Club Name:
Mount Mansfield Ski Club
[ MMSC/MMWA ]

Race Secretary:

Eric Smith and Patti Nichols

Entry Method:
NVC races: Coaches' List
USSA Races: www.adminskiracing.com
FIS Races: by quota
Sugar Slalom: TBD
No phone/fax entries accepted.

Send Entries to:
Race Secretariat
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672
race@teammmsc.org

Club Information
Igor Vanovac - Executive Athletic Director
igorvanovac@teammmsc.org

Volunteer for race work to earn Stowe lift tickets!
Contact Eric Smith at ericsmith@teamMMSC.org

Address:
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672

Phone: 802.253.7704
Fax: 802.253.9657
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   U14 GS NVC                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0208                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 20, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Dwyer, Kirk          (USA)   COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Smith, Mark          (USA)   START                        781 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)   FINISH                       622 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                159 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8992/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Malcolm, Bruce       (USA)       Leach, Michael       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Sophie Sargent       (USA)   -A- Sophie Sargent       (USA)
             -B- Calvin Hoder         (USA)   -B- Calvin Hoder         (USA)
             -C- Aiden Robbin         (USA)   -C- Aiden Robbin         (USA)
             -D- Harrison DiGangi     (USA)   -D- Harrison DiGangi     (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   31/(28)                          31/(28)
START TIME        9.00                            12.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 54  54 Nolan, Isabelle        U14 GMVS/00   46.31 (3)     45.95 (2)   1:32.26 (1)
 72  72 Pavlik, Ava            U14  BMA/01   46.97 (6)     45.39 (1)   1:32.36 (2)
 27  27 Sullivan, Maggie       U14  BMA/01   46.40 (4)     47.11 (5)   1:33.51 (3)
 44  44 Goetze, Ella           U14 COCH/00   46.83 (5)     46.82 (3)   1:33.65 (4)
 23  23 Crowell, Lindsey       U14 GMVS/00   46.28 (2)     48.08 (9)   1:34.36 (5)
 40  40 MacDonald, Jennette    U14  BMA/00   47.48 (8)     48.01 (8)   1:35.49 (6)
 37  37 Hanus, Julia           U14  BMA/01   48.17 (12)    47.80 (7)   1:35.97 (7)
 20  20 Levey, Nadine          U14 GMVS/00   47.13 (7)     48.87 (10)  1:36.00 (8)
 69  69 Johansson, Isabella    U14  BMA/00   48.47 (14)    47.78 (6)   1:36.25 (9)
 65  65 Vilandrie, Avery       U14  BMA/00   49.50 (19)    47.09 (4)   1:36.59 (10)
 55  55 Devir, Megan           U14 MMSC/00   47.63 (9)     49.08 (11)  1:36.71 (11)
 10  10 Stolar, Mikayla        U14 GMVS/01   47.64 (10)    49.66 (15)  1:37.30 (12)
 48  48 Morton, Willa          U14 GMVS/00   49.45 (18)    49.24 (12)  1:38.69 (13)
 14  14 Turner, Ariana         U14 GMVS/00   48.06 (11)    50.65 (25)  1:38.71 (14)
 16  16 Pelletier, Daphnee     U14  BMA/01   48.85 (15)    49.93 (17)  1:38.78 (15)


20-01-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW714               N0208     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   U14 GS NVC                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0208                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 20, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 41  41 Churchill, Ellie       U14 COCH/00   49.80 (21)    49.37 (13)  1:39.17 (16)
  1   1 Boes, Abby             U14 GMVS/01   49.05 (16)    50.44 (23)  1:39.49 (17)
 52  52 Franklin, Cassandra    U14 COCH/00   49.69 (20)    49.82 (16)  1:39.51 (18)
 62  62 Riddell, Lydia         U14 MRSC/01   49.14 (17)    50.39 (22)  1:39.53 (19)
 29  29 Paterson, Miriam       U14 JPSC/00   49.97 (22)    50.11 (19)  1:40.08 (20)
 50  50 Maurer, Charlotte      U14  BMA/01   50.32 (25)    49.97 (18)  1:40.29 (21)
  9   9 Bowen, Kylee           U14  BMA/00   49.97 (22)    50.36 (21)  1:40.33 (22)
 36  36 Boland, Sarah          U14 MRSC/00   50.07 (24)    50.32 (20)  1:40.39 (23)
 12  12 Zubarik, Erin          U14 GMVS/00   48.38 (13)    52.82 (29)  1:41.20 (24)
 33  33 Delabruere, Gracie     U14 JPSC/01   50.88 (27)    51.88 (26)  1:42.76 (25)
 25  25 Urdang, Kitt           U14 GMVS/01   50.64 (26)    52.80 (28)  1:43.44 (26)
 61  61 Casavant, Anna         U14 SNSC/00   51.98 (33)    53.55 (32)  1:45.53 (27)
 11  11 Rosen, Sophie          U14 GMVS/00   51.76 (31)    54.22 (37)  1:45.98 (28)
 18  18 Hagios, Olivia         U14 GMVS/01   51.57 (30)    54.50 (39)  1:46.07 (29)
 17  17 Michel, Stephanie      U14 JPSC/01   50.88 (27)    55.26 (42)  1:46.14 (30)
 49  49 Johnson, Olivia        U14 MRSC/00   52.81 (34)    53.89 (35)  1:46.70 (31)
 59  59 Firman, Sadie          U14 COCH/01   54.13 (39)    53.87 (33)  1:48.00 (32)
 70  70 Infante, Allie         U14 MMSC/01   54.05 (38)    54.18 (36)  1:48.23 (33)
 79  79 Kim, Alessandra        U14 MMSC/01   55.42 (42)    53.11 (31)  1:48.53 (34)
 42  42 Devir, Kaitlin         U14 MMSC/01   56.71 (47)    51.97 (27)  1:48.68 (35)
 47  47 Goodwin, Jessie Claire U14 MMSC/01   54.01 (37)    54.90 (40)  1:48.91 (36)
 31  31 Graham, Celeste        U14  BMA/01   53.51 (35)    55.73 (44)  1:49.24 (37)
 66  66 Hatch, Mackenzie       U14 GMVS/01   55.15 (41)    54.23 (38)  1:49.38 (38)
 22  22 Scott, Isabel          U14 COCH/01   51.80 (32)    57.58 (50)  1:49.38 (38)
 38  38 Rosenbloom, Taylor     U14 MMSC/01   59.09 (54)    50.51 (24)  1:49.60 (40)
 43  43 Heroux, Eve            U14 COCH/00   54.27 (40)    55.61 (43)  1:49.88 (41)
 68  68 Myregaard, Ella        U14 COCH/01   56.84 (48)    53.88 (34)  1:50.72 (42)
 19  19 Smith, Claire          U14 COCH/00   56.97 (49)    56.75 (46)  1:53.72 (43)
  5   5 Barbiero, Emma         U14 MRSC/01   56.23 (45)    57.81 (51)  1:54.04 (44)
 51  51 Shanahan, Allison      U14  BMA/01   56.03 (43)    58.37 (52)  1:54.40 (45)
 78  78 Obrien, Claire         U14 MRSC/00   58.30 (51)    57.31 (48)  1:55.61 (46)
 34  34 Laurin, Xara           U14 JPSC/01   57.42 (50)    59.34 (54)  1:56.76 (47)
  4   4 Bagshaw, Hannah        U14  BMA/00   56.19 (44)  1:00.59 (57)  1:56.78 (48)
 30  30 Shafritz, Emily        U14 GMVS/00   56.36 (46)  1:02.79 (62)  1:59.15 (49)
 63  63 Poulin, Sydney         U14 JPSC/01   58.88 (52)  1:00.47 (56)  1:59.35 (50)
 28  28 McMahan, Emma          U14 COCH/01   58.92 (53)  1:01.29 (58)  2:00.21 (51)
 35  35 Jackson, Alexandra     U14 MRSC/00   59.75 (55)  1:01.44 (59)  2:01.19 (52)
 56  56 Daigle, Camille        U14 MMSC/00 1:00.01 (56)  1:02.11 (61)  2:02.12 (53)
 75  75 Jacunski, Abi          U14 COCH/01 1:00.71 (57)  1:03.55 (63)  2:04.26 (54)
 74  74 Carey, Madeline        U14 MRSC/01 1:05.50 (59)  1:00.42 (55)  2:05.92 (55)
 81  81 Eckhardt, Elsa         U14  BMA/00 1:12.26 (60)    55.86 (45)  2:08.12 (56)
 73  73 Reid, Silvana          U14 GMVS/00 1:04.91 (58)  1:07.21 (64)  2:12.12 (57)

20-01-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW714               N0208     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   U14 GS NVC                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0208                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 20, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 80  80 Fecteau, Charlotte     U14 COCH/00 1:22.23 (61)  1:14.07 (65)  2:36.30 (58)
 77  77 Van Beever, Paige      U14  BMA/01     DNS           DNS      
 71  71 Genereaux, A Mairead   U14  BMA/00     DNS           DNS      
 64  64 Krupka, Catherine      U14 GMVS/00     DNS           DNS      
 60  60 Davis, Alexandra       U14 GMVS/00     DNS           DNS      
 58  58 Duffy, Anna            U14 GMVS/01     DNS           DNS      
 57  57 Anderson, Sierra Lynn  U14 MMSC/00     DNS           DNS      
 32  32 Barbiero, Maggie       U14 MRSC/00     DNS         57.09 (47) 
 26  26 Parsons, Analiese      U14 JPSC/01     DNS         57.35 (49) 
 21  21 Frost, Cassidy         U14 COCH/01     DNS           DNS      
 15  15 Jewett, Abi            U14 GMVS/00     DNS           DNS      
 13  13 Laurin, Alexa          U14 JPSC/00     DNS           DNS      
  6   6 Mason, Sydney          U14 GMVS/00     DNS           DNS      
  3   3 Kuhn, Willa            U14 GMVS/00     DNS           DNS      
 76  76 Michaud, Elodie        U14 JPSC/01     DNF         55.22 (41) 
 53  53 Wexler, Alexandra      U16 MMSC/99     DNF         58.49 (53) 
 46  46 Shumway, Moesy         U14 GMVS/00     DNF           DNS      
 45  45 Pye, Sierra            U14 JPSC/01     DNF         49.49 (14) 
 39  39 Kenney, Larkin         U14 GMVS/00     DNF       1:01.58 (60) 
 24  24 Arnott, Emily          U14 MMSC/00     DNF         52.99 (30) 
  2   2 Flachbart, Lili        U14  BMA/01     DNF           DNF      
 67  67 Iskandarova, Laili     U14 GMVS/01   51.41 (29)      DNF      
  8   8 Salts, Sierra          U14 MRSC/01   53.74 (36)      DNF      
  7   7 Whipple, Megan         U14  BMA/00   46.16 (1)       DNF      



















20-01-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW714               N0208     GF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   U14 GS NVC                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0207                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 20, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Dwyer, Kirk          (USA)   COURSE                 MAIN STREET
REFEREE          Smith, Mark          (USA)   START                        781 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vanovac, Igor        (USA)   FINISH                       622 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                159 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             8992/11/08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Malcolm, Bruce       (USA)       Leach, Michael       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Sophie Sargent       (USA)   -A- Sophie Sargent       (USA)
             -B- Calvin Hoder         (USA)   -B- Calvin Hoder         (USA)
             -C- Aidan Robin          (USA)   -C- Aidan Robin          (USA)
             -D- Harison DiGangi      (USA)   -D- Harison DiGangi      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   31/(28)                          31/(28)
START TIME        9.55                            12.55

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 23  23 Chiari, Aedan          U14 GMVS/00   44.29 (1)     44.16 (1)   1:28.45 (1)
 67  67 Carroll, Liam          U14 GMVS/01   46.09 (4)     45.17 (3)   1:31.26 (2)
 26  26 Jewell, Jackson        U14 GMVS/01   47.48 (10)    45.10 (2)   1:32.58 (3)
 18  18 Matthes-Theriault, RennU14 MMSC/01   45.90 (3)     47.52 (10)  1:33.42 (4)
 38  38 Hanus, Andrew          U14  BMA/00   47.33 (8)     46.63 (8)   1:33.96 (5)
 35  35 McGlaflin, Trevor      U14 GMVS/00   46.69 (5)     47.69 (13)  1:34.38 (6)
 61  61 Smith, Chesley         U14 MMSC/01   47.20 (7)     47.41 (9)   1:34.61 (7)
 63  63 Kearney, Flynn         U14 MMSC/01   47.41 (9)     47.63 (12)  1:35.04 (8)
 51  51 Gillis, Robert         U14 GMVS/00   47.87 (11)    47.91 (14)  1:35.78 (9)
 30  30 Ritchie, Benjamin      U14 GMVS/00   50.27 (21)    45.94 (5)   1:36.21 (10)
 62  62 Khan, Yousef           U14 COCH/00   48.85 (14)    48.35 (15)  1:37.20 (11)
 31  31 Fried, Rian            U14  BMA/00   48.14 (12)    49.38 (18)  1:37.52 (12)
 52  52 Taylor, Carson         U14 MRSC/01   48.43 (13)    49.53 (20)  1:37.96 (13)
  1   1 Palchak, Cole          U14  BMA/00   51.09 (24)    47.60 (11)  1:38.69 (14)
 58  58 Rubinstein, Rex        U14 GMVS/01   49.89 (18)    49.42 (19)  1:39.31 (15)


20-01-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM714               N0207     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   U14 GS NVC                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0207                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 20, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  9   9 Flanagan, Gray         U14  BMA/01   49.50 (15)    49.90 (21)  1:39.40 (16)
 32  32 Alfano, Jelani         U14  BMA/00   49.67 (17)    50.51 (22)  1:40.18 (17)
 46  46 Curtis, Reilly         U14 GMVS/00   54.02 (30)    46.35 (6)   1:40.37 (18)
 59  59 Beck, Mason            U14 MMSC/00   49.57 (16)    51.29 (26)  1:40.86 (19)
 24  24 Dillon, Liam           U14 JPSC/01   50.22 (20)    50.85 (23)  1:41.07 (20)
 40  40 Bondick, Ethan         U14 MMSC/00   50.42 (22)    50.93 (25)  1:41.35 (21)
  6   6 Larock, Dennis         U14  BMA/00   50.03 (19)    51.88 (31)  1:41.91 (22)
 64  64 Strobeck, Liam         U14 MMSC/01   52.14 (27)    51.50 (29)  1:43.64 (23)
 19  19 Mosedale, Ethan        U14  BMA/00   51.07 (23)    52.69 (37)  1:43.76 (24)
 25  25 Vazquez, Santiago      U14 COCH/01   51.68 (25)    52.09 (33)  1:43.77 (25)
 65  65 Hayden, Jack           U14 COCH/00   52.73 (28)    51.75 (30)  1:44.48 (26)
  2   2 Slesar, Julian         U14 COCH/01   51.73 (26)    53.12 (38)  1:44.85 (27)
 48  48 Martin, Liam           U14 SNSC/00   54.86 (35)    51.43 (27)  1:46.29 (28)
 50  50 Carluccio, Matthew     U14 MMSC/00   54.13 (31)    52.36 (34)  1:46.49 (29)
 45  45 Queally, Billy         U14 GMVS/01   54.62 (34)    52.66 (36)  1:47.28 (30)
 34  34 Friedman, Ned          U14 GMVS/01   56.09 (36)    51.46 (28)  1:47.55 (31)
  8   8 Klinkenberg, Anders    U14 MMSC/01   53.40 (29)    55.13 (40)  1:48.53 (32)
 57  57 Leo, Samuel            U14 COCH/00   54.40 (32)    56.51 (41)  1:50.91 (33)
 22  22 Capozzoli, Schuyler    U14 MMSC/01   58.43 (39)  1:01.16 (49)  1:59.59 (34)
  5   5 Hetnarski, Cole        U14 MMSC/01   57.87 (38)  1:02.52 (50)  2:00.39 (35)
 10  10 Fitch-O'leary, Dalton  U14 COCH/01   58.80 (40)  1:03.25 (52)  2:02.05 (36)
 55  55 Wolmering, Zachary     U14 GMVS/00   59.53 (41)  1:02.68 (51)  2:02.21 (37)
 47  47 Gagliardi, Noah        U14 COCH/01 1:01.87 (42)  1:00.92 (48)  2:02.79 (38)
 20  20 Hayden, Sam            U14 COCH/00 1:47.30 (43)    51.98 (32)  2:39.28 (39)
 56  56 Lepsic, Patrick        U14 SNSC/01     DNS           DNS      
 54  54 Stone, Jeffery         U14 MMSC/01     DNS           DNS      
 44  44 Bowen, Jack            U14  BMA/01     DNS           DNS      
 39  39 Goldman, Isaac         U14 COCH/01     DNS           DNS      
 37  37 Despres, T K           U14 GMVS/01     DNS           DNS      
 36  36 Allman, Evan           U14 JPSC/01     DNS           DNS      
 33  33 Murray, Ian            U14 GMVS/00     DNS           DNS      
 27  27 Lessard, Raphael       U14  BMA/01     DNS           DNS      
 15  15 Jurnak, Logan          U14 SNSC/00     DNS           DNS      
  4   4 Frangulescu, Stephen   U14 JPSC/01     DNS           DNS      
  3   3 Renzoni, Michael       U14 JPSC/01     DNS           DNS      
 66  66 Klinck, Mason          U14 GMVS/01     DNF         59.17 (44) 
 60  60 Khan, Chace            U14 MMSC/00     DNF         53.24 (39) 
 53  53 Stoudt, Elijah         U14 MMSC/01     DNF         48.80 (16) 
 49  49 Hauenstein, Jacob      U14 COCH/00     DNF       1:00.48 (46) 
 43  43 Manion, Liam           U14 MMSC/00     DNF         50.91 (24) 
 42  42 Farwell, Connor        U14 JPSC/01     DNF       1:00.31 (45) 
 41  41 Skaane, Nils           U14 MMSC/01     DNF         52.48 (35) 

20-01-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM714               N0207     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   U14 GS NVC                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0207                            
Mount Mansfield Ski and Snowboard Club                          JANUARY 20, 2014
Stowe Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 29  29 Robinson, Jakob        U14 MMSC/00     DNF         46.45 (7)  
 21  21 Lang, Charlie          U14 GMVS/00     DNF         48.98 (17) 
 16  16 Vander Mel, Christian  U14  BMA/00     DNF         57.41 (42) 
 14  14 Judge, Hunter          U14  BMA/00     DNF         58.03 (43) 
 13  13 Werneke, Hunter        U14 COCH/01     DNF       1:00.83 (47) 
 11  11 Barth, Wyatt           U14 JPSC/01     DNF         45.46 (4)  
 28  28 Lynch, Ian             U14  BMA/00   45.77 (2)       DNF      
 17  17 Wellmann, Joseph       U14 MMSC/00   54.54 (33)      DNF      
 12  12 Regan, Christopher     U14  BMA/00   56.85 (37)      DNF      
  7   7 Coffin, Nathaniel      U14 COCH/00   47.16 (6)       DNF      

































20-01-14 / Stowe Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM714               N0207     GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~