Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
diverson@burkemtnacademy.org

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Team Results			
			
1	GMVS1	Fierce Guinea Pigs	46.64
2	GMVS2	Carve Til You Starve	47.31
3	MMSC2	Shredding Super Heros	48.74
4	MMSC1	Shred-Necks	48.76
5	BMA1	Bright Blue Burkie Winners	48.77
6	BMA2	Rockin' Racers	48.83
7	GMVS3	Reese Puff Blue Lips	49.08
8	JMS	Mad Tram Smugglers	51.77
9	COCH	Super Slope Style	51.80
--------------------------------------------

1	GMVS1	Fierce Guinea Pigs	
1	Davis	Jonathan	42.18
2	Cole	Audrey	43.43
3	Boes	Noelle	43.63
4	Schibli	Charlie	44
5	Byrne	Bradley	44.6
6	McCray	Carter	44.93
7	Patton	William	45.35
8	Maynard	Samantha	45.35
9	Loveless	Anna	45.82
10	Gadbois	Eli	45.91
11	Hagios	Greta	46.81
12	Landy	Jackson	47.86
13	Fannon	Aine	49.55
14	Todd	Olivia	50.57
15	Dewey	Maeve	51.15
16	Hoguet	Ashley	55.07
			
2	GMVS2	Carve Til You Starve	
1	Sommer	Celine	42.37
2	Gillis	Emily	44.83
3	Sachs	Cole	45.43
4	Gulick	Chase	46.09
5	Rowles	Dillon	46.5
6	Scerbin	Sophie	46.6
7	Hatch	Ainsley	46.81
8	Lisle	Ethan	46.87
9	Curran	Cody	47.09
10	Jones	Trey	47.71
11	Hall	Kate	48.31
12	Grabowski	Kailey	48.59
13	Branca	Addie	49.09
14	Clapp	Adrian	49.16
15	Brophy	Julia	49.5
16	Morris	Charles	49.5
17	Berry	Mason	49.77
			
3	MMSC2	Shredding Super Heros	
1	Robin	Aidan	40.05
2	Rosenbloom	Ashley	44.14
3	Marron	Anthony	45.82
4	Sargent	Poppy	45.87
5	Strobeck	Andrew	47.05
6	McCleary	Charlie	47.63
7	Fisher	Keely	47.68
8	Wagner	Anika	48.72
9	Giami-Leroux	Rebecca	49.05
10	Holtenman	Anders	51.32
11	Skaane	Ella	51.84
12	Daigle	Evan	52.72
13	Kearney	Jack	52.93
14	Parker	Tiffany	52.94
15	Bornstein	Alexandra	53.35
			
4	MMSC1	Shred-Necks	
1	Devir	Connor	41.84
2	Calcagni	Nick	44.68
3	Cabot	Benjamin	44.74
4	Timmerman	Alsacia	45.64
5	Bryan	Adrian	46.03
6	Stojanovic	Stefan	46.16
7	Justicz	Hannah	46.63
8	Devir	Lindsey	46.86
9	Barkan	Oliver	49.22
10	Hoder	Juliette	50.02
11	Yardley	Taegen	51.08
12	Bowen	Macklin	51.08
13	Lovell	Lucia	52.43
14	Sweeny	Patrick	66.21
			
5	BMA1	Bright Blue Burkie Winners	
1	O'Hagan	Triston	41
2	Van Beever	Ella	44.68
3	Pelletier	Elliot	44.93
4	Hamilton	Reid	46.33
5	Maurer	Madigan	46.41
6	Whittaker	Jasmine	47.03
7	Griffin	Waverly	47.71
8	Maurer	Keating	48.23
9	Anderson	Margaret	48.74
10	Derubeis	Julia	49.68
11	Clark	Cameron	52.23
12	Chadderdon	Luke	52.79
13	Paterniti	Rory	52.86
14	Bagshaw	Gillian	53.57
15	Murphy	Reese	55.41
			
6	BMA2	Rockin' Racers	
1	Zschau	Thomas	44.22
2	Hatch	Gabriel	44.42
3	O'Neill	Brendan	45.07
4	Socia	Annika	45.24
5	Cahill	Lauren	45.34
6	Whitney	Mackenzie	46
7	Van Dine	Cody	46.28
8	Heinrich-McMullen	Zoe	47.96
9	Cobb	Emmy	48.69
10	Delaney	Ryan	48.9
11	Reohr	Octavia	51.65
12	Cavanaugh	Brooke	52.01
13	Chadderdon	Julia	53.24
14	Guillette	William	54.21
15	Rolfe	Ruby	59.26
			
7	GMVS3	Reese Puff Blue Lips	
1	Gilliam	Sean	42.87
2	Elsinger	Carly	43.77
3	Dewey	Gavin	44.06
4	Bernstein	Carter	44.61
5	Cook	Evan	45.59
6	Bartley	William	47.33
7	Malary	Jackson	47.99
8	Honos	Grace	48.36
9	Queally	Molly	49.07
10	Friedman	Lindley	49.18
11	Shafritz	Justin	49.48
12	Rollins	Emma	50.17
13	Hoyt	Mitchell	50.64
14	Szymanowski	Nina	53.05
15	Jennings	Liam	58.95
16	Elwell	Ashley	60.14
			
8	JMS	Mad Tram Smugglers	
1	Howard	Hazel	45.08
2	Barber	Ethan	46.88
3	Wiebe	Erika	46.96
4	Foote	Abbey	47.32
5	Willard	Jack	48.15
6	Casavant	Georgia	48.64
7	Boyer	Sean	48.68
8	Jernigan	Aliza	49.84
9	Smith	Liam	51.83
10	Preston	Grace	52.22
11	Lenox	Gaia	53.35
12	Heaton	Winter	54.76
13	Von Bauer	Sacha	55.13
14	MacLeod	Kendall	55.81
15	Mullins	Annabelle	57.5
16	Meagher	Jack	66.21
			
9	COCH	Super Slope Style	
1	Filkorn	Louise	44.87
2	Fitch-O'Leary	Blythe	45.28
3	Durant	Adelaide	45.32
4	Jacunski	Deena	45.68
5	Kessler	Nathan	46.05
6	Gagliardi	Cara	46.56
7	Gifford	Jabes	47.81
8	Goldman	Claire	51.35
9	McMahan	Evan	52.34
10	Fitch-O'Leary	Weller	52.64
11	Krauss	Benjamin	52.73
12	Chipman	Brody	54.11
13	Roberts	Asa	54.74
14	Kart	Sylvia	57.13
15	McKenna	Emma	57.21
16	Harrington	Michael	62.6
17	Kajenski	Katrina	64.21