Club Name:
Jay Peak Ski Club
[ JAY ]

Race Secretary:

Patricia Goulding

Entry Method:
Coach List

Send Entries to:
Patricia Goulding
cpgoulding@gmail.com
81 Paddock Lane
Newport, VT 05855

Club Information
JR Bouchard - Club President
Antoine Michard - VP
Claus von Bauer - Secretary
Shannon Rae - Treasurer
Patricia Goulding - Race administrator/secretary

Address:
4850 Rte. 242
Jay, VT 05832

Phone: (802) 334-2444
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1775                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 9, 2014
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                 EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          McKim, Clark         (USA)   START                        827 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Markham, Ryan        (USA)   FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                206 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Markham, Ryan        (USA)       Monette, Megan       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- MANNING ELLIS        (USA)   -A- 
             -B- JUSTIN BERTHUME      (USA)   -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   31/(30)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  4   4 Mason, Sydney          U14 GMVS/00   44.87 (1)     48.28 (1)   1:33.15 (1)
  7   7 Crowell, Lindsey       U14 GMVS/00   48.06 (4)     52.04 (4)   1:40.10 (2)
  3   3 Pavlik, Ava            U14  BMA/01   47.35 (3)     52.97 (9)   1:40.32 (3)
 16  16 Hanus, Julia           U14  BMA/01   49.51 (11)    51.92 (3)   1:41.43 (4)
  8   8 Goetze, Ella           U14 COCH/00   48.38 (6)     53.05 (10)  1:41.43 (4)
 21  21 Krupka, Catherine      U14 GMVS/00   49.77 (12)    52.80 (7)   1:42.57 (6)
 19  19 Franklin, Cassandra    U14 COCH/00   49.08 (9)     53.70 (15)  1:42.78 (7)
 18  18 Turner, Ariana         U14 GMVS/00   50.06 (14)    53.53 (13)  1:43.59 (8)
 20  20 Stolar, Mikayla        U14 GMVS/01   51.13 (18)    52.68 (6)   1:43.81 (9)
 17  17 Rosenbloom, Taylor     U14 MMSC/01   49.83 (13)    54.36 (17)  1:44.19 (10)
 30  30 Riddell, Lydia         U14 MRSC/01   50.25 (15)    54.14 (16)  1:44.39 (11)
 25  25 Zubarik, Erin          U14 GMVS/00   50.60 (17)    54.94 (21)  1:45.54 (12)
 23  23 Pelletier, Daphnee     U14  BMA/01   51.21 (19)    54.51 (18)  1:45.72 (13)
 35  35 Bowen, Kylee           U14  BMA/00   51.26 (20)    55.19 (25)  1:46.45 (14)
 27  27 Urdang, Kitt           U14 GMVS/01   51.79 (22)    55.07 (24)  1:46.86 (15)


09-02-14 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW814               N1775     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1775                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 9, 2014
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                 EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 38  38 Delabruere, Gracie     U14 JPSC/01   52.48 (27)    54.93 (20)  1:47.41 (16)
 40  40 Rosen, Sophie          U14 GMVS/00   52.47 (26)    55.03 (22)  1:47.50 (17)
 48  48 Kim, Alessandra        U14 MMSC/01   53.40 (32)    54.87 (19)  1:48.27 (18)
 31  31 Maurer, Charlotte      U14  BMA/01   52.29 (25)    56.18 (30)  1:48.47 (19)
  2   2 Whipple, Megan         U14  BMA/00   56.04 (44)    52.84 (8)   1:48.88 (20)
 54  54 Graham, Celeste        U14  BMA/01   53.09 (29)    55.96 (29)  1:49.05 (21)
 24  24 Churchill, Ellie       U14 COCH/00   53.28 (31)    55.92 (28)  1:49.20 (22)
 32  32 Barbiero, Maggie       U14 MRSC/00   52.86 (28)    56.56 (32)  1:49.42 (23)
 36  36 Casavant, Anna         U14 SNSC/00   53.50 (34)    56.39 (31)  1:49.89 (24)
 62  62 Eckhardt, Elsa         U14  BMA/00   54.23 (36)    55.82 (27)  1:50.05 (25)
 47  47 Heroux, Eve            U14 COCH/00   54.03 (35)    56.65 (33)  1:50.68 (26)
 71  71 Van Beever, Paige      U14  BMA/01   54.95 (41)    56.96 (34)  1:51.91 (27)
 49  49 Scott, Isabel          U14 COCH/01   54.60 (38)    57.68 (35)  1:52.28 (28)
 43  43 Obrien, Claire         U14 MRSC/00   54.61 (39)    57.80 (36)  1:52.41 (29)
 37  37 Flachbart, Lili        U14  BMA/01   52.27 (24)  1:00.34 (49)  1:52.61 (30)
 44  44 Iskandarova, Laili     U14 GMVS/01   54.64 (40)    58.28 (37)  1:52.92 (31)
 42  42 Michel, Stephanie      U14 JPSC/01   54.51 (37)    58.67 (40)  1:53.18 (32)
 63  63 Shafritz, Emily        U14 GMVS/00   55.54 (42)    59.41 (43)  1:54.95 (33)
 50  50 Firman, Sadie          U14 COCH/01   56.08 (45)    58.93 (41)  1:55.01 (34)
 58  58 Michaud, Elodie        U14 JPSC/01   56.72 (46)    58.58 (39)  1:55.30 (35)
 66  66 Parsons, Analiese      U14 JPSC/01   57.57 (48)    58.34 (38)  1:55.91 (36)
 34  34 Hatch, Mackenzie       U14 GMVS/01   53.44 (33)  1:03.64 (55)  1:57.08 (37)
 64  64 Wexler, Alexandra      U16 MMSC/99   58.83 (52)    59.04 (42)  1:57.87 (38)
 52  52 Myregaard, Ella        U14 COCH/01   57.11 (47)  1:00.85 (51)  1:57.96 (39)
 59  59 Bagshaw, Hannah        U14  BMA/00   57.86 (49)  1:00.64 (50)  1:58.50 (40)
 57  57 Shanahan, Allison      U14  BMA/01   58.79 (51)    59.85 (46)  1:58.64 (41)
 61  61 Barbiero, Emma         U14 MRSC/01   59.04 (53)    59.84 (45)  1:58.88 (42)
 81  81 Kuhn, Willa            U14 GMVS/00   59.74 (56)    59.76 (44)  1:59.50 (43)
 67  67 Carey, Madeline        U14 MRSC/01   59.56 (54)    59.97 (48)  1:59.53 (44)
 29  29 Boes, Abby             U14 GMVS/01 1:04.18 (59)    55.78 (26)  1:59.96 (45)
 46  46 Hagios, Olivia         U14 GMVS/01   59.84 (57)  1:01.32 (52)  2:01.16 (46)
 70  70 McMahan, Emma          U14 COCH/01 1:01.01 (58)  1:02.11 (54)  2:03.12 (47)
 74  74 Jacunski, Abi          U14 COCH/01   59.68 (55)  1:03.80 (56)  2:03.48 (48)
 75  75 Reid, Silvana          U14 GMVS/00 1:08.70 (60)  1:09.93 (57)  2:18.63 (49)
 76  76 Fecteau, Charlotte     U14 COCH/00 1:10.02 (61)  1:11.17 (58)  2:21.19 (50)
 80  80 Anderson, Sierra Lynn  U14 MMSC/00     DNS           DNS      
 79  79 Frost, Cassidy         U14 COCH/01     DNS           DNS      
 78  78 Laurin, Alexa          U14 JPSC/00     DNS           DNS      
 77  77 Genereaux, A Mairead   U14  BMA/00     DNS           DNS      
 73  73 Daigle, Camille        U14 MMSC/00     DNS           DNS      
 72  72 Jackson, Alexandra     U14 MRSC/00     DNS           DNS      
 69  69 Poulin, Sydney         U14 JPSC/01     DNS           DNS      

09-02-14 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW814               N1775     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 GS                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1775                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 9, 2014
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                 EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 65  65 Kenney, Larkin         U14 GMVS/00     DNS           DNS      
 55  55 Infante, Allie         U14 MMSC/01     DNS           DNS      
 53  53 Goodwin, Jessie Claire U14 MMSC/01     DNS           DNS      
 12  12 Morton, Willa          U14 GMVS/00     DNS           DNS      
 68  68 Laurin, Xara           U14 JPSC/01     DNF       1:01.41 (53) 
 51  51 Johnson, Olivia        U14 MRSC/00     DNF         59.92 (47) 
 39  39 Shumway, Moesy         U14 GMVS/00     DNF         52.18 (5)  
 33  33 Paterson, Miriam       U14 JPSC/00     DNF         53.51 (12) 
 22  22 Duffy, Anna            U14 GMVS/01     DNF         53.64 (14) 
 15  15 Johansson, Isabella    U14  BMA/00     DNF         55.06 (23) 
 11  11 Levey, Nadine          U14 GMVS/00     DNF           DNF      
  9   9 Davis, Alexandra       U14 GMVS/00     DNF         53.49 (11) 
  6   6 Vilandrie, Avery       U14  BMA/00     DNF         50.31 (2)  
 60  60 Smith, Claire          U14 COCH/00   58.66 (50)      DNF      
 56  56 Salts, Sierra          U14 MRSC/01   55.72 (43)      DNF      
 45  45 Arnott, Emily          U14 MMSC/00   53.24 (30)      DNF      
 41  41 Devir, Kaitlin         U14 MMSC/01   51.74 (21)      DNF      
 28  28 Boland, Sarah          U14 MRSC/00   50.33 (16)      DNF      
 26  26 Pye, Sierra            U14 JPSC/01   52.25 (23)      DNF      
 14  14 MacDonald, Jennette    U14  BMA/00   48.69 (7)       DNF      
 13  13 Devir, Megan           U14 MMSC/00   48.86 (8)       DNF      
 10  10 Sullivan, Maggie       U14  BMA/01   49.47 (10)      DNF      
  1   1 Jewett, Abi            U14 GMVS/00   45.83 (2)       DNF      
  5   5 Nolan, Isabelle        U14 GMVS/00   48.11 (5)                



















09-02-14 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW814               N1775     GF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U14 GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1774                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 9, 2014
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                 EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          McKim, Clark         (USA)   START                        827 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Markham, Ryan        (USA)   FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                206 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Markham, Ryan        (USA)       Monette, Megan       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- MANNING ELLIS        (USA)   -A- 
             -B- JUSTIN BERTHUME      (USA)   -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   31/(30)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                             5.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

  2  92 Ritchie, Benjamin      U14 GMVS/00   47.11 (1)     48.40 (1)   1:35.51 (1)
  9  99 Matthes-Theriault, RennU14 MMSC/01   48.17 (3)     50.47 (5)   1:38.64 (2)
 35 125 Morgan, Oliver         U14GUEST/01   47.78 (2)     50.88 (7)   1:38.66 (3)
  5  95 Lynch, Ian             U14  BMA/00   48.28 (4)     50.82 (6)   1:39.10 (4)
  1  91 Chiari, Aedan          U14 GMVS/00   49.14 (10)    50.21 (4)   1:39.35 (5)
  6  96 Jewell, Jackson        U14 GMVS/01   48.61 (6)     51.02 (9)   1:39.63 (6)
  8  98 Palchak, Cole          U14  BMA/00   48.48 (5)     51.18 (11)  1:39.66 (7)
 16 106 Robinson, Jakob        U14 MMSC/00   49.35 (12)    51.02 (9)   1:40.37 (8)
  4  94 Coffin, Nathaniel      U14 COCH/00   48.94 (9)     51.77 (13)  1:40.71 (9)
  3  93 Lang, Charlie          U14 GMVS/00   48.76 (7)     52.13 (15)  1:40.89 (10)
 65 155 Murray, Ian            U14 GMVS/00   49.75 (14)    51.61 (12)  1:41.36 (11)
 10 100 McGlaflin, Trevor      U14 GMVS/00   51.79 (24)    50.17 (3)   1:41.96 (12)
 20 110 Flanagan, Gray         U14  BMA/01   50.48 (18)    51.93 (14)  1:42.41 (13)
 26 116 Dillon, Liam           U14 JPSC/01   50.11 (16)    52.58 (18)  1:42.69 (14)
 18 108 Taylor, Carson         U14 MRSC/01   50.02 (15)    52.77 (19)  1:42.79 (15)


09-02-14 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM814               N1774     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U14 GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1774                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 9, 2014
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                 EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 33 123 Mosedale, Ethan        U14  BMA/00   51.10 (22)    52.13 (15)  1:43.23 (16)
 22 112 Fried, Rian            U14  BMA/00   50.65 (20)    53.24 (21)  1:43.89 (17)
 24 114 Khan, Yousef           U14 COCH/00   50.30 (17)    54.04 (24)  1:44.34 (18)
 32 122 Larock, Dennis         U14  BMA/00   51.66 (23)    53.87 (23)  1:45.53 (19)
 51 141 Allman, Evan           U14 JPSC/01   52.90 (27)    52.93 (20)  1:45.83 (20)
 29 119 Manion, Liam           U14 MMSC/00   53.07 (28)    53.39 (22)  1:46.46 (21)
 17 107 Hayden, Sam            U14 COCH/00   52.07 (25)    54.50 (27)  1:46.57 (22)
 31 121 Friedman, Ned          U14 GMVS/01   52.39 (26)    54.48 (26)  1:46.87 (23)
 34 124 Skaane, Nils           U14 MMSC/01   53.36 (30)    54.73 (28)  1:48.09 (24)
 37 127 Slesar, Julian         U14 COCH/01   54.15 (32)    54.11 (25)  1:48.26 (25)
 25 115 Rubinstein, Rex        U14 GMVS/01   53.11 (29)    55.29 (31)  1:48.40 (26)
 36 126 Bondick, Ethan         U14 MMSC/00   53.65 (31)    55.98 (35)  1:49.63 (27)
 52 142 Bowen, Jack            U14  BMA/01   55.53 (38)    55.58 (32)  1:51.11 (28)
 42 132 Carluccio, Matthew     U14 MMSC/00   55.65 (39)    55.59 (33)  1:51.24 (29)
 50 140 Judge, Hunter          U14  BMA/00   55.47 (37)    57.46 (39)  1:52.93 (30)
 54 144 Hauenstein, Jacob      U14 COCH/00   56.67 (42)    56.29 (37)  1:52.96 (31)
 49 139 Queally, Billy         U14 GMVS/01   55.18 (35)    58.09 (42)  1:53.27 (32)
 38 128 Vazquez, Santiago      U14 COCH/01   54.71 (33)    59.00 (43)  1:53.71 (33)
 47 137 Goldman, Isaac         U14 COCH/01   56.09 (41)    57.65 (40)  1:53.74 (34)
 53 143 Farwell, Connor        U14 JPSC/01   57.48 (43)    57.77 (41)  1:55.25 (35)
 61 151 Wolmering, Zachary     U14 GMVS/00   59.39 (44)  1:00.62 (45)  2:00.01 (36)
 45 135 Werneke, Hunter        U14 COCH/01 1:00.27 (46)    59.94 (44)  2:00.21 (37)
 56 146 Fitch-O'leary, Dalton  U14 COCH/01   59.52 (45)  1:02.13 (46)  2:01.65 (38)
 60 150 Gagliardi, Noah        U14 COCH/01 1:01.18 (48)  1:02.59 (49)  2:03.77 (39)
 63 153 Stone, Jeffery         U14 MMSC/01 1:01.78 (49)  1:02.18 (47)  2:03.96 (40)
 59 149 Capozzoli, Schuyler    U14 MMSC/01 1:03.00 (50)  1:02.44 (48)  2:05.44 (41)
 68 159 Lessard, Raphael       U14  BMA/01     DNS           DNS      
 62 152 Vander Mel, Christian  U14  BMA/00     DNS           DNS      
 58 148 Klinck, Mason          U14 GMVS/01     DNS           DNS      
 48 138 Wellmann, Joseph       U14 MMSC/00     DNS           DNS      
 43 133 Klinkenberg, Anders    U14 MMSC/01     DNS           DNS      
 41 131 Strobeck, Liam         U14 MMSC/01     DNS           DNS      
 11 101 Hultgren, Calvin James U14 COCH/00     DNS           DNS      
 57 147 Hetnarski, Cole        U14 MMSC/01     DNF           DNF      
 40 130 Martin, Liam           U14 SNSC/00     DNF         55.13 (30) 
 30 120 Hayden, Jack           U14 COCH/00     DNF         56.21 (36) 
 27 117 Beck, Mason            U14 MMSC/00     DNF         56.86 (38) 
 15 105 Smith, Chesley         U14 MMSC/01     DNF         54.73 (28) 
 14 104 Curtis, Reilly         U14 GMVS/00     DNF         49.99 (2)  
  7  97 Carroll, Liam          U14 GMVS/01     DNF         52.21 (17) 
 55 145 Regan, Christopher     U14  BMA/00                 50.91 (8)  
 44 134 Despres, T K           U14 GMVS/01                 55.77 (34) 

09-02-14 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM814               N1774     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                  NVC U14 GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1774                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               FEBRUARY 9, 2014
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                 EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 13 103 Hanus, Andrew          U14  BMA/00                   DNF      
 69 160 Frangulescu, Stephen   U14 JPSC/01 1:00.43 (47)      DNF      
 67 158 Lepsic, Patrick        U14 SNSC/01 1:05.76 (52)      DNF      
 66 157 Jurnak, Logan          U14 SNSC/00 1:04.46 (51)      DNF      
 64 154 Renzoni, Michael       U14 JPSC/01   55.43 (36)      DNF      
 46 136 Leo, Samuel            U14 COCH/00   56.00 (40)      DNF      
 39 129 Khan, Chace            U14 MMSC/00   55.08 (34)      DNF      
 28 118 Alfano, Jelani         U14  BMA/00   50.81 (21)      DNF      
 23 113 Stoudt, Elijah         U14 MMSC/01   50.63 (19)      DNF      
 21 111 Gillis, Robert         U14 GMVS/00   49.21 (11)      DNF      
 19 109 Kearney, Flynn         U14 MMSC/01   49.63 (13)      DNF      
 12 102 Barth, Wyatt           U14 JPSC/01   48.92 (8)       DNF      































09-02-14 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM814               N1774     GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~