Club Name:
Mount Mansfield Ski Club
[ MMSC/MMWA ]

Race Secretary:

Eric Smith and Patti Nichols

Entry Method:
NVC races: Coaches' List
U.S. Ski & Snowboard Races: www.adminskiracing.com
FIS Races: by quota
Sugar Slalom: TBD
No phone/fax entries accepted.

Send Entries to:
Race Secretariat
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672
race@teammmsc.org

Club Information
Igor Vanovac - Executive Athletic Director
igorvanovac@teammmsc.org

Volunteer for race work to earn Stowe lift tickets!
Contact Eric Smith at ericsmith@teamMMSC.org

Address:
403 Spruce Peak
Stowe, VT 05672

Phone: 802.253.7704
Fax: 802.253.9657
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.





~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            NVC U14 SLALOM QUALIFIER                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. 26422                            
Mount Mansfild Ski Club                                            FEBRUARY 28, 2016
STOWE                                                                        U14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Ryan Markham         (USA)   COURSE            COMPITITION HILL
REFEREE          Ryan Sheredy         (USA)   START                         573M
CHIEF OF RACE    Igor Vanovac                 FINISH                        467 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 106 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr. U1023/12/14                      


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Mike Leach                      Rob Engelken        
FORERUNNERS  -A-    Robby Kelley              -A- Robby Kelly 
             -B-    Natalie Paquette          -B- Natalie Paquette  
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       39/(38)                              38/(37)
START TIME        9:30                            9:30 
WEATHER:        Sunny              SNOW:Perfect:)              TEMP. S:  32  F:  32 F
-----------------------     -----------------------
                                                                       
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   4  6334025 McKim, Killian           BMA/02   33.65   34.84 1:08.49    
  2   1  6250450 DiGangi, Harrison       MMSC/02   34.07   35.22 1:09.29    
  3   2  6386127 Postal, Andrew          GMVS/02   34.76   34.61 1:09.37    
  4   6  6218356 McNabb, Alex            MMSC/02   33.81   35.78 1:09.59   
  5   9  6327664 Vilandrie, Nevin        GMVS/02   34.58   35.56 1:10.14   
  6   3  6219611 Chiari, Camden          GMVS/02   34.98   35.29 1:10.27   
  7  19  6369436 Holtenman, Johan        MMSC/02   34.74   35.73 1:10.47   
  8  22  6365673 Preston, John           SNSC/02   35.34   36.09 1:11.43   
  9  31  6427839 Jones, Lawton           COCH/03   35.63   37.03 1:12.66   
 10  18  6337912 Dewey, Gavin            GMVS/03   35.93   37.07 1:13.00   
 11  17  6239355 Boes, Tyler             GMVS/02   36.86   36.64 1:13.50   
 12   7  6329679 Whitney, Ethan           BMA/02   36.75   36.86 1:13.61   
 13  21  6379758 Apple, Morgan           GMVS/02   36.64   37.68 1:14.32   
 14  27  6388342 Chudzik, Alex           MMSC/03   37.35   37.78 1:15.13   
 15  29  6335717 Gilliam, Sean           GMVS/03   37.79   38.23 1:16.02   


28-02-16 / STOWE                    LIST:                      26422     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            NVC U14 SLALOM QUALIFIER                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. 26422                            
MMSC                                                           FEBRUARY 28, 2016
STOWE                                                                        U14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  34  6455534 Pastore, Jack            BMA/02   37.97   38.36 1:16.33   
 17  25  6355218 Harlow, Zachary          BMA/02   38.28   38.07 1:16.35   
 18  14  6324564 Dennehy, Raymond         BMA/02   37.35   39.03 1:16.38  
 19  12  6443495 Zschau, Thomas           BMA/03   35.41   41.77 1:17.18   
 20  30  6297129 Huffman, George         MRSC/02   38.94   38.68 1:17.62  
 21  20  6267508 O'Hagan, Triston         BMA/03   38.47   39.76 1:18.23  
 22  15  6415928 Calcagni, Nick          MMSC/03   44.31   34.90 1:19.21  
 23  38  6294588 Alekson, Charlie        MMSC/03   39.43   39.90 1:19.33  
 24  41  6451979 Chipman, Brody          COCH/03   40.38   40.26 1:20.64 
 25  45  6484472 Barber, Ethan           SNSC/03   40.42   40.63 1:21.05  
 26  43  6495558 Cook, Jonathan          GMVS/02   41.45   41.12 1:22.57  
 27  51  6389759 Lisle, Ethan            GMVS/03   42.38   40.24 1:22.62  
 28  47  6324327 Hoyt, Mitchell          GMVS/03   41.72   40.91 1:22.63  
 29  40  6268418 Shafritz, Justin        GMVS/03   41.48   41.80 1:23.28  
 30  48  6426940 Krauss, Benjamin        COCH/03   41.92   41.50 1:23.42  
 31  32  6443743 McCray, Carter          GMVS/03   41.80   41.83 1:23.63  
 32  28  6429334 Willett, Conner         GMVS/02   38.70   45.24 1:23.94  
 33  56  6503713 Szymanowski, Bartek     GMVS/03   42.63   41.83 1:24.46  
 34  54  6499103 Clapp, Adrian           GMVS/02   42.91   41.97 1:24.88  
 35  44  6326904 Strobeck, Andrew        MMSC/03   42.95   42.01 1:24.96 
 36  46  6549494 Van, Dine Cody           BMA/03   42.23   43.21 1:25.44  
 37  64  6520663 Boyer, Sean             SNSC/03   43.15   42.33 1:25.48  
 38  60  6324793 Monnich, Luke           GMVS/03   44.48   42.08 1:26.56 
 39  57  6491147 Labash, Beck            MMSC/03   45.21   43.69 1:28.90  
 40  50  6574599 Sherwood, John          MMSC/03   45.73   43.74 1:29.47 
 41  52  6510835 Ceryanek, John           BMA/03   45.93   43.92 1:29.85  
 42  66  6387245 Paterniti, Spencer       BMA/02   52.96   40.18 1:33.14  
 43  62  6369522 Fitch-O'Leary, Weller   COCH/03   47.20   46.29 1:33.49  
 44  61  6503111 Harrington, Michael     COCH/03   45.25   48.45 1:33.70  
 45  63  6337566 Hicks, Cooper            BMA/03   50.73   47.25 1:37.98  
 46   8 X6340251 Bleda, Raimon           MMSC/02   33.78 1:06.08 1:39.86 
 47  35  6398856 Gifford, Jabes          COCH/03   38.14 1:04.25 1:42.39  
 48  65  6487261 Labonte, Tucker         COCH/03   56.55   55.99 1:52.54  

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     24  6289409 Devir, Connor           MMSC/03
     33  6344222 Lyden, Daniel           MMSC/03
     53  6560013 Berry, Mason            GMVS/02
     58  6505175 Heaton, Owen            MRSC/02
     59  6587284 Smith, Liam             SNSC/03
     67  6322116 Bagshaw, Ethan           BMA/03
     68  6265744 Bruzual, Jacob           BMA/02

28-02-16 / STOWE                    LIST:                      26422     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                            NVC U14 SLALOM QUALIFIER                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. 26422                            
MMSC                                                           FEBRUARY 28, 2016
STOWE                                                                        U14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     69  6658612 Callahan, Owen           BMA/03
     70  6239154 MacDonald, Shane         BMA/02
     72  6356709 Ward, Finn              MMSC/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     11  6388192 Robin, Aidan            MMSC/03
     13  6215651 Matthes-Theriault, ColinMMSC/02
     39  6429157 Cabot, Benjamin         MMSC/03
     42  6374461 Bowen, Macklin          MMSC/03
     49  6577267 Hill, Ronan              BMA/00
     55  6299590 Monnich, Benjamin       GMVS/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
      5  6263895 Gillis, Daniel          GMVS/02   
     16  6259180 Boffa, Seth             GMVS/02  
     36  6295579 Willard, Jack           SNSC/03   

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     23  6270985 Gulick, Chase           GMVS/03
     26  6216483 Davis, Jonathan         GMVS/03
     37       Flanders, Eirk             MMSC/03
     71  6403700 Sandhu, Arman            BMA/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     10  6214983 Krupka, Charlie         GMVS/02   

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Ryan Markham         (USA)










2
			






~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. 26422                            
                                                               FEBRUARY 27, 2016
     Mount MAnsfild Ski Club                                                                           
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Ryan Markham         (USA)   COURSE Competition Hill                            
REFEREE          Ryan Sheredy         (USA)   START                       573 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Igor Vanovac                 FINISH                       467 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                106M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER      Igor Vanovac                Brigita Park             
FORERUNNERS  -A-    Robby Kelley              -A-Robby Kelley  
             -B-    Natalie Paquette          -B- Natalie Paquette 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES      38 /(37)                              39/(38)
START TIME       9:30                             12:30
WEATHER:   Sunny                   SNOW:  Perfect:)         TEMP. S:  0 C32F:  0C 32F
-----------------------        -----------------------
                                                                       
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  
  1   1  6282901 Sauter, Lena             BMA/02   33.74   35.39 1:09.13    
  2   2  6216627 Trudeau, Samantha        BMA/02   33.88   35.99 1:09.87    
  3   4  6456714 Cassidy, Carissa         BMA/02   34.79   37.49 1:12.28   
  4  12  6230330 Julius, Sydney          GMVS/02   35.83   37.77 1:13.60   
  5   6  6364824 Arnott, Mackenzie       MMSC/02   35.81   37.86 1:13.67   
  6  81  6209571 Gayner, Aidan            BMA/02   37.94   35.96 1:13.90   
  7   3  6272270 Sommer, Celine          GMVS/03   36.23   38.96 1:15.19   
  8  36  6327114 Friedman, Lindley       GMVS/03   36.92   38.61 1:15.53   
  9  10  6395666 Goetze, Viva            COCH/02   36.96   38.94 1:15.90   
 10   5  6281550 Sargent, Sophie          BMA/02   36.67   40.16 1:16.83   
 11  22  6324301 Zubarik, Olivia         GMVS/03   39.14   38.56 1:17.70   
 12  20  6360287 Cummings, Danielle      JPSC/02   38.74   39.48 1:18.22   
 13  15  6269413 Cole, Audrey            GMVS/03   38.90   39.52 1:18.42   
 14  30  6483003 Wagner, Anika           MMSC/03   38.60   39.95 1:18.55   
 15  23  6284608 Diamond, Naomi          COCH/02   38.35   40.26 1:18.61   


27-02-16 /                          LIST:                      
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. 26422                            
                                                               FEBRUARY 27, 2016
                                                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  

 16  31  6444584 Honos, Grace            GMVS/03   38.87   39.85 1:18.72   
 17  35  6372551 Foote, Abbey            SNSC/03   39.16   40.74 1:19.90  
 18  28  6364640 Doran, Charlotte        MMSC/02   39.61   40.69 1:20.30  
 19  18  6307669 Delaney, Corriann        BMA/02   39.52   40.96 1:20.48  
 20  32 X6620629 Pinilla, Amelia         GMVS/02   40.48   40.20 1:20.68  
 21  43  6309465 Johnson, Caroline       MRSC/02   40.11   42.36 1:22.47  
 22  52  6376414 Reid, Holly             MMSC/03   40.93   41.89 1:22.82  
 23  38  6531743 Justicz, Hannah         MMSC/03   39.93   42.97 1:22.90 
 24  33  6373643 Fisher, Keely           MMSC/03   40.76   42.57 1:23.33  
 25  57  6592124 Couperthwait, Charlotte COCH/03   41.71   41.75 1:23.46 
 26  34  6338856 Brophy, Julia           GMVS/03   41.37   42.17 1:23.54  
 27  49  6401693 Hagios, Greta           GMVS/03   41.61   42.03 1:23.64 
 28  53  6309865 Daigle, Celia           MMSC/02   42.65   42.77 1:25.42  
     17  6385796 Rubinstein, Bo          GMVS/02   37.28   48.14 1:25.42  
 30  13  6272707 Elsinger, Carly         GMVS/03   46.46   39.04 1:25.50  
 31  41  6504126 Jernigan, Aliza         MRSC/03   42.90   43.29 1:26.19  
 32  24  6326708 Hatch, Ainsley          GMVS/03   43.31   43.60 1:26.91  
 33  54  6347633 Anderson, Margaret       BMA/03   43.48   43.61 1:27.09  
 34  44  6351378 Marvin, Emily           SNSC/02   43.47   44.03 1:27.50  
 35  45  6479416 Morelli, Alanya         MRSC/03   43.97   44.73 1:28.70  
 36  58  6506854 Arnold, Lily            MMSC/02   44.93   44.33 1:29.26  
 37  59 X6531988 Giami-Leroux, Rebecca   MMSC/03   42.51   46.84 1:29.35  
 38  50  6467091 Minnerly, Sydney        GMVS/02   44.35   45.08 1:29.43  
 39  62  6549445 Todd, Olivia            GMVS/03   44.80   44.82 1:29.62  
 40  60  6504294 Fannon, Aine            GMVS/03   45.97   44.53 1:30.50  
 41  40  6210009 Van, Beever Ella         BMA/03   45.46   45.42 1:30.88  
 42  56  6428259 Goldman, Claire         COCH/03   46.37   46.79 1:33.16 
 43  61  6471655 Hall, Kate              GMVS/03   46.25   47.51 1:33.76  
 44  39  6408835 Griffin, Waverly         BMA/03   47.21   46.62 1:33.83  
 45  66  6533497 McKenna, Emma           COCH/03   48.81   47.46 1:36.27  
 46  47  6414806 Jacunski, Deena         COCH/03   43.58   54.73 1:38.31  
 47  71  6505212 Heaton, Winter          MRSC/03   51.51   49.71 1:41.22  
 48  75  6584847 Magnan, Sarah           SNSC/02   50.75   50.52 1:41.27  
 49  25  6550162 Wiebe, Erika            GMVS/03 1:00.54   40.89 1:41.43  
 50  65  6326166 Delaney, Ryan            BMA/03   52.92   51.74 1:44.66  
 51  76  6660804 Phelan, Rosie           SNSC/02   53.39   52.37 1:45.76  
 52  63  6326502 Socia, Annika            BMA/03   52.86   53.16 1:46.02  
 53  82  6660362 Kritzman, Julia         MMSC/02 1:00.05   54.46 1:54.51  





27-02-16 /                          LIST:                    
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. 26422                            
                                                               FEBRUARY 27, 2016
                                                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     84  6480628 Yardley, Taegen         MMSC/03
     83  6241800 Provost, Alyssa         GMVS/02
     80  6512640 Derubeis, Julia          BMA/02
     79  6618550 Sisk, Julia              BMA/03
     77  6465060 Murphy, Reese            BMA/03
     74  6326174 Cavanaugh, Brooke        BMA/03
     73  6322075 Bagshaw, Gillian         BMA/03
     72  6622668 Serisky, Kira           COCH/03
     70  6445752 Rollins, Emma           GMVS/03
     67  6292221 Paquin, Avery           MRSC/03
     55  6383141 Healer, Mia             MMSC/03
     51  6344211 Lyden, Shea             MMSC/02
     29  6443297 Kogut, Gretchen         GMVS/03
     26  6429327 Timmerman, Alsacia      MMSC/03
     19  6253803 Hubbard, Grace          GMVS/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     48  6324726 Beck, Siri              MMSC/02
     46  6368195 Martin, Grace           SNSC/02
     37  6328496 Maynard, Samantha       GMVS/03
     21 X6322721 Rosenbloom, Ashley      MMSC/03
     16  6357052 Ashnault, Elena          BMA/03
     14  6267947 Austin, Emma            GMVS/02
     11  6440515 Sege, Georgia           GMVS/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     78  6657611 Marroquin, Sara         COCH/03    
     68  6611176 Ramirez-Rcher, Ellie    COCH/03      
     27  6388435 Patton, Binney          GMVS/02      
      9  6346084 Welter, Ariana          GMVS/02       
      8  6326858 Martin, Astrid          GMVS/02      
      7  6325987 Weston, Brienna         MMSC/02      
     42  6386504 Cahill, Lauren           BMA/03       

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN




27-02-16 /                          LIST:                      
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                                                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. 26422                            
                                                               FEBRUARY 27, 2016
                                                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     64  6452541 Mazer, Siena            GMVS/03   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Ryan Markham         (USA)