Club Name:
Mad River Glen Junior Race Program - Mad River Ski Club
[ MRSC ]

Race Secretary:

Jim Komarmi

Entry Method:
Email.

Send Entries to:
race@madriverglen.com

Address:
57 Schuss Pass Road
PO Box 1089
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Phone: 802-496-3551
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1750                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               S. Utter             (USA)   COURSE RACE HILL (AKA PRACTICE SLO
REFEREE          P. Anderson          (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    E. Palola            (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    J. Komarmi           (USA)       B. Blakely           (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Haskell,Tela                 -A- Haskell, Tela        (USA)
             -B- Downing,Brook        (USA)   -B- Downing, Brook       (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(43)                          44/(43)
START TIME       10.00                             1.15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -7 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    80  Sommer, Celine              U12 GMVS/03     42.42
          2    19  Loveless, Anna E            U12 GMVS/04     43.21
          3     5  Zubarik, Olivia             U12 GMVS/03     45.61
          4     4  Rosenbloom, Ashley          U12 MMSC/03     45.64
          5    13  Foote, Abbey                U12 SNSC/03     45.65
          6    49  Boes, Noelle                U12 GMVS/04     45.72
          7    74  Queally, Molly              U12 GMVS/04     46.47
          8    47  Whitney, Mackenzie          U12  BMA/04     46.48
          9    12  Kogut, Gretchen             U12 GMVS/03     46.88
         10    46  Elsinger, Carly M           U12 GMVS/03     46.96
         11    24  Sargent, Poppy K            U12 MMSC/04     47.20
         12     9  Gillis, Emily               U12 GMVS/04     47.47
         13    40  Maynard, Samantha           U12 GMVS/03     47.48
         14    11  Scerbin, Sophie             U12 GMVS/04     48.13
         15    43  Timmerman, Alsacia          U12 MMSC/03     48.28


18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLW715               N1750     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1750                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    44  Hoder, Juliette             U12 MMSC/04     48.67
         17     7  Cahill, Lauren              U12  BMA/03     48.77
         18     8  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe      U12  BMA/04     49.09
         19    71  Friedman, Lindley I         U12 GMVS/03     49.43
         20    30  Mitchell, Isabella L        U12 MMSC/04     49.46
         21    84  Hatch, Ainsley              U12 GMVS/03     49.99
         22    23  Filkorn, Louise             U12 COCH/04     50.04
         23    67  Moore, Genna                U12 GMVS/03     50.71
         24    33  Grabowski, Kailey           U12 GMVS/04     50.76
         25    59  Hagios, Greta               U12 GMVS/03     51.24
         26    34  Healer, Mia H               U12 MMSC/03     51.36
         27    92  Whittaker, Jasmine          U12  BMA/04     51.73
         28    89  Brophy, Julia K             U12 GMVS/03     51.82
         29    77  Fitzmaurice, Caitlin        U12 MMSC/04     51.85
         30    35  Wiebe, Erika                U12 MRSC/03     51.90
         31    48  Anderson, Margaret          U12  BMA/03     52.84
         32    79  Jernigan, Aliza             U12 MRSC/03     53.11
         33    20  Todd, Olivia                U12 GMVS/03     53.99
         34    42  Giami-Leroux, Rebecca       U12 MMSC/03     54.29
         35    69  Delaney, Ryan               U12  BMA/03     54.41
         36    26  Skaane, Ella                U12 MMSC/04     54.51
         37    45  Branca, Addie               U12 GMVS/03     55.20
         38    25  Casavant, Georgia           U12 SNSC/04     55.46
         39     1  Preston, Grace              U12 SNSC/04     55.81
         40    82  Bornstein, Alexandra        U12 MMSC/04     55.95
         41    55  Jacunski, Deena             U12 COCH/03     56.03
         42    75  Griffin, Waverly            U12  BMA/03     56.11
         43    32  Hall, Kate S                U12 GMVS/03     56.36
         44     6  Parker, Tiffany             U12 MMSC/03     56.58
         45    76  Barbiero, Mia               U12 MRSC/04     56.81
         46    50  Durant, Adelaide            U12 COCH/04     56.88
         47    57  York, Molly A               U12 MMSC/04     56.93
         48    58  Fannon, Aine                U12 GMVS/03     57.03
         49    91  Gagliardi, Cara             U12 COCH/04     57.46
         50    53  Cobb, Emmy                  U12  BMA/04     57.59
         51    60  Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe       U12 COCH/04     57.65
         52    39  Lovell, Lucia               U12 MMSC/04     58.00
         53    56  Goldman, Claire             U12 COCH/03     58.01
         54    78  Rollins, Emma               U12 GMVS/03     58.18
         55    85  Hoguet, Ashley              U12 GMVS/04     58.37
         56     3  Howe, Abrie                 U12 MMSC/04     58.49
         57    15  Lenox, Gaia                 U12 JPSC/04     59.35

18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLW715               N1750     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1750                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58     2  Mitchell, Lauren            U12 MMSC/04     59.41
         59    86  Fisher, Keely               U12 MMSC/03     59.99
         60    16  Chadderdon, Julia           U12  BMA/03   1:00.41
         61    90  Mullins, Annabelle          U12 JPSC/04   1:00.47
         62    36  Szymanowski, Nina           U12 GMVS/04   1:00.82
         63    63  Socia, Annika               U12  BMA/03   1:00.92
         64    52  Howard, Hazel               U12 SNSC/04   1:01.34
         65    64  Paterniti, Rory             U12  BMA/04   1:01.64
         66    70  McKenna, Emma               U12 COCH/03   1:02.98
         67    22  Elwell, Ashley C            U12 GMVS/04   1:03.29
         68    66  Leamy, Emma                 U12 JPSC/03   1:04.23
         69    10  Kart, Sylvia                U12 COCH/03   1:04.77
         70    29  Heaton, Winter              U12 MRSC/03   1:05.25
         71    27  MacLeod, Kendall            U12 SNSC/04   1:05.50
         72    73  Dewey, Maeve                U12 GMVS/04   1:06.39
         73    38  Rolfe,Ruby                  U12  BMA/04   1:08.03
         74    17  Honos, Grace                U12 GMVS/03   1:10.28
         75    83  Richter, Isabella M         U12 MMSC/04   1:13.47

  DID NOT START

               81  Derubeis, Julia             U14  BMA/02
               72  Maurer, Madigan             U12  BMA/04
               65  Reohr, Octavia              U12  BMA/04
               54  Bagshaw, Gillian            U12  BMA/03
               37  Ashnault, Elena             U12  BMA/03
               31  Murphy, Reese               U12  BMA/04
               28  Heller, Grace               U12 GMVS/04
               18  Cavanaugh, Brooke           U12  BMA/03
               14  Maurer, Keating             U12  BMA/04

  DID NOT FINISH

               88  Van Beever, Ella            U12  BMA/03
               87  Wagner, Anika               U12 MMSC/03
               51  Cole, Audrey                U12 GMVS/03

  DISQUALIFIED

               68  Yardley, Taegen I           U12 MMSC/03   GATE    0
               62  Morelli, Alanya             U12 MRSC/03   GATE    0
               61  Devir, Lindsey              U12 MMSC/04   GATE    0

18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLW715               N1750     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1750                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DISQUALIFIED

               41  Justicz, Hannah             U12 MMSC/03   GATE    0
               21  Couperthwait, Charlotte     U12 COCH/04   GATE    0







































18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLW715               N1750     SF4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1750                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               S. Utter             (USA)   COURSE RACE HILL (AKA PRACTICE SLO
REFEREE          P. Anderson          (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    E. Palola            (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    J. Komarmi           (USA)       B. Blakely           (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Haskell,Tela                 -A- Haskell, Tela        (USA)
             -B- Downing,Brook        (USA)   -B- Downing, Brook       (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(43)                          44/(43)
START TIME       10.00                             1.15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -7 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    80  Sommer, Celine              U12 GMVS/03     43.40
          2    61  Devir, Lindsey              U12 MMSC/04     45.29
          3     4  Rosenbloom, Ashley          U12 MMSC/03     45.78
          4    47  Whitney, Mackenzie          U12  BMA/04     45.94
          5     9  Gillis, Emily               U12 GMVS/04     46.76
          6     5  Zubarik, Olivia             U12 GMVS/03     46.96
          7    74  Queally, Molly              U12 GMVS/04     47.25
          8    49  Boes, Noelle                U12 GMVS/04     47.51
          9    50  Durant, Adelaide            U12 COCH/04     47.58
         10    40  Maynard, Samantha           U12 GMVS/03     47.72
         11    44  Hoder, Juliette             U12 MMSC/04     48.30
         12    92  Whittaker, Jasmine          U12  BMA/04     48.48
         13    89  Brophy, Julia K             U12 GMVS/03     48.67
         14    84  Hatch, Ainsley              U12 GMVS/03     48.84
         15     7  Cahill, Lauren              U12  BMA/03     48.98


18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLW715               N1750     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1750                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    88  Van Beever, Ella            U12  BMA/03     49.15
         17    30  Mitchell, Isabella L        U12 MMSC/04     49.38
         18    43  Timmerman, Alsacia          U12 MMSC/03     49.53
         19    52  Howard, Hazel               U12 SNSC/04     49.85
         20    24  Sargent, Poppy K            U12 MMSC/04     50.01
         21    59  Hagios, Greta               U12 GMVS/03     50.10
         22    86  Fisher, Keely               U12 MMSC/03     50.18
         23    87  Wagner, Anika               U12 MMSC/03     50.23
         24    23  Filkorn, Louise             U12 COCH/04     50.92
         25    67  Moore, Genna                U12 GMVS/03     51.20
         26    39  Lovell, Lucia               U12 MMSC/04     51.23
         27    13  Foote, Abbey                U12 SNSC/03     51.45
         28    91  Gagliardi, Cara             U12 COCH/04     53.03
         29    17  Honos, Grace                U12 GMVS/03     53.37
         30    45  Branca, Addie               U12 GMVS/03     53.64
         31    60  Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe       U12 COCH/04     53.88
         32    79  Jernigan, Aliza             U12 MRSC/03     54.06
         33    34  Healer, Mia H               U12 MMSC/03     54.17
         34    33  Grabowski, Kailey           U12 GMVS/04     54.19
         35    48  Anderson, Margaret          U12  BMA/03     54.43
         36    57  York, Molly A               U12 MMSC/04     54.45
         37    26  Skaane, Ella                U12 MMSC/04     55.12
         38     8  Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe      U12  BMA/04     55.24
         39    69  Delaney, Ryan               U12  BMA/03     55.36
         40    42  Giami-Leroux, Rebecca       U12 MMSC/03     55.72
         41    78  Rollins, Emma               U12 GMVS/03     55.80
         42    68  Yardley, Taegen I           U12 MMSC/03     55.94
         43    25  Casavant, Georgia           U12 SNSC/04     55.95
         44    58  Fannon, Aine                U12 GMVS/03     56.18
         45    56  Goldman, Claire             U12 COCH/03     56.23
         46    12  Kogut, Gretchen             U12 GMVS/03     56.76
         47    21  Couperthwait, Charlotte     U12 COCH/04     57.48
         48    85  Hoguet, Ashley              U12 GMVS/04     57.51
         49    32  Hall, Kate S                U12 GMVS/03     58.14
         50    20  Todd, Olivia                U12 GMVS/03     58.24
         51     6  Parker, Tiffany             U12 MMSC/03     58.33
         52    36  Szymanowski, Nina           U12 GMVS/04     58.44
         53    75  Griffin, Waverly            U12  BMA/03     58.85
               53  Cobb, Emmy                  U12  BMA/04     58.85
         55    76  Barbiero, Mia               U12 MRSC/04     58.86
         56    70  McKenna, Emma               U12 COCH/03     58.89
         57    16  Chadderdon, Julia           U12  BMA/03     58.91

18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLW715               N1750     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1750                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    90  Mullins, Annabelle          U12 JPSC/04     58.92
         59    15  Lenox, Gaia                 U12 JPSC/04     59.59
         60     3  Howe, Abrie                 U12 MMSC/04     59.94
         61    63  Socia, Annika               U12  BMA/03   1:01.05
         62    62  Morelli, Alanya             U12 MRSC/03   1:01.53
         63    64  Paterniti, Rory             U12  BMA/04   1:02.13
         64     2  Mitchell, Lauren            U12 MMSC/04   1:03.91
         65    66  Leamy, Emma                 U12 JPSC/03   1:05.77
         66    11  Scerbin, Sophie             U12 GMVS/04   1:06.33
         67    29  Heaton, Winter              U12 MRSC/03   1:06.46
         68    83  Richter, Isabella M         U12 MMSC/04   1:06.75
         69     1  Preston, Grace              U12 SNSC/04   1:07.36
         70    38  Rolfe,Ruby                  U12  BMA/04   1:08.59
         71    71  Friedman, Lindley I         U12 GMVS/03   1:11.18
         72    35  Wiebe, Erika                U12 MRSC/03   1:11.75
         73    27  MacLeod, Kendall            U12 SNSC/04   1:13.71
         74    10  Kart, Sylvia                U12 COCH/03   1:19.23

  DID NOT START

               81  Derubeis, Julia             U14  BMA/02
               73  Dewey, Maeve                U12 GMVS/04
               72  Maurer, Madigan             U12  BMA/04
               65  Reohr, Octavia              U12  BMA/04
               54  Bagshaw, Gillian            U12  BMA/03
               37  Ashnault, Elena             U12  BMA/03
               31  Murphy, Reese               U12  BMA/04
               28  Heller, Grace               U12 GMVS/04
               18  Cavanaugh, Brooke           U12  BMA/03
               14  Maurer, Keating             U12  BMA/04

  DID NOT FINISH

               51  Cole, Audrey                U12 GMVS/03
               46  Elsinger, Carly M           U12 GMVS/03
               41  Justicz, Hannah             U12 MMSC/03
               19  Loveless, Anna E            U12 GMVS/04

  DISQUALIFIED

               82  Bornstein, Alexandra        U12 MMSC/04   GATE    0
               77  Fitzmaurice, Caitlin        U12 MMSC/04   GATE    0

18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLW715               N1750     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1750                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DISQUALIFIED

               55  Jacunski, Deena             U12 COCH/03   GATE    0
               22  Elwell, Ashley C            U12 GMVS/04   GATE    0







































18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLW715               N1750     SF4 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1750                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               S. Utter             (USA)   COURSE RACE HILL (AKA PRACTICE SLO
REFEREE          P. Anderson          (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    E. Palola            (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    J. Komarmi           (USA)       B. Blakely           (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Haskell,Tela                 -A- Haskell, Tela        (USA)
             -B- Downing,Brook        (USA)   -B- Downing, Brook       (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(43)                          44/(43)
START TIME       10.00                             1.15
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -7 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  80  6272270 Sommer, Celine          GMVS/03   42.42   43.40 1:25.82
  2   4  6322721 Rosenbloom, Ashley      MMSC/03   45.64   45.78 1:31.42
  3  47 E6391494 Whitney, Mackenzie       BMA/04   46.48   45.94 1:32.42
  4   5  6324301 Zubarik, Olivia         GMVS/03   45.61   46.96 1:32.57
  5  49  6323400 Boes, Noelle            GMVS/04   45.72   47.51 1:33.23
  6  74  6268115 Queally, Molly          GMVS/04   46.47   47.25 1:33.72
  7   9  6428927 Gillis, Emily           GMVS/04   47.47   46.76 1:34.23
  8  40  6328496 Maynard, Samantha       GMVS/03   47.48   47.72 1:35.20
  9  44  6428536 Hoder, Juliette         MMSC/04   48.67   48.30 1:36.97
 10  13 E6372551 Foote, Abbey            SNSC/03   45.65   51.45 1:37.10
 11  24  6420757 Sargent, Poppy K        MMSC/04   47.20   50.01 1:37.21
 12   7 E6386504 Cahill, Lauren           BMA/03   48.77   48.98 1:37.75
 13  43  6429327 Timmerman, Alsacia      MMSC/03   48.28   49.53 1:37.81
 14  84  6326708 Hatch, Ainsley          GMVS/03   49.99   48.84 1:38.83
 15  30  6452781 Mitchell, Isabella L    MMSC/04   49.46   49.38 1:38.84


18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLW715               N1750     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1750                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  92 E6386596 Whittaker, Jasmine       BMA/04   51.73   48.48 1:40.21
 17  89  6338856 Brophy, Julia K         GMVS/03   51.82   48.67 1:40.49
 18  23 E6393285 Filkorn, Louise         COCH/04   50.04   50.92 1:40.96
 19  59  6401693 Hagios, Greta           GMVS/03   51.24   50.10 1:41.34
 20  67  6401935 Moore, Genna            GMVS/03   50.71   51.20 1:41.91
 21  12  6443297 Kogut, Gretchen         GMVS/03   46.88   56.76 1:43.64
 22   8 E6443604 Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe   BMA/04   49.09   55.24 1:44.33
 23  50 E6427635 Durant, Adelaide        COCH/04   56.88   47.58 1:44.46
 24  33  6338405 Grabowski, Kailey       GMVS/04   50.76   54.19 1:44.95
 25  34  6383141 Healer, Mia H           MMSC/03   51.36   54.17 1:45.53
 26  79 E6504126 Jernigan, Aliza         MRSC/03   53.11   54.06 1:47.17
 27  48 E6347633 Anderson, Margaret       BMA/03   52.84   54.43 1:47.27
 28  45  6456089 Branca, Addie           GMVS/03   55.20   53.64 1:48.84
 29  39  6480807 Lovell, Lucia           MMSC/04   58.00   51.23 1:49.23
 30  26  6427075 Skaane, Ella            MMSC/04   54.51   55.12 1:49.63
 31  69 E6326166 Delaney, Ryan            BMA/03   54.41   55.36 1:49.77
 32  42  6531988 Giami-Leroux, Rebecca   MMSC/03   54.29   55.72 1:50.01
 33  86 E6373643 Fisher, Keely           MMSC/03   59.99   50.18 1:50.17
 34  91 E6391345 Gagliardi, Cara         COCH/04   57.46   53.03 1:50.49
 35  52 E6418124 Howard, Hazel           SNSC/04 1:01.34   49.85 1:51.19
 36  57  6478355 York, Molly A           MMSC/04   56.93   54.45 1:51.38
 37  25 E6483693 Casavant, Georgia       SNSC/04   55.46   55.95 1:51.41
 38  60 E6427922 Fitch-O'Leary, Blythe   COCH/04   57.65   53.88 1:51.53
 39  20  6549445 Todd, Olivia            GMVS/03   53.99   58.24 1:52.23
 40  58  6504294 Fannon, Aine            GMVS/03   57.03   56.18 1:53.21
 41  78  6445752 Rollins, Emma           GMVS/03   58.18   55.80 1:53.98
 42  56 6428259  Goldman, Claire         COCH/03   58.01   56.23 1:54.24
 43  11  6394548 Scerbin, Sophie         GMVS/04   48.13 1:06.33 1:54.46
 44  32  6471655 Hall, Kate S            GMVS/03   56.36   58.14 1:54.50
 45   6  6590304 Parker, Tiffany         MMSC/03   56.58   58.33 1:54.91
 46  75 E6408835 Griffin, Waverly         BMA/03   56.11   58.85 1:54.96
 47  76 E6404030 Barbiero, Mia           MRSC/04   56.81   58.86 1:55.67
 48  85  6444831 Hoguet, Ashley          GMVS/04   58.37   57.51 1:55.88
 49  53 E6540631 Cobb, Emmy               BMA/04   57.59   58.85 1:56.44
 50   3  6447309 Howe, Abrie             MMSC/04   58.49   59.94 1:58.43
 51  15 E6511793 Lenox, Gaia             JPSC/04   59.35   59.59 1:58.94
 52  36  6503749 Szymanowski, Nina       GMVS/04 1:00.82   58.44 1:59.26
 53  16 E6465292 Chadderdon, Julia        BMA/03 1:00.41   58.91 1:59.32
 54  90 E6447497 Mullins, Annabelle      JPSC/04 1:00.47   58.92 1:59.39
 55  71  6327114 Friedman, Lindley I     GMVS/03   49.43 1:11.18 2:00.61
 56  70  6533497 McKenna, Emma           COCH/03 1:02.98   58.89 2:01.87
 57  63 E6326502 Socia, Annika            BMA/03 1:00.92 1:01.05 2:01.97

18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLW715               N1750     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1750                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58   1 E6458206 Preston, Grace          SNSC/04   55.81 1:07.36 2:03.17
 59   2  6537801 Mitchell, Lauren        MMSC/04   59.41 1:03.91 2:03.32
 60  35 E6550162 Wiebe, Erika            MRSC/03   51.90 1:11.75 2:03.65
     17  6444584 Honos, Grace            GMVS/03 1:10.28   53.37 2:03.65
 62  64 E6446020 Paterniti, Rory          BMA/04 1:01.64 1:02.13 2:03.77
 63  66  6538617 Leamy, Emma             JPSC/03 1:04.23 1:05.77 2:10.00
 64  29 E6505212 Heaton, Winter          MRSC/03 1:05.25 1:06.46 2:11.71
 65  38 E6578758 Rolfe,Ruby               BMA/04 1:08.03 1:08.59 2:16.62
 66  27  6521535 MacLeod, Kendall        SNSC/04 1:05.50 1:13.71 2:19.21
 67  83  6387181 Richter, Isabella M     MMSC/04 1:13.47 1:06.75 2:20.22
 68  10 E6468094 Kart, Sylvia            COCH/03 1:04.77 1:19.23 2:24.00

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     81 E6512640 Derubeis, Julia          BMA/02
     72 E6426473 Maurer, Madigan          BMA/04
     65 E6444378 Reohr, Octavia           BMA/04
     54 E6322075 Bagshaw, Gillian         BMA/03
     37 E6357052 Ashnault, Elena          BMA/03
     31 E6465060 Murphy, Reese            BMA/04
     28  6338031 Heller, Grace           GMVS/04
     18 E6326174 Cavanaugh, Brooke        BMA/03
     14 E6426462 Maurer, Keating          BMA/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     88 E6210009 Van Beever, Ella         BMA/03
     87  6483003 Wagner, Anika           MMSC/03
     51  6269413 Cole, Audrey            GMVS/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     68  6480628 Yardley, Taegen I       MMSC/03   GATE    0
     62 E6479416 Morelli, Alanya         MRSC/03   GATE    0
     61  6427116 Devir, Lindsey          MMSC/04   GATE    0
     41  6531743 Justicz, Hannah         MMSC/03   GATE    0
     21  6592124 Couperthwait, Charlotte COCH/04   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     73  6337893 Dewey, Maeve            GMVS/04

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     46  6272707 Elsinger, Carly M       GMVS/03
     19  6470382 Loveless, Anna E        GMVS/04


18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLW715               N1750     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1750                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     82  6526409 Bornstein, Alexandra    MMSC/04   GATE    0
     77  6457587 Fitzmaurice, Caitlin    MMSC/04   GATE    0
     55 E6414806 Jacunski, Deena         COCH/03   GATE    0
     22  6496628 Elwell, Ashley C        GMVS/04   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                S. Utter             (USA)


































18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLW715               N1750     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1749                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               S. Utter             (USA)   COURSE RACE HILL (AKA PRACTICE SLO
REFEREE          M. Lemay             (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    E. Palola            (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             u813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    J. Komarmi           (USA)       B. Blakely           (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Haskell, Tela        (USA)   -A- Haskell, Tela        (USA)
             -B- Downing, Brooke      (USA)   -B- Downing, Brooke      (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(43)                          44/(43)
START TIME       11.10                            14.05
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -7 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    56  Dewey, Gavin                U12 GMVS/03     42.73
          2    45  Gulick, Chase               U12 GMVS/03     42.75
          3    34  Rowles, Dillon              U12 GMVS/04     43.45
          4    18  Pelletier, Elliot           U12  BMA/04     44.06
          5    26  Lyden, Daniel               U12 MMSC/03     44.70
          6    30  Shafritz, Justin            U12 GMVS/03     44.73
          7    82  Calcagni, Nick              U12 MMSC/03     46.18
          8    61  O'Hagan, Triston            U12  BMA/03     46.50
          9    10  Cook, Evan                  U12 GMVS/04     47.11
         10    63  Devir, Connor               U12 MMSC/03     47.26
         11    17  Patton, William             U12 GMVS/04     47.42
         12    29  Clapp, Adrian               U14 GMVS/02     48.45
         13    55  Gadbois, Eli F              U12 GMVS/04     48.95
         14    13  Bartley, William A          U12 GMVS/03     48.99
         15    32  Barber, Ethan               U12 SNSC/03     49.18


18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLM715               N1749     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1749                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    33  Schibli, Charlie            U12 GMVS/04     49.25
         17    19  Hatch, Gabriel              U12  BMA/03     49.31
         18    80  Monnich, Luke               U12 GMVS/03     49.53
         19    12  Lisle, Ethan D              U12 GMVS/03     49.79
         20    62  McCray, Carter              U12 GMVS/03     49.82
         21     6  Jones, Trey                 U12 GMVS/04     50.05
         22    53  Kantor, David               U12  BMA/04     50.43
         23    71  Hoyt, Mitchell J            U12 GMVS/03     51.13
         24    31  Bryan, Adrian               U12 MMSC/03     51.40
         25    58  Malary, Jackson             U12 GMVS/04     51.78
         26    81  Marron, Anthony             U12 MMSC/04     51.83
         27    16  O'Neill, Brendan            U12  BMA/04     52.46
         28    64  Bowen, Macklin              U12 MMSC/03     52.82
         29    11  Meagher, Jack               U12 MRSC/04     52.92
         30    25  Davis, Jonathan J           U12 GMVS/03     53.41
         31    65  McCleary, Charlie           U12 MMSC/03     54.08
         32    68  Krauss, Benjamin            U12 COCH/03     54.20
         33     5  Labash, Beck                U12 MMSC/03     54.69
         34    54  Strobeck, Andrew            U12 MMSC/03     55.59
         35    83  Byrne, Bradley S            U12 GMVS/04     55.79
         36    52  Van Dine, Cody              U12  BMA/03     57.31
         37    24  Chipman, Brody              U12 COCH/03     57.37
         38     1  Jennings, Calvin E          U12 MMSC/03     57.55
         39    46  Kearney, Jack               U12 MMSC/04     57.56
         40    66  Sweeny, Patrick             U12 MMSC/04     57.84
         41     8  Fortenberry, Matthew        U12 MMSC/04     58.08
         42    43  Barkan, Oliver              U12 MMSC/04     58.33
         43    40  Sherwood, John              U12 MMSC/03     59.53
         44    79  Landy, Jackson R            U12 GMVS/04     59.84
         45    15  Daigle, Evan                U12 MMSC/04   1:00.16
         46    76  Sandhu, Arman               U12  BMA/03   1:00.27
         47    75  McMahan, Evan               U12 COCH/04   1:01.49
         48    57  Chudzik, Alex               U12 MMSC/03   1:02.08
         49     4  Guillette, William          U12  BMA/04   1:02.78
         50    70  Fitch-O'Leary, Weller       U12 COCH/03   1:03.73
         51    23  Taylor, Reed                U12 MMSC/04   1:04.51
         52    77  Harrington, Michael         U12 COCH/03   1:04.95
         53    38  Hamilton, Reid              U12  BMA/04   1:05.06
         54    20  Berry, Mason J              U14 GMVS/02   1:05.34
         55    37  Chadderdon, Luke            U12  BMA/03   1:06.10
         56    88  Roberts,Asa                 U12 COCH/03   1:07.09
         57    49  Clark, Cameron              U12  BMA/04   1:09.14

18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLM715               N1749     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1749                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    78  Jennings, Liam              U14 GMVS/02   1:09.28
         59    48  Phillips, Crawford          U12 COCH/04   1:10.75
         60    74  Gilliam, Sean               U12 GMVS/03   1:16.92
         61    14  Bassett, Dylan              U12 COCH/03   1:19.36

  DID NOT START

               73  Von Bauer, Sacha            U12 JPSC/03
               60  Fischer, Dimitri            U12  BMA/03
               59  Schulz, Remy                U12 COCH/03
               41  Daliere, Gage               U12 MMSC/04
               27  Kessler, Nathan             U12 COCH/04
                9  Bagshaw, Ethan              U12  BMA/03
                2  Hyde, Michael               U12  BMA/04

  DID NOT FINISH

               67  Robin, Aidan                U12 MMSC/03
               28  Steinberg, Max              U12 MMSC/04
               21  Jones, Lawton               U12 COCH/03
                7  Gifford, Jabes              U12 COCH/03

  DISQUALIFIED

               89  Tamburello,Caden            U12  MCI/03   GATE    0
               72  Curran, Cody                U12 GMVS/04   GATE    0
               69  Holtenman, Anders           U12 MMSC/04   GATE    0
               51  Zschau, Thomas              U12  BMA/03   GATE    0
               50  Sachs, Cole                 U12 GMVS/04   GATE    0
               47  Boyer, Sean                 U12 SNSC/03   GATE    0
               44  Willard, Jack               U12 SNSC/03   GATE    0
               39  Bernstein, Carter           U12 GMVS/04   GATE    0
               36  Sorkin, Henry               U12 SNSC/04   GATE    0
               35  Cabot, Benjamin             U12 MMSC/03   GATE    0
               22  Morris, Charles             U12 GMVS/03   GATE    0
                3  Stojanovic, Stefan          U12 MMSC/04   GATE    0







18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLM715               N1749     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1749                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               S. Utter             (USA)   COURSE RACE HILL (AKA PRACTICE SLO
REFEREE          M. Lemay             (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    E. Palola            (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             u813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    J. Komarmi           (USA)       B. Blakely           (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Haskell, Tela        (USA)   -A- Haskell, Tela        (USA)
             -B- Downing, Brooke      (USA)   -B- Downing, Brooke      (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(43)                          44/(43)
START TIME       11.10                            14.05
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -7 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    67  Robin, Aidan                U12 MMSC/03     40.66
          2    56  Dewey, Gavin                U12 GMVS/03     42.00
          3    63  Devir, Connor               U12 MMSC/03     42.35
          4    17  Patton, William             U12 GMVS/04     44.35
          5    57  Chudzik, Alex               U12 MMSC/03     45.02
          6    35  Cabot, Benjamin             U12 MMSC/03     45.65
          7    45  Gulick, Chase               U12 GMVS/03     45.68
          8    51  Zschau, Thomas              U12  BMA/03     45.83
          9    26  Lyden, Daniel               U12 MMSC/03     46.01
         10    80  Monnich, Luke               U12 GMVS/03     47.58
         11    74  Gilliam, Sean               U12 GMVS/03     47.78
         12    30  Shafritz, Justin            U12 GMVS/03     47.80
         13    62  McCray, Carter              U12 GMVS/03     47.81
         14    55  Gadbois, Eli F              U12 GMVS/04     47.98
         15    25  Davis, Jonathan J           U12 GMVS/03     47.99


18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLM715               N1749     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1749                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    29  Clapp, Adrian               U14 GMVS/02     48.14
         17    18  Pelletier, Elliot           U12  BMA/04     48.43
         18    13  Bartley, William A          U12 GMVS/03     50.49
         19    81  Marron, Anthony             U12 MMSC/04     51.38
         20    72  Curran, Cody                U12 GMVS/04     51.47
         21    54  Strobeck, Andrew            U12 MMSC/03     52.16
         22    19  Hatch, Gabriel              U12  BMA/03     52.39
                6  Jones, Trey                 U12 GMVS/04     52.39
         24    71  Hoyt, Mitchell J            U12 GMVS/03     53.02
         25    53  Kantor, David               U12  BMA/04     53.45
         26    83  Byrne, Bradley S            U12 GMVS/04     54.07
         27     3  Stojanovic, Stefan          U12 MMSC/04     54.25
         28     5  Labash, Beck                U12 MMSC/03     56.51
         29    43  Barkan, Oliver              U12 MMSC/04     56.84
               20  Berry, Mason J              U14 GMVS/02     56.84
         31    79  Landy, Jackson R            U12 GMVS/04     57.03
         32    46  Kearney, Jack               U12 MMSC/04     57.95
         33    33  Schibli, Charlie            U12 GMVS/04   1:00.59
         34    15  Daigle, Evan                U12 MMSC/04   1:01.12
         35    89  Tamburello,Caden            U12  MCI/03   1:01.17
         36    69  Holtenman, Anders           U12 MMSC/04   1:01.95
               50  Sachs, Cole                 U12 GMVS/04   1:01.95
         38    70  Fitch-O'Leary, Weller       U12 COCH/03   1:02.27
         39     1  Jennings, Calvin E          U12 MMSC/03   1:03.34
         40    75  McMahan, Evan               U12 COCH/04   1:04.13
         41    44  Willard, Jack               U12 SNSC/03   1:04.45
         42    23  Taylor, Reed                U12 MMSC/04   1:05.80
         43    22  Morris, Charles             U12 GMVS/03   1:05.97
         44     8  Fortenberry, Matthew        U12 MMSC/04   1:06.29
         45    77  Harrington, Michael         U12 COCH/03   1:06.56
         46    47  Boyer, Sean                 U12 SNSC/03   1:06.73
         47    38  Hamilton, Reid              U12  BMA/04   1:07.30
         48    49  Clark, Cameron              U12  BMA/04   1:08.02
         49    37  Chadderdon, Luke            U12  BMA/03   1:08.05
         50    88  Roberts,Asa                 U12 COCH/03   1:08.43
         51    40  Sherwood, John              U12 MMSC/03   1:13.19
         52    11  Meagher, Jack               U12 MRSC/04   1:15.28
         53    78  Jennings, Liam              U14 GMVS/02   1:15.72





18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLM715               N1749     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1749                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT START

               73  Von Bauer, Sacha            U12 JPSC/03
               66  Sweeny, Patrick             U12 MMSC/04
               60  Fischer, Dimitri            U12  BMA/03
               59  Schulz, Remy                U12 COCH/03
               41  Daliere, Gage               U12 MMSC/04
               27  Kessler, Nathan             U12 COCH/04
                9  Bagshaw, Ethan              U12  BMA/03
                2  Hyde, Michael               U12  BMA/04

  DID NOT FINISH

               61  O'Hagan, Triston            U12  BMA/03
               31  Bryan, Adrian               U12 MMSC/03
               24  Chipman, Brody              U12 COCH/03
               16  O'Neill, Brendan            U12  BMA/04
               14  Bassett, Dylan              U12 COCH/03
               10  Cook, Evan                  U12 GMVS/04
                7  Gifford, Jabes              U12 COCH/03
                4  Guillette, William          U12  BMA/04

  DISQUALIFIED

               82  Calcagni, Nick              U12 MMSC/03   GATE    0
               76  Sandhu, Arman               U12  BMA/03   GATE    0
               68  Krauss, Benjamin            U12 COCH/03   GATE    0
               65  McCleary, Charlie           U12 MMSC/03   GATE    0
               64  Bowen, Macklin              U12 MMSC/03   GATE    0
               58  Malary, Jackson             U12 GMVS/04   GATE    0
               52  Van Dine, Cody              U12  BMA/03   GATE    0
               48  Phillips, Crawford          U12 COCH/04   GATE    0
               39  Bernstein, Carter           U12 GMVS/04   GATE    0
               36  Sorkin, Henry               U12 SNSC/04   GATE    0
               34  Rowles, Dillon              U12 GMVS/04   GATE    0
               32  Barber, Ethan               U12 SNSC/03   GATE    0
               28  Steinberg, Max              U12 MMSC/04   GATE    0
               21  Jones, Lawton               U12 COCH/03   GATE    0
               12  Lisle, Ethan D              U12 GMVS/03   GATE    0




18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLM715               N1749     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1749                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               S. Utter             (USA)   COURSE RACE HILL (AKA PRACTICE SLO
REFEREE          M. Lemay             (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    E. Palola            (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             u813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    J. Komarmi           (USA)       B. Blakely           (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Haskell, Tela        (USA)   -A- Haskell, Tela        (USA)
             -B- Downing, Brooke      (USA)   -B- Downing, Brooke      (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(43)                          44/(43)
START TIME       11.10                            14.05
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S: -7 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  56  6337912 Dewey, Gavin            GMVS/03   42.73   42.00 1:24.73
  2  45  6270985 Gulick, Chase           GMVS/03   42.75   45.68 1:28.43
  3  63 E6289409 Devir, Connor           MMSC/03   47.26   42.35 1:29.61
  4  26 E6344222 Lyden, Daniel           MMSC/03   44.70   46.01 1:30.71
  5  17  6388447 Patton, William         GMVS/04   47.42   44.35 1:31.77
  6  18 E6388832 Pelletier, Elliot        BMA/04   44.06   48.43 1:32.49
  7  30  6268418 Shafritz, Justin        GMVS/03   44.73   47.80 1:32.53
  8  29  6499103 Clapp, Adrian           GMVS/02   48.45   48.14 1:36.59
  9  55  6391633 Gadbois, Eli F          GMVS/04   48.95   47.98 1:36.93
 10  80  6324793 Monnich, Luke           GMVS/03   49.53   47.58 1:37.11
 11  62  6443743 McCray, Carter          GMVS/03   49.82   47.81 1:37.63
 12  13  6386062 Bartley, William A      GMVS/03   48.99   50.49 1:39.48
 13  25  6216483 Davis, Jonathan J       GMVS/03   53.41   47.99 1:41.40
 14  19 E6445936 Hatch, Gabriel           BMA/03   49.31   52.39 1:41.70
 15   6  6540157 Jones, Trey             GMVS/04   50.05   52.39 1:42.44


18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLM715               N1749     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1749                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  81 E6466197 Marron, Anthony         MMSC/04   51.83   51.38 1:43.21
 17  53  6422410 Kantor, David            BMA/04   50.43   53.45 1:43.88
 18  71  6324327 Hoyt, Mitchell J        GMVS/03   51.13   53.02 1:44.15
 19  57 E6388342 Chudzik, Alex           MMSC/03 1:02.08   45.02 1:47.10
 20  54 E6326904 Strobeck, Andrew        MMSC/03   55.59   52.16 1:47.75
 21  33  6272391 Schibli, Charlie        GMVS/04   49.25 1:00.59 1:49.84
 22  83  6448127 Byrne, Bradley S        GMVS/04   55.79   54.07 1:49.86
 23   5 E6491147 Labash, Beck            MMSC/03   54.69   56.51 1:51.20
 24  43 E6497744 Barkan, Oliver          MMSC/04   58.33   56.84 1:55.17
 25  46 E6400141 Kearney, Jack           MMSC/04   57.56   57.95 1:55.51
 26  79  6385583 Landy, Jackson R        GMVS/04   59.84   57.03 1:56.87
 27   1 E6591647 Jennings, Calvin E      MMSC/03   57.55 1:03.34 2:00.89
 28  15 E6383396 Daigle, Evan            MMSC/04 1:00.16 1:01.12 2:01.28
 29  20  6560013 Berry, Mason J          GMVS/02 1:05.34   56.84 2:02.18
 30   8  6531722 Fortenberry, Matthew    MMSC/04   58.08 1:06.29 2:04.37
 31  74  6335717 Gilliam, Sean           GMVS/03 1:16.92   47.78 2:04.70
 32  75 E6389943 McMahan, Evan           COCH/04 1:01.49 1:04.13 2:05.62
 33  70 E6369522 Fitch-O'Leary, Weller   COCH/03 1:03.73 1:02.27 2:06.00
 34  11 E6501686 Meagher, Jack           MRSC/04   52.92 1:15.28 2:08.20
 35  23 6451739  Taylor, Reed            MMSC/04 1:04.51 1:05.80 2:10.31
 36  77 E6503111 Harrington, Michael     COCH/03 1:04.95 1:06.56 2:11.51
 37  38 E6496608 Hamilton, Reid           BMA/04 1:05.06 1:07.30 2:12.36
 38  40 E6574599 Sherwood, John          MMSC/03   59.53 1:13.19 2:12.72
 39  37 E6465306 Chadderdon, Luke         BMA/03 1:06.10 1:08.05 2:14.15
 40  88 E6592724 Roberts,Asa             COCH/03 1:07.09 1:08.43 2:15.52
 41  49 E6443618 Clark, Cameron           BMA/04 1:09.14 1:08.02 2:17.16
 42  78  6496541 Jennings, Liam          GMVS/02 1:09.28 1:15.72 2:25.00

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     73  6534994 Von Bauer, Sacha        JPSC/03
     60 E6448626 Fischer, Dimitri         BMA/03
     59 E6483936 Schulz, Remy            COCH/03
     41 E6489377 Daliere, Gage           MMSC/04
     27 E6467462 Kessler, Nathan         COCH/04
      9 E6322116 Bagshaw, Ethan           BMA/03
      2 E6533755 Hyde, Michael            BMA/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     67 E6388192 Robin, Aidan            MMSC/03
     28 X6452148 Steinberg, Max          MMSC/04
     21 E6427839 Jones, Lawton           COCH/03
      7 E6398856 Gifford, Jabes          COCH/03

18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLM715               N1749     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                             NVC U12 STUBBIE SLALOM                             

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1749                            
Mad River Ski Club                                              JANUARY 18, 2015
Mad River Glen                                          Northern Vermont Council
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     89 E6347434 Tamburello,Caden         MCI/03   GATE    0
     72  6456113 Curran, Cody            GMVS/04   GATE    0
     69 E6426937 Holtenman, Anders       MMSC/04   GATE    0
     51 E6443495 Zschau, Thomas           BMA/03   GATE    0
     50  6444327 Sachs, Cole             GMVS/04   GATE    0
     47 E6520663 Boyer, Sean             SNSC/03   GATE    0
     44 E6295579 Willard, Jack           SNSC/03   GATE    0
     39  6324688 Bernstein, Carter       GMVS/04   GATE    0
     36 6491273  Sorkin, Henry           SNSC/04   GATE    0
     35 E6429157 Cabot, Benjamin         MMSC/03   GATE    0
     22  6271978 Morris, Charles         GMVS/03   GATE    0
      3 6534672  Stojanovic, Stefan      MMSC/04   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     66 E6534049 Sweeny, Patrick         MMSC/04

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     61 E6267508 O'Hagan, Triston         BMA/03
     31  6426725 Bryan, Adrian           MMSC/03
     24 E6451979 Chipman, Brody          COCH/03
     16 E6464018 O'Neill, Brendan         BMA/04
     14 6591045  Bassett, Dylan          COCH/03
     10  6495562 Cook, Evan              GMVS/04
      4 E6572515 Guillette, William       BMA/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     82 E6415928 Calcagni, Nick          MMSC/03   GATE    0
     76 E6403700 Sandhu, Arman            BMA/03   GATE    0
     68 E6426940 Krauss, Benjamin        COCH/03   GATE    0
     65 6480577  McCleary, Charlie       MMSC/03   GATE    0
     64 E6374461 Bowen, Macklin          MMSC/03   GATE    0
     58  6444609 Malary, Jackson         GMVS/04   GATE    0
     52 E6549494 Van Dine, Cody           BMA/03   GATE    0
     48  6590212 Phillips, Crawford      COCH/04   GATE    0
     34  6322122 Rowles, Dillon          GMVS/04   GATE    0
     32 E6484472 Barber, Ethan           SNSC/03   GATE    0
     12  6389759 Lisle, Ethan D          GMVS/03   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                S. Utter             (USA)

18-01-15 / Mad River Glen           LIST: NLM715               N1749     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~