Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

Kate Apple

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0289                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steven     (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Sirjane, Jeffrey  (USA)      START                        697 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       577 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Monette, Megan    (USA)          Wilkinson-ray, Tyl(USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- M. Grabowski      (USA)      -A- M. Grabowski      (USA)
             -B- M. Woolley        (USA)      -B- M. Woolley        (USA)
             -C- E. Harnsberger    (USA)      -C- E. Harnsberger    (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:-13 C F:-13 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    10  Wilson, Mckenna             U14  BMA/99     33.81
          2    18  Smith, Rachel               U14 MMSC/99     34.52
          3     2  Davis, Madeline             U14 GMVS/99     34.94
          4    15  Queally, Katie              U14 GMVS/99     35.18
          5     3  Provost, Rebecca            U14 GMVS/99     35.55
          6    14  Williams, Elizabeth         U14  BMA/99     36.45
          7     9  Jewett, Abi                 U14 GMVS/00     36.67
          8    12  Biele, Parker               U14  BMA/99     36.87
          9    37  Krupka, Catherine           U14 GMVS/00     37.21
         10    16  Nielsen, Annika             U14 GMVS/99     37.48
         11     8  Drinkwater, Caroline        U14 MMSC/99     38.15
         12    24  Vander Mel, Lucy            U14  BMA/99     38.38
         13    32  Baraw, Jenna                U14 MMSC/99     38.43
         14    28  Cutting, Carolyn            U14 COCH/99     38.66
         15    19  Schibli, Anna               U14 GMVS/99     38.81


17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0289     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0289                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    22  Mcmann, Kate                U14 GMVS/00     39.08
         17    31  Schibli, Lila               U14 GMVS/99     39.23
         18    17  Davis, Alexandra            U14 GMVS/00     39.29
         19    25  Hubbard, Ella               U14 GMVS/99     39.30
         20    27  Pavlik, Ava                 U12 BVRC/01     39.36
         21    13  Goetze, Ella                U14 MMSC/00     39.52
         22    35  Turner, Ariana              U14 GMVS/00     40.00
         23    47  Macdonald, Jennette         U14  BMA/00     40.08
         24    46  Mcnulty, Eliza              U14 MMSC/99     40.56
         25    26  Matthes-Theriault, Sophia   U14 MMSC/99     40.89
         26    40  Ashnault, Carleigh          U14  BMA/99     40.92
         27    41  Chandler, Isabelle          U14GUEST/99     41.11
         28    33  Valentine, Samantha         U14  BMA/99     41.22
         29    44  Boland, Sarah               U14 MRSC/00     41.47
         30    36  Morton, Willa               U14 GMVS/00     41.84
         31    38  Rosen, Sophie               U14 GMVS/00     41.87
         32    64  Paquette, Nathalie          U14 COCH/99     42.60
         33    29  Beresford, Josephine        U14 COCH/99     43.10
         34    45  Barbiero, Maggie            U14 MRSC/00     43.28
         35    43  Zubarik, Erin               U14 GMVS/00     43.37
         36    42  Hochberg, Sydney            U14GUEST/99     43.61
         37    70  Beilke, Piper               U14 COCH/99     43.71
         38    50  Winston-khan, Alana         U14 MMSC/00     44.30
         39    48  Bowen, Kylee                U14  BMA/00     44.93
         40    56  Paterson, Miriam            U14  JAY/00     45.00
         41    20  Crowell, Lindsey            U14 GMVS/00     46.22
         42    53  Johnson, Olivia             U14 MRSC/00     46.59
         43    58  Arnott, Emily G             U14 MMSC/00     46.62
         44    52  Vezina-Dufresne, Charlotte  U14  JAY/99     46.95
         45    59  Heroux, Eve                 U14 SNSC/00     47.14
         46    60  Smith, Claire               U14 BVRC/00     47.31
         47    30  Larock, Diana               U14  BMA/99     47.38
         48    69  Wexler, Alexandra           U14 MMSC/99     48.16
         49    55  Shafritz, Emily             U14 GMVS/00     49.10
         50    49  Foregger, Lily              U14 MMSC/00     49.59
         51    23  Franklin, Cassandra         U14 COCH/00     49.91
         52    11  Levey, Nadine               U14 GMVS/00     52.82
         53    74  Healy, Lily                 U14  BMA/99     54.28
         54    73  Orgel, Caroline             U14 GMVS/00     57.63
         55    68  Kenney, Larkin              U14 GMVS/00   1:00.54
         56    77  Fecteau, Charlotte          U14 COCH/00   1:01.36
         57    62  Olson, Marley               U14 GMVS/00   1:11.37

17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0289     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0289                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT START

                5  Mcnabb, Nicole              U14 MMSC/99
                7  Faour, Kamli                U14 COCH/99
               34  Casavant, Anna              U14 SNSC/00
               61  Patsos, Lillian             U14  BMA/99
               63  Klinck, Charlotte           U14 MRSC/99
               66  Daigle, Camille             U14 MMSC/00
               67  Genereaux, A Mairead        U14  BMA/00
               71  Schoepke, Emmy              U14 MMSC/99
               72  Harris, Mary                U14 GMVS/00
               76  Bagshaw, Hannah             U14  BMA/00
               78  Simon, Nathalie O           U14 COCH/99
               79  OBrien, Claire              U14 MRSC/00
               80  Hennigan, Maeve             U14  BMA/99
               81  Deslauriers, Noelle         U14 COCH/99
               82  Ulian, Bridget              U14 GMVS/00
               83  Brandes, Emily              U14 GMVS/99

  DID NOT FINISH

                6  Vilandrie, Avery            U14  BMA/00
               21  Hultgren, Ava Rae           U14 COCH/99
               39  Devir, Megan                U14 MMSC/00
               54  Churchill, Ellie            U14 COCH/00

  DISQUALIFIED

                1  Utter, Hannah               U14 GMVS/99   GATE   37
                4  Grondin, Isabel             U14  BMA/99   GATE   20
               57  Ritson-Parsons, Victoria    U14 MMSC/99   GATE    8
               65  Anderson, Sierra Lynn       U14 MMSC/00   GATE   37
               75  Audette, Kayla              U14 BVRC/00   GATE   28










17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0289     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0289                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steven     (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Sirjane, Jeffrey  (USA)      START                        697 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       577 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Monette, Megan    (USA)          Wilkinson-ray, Tyl(USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- M. Grabowski      (USA)      -A- M. Grabowski      (USA)
             -B- M. Woolley        (USA)      -B- M. Woolley        (USA)
             -C- E. Harnsberger    (USA)      -C- E. Harnsberger    (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:-13 C F:-13 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     1  Utter, Hannah               U14 GMVS/99     37.41
          2     2  Davis, Madeline             U14 GMVS/99     38.65
          3    18  Smith, Rachel               U14 MMSC/99     39.02
          4    15  Queally, Katie              U14 GMVS/99     39.61
          5    21  Hultgren, Ava Rae           U14 COCH/99     40.17
          6     3  Provost, Rebecca            U14 GMVS/99     40.21
          7    14  Williams, Elizabeth         U14  BMA/99     40.62
          8    23  Franklin, Cassandra         U14 COCH/00     40.76
          9    37  Krupka, Catherine           U14 GMVS/00     40.97
         10    19  Schibli, Anna               U14 GMVS/99     42.11
         11    31  Schibli, Lila               U14 GMVS/99     42.26
         12    47  Macdonald, Jennette         U14  BMA/00     42.43
         13    28  Cutting, Carolyn            U14 COCH/99     42.70
         14    25  Hubbard, Ella               U14 GMVS/99     42.74
         15    32  Baraw, Jenna                U14 MMSC/99     43.01


17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0289     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0289                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    54  Churchill, Ellie            U14 COCH/00     43.22
         17    35  Turner, Ariana              U14 GMVS/00     43.27
         18     9  Jewett, Abi                 U14 GMVS/00     43.74
         19    20  Crowell, Lindsey            U14 GMVS/00     44.00
         20     6  Vilandrie, Avery            U14  BMA/00     44.13
         21    22  Mcmann, Kate                U14 GMVS/00     44.46
         22    13  Goetze, Ella                U14 MMSC/00     44.68
         23    17  Davis, Alexandra            U14 GMVS/00     44.72
               38  Rosen, Sophie               U14 GMVS/00     44.72
         25    39  Devir, Megan                U14 MMSC/00     44.79
         26    27  Pavlik, Ava                 U12 BVRC/01     45.23
         27    26  Matthes-Theriault, Sophia   U14 MMSC/99     45.88
         28    44  Boland, Sarah               U14 MRSC/00     46.32
         29    46  Mcnulty, Eliza              U14 MMSC/99     46.72
         30    64  Paquette, Nathalie          U14 COCH/99     46.96
         31    29  Beresford, Josephine        U14 COCH/99     48.11
         32    42  Hochberg, Sydney            U14GUEST/99     48.41
         33    50  Winston-khan, Alana         U14 MMSC/00     48.70
         34    62  Olson, Marley               U14 GMVS/00     48.75
         35    41  Chandler, Isabelle          U14GUEST/99     48.79
         36     8  Drinkwater, Caroline        U14 MMSC/99     49.40
         37    58  Arnott, Emily G             U14 MMSC/00     49.77
         38    57  Ritson-Parsons, Victoria    U14 MMSC/99     50.05
         39    59  Heroux, Eve                 U14 SNSC/00     50.27
         40    53  Johnson, Olivia             U14 MRSC/00     50.73
         41    56  Paterson, Miriam            U14  JAY/00     51.31
         42    48  Bowen, Kylee                U14  BMA/00     52.17
         43    52  Vezina-Dufresne, Charlotte  U14  JAY/99     52.41
         44    36  Morton, Willa               U14 GMVS/00     52.71
         45    60  Smith, Claire               U14 BVRC/00     53.05
         46    55  Shafritz, Emily             U14 GMVS/00     53.36
         47    69  Wexler, Alexandra           U14 MMSC/99     53.60
         48    75  Audette, Kayla              U14 BVRC/00     54.95
         49    11  Levey, Nadine               U14 GMVS/00     56.07
         50    24  Vander Mel, Lucy            U14  BMA/99     56.65
               74  Healy, Lily                 U14  BMA/99     56.65
         52    70  Beilke, Piper               U14 COCH/99   1:00.86
         53    65  Anderson, Sierra Lynn       U14 MMSC/00   1:00.89
         54    73  Orgel, Caroline             U14 GMVS/00   1:01.01
         55    43  Zubarik, Erin               U14 GMVS/00   1:04.00
         56    68  Kenney, Larkin              U14 GMVS/00   1:05.30
         57    77  Fecteau, Charlotte          U14 COCH/00   1:10.77

17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0289     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0289                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT START

                5  Mcnabb, Nicole              U14 MMSC/99
                7  Faour, Kamli                U14 COCH/99
               34  Casavant, Anna              U14 SNSC/00
               61  Patsos, Lillian             U14  BMA/99
               63  Klinck, Charlotte           U14 MRSC/99
               66  Daigle, Camille             U14 MMSC/00
               67  Genereaux, A Mairead        U14  BMA/00
               71  Schoepke, Emmy              U14 MMSC/99
               72  Harris, Mary                U14 GMVS/00
               76  Bagshaw, Hannah             U14  BMA/00
               78  Simon, Nathalie O           U14 COCH/99
               79  OBrien, Claire              U14 MRSC/00
               80  Hennigan, Maeve             U14  BMA/99
               81  Deslauriers, Noelle         U14 COCH/99
               82  Ulian, Bridget              U14 GMVS/00
               83  Brandes, Emily              U14 GMVS/99

  DID NOT FINISH

                4  Grondin, Isabel             U14  BMA/99
               10  Wilson, Mckenna             U14  BMA/99
               16  Nielsen, Annika             U14 GMVS/99
               33  Valentine, Samantha         U14  BMA/99
               45  Barbiero, Maggie            U14 MRSC/00
               49  Foregger, Lily              U14 MMSC/00

  DISQUALIFIED

               12  Biele, Parker               U14  BMA/99   GATE   45
               30  Larock, Diana               U14  BMA/99   GATE   43
               40  Ashnault, Carleigh          U14  BMA/99   GATE   38










17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0289     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0289                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steven     (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Sirjane, Jeffrey  (USA)      START                        697 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       577 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Monette, Megan    (USA)          Wilkinson-ray, Tyl(USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- M. Grabowski      (USA)      -A- M. Grabowski      (USA)
             -B- M. Woolley        (USA)      -B- M. Woolley        (USA)
             -C- E. Harnsberger    (USA)      -C- E. Harnsberger    (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:-13 C F:-13 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  18 E6122626 Smith, Rachel           MMSC/99   34.52   39.02 1:13.54
  2   2 E6168504 Davis, Madeline         GMVS/99   34.94   38.65 1:13.59
  3  15 E6202477 Queally, Katie          GMVS/99   35.18   39.61 1:14.79
  4   3 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca        GMVS/99   35.55   40.21 1:15.76
  5  14 E6114383 Williams, Elizabeth      BMA/99   36.45   40.62 1:17.07
  6  37 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine       GMVS/00   37.21   40.97 1:18.18
  7   9 E6299840 Jewett, Abi             GMVS/00   36.67   43.74 1:20.41
  8  19 E6054472 Schibli, Anna           GMVS/99   38.81   42.11 1:20.92
  9  28 E6071658 Cutting, Carolyn        COCH/99   38.66   42.70 1:21.36
 10  32 E6140594 Baraw, Jenna            MMSC/99   38.43   43.01 1:21.44
 11  31 E6070908 Schibli, Lila           GMVS/99   39.23   42.26 1:21.49
 12  25 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella           GMVS/99   39.30   42.74 1:22.04
 13  47 E6192942 Macdonald, Jennette      BMA/00   40.08   42.43 1:22.51
 14  35 E6181028 Turner, Ariana          GMVS/00   40.00   43.27 1:23.27
 15  22 E6286496 Mcmann, Kate            GMVS/00   39.08   44.46 1:23.54


17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0289     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0289                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  17 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra        GMVS/00   39.29   44.72 1:24.01
 17  13 E6369190 Goetze, Ella            MMSC/00   39.52   44.68 1:24.20
 18  27 E6221485 Pavlik, Ava             BVRC/01   39.36   45.23 1:24.59
 19  38 E6161616 Rosen, Sophie           GMVS/00   41.87   44.72 1:26.59
 20  26 E6198121 Matthes-Theriault, Soph MMSC/99   40.89   45.88 1:26.77
 21  46 E6309372 Mcnulty, Eliza          MMSC/99   40.56   46.72 1:27.28
 22   8 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline    MMSC/99   38.15   49.40 1:27.55
 23  44 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           MRSC/00   41.47   46.32 1:27.79
 24  64 E6195895 Paquette, Nathalie      COCH/99   42.60   46.96 1:29.56
 25  41 E6212500 Chandler, Isabelle     GUEST/99   41.11   48.79 1:29.90
 26  20 E6176903 Crowell, Lindsey        GMVS/00   46.22   44.00 1:30.22
 27  23 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra     COCH/00   49.91   40.76 1:30.67
 28  29 E6155204 Beresford, Josephine    COCH/99   43.10   48.11 1:31.21
 29  42 E6214251 Hochberg, Sydney       GUEST/99   43.61   48.41 1:32.02
 30  50 E6271225 Winston-khan, Alana     MMSC/00   44.30   48.70 1:33.00
 31  36 E6122675 Morton, Willa           GMVS/00   41.84   52.71 1:34.55
 32  24 E6387418 Vander Mel, Lucy         BMA/99   38.38   56.65 1:35.03
 33  56 E6410713 Paterson, Miriam         JAY/00   45.00   51.31 1:36.31
 34  58 E6304186 Arnott, Emily G         MMSC/00   46.62   49.77 1:36.39
 35  48 E6217648 Bowen, Kylee             BMA/00   44.93   52.17 1:37.10
 36  53 E6308925 Johnson, Olivia         MRSC/00   46.59   50.73 1:37.32
 37  59 E6168702 Heroux, Eve             SNSC/00   47.14   50.27 1:37.41
 38  52 X6107569 Vezina-Dufresne, Charlo  JAY/99   46.95   52.41 1:39.36
 39  60 E6266588 Smith, Claire           BVRC/00   47.31   53.05 1:40.36
 40  69 E6310495 Wexler, Alexandra       MMSC/99   48.16   53.60 1:41.76
 41  55 E6239303 Shafritz, Emily         GMVS/00   49.10   53.36 1:42.46
 42  70 E6084768 Beilke, Piper           COCH/99   43.71 1:00.86 1:44.57
 43  43 E6324240 Zubarik, Erin           GMVS/00   43.37 1:04.00 1:47.37
 44  11 E6167316 Levey, Nadine           GMVS/00   52.82   56.07 1:48.89
 45  74 E6386150 Healy, Lily              BMA/99   54.28   56.65 1:50.93
 46  73 E6455591 Orgel, Caroline         GMVS/00   57.63 1:01.01 1:58.64
 47  62 E6235724 Olson, Marley           GMVS/00 1:11.37   48.75 2:00.12
 48  68 E6181382 Kenney, Larkin          GMVS/00 1:00.54 1:05.30 2:05.84
 49  77 E6367068 Fecteau, Charlotte      COCH/00 1:01.36 1:10.77 2:12.13

DID NOT START 1st RUN
      5 E6185094 Mcnabb, Nicole          MMSC/99
      7 E6308961 Faour, Kamli            COCH/99
     34 E6198485 Casavant, Anna          SNSC/00
     61 E6111165 Patsos, Lillian          BMA/99
     63 E6422336 Klinck, Charlotte       MRSC/99
     66 E6309857 Daigle, Camille         MMSC/00

17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0289     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0289                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     67 E6174692 Genereaux, A Mairead     BMA/00
     71 E6180335 Schoepke, Emmy          MMSC/99
     72 E6078471 Harris, Mary            GMVS/00
     76 E6322064 Bagshaw, Hannah          BMA/00
     78 E6476898 Simon, Nathalie O       COCH/99
     79 E6442647 OBrien, Claire          MRSC/00
     80 E6116040 Hennigan, Maeve          BMA/99
     81 E6124739 Deslauriers, Noelle     COCH/99
     82 E6241208 Ulian, Bridget          GMVS/00
     83 E6269433 Brandes, Emily          GMVS/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
      6 E6217835 Vilandrie, Avery         BMA/00
     21 E6174643 Hultgren, Ava Rae       COCH/99
     39 E6196992 Devir, Megan            MMSC/00
     54 E6305999 Churchill, Ellie        COCH/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
      1 E6106009 Utter, Hannah           GMVS/99   GATE   37
      4 E6053664 Grondin, Isabel          BMA/99   GATE   20
     57 E6304362 Ritson-Parsons, VictoriaMMSC/99   GATE    8
     65 E6376434 Anderson, Sierra Lynn   MMSC/00   GATE   37
     75 E6421731 Audette, Kayla          BVRC/00   GATE   28

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     10 E6169627 Wilson, Mckenna          BMA/99
     16 E6198303 Nielsen, Annika         GMVS/99
     33 E6147193 Valentine, Samantha      BMA/99
     45 E6367101 Barbiero, Maggie        MRSC/00
     49 E6313431 Foregger, Lily          MMSC/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     12 E6248940 Biele, Parker            BMA/99   GATE   45
     30 E6212550 Larock, Diana            BMA/99   GATE   43
     40 E6177265 Ashnault, Carleigh       BMA/99   GATE   38




17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0289     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0289                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Steven     (USA)







































17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW813               N0289     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0288                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steven     (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Malcolm,Bruce     (USA)      START                        697 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       577 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Smith, Mark       (USA)          Mckim, Clark      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- J. Grabowski      (USA)      -A- J. Grabowski      (USA)
             -B- A. Kaplan         (USA)      -B- A. Kaplan         (USA)
             -C- C. Anderson       (USA)      -C- C. Anderson       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(42)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:-13 C F:-13 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   107  Mckim, Shamus               U14  BMA/99     41.50
          2    92  Lanser, Toby                U14 GMVS/99     41.60
          3    87  Ritchie, Benjamin           U14 GMVS/00     41.61
          4   103  Schibli, Henry              U14 GMVS/00     42.77
          5    89  Hultgren, Calvin James      U14 COCH/00     43.00
          6   124  Taylor, Austin              U14 MRSC/99     43.04
          7   101  Simpkins, Finnegan          U14 MMSC/99     43.09
          8    99  Kasper, Masen               U14 GMVS/99     43.31
          9   102  Coffin, Nathaniel           U14 COCH/00     43.46
         10   100  Bryan, Lucien               U14 COCH/99     43.64
         11    91  Woolson, Ian                U14 GMVS/99     43.76
         12    86  Hanus, Andrew               U14  BMA/00     44.17
         13   111  Murphy, Peter               U14 MMSC/99     44.30
         14   109  Baker, Zachary              U14 GMVS/99     44.37
         15    96  Johnson, David              U14 MMSC/99     44.88


17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0288     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0288                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   108  Delabruere, Caleb           U14  JAY/99     45.22
         17    94  Malcolm, Finnbahr T         U14 MMSC/99     45.30
         18   110  Regan, Christopher          U14  BMA/00     45.51
         19   112  Heller, Morgan              U14 GMVS/99     45.85
         20   120  Hayden, Jack                U14 COCH/00     47.57
         21   118  Berthiaume, Justin T        U16  JAY/97     47.99
         22   114  Zilka, Andrew               U14 MMSC/99     48.16
         23    97  Palchak, Cole               U14  BMA/00     49.33
         24   113  Groom, Ian                  U14 GMVS/00     50.48
         25   117  Kauffman, Charles           U14 MMSC/00     51.23
         26   135  Boffa, Cole                 U14 GMVS/00     51.67
         27   134  Laurin, Max                 U16  JAY/98     52.62
         28   147  Raddock, Harry              U14 GMVS/00     56.78
         29   150  Leo, Samuel                 U14 COCH/00     57.54
         30   139  Giacalone, Luke             U14 GMVS/99     57.57
         31   138  Hayden, Sam                 U14 COCH/00     59.57
         32   144  Allen, Connor               U14 MMSC/99     59.69
         33   126  Bondick, Ethan              U14 GMVS/00   1:00.68
         34   131  Bartlett, Cole              U14 GMVS/00   1:02.56
         35   104  Van Dine, Forest            U14  BMA/99   1:02.91
         36   105  Stojda, Marc                U14  JAY/99   1:03.16
         37   121  Bartlett, Brayden           U14 GMVS/99   1:03.43
         38   125  Khan, Yousef                U14 BVRC/00   1:03.69
         39   132  Martin, Liam                U14 SNSC/00   1:05.40
         40   142  Morgan, Cameron             U14 GMVS/99   1:05.80
         41    98  Kenney, Ryan                U14  BMA/99   1:05.85
         42   140  Salts, Patrick              U14 MRSC/99   1:08.94
         43   149  Hauenstein, Jacob           U14 BVRC/00   1:10.32
         44   154  Wigmore, Blane              U14 COCH/00   1:16.34
         45   153  Mosedale, Ethan             U14  BMA/00   1:23.20

  DID NOT START

               85  Morgan, Chauncey            U14 GMVS/99
              123  Lord, Jameson Cannon        U14  BMA/00
              143  McCarty, Sam                U14  BMA/00
              155  Farrell, Alex               U14 SNSC/00
              156  Woolley, Connor             U14 GMVS/00
              157  Bradley, Samuel D           U14  JAY/00




17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0288     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0288                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

               88  Skovran, Nicholas           U14 GMVS/99
               90  Boes, Justin                U14 GMVS/99
               93  Chiari, Aedan               U14 GMVS/00
               95  McGlaflin, Trevor           U14 COCH/00
              106  McKee, Donovan              U14  BMA/00
              115  Alfano, Jelani              U14  BMA/00
              119  Frost, Caden                U14 GMVS/99
              122  Jewell, Jackson             U12GUEST/01
              128  Larock, Dennis              U14  BMA/00
              129  Irauzqui, Pablo             U14 MMSC/99
              130  Macdonald, Spencer S        U14 COCH/99
              133  Beck, Mason                 U14 MMSC/00
              136  Khan, Chace                 U14 MMSC/00
              145  Wolmering, Zachary          U14 GMVS/00
              148  Judge, Hunter               U14  BMA/00

  DISQUALIFIED

              127  Fried, Rian                 U14  BMA/00   GATE   16
              137  Vander Mel, Christian       U14  BMA/00   GATE   16
              141  Bangs, Benjamin             U14  BMA/00   GATE   16
              146  Greenlese, Charlie          U14 BVRC/99   GATE   16
              151  Wellmann, Joseph            U14 MMSC/00   GATE   16
              152  Segal, Jeremy               U14 MMSC/99   GATE   16
              158  Rodd, Eli                   U14 COCH/00   GATE   16
















17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0288     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0288                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steven     (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Malcolm,Bruce     (USA)      START                        697 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       577 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Smith, Mark       (USA)          Mckim, Clark      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- J. Grabowski      (USA)      -A- J. Grabowski      (USA)
             -B- A. Kaplan         (USA)      -B- A. Kaplan         (USA)
             -C- C. Anderson       (USA)      -C- C. Anderson       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(42)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:-13 C F:-13 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    87  Ritchie, Benjamin           U14 GMVS/00     40.17
          2   106  McKee, Donovan              U14  BMA/00     40.70
          3    92  Lanser, Toby                U14 GMVS/99     40.96
          4   102  Coffin, Nathaniel           U14 COCH/00     41.10
          5    88  Skovran, Nicholas           U14 GMVS/99     41.20
          6   103  Schibli, Henry              U14 GMVS/00     41.27
          7    93  Chiari, Aedan               U14 GMVS/00     41.31
          8   100  Bryan, Lucien               U14 COCH/99     41.92
          9    91  Woolson, Ian                U14 GMVS/99     42.39
         10   109  Baker, Zachary              U14 GMVS/99     42.49
         11    96  Johnson, David              U14 MMSC/99     42.59
         12   101  Simpkins, Finnegan          U14 MMSC/99     42.90
         13   111  Murphy, Peter               U14 MMSC/99     43.19
         14    86  Hanus, Andrew               U14  BMA/00     43.65
         15   128  Larock, Dennis              U14  BMA/00     43.68


17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0288     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0288                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    97  Palchak, Cole               U14  BMA/00     44.00
         17   138  Hayden, Sam                 U14 COCH/00     44.12
         18    94  Malcolm, Finnbahr T         U14 MMSC/99     44.42
         19   108  Delabruere, Caleb           U14  JAY/99     45.28
         20   110  Regan, Christopher          U14  BMA/00     45.46
         21   105  Stojda, Marc                U14  JAY/99     45.87
         22   119  Frost, Caden                U14 GMVS/99     46.41
         23   132  Martin, Liam                U14 SNSC/00     46.83
         24   129  Irauzqui, Pablo             U14 MMSC/99     46.88
         25   115  Alfano, Jelani              U14  BMA/00     47.09
         26   113  Groom, Ian                  U14 GMVS/00     47.14
         27   114  Zilka, Andrew               U14 MMSC/99     48.16
         28   134  Laurin, Max                 U16  JAY/98     48.69
         29   127  Fried, Rian                 U14  BMA/00     48.82
         30   153  Mosedale, Ethan             U14  BMA/00     48.96
         31   117  Kauffman, Charles           U14 MMSC/00     49.36
         32   126  Bondick, Ethan              U14 GMVS/00     49.88
         33   135  Boffa, Cole                 U14 GMVS/00     49.92
         34   147  Raddock, Harry              U14 GMVS/00     51.60
         35   146  Greenlese, Charlie          U14 BVRC/99     51.66
         36   125  Khan, Yousef                U14 BVRC/00     51.81
         37   136  Khan, Chace                 U14 MMSC/00     53.18
         38   139  Giacalone, Luke             U14 GMVS/99     54.32
         39   122  Jewell, Jackson             U12GUEST/01     55.60
         40   149  Hauenstein, Jacob           U14 BVRC/00   1:00.02
         41    95  McGlaflin, Trevor           U14 COCH/00   1:01.24
         42   104  Van Dine, Forest            U14  BMA/99   1:01.98
         43   158  Rodd, Eli                   U14 COCH/00   1:02.14
         44   142  Morgan, Cameron             U14 GMVS/99   1:03.47
         45   150  Leo, Samuel                 U14 COCH/00   1:06.99
         46   121  Bartlett, Brayden           U14 GMVS/99   1:07.14

  DID NOT START

               85  Morgan, Chauncey            U14 GMVS/99
              123  Lord, Jameson Cannon        U14  BMA/00
              143  McCarty, Sam                U14  BMA/00
              155  Farrell, Alex               U14 SNSC/00
              156  Woolley, Connor             U14 GMVS/00
              157  Bradley, Samuel D           U14  JAY/00



17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0288     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0288                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT FINISH

               90  Boes, Justin                U14 GMVS/99
               99  Kasper, Masen               U14 GMVS/99
              107  Mckim, Shamus               U14  BMA/99
              112  Heller, Morgan              U14 GMVS/99
              120  Hayden, Jack                U14 COCH/00
              124  Taylor, Austin              U14 MRSC/99
              130  Macdonald, Spencer S        U14 COCH/99
              133  Beck, Mason                 U14 MMSC/00
              137  Vander Mel, Christian       U14  BMA/00
              145  Wolmering, Zachary          U14 GMVS/00
              154  Wigmore, Blane              U14 COCH/00

  DISQUALIFIED

               89  Hultgren, Calvin James      U14 COCH/00   GATE   42
               98  Kenney, Ryan                U14  BMA/99   GATE   43
              118  Berthiaume, Justin T        U16  JAY/97   GATE   31
              131  Bartlett, Cole              U14 GMVS/00   GATE   13
              140  Salts, Patrick              U14 MRSC/99   GATE   13
              141  Bangs, Benjamin             U14  BMA/00   GATE    5
              144  Allen, Connor               U14 MMSC/99   GATE    4
              148  Judge, Hunter               U14  BMA/00   GATE    1
              151  Wellmann, Joseph            U14 MMSC/00   GATE   32
              152  Segal, Jeremy               U14 MMSC/99   GATE   13

















17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0288     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0288                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steven     (USA)      COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Malcolm,Bruce     (USA)      START                        697 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Brophy, Jere      (USA)      FINISH                       577 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                120 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Smith, Mark       (USA)          Mckim, Clark      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- J. Grabowski      (USA)      -A- J. Grabowski      (USA)
             -B- A. Kaplan         (USA)      -B- A. Kaplan         (USA)
             -C- C. Anderson       (USA)      -C- C. Anderson       (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   43/(42)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S:-13 C F:-13 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  87 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin       GMVS/00   41.61   40.17 1:21.78
  2  92 E6067078 Lanser, Toby            GMVS/99   41.60   40.96 1:22.56
  3 103 E6116610 Schibli, Henry          GMVS/00   42.77   41.27 1:24.04
  4 102 E6114185 Coffin, Nathaniel       COCH/00   43.46   41.10 1:24.56
  5 100 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien           COCH/99   43.64   41.92 1:25.56
  6 101 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan      MMSC/99   43.09   42.90 1:25.99
  7  91 E6088702 Woolson, Ian            GMVS/99   43.76   42.39 1:26.15
  8 109 E6186407 Baker, Zachary          GMVS/99   44.37   42.49 1:26.86
  9  96 E6109201 Johnson, David          MMSC/99   44.88   42.59 1:27.47
 10 111 E6138374 Murphy, Peter           MMSC/99   44.30   43.19 1:27.49
 11  86 E6051965 Hanus, Andrew            BMA/00   44.17   43.65 1:27.82
 12  94 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr T     MMSC/99   45.30   44.42 1:29.72
 13 108 E6325206 Delabruere, Caleb        JAY/99   45.22   45.28 1:30.50
 14 110 E6181762 Regan, Christopher       BMA/00   45.51   45.46 1:30.97
 15  97 E6195176 Palchak, Cole            BMA/00   49.33   44.00 1:33.33


17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0288     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0288                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 114 E6252249 Zilka, Andrew           MMSC/99   48.16   48.16 1:36.32
 17 113 E6194955 Groom, Ian              GMVS/00   50.48   47.14 1:37.62
 18 117 E6198998 Kauffman, Charles       MMSC/00   51.23   49.36 1:40.59
 19 134 X6302368 Laurin, Max              JAY/98   52.62   48.69 1:41.31
 20 135 E6197941 Boffa, Cole             GMVS/00   51.67   49.92 1:41.59
 21 138 E6253667 Hayden, Sam             COCH/00   59.57   44.12 1:43.69
 22 147 E6324486 Raddock, Harry          GMVS/00   56.78   51.60 1:48.38
 23 105 E6149017 Stojda, Marc             JAY/99 1:03.16   45.87 1:49.03
 24 126 E6273715 Bondick, Ethan          GMVS/00 1:00.68   49.88 1:50.56
 25 139 E6223410 Giacalone, Luke         GMVS/99   57.57   54.32 1:51.89
 26 132 E6307972 Martin, Liam            SNSC/00 1:05.40   46.83 1:52.23
 27 125 E6194914 Khan, Yousef            BVRC/00 1:03.69   51.81 1:55.50
 28 150 E6356685 Leo, Samuel             COCH/00   57.54 1:06.99 2:04.53
 29 104 E6324952 Van Dine, Forest         BMA/99 1:02.91 1:01.98 2:04.89
 30 142 E6129217 Morgan, Cameron         GMVS/99 1:05.80 1:03.47 2:09.27
 31 149 E6420313 Hauenstein, Jacob       BVRC/00 1:10.32 1:00.02 2:10.34
 32 121 E6142061 Bartlett, Brayden       GMVS/99 1:03.43 1:07.14 2:10.57
 33 153 E6365477 Mosedale, Ethan          BMA/00 1:23.20   48.96 2:12.16

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     85 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey        GMVS/99
    123 E6213458 Lord, Jameson Cannon     BMA/00
    143 E6258777 McCarty, Sam             BMA/00
    155 E6369200 Farrell, Alex           SNSC/00
    156 E6162168 Woolley, Connor         GMVS/00
    157 E6202410 Bradley, Samuel D        JAY/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     88 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas       GMVS/99
     90 E6067060 Boes, Justin            GMVS/99
     93 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan           GMVS/00
     95 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor       COCH/00
    106 E6247196 McKee, Donovan           BMA/00
    115 E6213056 Alfano, Jelani           BMA/00
    119 E6206841 Frost, Caden            GMVS/99
    122 E6225780 Jewell, Jackson        GUEST/01
    128 E6212566 Larock, Dennis           BMA/00
    129 E6301588 Irauzqui, Pablo         MMSC/99
    130 E6145312 Macdonald, Spencer S    COCH/99
    133 E6324714 Beck, Mason             MMSC/00
    136 E6364587 Khan, Chace             MMSC/00
    145 E6330175 Wolmering, Zachary      GMVS/00

17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0288     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   NVC U14 SL                                   

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0288                            
GMVS                                                           FEBRUARY 17, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    148 E6461108 Judge, Hunter            BMA/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    127 E6113005 Fried, Rian              BMA/00   GATE   16
    137 E6387428 Vander Mel, Christian    BMA/00   GATE   16
    141 E6409008 Bangs, Benjamin          BMA/00   GATE   16
    146 E6414564 Greenlese, Charlie      BVRC/99   GATE   16
    151 E6487980 Wellmann, Joseph        MMSC/00   GATE   16
    152 E6178685 Segal, Jeremy           MMSC/99   GATE   16
    158 E6394332 Rodd, Eli               COCH/00   GATE   16

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     99 E6115547 Kasper, Masen           GMVS/99
    107 E6178867 Mckim, Shamus            BMA/99
    112 E6215219 Heller, Morgan          GMVS/99
    120 E6309028 Hayden, Jack            COCH/00
    124 E6237941 Taylor, Austin          MRSC/99
    154 E6395589 Wigmore, Blane          COCH/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     89 E6174353 Hultgren, Calvin James  COCH/00   GATE   42
     98 E6068050 Kenney, Ryan             BMA/99   GATE   43
    118 E6474370 Berthiaume, Justin T     JAY/97   GATE   31
    131 E6198204 Bartlett, Cole          GMVS/00   GATE   13
    140 E6142160 Salts, Patrick          MRSC/99   GATE   13
    144 E6363621 Allen, Connor           MMSC/99   GATE    4

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Steven     (USA)









17-02-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM813               N0288     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~