   45.93 1:31.85
 53  60 E6521535 MacLeod, Kendall        SNSC/04   46.01   46.30 1:32.31
 54  81 E6480628 Yardley, Taegen         MMSC/03   45.55   46.94 1:32.49
 55  22 E6540631 Cobb, Emmy               BMA/04   44.56   47.94 1:32.50
 56  77 E6444831 Hoguet, Ashley          GMVS/04   45.29   48.00 1:33.29
     78 E6533497 McKenna, Emma           COCH/03   46.70   46.59 1:33.29

22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW915               N0282     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0282                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  90 E6471655 Hall, Kate              GMVS/03   49.72   44.24 1:33.96
 59  52 E6505212 Heaton, Winter          MRSC/03   47.86   47.37 1:35.23
 60  37 E6496628 Elwell, Ashley          GMVS/04   46.08   50.58 1:36.66
 61  12 E6468094 Kart, Sylvia            COCH/03   47.64   53.15 1:40.79
 62  43 E6578758 Rolfe, Ruby              BMA/04   50.96   53.63 1:44.59
 63  92 E6447497 Mullins, Annabelle      JPSC/04 1:09.70   45.39 1:55.09
 64  67 E6427075 Skaane, Ella            MMSC/04   42.38 1:14.36 1:56.74

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     10 E6456089 Branca, Addie           GMVS/03
     19 E6537801 Mitchell, Lauren        MMSC/04
     20 E6512640 Derubeis, Julia          BMA/02
     21 E6414806 Jacunski, Deena         COCH/03
     28 E6322075 Bagshaw, Gillian         BMA/03
     31 E6337893 Dewey, Maeve            GMVS/04
     32 E6445752 Rollins, Emma           GMVS/03
     35 E6531743 Justicz, Hannah         MMSC/03
     36 E6426462 Maurer, Keating          BMA/04
     39 E6444378 Reohr, Octavia           BMA/04
     47 E6446020 Paterniti, Rory          BMA/04
     61 E6443604 Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe   BMA/04
     62 E6465060 Murphy, Reese            BMA/04
     63 E6338031 Heller, Grace           GMVS/04
     66 E6326174 Cavanaugh, Brooke        BMA/03
     69 E6427635 Durant, Adelaide        COCH/04
     72 E6404030 Barbiero, Mia           MRSC/04
     74 E6465292 Chadderdon, Julia        BMA/03
     75 E6357052 Ashnault, Elena          BMA/03
     80 E6387181 Richter, Isabella       MMSC/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
      7 E6269413 Cole, Audrey            GMVS/03
      8 E6470382 Loveless, Anna          GMVS/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     45 E6480807 Lovell, Lucia           MMSC/04





22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW915               N0282     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0282                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     13 E6549445 Todd, Olivia            GMVS/03
     40 E6427922 Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe   COCH/04
     53 E6428927 Gillis, Emily           GMVS/04
     59 X6526409 Bornstein, Alexandra    MMSC/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     33 E6592124 Couperthwait, Charlotte COCH/04   GATE   13

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Sally         (USA)































22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLW915               N0282     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0281                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Writer, James        (USA)   START                        740 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       620 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Cole, David          (USA)       Lemay, Micheline     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)   -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)
             -B- Sebastian Halpern-Rei(USA)   -B- Sebastian Halpern-Rei(USA)
             -C- Kara Gailiunas       (USA)   -C- Kara Gailiunas       (USA)
             -D- Jimmy Krupka         (USA)   -D- Jimmy Krupka         (USA)
             -E- Tristan McCutcheon   (USA)   -E- Tristan McCutcheon   (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   29/(29)                          28/(28)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -8 C F: -9 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   141  Robin, Aidan                U12 MMSC/03     34.82
          2   173  Devir, Connor               U12 MMSC/03     35.22
          3   165  Davis, Jonathan             U12 GMVS/03     36.28
          4   114  Sachs, Cole                 U12 GMVS/04     36.53
              152  Calcagni, Nick              U12 MMSC/03     36.53
          6   185  O'Hagan, Triston            U12  BMA/03     36.62
          7   128  Dewey, Gavin                U12 GMVS/03     36.95
          8   144  McCray, Carter              U12 GMVS/03     36.96
          9   176  Gulick, Chase               U12 GMVS/03     37.41
         10   101  Gadbois, Eli                U12 GMVS/04     37.49
              142  Gilliam, Sean               U12 GMVS/03     37.49
         12   132  Schibli, Charlie            U12 GMVS/04     37.84
         13   159  Rowles, Dillon              U12 GMVS/04     38.05
         14   127  Patton, William             U12 GMVS/04     38.36
         15   145  Monnich, Luke               U12 GMVS/03     38.47


22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM915               N0281     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0281                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   133  Bartley, William            U12 GMVS/03     38.48
         17   163  Cook, Evan                  U12 GMVS/04     38.60
         18   147  Malary, Jackson             U12 GMVS/04     38.90
         19   130  Steinberg, Max              U12 MMSC/04     39.50
         20   179  Clapp, Adrian               U14 GMVS/02     39.58
         21   129  Berry, Mason                U14 GMVS/02     39.61
         22   112  Landy, Jackson              U12 GMVS/04     39.96
         23   181  Gifford, Jabes              U12 COCH/03     39.97
         24   126  O'Neill, Brendan            U12  BMA/04     40.02
         25   162  Fischer, Dimitri            U12  BMA/03     40.13
         26   156  Byrne, Bradley              U12 GMVS/04     40.28
         27   154  Jones, Trey                 U12 GMVS/04     40.37
         28   104  Pelletier, Elliot           U12  BMA/04     40.40
         29   161  Lisle, Ethan                U12 GMVS/03     40.77
         30   136  Stojanovic, Stefan          U12 MMSC/04     40.86
         31   124  Bernstein, Carter           U12 GMVS/04     40.98
         32   170  Shafritz, Justin            U12 GMVS/03     41.00
         33   164  Curran, Cody                U12 GMVS/04     41.51
         34   158  Hoyt, Mitchell              U12 GMVS/03     42.10
         35   108  Morris, Charles             U12 GMVS/03     42.41
         36   168  Sweeny, Patrick             U12 MMSC/04     42.43
         37   134  Jones, Lawton               U12 COCH/03     42.47
         38   120  Bowen, Macklin              U12 MMSC/03     43.13
         39   117  McCleary, Charlie           U12 MMSC/03     43.27
         40   115  Hamilton, Reid              U12  BMA/04     43.29
         41   118  Boyer, Sean                 U12 SNSC/03     43.41
         42   178  Sherwood, John              U12 MMSC/03     43.48
         43   169  Fortenberry, Matthew        U12 MMSC/03     43.70
         44   150  Barkan, Oliver              U12 MMSC/04     43.89
         45   174  Guillette, William          U12  BMA/04     45.22
         46   143  Barber, Ethan               U12 SNSC/03     45.31
         47   160  McMahan, Evan               U12 COCH/04     45.39
         48   177  Krauss, Benjamin            U12 COCH/03     46.11
         49   119  Fitch-O'Leary, Weller       U12 COCH/03     46.66
         50   186  Kessler, Nathan             U12 COCH/04     46.71
         51   183  Van Dine, Cody              U12  BMA/03     46.97
         52   149  Jennings, Calvin            U12 MMSC/04     47.07
         53   140  Sorkin, Henry               U12 SNSC/04     47.18
         54   182  Sandhu, Arman               U12  BMA/03     47.52
         55   135  Harrington, Michael         U12 COCH/03     47.60
         56   122  Holtenman, Anders           U12 MMSC/04     48.36
         57   155  Jennings, Liam              U14 GMVS/02     50.94

22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM915               N0281     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0281                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT START

              102  Roberts, Asa                U12 COCH/04
              103  Schulz, Remy                U12 COCH/03
              105  Bagshaw, Ethan              U12  BMA/03
              106  Kantor, David               U12  BMA/04
              107  Smith, Liam                 U12 SNSC/03
              109  Marron, Anthony             U12 MMSC/04
              110  Taylor, Reed                U12 MMSC/04
              111  Zschau, Thomas              U12  BMA/03
              113  Chipman, Brody              U12 COCH/03
              123  Daigle, Evan                U12 MMSC/04
              125  Bryan, Adrian               U12 MMSC/03
              131  Labash, Beck                U12 MMSC/03
              137  Cabot, Benjamin             U12 MMSC/03
              138  Meagher, Jack               U12 MRSC/04
              139  Chudzik, Alex               U12 MMSC/03
              146  Lyden, Daniel               U12 MMSC/03
              148  Strobeck, Andrew            U12 MMSC/03
              151  Bassett, Dylan              U12 COCH/03
              153  Hatch, Gabriel              U12  BMA/03
              157  Kearney, Jack               U12 MMSC/04
              166  Clark, Cameron              U12  BMA/04
              167  Daliere, Gage               U12 MMSC/04
              175  Hyde, Michael               U12  BMA/04
              180  Phillips, Crawford          U12 COCH/04
              184  Chadderdon, Luke            U12  BMA/03

  DID NOT FINISH

              171  Von Bauer, Sacha            U12 JPSC/03
              172  Willard, Jack               U12 SNSC/03

  DISQUALIFIED









22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM915               N0281     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0281                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Writer, James        (USA)   START                        740 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       620 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Cole, David          (USA)       Lemay, Micheline     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)   -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)
             -B- Sebastian Halpern-Rei(USA)   -B- Sebastian Halpern-Rei(USA)
             -C- Kara Gailiunas       (USA)   -C- Kara Gailiunas       (USA)
             -D- Jimmy Krupka         (USA)   -D- Jimmy Krupka         (USA)
             -E- Tristan McCutcheon   (USA)   -E- Tristan McCutcheon   (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   29/(29)                          28/(28)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -8 C F: -9 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   141  Robin, Aidan                U12 MMSC/03     36.73
          2   185  O'Hagan, Triston            U12  BMA/03     37.17
          3   128  Dewey, Gavin                U12 GMVS/03     38.33
          4   165  Davis, Jonathan             U12 GMVS/03     38.49
          5   176  Gulick, Chase               U12 GMVS/03     38.93
          6   159  Rowles, Dillon              U12 GMVS/04     39.42
          7   142  Gilliam, Sean               U12 GMVS/03     39.55
          8   127  Patton, William             U12 GMVS/04     39.91
          9   134  Jones, Lawton               U12 COCH/03     39.97
         10   172  Willard, Jack               U12 SNSC/03     40.60
         11   101  Gadbois, Eli                U12 GMVS/04     41.01
         12   170  Shafritz, Justin            U12 GMVS/03     41.42
         13   154  Jones, Trey                 U12 GMVS/04     41.63
         14   179  Clapp, Adrian               U14 GMVS/02     41.65
         15   181  Gifford, Jabes              U12 COCH/03     41.74


22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM915               N0281     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0281                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   161  Lisle, Ethan                U12 GMVS/03     41.91
         17   104  Pelletier, Elliot           U12  BMA/04     42.21
         18   143  Barber, Ethan               U12 SNSC/03     42.29
         19   126  O'Neill, Brendan            U12  BMA/04     42.33
         20   124  Bernstein, Carter           U12 GMVS/04     42.37
         21   129  Berry, Mason                U14 GMVS/02     42.46
         22   158  Hoyt, Mitchell              U12 GMVS/03     42.84
         23   147  Malary, Jackson             U12 GMVS/04     42.93
         24   136  Stojanovic, Stefan          U12 MMSC/04     42.98
         25   112  Landy, Jackson              U12 GMVS/04     44.00
         26   164  Curran, Cody                U12 GMVS/04     44.06
         27   168  Sweeny, Patrick             U12 MMSC/04     44.19
         28   177  Krauss, Benjamin            U12 COCH/03     44.32
         29   115  Hamilton, Reid              U12  BMA/04     44.59
         30   183  Van Dine, Cody              U12  BMA/03     45.32
         31   169  Fortenberry, Matthew        U12 MMSC/03     45.44
         32   120  Bowen, Macklin              U12 MMSC/03     45.61
         33   117  McCleary, Charlie           U12 MMSC/03     45.70
         34   174  Guillette, William          U12  BMA/04     47.17
         35   149  Jennings, Calvin            U12 MMSC/04     47.23
         36   108  Morris, Charles             U12 GMVS/03     47.42
         37   122  Holtenman, Anders           U12 MMSC/04     48.20
         38   160  McMahan, Evan               U12 COCH/04     48.29
         39   171  Von Bauer, Sacha            U12 JPSC/03     48.51
         40   150  Barkan, Oliver              U12 MMSC/04     48.60
         41   119  Fitch-O'Leary, Weller       U12 COCH/03     49.69
         42   152  Calcagni, Nick              U12 MMSC/03     49.88
         43   140  Sorkin, Henry               U12 SNSC/04     50.15
         44   130  Steinberg, Max              U12 MMSC/04     51.11
         45   178  Sherwood, John              U12 MMSC/03     51.29
         46   135  Harrington, Michael         U12 COCH/03     51.69
         47   155  Jennings, Liam              U14 GMVS/02     53.50
         48   156  Byrne, Bradley              U12 GMVS/04     54.97
         49   163  Cook, Evan                  U12 GMVS/04   1:03.43

  DID NOT START

              102  Roberts, Asa                U12 COCH/04
              103  Schulz, Remy                U12 COCH/03
              105  Bagshaw, Ethan              U12  BMA/03
              106  Kantor, David               U12  BMA/04
              107  Smith, Liam                 U12 SNSC/03

22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM915               N0281     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0281                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

              109  Marron, Anthony             U12 MMSC/04
              110  Taylor, Reed                U12 MMSC/04
              111  Zschau, Thomas              U12  BMA/03
              113  Chipman, Brody              U12 COCH/03
              123  Daigle, Evan                U12 MMSC/04
              125  Bryan, Adrian               U12 MMSC/03
              131  Labash, Beck                U12 MMSC/03
              137  Cabot, Benjamin             U12 MMSC/03
              138  Meagher, Jack               U12 MRSC/04
              139  Chudzik, Alex               U12 MMSC/03
              146  Lyden, Daniel               U12 MMSC/03
              148  Strobeck, Andrew            U12 MMSC/03
              151  Bassett, Dylan              U12 COCH/03
              153  Hatch, Gabriel              U12  BMA/03
              157  Kearney, Jack               U12 MMSC/04
              166  Clark, Cameron              U12  BMA/04
              167  Daliere, Gage               U12 MMSC/04
              175  Hyde, Michael               U12  BMA/04
              180  Phillips, Crawford          U12 COCH/04
              184  Chadderdon, Luke            U12  BMA/03

  DID NOT FINISH

              114  Sachs, Cole                 U12 GMVS/04
              118  Boyer, Sean                 U12 SNSC/03
              132  Schibli, Charlie            U12 GMVS/04
              133  Bartley, William            U12 GMVS/03
              144  McCray, Carter              U12 GMVS/03
              145  Monnich, Luke               U12 GMVS/03
              162  Fischer, Dimitri            U12  BMA/03
              186  Kessler, Nathan             U12 COCH/04

  DISQUALIFIED

              173  Devir, Connor               U12 MMSC/03   GATE   28
              182  Sandhu, Arman               U12  BMA/03   GATE    4





22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM915               N0281     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0281                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Sally         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Writer, James        (USA)   START                        740 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere         (USA)   FINISH                       620 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Cole, David          (USA)       Lemay, Micheline     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)   -A- Ellie Curtis         (USA)
             -B- Sebastian Halpern-Rei(USA)   -B- Sebastian Halpern-Rei(USA)
             -C- Kara Gailiunas       (USA)   -C- Kara Gailiunas       (USA)
             -D- Jimmy Krupka         (USA)   -D- Jimmy Krupka         (USA)
             -E- Tristan McCutcheon   (USA)   -E- Tristan McCutcheon   (USA)

GATES/DIR CHANGES   29/(29)                          28/(28)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -8 C F: -9 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 141 E6388192 Robin, Aidan            MMSC/03   34.82   36.73 1:11.55
  2 185 E6267508 O'Hagan, Triston         BMA/03   36.62   37.17 1:13.79
  3 165 E6216483 Davis, Jonathan         GMVS/03   36.28   38.49 1:14.77
  4 128 E6337912 Dewey, Gavin            GMVS/03   36.95   38.33 1:15.28
  5 176 E6270985 Gulick, Chase           GMVS/03   37.41   38.93 1:16.34
  6 142 E6335717 Gilliam, Sean           GMVS/03   37.49   39.55 1:17.04
  7 159 E6322122 Rowles, Dillon          GMVS/04   38.05   39.42 1:17.47
  8 127 E6388447 Patton, William         GMVS/04   38.36   39.91 1:18.27
  9 101 E6391633 Gadbois, Eli            GMVS/04   37.49   41.01 1:18.50
 10 179 E6499103 Clapp, Adrian           GMVS/02   39.58   41.65 1:21.23
 11 181 E6398856 Gifford, Jabes          COCH/03   39.97   41.74 1:21.71
 12 147 E6444609 Malary, Jackson         GMVS/04   38.90   42.93 1:21.83
 13 154 E6540157 Jones, Trey             GMVS/04   40.37   41.63 1:22.00
 14 129 E6560013 Berry, Mason            GMVS/02   39.61   42.46 1:22.07
 15 126 E6464018 O'Neill, Brendan         BMA/04   40.02   42.33 1:22.35


22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM915               N0281     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0281                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 170 E6268418 Shafritz, Justin        GMVS/03   41.00   41.42 1:22.42
 17 134 E6427839 Jones, Lawton           COCH/03   42.47   39.97 1:22.44
 18 104 E6388832 Pelletier, Elliot        BMA/04   40.40   42.21 1:22.61
 19 161 E6389759 Lisle, Ethan            GMVS/03   40.77   41.91 1:22.68
 20 124 E6324688 Bernstein, Carter       GMVS/04   40.98   42.37 1:23.35
 21 136 E6534672 Stojanovic, Stefan      MMSC/04   40.86   42.98 1:23.84
 22 112 E6385583 Landy, Jackson          GMVS/04   39.96   44.00 1:23.96
 23 158 E6324327 Hoyt, Mitchell          GMVS/03   42.10   42.84 1:24.94
 24 164 E6456113 Curran, Cody            GMVS/04   41.51   44.06 1:25.57
 25 152 E6415928 Calcagni, Nick          MMSC/03   36.53   49.88 1:26.41
 26 168 E6534049 Sweeny, Patrick         MMSC/04   42.43   44.19 1:26.62
 27 143 E6484472 Barber, Ethan           SNSC/03   45.31   42.29 1:27.60
 28 115 E6496608 Hamilton, Reid           BMA/04   43.29   44.59 1:27.88
 29 120 E6374461 Bowen, Macklin          MMSC/03   43.13   45.61 1:28.74
 30 117 E6480577 McCleary, Charlie       MMSC/03   43.27   45.70 1:28.97
 31 169 E6531722 Fortenberry, Matthew    MMSC/03   43.70   45.44 1:29.14
 32 108 E6271978 Morris, Charles         GMVS/03   42.41   47.42 1:29.83
 33 177 E6426940 Krauss, Benjamin        COCH/03   46.11   44.32 1:30.43
 34 130 X6452148 Steinberg, Max          MMSC/04   39.50   51.11 1:30.61
 35 183 E6549494 Van Dine, Cody           BMA/03   46.97   45.32 1:32.29
 36 174 E6572515 Guillette, William       BMA/04   45.22   47.17 1:32.39
 37 150 E6497744 Barkan, Oliver          MMSC/04   43.89   48.60 1:32.49
 38 160 E6389943 McMahan, Evan           COCH/04   45.39   48.29 1:33.68
 39 149 E6591647 Jennings, Calvin        MMSC/04   47.07   47.23 1:34.30
 40 178 E6574599 Sherwood, John          MMSC/03   43.48   51.29 1:34.77
 41 156 E6448127 Byrne, Bradley          GMVS/04   40.28   54.97 1:35.25
 42 119 E6369522 Fitch-O'Leary, Weller   COCH/03   46.66   49.69 1:36.35
 43 122 E6426937 Holtenman, Anders       MMSC/04   48.36   48.20 1:36.56
 44 140 E6491273 Sorkin, Henry           SNSC/04   47.18   50.15 1:37.33
 45 135 E6503111 Harrington, Michael     COCH/03   47.60   51.69 1:39.29
 46 163 E6495562 Cook, Evan              GMVS/04   38.60 1:03.43 1:42.03
 47 155 E6496541 Jennings, Liam          GMVS/02   50.94   53.50 1:44.44

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    102 E6592724 Roberts, Asa            COCH/04
    103 E6483936 Schulz, Remy            COCH/03
    105 E6322116 Bagshaw, Ethan           BMA/03
    106 E6592637 Kantor, David            BMA/04
    107 E6587284 Smith, Liam             SNSC/03
    109 E6466197 Marron, Anthony         MMSC/04
    110 E6451739 Taylor, Reed            MMSC/04
    111 E6443495 Zschau, Thomas           BMA/03

22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM915               N0281     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0281                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    113 E6451979 Chipman, Brody          COCH/03
    123 E6383396 Daigle, Evan            MMSC/04
    125 E6426725 Bryan, Adrian           MMSC/03
    131 E6491147 Labash, Beck            MMSC/03
    137 E6429157 Cabot, Benjamin         MMSC/03
    138 E6501686 Meagher, Jack           MRSC/04
    139 E6388342 Chudzik, Alex           MMSC/03
    146 E6344222 Lyden, Daniel           MMSC/03
    148 E6326904 Strobeck, Andrew        MMSC/03
    151 E6591045 Bassett, Dylan          COCH/03
    153 E6445936 Hatch, Gabriel           BMA/03
    157 E6400141 Kearney, Jack           MMSC/04
    166 E6443618 Clark, Cameron           BMA/04
    167 E6489377 Daliere, Gage           MMSC/04
    175 E6533755 Hyde, Michael            BMA/04
    180 E6590212 Phillips, Crawford      COCH/04
    184 E6465306 Chadderdon, Luke         BMA/03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    171 X6534994 Von Bauer, Sacha        JPSC/03
    172 E6295579 Willard, Jack           SNSC/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    114 E6444327 Sachs, Cole             GMVS/04
    118 E6520663 Boyer, Sean             SNSC/03
    132 E6272391 Schibli, Charlie        GMVS/04
    133 E6386062 Bartley, William        GMVS/03
    144 E6443743 McCray, Carter          GMVS/03
    145 E6324793 Monnich, Luke           GMVS/03
    162 E6448626 Fischer, Dimitri         BMA/03
    186 E6467462 Kessler, Nathan         COCH/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    173 E6289409 Devir, Connor           MMSC/03   GATE   28
    182 E6403700 Sandhu, Arman            BMA/03   GATE    4


22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM915               N0281     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U12 PANELED SL                               

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0281                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 22, 2015
Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen                                                      EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Sally         (USA)







































22-02-15 / Sugarbush-Mt. Ellen      LIST: NLM915               N0281     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~