Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
diverson@burkemtnacademy.org

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 3
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           NVC U16 GS AT BMA 1/20/14                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0647                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 20, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Bradford, Barton     (USA)   COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Lashar, Garrett      (USA)   START                        683 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Damon, Samuel        (USA)   FINISH                       516 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                167 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Gidlow, Rolf         (USA)       Gavett, Dave         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Caleb Genereaux      (USA)   -A- Caleb Genereaux      (USA)
             -B- Maired Genereaux     (USA)   -B- Maired Genereaux     (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   25/(24)                          25/(24)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-11 C F:-11 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  103.68    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  36 E6020044 Sherman, Sophia          BMA/98   37.12   37.15 1:14.27    0.00
  2  24 E6106009 Utter, Hannah           GMVS/99   37.15   37.47 1:14.62    4.19
  3  15 X6387823 Nullmeyer, Ali          GMVS/98   36.78   38.64 1:15.42   13.78
  4  35 E6193726 Lorenze, Paige           BMA/98   38.17   37.77 1:15.94   20.01
  5  54 E6057707 Curtis, Ellie           GMVS/98   38.60   37.63 1:16.23   23.49
  6   7 E6114383 Williams, Elizabeth      BMA/99   38.37   38.52 1:16.89   31.40
  7   8 E6193809 Gerrard, Olivia          BMA/98   38.44   38.65 1:17.09   33.79
  8  39 E6168504 Davis, Madeline         GMVS/99   38.47   38.79 1:17.26   35.83
  9  33 E6466976 Bruce, Anna              BMA/98   38.90   38.41 1:17.31   36.43
 10  17 E6167225 Quimby, Gabrielle        BMA/99   38.52   39.03 1:17.55   39.31
 11  31 E6055701 Sullivan, Abigail        BMA/98   38.84   38.79 1:17.63   40.26
 12  34 E6248940 Biele, Parker            BMA/99   38.60   39.23 1:17.83   42.66
 13  23 X6388789 Ross, Bay                BMA/98   38.61   39.24 1:17.85   42.90
 14  16 E6040372 Kantor, Shelby           BMA/98   38.84   39.16 1:18.00   44.70
 15   4 E6053664 Grondin, Isabel          BMA/99   39.39   38.62 1:18.01   44.82


20-01-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW714               U0647     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           NVC U16 GS AT BMA 1/20/14                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0647                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 20, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  18 E6056592 Morton, Isobel          GMVS/98   39.46   38.89 1:18.35   48.89
 17  43 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca        GMVS/99   39.79   39.71 1:19.50   62.67
 18  26 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana        GMVS/98   39.60   39.92 1:19.52   62.91
 19  46 X6383210 Price, Tarrah           GMVS/98   40.27   39.31 1:19.58   63.63
 20  13 E6185094 McNabb, Nicole          MMSC/99   40.12   39.58 1:19.70   65.07
 21   6 E6056733 Smith, Wren              BMA/98   39.63   40.19 1:19.82   66.51
 22   3 E5999461 Meynard, Sophia         GMVS/98   39.15   40.80 1:19.95   68.07
 23  40 E6058648 Rand, Karin             COCH/98   40.16   39.87 1:20.03   69.02
 24  47 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor         GMVS/99   40.65   39.57 1:20.22   71.30
 25   2 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella           GMVS/99   40.18   40.54 1:20.72   77.29
 26  53 E6202477 Queally, Katie          GMVS/99   40.26   41.05 1:21.31   84.36
 27  29 X6517121 Dennis, Sarah            BMA/98   40.88   41.13 1:22.01   92.75
 28  14 E6198121 Matthes-Theriault, Soph MMSC/99   40.07   42.38 1:22.45   98.02
 29  42 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline    MMSC/99   41.93   41.17 1:23.10  105.81
 30 200 E6070908 Schibli, Lila           GMVS/99   40.60   42.56 1:23.16  106.53
 31  30 E6192579 Andrews, Payton         GMVS/99   41.96   41.86 1:23.82  114.44
 32  11 E6142392 Nolan, Margo            GMVS/98   41.40   42.51 1:23.91  115.52
 33  41 E6308961 Faour, Kamli            COCH/99   41.67   42.41 1:24.08  117.56
 34  48 E6060511 Doemland, Edith         GMVS/98   43.50   42.82 1:26.32  144.40
 35   9 E6177265 Ashnault, Carleigh       BMA/99   42.49   43.97 1:26.46  146.08
 36  38 E6212550 Larock, Diana            BMA/99   42.18   45.79 1:27.97  164.17
 37  32 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      GMVS/98   44.42   47.78 1:32.20  214.86
 38  45 E6386150 Healy, Lily              BMA/99   44.60   48.01 1:32.61  219.77
 39  51 X6107569 Vezina-Dufresne, Charlo JPSC/99   48.04   48.60 1:36.64  268.07
 40  49 E6195895 Paquette, Nathalie      COCH/99   48.03   49.20 1:37.23  275.14
 41  12 E6422336 Klinck, Charlotte       MRSC/99   54.15   59.21 1:53.36  468.43

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     56 E6084768 Beilke, Piper           COCH/99
     55 E6155204 Beresford, Josephine    COCH/99
     52 E6067615 Grabowski, Madison      GMVS/98
     50 E6054472 Schibli, Anna           COCH/99
     44 E6057483 Leibundgut, Nicole      GMVS/98
     37 E6302283 Zicarelli, Bryce        MMSC/98
     27 E6169627 Wilson, Mckenna          BMA/99
     25 E6174643 Hultgren, Ava Rae        IND/99
     22 E6214443 Cole, Catherine         GMVS/98
     21 E6071658 Cutting, Carolyn        COCH/99
      5 E6387418 Vander Mel, Lucy         BMA/99
      1 E6082804 Woolley, Mercedes       GMVS/98



20-01-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW714               U0647     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           NVC U16 GS AT BMA 1/20/14                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0647                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 20, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     28 E6122626 Smith, Rachel           MMSC/99
     19 E6131049 Arencibia, Rebecca      GMVS/98

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     20 E6065064 Campbell, Katie         GMVS/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Bradford, Barton     (USA)



























20-01-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW714               U0647     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           NVC U16 GS AT BMA 1/20/14                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0647                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 20, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     36 E6020044  Sherman, Sophia               92.07    92.07      0.00
     2     24 E6106009  Utter, Hannah                999.99
     3     15 X6387823  Nullmeyer, Ali                86.42    86.42     13.78
     4     35 E6193726  Lorenze, Paige               166.79   166.79     20.01
     5     54 E6057707  Curtis, Ellie                167.73
     6      7 E6114383  Williams, Elizabeth          999.99
     7      8 E6193809  Gerrard, Olivia              120.95   120.95     33.79
     8     39 E6168504  Davis, Madeline              175.09
     9     33 E6466976  Bruce, Anna                  156.87   156.87     36.43
    10     17 E6167225  Quimby, Gabrielle            999.99

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     3     15 X6387823  Nullmeyer, Ali                86.42
     1     36 E6020044  Sherman, Sophia               92.07
    14     16 E6040372  Kantor, Shelby               106.17
    19     46 X6383210  Price, Tarrah                112.10
     7      8 E6193809  Gerrard, Olivia              120.95

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   517.71  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 623.10   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           104.01

CALCULATED PENALTY  623.10 + 517.71 - 104.01 : 10  =                    103.680
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 103.68

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        103.68

                                     _______________________
                                     Bradford, Barton     (USA)

20-01-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW714               U0647     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                     Microgate RaceTime 2 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.30 Revision 3
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           NVC U16 GS AT BMA 1/20/14                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0648                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 20, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Bradford, Barton     (USA)   COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Lashar, Garrett      (USA)   START                        683 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Damon, Samuel        (USA)   FINISH                       516 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                167 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Gidlow, Rolf         (USA)       Gavett, Dave         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Caleb Genereaux      (USA)   -A- Caleb Genereaux      (USA)
             -B- Maired Genereaux     (USA)   -B- Maired Genereaux     (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   25/(24)                          25/(24)
START TIME       10.15                            13.15
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY        SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:-11 C F:-11 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   76.55    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  75 E6123210 Mckim, Liam              BMA/98   35.50   35.94 1:11.44    0.00
  2 117 X6451991 Horwitz, Kai             BMA/98   36.10   35.53 1:11.63    2.37
  3  86 E6126361 Schneider, Fredi         BMA/99   36.16   36.06 1:12.22    9.72
  4  88 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick      GMVS/98   36.17   36.09 1:12.26   10.22
  5 100 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan          MMSC/98   36.83   36.07 1:12.90   18.19
  6  85 E6075139 Despres, Jack           GMVS/98   36.73   36.59 1:13.32   23.42
  7  83 E6074280 Turner, Joshua          GMVS/98   37.22   36.43 1:13.65   27.53
  8 112 E6085237 Wilson, Matthew          BMA/98   37.18   36.53 1:13.71   28.28
  9  97 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent         MMSC/98   37.02   36.76 1:13.78   29.15
 10  80 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey        GMVS/99   37.28   37.07 1:14.35   36.25
 11  94 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy           GMVS/98   38.51   36.01 1:14.52   38.37
 12 106 X6493613 Jones, Christopher      GMVS/98   37.54   37.19 1:14.73   40.99
 13  67 E6179303 Pretti, Winston          BMA/99   37.66   37.37 1:15.03   44.72
 14  79 E6344865 Beney, William           BMA/99   37.72   37.46 1:15.18   46.59
 15  62 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter          GMVS/99   38.12   37.72 1:15.84   54.82


20-01-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM714               U0648     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           NVC U16 GS AT BMA 1/20/14                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0648                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 20, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  98 E6067060 Boes, Justin            GMVS/99   37.90   38.08 1:15.98   56.56
 17 111 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake         GMVS/98   38.34   37.86 1:16.20   59.30
 18  63 E6324952 Van Dine, Forest         BMA/99   38.45   38.20 1:16.65   64.91
 19  76 E6325206 Delabruere, Caleb       JPSC/99   38.69   38.32 1:17.01   69.39
 20 104 X6493449 Meitinger, Markus       GMVS/98   38.04   39.09 1:17.13   70.89
 21  66 E6088702 Woolson, Ian            GMVS/99   38.89   38.32 1:17.21   71.88
 22  74 E6273039 Wolfson, Eli            GMVS/98   38.60   38.91 1:17.51   75.62
 23 109 E6068050 Kenney, Ryan             BMA/99   38.78   38.87 1:17.65   77.36
 24  73 E6115547 Kasper, Masen           GMVS/99   39.29   38.74 1:18.03   82.10
 25  64 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack         GMVS/99   39.31   38.93 1:18.24   84.71
 26  70 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien           MMSC/99   38.82   39.90 1:18.72   90.69
 27  99 E6082598 Flanagan, Yale           BMA/98   39.28   39.60 1:18.88   92.69
 28  69 E6186407 Baker, Zachary          GMVS/99   39.47   39.65 1:19.12   95.68
 29  90 E6067078 Lanser, Toby            GMVS/99   38.70   41.08 1:19.78  103.90
 30 107 X6440846 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino GMVS/98   40.16   40.79 1:20.95  118.48
 31 102 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan      MMSC/99   41.01   40.00 1:21.01  119.22
 32  96 E6149017 Stojda, Marc            JPSC/99   40.67   40.39 1:21.06  119.85
 33  68 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr       MMSC/99   39.91   41.37 1:21.28  122.59
 34  89 E6215219 Heller, Morgan          GMVS/99   40.61   41.36 1:21.97  131.18
 35 119 E6071245 Payne, Devin             BMA/98   41.17   41.30 1:22.47  137.41
 36 113 E6028591 Saffo, John             GMVS/99   41.74   40.97 1:22.71  140.40
 37  81 E6108062 O'Hagan, Dallas          BMA/98   41.39   41.93 1:23.32  148.00
 38  84 X6302368 Laurin, Max             JPSC/98   42.07   41.98 1:24.05  157.10
 39  61 E6333265 Jannke, Gianni          MMSC/98   42.38   41.94 1:24.32  160.46
 40  78 E6463126 Steinberg, Justin       JPSC/98   43.86   43.58 1:27.44  199.33
 41  91 X6383806 Benet, Roman            GMVS/99   43.42   44.52 1:27.94  205.56
 42 105 E6414564 Greenlese, Charlie      COCH/99   43.74   44.59 1:28.33  210.42
 43 116 E6363621 Allen, Connor           MMSC/99   48.94   48.76 1:37.70  327.15

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    115 E6097646 Chivers, Thomas         COCH/98
    114 E6158950 Kendig, Carter          GMVS/98
    108 E6197685 Coseo, Bennett          SNSC/98
     95 E6397813 Scerbin, Ries           GMVS/99
     93 E6090500 O'Brien, Christopher     BMA/99
     87 E6257935 Hamelin, Nicolas        COCH/98
     72 E6058671 Vazquez, Leandro        COCH/98
     65 E6051130 Fagan, Gabriel           BMA/98





20-01-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM714               U0648     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           NVC U16 GS AT BMA 1/20/14                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0648                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 20, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    103 E6489762 Ianni, Robert           JPSC/99
    101 E6237941 Taylor, Austin          MRSC/99
     82 E6109201 Johnson, David          MMSC/99
     71 E6145312 MacDonald, Spencer      COCH/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     92 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas       GMVS/99   RULE 614.2.3
     77 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm       GMVS/98   RULE 614.2.3

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    110 E6138374 Murphy, Peter           MMSC/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    118 E6178867 McKim, Shamus            BMA/99   GATE   24

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Bradford, Barton     (USA)






















20-01-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM714               U0648     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                           NVC U16 GS AT BMA 1/20/14                            

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0648                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 20, 2014
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     75 E6123210  Mckim, Liam                   84.55    84.55      0.00
     2    117 X6451991  Horwitz, Kai                 999.99
     3     86 E6126361  Schneider, Fredi             999.99
     4     88 E6096234  Gallagher, Patrick            83.48    83.48     10.22
     5    100 E6017206  Schmitt, Ethan               121.93
     6     85 E6075139  Despres, Jack                 87.12    87.12     23.42
     7     83 E6074280  Turner, Joshua               130.61
     8    112 E6085237  Wilson, Matthew              143.80
     9     97 E6054589  Gutstein, Trent               82.28    82.28     29.15
    10     80 E6158588  Morgan, Chauncey             108.90   108.90     36.25

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    11     94 E6109045  Krupka, Jimmy                 80.75
     9     97 E6054589  Gutstein, Trent               82.28
     4     88 E6096234  Gallagher, Patrick            83.48
     1     75 E6123210  Mckim, Liam                   84.55
     6     85 E6075139  Despres, Jack                 87.12

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   418.18  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 446.33   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            99.04

CALCULATED PENALTY  446.33 + 418.18 -  99.04 : 10  =                     76.547
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  76.55

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         76.55

                                     _______________________
                                     Bradford, Barton     (USA)

20-01-14 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM714               U0648     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~