Club Name:
Mad River Glen Junior Race Program - Mad River Ski Club
[ MRSC ]

Race Secretary:

Jim Komarmi

Entry Method:
Email.

Send Entries to:
race@madriverglen.com

Address:
57 Schuss Pass Road
PO Box 1089
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Phone: 802-496-3551
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1551                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                              FEBRUARY 2, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan        (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Malcolm, Bruce       (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)       Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)   -A- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)
             -B- Taylor, Austin       (USA)   -B- Taylor, Austin       (USA)
             -C-                              -C- Duffy, Andrew        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Duffy, Daniel        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          45/(44)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: WET                   TEMP. S: 34 C F: 36 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  61 E6299840 Jewett, Abi             GMVS/00   36.45   43.77 1:20.22
  2  33 E6122675 Morton, Willa           GMVS/00   39.96   45.53 1:25.49
  3  40 E6196992 Devir, Megan            MMSC/00   39.63   45.94 1:25.57
  4   6 E6217835 Vilandrie, Avery         BMA/00   40.74   44.86 1:25.60
  5  42 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra        GMVS/00   40.52   45.34 1:25.86
  6  35 E6192942 MacDonald, Jennette      BMA/00   39.42   46.46 1:25.88
  7  50 E6167316 Levey, Nadine           GMVS/00   38.62   47.32 1:25.94
  8   4 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra     COCH/00   39.47   46.90 1:26.37
  9  69 E6369190 Goetze, Ella            COCH/00   40.16   46.29 1:26.45
 10  30 E6151153 Nolan, Isabelle         GMVS/00   40.32   46.27 1:26.59
 11  29 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine       GMVS/00   39.99   46.76 1:26.75
 12  18 E6317457 Pelletier, Daphnee       BMA/01   40.28   46.85 1:27.13
 13  76 E6210311 Urdang, Kitt            GMVS/01   40.39   47.50 1:27.89
 14  39 E6160451 Hanus, Julia             BMA/01   40.37   47.56 1:27.93
 15  77 E6305999 Churchill, Ellie        COCH/00   40.86   47.23 1:28.09


02-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               U1551     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1551                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                              FEBRUARY 2, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

     56 E6181028 Turner, Ariana          GMVS/00   41.69   46.40 1:28.09
 17   8 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           MRSC/00   40.64   47.55 1:28.19
 18  20 X6410713 Paterson, Miriam        JPSC/00   41.24   48.89 1:30.13
 19  54 E6226234 Duffy, Anna             GMVS/01   39.75   50.69 1:30.44
 20  10 E6324240 Zubarik, Erin           GMVS/00   42.18   49.27 1:31.45
 21  27 E6158794 Shumway, Moesy          GMVS/00   41.88   49.90 1:31.78
 22  70 E6367101 Barbiero, Maggie        MRSC/00   44.10   48.34 1:32.44
 23  62 E6254981 Riddell, Lydia          MRSC/01   42.55   50.03 1:32.58
 24   3 E6161616 Rosen, Sophie           GMVS/00   41.80   50.88 1:32.68
 25  22 E6217648 Bowen, Kylee             BMA/00   42.59   50.22 1:32.81
 26  46 E6442647 Obrien, Claire          MRSC/00   42.22   50.60 1:32.82
 27  15 E6363163 Maurer, Charlotte        BMA/01   43.12   49.82 1:32.94
 28  73 E6326690 Hatch, Mackenzie        GMVS/01   44.14   48.83 1:32.97
 29  32 E6227920 Devir, Kaitlin          MMSC/01   41.87   51.62 1:33.49
 30  75 X6145817 Pye, Sierra             JPSC/01   44.85   49.56 1:34.41
 31  71 E6220998 Whipple, Megan           BMA/00   37.14   57.77 1:34.91
 32  47 E6238885 Flachbart, Lili          BMA/01   45.33   49.79 1:35.12
 33  65 E6176903 Crowell, Lindsey        GMVS/00   38.83   56.38 1:35.21
 34  38 E6304186 Arnott, Emily           MMSC/00   45.15   50.67 1:35.82
 35  55 E6272229 Kim, Alessandra         MMSC/01   45.85   51.14 1:36.99
 36   2 E6263198 Scott, Isabel           COCH/01   44.97   52.34 1:37.31
 37  14 X6292544 Iskandarova, Laili      GMVS/01   46.38   52.68 1:39.06
 38  13 E6176283 Johansson, Isabella      BMA/00   42.73   57.91 1:40.64
 39  24 E6308925 Johnson, Olivia         MRSC/00   46.38   54.66 1:41.04
 40  21 E6199848 Salts, Sierra           MRSC/01   46.04   55.53 1:41.57
 41   9 E6368175 Myregaard, Ella         COCH/01   46.64   56.09 1:42.73
 42  78 E6250725 Shanahan, Allison        BMA/01   49.54   54.15 1:43.69
 43   7 X6310495 Wexler, Alexandra       MMSC/99   47.66   56.46 1:44.12
 44  49 X6483325 Michaud, Elodie         JPSC/01   47.36   57.51 1:44.87
 45  41 E6239303 Shafritz, Emily         GMVS/00   49.56   56.85 1:46.41
 46  53 E6181382 Kenney, Larkin          GMVS/00   50.01   56.81 1:46.82
 47  58 E6215976 Infante, Allie          MMSC/01   50.72   57.32 1:48.04
 48  23 E6254336 Graham, Celeste          BMA/01   55.03   53.63 1:48.66
 49  72 E6399603 Hagios, Olivia          GMVS/01   50.89   57.95 1:48.84
 50   1 E6209985 Van Beever, Paige        BMA/01   50.77   58.42 1:49.19
 51  66 E6135156 Michel, Stephanie       JPSC/01   51.76   57.85 1:49.61
 52  59 E6474164 Carey, Madeline         MRSC/01   48.61 1:01.21 1:49.82
 53  63 E6195218 Sullivan, Maggie         BMA/01   41.08 1:09.78 1:50.86
 54  26 E6299497 McMahan, Emma           COCH/01   52.43   59.12 1:51.55
 55  79 E6330285 Jacunski, Abi           COCH/01   51.07 1:00.58 1:51.65
 56  67 E6322064 Bagshaw, Hannah          BMA/00   52.22 1:01.00 1:53.22
 57  37 E6487163 Jackson, Alexandra      MRSC/00   51.93 1:01.35 1:53.28

02-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               U1551     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1551                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                              FEBRUARY 2, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  64 E6450685 Parsons, Analiese       JPSC/01 1:02.60   57.79 2:00.39
 59   5 E6494369 Reid, Silvana           GMVS/00   56.42 1:08.78 2:05.20
 60  60 E6367068 Fecteau, Charlotte      COCH/00   59.05 1:08.05 2:07.10

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     81 X6302335 Laurin, Alexa           JPSC/00
     80 E6309857 Daigle, Camille         MMSC/00
     52 E6376434 Anderson, Sierra Lynn   MMSC/00
     44 E6174692 Genereaux, A Mairead     BMA/00
     36 E6338746 Frost, Cassidy          COCH/01
     34 E6506438 Kuhn, Willa             GMVS/00
     25 E6371760 Barbiero, Emma          MRSC/01
     19 E6221485 Pavlik, Ava              BMA/01
     17 E6454637 Poulin, Sydney          JPSC/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     74 X6302251 Laurin, Xara            JPSC/01
     57 E6168702 Heroux, Eve             COCH/00
     43 E6266588 Smith, Claire           COCH/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     48 E6370602 Delabruere, Gracie      JPSC/01   GATE   27
     28 E6289995 Goodwin, Jessie Claire  MMSC/01   GATE    8
     12 E6198485 Casavant, Anna          SNSC/00   RULE missed gate
     11 E6355659 Eckhardt, Elsa           BMA/00   GATE   41

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     68 E6264137 Firman, Sadie           COCH/01
     51 E6259669 Stolar, Mikayla         GMVS/01
     16 X6388367 Mason, Sydney           GMVS/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     45 X6227839 Rosenbloom, Taylor      MMSC/01   GATE   41
     31 E6224113 Boes, Abby              GMVS/01   GATE   22

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Markham, Ryan        (USA)



02-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLW714               U1551     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1552                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                              FEBRUARY 2, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan        (USA)   COURSE  PRACTICE SLOPE (RACE HILL)
REFEREE          Malcolm, Bruce       (USA)   START                        579 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   FINISH                       487 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 92 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U813/11/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)       Sheredy, Ryan        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)   -A- Klinck, Charlotte    (USA)
             -B- Taylor, Austin       (USA)   -B- Taylor, Austin       (USA)
             -C-                              -C- Duffy, Andrew        (USA)
             -D-                              -D- Duffy, Daniel        (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   41/(40)                          45/(44)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: WET                   TEMP. S: 34 C F: 36 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 130 E6114185 Coffin, Nathaniel       COCH/00   37.41   43.58 1:20.99
  2 125 6174353  Hultgren, Calvin        COCH/00   37.74   43.77 1:21.51
  3 134 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor       GMVS/00   38.01   43.70 1:21.71
  4 137 E6195176 Palchak, Cole            BMA/00   37.71   45.35 1:23.06
  5 116 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin       GMVS/00   41.97   41.11 1:23.08
  6 128 E6237970 Taylor, Carson          MRSC/01   39.26   45.86 1:25.12
  7 101 E6408952 Barth, Wyatt            JPSC/01   39.57   46.51 1:26.08
  8 115 E6248359 Kearney, Flynn          MMSC/01   40.31   45.94 1:26.25
  9 155 E6179311 Flanagan, Gray           BMA/01   41.41   45.76 1:27.17
 10  92 E6238943 Gillis, Robert          GMVS/00   39.65   47.56 1:27.21
 11 133 E6225780 Jewell, Jackson         GMVS/01   40.34   46.98 1:27.32
 12 141 E6253667 Hayden, Sam             COCH/00   38.93   48.46 1:27.39
 13 140 E6199087 Dillon, Liam            JPSC/01   41.06   47.52 1:28.58
 14 118 E6309028 Hayden, Jack            COCH/00   40.64   48.12 1:28.76
 15 102 E6526436 Manion, Liam            MMSC/00   41.60   47.87 1:29.47


02-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1552     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1552                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                              FEBRUARY 2, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 143 E6228060 Rubinstein, Rex         GMVS/01   42.10   47.38 1:29.48
 17 142 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan           GMVS/00   46.95   42.79 1:29.74
 18 123 E6194914 Khan, Yousef            COCH/00   41.82   48.72 1:30.54
 19 108 E6323566 Skaane, Nils            MMSC/01   41.48   49.59 1:31.07
 20 100 E6365477 Mosedale, Ethan          BMA/00   43.08   48.74 1:31.82
 21 157 E6307972 Martin, Liam            SNSC/00   41.90   51.08 1:32.98
 22 113 E6364587 Khan, Chace             MMSC/00   43.34   50.14 1:33.48
 23 132 E6526510 Carluccio, Matthew      MMSC/00   42.17   51.37 1:33.54
 24 126 E6176176 Smith, Chesley          MMSC/01   40.34   53.31 1:33.65
 25 131 E6273715 Bondick, Ethan          MMSC/00   44.31   50.05 1:34.36
 26 110 E6176093 Vazquez, Santiago       COCH/01   44.94   51.53 1:36.47
 27  93 E6335311 Werneke, Hunter         COCH/01   44.84   53.07 1:37.91
 28 145 E6223820 Despres, T K            GMVS/01   45.28   52.92 1:38.20
 29 104 E6461108 Judge, Hunter            BMA/00   44.68   53.83 1:38.51
 30 154 X6197263 Allman, Evan            JPSC/01   43.57   55.33 1:38.90
 31  95 E6188502 Farwell, Connor         JPSC/01   46.16   54.93 1:41.09
 32 112 E6327101 Friedman, Ned           GMVS/01   40.91 1:01.10 1:42.01
 33 156 E6335053 Fitch-O'leary, Dalton   COCH/01   48.74   57.26 1:46.00
 34 144 E6162523 Klinck, Mason           GMVS/01   48.69   57.48 1:46.17
 35 149 E6313174 Gagliardi, Noah         COCH/01   51.94 1:00.09 1:52.03
 36  99 E6387273 Hetnarski, Cole         MMSC/01   53.73 1:01.84 1:55.57
 37 136 E6388698 Stone, Jeffery          MMSC/01   52.83 1:03.10 1:55.93
 38  90 E6278573 Strobeck, Liam          MMSC/01   42.04 1:14.79 1:56.83
 39 106 E6136915 Capozzoli, Schuyler     MMSC/01   54.63 1:03.57 1:58.20
 40  91 E6428212 Goldman, Isaac          COCH/01 1:07.69   53.49 2:01.18

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    151 E6210691 Murray, Ian             GMVS/00
    150 X6495071 Lessard, Raphael         BMA/01
    148 E6518836 Jurnak, Logan           SNSC/00
    114 E6487980 Wellmann, Joseph        MMSC/00
    103 E6387428 Vander Mel, Christian    BMA/00
     94 E6334839 Frangulescu, Stephen    JPSC/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    146 E6106355 Lynch, Ian               BMA/00
    139 E6181762 Regan, Christopher       BMA/00
    138 E6071336 Curtis, Reilly          GMVS/00
    129 E6210033 Queally, Billy          GMVS/01
    124 E6429265 Lepsic, Patrick         SNSC/01



02-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1552     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U14 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1552                            
MAD RIVER SKI CLUB                                              FEBRUARY 2, 2014
MAD RIVER GLEN                                                           EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    121 E6237687 Slesar, Julian          COCH/01   GATE   36
    119 E6290107 Bowen, Jack              BMA/01   GATE   41
    117 E6356685 Leo, Samuel             COCH/00   GATE   22

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    153 E6324714 Beck, Mason             MMSC/00
    152 E6113005 Fried, Rian              BMA/00
    147 E6243350 Klinkenberg, Anders     MMSC/01
    135 E6420313 Hauenstein, Jacob       COCH/00
    127 E6212566 Larock, Dennis           BMA/00
    122 E6051965 Hanus, Andrew            BMA/00
    111 E6408212 Stoudt, Elijah          MMSC/01
    109 E6201727 Matthes-Theriault, RennyMMSC/01
    107 E6235099 Lang, Charlie           GMVS/00
    105 E6162267 Carroll, Liam           GMVS/01
     97 E6213056 Alfano, Jelani           BMA/00
     96 E6330175 Wolmering, Zachary      GMVS/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    120 X6420657 Renzoni, Michael        JPSC/01   GATE   43
     98 E6064778 Robinson, Jakob         MMSC/00   GATE   38

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Markham, Ryan        (USA)















02-02-14 / MAD RIVER GLEN           LIST: NLM714               N1552     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~