Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0605                            
GMVS                                                            FEBRUARY 9, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Dwyer, Kirk          (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Lashar, Garrett      (USA)   START                        754 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Baker, Bb            (USA)   FINISH                       600 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                154 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Utter, Steven        (USA)       Lathrop, Christin    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Allison Chivers      (USA)   -A- Allison Chivers      (USA)
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   48/(47)                          56/(55)
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-14 C F:-13 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   92.33    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   6 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca        GMVS/99   43.45   50.62 1:34.07    0.00
  2   9 E6058648 Rand, Karin             COCH/98   44.73   52.91 1:37.64   23.53
  3  25 E6169627 Wilson, Mckenna          BMA/99   45.69   52.33 1:38.02   26.03
  4  18 E6114383 Williams, Elizabeth      BMA/99   45.21   52.88 1:38.09   26.50
  5  10 E6122626 Smith, Rachel           MMSC/99   44.97   53.21 1:38.18   27.09
  6  20 E6056733 Smith, Wren              BMA/98   48.35   51.80 1:40.15   40.07
  7   5 E6202477 Queally, Katie          GMVS/99   46.85   53.79 1:40.64   43.30
  8  17 E6248940 Biele, Parker            BMA/99   47.91   53.21 1:41.12   46.47
  9  26 E6192579 Andrews, Payton         GMVS/99   46.28   55.47 1:41.75   50.62
 10  21 E6070908 Schibli, Lila           GMVS/99   47.20   55.29 1:42.49   55.49
 11  16 E6308961 Faour, Kamli            COCH/99   49.05   54.88 1:43.93   64.99
 12  24 E6071658 Cutting, Carolyn        COCH/99   48.49   56.62 1:45.11   72.76
 13  12 E6054472 Schibli, Anna           COCH/99   48.48   56.94 1:45.42   74.81
 14   2 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor         GMVS/99   51.35   55.93 1:47.28   87.06
 15  23 E6040372 Kantor, Shelby           BMA/98   43.29 1:04.71 1:48.00   91.81


09-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW814               U0605     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0605                            
GMVS                                                            FEBRUARY 9, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  11 E6466976 Bruce, Anna              BMA/98   56.52   51.60 1:48.12   92.60
 17  36 E6177265 Ashnault, Carleigh       BMA/99   51.70   57.76 1:49.46  101.43
 18  32 E6155204 Beresford, Josephine    COCH/99   51.71 1:01.04 1:52.75  123.12
 19  31 E6054530 Harnsberger, Ellen      GMVS/98   54.63 1:03.19 1:57.82  156.53
 20  35 E6084768 Beilke, Piper           COCH/99   57.20 1:05.97 2:03.17  191.79
 21  37 E6195895 Paquette, Nathalie      COCH/99   58.20 1:10.25 2:08.45  226.59
 22  43 E6386150 Healy, Lily              BMA/99   58.93 1:36.82 2:35.75  406.52

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     45 E6082804 Woolley, Mercedes       GMVS/98
     44 E6020044 Sherman, Sophia          BMA/98
     41 E6214443 Cole, Catherine         GMVS/98
     40 E6212550 Larock, Diana            BMA/99
     39 X6107569 Vezina-Dufresne, CharlottJPS/99
     34 E6302283 Zicarelli, Bryce        MMSC/98
     28 E6198121 Matthes-Theriault, SophiaMMS/99
     13 E6065064 Campbell, Katie         GMVS/98
      3 E6067615 Grabowski, Madison      GMVS/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     42 X6517121 Dennis, Sarah            BMA/98
     38 E6422336 Klinck, Charlotte       MRSC/99
     33 E6167225 Quimby, Gabrielle        BMA/99
     29 E6387418 Vander Mel, Lucy         BMA/99
    106 E6174643 Hultgren, Ava Rae        IND/99
     22 E6053664 Grondin, Isabel          BMA/99
     15 E6193809 Gerrard, Olivia          BMA/98
     14 E6056592 Morton, Isobel          GMVS/98
      8 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana        GMVS/98

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     30 E6055701 Sullivan, Abigail        BMA/98
     27 X6388789 Ross, Bay                BMA/98
     19 E6131049 Arencibia, Rebecca      GMVS/98
      4 E6185094 McNabb, Nicole          MMSC/99
      1 E6193726 Lorenze, Paige           BMA/98



09-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW814               U0605     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0605                            
GMVS                                                            FEBRUARY 9, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      7 E6258842 Drinkwater, Caroline    MMSC/99   GATE   56

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Dwyer, Kirk          (USA)





































09-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW814               U0605     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0605                            
GMVS                                                            FEBRUARY 9, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      6 E6062913  Provost, Rebecca             117.13   117.13      0.00
     2      9 E6058648  Rand, Karin                   80.55    80.55     23.53
     3     25 E6169627  Wilson, Mckenna              174.57
     4     18 E6114383  Williams, Elizabeth          163.26
     5     10 E6122626  Smith, Rachel                124.77   124.77     27.09
     6     20 E6056733  Smith, Wren                  167.47
     7      5 E6202477  Queally, Katie               106.98   106.98     43.30
     8     17 E6248940  Biele, Parker                162.82   162.82     46.47
     9     26 E6192579  Andrews, Payton              180.25
    10     21 E6070908  Schibli, Lila                168.75

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2      9 E6058648  Rand, Karin                   80.55
  DNF1     14 E6056592  Morton, Isobel                81.61
  DNF2      1 E6193726  Lorenze, Paige                92.08
     7      5 E6202477  Queally, Katie               106.98
    14      2 E6121404  Urdang, Eleanor              110.21

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   471.43  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 592.25   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           140.39

CALCULATED PENALTY  592.25 + 471.43 - 140.39 : 10  =                     92.329
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  92.33

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         92.33

                                     _______________________
                                     Dwyer, Kirk          (USA)

09-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW814               U0605     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0604                            
GMVS                                                            FEBRUARY 9, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Dwyer, Kirk          (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Coffin, Samuel       (USA)   START                        754 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Baker, Bb            (USA)   FINISH                       600 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                154 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9599/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Julius, Adam         (USA)       Leach, Michael       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Alison Chivers       (USA)   -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   52/(50)                              /()
START TIME        9.30                            12.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S:-14 C F:-13 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   93.02    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  54 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick      GMVS/98   45.82   47.42 1:33.24    0.00
  2  53 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent         MMSC/98   45.56   48.15 1:33.71    3.13
  3  57 E6123210 Mckim, Liam              BMA/98   43.66   50.35 1:34.01    5.12
  4  73 E6028591 Saffo, John             GMVS/99   47.58   49.42 1:37.00   25.00
  5  61 E6085237 Wilson, Matthew          BMA/98   50.65   47.19 1:37.84   30.59
  6  99 E6324952 Van Dine, Forest         BMA/99   48.90   49.60 1:38.50   34.98
  7  70 E6253472 Bryan, Lucien           MMSC/99   49.21   50.08 1:39.29   40.23
  8  74 E6109201 Johnson, David          MMSC/99   48.92   50.87 1:39.79   43.55
  9  52 E6074611 Simpkins, Finnegan      MMSC/99   50.23   50.02 1:40.25   46.61
 10  91 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter          GMVS/99   50.62   50.78 1:41.40   54.26
 11  87 E6138374 Murphy, Peter           MMSC/99   50.13   51.43 1:41.56   55.32
 12  86 E6186407 Baker, Zachary          GMVS/99   50.75   51.46 1:42.21   59.65
 13  82 E6097646 Chivers, Thomas         COCH/98   51.60   51.70 1:43.30   66.89
 14 151 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey        GMVS/99   45.71   57.93 1:43.64   69.15
 15  55 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake         GMVS/98   45.16 1:01.81 1:46.97   91.30


09-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM814               U0604     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0604                            
GMVS                                                            FEBRUARY 9, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  85 E6237941 Taylor, Austin          MRSC/99   48.03 1:00.12 1:48.15   99.14
 17  92 X6383806 Benet, Roman            GMVS/99   54.80   54.67 1:49.47  107.92
 18  58 E6058671 Vazquez, Leandro        COCH/98   46.96 1:03.48 1:50.44  114.37
 19  81 E6333265 Jannke, Gianni          MMSC/98   55.06   55.63 1:50.69  116.03
 20  77 E6197685 Coseo, Bennett          SNSC/98   47.53 1:03.87 1:51.40  120.76
 21  88 E6257935 Hamelin, Nicolas        COCH/98   55.54   56.27 1:51.81  123.48
 22  76 X6440846 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino GMVS/98 1:01.58   53.11 1:54.69  142.63
 23  72 E6115547 Kasper, Masen           GMVS/99 1:03.00   51.97 1:54.97  144.49
 24  79 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas       GMVS/99 1:09.05   52.16 2:01.21  185.99
 25  95 E6397813 Scerbin, Ries           GMVS/99   55.97 1:10.41 2:06.38  220.36
 26 101 E6363621 Allen, Connor           MMSC/99 1:28.28 1:04.86 2:33.14  398.31
 27  96 E6489762 Ianni, Robert           JPSC/99 1:35.16 1:08.14 2:43.30  465.86

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     98 E6051130 Fagan, Gabriel           BMA/98
     97 E6463126 Steinberg, Justin       JPSC/98
    194 E6071245 Payne, Devin             BMA/98
     75 E6273039 Wolfson, Eli            GMVS/98
     67 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm       GMVS/98
     63 E6074280 Turner, Joshua          GMVS/98

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    105 E6126361 Schneider, Fredi         BMA/99
    104 X6302368 Laurin, Max             JPSC/98
    103 E6145312 MacDonald, Spencer      COCH/99
     90 E6149017 Stojda, Marc            JPSC/99
     89 E6414564 Greenlese, Charlie      COCH/99
     84 E6068050 Kenney, Ryan             BMA/99
     83 E6082598 Flanagan, Yale           BMA/98
     80 E6090500 O'Brien, Christopher     BMA/99
     78 E6215219 Heller, Morgan          GMVS/99
     69 E6178867 McKim, Shamus            BMA/99
     66 E6344865 Beney, William           BMA/99

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     59 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan          MMSC/98   GATE   23

DID NOT START 2nd RUN





09-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM814               U0604     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0604                            
GMVS                                                            FEBRUARY 9, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    102 E6325206 Delabruere, Caleb       JPSC/99
    100 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr       MMSC/99
     93 E6108062 O'Hagan, Dallas          BMA/98
     68 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack         GMVS/99
     64 E6088702 Woolson, Ian            GMVS/99
     60 E6075139 Despres, Jack           GMVS/98
     56 X6451991 Horwitz, Kai             BMA/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     71 E6067078 Lanser, Toby            GMVS/99   GATE   24
     65 X6493613 Jones, Christopher      GMVS/98   GATE   12
     62 E6179303 Pretti, Winston          BMA/99   GATE   29

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Dwyer, Kirk          (USA)


























09-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM814               U0604     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 NVC U16 SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0604                            
GMVS                                                            FEBRUARY 9, 2014
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     54 E6096234  Gallagher, Patrick            94.04    94.04      0.00
     2     53 E6054589  Gutstein, Trent               79.05    79.05      3.13
     3     57 E6123210  Mckim, Liam                  126.04   126.04      5.12
     4     73 E6028591  Saffo, John                  170.65
     5     61 E6085237  Wilson, Matthew               88.04    88.04     30.59
     6     99 E6324952  Van Dine, Forest             999.99
     7     70 E6253472  Bryan, Lucien                164.72
     8     74 E6109201  Johnson, David               174.10
     9     52 E6074611  Simpkins, Finnegan           153.64   153.64     46.61
    10     91 E6175632  Kendig, Hunter               242.29

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2     53 E6054589  Gutstein, Trent               79.05
     5     61 E6085237  Wilson, Matthew               88.04
     1     54 E6096234  Gallagher, Patrick            94.04
  DSQ2     65 X6493613  Jones, Christopher           104.81
  DNF2     60 E6075139  Despres, Jack                108.89

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   474.83  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 540.81   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            85.45

CALCULATED PENALTY  540.81 + 474.83 -  85.45 : 10  =                     93.019
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  93.02

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         93.02

                                     _______________________
                                     Dwyer, Kirk          (USA)

09-02-14 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM814               U0604     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~