Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
diverson@burkemtnacademy.org

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1019                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan     (USA)      COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Niles, Toby       (USA)      START                        778 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sirjane, Jeffrey  (USA)      FINISH                       522 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                256 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Lathrop, Christin (USA)          Komarmi, Jim      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Lessard, Raphael  (CAN)      -A- Lessard, Raphael  (CAN)
             -B- Marquis, Carolyn  (USA)      -B- Marquis, Carolyn  (USA)
             -C- Fagan, Gabe       (USA)      -C- Fagan, Gabe       (USA)
             -D- Genereaux, Liam   (USA)      -D- Genereaux, Liam   (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   38/(37)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: LIGHT SNOW           SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -2 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     1  Utter, Hannah               U14 GMVS/99     55.81
          2     3  Grondin, Isabel             U14  BMA/99     56.28
          3     9  Vilandrie, Avery            U14  BMA/00     57.66
          4     7  Mcnabb, Nicole              U14 MMSC/99     58.24
          5     2  Davis, Madeline             U14 GMVS/99     58.43
          6     4  Smith, Rachel               U14 MMSC/99     58.53
          7     6  Provost, Rebecca            U14 GMVS/99     58.68
          8    12  Williams, Elizabeth         U14  BMA/99     59.32
          9    17  Nielsen, Annika             U14 GMVS/99     59.40
         10    15  Drinkwater, Caroline        U14 MMSC/99     59.53
         11    13  Levey, Nadine               U14 GMVS/00   1:00.40
         12    11  Jewett, Abi                 U14 GMVS/00   1:00.80
         13    22  Vander Mel, Lucy            U14  BMA/99   1:00.86
         14    30  Baraw, Jenna                U14 MMSC/99   1:00.98
         15     8  Queally, Katie              U14 GMVS/99   1:00.99


24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLW813               N1019     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1019                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    31  Pavlik, Ava                 U12 BVRC/01   1:01.28
         17    18  Schibli, Anna               U14 GMVS/99   1:01.45
         18    29  Schibli, Lila               U14 GMVS/99   1:01.50
         19    27  Matthes-Theriault, Sophia   U14 MMSC/99   1:01.56
         20    36  Morton, Willa               U14 GMVS/00   1:01.64
         21    28  Cutting, Carolyn            U14 COCH/99   1:02.35
         22    33  Turner, Ariana              U14 GMVS/00   1:02.40
               19  Franklin, Cassandra         U14 COCH/00   1:02.40
         24    41  Ashnault, Carleigh          U14  BMA/99   1:02.44
         25    16  Hultgren, Ava Rae           U14 COCH/99   1:02.74
         26    24  Mcmann, Kate                U14 GMVS/00   1:02.78
         27    43  Boland, Sarah               U14 MRSC/00   1:02.91
         28    38  Devir, Megan                U14 MMSC/00   1:03.10
         29   200  Faour, Kamli                U14 COCH/99   1:03.12
         30    23  Hubbard, Ella               U14 GMVS/99   1:03.21
         31    20  Krupka, Catherine           U14 GMVS/00   1:03.46
         32    32  Macdonald, Jennette         U14  BMA/00   1:03.92
         33    46  Bowen, Kylee                U14  BMA/00   1:04.08
         34    25  Davis, Alexandra            U14 GMVS/00   1:04.71
         35    50  Paterson, Miriam            U14  JAY/00   1:05.37
               21  Crowell, Lindsey            U14 GMVS/00   1:05.37
         37     5  Wilson, Mckenna             U14  BMA/99   1:05.50
         38    35  Beresford, Josephine        U14 COCH/99   1:05.79
         39    26  Goetze, Ella                U14 COCH/00   1:06.19
         40    39  Churchill, Ellie            U14 COCH/00   1:06.86
         41    42  Casavant, Anna              U14 SNSC/00   1:07.31
         42    34  Valentine, Samantha         U14  BMA/99   1:07.60
         43    44  Zubarik, Erin               U14 GMVS/00   1:08.41
         44    48  Paquette, Nathalie          U14 COCH/99   1:08.60
         45    40  Mcnulty, Eliza              U14 MMSC/99   1:09.41
         46    60  Beilke, Piper               U14 COCH/99   1:09.55
         47    37  Rosen, Sophie               U14 GMVS/00   1:10.72
         48    54  Johnson, Olivia             U14 MRSC/00   1:10.95
         49    56  Olson, Marley               U14 GMVS/00   1:11.62
         50    51  Arnott, Emily               U14 MMSC/00   1:11.84
         51    45  Barbiero, Maggie            U14 MRSC/00   1:12.04
         52    69  Genereaux, A Mairead        U14  BMA/00   1:12.25
         53    55  Vezina-Dufresne, Charlotte  U14  JAY/99   1:12.56
         54    52  Ritson-Parsons, Victoria    U14 MMSC/99   1:13.24
         55    74  OBrien, Claire              U14 MRSC/00   1:14.34
         56    53  Heroux, Eve                 U14 SNSC/00   1:14.66
         57    59  Shafritz, Emily             U14 GMVS/00   1:15.44

24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLW813               N1019     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1019                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    73  Bagshaw, Hannah             U14  BMA/00   1:16.13
         59    63  Klinck, Charlotte           U14 MRSC/99   1:16.33
         60    65  Wexler, Alexandra           U14 MMSC/99   1:17.66
         61    62  Daigle, Camille             U14 MMSC/00   1:21.83
         62    67  Healy, Lily                 U14  BMA/99   1:22.31
         63    72  Fecteau, Charlotte          U14 COCH/00   1:38.20

  DID NOT START

               80  Ulian, Bridget              U14 GMVS/00
               79  Schoepke, Emmy              U14 MMSC/99
               78  Hennigan, Maeve             U14  BMA/99
               77  Deslauriers, Noelle         U14 COCH/99
               76  Brandes, Emily              U14 GMVS/99
               75  Simon, Nathalie             U14 COCH/99
               71  Orgel, Caroline             U14 GMVS/00
               68  Audette, Kayla              U14 BVRC/00
               66  Anderson, Sierra Lynn       U14 MMSC/00
               64  Harris, Mary                U14 GMVS/00
               61  Smith, Claire               U14 BVRC/00
               58  Patsos, Lillian             U14  BMA/99
               57  Foregger, Lily              U14 MMSC/00
               47  Winston-khan, Alana         U14 MMSC/00

  DID NOT FINISH

               70  Kenney, Larkin              U14 GMVS/00
               49  Larock, Diana               U14  BMA/99
               14  Biele, Parker               U14  BMA/99

  DISQUALIFIED












24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLW813               N1019     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1019                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan     (USA)      COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Niles, Toby       (USA)      START                        778 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sirjane, Jeffrey  (USA)      FINISH                       522 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                256 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Lathrop, Christin (USA)          Komarmi, Jim      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Lessard, Raphael  (CAN)      -A- Lessard, Raphael  (CAN)
             -B- Marquis, Carolyn  (USA)      -B- Marquis, Carolyn  (USA)
             -C- Fagan, Gabe       (USA)      -C- Fagan, Gabe       (USA)
             -D- Genereaux, Liam   (USA)      -D- Genereaux, Liam   (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   38/(37)                          38/(37)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: LIGHT SNOW           SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -2 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     1  Utter, Hannah               U14 GMVS/99     55.94
          2     3  Grondin, Isabel             U14  BMA/99     56.68
          3    14  Biele, Parker               U14  BMA/99     58.49
          4    17  Nielsen, Annika             U14 GMVS/99     58.88
          5     9  Vilandrie, Avery            U14  BMA/00     59.51
          6     2  Davis, Madeline             U14 GMVS/99   1:00.07
          7     7  Mcnabb, Nicole              U14 MMSC/99   1:00.54
          8    36  Morton, Willa               U14 GMVS/00   1:00.57
          9     4  Smith, Rachel               U14 MMSC/99   1:00.88
         10    22  Vander Mel, Lucy            U14  BMA/99   1:01.09
         11    31  Pavlik, Ava                 U12 BVRC/01   1:01.26
         12     6  Provost, Rebecca            U14 GMVS/99   1:01.34
         13     5  Wilson, Mckenna             U14  BMA/99   1:01.37
         14     8  Queally, Katie              U14 GMVS/99   1:01.74
         15    18  Schibli, Anna               U14 GMVS/99   1:01.83


24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLW813               N1019     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1019                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    13  Levey, Nadine               U14 GMVS/00   1:01.86
         17    38  Devir, Megan                U14 MMSC/00   1:02.05
         18    12  Williams, Elizabeth         U14  BMA/99   1:02.11
         19    32  Macdonald, Jennette         U14  BMA/00   1:02.54
         20    30  Baraw, Jenna                U14 MMSC/99   1:03.03
         21    11  Jewett, Abi                 U14 GMVS/00   1:03.09
         22    24  Mcmann, Kate                U14 GMVS/00   1:03.50
         23    43  Boland, Sarah               U14 MRSC/00   1:03.74
         24    19  Franklin, Cassandra         U14 COCH/00   1:03.90
         25    16  Hultgren, Ava Rae           U14 COCH/99   1:04.05
         26    41  Ashnault, Carleigh          U14  BMA/99   1:04.08
         27    28  Cutting, Carolyn            U14 COCH/99   1:04.09
         28    23  Hubbard, Ella               U14 GMVS/99   1:04.23
         29    33  Turner, Ariana              U14 GMVS/00   1:04.29
         30    20  Krupka, Catherine           U14 GMVS/00   1:04.37
         31    27  Matthes-Theriault, Sophia   U14 MMSC/99   1:04.67
         32    29  Schibli, Lila               U14 GMVS/99   1:05.26
         33    26  Goetze, Ella                U14 COCH/00   1:05.52
         34    21  Crowell, Lindsey            U14 GMVS/00   1:05.86
         35    25  Davis, Alexandra            U14 GMVS/00   1:05.94
         36    39  Churchill, Ellie            U14 COCH/00   1:06.51
         37    49  Larock, Diana               U14  BMA/99   1:06.55
         38    46  Bowen, Kylee                U14  BMA/00   1:06.81
         39    42  Casavant, Anna              U14 SNSC/00   1:07.11
         40    35  Beresford, Josephine        U14 COCH/99   1:07.76
         41    50  Paterson, Miriam            U14  JAY/00   1:07.89
         42    54  Johnson, Olivia             U14 MRSC/00   1:08.84
         43    44  Zubarik, Erin               U14 GMVS/00   1:09.22
         44    34  Valentine, Samantha         U14  BMA/99   1:09.74
         45    37  Rosen, Sophie               U14 GMVS/00   1:09.78
         46    48  Paquette, Nathalie          U14 COCH/99   1:10.81
         47    60  Beilke, Piper               U14 COCH/99   1:11.33
         48    45  Barbiero, Maggie            U14 MRSC/00   1:12.26
         49    40  Mcnulty, Eliza              U14 MMSC/99   1:12.33
         50    52  Ritson-Parsons, Victoria    U14 MMSC/99   1:12.48
         51    51  Arnott, Emily               U14 MMSC/00   1:12.61
         52    74  OBrien, Claire              U14 MRSC/00   1:13.18
         53    56  Olson, Marley               U14 GMVS/00   1:13.50
         54    65  Wexler, Alexandra           U14 MMSC/99   1:14.51
         55    63  Klinck, Charlotte           U14 MRSC/99   1:14.82
         56    55  Vezina-Dufresne, Charlotte  U14  JAY/99   1:15.16
         57    69  Genereaux, A Mairead        U14  BMA/00   1:15.93

24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLW813               N1019     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1019                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58    59  Shafritz, Emily             U14 GMVS/00   1:16.25
         59    67  Healy, Lily                 U14  BMA/99   1:16.72
         60    53  Heroux, Eve                 U14 SNSC/00   1:16.83
         61    73  Bagshaw, Hannah             U14  BMA/00   1:21.86
         62    62  Daigle, Camille             U14 MMSC/00   1:21.95
         63    70  Kenney, Larkin              U14 GMVS/00   1:22.35
         64    72  Fecteau, Charlotte          U14 COCH/00   1:39.25

  DID NOT START

               80  Ulian, Bridget              U14 GMVS/00
               79  Schoepke, Emmy              U14 MMSC/99
               78  Hennigan, Maeve             U14  BMA/99
               77  Deslauriers, Noelle         U14 COCH/99
               76  Brandes, Emily              U14 GMVS/99
               75  Simon, Nathalie             U14 COCH/99
               71  Orgel, Caroline             U14 GMVS/00
               68  Audette, Kayla              U14 BVRC/00
               66  Anderson, Sierra Lynn       U14 MMSC/00
               64  Harris, Mary                U14 GMVS/00
               61  Smith, Claire               U14 BVRC/00
               58  Patsos, Lillian             U14  BMA/99
               57  Foregger, Lily              U14 MMSC/00
               47  Winston-khan, Alana         U14 MMSC/00
              200  Faour, Kamli                U14 COCH/99

  DID NOT FINISH

               15  Drinkwater, Caroline        U14 MMSC/99

  DISQUALIFIED












24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLW813               N1019     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 14
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1019                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan     (USA)      COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Niles, Toby       (USA)      START                        778 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sirjane, Jeffrey  (USA)      FINISH                       522 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                256 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Lathrop, Christin (USA)          Komarmi, Jim      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Lessard, Raphael  (CAN)      -A- Lessard, Raphael  (CAN)
             -B- Marquis, Carolyn  (USA)      -B- Marquis, Carolyn  (USA)
             -C- Fagan, Gabe       (USA)      -C- Fagan, Gabe       (USA)
             -D- Genereaux, Liam   (USA)      -D- Genereaux, Liam   (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   38/(37)                          38/(37)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: LIGHT SNOW           SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -2 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   1 E6106009 Utter, Hannah           GMVS/99   55.81   55.94 1:51.75
  2   3 E6053664 Grondin, Isabel          BMA/99   56.28   56.68 1:52.96
  3   9 E6217835 Vilandrie, Avery         BMA/00   57.66   59.51 1:57.17
  4  17 E6198303 Nielsen, Annika         GMVS/99   59.40   58.88 1:58.28
  5   2 E6168504 Davis, Madeline         GMVS/99   58.43 1:00.07 1:58.50
  6   7 E6185094 Mcnabb, Nicole          MMSC/99   58.24 1:00.54 1:58.78
  7   4 E6122626 Smith, Rachel           MMSC/99   58.53 1:00.88 1:59.41
  8   6 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca        GMVS/99   58.68 1:01.34 2:00.02
  9  12 E6114383 Williams, Elizabeth      BMA/99   59.32 1:02.11 2:01.43
 10  22 E6387418 Vander Mel, Lucy         BMA/99 1:00.86 1:01.09 2:01.95
 11  36 E6122675 Morton, Willa           GMVS/00 1:01.64 1:00.57 2:02.21
 12  13 E6167316 Levey, Nadine           GMVS/00 1:00.40 1:01.86 2:02.26
 13  31 E6221485 Pavlik, Ava             BVRC/01 1:01.28 1:01.26 2:02.54
 14   8 E6202477 Queally, Katie          GMVS/99 1:00.99 1:01.74 2:02.73
 15  18 E6054472 Schibli, Anna           GMVS/99 1:01.45 1:01.83 2:03.28


24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLW813               N1019     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1019                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  11 E6299840 Jewett, Abi             GMVS/00 1:00.80 1:03.09 2:03.89
 17  30 E6140594 Baraw, Jenna            MMSC/99 1:00.98 1:03.03 2:04.01
 18  38 E6196992 Devir, Megan            MMSC/00 1:03.10 1:02.05 2:05.15
 19  27 E6198121 Matthes-Theriault, Soph MMSC/99 1:01.56 1:04.67 2:06.23
 20  24 E6286496 Mcmann, Kate            GMVS/00 1:02.78 1:03.50 2:06.28
 21  19 E6168421 Franklin, Cassandra     COCH/00 1:02.40 1:03.90 2:06.30
 22  28 E6071658 Cutting, Carolyn        COCH/99 1:02.35 1:04.09 2:06.44
 23  32 E6192942 Macdonald, Jennette      BMA/00 1:03.92 1:02.54 2:06.46
 24  41 E6177265 Ashnault, Carleigh       BMA/99 1:02.44 1:04.08 2:06.52
 25  43 E6166383 Boland, Sarah           MRSC/00 1:02.91 1:03.74 2:06.65
 26  33 E6181028 Turner, Ariana          GMVS/00 1:02.40 1:04.29 2:06.69
 27  29 E6070908 Schibli, Lila           GMVS/99 1:01.50 1:05.26 2:06.76
 28  16 E6174643 Hultgren, Ava Rae       COCH/99 1:02.74 1:04.05 2:06.79
 29   5 E6169627 Wilson, Mckenna          BMA/99 1:05.50 1:01.37 2:06.87
 30  23 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella           GMVS/99 1:03.21 1:04.23 2:07.44
 31  20 E6109060 Krupka, Catherine       GMVS/00 1:03.46 1:04.37 2:07.83
 32  25 E6168348 Davis, Alexandra        GMVS/00 1:04.71 1:05.94 2:10.65
 33  46 E6217648 Bowen, Kylee             BMA/00 1:04.08 1:06.81 2:10.89
 34  21 E6176903 Crowell, Lindsey        GMVS/00 1:05.37 1:05.86 2:11.23
 35  26 E6369190 Goetze, Ella            COCH/00 1:06.19 1:05.52 2:11.71
 36  50 E6410713 Paterson, Miriam         JAY/00 1:05.37 1:07.89 2:13.26
 37  39 E6305999 Churchill, Ellie        COCH/00 1:06.86 1:06.51 2:13.37
 38  35 E6155204 Beresford, Josephine    COCH/99 1:05.79 1:07.76 2:13.55
 39  42 E6198485 Casavant, Anna          SNSC/00 1:07.31 1:07.11 2:14.42
 40  34 E6147193 Valentine, Samantha      BMA/99 1:07.60 1:09.74 2:17.34
 41  44 E6324240 Zubarik, Erin           GMVS/00 1:08.41 1:09.22 2:17.63
 42  48 E6195895 Paquette, Nathalie      COCH/99 1:08.60 1:10.81 2:19.41
 43  54 E6308925 Johnson, Olivia         MRSC/00 1:10.95 1:08.84 2:19.79
 44  37 E6161616 Rosen, Sophie           GMVS/00 1:10.72 1:09.78 2:20.50
 45  60 E6084768 Beilke, Piper           COCH/99 1:09.55 1:11.33 2:20.88
 46  40 E6309372 Mcnulty, Eliza          MMSC/99 1:09.41 1:12.33 2:21.74
 47  45 E6367101 Barbiero, Maggie        MRSC/00 1:12.04 1:12.26 2:24.30
 48  51 E6304186 Arnott, Emily           MMSC/00 1:11.84 1:12.61 2:24.45
 49  56 E6235724 Olson, Marley           GMVS/00 1:11.62 1:13.50 2:25.12
 50  52 E6304362 Ritson-Parsons, Victori MMSC/99 1:13.24 1:12.48 2:25.72
 51  74 E6442647 OBrien, Claire          MRSC/00 1:14.34 1:13.18 2:27.52
 52  55 X6107569 Vezina-Dufresne, Charlo  JAY/99 1:12.56 1:15.16 2:27.72
 53  69 E6174692 Genereaux, A Mairead     BMA/00 1:12.25 1:15.93 2:28.18
 54  63 E6422336 Klinck, Charlotte       MRSC/99 1:16.33 1:14.82 2:31.15
 55  53 E6168702 Heroux, Eve             SNSC/00 1:14.66 1:16.83 2:31.49
 56  59 E6239303 Shafritz, Emily         GMVS/00 1:15.44 1:16.25 2:31.69
 57  65 E6310495 Wexler, Alexandra       MMSC/99 1:17.66 1:14.51 2:32.17

24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLW813               N1019     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1019                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  73 E6322064 Bagshaw, Hannah          BMA/00 1:16.13 1:21.86 2:37.99
 59  67 E6386150 Healy, Lily              BMA/99 1:22.31 1:16.72 2:39.03
 60  62 E6309857 Daigle, Camille         MMSC/00 1:21.83 1:21.95 2:43.78
 61  72 E6367068 Fecteau, Charlotte      COCH/00 1:38.20 1:39.25 3:17.45

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     80 E6241208 Ulian, Bridget          GMVS/00
     79 E6180335 Schoepke, Emmy          MMSC/99
     78 E6116040 Hennigan, Maeve          BMA/99
     77 E6124739 Deslauriers, Noelle     COCH/99
     76 E6269433 Brandes, Emily          GMVS/99
     75 E6476898 Simon, Nathalie         COCH/99
     71 E6455591 Orgel, Caroline         GMVS/00
     68 E6421731 Audette, Kayla          BVRC/00
     66 E6376434 Anderson, Sierra Lynn   MMSC/00
     64 E6078471 Harris, Mary            GMVS/00
     61 E6266588 Smith, Claire           BVRC/00
     58 E6111165 Patsos, Lillian          BMA/99
     57 E6313431 Foregger, Lily          MMSC/00
     47 E6271225 Winston-khan, Alana     MMSC/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     70 E6181382 Kenney, Larkin          GMVS/00
     49 E6212550 Larock, Diana            BMA/99
     14 E6248940 Biele, Parker            BMA/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    200 E6308961 Faour, Kamli            COCH/99

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     15 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline    MMSC/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Markham, Ryan     (USA)




24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLW813               N1019     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1019                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      1 E6106009  Utter, Hannah                999.99
     2      3 E6053664  Grondin, Isabel              999.99
     3      9 E6217835  Vilandrie, Avery             999.99
     4     17 E6198303  Nielsen, Annika              999.99
     5      2 E6168504  Davis, Madeline              999.99
     6      7 E6185094  Mcnabb, Nicole               999.99   530.00     55.99
     7      4 E6122626  Smith, Rachel                999.99   530.00     61.01
     8      6 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca             999.99   530.00     65.86
     9     12 E6114383  Williams, Elizabeth          999.99   530.00     77.09
    10     22 E6387418  Vander Mel, Lucy             999.99   530.00     81.23

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      1 E6106009  Utter, Hannah                530.00
  DNS2    200 E6308961  Faour, Kamli                 530.00
    16     11 E6299840  Jewett, Abi                  530.00
     9     12 E6114383  Williams, Elizabeth          530.00
    12     13 E6167316  Levey, Nadine                530.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  2650.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                2650.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           341.18

CALCULATED PENALTY 2650.00 +2650.00 - 341.18 : 10  =                    495.882
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 495.88

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        495.88

                                     _______________________
                                     Markham, Ryan     (USA)

24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLW813               N1019     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1020                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan     (USA)      COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Niles, Toby       (USA)      START                        778 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sirjane, Jeffrey  (USA)      FINISH                       522 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                256 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Lathrop, Christin (USA)          Komarmi, Jim      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Lessard, Raphael  (CAN)      -A- Lessard, Raphael  (CAN)
             -B- Marquis, Carolyn  (USA)      -B- Marquis, Carolyn  (USA)
             -C- Fagan, Gabe       (USA)      -C- Fagan, Gabe       (USA)
             -D- Genereaux, Liam   (USA)      -D- Genereaux, Liam   (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME       10.15                            13.15
WEATHER: LIGHT SNOW           SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -2 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    81  Morgan, Chauncey            U14 GMVS/99     56.48
          2    84  Lanser, Toby                U14 GMVS/99     56.63
          3    83  Hanus, Andrew               U14  BMA/00     57.17
          4    87  Boes, Justin                U14 GMVS/99     58.15
          5    91  Mckim, Shamus               U14  BMA/99     58.28
          6   103  Delabruere, Caleb           U14  JAY/99     58.33
          7    85  Skovran, Nicholas           U14 GMVS/99     58.42
          8    88  Woolson, Ian                U14 GMVS/99     58.81
          9    89  Chiari, Aedan               U14 GMVS/00     59.04
         10   108  Van Dine, Forest            U14  BMA/99     59.40
         11    92  Coffin, Nathaniel           U14 COCH/00     59.42
         12    99  Malcolm, Finnbahr           U14 MMSC/99     59.61
         13   116  Alfano, Jelani              U14  BMA/00     59.64
         14   112  Frost, Caden                U14 GMVS/99     59.71
         15   107  Regan, Christopher          U14  BMA/00     59.79


24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLM813               N1020     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1020                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   153  Jewell, Jackson             U12 GMVS/01   1:00.06
         17    96  Kasper, Masen               U14 GMVS/99   1:00.19
         18    98  Palchak, Cole               U14  BMA/00   1:00.46
         19   128  Macdonald, Spencer          U14 COCH/99   1:00.47
         20    86  Hultgren, Calvin James      U14 COCH/00   1:00.53
         21    82  Ritchie, Benjamin           U14 GMVS/00   1:01.06
         22    94  Johnson, David              U14 MMSC/99   1:01.31
         23    97  Bryan, Lucien               U14 COCH/99   1:01.44
         24    95  Simpkins, Finnegan          U14 MMSC/99   1:02.05
         25   101  Baker, Zachary              U14 GMVS/99   1:02.29
         26   102  Murphy, Peter               U14 MMSC/99   1:02.49
         27   122  Fried, Rian                 U14  BMA/00   1:02.51
         28   104  Stojda, Marc                U14  JAY/99   1:02.52
         29    90  Schibli, Henry              U14 GMVS/00   1:02.78
         30   113  Berthiaume, Justin          U16  JAY/97   1:03.54
         31   119  Bartlett, Cole              U14 GMVS/99   1:03.78
         32   123  Irauzqui, Pablo             U14 MMSC/99   1:04.32
         33   137  Vander Mel, Christian       U14  BMA/00   1:04.49
         34   115  Larock, Dennis              U14  BMA/00   1:04.55
         35   109  Groom, Ian                  U14 GMVS/00   1:04.76
         36   111  McGlaflin, Trevor           U14 COCH/00   1:05.08
         37   125  Laurin, Max                 U16  JAY/98   1:05.14
         38   121  Hayden, Sam                 U14 COCH/00   1:05.33
         39   124  Martin, Liam                U14 SNSC/00   1:05.35
         40   139  Greenlese, Charlie          U14 BVRC/99   1:06.62
         41   106  Heller, Morgan              U14 GMVS/99   1:06.73
         42   133  Khan, Chace                 U14 MMSC/00   1:07.46
         43   141  Bangs, Benjamin             U14  BMA/00   1:07.69
         44   130  Raddock, Harry              U14 GMVS/00   1:08.47
         45   114  Hayden, Jack                U14 COCH/00   1:09.00
         46   126  Boffa, Cole                 U14 GMVS/00   1:09.08
         47   120  Khan, Yousef                U14 BVRC/00   1:09.75
         48   127  Bondick, Ethan              U14 GMVS/00   1:10.24
         49   142  Hauenstein, Jacob           U14 BVRC/00   1:12.80
         50   134  Salts, Patrick              U14 MRSC/99   1:13.14
         51   135  Leo, Samuel                 U14 COCH/00   1:13.50
         52   131  Giacalone, Luke             U14 GMVS/99   1:13.86
         53   129  Bartlett, Brayden           U14 GMVS/00   1:14.65
         54   132  Beck, Mason                 U14 MMSC/00   1:14.81
         55   143  McCarty, Sam                U14  BMA/00   1:15.78
         56   118  Lord, Jameson Cannon        U14  BMA/00   1:16.48
         57   140  Morgan, Cameron             U14 GMVS/99   1:17.20

24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLM813               N1020     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1020                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         58   146  Judge, Hunter               U14  BMA/00   1:17.45
         59   138  Mosedale, Ethan             U14  BMA/00   1:17.69
         60   136  Allen, Connor               U14 MMSC/99   1:19.61
         61   100  Kenney, Ryan                U14  BMA/99   1:20.90
         62   151  Rodd, Eli                   U14 COCH/00   1:26.46

  DID NOT START

  DID NOT FINISH

              145  Segal, Jeremy               U14 MMSC/99
              105  Taylor, Austin              U14 MRSC/99
               93  McKee, Donovan              U14  BMA/00

  DISQUALIFIED




























24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLM813               N1020     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1020                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan     (USA)      COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Niles, Toby       (USA)      START                        778 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sirjane, Jeffrey  (USA)      FINISH                       522 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                256 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Lathrop, Christin (USA)          Komarmi, Jim      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Lessard, Raphael  (CAN)      -A- Lessard, Raphael  (CAN)
             -B- Marquis, Carolyn  (USA)      -B- Marquis, Carolyn  (USA)
             -C- Fagan, Gabe       (USA)      -C- Fagan, Gabe       (USA)
             -D- Genereaux, Liam   (USA)      -D- Genereaux, Liam   (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   38/(37)                          38/(37)
START TIME       10.15                            13.15
WEATHER: LIGHT SNOW           SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -2 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    81  Morgan, Chauncey            U14 GMVS/99     57.28
          2    85  Skovran, Nicholas           U14 GMVS/99     57.53
          3    84  Lanser, Toby                U14 GMVS/99     57.54
          4    87  Boes, Justin                U14 GMVS/99     57.96
          5    83  Hanus, Andrew               U14  BMA/00     58.10
          6    92  Coffin, Nathaniel           U14 COCH/00     58.94
          7    82  Ritchie, Benjamin           U14 GMVS/00     59.10
          8    88  Woolson, Ian                U14 GMVS/99     59.15
          9    89  Chiari, Aedan               U14 GMVS/00     59.66
         10   103  Delabruere, Caleb           U14  JAY/99     59.69
         11   116  Alfano, Jelani              U14  BMA/00     59.73
         12   100  Kenney, Ryan                U14  BMA/99     59.79
         13    91  Mckim, Shamus               U14  BMA/99     59.84
         14    99  Malcolm, Finnbahr           U14 MMSC/99   1:00.21
         15   128  Macdonald, Spencer          U14 COCH/99   1:00.42


24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLM813               N1020     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1020                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   112  Frost, Caden                U14 GMVS/99   1:01.08
         17    93  McKee, Donovan              U14  BMA/00   1:01.17
         18    96  Kasper, Masen               U14 GMVS/99   1:01.19
         19    97  Bryan, Lucien               U14 COCH/99   1:01.23
         20    98  Palchak, Cole               U14  BMA/00   1:01.87
         21   118  Lord, Jameson Cannon        U14  BMA/00   1:01.99
         22   109  Groom, Ian                  U14 GMVS/00   1:02.09
         23   111  McGlaflin, Trevor           U14 COCH/00   1:02.46
         24   101  Baker, Zachary              U14 GMVS/99   1:02.47
         25   107  Regan, Christopher          U14  BMA/00   1:02.59
         26    86  Hultgren, Calvin James      U14 COCH/00   1:02.60
         27   122  Fried, Rian                 U14  BMA/00   1:02.73
         28   137  Vander Mel, Christian       U14  BMA/00   1:02.90
         29   102  Murphy, Peter               U14 MMSC/99   1:02.96
         30   115  Larock, Dennis              U14  BMA/00   1:03.04
         31   125  Laurin, Max                 U16  JAY/98   1:03.19
         32   119  Bartlett, Cole              U14 GMVS/99   1:03.20
         33   124  Martin, Liam                U14 SNSC/00   1:05.32
         34   123  Irauzqui, Pablo             U14 MMSC/99   1:05.56
         35   114  Hayden, Jack                U14 COCH/00   1:05.94
         36   113  Berthiaume, Justin          U16  JAY/97   1:05.99
         37   139  Greenlese, Charlie          U14 BVRC/99   1:06.34
         38   121  Hayden, Sam                 U14 COCH/00   1:06.71
         39   120  Khan, Yousef                U14 BVRC/00   1:07.25
         40   126  Boffa, Cole                 U14 GMVS/00   1:07.38
         41   133  Khan, Chace                 U14 MMSC/00   1:07.46
         42   106  Heller, Morgan              U14 GMVS/99   1:08.55
         43   134  Salts, Patrick              U14 MRSC/99   1:08.78
         44   141  Bangs, Benjamin             U14  BMA/00   1:09.53
         45   130  Raddock, Harry              U14 GMVS/00   1:11.03
         46   127  Bondick, Ethan              U14 GMVS/00   1:11.17
         47   131  Giacalone, Luke             U14 GMVS/99   1:12.65
         48   138  Mosedale, Ethan             U14  BMA/00   1:13.04
         49   135  Leo, Samuel                 U14 COCH/00   1:14.51
         50   146  Judge, Hunter               U14  BMA/00   1:14.94
         51   145  Segal, Jeremy               U14 MMSC/99   1:15.69
         52   132  Beck, Mason                 U14 MMSC/00   1:15.95
         53   140  Morgan, Cameron             U14 GMVS/99   1:17.61
         54   143  McCarty, Sam                U14  BMA/00   1:20.65
         55   136  Allen, Connor               U14 MMSC/99   1:23.80
         56   147  Wigmore, Blane              U14 COCH/00   1:28.12


24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLM813               N1020     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1020                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DID NOT START

              152  Woolley, Connor             U14 GMVS/00
              151  Rodd, Eli                   U14 COCH/00
              150  Bradley, Samuel             U14  JAY/00
              149  Farrell, Alex               U14 SNSC/00
              148  Wellman, Joseph             U14 MMSC/00
              144  Wolmering, Zachary          U14 GMVS/00
              117  Kauffman, Charles           U14 MMSC/00
              110  Zilka, Andrew               U14 MMSC/99

  DID NOT FINISH

              153  Jewell, Jackson             U12 GMVS/01
              142  Hauenstein, Jacob           U14 BVRC/00
              129  Bartlett, Brayden           U14 GMVS/00
              108  Van Dine, Forest            U14  BMA/99
              105  Taylor, Austin              U14 MRSC/99
              104  Stojda, Marc                U14  JAY/99
               95  Simpkins, Finnegan          U14 MMSC/99
               94  Johnson, David              U14 MMSC/99
               90  Schibli, Henry              U14 GMVS/00

  DISQUALIFIED



















24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLM813               N1020     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 14
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1020                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan     (USA)      COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Niles, Toby       (USA)      START                        778 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Sirjane, Jeffrey  (USA)      FINISH                       522 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                256 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Lathrop, Christin (USA)          Komarmi, Jim      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Lessard, Raphael  (CAN)      -A- Lessard, Raphael  (CAN)
             -B- Marquis, Carolyn  (USA)      -B- Marquis, Carolyn  (USA)
             -C- Fagan, Gabe       (USA)      -C- Fagan, Gabe       (USA)
             -D- Genereaux, Liam   (USA)      -D- Genereaux, Liam   (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   38/(37)                          38/(37)
START TIME       10.15                            13.15
WEATHER: LIGHT SNOW           SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -2 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  81 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey        GMVS/99   56.48   57.28 1:53.76
  2  84 E6067078 Lanser, Toby            GMVS/99   56.63   57.54 1:54.17
  3  83 E6051965 Hanus, Andrew            BMA/00   57.17   58.10 1:55.27
  4  85 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas       GMVS/99   58.42   57.53 1:55.95
  5  87 E6067060 Boes, Justin            GMVS/99   58.15   57.96 1:56.11
  6  88 E6088702 Woolson, Ian            GMVS/99   58.81   59.15 1:57.96
  7 103 E6325206 Delabruere, Caleb        JAY/99   58.33   59.69 1:58.02
  8  91 E6178867 Mckim, Shamus            BMA/99   58.28   59.84 1:58.12
  9  92 E6114185 Coffin, Nathaniel       COCH/00   59.42   58.94 1:58.36
 10  89 E6147904 Chiari, Aedan           GMVS/00   59.04   59.66 1:58.70
 11 116 E6213056 Alfano, Jelani           BMA/00   59.64   59.73 1:59.37
 12  99 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr       MMSC/99   59.61 1:00.21 1:59.82
 13  82 E6177430 Ritchie, Benjamin       GMVS/00 1:01.06   59.10 2:00.16
 14 112 E6206841 Frost, Caden            GMVS/99   59.71 1:01.08 2:00.79
 15 128 E6145312 Macdonald, Spencer      COCH/99 1:00.47 1:00.42 2:00.89


24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLM813               N1020     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1020                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  96 E6115547 Kasper, Masen           GMVS/99 1:00.19 1:01.19 2:01.38
 17  98 E6195176 Palchak, Cole            BMA/00 1:00.46 1:01.87 2:02.33
 18 107 E6181762 Regan, Christopher       BMA/00   59.79 1:02.59 2:02.38
 19  97 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien           COCH/99 1:01.44 1:01.23 2:02.67
 20  86 E6174353 Hultgren, Calvin James  COCH/00 1:00.53 1:02.60 2:03.13
 21 101 E6186407 Baker, Zachary          GMVS/99 1:02.29 1:02.47 2:04.76
 22 122 E6113005 Fried, Rian              BMA/00 1:02.51 1:02.73 2:05.24
 23 102 E6138374 Murphy, Peter           MMSC/99 1:02.49 1:02.96 2:05.45
 24 109 E6194955 Groom, Ian              GMVS/00 1:04.76 1:02.09 2:06.85
 25 119 E6142061 Bartlett, Cole          GMVS/99 1:03.78 1:03.20 2:06.98
 26 137 E6387428 Vander Mel, Christian    BMA/00 1:04.49 1:02.90 2:07.39
 27 111 E6162820 McGlaflin, Trevor       COCH/00 1:05.08 1:02.46 2:07.54
 28 115 E6212566 Larock, Dennis           BMA/00 1:04.55 1:03.04 2:07.59
 29 125 X6302368 Laurin, Max              JAY/98 1:05.14 1:03.19 2:08.33
 30 113 E6474370 Berthiaume, Justin       JAY/97 1:03.54 1:05.99 2:09.53
 31 123 E6301588 Irauzqui, Pablo         MMSC/99 1:04.32 1:05.56 2:09.88
 32 124 E6307972 Martin, Liam            SNSC/00 1:05.35 1:05.32 2:10.67
 33 121 E6253667 Hayden, Sam             COCH/00 1:05.33 1:06.71 2:12.04
 34 139 E6414564 Greenlese, Charlie      BVRC/99 1:06.62 1:06.34 2:12.96
 35 133 E6364587 Khan, Chace             MMSC/00 1:07.46 1:07.46 2:14.92
 36 114 E6309028 Hayden, Jack            COCH/00 1:09.00 1:05.94 2:14.94
 37 106 E6215219 Heller, Morgan          GMVS/99 1:06.73 1:08.55 2:15.28
 38 126 E6197941 Boffa, Cole             GMVS/00 1:09.08 1:07.38 2:16.46
 39 120 E6194914 Khan, Yousef            BVRC/00 1:09.75 1:07.25 2:17.00
 40 141 E6409008 Bangs, Benjamin          BMA/00 1:07.69 1:09.53 2:17.22
 41 118 E6213458 Lord, Jameson Cannon     BMA/00 1:16.48 1:01.99 2:18.47
 42 130 E6324486 Raddock, Harry          GMVS/00 1:08.47 1:11.03 2:19.50
 43 100 E6068050 Kenney, Ryan             BMA/99 1:20.90   59.79 2:20.69
 44 127 E6273715 Bondick, Ethan          GMVS/00 1:10.24 1:11.17 2:21.41
 45 134 E6142160 Salts, Patrick          MRSC/99 1:13.14 1:08.78 2:21.92
 46 131 E6223410 Giacalone, Luke         GMVS/99 1:13.86 1:12.65 2:26.51
 47 135 E6356685 Leo, Samuel             COCH/00 1:13.50 1:14.51 2:28.01
 48 138 E6365477 Mosedale, Ethan          BMA/00 1:17.69 1:13.04 2:30.73
 49 132 E6324714 Beck, Mason             MMSC/00 1:14.81 1:15.95 2:30.76
 50 146 E6461108 Judge, Hunter            BMA/00 1:17.45 1:14.94 2:32.39
 51 140 E6129217 Morgan, Cameron         GMVS/99 1:17.20 1:17.61 2:34.81
 52 143 E6258777 McCarty, Sam             BMA/00 1:15.78 1:20.65 2:36.43
 53 136 E6363621 Allen, Connor           MMSC/99 1:19.61 1:23.80 2:43.41





24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLM813               N1020     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1020                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    152 E6162168 Woolley, Connor         GMVS/00
    150 E6202410 Bradley, Samuel          JAY/00
    149 E6369200 Farrell, Alex           SNSC/00
    148 E6487980 Wellman, Joseph         MMSC/00
    147 E6395589 Wigmore, Blane          COCH/00
    144 E6330175 Wolmering, Zachary      GMVS/00
    117 E6198998 Kauffman, Charles       MMSC/00
    110 E6252249 Zilka, Andrew           MMSC/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    145 E6178685 Segal, Jeremy           MMSC/99
    105 E6237941 Taylor, Austin          MRSC/99
     93 E6247196 McKee, Donovan           BMA/00

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    151 E6394332 Rodd, Eli               COCH/00

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    153 E6225780 Jewell, Jackson         GMVS/01
    142 E6420313 Hauenstein, Jacob       BVRC/00
    129 E6198204 Bartlett, Brayden       GMVS/00
    108 E6324952 Van Dine, Forest         BMA/99
    104 E6149017 Stojda, Marc             JAY/99
     95 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan      MMSC/99
     94 E6109201 Johnson, David          MMSC/99
     90 E6116610 Schibli, Henry          GMVS/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Markham, Ryan     (USA)








24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLM813               N1020     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1020                            
Burke Mountain Academy                                         FEBRUARY 24, 2013
Burke Mountain                                                           Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     81 E6158588  Morgan, Chauncey             999.99
     2     84 E6067078  Lanser, Toby                 999.99
     3     83 E6051965  Hanus, Andrew                999.99
     4     85 E6065379  Skovran, Nicholas            999.99
     5     87 E6067060  Boes, Justin                 999.99
     6     88 E6088702  Woolson, Ian                 999.99   530.00     32.86
     7    103 E6325206  Delabruere, Caleb            999.99   530.00     33.33
     8     91 E6178867  Mckim, Shamus                999.99   530.00     34.11
     9     92 E6114185  Coffin, Nathaniel            999.99   530.00     35.99
    10     89 E6147904  Chiari, Aedan                999.99   530.00     38.65

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     81 E6158588  Morgan, Chauncey             530.00
  DNF2     90 E6116610  Schibli, Henry               530.00
     8     91 E6178867  Mckim, Shamus                530.00
     9     92 E6114185  Coffin, Nathaniel            530.00
  DNF1     93 E6247196  McKee, Donovan               530.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  2650.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                2650.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           174.94

CALCULATED PENALTY 2650.00 +2650.00 - 174.94 : 10  =                    512.506
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 512.51

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        512.51

                                     _______________________
                                     Markham, Ryan     (USA)

24-02-13 / Burke Mountain           LIST: NLM813               N1020     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~