Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
diverson@burkemtnacademy.org

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1017                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steven     (USA)      COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Lashar, Garrett   (USA)      START                        778 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dwyer, John       (USA)      FINISH                       522 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                256 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Dwyer, Kirk       (USA)          Julius, Adam      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Van Dine, Forest  (USA)      -A- Vilandrie, Avery  (USA)
             -B- Grondin, Isabel   (USA)      -B- Vander Mel, Lucy  (USA)
             -C- Williams, Lizzy   (USA)      -C- Hanus, Andrew     (USA)
             -D- McKim, Shamus     (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   36/(34)                          33/(32)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: MOSTLY SUNNY         SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-18 C F:-14 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    28  Price, Alli                 U16  BMA/97     49.86
          2    61  O'Brien, Nina               U16  BMA/97     50.86
          3    64  Lorenze, Paige              U16  BMA/98     51.85
          4    18  Lord, Madison               U16  BMA/97     51.93
          5    44  Nullmeyer, Ali              U16 GMVS/98     52.10
          6    42  Utter, Hannah               U14 GMVS/99     52.88
          7    46  Curtis, Ellie               U16 GMVS/98     52.92
               27  Gerrard, Olivia             U16  BMA/98     52.92
          9    36  Schoepke, Sandra            U16 MMSC/97     52.94
         10    62  Ryan, Rebecca               U16 GMVS/97     53.25
         11    37  Esteve-Bieto, Anna          U16  BMA/97     53.34
         12    66  Bruce, Anna                 U16  BMA/98     53.40
         13    56  Sherman, Sophia             U16  BMA/98     53.42
         14     4  Morton, Isobel              U16 GMVS/98     53.85
         15     9  Leibundgut, Nicole          U16 GMVS/98     53.91


21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW713               N1017     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1017                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    12  Smith, Wren                 U16  BMA/98     54.00
         17    57  Utter, Kathleen             U16 GMVS/97     54.27
         18    53  Gailiunas, Kara             U16 GMVS/97     54.29
         19     5  Rosen, Katy                 U16 GMVS/97     54.82
         20    20  Ross, Bay                   U16  BMA/98     54.84
         21    25  Sullivan, Abigail           U16  BMA/98     54.89
         22    32  Harrington, Tory            U16 COCH/98     55.26
         23    45  Meynard, Sophia             U16 GMVS/98     55.46
         24    24  Kaplan, Amelia              U16 GMVS/97     55.66
         25     6  Rand, Karin                 U16 COCH/98     56.02
         26    65  O'Shea, Meg                 U16 GMVS/97     56.58
         27    34  Casavant, Emma              U16 SNSC/97     57.13
               26  Skovran, Juliana            U16 GMVS/98     57.13
         29    30  Shaw, Eva                   U16 GMVS/97     57.29
         30    63  Doemland, Edith             U16 GMVS/98     58.46
         31    41  Zicarelli, Bryce            U16 MMSC/98     59.47
         32    67  Klinkenberg, Ingrid         U16 MMSC/97     59.78
         33     8  Hladik, Lucie Rose          U16 COCH/98     59.81
         34    48  Matthes-Theriault, Olivia   U16 MMSC/97   1:00.00
         35    17  Vezina-Dufresne, Cassandre  U16  JAY/97   1:01.03
         36     7  Stokes, Katherine           U16 MRSC/97   1:01.04
         37    52  Harrington, Abby            U16 COCH/97   1:01.53
         38    14  Harnsberger, Ellen          U16 GMVS/98   1:02.27
         39    15  Bernstein, Dulaney          U16 GMVS/98   1:04.86
         40     1  Marquis, Carolyn            U16  BMA/97   1:05.84
         41    40  Rosales, Victoria           U16 SNSC/97   1:06.45
         42    23  Waldman, Emma               U16 GMVS/97   1:07.18
         43    29  Hanus, Alexandra            U16  BMA/97   1:07.50
         44    49  Goodman, Emily              U16  JAY/98   1:17.81

  DID NOT START

               60  Franklin, Natalie           U16 COCH/97
               58  McKown, Eliza               U16 MMSC/98
               51  Zilka, Katie                U16 MMSC/97
               39  Cole, Catherine             U16 GMVS/98
               38  Queally, Cally              U16 GMVS/97
               35  Provost, Samantha           U16 GMVS/97
               33  Woolley, Mercedes           U16 GMVS/98
               31  Frank, Rebecca              U16 GMVS/97
               22  Grabowski, Madison          U16 GMVS/98
               19  Campbell, Katie             U16 GMVS/98

21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW713               N1017     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1017                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               16  Frederick, Amelia           U16 COCH/97
               13  Harris, Isabella            U16 GMVS/98
               11  Anderson, Callie            U16 GMVS/98
              200  Watts, Jordan               U16  BMA/97
                3  Horn, Christine             U16 GMVS/97
                2  Ashnault, Dannica           U16  BMA/97

  DID NOT FINISH

               59  Katz, Nicola                U16  BMA/97
               55  Price, Tarrah               U16 GMVS/98
               54  Szynkarsky, Gabrielle       U16 GMVS/97
               50  O'Toole, Katelyn            U16     /97
               47  Arencibia, Rebecca          U16 GMVS/98
               43  Currier, Bridget            U16  BMA/97
               21  Kantor, Shelby              U16  BMA/98

  DISQUALIFIED























21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW713               N1017     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1017                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steven     (USA)      COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Lashar, Garrett   (USA)      START                        778 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dwyer, John       (USA)      FINISH                       522 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                256 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Dwyer, Kirk       (USA)          Julius, Adam      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Van Dine, Forest  (USA)      -A- Vilandrie, Avery  (USA)
             -B- Grondin, Isabel   (USA)      -B- Vander Mel, Lucy  (USA)
             -C- Williams, Lizzy   (USA)      -C- Hanus, Andrew     (USA)
             -D- McKim, Shamus     (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   36/(34)                          33/(32)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: MOSTLY SUNNY         SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-18 C F:-14 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    29  Hanus, Alexandra            U16  BMA/97     50.71
          2    64  Lorenze, Paige              U16  BMA/98     50.92
          3    61  O'Brien, Nina               U16  BMA/97     50.94
          4    57  Utter, Kathleen             U16 GMVS/97     51.10
          5    43  Currier, Bridget            U16  BMA/97     51.18
          6    62  Ryan, Rebecca               U16 GMVS/97     51.22
          7    36  Schoepke, Sandra            U16 MMSC/97     51.26
          8    42  Utter, Hannah               U14 GMVS/99     51.49
          9    53  Gailiunas, Kara             U16 GMVS/97     51.51
         10    27  Gerrard, Olivia             U16  BMA/98     51.96
         11    18  Lord, Madison               U16  BMA/97     52.01
         12    24  Kaplan, Amelia              U16 GMVS/97     52.10
         13    66  Bruce, Anna                 U16  BMA/98     52.47
         14    54  Szynkarsky, Gabrielle       U16 GMVS/97     52.89
         15    21  Kantor, Shelby              U16  BMA/98     53.07


21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW713               N1017     GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1017                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

                9  Leibundgut, Nicole          U16 GMVS/98     53.07
         17    46  Curtis, Ellie               U16 GMVS/98     53.09
         18    50  O'Toole, Katelyn            U16     /97     53.38
         19    12  Smith, Wren                 U16  BMA/98     53.40
         20    56  Sherman, Sophia             U16  BMA/98     53.49
         21    30  Shaw, Eva                   U16 GMVS/97     53.53
         22    59  Katz, Nicola                U16  BMA/97     53.88
         23    37  Esteve-Bieto, Anna          U16  BMA/97     54.09
         24    25  Sullivan, Abigail           U16  BMA/98     54.25
         25    26  Skovran, Juliana            U16 GMVS/98     54.62
         26    45  Meynard, Sophia             U16 GMVS/98     54.85
         27    65  O'Shea, Meg                 U16 GMVS/97     54.88
         28    20  Ross, Bay                   U16  BMA/98     54.98
         29     5  Rosen, Katy                 U16 GMVS/97     55.40
         30     6  Rand, Karin                 U16 COCH/98     55.56
         31    32  Harrington, Tory            U16 COCH/98     55.57
         32     4  Morton, Isobel              U16 GMVS/98     56.01
         33    34  Casavant, Emma              U16 SNSC/97     56.67
         34    63  Doemland, Edith             U16 GMVS/98     57.19
         35    41  Zicarelli, Bryce            U16 MMSC/98     57.65
         36    67  Klinkenberg, Ingrid         U16 MMSC/97     57.83
         37    48  Matthes-Theriault, Olivia   U16 MMSC/97     59.42
         38    52  Harrington, Abby            U16 COCH/97     59.79
         39     8  Hladik, Lucie Rose          U16 COCH/98   1:00.44
         40    17  Vezina-Dufresne, Cassandre  U16  JAY/97   1:00.79
         41    14  Harnsberger, Ellen          U16 GMVS/98   1:01.30
         42    47  Arencibia, Rebecca          U16 GMVS/98   1:01.54
         43    49  Goodman, Emily              U16  JAY/98   1:02.45
         44    15  Bernstein, Dulaney          U16 GMVS/98   1:04.50
         45    23  Waldman, Emma               U16 GMVS/97   1:04.57
         46    40  Rosales, Victoria           U16 SNSC/97   1:04.59
         47     1  Marquis, Carolyn            U16  BMA/97   1:08.51

  DID NOT START

               60  Franklin, Natalie           U16 COCH/97
               58  McKown, Eliza               U16 MMSC/98
               55  Price, Tarrah               U16 GMVS/98
               51  Zilka, Katie                U16 MMSC/97
               39  Cole, Catherine             U16 GMVS/98
               38  Queally, Cally              U16 GMVS/97
               35  Provost, Samantha           U16 GMVS/97

21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW713               N1017     GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1017                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               33  Woolley, Mercedes           U16 GMVS/98
               31  Frank, Rebecca              U16 GMVS/97
               22  Grabowski, Madison          U16 GMVS/98
               19  Campbell, Katie             U16 GMVS/98
               16  Frederick, Amelia           U16 COCH/97
               13  Harris, Isabella            U16 GMVS/98
               11  Anderson, Callie            U16 GMVS/98
              200  Watts, Jordan               U16  BMA/97
                3  Horn, Christine             U16 GMVS/97
                2  Ashnault, Dannica           U16  BMA/97

  DID NOT FINISH

               44  Nullmeyer, Ali              U16 GMVS/98
               28  Price, Alli                 U16  BMA/97
                7  Stokes, Katherine           U16 MRSC/97

  DISQUALIFIED























21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW713               N1017     GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1017                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steven     (USA)      COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Lashar, Garrett   (USA)      START                        778 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dwyer, John       (USA)      FINISH                       522 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                256 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Dwyer, Kirk       (USA)          Julius, Adam      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Van Dine, Forest  (USA)      -A- Vilandrie, Avery  (USA)
             -B- Grondin, Isabel   (USA)      -B- Vander Mel, Lucy  (USA)
             -C- Williams, Lizzy   (USA)      -C- Hanus, Andrew     (USA)
             -D- McKim, Shamus     (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   36/(34)                          33/(32)
START TIME        9.30                            12.30
WEATHER: MOSTLY SUNNY         SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-18 C F:-14 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  61 E6052252 O'Brien, Nina            BMA/97   50.86   50.94 1:41.80
  2  64 E6193726 Lorenze, Paige           BMA/98   51.85   50.92 1:42.77
  3  18 E6051320 Lord, Madison            BMA/97   51.93   52.01 1:43.94
  4  36 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra        MMSC/97   52.94   51.26 1:44.20
  5  42 E6106009 Utter, Hannah           GMVS/99   52.88   51.49 1:44.37
  6  62 E5985791 Ryan, Rebecca           GMVS/97   53.25   51.22 1:44.47
  7  27 E6193809 Gerrard, Olivia          BMA/98   52.92   51.96 1:44.88
  8  57 E6000384 Utter, Kathleen         GMVS/97   54.27   51.10 1:45.37
  9  53 E6108765 Gailiunas, Kara         GMVS/97   54.29   51.51 1:45.80
 10  66 E6466976 Bruce, Anna              BMA/98   53.40   52.47 1:45.87
 11  46 E6057707 Curtis, Ellie           GMVS/98   52.92   53.09 1:46.01
 12  56 E6020044 Sherman, Sophia          BMA/98   53.42   53.49 1:46.91
 13   9 E6057483 Leibundgut, Nicole      GMVS/98   53.91   53.07 1:46.98
 14  12 E6056733 Smith, Wren              BMA/98   54.00   53.40 1:47.40
 15  37 X6324487 Esteve-Bieto, Anna       BMA/97   53.34   54.09 1:47.43


21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW713               N1017     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1017                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  24 E5999578 Kaplan, Amelia          GMVS/97   55.66   52.10 1:47.76
 17  25 E6055701 Sullivan, Abigail        BMA/98   54.89   54.25 1:49.14
 18  20 X6388789 Ross, Bay                BMA/98   54.84   54.98 1:49.82
 19   4 E6056592 Morton, Isobel          GMVS/98   53.85   56.01 1:49.86
 20   5 E6071799 Rosen, Katy             GMVS/97   54.82   55.40 1:50.22
 21  45 E5999461 Meynard, Sophia         GMVS/98   55.46   54.85 1:50.31
 22  30 E5872270 Shaw, Eva               GMVS/97   57.29   53.53 1:50.82
 23  32 E6096994 Harrington, Tory        COCH/98   55.26   55.57 1:50.83
 24  65 E5945688 O'Shea, Meg             GMVS/97   56.58   54.88 1:51.46
 25   6 E6058648 Rand, Karin             COCH/98   56.02   55.56 1:51.58
 26  26 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana        GMVS/98   57.13   54.62 1:51.75
 27  34 E6095756 Casavant, Emma          SNSC/97   57.13   56.67 1:53.80
 28  63 E6060511 Doemland, Edith         GMVS/98   58.46   57.19 1:55.65
 29  41 E6302283 Zicarelli, Bryce        MMSC/98   59.47   57.65 1:57.12
 30  67 E6166748 Klinkenberg, Ingrid     MMSC/97   59.78   57.83 1:57.61
 31  29 E6009955 Hanus, Alexandra         BMA/97 1:07.50   50.71 1:58.21
 32  48 E6198089 Matthes-Theriault, Oliv MMSC/97 1:00.00   59.42 1:59.42
 33   8 E6158257 Hladik, Lucie Rose      COCH/98   59.81 1:00.44 2:00.25
 34  52 E6154934 Harrington, Abby        COCH/97 1:01.53   59.79 2:01.32
 35  17 X6041636 Vezina-Dufresne, Cassan  JAY/97 1:01.03 1:00.79 2:01.82
 36  14 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      GMVS/98 1:02.27 1:01.30 2:03.57
 37  15 E6270762 Bernstein, Dulaney      GMVS/98 1:04.86 1:04.50 2:09.36
 38  40 E6088256 Rosales, Victoria       SNSC/97 1:06.45 1:04.59 2:11.04
 39  23 E6227264 Waldman, Emma           GMVS/97 1:07.18 1:04.57 2:11.75
 40   1 E6471544 Marquis, Carolyn         BMA/97 1:05.84 1:08.51 2:14.35
 41  49 X6075162 Goodman, Emily           JAY/98 1:17.81 1:02.45 2:20.26

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     60 E6074108 Franklin, Natalie       COCH/97
     58 E6266644 McKown, Eliza           MMSC/98
     51 E6252191 Zilka, Katie            MMSC/97
     39 E6214443 Cole, Catherine         GMVS/98
     38 E6210041 Queally, Cally          GMVS/97
     35 E6057814 Provost, Samantha       GMVS/97
     33 E6082804 Woolley, Mercedes       GMVS/98
     31 E6331942 Frank, Rebecca          GMVS/97
     22 E6067615 Grabowski, Madison      GMVS/98
     19 E6065064 Campbell, Katie         GMVS/98
     16 E6147888 Frederick, Amelia       COCH/97
     13 E6071781 Harris, Isabella        GMVS/98
     11 E6051296 Anderson, Callie        GMVS/98
    200 E6012918 Watts, Jordan            BMA/97

21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW713               N1017     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1017                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

      3 E6091748 Horn, Christine         GMVS/97
      2 E6124812 Ashnault, Dannica        BMA/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     59 E6109326 Katz, Nicola             BMA/97
     55 X6383210 Price, Tarrah           GMVS/98
     54 X6439970 Szynkarsky, Gabrielle   GMVS/97
     50 E6064489 O'Toole, Katelyn            /97
     47 E6131049 Arencibia, Rebecca      GMVS/98
     43 E6072896 Currier, Bridget         BMA/97
     21 E6040372 Kantor, Shelby           BMA/98

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     44 X6387823 Nullmeyer, Ali          GMVS/98
     28 E6014286 Price, Alli              BMA/97
      7 E6075113 Stokes, Katherine       MRSC/97

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Steven     (USA)















21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLW713               N1017     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1018                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan     (USA)      COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Lashar, Garrett   (USA)      START                        778 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dwyer, John       (USA)      FINISH                       522 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                256 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Dwyer, Kirk       (USA)          Julius, Adam      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Van Dine, Forest  (USA)      -A- Vilandrie, Avery  (USA)
             -B- Grondin, Isabel   (USA)      -B- Vander Mel, Lucy  (USA)
             -C- Williams, Lizzy   (USA)      -C- Hanus, Andrew     (USA)
             -D- McKim, Shamus     (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   36/(34)                          33/(32)
START TIME       10.15                            13.15
WEATHER: MOSTLY SUNNY         SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-18 C F:-14 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   122  Kenney, Patrick             U16  BMA/97     49.48
          2   134  Blanchard, Jack             U16  BMA/97     49.67
          3    97  Campbell, Pate              U16 GMVS/97     49.85
          4    96  Schibli, Scott              U16 GMVS/97     50.07
          5    85  Horwitz, Kai                U16  BMA/98     50.42
          6    93  Halpern-Reiss, Sebastian    U16 GMVS/97     50.62
          7    84  Gutstein, Grant             U16 MMSC/97     50.67
          8   110  Gavett, Tim                 U16 GMVS/98     50.77
          9    95  Von Appen, Sven             U16  BMA/97     50.91
         10    75  Gutstein, Trent             U16 MMSC/98     51.12
         11   109  Mckim, Liam                 U16  BMA/98     51.24
         12   108  McCutcheon, Tristan         U16 GMVS/97     51.44
         13    72  Ratte, Phjillippe           U16 GMVS/97     51.50
         14   130  Slattery, Logan             U16 GMVS/97     51.66
         15    83  Krupka, Jimmy               U16 GMVS/98     51.71


21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM713               N1018     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1018                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    82  Cardon, Casey               U16 GMVS/97     51.73
         17   107  West, Andrew                U16  BMA/97     52.19
         18   117  Moe-Lange, Peter            U16  BMA/98     52.34
         19   115  Donohue, Ryan               U16  BMA/97     52.77
         20   135  Despres, Jack               U16 GMVS/98     52.89
         21   133  Miyashita-Marcil, Alex      U16 GMVS/97     53.13
         22    92  Armstrong, Carter           U16 GMVS/97     53.31
         23    79  Gallagher, Patrick          U16 GMVS/98     53.57
         24   118  Kendig, Carter              U16 GMVS/98     53.64
         25    77  Hanus, Matthew              U16  BMA/97     53.93
         26   131  La Barbera, Carl            U16 MMSC/97     54.05
         27   123  Losty, Kyle                 U16 GMVS/97     54.14
         28   100  Swing, Eli                  U16 GMVS/97     54.15
         29    78  Regan, Timothy              U16  BMA/97     54.21
         30    80  Kim, Dashiell               U16 MMSC/97     54.35
         31    94  Dyer Kloman, Wilfred        U16 GMVS/98     55.15
         32    86  Anthony, Connor             U16 MMSC/97     55.18
         33   140  Flanagan, Yale              U16  BMA/98     55.88
               76  Coseo, Bennett              U16 SNSC/98     55.88
         35   120  Genereaux, Caleb            U16  BMA/97     56.10
         36   116  Chivers, Thomas             U16 COCH/98     56.49
         37   139  Perera, Wilder              U16 GMVS/98     56.68
         38   127  Cone, Stephen               U16 COCH/98     56.91
         39    71  O'Hagan, Dallas             U16  BMA/98     56.95
         40   105  Velasco Gonzalez-Camino, Fa U16 GMVS/98     57.71
         41   121  Payne, Devin                U16  BMA/98     57.77
         42    89  Ingalsbe, Malcolm           U16 GMVS/98     57.92
         43   138  Alden, Alexander            U16 GMVS/97     57.97
         44    91  Silbernagel, Erik           U16 GMVS/97     58.23
         45   103  Schmitt, Ethan              U16 MMSC/98     58.24
         46   111  Zymba, David                U16 MMSC/98   1:00.59
         47   132  Hamelin, Nicolas            U16 COCH/98   1:01.18
         48   136  Jannke, Gianni              U16 MMSC/98   1:04.20

  DID NOT START

              126  Smith, Trent                U16 BVRC/97
              124  Grabowski, Jake             U16 GMVS/98
              119  Sloan, Oliver               U16 COCH/97
              112  Turner, Joshua              U16 GMVS/98
              106  Spillane, Harken            U16 COCH/98
              102  Spillane, Burke             U16 COCH/97

21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM713               N1018     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1018                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               98  Miner, Brandon              U16 GMVS/97
               90  Fagan, Gabriel              U16  BMA/98
               88  Steinberg, Justin           U16  JAY/98
               81  Dwyer, Chase                U16  BMA/97
               74  Klinck, Philip              U16 GMVS/97

  DID NOT FINISH

              141  Post, Chris                 U16 GMVS/97
              137  Janco, Cole                 U16  BMA/97
              129  Cuvelier, Luca              U16 GMVS/97
              128  Hutchison, Jonathan         U16  BMA/97
              125  Wolfson, Eli                U16 GMVS/98
              114  Frisk, David                U16 GMVS/97
              113  Vazquez, Leandro            U16 COCH/98
              104  Reynolds, William           U16 GMVS/97
              101  Sheils, Paul                U16  BMA/97
               99  Gallagher, Christian        U16 GMVS/97
               87  Infante, Mark               U16 COCH/98
               73  Wilson, Matthew             U16  BMA/98

  DISQUALIFIED



















21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM713               N1018     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1018                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan     (USA)      COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Lashar, Garrett   (USA)      START                        778 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dwyer, John       (USA)      FINISH                       522 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                256 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Dwyer, Kirk       (USA)          Julius, Adam      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Van Dine, Forest  (USA)      -A- Vilandrie, Avery  (USA)
             -B- Grondin, Isabel   (USA)      -B- Vander Mel, Lucy  (USA)
             -C- Williams, Lizzy   (USA)      -C- Hanus, Andrew     (USA)
             -D- McKim, Shamus     (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   36/(34)                          33/(32)
START TIME       10.15                            13.15
WEATHER: MOSTLY SUNNY         SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-18 C F:-14 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    99  Gallagher, Christian        U16 GMVS/97     48.42
          2   129  Cuvelier, Luca              U16 GMVS/97     48.67
          3   114  Frisk, David                U16 GMVS/97     49.66
          4    97  Campbell, Pate              U16 GMVS/97     49.93
          5   108  McCutcheon, Tristan         U16 GMVS/97     50.09
          6   109  Mckim, Liam                 U16  BMA/98     50.22
          7    95  Von Appen, Sven             U16  BMA/97     50.49
          8    85  Horwitz, Kai                U16  BMA/98     50.68
          9   130  Slattery, Logan             U16 GMVS/97     50.82
         10   141  Post, Chris                 U16 GMVS/97     50.86
         11   122  Kenney, Patrick             U16  BMA/97     51.39
         12    93  Halpern-Reiss, Sebastian    U16 GMVS/97     51.42
         13   117  Moe-Lange, Peter            U16  BMA/98     51.78
         14    83  Krupka, Jimmy               U16 GMVS/98     52.04
         15    79  Gallagher, Patrick          U16 GMVS/98     52.09


21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM713               N1018     GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1018                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   134  Blanchard, Jack             U16  BMA/97     52.20
         17   128  Hutchison, Jonathan         U16  BMA/97     52.60
         18   115  Donohue, Ryan               U16  BMA/97     52.79
         19    92  Armstrong, Carter           U16 GMVS/97     52.89
         20   133  Miyashita-Marcil, Alex      U16 GMVS/97     52.91
         21    82  Cardon, Casey               U16 GMVS/97     53.11
         22    77  Hanus, Matthew              U16  BMA/97     53.18
         23    87  Infante, Mark               U16 COCH/98     53.27
         24    80  Kim, Dashiell               U16 MMSC/97     53.34
         25   118  Kendig, Carter              U16 GMVS/98     53.74
         26   104  Reynolds, William           U16 GMVS/97     53.85
         27   131  La Barbera, Carl            U16 MMSC/97     53.98
         28   135  Despres, Jack               U16 GMVS/98     54.24
         29    72  Ratte, Phjillippe           U16 GMVS/97     54.41
         30   140  Flanagan, Yale              U16  BMA/98     54.85
         31   127  Cone, Stephen               U16 COCH/98     55.25
         32   116  Chivers, Thomas             U16 COCH/98     55.68
         33    78  Regan, Timothy              U16  BMA/97     56.03
         34   103  Schmitt, Ethan              U16 MMSC/98     56.45
         35   113  Vazquez, Leandro            U16 COCH/98     56.53
         36   120  Genereaux, Caleb            U16  BMA/97     56.78
         37   138  Alden, Alexander            U16 GMVS/97     56.80
         38    91  Silbernagel, Erik           U16 GMVS/97     57.64
         39    89  Ingalsbe, Malcolm           U16 GMVS/98     58.23
         40   121  Payne, Devin                U16  BMA/98     58.87
         41    71  O'Hagan, Dallas             U16  BMA/98     58.95
         42   105  Velasco Gonzalez-Camino, Fa U16 GMVS/98   1:00.07
         43   132  Hamelin, Nicolas            U16 COCH/98   1:01.22
         44   136  Jannke, Gianni              U16 MMSC/98   1:01.32
         45    76  Coseo, Bennett              U16 SNSC/98   1:11.47

  DID NOT START

              126  Smith, Trent                U16 BVRC/97
              125  Wolfson, Eli                U16 GMVS/98
              124  Grabowski, Jake             U16 GMVS/98
              119  Sloan, Oliver               U16 COCH/97
              112  Turner, Joshua              U16 GMVS/98
              106  Spillane, Harken            U16 COCH/98
              102  Spillane, Burke             U16 COCH/97
               98  Miner, Brandon              U16 GMVS/97
               90  Fagan, Gabriel              U16  BMA/98

21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM713               N1018     GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1018                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               88  Steinberg, Justin           U16  JAY/98
               81  Dwyer, Chase                U16  BMA/97
               74  Klinck, Philip              U16 GMVS/97

  DID NOT FINISH

              139  Perera, Wilder              U16 GMVS/98
              137  Janco, Cole                 U16  BMA/97
              123  Losty, Kyle                 U16 GMVS/97
              111  Zymba, David                U16 MMSC/98
              110  Gavett, Tim                 U16 GMVS/98
              107  West, Andrew                U16  BMA/97
              101  Sheils, Paul                U16  BMA/97
              100  Swing, Eli                  U16 GMVS/97
               96  Schibli, Scott              U16 GMVS/97
               94  Dyer Kloman, Wilfred        U16 GMVS/98
               86  Anthony, Connor             U16 MMSC/97
               84  Gutstein, Grant             U16 MMSC/97
               75  Gutstein, Trent             U16 MMSC/98
               73  Wilson, Matthew             U16  BMA/98

  DISQUALIFIED



















21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM713               N1018     GM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 12
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1018                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Markham, Ryan     (USA)      COURSE                WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE          Lashar, Garrett   (USA)      START                        778 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Dwyer, John       (USA)      FINISH                       522 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                256 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            10173/10/11


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Dwyer, Kirk       (USA)          Julius, Adam      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Van Dine, Forest  (USA)      -A- Vilandrie, Avery  (USA)
             -B- Grondin, Isabel   (USA)      -B- Vander Mel, Lucy  (USA)
             -C- Williams, Lizzy   (USA)      -C- Hanus, Andrew     (USA)
             -D- McKim, Shamus     (USA)      -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   36/(34)                          33/(32)
START TIME       10.15                            13.15
WEATHER: MOSTLY SUNNY         SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-18 C F:-14 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  97 E6018923 Campbell, Pate          GMVS/97   49.85   49.93 1:39.78
  2 122 E5976154 Kenney, Patrick          BMA/97   49.48   51.39 1:40.87
  3  85 X6451991 Horwitz, Kai             BMA/98   50.42   50.68 1:41.10
  4  95 X6458087 Von Appen, Sven          BMA/97   50.91   50.49 1:41.40
  5 109 E6123210 Mckim, Liam              BMA/98   51.24   50.22 1:41.46
  6 108 E6002935 McCutcheon, Tristan     GMVS/97   51.44   50.09 1:41.53
  7 134 E6202675 Blanchard, Jack          BMA/97   49.67   52.20 1:41.87
  8  93 E6085831 Halpern-Reiss, Sebastia GMVS/97   50.62   51.42 1:42.04
  9 130 E6075071 Slattery, Logan         GMVS/97   51.66   50.82 1:42.48
 10  83 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy           GMVS/98   51.71   52.04 1:43.75
 11 117 E6081350 Moe-Lange, Peter         BMA/98   52.34   51.78 1:44.12
 12  82 E6123855 Cardon, Casey           GMVS/97   51.73   53.11 1:44.84
 13 115 E6005722 Donohue, Ryan            BMA/97   52.77   52.79 1:45.56
 14  79 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick      GMVS/98   53.57   52.09 1:45.66
 15  72 X6444277 Ratte, Phjillippe       GMVS/97   51.50   54.41 1:45.91


21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM713               N1018     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1018                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 133 X6439111 Miyashita-Marcil, Alex  GMVS/97   53.13   52.91 1:46.04
 17  92 X6440390 Armstrong, Carter       GMVS/97   53.31   52.89 1:46.20
 18  77 E6009948 Hanus, Matthew           BMA/97   53.93   53.18 1:47.11
 19 135 E6075139 Despres, Jack           GMVS/98   52.89   54.24 1:47.13
 20 118 E6158950 Kendig, Carter          GMVS/98   53.64   53.74 1:47.38
 21  80 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell           MMSC/97   54.35   53.34 1:47.69
 22 131 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl        MMSC/97   54.05   53.98 1:48.03
 23  78 E6027684 Regan, Timothy           BMA/97   54.21   56.03 1:50.24
 24 140 E6082598 Flanagan, Yale           BMA/98   55.88   54.85 1:50.73
 25 127 E6099592 Cone, Stephen           COCH/98   56.91   55.25 1:52.16
 26 116 E6097646 Chivers, Thomas         COCH/98   56.49   55.68 1:52.17
 27 120 E6040158 Genereaux, Caleb         BMA/97   56.10   56.78 1:52.88
 28 103 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan          MMSC/98   58.24   56.45 1:54.69
 29 138 E6256210 Alden, Alexander        GMVS/97   57.97   56.80 1:54.77
 30  91 E6113104 Silbernagel, Erik       GMVS/97   58.23   57.64 1:55.87
 31  71 E6108062 O'Hagan, Dallas          BMA/98   56.95   58.95 1:55.90
 32  89 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm       GMVS/98   57.92   58.23 1:56.15
 33 121 E6071245 Payne, Devin             BMA/98   57.77   58.87 1:56.64
 34 105 X6440846 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino GMVS/98   57.71 1:00.07 1:57.78
 35 132 E6257935 Hamelin, Nicolas        COCH/98 1:01.18 1:01.22 2:02.40
 36 136 E6333265 Jannke, Gianni          MMSC/98 1:04.20 1:01.32 2:05.52
 37  76 E6197685 Coseo, Bennett          SNSC/98   55.88 1:11.47 2:07.35

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    126 E6241137 Smith, Trent            BVRC/97
    124 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake         GMVS/98
    119 E6009724 Sloan, Oliver           COCH/97
    112 E6074280 Turner, Joshua          GMVS/98
    106 E6038962 Spillane, Harken        COCH/98
    102 E5981162 Spillane, Burke         COCH/97
     98 E6282862 Miner, Brandon          GMVS/97
     90 E6051130 Fagan, Gabriel           BMA/98
     88 E6463126 Steinberg, Justin        JAY/98
     81 E6041693 Dwyer, Chase             BMA/97
     74 E6162549 Klinck, Philip          GMVS/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    141 E6001713 Post, Chris             GMVS/97
    137 E6128409 Janco, Cole              BMA/97
    129 E6073670 Cuvelier, Luca          GMVS/97
    128 X6332522 Hutchison, Jonathan      BMA/97
    125 E6273039 Wolfson, Eli            GMVS/98

21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM713               N1018     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1018                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    114 X6383335 Frisk, David            GMVS/97
    113 E6058671 Vazquez, Leandro        COCH/98
    104 E6114714 Reynolds, William       GMVS/97
    101 E5993241 Sheils, Paul             BMA/97
     99 E6096325 Gallagher, Christian    GMVS/97
     87 E6087720 Infante, Mark           COCH/98
     73 E6085237 Wilson, Matthew          BMA/98

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    139 E6182380 Perera, Wilder          GMVS/98
    123 E6044952 Losty, Kyle             GMVS/97
    111 E6135271 Zymba, David            MMSC/98
    110 E6043681 Gavett, Tim             GMVS/98
    107 E6180962 West, Andrew             BMA/97
    100 E6093819 Swing, Eli              GMVS/97
     96 E5974878 Schibli, Scott          GMVS/97
     94 E6081749 Dyer Kloman, Wilfred    GMVS/98
     86 E6090583 Anthony, Connor         MMSC/97
     84 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant         MMSC/97
     75 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent         MMSC/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Markham, Ryan     (USA)











21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM713               N1018     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                               NVC U16 GS AT BMA                                

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N1018                            
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY                                          JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN                                                  EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     97 E6018923  Campbell, Pate               128.78   128.78      0.00
     2    122 E5976154  Kenney, Patrick              999.99
     3     85 X6451991  Horwitz, Kai                 999.99
     4     95 X6458087  Von Appen, Sven              999.99
     5    109 E6123210  Mckim, Liam                  999.99
     6    108 E6002935  McCutcheon, Tristan          114.17   114.17     15.61
     7    134 E6202675  Blanchard, Jack              999.99
     8     93 E6085831  Halpern-Reiss, Sebastian     154.68   154.68     20.16
     9    130 E6075071  Slattery, Logan              102.52   102.52     24.08
    10     83 E6109045  Krupka, Jimmy                175.10   175.10     35.41

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF1     99 E6096325  Gallagher, Christian          84.14
     9    130 E6075071  Slattery, Logan              102.52
    11    117 E6081350  Moe-Lange, Peter             106.29
     6    108 E6002935  McCutcheon, Tristan          114.17
  DNF2     84 E6027536  Gutstein, Grant              119.55

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   526.67  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 675.25   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            95.26

CALCULATED PENALTY  675.25 + 526.67 -  95.26 : 10  =                    110.666
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 110.67

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        110.67

                                     _______________________
                                     Markham, Ryan     (USA)

21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN           LIST: NLM713               N1018     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~