Club Name:
Jay Peak Ski Club
[ JAY ]

Race Secretary:

Patricia Goulding

Entry Method:
Coach List

Send Entries to:
Patricia Goulding
cpgoulding@gmail.com
81 Paddock Lane
Newport, VT 05855

Club Information
JR Bouchard - Club President
Antoine Michard - VP
Claus von Bauer - Secretary
Shannon Rae - Treasurer
Patricia Goulding - Race administrator/secretary

Address:
4850 Rte. 242
Jay, VT 05832

Phone: (802) 334-2444
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1711                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 27, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                 EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sirjane, Jeffrey  (USA)      COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Monette, Megan    (USA)      START                        804 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vaillancourt, Jona(USA)      FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                183 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Markham, Ryan     (USA)          
FORERUNNERS  -A- Goodman, Emily    (USA)      -A- 
             -B- Vezina-Dufresne, Cassandre   -B- 
             -C- Steinberg, JUSTIN            -C- 
             -D- VELENDRY, NEVIN              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   28/(27)                          28/(27)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 23  23 Utter, Hannah          U14 GMVS/99   40.91 (1)     41.71 (1)   1:22.62 (1)
 44  44 Grondin, Isabel        U14  BMA/99   42.68 (3)     41.83 (2)   1:24.51 (2)
 12  12 Davis, Madeline        U14 GMVS/99   41.74 (2)     43.11 (4)   1:24.85 (3)
 59  59 Mcnabb, Nicole         U14 MMSC/99   43.41 (4)     43.51 (6)   1:26.92 (4)
 66  66 Levey, Nadine          U14 GMVS/00   43.97 (5)     44.18 (7)   1:28.15 (5)
 61  61 Provost, Rebecca       U14 GMVS/99   45.07 (10)    44.99 (9)   1:30.06 (6)
 39  39 Schibli, Anna          U14 GMVS/99   45.87 (15)    44.60 (8)   1:30.47 (7)
  4   4 Biele, Parker          U14  BMA/99   47.23 (25)    43.45 (5)   1:30.68 (8)
 17  17 Hultgren, Ava Rae      U14 COCH/99   45.14 (11)    45.73 (14)  1:30.87 (9)
 35  35 Faour, Kamli           U14 COCH/99   44.70 (7)     46.69 (16)  1:31.39 (10)
 71  71 Hubbard, Ella          U14 GMVS/99   45.71 (14)    45.71 (12)  1:31.42 (11)
 80  80 Franklin, Cassandra    U14 COCH/00   46.45 (18)    45.19 (10)  1:31.64 (12)
 77  77 Smith, Rachel          U14 MMSC/99   46.18 (17)    45.54 (11)  1:31.72 (13)
 64  64 Vander Mel, Lucy       U14  BMA/99   46.10 (16)    45.71 (12)  1:31.81 (14)
 29  29 Drinkwater, Caroline   U14 MMSC/99   45.41 (12)    46.77 (17)  1:32.18 (15)


27-01-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW713               N1711     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1711                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 27, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                 EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 46  46 Baraw, Jenna           U14 MMSC/99   46.45 (18)    47.31 (19)  1:33.76 (16)
 27  27 Schibli, Lila          U14 GMVS/99   46.92 (22)    46.96 (18)  1:33.88 (17)
 15  15 Matthes-Theriault, SophU14 MMSC/99   45.44 (13)    48.46 (28)  1:33.90 (18)
 45  45 Morton, Willa          U14 GMVS/00   46.81 (21)    47.77 (22)  1:34.58 (19)
  9   9 Mcmann, Kate           U14 GMVS/00   48.00 (32)    46.59 (15)  1:34.59 (20)
 37  37 Goetze, Ella           U14 MMSC/00   47.20 (24)    47.82 (23)  1:35.02 (21)
 24  24 Valentine, Samantha    U14  BMA/99   46.67 (20)    48.58 (31)  1:35.25 (22)
 74  74 Turner, Ariana         U14 GMVS/00   47.76 (30)    47.54 (21)  1:35.30 (23)
 34  34 Devir, Megan           U14 MMSC/00   47.35 (26)    48.37 (27)  1:35.72 (24)
 22  22 Macdonald, Jennette    U14  BMA/00   47.51 (27)    48.50 (30)  1:36.01 (25)
 43  43 Cutting, Carolyn       U14 COCH/99   47.98 (31)    48.08 (24)  1:36.06 (26)
 32  32 Bowen, Kylee           U14  BMA/00   47.59 (28)    48.47 (29)  1:36.06 (26)
 58  58 Rosen, Sophie          U14 GMVS/00   46.99 (23)    49.72 (33)  1:36.71 (28)
 79  79 Boland, Sarah          U14 MRSC/00   48.61 (33)    48.15 (25)  1:36.76 (29)
 53  53 Barbiero, Maggie       U14 MRSC/00   49.41 (35)    48.16 (26)  1:37.57 (30)
  6   6 Winston-khan, Alana    U14 MMSC/00   47.69 (29)    50.55 (38)  1:38.24 (31)
 65  65 Ashnault, Carleigh     U14  BMA/99   49.41 (35)    49.54 (32)  1:38.95 (32)
 49  49 Pavlik, Ava            U12 BVRC/01   51.59 (45)    47.50 (20)  1:39.09 (33)
 25  25 Paterson, Miriam       U14  JAY/00   50.15 (39)    49.85 (34)  1:40.00 (34)
 57  57 Beresford, Josephine   U14 COCH/99   50.43 (40)    50.14 (37)  1:40.57 (35)
 63  63 Churchill, Ellie       U14 COCH/00   51.16 (41)    49.90 (36)  1:41.06 (36)
 47  47 Zubarik, Erin          U14 GMVS/00   49.76 (37)    51.50 (39)  1:41.26 (37)
 14  14 Patsos, Lillian        U14  BMA/99   50.03 (38)    51.95 (40)  1:41.98 (38)
 78  78 Ritson-Parsons, VictoriU14 MMSC/99   51.74 (48)    52.06 (41)  1:43.80 (39)
 75  75 Harris, Mary           U14 GMVS/00   51.56 (44)    53.23 (44)  1:44.79 (40)
  7   7 Wexler, Alexandra      U14 MMSC/99   51.32 (43)    53.78 (48)  1:45.10 (41)
  3   3 Arnott, Emily          U14 MMSC/00   51.70 (47)    53.66 (46)  1:45.36 (42)
 19  19 Genereaux, A Mairead   U14  BMA/00   52.68 (53)    53.08 (42)  1:45.76 (43)
 48  48 Daigle, Camille        U14 MMSC/00   53.18 (56)    53.51 (45)  1:46.69 (44)
  5   5 Johnson, Olivia        U14 MRSC/00   51.82 (49)    54.87 (49)  1:46.69 (44)
 62  62 Smith, Claire          U14 BVRC/00   51.69 (46)    55.55 (54)  1:47.24 (46)
 55  55 Audette, Kayla         U14 BVRC/00   53.95 (57)    53.72 (47)  1:47.67 (47)
 21  21 Vezina-Dufresne, CharloU14  JAY/99   52.93 (54)    54.98 (50)  1:47.91 (48)
 18  18 Shafritz, Emily        U14 GMVS/00   53.12 (55)    55.04 (51)  1:48.16 (49)
 28  28 Klinck, Charlotte      U14 MRSC/99   52.56 (52)    55.97 (55)  1:48.53 (50)
 30  30 Beilke, Piper          U14 COCH/99   55.95 (62)    53.13 (43)  1:49.08 (51)
  2   2 Healy, Lily            U14  BMA/99   52.15 (51)    57.80 (57)  1:49.95 (52)
 69  69 Anderson, Sierra Lynn  U14 MMSC/00   54.95 (59)    55.35 (52)  1:50.30 (53)
 31  31 Olson, Marley          U14 GMVS/00   55.35 (60)    55.49 (53)  1:50.84 (54)
 33  33 OBrien, Claire         U14 MRSC/00   56.25 (63)    57.26 (56)  1:53.51 (55)
 56  56 Bagshaw, Hannah        U14  BMA/00   55.53 (61)    58.11 (58)  1:53.64 (56)
 73  73 Fecteau, Charlotte     U14 COCH/00 1:13.54 (64)  1:10.82 (59)  2:24.36 (57)

27-01-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW713               N1711     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1711                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 27, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                 EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 72  72 Simon, Nathalie        U14 COCH/99     DNS           DNS      
 70  70 Deslauriers, Noelle    U14 COCH/99     DNS           DNS      
 67  67 Queally, Katie         U14 GMVS/99     DNS           DNS      
 60  60 Paquette, Nathalie     U14 COCH/99     DNS           DNS      
 52  52 Schoepke, Emmy         U14 MMSC/99     DNS           DNS      
 50  50 Wilson, Mckenna        U14  BMA/99     DNS           DNS      
 41  41 Jewett, Abi            U14 GMVS/00     DNS           DNS      
 40  40 Orgel, Caroline        U14 GMVS/00     DNS           DNS      
 20  20 Ulian, Bridget         U14 GMVS/00     DNS           DNS      
 16  16 Brandes, Emily         U14 GMVS/99     DNS           DNS      
 13  13 Nielsen, Annika        U14 GMVS/99     DNS           DNS      
  1   1 Krupka, Catherine      U14 GMVS/00     DNS           DNS      
 76  76 Vilandrie, Avery       U14  BMA/00     DNF         42.74 (3)  
 42  42 Larock, Diana          U14  BMA/99     DNF           DNF      
 36  36 Casavant, Anna         U14 SNSC/00     DNF         49.87 (35) 
 10  10 Hennigan, Maeve        U14  BMA/99     DNF           DNF      
 68  68 Williams, Elizabeth    U14  BMA/99   44.13 (6)       DNF      
 54  54 Kenney, Larkin         U14 GMVS/00   54.62 (58)      DNF      
 51  51 Mcnulty, Eliza         U14 MMSC/99   51.19 (42)      DNF      
 38  38 Crowell, Lindsey       U14 GMVS/00   45.02 (9)       DNF      
 26  26 Heroux, Eve            U14 SNSC/00   49.28 (34)      DNF      
  8   8 Davis, Alexandra       U14 GMVS/00   44.70 (7)       DNF      
 11  11 Foregger, Lily         U14 MMSC/00   51.88 (50)               




















27-01-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLW713               N1711     GF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1712                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 27, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                 EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Sirjane, Jeffrey  (USA)      COURSE                      HAYNES
REFEREE          Monette, Megan    (USA)      START                        804 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Vaillancourt, Jona(USA)      FINISH                       621 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                183 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U600/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Markham, Ryan     (USA)          
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   28/(27)                          28/(27)
START TIME       10.30                            13.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 42 132 Morgan, Chauncey       U14 GMVS/99   41.30 (1)     41.41 (1)   1:22.71 (1)
 67 157 Skovran, Nicholas      U14 GMVS/99   43.81 (6)     42.27 (2)   1:26.08 (2)
 41 131 Hanus, Andrew          U14  BMA/00   43.21 (3)     43.76 (3)   1:26.97 (3)
 25 115 Lanser, Toby           U14 GMVS/99   43.38 (4)     43.79 (4)   1:27.17 (4)
 21 111 Johnson, David         U14 MMSC/99   43.84 (7)     44.84 (8)   1:28.68 (5)
 39 129 Palchak, Cole          U14  BMA/00   44.58 (10)    44.36 (7)   1:28.94 (6)
 14 104 Bryan, Lucien          U14 COCH/99   44.22 (8)     45.24 (10)  1:29.46 (7)
 20 110 Coffin, Nathaniel      U14 COCH/00   44.79 (12)    44.88 (9)   1:29.67 (8)
 19 109 Woolson, Ian           U14 GMVS/99   44.87 (13)    45.54 (13)  1:30.41 (9)
 13 103 Delabruere, Caleb      U14  JAY/99   44.78 (11)    45.83 (15)  1:30.61 (10)
  2  92 Murphy, Peter          U14 MMSC/99   45.08 (15)    46.22 (16)  1:31.30 (11)
 60 150 Schibli, Henry         U14 GMVS/00   45.97 (20)    45.80 (14)  1:31.77 (12)
 28 118 Groom, Ian             U14 GMVS/00   45.73 (16)    46.49 (18)  1:32.22 (13)
 46 136 Heller, Morgan         U14 GMVS/99   45.81 (17)    46.64 (19)  1:32.45 (14)
 65 155 Frost, Caden           U14 GMVS/99   45.96 (19)    46.83 (20)  1:32.79 (15)


27-01-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM713               N1712     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1712                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 27, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                 EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 70 160 Taylor, Austin         U14 MRSC/99   46.46 (22)    47.64 (22)  1:34.10 (16)
 35 125 Berthiaume, Justin     U16  JAY/97   47.44 (27)    47.77 (25)  1:35.21 (17)
  6  96 Fried, Rian            U14  BMA/00   47.05 (24)    48.24 (27)  1:35.29 (18)
  9  99 Kasper, Masen          U14 GMVS/99   46.28 (21)    49.10 (31)  1:35.38 (19)
 53 143 Khan, Yousef           U14 BVRC/00   47.92 (30)    47.95 (26)  1:35.87 (20)
 16 106 Irauzqui, Pablo        U14 MMSC/99   47.15 (25)    48.73 (28)  1:35.88 (21)
 17 107 Macdonald, Spencer     U14 COCH/99   47.23 (26)    49.00 (29)  1:36.23 (22)
 23 113 Bartlett, Cole         U14 GMVS/99   47.61 (28)    49.00 (29)  1:36.61 (23)
 32 122 Laurin, Max            U16  JAY/98   47.80 (29)    49.73 (33)  1:37.53 (24)
 26 116 Lord, Jameson Cannon   U14  BMA/00   48.35 (31)    49.74 (34)  1:38.09 (25)
 49 139 Larock, Dennis         U14  BMA/00   50.43 (38)    47.75 (24)  1:38.18 (26)
 10 100 Boffa, Cole            U14 GMVS/00   48.60 (33)    51.26 (38)  1:39.86 (27)
 29 119 Vander Mel, Christian  U14  BMA/00   48.55 (32)    51.64 (40)  1:40.19 (28)
 34 124 Salts, Patrick         U14 MRSC/99   50.04 (37)    50.30 (35)  1:40.34 (29)
  8  98 Martin, Liam           U14 SNSC/00   50.00 (36)    50.34 (36)  1:40.34 (29)
  1  91 Hayden, Jack           U14 COCH/00   49.10 (34)    51.55 (39)  1:40.65 (31)
 45 135 Kenney, Ryan           U14  BMA/99   46.54 (23)    55.85 (53)  1:42.39 (32)
 40 130 Kauffman, Charles      U14 MMSC/00   51.88 (42)    51.13 (37)  1:43.01 (33)
 11 101 Giacalone, Luke        U14 GMVS/99   50.81 (39)    53.01 (43)  1:43.82 (34)
 64 154 Bangs, Benjamin        U14  BMA/00   52.31 (45)    51.70 (41)  1:44.01 (35)
 62 152 Bondick, Ethan         U14 GMVS/00   51.10 (40)    53.82 (47)  1:44.92 (36)
 48 138 Hauenstein, Jacob      U14 BVRC/00   53.06 (47)    52.05 (42)  1:45.11 (37)
 37 127 Zilka, Andrew          U14 MMSC/99   52.28 (44)    53.42 (45)  1:45.70 (38)
 68 158 Khan, Chace            U14 MMSC/00   52.75 (46)    53.14 (44)  1:45.89 (39)
  7  97 Raddock, Harry         U14 GMVS/00   51.24 (41)    55.20 (49)  1:46.44 (40)
 54 144 Bartlett, Brayden      U14 GMVS/00   52.21 (43)    54.59 (48)  1:46.80 (41)
 52 142 Segal, Jeremy          U14 MMSC/99   54.27 (49)    53.65 (46)  1:47.92 (42)
 55 145 Mosedale, Ethan        U14  BMA/00   54.56 (50)    55.35 (51)  1:49.91 (43)
 30 120 Leo, Samuel            U14 COCH/00   55.13 (51)    55.24 (50)  1:50.37 (44)
  3  93 McCarty, Sam           U14  BMA/00   53.92 (48)    58.07 (55)  1:51.99 (45)
 44 134 Wolmering, Zachary     U14 GMVS/00   56.38 (52)    58.94 (56)  1:55.32 (46)
 72 162 Farrell, Alex          U14 SNSC/00   59.11 (54)  1:00.08 (57)  1:59.19 (47)
 33 123 Allen, Connor          U14 MMSC/99 1:14.91 (56)  1:06.66 (58)  2:21.57 (48)
 61 151 Beck, Mason            U14 MMSC/00     DNS           DNS      
 56 146 Rodd, Eli              U14 COCH/00     DNS           DNS      
 50 140 Boes, Justin           U14 GMVS/99     DNS           DNS      
 43 133 Wellman, Joseph        U14 MMSC/00     DNS           DNS      
 38 128 Woolley, Connor        U14 GMVS/00     DNS           DNS      
 27 117 Bradley, Samuel        U14  JAY/00     DNS           DNS      
   1127                                        DNS           DNS      
 69 159 Mckim, Shamus          U14  BMA/99     DNF         45.35 (12) 
 63 153 McGlaflin, Trevor      U14 COCH/00     DNF         43.82 (5)  

27-01-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM713               N1712     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U14 QUALIFIER                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1712                            
JAY PEAK SKI CLUB                                               JANUARY 27, 2013
JAY PEAK RESORT                                                 EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 59 149 Alfano, Jelani         U14  BMA/00     DNF         46.43 (17) 
 58 148 Chiari, Aedan          U14 GMVS/00     DNF         44.34 (6)  
 57 147 Hultgren, Calvin James U14 COCH/00     DNF         47.03 (21) 
 24 114 Regan, Christopher     U14  BMA/00     DNF         49.26 (32) 
 22 112 McKee, Donovan         U14  BMA/00     DNF         45.32 (11) 
 18 108 Simpkins, Finnegan     U14 MMSC/99     DNF         47.71 (23) 
  5  95 Morgan, Cameron        U14 GMVS/99     DNF         57.46 (54) 
 12 102 Judge, Hunter          U14  BMA/00                 55.67 (52) 
 71 161 Greenlese, Charlie     U14 BVRC/99 1:02.95 (55)      DNF      
 66 156 Wigmore, Blane         U14 COCH/00   58.08 (53)      DNF      
 51 141 Ritchie, Benjamin      U14 GMVS/00   42.71 (2)       DNF      
 47 137 Van Dine, Forest       U14  BMA/99   44.47 (9)       DNF      
 36 126 Baker, Zachary         U14 GMVS/99   44.88 (14)      DNF      
 31 121 Malcolm, Finnbahr      U14 MMSC/99   43.61 (5)       DNF      
 15 105 Stojda, Marc           U14  JAY/99   45.83 (18)      DNF      
  4  94 Hayden, Sam            U14 COCH/00   49.20 (35)      DNF      



























27-01-13 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST: NLM713               N1712     GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~